Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League Cluster 1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/4/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Park Fr Fr 19:02.1 6:21 3 22/75 4/14 19/39 3/5 18:10
Arian Mazdeh Jr JV 23:26.4 7:49 3 77/81 13/14 38/39 5/5 22:00 20:53 20:53
Benjamin Barrero So JV 21:31.33 7:10 3 66/81 11/14 32/39 3/5 20:28
Blaize Fonseca Fr Fr 23:18.67 7:46 3 69/75 13/14 36/39 4/4 23:21
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brandon Day Fr Fr 19:58.6 6:40 3 35/75 6/14 24/39 4/4 19:45
Cameron Hankinson Sr V 18:45.92 6:15 3 49/58 9/11 16/39 4/5 21:13
(2:27,11.5)
18:34 17:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Chris Fan Jr JV 17:59.57 6:00 3 13/81 3/14 10/39 3/5 19:01
(1:02,5.4)
19:01
(1:02,5.4)
17:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cody Balazs So JV 17:49.46 5:56 3 11/81 2/14 9/39 4/5 18:26
(0:36,3.3)
18:25
(0:36,3.2)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Stup Fr Fr 21:04.49 7:01 3 49/75 9/14 30/39 4/4 20:26
Gautham Prabhakar Sr V 19:19.1 6:26 3 52/58 10/11 21/39 3/3 19:15 19:15 19:15
Georgi Andreev Fr Fr 18:34.8 6:12 3 16/75 1/14 14/39 5/5 18:44
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herman Malik So JV 17:44.43 5:55 3 8/81 1/14 8/39 4/5 17:15
Hudson Blattman Fr Fr 18:51.92 6:17 3 19/75 3/14 18/39 3/5 18:48
Ian Kendrick Fr Fr 19:09.24 6:23 3 24/75 5/14 20/39 3/5 18:59
Jack Marsh Fr Fr 18:49.35 6:16 3 18/75 2/14 17/39 4/5 18:42
Jacob Lostetter Jr JV 18:29.52 6:10 3 20/81 5/14 13/39 2/5 18:31
(0:01,0.1)
18:19 17:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Jacob Ryan Jr V 17:14.05 5:45 3 31/58 4/11 4/39 5/5 17:51
(0:37,3.5)
17:37
(0:23,2.1)
16:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jake Hankinson Sr V 17:30.07 5:50 3 38/58 6/11 6/39 5/5 19:17
(1:46,9.2)
18:49
(1:19,7.0)
18:49
(1:19,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jared Den Hartog Fr Fr 20:05.64 6:42 3 36/75 7/14 25/39 3/4 20:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonah Hershorin Jr JV 23:29.86 7:50 3 78/81 14/14 39/39 3/4 22:04 22:04 21:32
Jonathan Ho So JV 20:46.93 6:56 3 58/81 10/14 29/39 4/5
Luis Barron Sr V 16:28.95 5:30 3 12/58 1/11 1/39 4/5 16:05 16:05 16:05
Marc Walsh Jr JV 20:35.43 6:52 3 55/81 9/14 27/39 4/5 22:06
(1:30,6.8)
21:31
(0:55,4.3)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
MARK FARES Fr Fr 23:21.92 7:47 3 70/75 14/14 37/39 4/4 19:41
Mathew Learn Jr JV 18:00.9 6:00 3 14/81 4/14 11/39 3/5 17:55 17:54 16:35
Max Mascardo Sr V 17:40.64 5:54 3 39/58 7/11 7/39 5/5 17:24 17:24 16:33
Miles Jones Jr V 16:44.33 5:35 3 18/58 2/11 2/39 5/5 17:44
(0:59,5.6)
17:44
(0:59,5.6)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Williamson Fr Fr 20:43.52 6:55 3 43/75 8/14 28/39 4/4 18:49
Nolan Flores Fr Fr 21:40.1 7:13 3 55/75 11/14 33/39 4/4 21:12
Owen Meyers Jr JV 19:56.57 6:39 3 44/81 7/14 22/39 4/5 21:20
(1:24,6.5)
20:36
(0:40,3.2)
19:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patric Randolph Sr V 20:10.35 6:43 3 55/58 11/11 26/39 3/3 21:57
(1:46,8.1)
21:57
(1:46,8.1)
18:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peter Minsch Sr V 18:10.55 6:04 3 47/58 8/11 12/39 5/5 19:05
(0:55,4.8)
19:05
(0:55,4.8)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rowan Nicholas Fr Fr 21:27.45 7:09 3 52/75 10/14 31/39 4/4 21:05
Ryan Sommer Fr Fr 21:44.07 7:15 3 56/75 12/14 34/39 4/4 21:59
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Trecker Sr V 16:47.24 5:36 3 19/58 3/11 3/39 4/5 16:53
(0:06,0.6)
16:53
(0:06,0.6)
16:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean Day Jr JV 19:57.8 6:39 3 45/81 8/14 23/39 3/5 20:10
(0:12,1.0)
20:10
(0:12,1.0)
20:10
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sebastian Smits So JV 22:43.33 7:34 3 75/81 12/14 35/39 5/5 21:07
Yung-Yi Sun Sr V 17:22.27 5:47 3 35/58 5/11 5/39 5/5 17:03 17:03 16:38
Zachary Sherman So JV 18:40.3 6:13 3 23/81 6/14 15/39 2/5 18:31 18:31 17:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 84:37
0:53
3 5:38 5:30 5:47 111 5:20 82:41 80:54 Luis Barron (12), Miles Jones (18), Ryan Trecker (19), Jacob Ryan (30), Yung-Yi Sun (32)
V 2nd 5 3/3 91:26
1:49
3 6:06 5:50 6:26 68 5:44 87:37 86:48 Jake Hankinson (9), Max Mascardo (10), Peter Minsch (15), Cameron Hankinson (16), Gautham Prabhakar (18)
JV 1st 5 4/5 90:04
0:45
3 6:00 5:55 6:10 66 5:51 90:56
(0:52,1.0)
85:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Herman Malik (8), Cody Balazs (11), Chris Fan (13), Mathew Learn (14), Jacob Lostetter (20)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 99:57
2:07
3 6:40 6:13 6:56 89 6:23 96:35 88:26 Zachary Sherman (2), Owen Meyers (18), Sean Day (19), Marc Walsh (24), Jonathan Ho (26)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 94:27
0:34
3 6:18 6:12 6:23 97 5:55 95:31
(1:03,1.1)
93:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Georgi Andreev (16), Jack Marsh (18), Hudson Blattman (19), Andrew Park (21), Ian Kendrick (23)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 103:20
1:29
3 6:53 6:40 7:09 98 6:21 117:38
(14:18,12.2)
104:27
(1:08,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brandon Day (13), Jared Den Hartog (14), Nathan Williamson (20), Evan Stup (25), Rowan Nicholas (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 15:35.49 5:12
2 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 15:40.08 5:13
3 Nicholas Brown Jr Westview 15:41.36 5:14
4 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 15:56.11 5:19
5 Jake Murray Jr Poway 16:01.66 5:21
6 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 16:02.01 5:21
7 Jude Giolitto Jr Del Norte 16:15.86 5:25
8 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 16:19.89 5:27
9 Alexandre Leroy So Westview 16:22.58 5:28
10 Omar Perez Jr Westview 16:25.49 5:28
11 Alex Fernandez de Sr Poway 16:25.99 5:29
12 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:28.95 5:30 1/11 1/39 4/5 16:05 16:05
13 Max Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 16:36.3 5:32
14 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 16:40.45 5:33
15 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 16:41.36 5:34
16 Jett Kim So Del Norte 16:43.39 5:34
17 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 16:43.89 5:35
18 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:44.33 5:35 2/11 2/39 5/5 17:44
(0:59)
17:44
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:47.24 5:36 3/11 3/39 4/5 16:53
(0:06)
16:53
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Jack Baxter Sr Mt Carmel 16:49.77 5:37
21 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 16:50.58 5:37
22 Beck Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 16:51.7 5:37
23 Benjamin Chose Sr Del Norte 16:52.55 5:38
24 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 16:59.7 5:40
25 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 17:03.04 5:41
26 Juan Betancort Sr Westview 17:05.57 5:42
27 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 17:08.17 5:43
28 Owen Conner So Mt Carmel 17:09.74 5:43
29 Brett Matthews So Westview 17:10.42 5:43
30 Andrew Holden Jr Del Norte 17:12.64 5:44
31 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:14.05 5:45 4/11 4/39 5/5 17:51
(0:37)
17:37
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr Mt Carmel 17:14.92 5:45
33 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 17:15.52 5:45
34 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 17:16.42 5:45
35 Yung-Yi Sun Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:22.27 5:47 5/11 5/39 5/5 17:03 17:03
36 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 17:23.7 5:48
37 Bryce Beeson Sr Poway 17:29.42 5:50
38 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:30.07 5:50 6/11 6/39 5/5 19:17
(1:46)
18:49
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Max Mascardo Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:40.64 5:54 7/11 7/39 5/5 17:24 17:24
40 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 17:43.05 5:54
41 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 17:45.3 5:55
42 Alex Hansen Sr Mt Carmel 17:50.7 5:57
43 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 17:51.24 5:57
44 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 17:51.74 5:57
45 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 18:00.07 6:00
46 Joe Salamy Sr Poway 18:03.42 6:01
47 Peter Minsch Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:10.55 6:04 8/11 12/39 5/5 19:05
(0:55)
19:05
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 18:33.57 6:11
49 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:45.92 6:15 9/11 16/39 4/5 21:13
(2:27)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 18:54.14 6:18
51 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 19:00.82 6:20
52 Gautham Prabhakar Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:19.1 6:26 10/11 21/39 3/3 19:15 19:15
53 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 20:02.07 6:41
54 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 20:09.67 6:43
55 Patric Randolph Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:10.35 6:43 11/11 26/39 3/3 21:57
(1:46)
21:57
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 20:19.27 6:46
57 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 20:45.85 6:55
58 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 22:17.17 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
80:03
16:01
5:20
27 Zak Beckwith
Sr
15:35
5:12
1
Josh Ligas
Sr
15:40
5:13
2
Jake Murray
Jr
16:02
5:21
5
Alexande Hirsh
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Alex Fernande de
Sr
16:26
5:29
11
Jake Beckwith
Jr
16:40
5:33
14
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
17:00
5:40
24
2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
81:13
16:15
5:25
43 Nicholas Brown
Jr
15:41
5:14
3
Aiden Factor
Sr
16:02
5:21
6
Alexandr Leroy
So
16:23
5:28
9
Omar Perez
Jr
16:25
5:28
10
Drew Cottingh
Jr
16:41
5:34
15
Juan Betancor
Sr
17:06
5:42
26
Brett Matthews
So
17:10
5:43
29
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
82:38
16:32
5:31
71 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
15:56
5:19
4
Jude Giolitto
Jr
16:16
5:25
7
Jett Kim
So
16:43
5:34
16
Daniel Herrick
Sr
16:51
5:37
21
Benjamin Chose
Sr
16:53
5:38
23
Allen Crain
Jr
17:03
5:41
25
Connor Crovella
Sr
17:08
5:43
27
4 Mt Carmel
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:33
84:11
16:50
5:37
100 Max Schemena
So
16:36
5:32
13
Neseem Taleghan
Sr
16:44
5:35
17
Jack Baxter
Sr
16:50
5:37
20
Beck Schemena
So
16:52
5:37
22
Owen Conner
So
17:10
5:43
28
Hashmatu Hatamy
Jr
17:15
5:45
31
Erik Edwards
Sr
17:24
5:48
33
5 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:53
84:37
16:55
5:38
111 Luis Barron
Sr
16:29
5:30
12
Miles Jones
Jr
16:44
5:35
18
Ryan Trecker
Sr
16:47
5:36
19
Jacob Ryan
Jr
17:14
5:45
30
Yung-Yi Sun
Sr
17:22
5:47
32
Jake Hankinso
Sr
17:30
5:50
34
Max Mascardo
Sr
17:41
5:54
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
85:56
17:11
5:44
25 Allen Crain
Jr
17:03
5:41
3
Connor Crovella
Sr
17:08
5:43
4
Andrew Holden
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Nathanie Cherian
So
17:16
5:45
6
Joshua Turman
Sr
17:16
5:45
7
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
17:43
5:54
11
Zongsen Li
Sr
17:45
5:55
12
2 Poway
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
87:13
17:27
5:49
38 Jake Beckwith
Jr
16:40
5:33
1
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
17:00
5:40
2
Bryce Beeson
Sr
17:29
5:50
8
Devin Buetow
Sr
18:00
6:00
13
Joe Salamy
Sr
18:03
6:01
14
Kyle Christen
Sr
18:54
6:18
17
Sean Bauersfi
Sr
20:02
6:41
19
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
91:26
18:17
6:06
68 Jake Hankinso
Sr
17:30
5:50
9
Max Mascardo
Sr
17:41
5:54
10
Peter Minsch
Sr
18:11
6:04
15
Cameron Hankinso
Sr
18:46
6:15
16
Gautham Prabhaka
Sr
19:19
6:26
18
Patric Randolph
Sr
20:10
6:43
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Schmid Jr Mt Carmel 17:04.9 5:42
2 AJ Santos So Mt Carmel 17:11.86 5:44
3 Toshi Shiotani Jr Poway 17:14.18 5:45
4 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 17:22.1 5:47
5 Devon Choiniere So Del Norte 17:31.24 5:50
6 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 17:34.99 5:52
7 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 17:41.43 5:54
8 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 17:44.43 5:55 1/14 8/39 4/5
9 JT Gould Jr Poway 17:46.02 5:55
10 Edward Gill Jr Poway 17:47.74 5:56
11 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 17:49.46 5:56 2/14 9/39 4/5 18:26
(0:36)
18:25
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Andres Ruvalcaba Jr Poway 17:57.21 5:59
13 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:59.57 6:00 3/14 10/39 3/5 19:01
(1:02)
19:01
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:00.9 6:00 4/14 11/39 3/5 17:55 17:54
15 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 18:04.49 6:01
16 Nathan Leroy So Westview 18:10.14 6:03
17 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 18:17.65 6:06
18 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 18:20.68 6:07
19 Cole Bergren So Westview 18:28.14 6:09
20 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:29.52 6:10 5/14 13/39 2/5 18:31
(0:01)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 18:30.27 6:10
22 Joey Park Jr Mt Carmel 18:33.4 6:11
23 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 18:40.3 6:13 6/14 15/39 2/5 18:31 18:31
24 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 18:41.18 6:14
25 Jaden Calderon Jr Mt Carmel 18:41.36 6:14
26 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 18:51.24 6:17
27 Miles Mashouf Jr Poway 18:52.33 6:17
28 Anishvar Sigaram Jr Westview 18:55.83 6:19
29 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 19:06.26 6:22
30 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 19:10.24 6:23
31 Justin Snyder So Del Norte 19:10.52 6:24
32 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt Carmel 19:25.07 6:28
33 Jarod Ho So Westview 19:28.9 6:30
34 Fausto Saavedra Go Jr Poway 19:31.61 6:31
35 Sean Rollins Jr Del Norte 19:34.99 6:32
36 Danny Shireman So Poway 19:38.65 6:33
37 Michael Chen So Del Norte 19:41.55 6:34
38 Alan Bao So Westview 19:43.99 6:35
39 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 19:45.24 6:35
40 Teague Sangster Jr Del Norte 19:48.99 6:36
41 Connor Fitzgerald Jr Poway 19:49.18 6:36
42 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 19:53.1 6:38
43 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 19:54.78 6:38
44 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:56.57 6:39 7/14 22/39 4/5 21:20
(1:24)
20:36
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:57.8 6:39 8/14 23/39 3/5 20:10
(0:12)
20:10
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 20:00.46 6:40
47 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 20:00.74 6:40
48 Kevin Truong Jr Mt Carmel 20:05.43 6:42
49 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 20:10.78 6:44
50 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 20:11.1 6:44
51 Hunter Trieu Jr Del Norte 20:15.18 6:45
52 Tyler Northcutt So Mt Carmel 20:21.02 6:47
53 Zachary Stevens So Mt Carmel 20:25.83 6:49
54 Jakob Driscol Jr Poway 20:27.4 6:49
55 Marc Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:35.43 6:52 9/14 27/39 4/5 22:06
(1:30)
21:31
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Jake Derr Jr Westview 20:36.3 6:52
57 Jared Jose Jr Del Norte 20:39.21 6:53
58 Jonathan Ho So Rancho Bernardo 20:46.93 6:56 10/14 29/39 4/5
59 Mark He So Del Norte 20:50.33 6:57
60 Blake Nicholas Jr Poway 21:02.14 7:01
61 Zachary McClure Jr Poway 21:08.51 7:03
62 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 21:12.71 7:04
63 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 21:18.49 7:06
64 Sazen Shakya So Westview 21:24.52 7:08
65 Jeffrey Li So Westview 21:25.93 7:09
66 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 21:31.33 7:10 11/14 32/39 3/5
67 Harshaan Tank So Mt Carmel 21:43.65 7:15
68 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 21:46.96 7:16
69 Ian Hoerr Jr Poway 21:49.86 7:17
70 Nishit Naik So Westview 21:52.21 7:17
71 William Nguyen So Mt Carmel 21:55.4 7:18
72 Ricardo Belmontes- Jr Westview 21:55.96 7:19
73 Jayden Xia So Westview 22:05.36 7:22
74 Ashok Canchi Jr Del Norte 22:35.78 7:32
75 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 22:43.33 7:34 12/14 35/39 5/5
76 Carsten Renken Jr Mt Carmel 23:15.33 7:45
77 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:26.4 7:49 13/14 38/39 5/5 22:00 20:53
78 Jonah Hershorin Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:29.86 7:50 14/14 39/39 3/4 22:04 22:04
79 Bill Zhao So Del Norte 25:37.9 8:33
80 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 26:02.49 8:41
81 Orlando Javien III Jr Del Norte 29:23.24 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
87:47
17:33
5:51
35 Logan Schmid
Jr
17:05
5:42
1
AJ Santos
So
17:12
5:44
2
Jacob San Jose
So
17:22
5:47
4
Cristian Embleton
So
17:35
5:52
6
Joey Park
Jr
18:33
6:11
22
Jaden Calderon
Jr
18:41
6:14
25
Elias Devadoss
Jr
19:25
6:28
30
2 Poway
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
89:26
17:53
5:58
58 Toshi Shiotani
Jr
17:14
5:45
3
JT Gould
Jr
17:46
5:55
9
Edward Gill
Jr
17:48
5:56
10
Andres Ruvalcab
Jr
17:57
5:59
12
Jack Vande Berg
Jr
18:41
6:14
24
Miles Mashouf
Jr
18:52
6:17
27
Dakota Barnes
Jr
19:06
6:22
29
3 Del Norte
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
89:55
17:59
6:00
62 Devon Choinier
So
17:31
5:50
5
Kolby Bradshaw
So
17:41
5:54
7
Thomas Taniguch
So
18:04
6:01
15
Patrick Krenz
Jr
18:18
6:06
17
Justin Lin
Jr
18:21
6:07
18
Chase Cooper
Jr
18:30
6:10
21
Rishi Carlton
Jr
18:51
6:17
26
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
90:04
18:01
6:00
66 Herman Malik
So
17:44
5:55
8
Cody Balazs
So
17:49
5:56
11
Chris Fan
Jr
18:00
6:00
13
Mathew Learn
Jr
18:01
6:00
14
Jacob Lostette
Jr
18:30
6:10
20
Zachary Sherman
So
18:40
6:13
23
Owen Meyers
Jr
19:57
6:39
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
94:47
18:57
6:19
126 Nathan Leroy
So
18:10
6:03
16
Cole Bergren
So
18:28
6:09
19
Anishvar Sigaram
Jr
18:56
6:19
28
Jarod Ho
So
19:29
6:30
31
Alan Bao
So
19:44
6:35
32
Samuel Fitzpatr
So
20:01
6:40
34
Jake Derr
Jr
20:36
6:52
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
95:49
19:10
6:23
37 Chase Cooper
Jr
18:30
6:10
1
Rishi Carlton
Jr
18:51
6:17
4
Justin Snyder
So
19:11
6:24
8
Sean Rollins
Jr
19:35
6:32
11
Michael Chen
So
19:42
6:34
13
Brayden Basinger
So
19:45
6:35
14
Teague Sangster
Jr
19:49
6:36
15
2 Poway
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
96:19
19:16
6:25
40 Miles Mashouf
Jr
18:52
6:17
5
Dakota Barnes
Jr
19:06
6:22
6
Aidan Jones
Jr
19:10
6:23
7
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
19:32
6:31
10
Danny Shireman
So
19:39
6:33
12
Connor Fitzgera
Jr
19:49
6:36
16
Kei Sugimi
Jr
19:55
6:38
17
3 Mt Carmel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
98:59
19:48
6:36
78 Jaden Calderon
Jr
18:41
6:14
3
Elias Devadoss
Jr
19:25
6:28
9
Kevin Truong
Jr
20:05
6:42
21
Tyler Northcut
So
20:21
6:47
22
Zachary Stevens
So
20:26
6:49
23
Harshaan Tank
So
21:44
7:15
31
William Nguyen
So
21:55
7:18
33
4 Rancho Bernardo
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
99:57
19:59
6:40
89 Zachary Sherman
So
18:40
6:13
2
Owen Meyers
Jr
19:57
6:39
18
Sean Day
Jr
19:58
6:39
19
Marc Walsh
Jr
20:35
6:52
24
Jonathan Ho
So
20:47
6:56
26
Benjamin Barrero
So
21:31
7:10
30
Sebastia Smits
So
22:43
7:34
35
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
104:46
20:57
6:59
129 Samuel Fitzpatr
So
20:01
6:40
20
Jake Derr
Jr
20:36
6:52
25
Adam Labrador
Jr
21:18
7:06
27
Sazen Shakya
So
21:25
7:08
28
Jeffrey Li
So
21:26
7:09
29
Nishit Naik
So
21:52
7:17
32
Ricardo Belmonte
Jr
21:56
7:19
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Bell Fr Mt Carmel 16:49.8 5:37
2 Connor Klein Fr Poway 17:28.1 5:49
3 Derek Shi Fr Mt Carmel 17:35.21 5:52
4 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 17:40.3 5:53
5 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 17:48.92 5:56
6 Eric Semprebon Fr Poway 17:52.24 5:57
7 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 17:56.14 5:59
8 Richard Obert Fr Poway 17:58.77 6:00
9 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 18:07.82 6:03
10 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 18:13.52 6:05
11 Derek Kirschbaum Fr Poway 18:23.49 6:08
12 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 18:27.57 6:09
13 Nathan Klepper Fr Mt Carmel 18:28.14 6:09
14 Kayne Owens Fr Westview 18:31.21 6:10
15 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 18:33.99 6:11
16 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:34.8 6:12 1/14 14/39 5/5
17 Joey Epple Fr Westview 18:41.45 6:14
18 Jack Marsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:49.35 6:16 2/14 17/39 4/5
19 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:51.92 6:17 3/14 18/39 3/5
20 Michael Knapp Fr Poway 19:01.04 6:20
21 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt Carmel 19:01.89 6:21
22 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:02.1 6:21 4/14 19/39 3/5
23 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:06.76 6:22
24 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:09.24 6:23 5/14 20/39 3/5
25 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 19:13.3 6:24
26 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 19:19.42 6:26
27 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 19:20.67 6:27
28 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 19:33.7 6:31
29 Kaiden Campbell Fr Poway 19:38.77 6:33
30 David Hulterstrom Fr Poway 19:39.92 6:33
31 Nolan Kellerman Fr Poway 19:47.42 6:36
32 Ethan Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 19:48.17 6:36
33 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 19:50.39 6:37
34 Ethan Lance Fr Mt Carmel 19:56.7 6:39
35 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:58.6 6:40 6/14 24/39 4/4
36 Jared Den Hartog Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:05.64 6:42 7/14 25/39 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 20:09.04 6:43
38 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 20:19.27 6:46
39 Brennan Andruss Fr Poway 20:23.6 6:48
40 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 20:26.1 6:49
41 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 20:27.05 6:49
42 Jake Hui Fr Mt Carmel 20:43.05 6:54
43 Nathan Williamson Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:43.52 6:55 8/14 28/39 4/4
44 Ashton Robbins Fr Mt Carmel 20:43.77 6:55
45 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 20:45.45 6:55
46 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 20:48.52 6:56
47 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 20:50.8 6:57
48 David Xie Fr Del Norte 20:59.17 7:00
49 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:04.49 7:01 9/14 30/39 4/4
50 Carter Schoon Fr Poway 21:15.8 7:05
51 Elliott Husseman Fr Poway 21:25.14 7:08
52 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:27.45 7:09 10/14 31/39 4/4
53 Dylan Ward Fr Poway 21:28.77 7:10
54 Cole Stanley Fr Poway 21:37.64 7:13
55 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:40.1 7:13 11/14 33/39 4/4
56 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:44.07 7:15 12/14 34/39 4/4
57 Jacob Manowitz Fr Mt Carmel 21:53.27 7:18
58 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt Carmel 21:53.85 7:18
59 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 21:54.39 7:18
60 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt Carmel 21:56.07 7:19
61 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 22:01.45 7:20
62 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 22:04.42 7:21
63 Jacob Almanza Fr Poway 22:20.8 7:27
64 Dylan Barbick Fr Poway 22:21.85 7:27
65 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 22:23.7 7:28
66 Doren Cohen Fr Poway 22:24.07 7:28
67 Tyler Webb Fr Mt Carmel 22:56.21 7:39
68 Tyler Mitchell Fr Poway 23:13.49 7:44
69 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:18.67 7:46 13/14 36/39 4/4
70 MARK FARES Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:21.92 7:47 14/14 37/39 4/4
71 Aidan Fernandes Fr Poway 23:49.52 7:57
72 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 24:29.35 8:10
73 Agosto Villalva Fr Westview 24:58.1 8:19
74 Agustin Herrera Fr Poway 25:35.55 8:32
75 Domanick Drake Fr Mt Carmel 26:45.17 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
89:13
17:51
5:57
30 Connor Klein
Fr
17:28
5:49
2
Andrew Barranco
Fr
17:40
5:53
4
Eric Semprebo
Fr
17:52
5:57
6
Richard Obert
Fr
17:59
6:00
8
Kaipo Christen
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Derek Kirschba
Fr
18:23
6:08
11
Jacob Clark
Fr
18:34
6:11
15
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
88:49
17:46
5:55
30 Tommy Bell
Fr
16:50
5:37
1
Derek Shi
Fr
17:35
5:52
3
Pierre Paye
Fr
17:49
5:56
5
Andrew Otero
Fr
18:08
6:03
9
Ryan Boles
Fr
18:28
6:09
12
Nathan Klepper
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Tony Alcantar
Fr
19:02
6:21
20
3 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
94:27
18:53
6:18
97 Georgi Andreev
Fr
18:35
6:12
16
Jack Marsh
Fr
18:49
6:16
18
Hudson Blattman
Fr
18:52
6:17
19
Andrew Park
Fr
19:02
6:21
21
Ian Kendrick
Fr
19:09
6:23
23
Brandon Day
Fr
19:59
6:40
28
Jared Den Hartog
Fr
20:06
6:42
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Del Norte
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:25
94:56
18:59
6:20
104 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
17:56
5:59
7
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
19:07
6:22
22
Lucas Ho
Fr
19:13
6:24
24
Ryan Botha
Fr
19:19
6:26
25
Justin Short
Fr
19:21
6:27
26
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
19:50
6:37
27
Jonathan Lin
Fr
20:26
6:49
30
5 Westview
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 6:27
106:29
21:18
7:06
127 Kayne Owens
Fr
18:31
6:10
14
Joey Epple
Fr
18:41
6:14
17
Samuel Barlow
Fr
21:54
7:18
31
Caleb Harris
Fr
22:24
7:28
32
Agosto Villalva
Fr
24:58
8:19
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
95:17
19:03
6:21
23 Derek Kirschba
Fr
18:23
6:08
1
Jacob Clark
Fr
18:34
6:11
3
Michael Knapp
Fr
19:01
6:20
4
Kaiden Campbell
Fr
19:39
6:33
7
David Hulterst
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Nolan Kellerma
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Brennan Andruss
Fr
20:24
6:48
17
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
96:49
19:22
6:27
35 Nathan Klepper
Fr
18:28
6:09
2
Tony Alcantar
Fr
19:02
6:21
5
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
19:34
6:31
6
Ethan Fidler
Fr
19:48
6:36
10
Ethan Lance
Fr
19:57
6:39
12
Owen Fidler
Fr
20:09
6:43
15
Christia Saia
Fr
20:19
6:46
16
3 Del Norte
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
102:18
20:28
6:49
91 Mitchell Krenz
Fr
19:50
6:37
11
Jonathan Lin
Fr
20:26
6:49
18
Ryan Kelly
Fr
20:27
6:49
19
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
20:45
6:55
21
Kurtis Kwan
Fr
20:49
6:56
22
Nathan Carlson
Fr
20:51
6:57
23
David Xie
Fr
20:59
7:00
24
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:29
103:20
20:40
6:53
98 Brandon Day
Fr
19:59
6:40
13
Jared Den Hartog
Fr
20:06
6:42
14
Nathan Williams
Fr
20:44
6:55
20
Evan Stup
Fr
21:04
7:01
25
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
21:27
7:09
26
Nolan Flores
Fr
21:40
7:13
27
Ryan Sommer
Fr
21:44
7:15
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.