Rancho Bernardo Results from the Kit Carson Invitational at Kit Carson Park on 10/25/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Park Fr Fr 20:20.9 6:40 3.05 39/186 2/11 13/31 10/21
Arian Mazdeh Jr JV 23:32.2 7:43 3.05 155/192 9/10 28/31 7/9 21:22 21:22 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjamin Barrero So JV 22:02.4 7:14 3.05 116/192 7/10 23/31 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blaize Fonseca Fr Fr 26:57.6 8:50 3.05 165/186 11/11 31/31 6/8
Brandon Day Fr Fr 21:50.5 7:10 3.05 80/186 6/11 22/31 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Hankinson Sr V 20:01.9 6:34 3.05 98/141 8/10 10/31 6/9 20:23
(0:21,1.7)
20:23
(0:21,1.7)
20:23
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Fan Jr V 18:55.3 6:12 3.05 56/141 4/10 4/31 7/18 19:24
(0:29,2.5)
19:24
(0:29,2.5)
19:24
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cody Balazs So V 18:45.5 6:09 3.05 49/141 2/10 2/31 14/20 19:41
(0:56,4.7)
19:41
(0:56,4.7)
19:41
(0:56,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Skousen Sr JV 20:52.5 6:51 3.05 74/192 4/10 17/31 11/19 22:52
(2:00,8.7)
22:52
(2:00,8.7)
22:52
(2:00,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Evan Stup Fr Fr 23:00.7 7:33 3.05 115/186 8/11 26/31 7/12
Gautham Prabhakar Sr V 20:52.4 6:51 3.05 117/141 10/10 16/31 2/3 20:00 20:00 20:00
Georgi Andreev Fr Fr 20:43.9 6:48 3.05 45/186 3/11 15/31 8/18
Hudson Blattman Fr Fr 19:24.1 6:22 3.05 16/186 1/11 7/31 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ian Kendrick Fr Fr 21:09.9 6:56 3.05 59/186 4/11 19/31 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Lostetter Jr V 19:24.9 6:22 3.05 79/141 7/10 8/31 5/12 18:46 18:46 18:46
Jake Hankinson Sr V 18:38.4 6:07 3.05 43/141 1/10 1/31 18/21 19:08
(0:30,2.6)
19:08
(0:30,2.6)
19:08
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathan Ho So JV 20:56.8 6:52 3.05 75/192 5/10 18/31 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Lim Sr V 20:12.2 6:37 3.05 106/141 9/10 11/31 4/6 20:38
(0:26,2.1)
20:38
(0:26,2.1)
20:38
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Krishna Rastogi So JV 19:28 6:23 3.05 18/192 1/10 9/31 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marc Walsh Jr JV 21:42.7 7:07 3.05 107/192 6/10 21/31 13/16 22:44
(1:01,4.5)
22:44
(1:01,4.5)
22:44
(1:01,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
MARK FARES Fr Fr 23:12.5 7:37 3.05 120/186 9/11 27/31 5/11
Mathew Learn Jr V 18:51.4 6:11 3.05 54/141 3/10 3/31 11/19 17:51 17:51 17:51
Nolan Flores Fr Fr 22:59.1 7:32 3.05 114/186 7/11 25/31 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Owen Meyers Jr JV 22:12.3 7:17 3.05 122/192 8/10 24/31 7/11 20:37 20:37 20:37
Patric Randolph Sr JV 20:36.7 6:45 3.05 63/192 3/10 14/31 10/20 22:54
(2:17,10.0)
22:54
(2:17,10.0)
22:54
(2:17,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Peter Minsch Sr V 19:08.8 6:17 3.05 67/141 6/10 6/31 4/13 20:23
(1:14,6.1)
20:23
(1:14,6.1)
20:23
(1:14,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rowan Nicholas Fr Fr 21:39.2 7:06 3.05 70/186 5/11 20/31 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Sommer Fr Fr 25:05.3 8:14 3.05 150/186 10/11 30/31 7/8
Sean Day Jr JV 20:15.6 6:39 3.05 46/192 2/10 12/31 10/21 20:31
(0:15,1.3)
20:31
(0:15,1.3)
20:31
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sebastian Smits So JV 23:44 7:47 3.05 159/192 10/10 29/31 7/9
Zachary Sherman So V 18:58.4 6:13 3.05 59/141 5/10 5/31 5/17 19:30
(0:32,2.7)
19:30
(0:32,2.7)
19:30
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 94:09
0:20
3.05 6:10 6:07 6:13 232 5:50 85:37 85:37 85:37 Jake Hankinson (38), Cody Balazs (43), Mathew Learn (48), Chris Fan (50), Zachary Sherman (53)
V 2nd 5 2/3 99:40
1:44
3.05 6:32 6:17 6:51 39 6:25 91:07 91:07 Peter Minsch (2), Jacob Lostetter (4), Cameron Hankinson (7), Justin Lim (10), Gautham Prabhakar (16)
JV 1st 5 11/19 102:10
1:29
3.05 6:42 6:23 6:52 276 6:16 91:50 91:50 90:30 Krishna Rastogi (18), Sean Day (46), Patric Randolph (63), Ethan Skousen (74), Jonathan Ho (75)
JV 2nd 5 8/9 113:14
2:01
3.05 7:25 7:07 7:47 181 6:50 96:50 96:50 93:22 Marc Walsh (26), Benjamin Barrero (30), Owen Meyers (32), Arian Mazdeh (46), Sebastian Smits (47)
Fr 1st 5 8/16 103:18
2:15
3.05 6:46 6:22 7:06 204 6:12 101:37 101:37 100:34 Hudson Blattman (16), Andrew Park (37), Georgi Andreev (40), Ian Kendrick (51), Rowan Nicholas (60)
Fr 2nd 5 7/8 116:08
3:15
3.05 7:37 7:10 8:14 172 6:37 116:11
(0:03,0.0)
116:11
(0:03,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brandon Day (18), Nolan Flores (34), Evan Stup (35), MARK FARES (38), Ryan Sommer (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 17:06.2 5:36
2 TK Berhe Sr Mission Bay 17:13.5 5:39
3 Aj Calabrese Jr Mater Dei 17:24.7 5:43
4 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 17:30.3 5:44
5 Manny Johnson So Poway 17:35.3 5:46
6 Alex Hansen Sr Mt Carmel 17:35.6 5:46
7 Joshua Milnes So Vista 17:37.7 5:47
8 Joe Acosta Sr Vista 17:38.1 5:47
9 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 17:42.1 5:48
10 Ben Nelson Sr Sage Creek 17:52.9 5:52
11 Alonzo Casteneda Jr Paloma Valley 17:53 5:52
12 Nixon Gallardo Fr Paloma Valley 17:53.7 5:52
13 Daniel Monganga Jr El Cajon Valley 17:56 5:53
14 Bryce Beeson Sr Poway 17:56.4 5:53
15 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 17:57.8 5:53
16 William Shinkle Jr Calvin Christian 18:00.6 5:54
17 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 18:02.9 5:55
18 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 18:04.2 5:55
19 Patrick Pinckney Sr Paloma Valley 18:06.6 5:56
20 Jesus Villareal Jr Vista 18:09.1 5:57
21 Juan Betancort Sr Westview 18:14.7 5:59
22 Cory Hiner Sr Hemet 18:17.5 6:00
23 Salvador Avila Sr Paloma Valley 18:17.8 6:00
24 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 18:17.9 6:00
25 Austin Wood Jr Mission Vista 18:19.7 6:01
26 Elijah Spence Jr Paloma Valley 18:20.8 6:01
27 Brenden Gresham Jr Carlsbad 18:21.9 6:01
28 Danny Wacker Jr Mater Dei 18:22.2 6:01
29 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 18:22.4 6:01
30 Juan Pablo Arredondo Fr Steele Canyon 18:22.4 6:01
31 Anthony Castellano Jr Hemet 18:24.1 6:02
32 John Velez Sr Orange Glen 18:25.2 6:02
33 Jagi Cruz So Vista 18:26 6:03
34 Kyle Richardson Jr Scripps Ranch 18:26.5 6:03
35 Dominic Rizzo Fr Steele Canyon 18:27 6:03
36 Nathan Esquivel Fr West Valley 18:32.7 6:05
37 Trevor Reichenberg Sr Mission Bay 18:35.6 6:06
38 Shervin Bahmanpour So Sage Creek 18:36.4 6:06
39 Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr Mt Carmel 18:36.4 6:06
40 Nathan Leroy So Westview 18:37.4 6:06
41 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 18:37.6 6:06
42 Charles Basinger So Scripps Ranch 18:37.6 6:06
43 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:38.4 6:07 1/10 1/31 18/21 19:08
(0:30)
19:08
(0:30)
19:08
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Youssef Lawandy Jr Orange Glen 18:38.8 6:07
45 Austen Diaz Fr Hemet 18:41 6:08
46 Raeth Fountain Jr Mt Carmel 18:41.6 6:08
47 Kadin Coddington Sr Sage Creek 18:42.7 6:08
48 Sergio Gaytan So Steele Canyon 18:44.2 6:09
49 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 18:45.5 6:09 2/10 2/31 14/20 19:41
(0:56)
19:41
(0:56)
19:41
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Joe Salamy Sr Poway 18:48.1 6:10
51 Fernando Ugarte Jr Mission Bay 18:48.7 6:10
52 Edward Gill Jr Poway 18:49.1 6:10
53 Toshi Shiotani Jr Poway 18:50.7 6:11
54 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:51.4 6:11 3/10 3/31 11/19 17:51 17:51 17:51
55 Bryce Sconyers Jr Sage Creek 18:54.3 6:12
56 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:55.3 6:12 4/10 4/31 7/18 19:24
(0:29)
19:24
(0:29)
19:24
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Santino Pizzo Sr Steele Canyon 18:57.3 6:13
58 Carlos Gutierrez Jr Paloma Valley 18:57.5 6:13
59 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 18:58.4 6:13 5/10 5/31 5/17 19:30
(0:32)
19:30
(0:32)
19:30
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Diego Imbert Jr Paloma Valley 18:58.8 6:13
61 Zachary Zurmuhle Jr Scripps Ranch 18:59.5 6:14
62 Shawn Sidley Fr Mission Vista 19:00.4 6:14
63 Omid Haghkhah So Scripps Ranch 19:04.5 6:15
64 Cole Bergren So Westview 19:06.5 6:16
65 Ruben Fierro Sr Paloma Valley 19:06.7 6:16
66 JT Miller Sr Sage Creek 19:08.2 6:16
67 Peter Minsch Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:08.8 6:17 6/10 6/31 4/13 20:23
(1:14)
20:23
(1:14)
20:23
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Josue Basilio Sr Mater Dei 19:10.4 6:17
69 Jacob Lindwall Sr Carlsbad 19:13.5 6:18
70 Jonathan Sanchez So West Valley 19:16.5 6:19
71 JT Gould Jr Poway 19:17 6:19
72 Manuel Trujillo Jr Sage Creek 19:19.2 6:20
73 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 19:21.6 6:21
74 Noe Avila Jr Sage Creek 19:23.1 6:21
75 Cameron Gadalla Jr Scripps Ranch 19:23.7 6:22
76 Eli Kaustinen So West Valley 19:24.1 6:22
77 Gavin Lawson So Mission Vista 19:24.3 6:22
78 Oliver Reinard So Mission Vista 19:24.9 6:22
79 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.9 6:22 7/10 8/31 5/12 18:46 18:46 18:46
80 Nicholas Quattrocchi Jr Mater Dei 19:25.9 6:22
81 Gavin Corbett So Mater Dei 19:29.1 6:23
82 Juan Daniel Garcia Jr West Valley 19:33.1 6:25
83 Warren King Sr Carlsbad 19:34.6 6:25
84 Joey Park Jr Mt Carmel 19:35.1 6:25
85 Jaden Calderon Jr Mt Carmel 19:37.7 6:26
86 Logan Hall So Steele Canyon 19:39.3 6:27
87 Victor Cruz Jr Orange Glen 19:42.9 6:28
88 Cole Gorham Sr Scripps Ranch 19:43.5 6:28
89 Justin Robertson Jr Mission Vista 19:44.1 6:28
90 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 19:47.4 6:29
91 Jonathan Howo Jr Scripps Ranch 19:49.5 6:30
92 Dylan Barbick Fr Poway 19:49.6 6:30
93 Yuto Onikubo Sr Scripps Ranch 19:50.4 6:30
94 Jayden Martinez Jr Vista 19:54.7 6:32
95 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 19:59.1 6:33
96 Francisco Lopez Sr El Cajon Valley 20:00.3 6:34
97 Ryan Pelot Sr Mission Bay 20:00.4 6:34
98 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:01.9 6:34 8/10 10/31 6/9 20:23
(0:21)
20:23
(0:21)
20:23
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Brandon Smith So Mission Vista 20:02.8 6:34
100 Dakota Rhodes So Hemet 20:02.9 6:34
101 Harrison Irving So Kearny 20:04.3 6:35
102 Miles Mashouf Jr Poway 20:05.7 6:35
103 Samuel Stevens So Scripps Ranch 20:08 6:36
104 Oscar Herrera So West Valley 20:08.4 6:36
105 Samuel Rodriguez Sr Steele Canyon 20:08.7 6:36
106 Justin Lim Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:12.2 6:37 9/10 11/31 4/6 20:38
(0:26)
20:38
(0:26)
20:38
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
107 Connor Peppard Sr Mission Vista 20:16.2 6:39
108 Fabian Vallejo Sr Steele Canyon 20:22.5 6:41
109 Aiden Wallace So Hemet 20:23.6 6:41
110 Joseph Akinaga So Mission Vista 20:24.3 6:41
111 Colby Spitzer Sr Hemet 20:28.3 6:43
112 Eric Cervantes Jr Mission Vista 20:28.5 6:43
113 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 20:36.5 6:45
114 Julian Banuelos So Hemet 20:44.4 6:48
115 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 20:46.7 6:49
116 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 20:47.1 6:49
117 Gautham Prabhakar Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:52.4 6:51 10/10 16/31 2/3 20:00 20:00 20:00
118 Kaleb Kaye So Guajome Park Acad 20:58.1 6:52
119 Matthew Granados Sr Mission Vista 21:02.7 6:54
120 Tamar Webster Sr El Cajon Valley 21:07.3 6:56
121 Nathan Beecher Sr Guajome Park Acad 21:15.1 6:58
122 Liam Joyce So Mission Bay 21:15.5 6:58
123 Bobby Wilson Jr Guajome Park Acad 21:16 6:58
124 Andres Gonzalez Fr Guajome Park Acad 21:16 6:58
125 Carter Williams Sr Kearny 21:17.1 6:59
126 Tyler Martin So Hemet 21:20.8 7:00
127 Cayden Hays So Kearny 21:22.3 7:00
128 Zachary Walker So Mission Bay 21:29.1 7:03
129 Minh Le So Mission Bay 21:36.7 7:05
130 Vincent Myers Fr Kearny 21:55.5 7:11
131 Andrew Laviengvong Sr Lincoln 21:59.2 7:13
132 Jacob Malagon Jr El Cajon Valley 22:12.9 7:17
133 Donovan Crumrine Fr Kearny 22:14.8 7:18
134 Ethan Bodine Sr Guajome Park Acad 22:16 7:18
135 Ayman Abdullah Fr El Cajon Valley 23:15.5 7:38
136 Phillip Mai So Kearny 23:16.1 7:38
137 Roger Songsong Fr Kearny 24:01.7 7:53
138 Anthony Salinas Sr Kearny 24:03.4 7:53
139 Martin Nisco Fr El Cajon Valley 24:10.6 7:56
140 Ricardo Sanchez Jr Lincoln 25:34.8 8:23
141 Hunter Campbell Fr Kearny 25:38.5 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlsbad
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
88:58
17:48
5:50
59 Samuel Woulfe
Sr
17:06
5:36
1
Owen Clines
So
17:30
5:44
4
Ethan Lambert
Jr
17:42
5:48
9
Kai Burke
Sr
18:18
6:00
21
Brenden Gresham
Jr
18:22
6:01
24
Jacob Lindwall
Sr
19:14
6:18
61
Darren Wilson
Jr
19:22
6:21
65
2 Paloma Valley
8-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:28
90:32
18:06
5:56
83 Alonzo Casteneda
Jr
17:53
5:52
11
Nixon Gallardo
Fr
17:54
5:52
12
Patrick Pinckney
Sr
18:07
5:56
17
Salvador Avila
Sr
18:18
6:00
20
Elijah Spence
Jr
18:21
6:01
23
Carlos Gutierrez
Jr
18:58
6:13
52
Diego Imbert
Jr
18:59
6:13
54
3 Mt Carmel
5-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:02
91:10
18:14
5:59
118 Alex Hansen
Sr
17:36
5:46
6
Jacob San Jose
So
17:58
5:53
15
Cristian Embleton
So
18:22
6:01
26
Hashmatullah Hatamy
Jr
18:36
6:06
35
Erik Edwards
Sr
18:38
6:06
36
Raeth Fountain
Jr
18:42
6:08
40
Joey Park
Jr
19:35
6:25
75
4 Poway
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
91:13
18:15
5:59
125 Manny Johnson
So
17:35
5:46
5
Bryce Beeson
Sr
17:56
5:53
14
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
18:04
5:55
16
Joe Salamy
Sr
18:48
6:10
44
Edward Gill
Jr
18:49
6:10
46
Toshi Shiotani
Jr
18:51
6:11
47
JT Gould
Jr
19:17
6:19
63
5 Vista
6-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:17
91:46
18:21
6:01
142 Joshua Milnes
So
17:38
5:47
7
Joe Acosta
Sr
17:38
5:47
8
Jesus Villareal
Jr
18:09
5:57
18
Jagi Cruz
So
18:26
6:03
29
Jayden Martinez
Jr
19:55
6:32
80








6 Sage Creek
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:15
93:15
18:39
6:07
192 Ben Nelson
Sr
17:53
5:52
10
Shervin Bahmanpour
So
18:36
6:06
34
Kadin Coddington
Sr
18:43
6:08
41
Bryce Sconyers
Jr
18:54
6:12
49
JT Miller
Sr
19:08
6:16
58
Manuel Trujillo
Jr
19:19
6:20
64
Noe Avila
Jr
19:23
6:21
66
7 Steele Canyon
12-10-10-7-7
Gap: 1:17
94:10
18:50
6:11
227 Juan Pablo Arredondo
Fr
18:22
6:01
27
Dominic Rizzo
Fr
18:27
6:03
31
Sergio Gaytan
So
18:44
6:09
42
Santino Pizzo
Sr
18:57
6:13
51
Logan Hall
So
19:39
6:27
76
Samuel Rodriguez
Sr
20:09
6:36
87
Fabian Vallejo
Sr
20:23
6:41
89
8 Rancho Bernardo
15-13-12-11-8
Gap: 0:20
94:09
18:50
6:10
232 Jake Hankinson
Sr
18:38
6:07
38
Cody Balazs
So
18:46
6:09
43
Mathew Learn
Jr
18:51
6:11
48
Chris Fan
Jr
18:55
6:12
50
Zachary Sherman
So
18:58
6:13
53
Peter Minsch
Sr
19:09
6:17
59
Jacob Lostetter
Jr
19:25
6:22
71
9 Mater Dei
3-6-9-8-9
Gap: 2:04
93:52
18:46
6:09
233 Aj Calabrese
Jr
17:25
5:43
3
Danny Wacker
Jr
18:22
6:01
25
Josue Basilio
Sr
19:10
6:17
60
Nicholas Quattrocchi
Jr
19:26
6:22
72
Gavin Corbett
So
19:29
6:23
73








10 Scripps Ranch
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:57
94:32
18:54
6:12
246 Kyle Richardson
Jr
18:27
6:03
30
Charles Basinger
So
18:38
6:06
37
Zachary Zurmuhle
Jr
19:00
6:14
55
Omid Haghkhah
So
19:05
6:15
57
Cameron Gadalla
Jr
19:24
6:22
67
Cole Gorham
Sr
19:44
6:28
77
Jonathan Howo
Jr
19:50
6:30
79
11 Mission Bay
2-7-6-9-11
Gap: 4:02
95:54
19:11
6:17
258 TK Berhe
Sr
17:14
5:39
2
Trevor Reichenberg
Sr
18:36
6:06
33
Fernando Ugarte
Jr
18:49
6:10
45
Ryan Pelot
Sr
20:00
6:34
82
Liam Joyce
So
21:16
6:58
96
Zachary Walker
So
21:29
7:03
101
Minh Le
So
21:37
7:05
102
12 Hemet
10-9-8-10-12
Gap: 2:06
95:49
19:10
6:17
260 Cory Hiner
Sr
18:18
6:00
19
Anthony Castellano
Jr
18:24
6:02
28
Austen Diaz
Fr
18:41
6:08
39
Dakota Rhodes
So
20:03
6:34
84
Aiden Wallace
So
20:24
6:41
90
Colby Spitzer
Sr
20:28
6:43
91
Julian Banuelos
So
20:44
6:48
92
13 Mission Vista
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:24
95:53
19:11
6:17
295 Austin Wood
Jr
18:20
6:01
22
Shawn Sidley
Fr
19:00
6:14
56
Gavin Lawson
So
19:24
6:22
69
Oliver Reinard
So
19:25
6:22
70
Justin Robertson
Jr
19:44
6:28
78
Brandon Smith
So
20:03
6:34
83
Connor Peppard
Sr
20:16
6:39
88
14 West Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:36
96:55
19:23
6:21
322 Nathan Esquivel
Fr
18:33
6:05
32
Jonathan Sanchez
So
19:17
6:19
62
Eli Kaustinen
So
19:24
6:22
68
Juan Daniel Garcia
Jr
19:33
6:25
74
Oscar Herrera
So
20:08
6:36
86








15 El Cajon Valley
9-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:20
104:32
20:54
6:51
399 Daniel Monganga
Jr
17:56
5:53
13
Francisco Lopez
Sr
20:00
6:34
81
Tamar Webster
Sr
21:07
6:56
94
Jacob Malagon
Jr
22:13
7:17
104
Ayman Abdullah
Fr
23:16
7:38
107
Martin Nisco
Fr
24:11
7:56
110




16 Guajome Park Acad
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:18
107:01
21:24
7:01
489 Kaleb Kaye
So
20:58
6:52
93
Nathan Beecher
Sr
21:15
6:58
95
Bobby Wilson
Jr
21:16
6:58
97
Andres Gonzalez
Fr
21:16
6:58
98
Ethan Bodine
Sr
22:16
7:18
106








17 Kearny
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:11
106:54
21:23
7:01
492 Harrison Irving
So
20:04
6:35
85
Carter Williams
Sr
21:17
6:59
99
Cayden Hays
So
21:22
7:00
100
Vincent Myers
Fr
21:56
7:11
103
Donovan Crumrine
Fr
22:15
7:18
105
Phillip Mai
So
23:16
7:38
108
Roger Songsong
Fr
24:02
7:53
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
97:50
19:34
6:25
24 Toshi Shiotani
Jr
18:51
6:11
1
JT Gould
Jr
19:17
6:19
3
Kyle Christensen
Sr
19:47
6:29
5
Dylan Barbick
Fr
19:50
6:30
6
Miles Mashouf
Jr
20:06
6:35
9
Kei Sugimi
Jr
20:37
6:45
14
Devin Buetow
Sr
20:47
6:49
15
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
99:40
19:56
6:32
39 Peter Minsch
Sr
19:09
6:17
2
Jacob Lostetter
Jr
19:25
6:22
4
Cameron Hankinson
Sr
20:02
6:34
7
Justin Lim
Sr
20:12
6:37
10
Gautham Prabhakar
Sr
20:52
6:51
16








3 Mission Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
102:15
20:27
6:42
61 Brandon Smith
So
20:03
6:34
8
Connor Peppard
Sr
20:16
6:39
11
Joseph Akinaga
So
20:24
6:41
12
Eric Cervantes
Jr
20:29
6:43
13
Matthew Granados
Sr
21:03
6:54
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Campbell Jr Mater Dei 18:33.1 6:05
2 Martin Nibungco Jr Mater Dei 18:43.7 6:08
3 Jordan Sanguino Jr Paloma Valley 18:46.6 6:09
4 David Aguilar So Sage Creek 18:59.2 6:14
5 Nathan Hall So Sage Creek 19:03.7 6:15
6 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 19:10.1 6:17
7 Angel Cervantes Sr Hamilton 19:11.9 6:18
8 Leo Ambrogelly So Sage Creek 19:12.1 6:18
9 Jarod Ho So Westview 19:12.5 6:18
10 Anishvar Sigaram Jr Westview 19:12.7 6:18
11 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 19:13.7 6:18
12 Emmerson Montgomery So Sage Creek 19:15 6:19
13 Spencer Marquet So Sage Creek 19:16.2 6:19
14 Lopez Juan Sr Mater Dei 19:22.2 6:21
15 Alexis Canales So Hemet 19:23.2 6:21
16 Jorge Alcantar Jr Paloma Valley 19:25.3 6:22
17 Jade Martinez Jr Mater Dei 19:26.9 6:23
18 Krishna Rastogi So Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:23 1/10 9/31 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Noah Aguilar Jr Mater Dei 19:29.8 6:24
20 Eden Buentello So Vista 19:32.4 6:24
21 Nickolas Khoury Fr Steele Canyon 19:35.8 6:26
22 Rafael Caton Fr Mater Dei 19:37 6:26
23 Eric Rivera Jr West Valley 19:38.9 6:27
24 David Duffer Fr Carlsbad 19:40.1 6:27
25 Mark Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 19:41.1 6:27
26 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 19:42.9 6:28
27 Jacob Memmelaar So Calvin Christian 19:43.5 6:28
28 Joey Epple Fr Westview 19:46.1 6:29
29 Connor Fitzgerald Jr Poway 19:46.2 6:29
30 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 19:46.2 6:29
31 Jason Musbach So Sage Creek 19:46.4 6:29
32 Zach Goldberg Jr Steele Canyon 19:49.6 6:30
33 Arel Ortuno Fr Steele Canyon 19:50.5 6:30
34 Cole Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 19:52.3 6:31
35 Thomas Lund Jr Calvin Christian 19:53.3 6:31
36 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt Carmel 19:54.4 6:32
37 Joseph Gaytan Fr Steele Canyon 19:56.2 6:32
38 Ethan Schuder Jr Paloma Valley 19:58.5 6:33
39 Bryce Evans So Oceanside 20:03.2 6:34
40 Landon Lomenick Jr Paloma Valley 20:04 6:35
41 Jonathan Recinos Fr Steele Canyon 20:04.7 6:35
42 Mario Guadarrama So Oceanside 20:05 6:35
43 Samuel Zepeda Jr Paloma Valley 20:09.9 6:37
44 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 20:12.7 6:38
45 Frank Ulcickas Fr Mater Dei 20:15 6:38
46 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:15.6 6:39 2/10 12/31 10/21 20:31
(0:15)
20:31
(0:15)
20:31
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Tyler Northcutt So Mt Carmel 20:23.1 6:41
48 William Gieson So Carlsbad 20:23.8 6:41
49 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 20:23.9 6:41
50 Zachary Stevens So Mt Carmel 20:24.9 6:42
51 Rafael Sevilla Sr Hemet 20:25.9 6:42
52 Jake Derr Jr Westview 20:26.3 6:42
53 Alvaro Gaytan Jr Vista 20:26.5 6:42
54 Andres Avilez Sr Hemet 20:26.5 6:42
55 Mario Gomez Sr Hamilton 20:26.5 6:42
56 William Guidotti Jr Carlsbad 20:28.6 6:43
57 Alan Bao So Westview 20:30 6:43
58 Jesse Chinchilla Jr Paloma Valley 20:30.2 6:43
59 Kevin Truong Jr Mt Carmel 20:32.8 6:44
60 Fausto Saavedra Go Jr Poway 20:33.3 6:44
61 Joshua Garcia Jr Hemet 20:34.8 6:45
62 Sergio Cantillano So Hemet 20:35.5 6:45
63 Patric Randolph Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:36.7 6:45 3/10 14/31 10/20 22:54
(2:17)
22:54
(2:17)
22:54
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Tommaso Domenis Jr Oceanside 20:37.2 6:46
65 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 20:40.6 6:47
66 Bryce Verhoeven So Calvin Christian 20:41.7 6:47
67 Danny Shireman So Poway 20:41.7 6:47
68 Jakob Driscol Jr Poway 20:45.9 6:48
69 Kaleb Souders So Calvin Christian 20:47.1 6:49
70 Will Olsker So Mission Bay 20:49 6:50
71 Wesley Estes Sr Sage Creek 20:49.7 6:50
72 Daniel De La Cruz Sr Mission Vista 20:51.8 6:50
73 Aiden Baker So Mission Vista 20:52.4 6:51
74 Ethan Skousen Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:52.5 6:51 4/10 17/31 11/19 22:52
(2:00)
22:52
(2:00)
22:52
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Jonathan Ho So Rancho Bernardo 20:56.8 6:52 5/10 18/31 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Aiden Gonzalez Jr Mater Dei 20:59.2 6:53
77 Diego Garcia Sr Sage Creek 21:02.9 6:54
78 Micah Brouwer So Calvin Christian 21:04 6:54
79 Inri Gonzalez Jr Oceanside 21:06 6:55
80 William Manzuk Fr Steele Canyon 21:06.9 6:55
81 Israel Aquino So Vista 21:07 6:55
82 Tyler Patchin Sr Steele Canyon 21:07.6 6:56
83 Carsten Renken Jr Mt Carmel 21:08.2 6:56
84 Harshaan Tank So Mt Carmel 21:08.3 6:56
85 Ian Jett Jr Sage Creek 21:09.5 6:56
86 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 21:10.1 6:56
87 Jacob Brady Jr Mission Vista 21:12.1 6:57
88 Alex Arguelles So Oceanside 21:14.9 6:58
89 Joel Sarabia Jr Hemet 21:15.5 6:58
90 John Lopez Sr Hemet 21:15.8 6:58
91 Zenji Yafuso So Sage Creek 21:16.7 6:59
92 Gabriel Arthur Jr Sage Creek 21:17.3 6:59
93 Calvin Battaglia So Sage Creek 21:20.3 7:00
94 Guadalupe Barrera Sr Hemet 21:21.4 7:00
95 Richard Rojas Fr Steele Canyon 21:22.8 7:01
96 Dominic Medina Jr Oceanside 21:23.9 7:01
97 Jake Johnson Sr Mission Vista 21:24.4 7:01
98 Wyatt Kramer So Calvin Christian 21:25.1 7:01
99 Ivan Rangel Jr Mission Vista 21:28.7 7:03
100 John Crowe Fr Hamilton 21:31.7 7:04
101 Vincent Ferrer Sr Mission Vista 21:33.7 7:04
102 Nathan Goldberg Jr Steele Canyon 21:34.9 7:05
103 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 21:37.2 7:05
104 Nishith Naik So Westview 21:37.5 7:05
105 Alan Carney Fr Steele Canyon 21:37.8 7:06
106 Dylan Gulliford Jr West Valley 21:38.9 7:06
107 Marc Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:42.7 7:07 6/10 21/31 13/16 22:44
(1:01)
22:44
(1:01)
22:44
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Dominic Zertuche Fr Steele Canyon 21:44.4 7:08
109 Jamie Barrera So Hemet 21:45.9 7:08
110 Andrew Orozco Sr Hemet 21:51.6 7:10
111 Juan David Garcia Jr West Valley 21:55.2 7:11
112 Connor Young So Sage Creek 21:56.1 7:12
113 Chris Welle Jr Sage Creek 21:59.7 7:13
114 Alex Sanchez Sr Paloma Valley 22:00.4 7:13
115 Jeshua Montiel Fr Hamilton 22:00.7 7:13
116 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 22:02.4 7:14 7/10 23/31 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Jaiden Luong Sr Sage Creek 22:03.8 7:14
118 Matthew Hoefer Fr Maranatha Christian 22:06.5 7:15
119 Anthony Velasco Jr Hemet 22:08.5 7:16
120 Albert Zhao Fr Pacific Ridge 22:10.1 7:16
121 Christopher Johnso Fr Hamilton 22:11.3 7:16
122 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:12.3 7:17 8/10 24/31 7/11 20:37 20:37 20:37
123 Gannon Lovisa Jr Calvin Christian 22:14.3 7:17
124 Trevor Castetter Fr Hemet 22:15.3 7:18
125 David Contreras Sr Mission Vista 22:18.9 7:19
126 Ethan Stefan Sr Sage Creek 22:20 7:19
127 Michael Griffith Jr Sage Creek 22:21.2 7:20
128 Salvador Rios Sr Hemet 22:21.4 7:20
129 Austin Stacy Jr Mission Vista 22:21.8 7:20
130 Aidan Stover So Vista 22:21.8 7:20
131 Sazen Shakya So Westview 22:24.7 7:21
132 Noah Kim So Maranatha Christian 22:26.2 7:21
133 Gabriel Bernal Sr Scripps Ranch 22:29.3 7:22
134 Jakob Morales Jr Maranatha Christian 22:39 7:26
135 Marco Arteaga Jr Mission Vista 22:39.5 7:26
136 Jared Figueroa Jr West Valley 22:41.1 7:26
137 Sean Lerner Fr Poway 22:43.4 7:27
138 Nolan Smith So Mater Dei 22:44.9 7:28
139 Ryan Chavez So Scripps Ranch 22:45.9 7:28
140 Josh Diep Jr Mission Vista 22:48.7 7:29
141 Jayden Xia So Westview 22:50.9 7:29
142 Lucky Donahue So Mission Bay 22:51.7 7:30
143 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 22:52.7 7:30
144 Moises Morales So Hemet 22:53.4 7:30
145 Jake Mancilla So Scripps Ranch 22:54.4 7:31
146 Bruno Mendez Jr Sage Creek 22:59 7:32
147 Andrew Medina Jr Mission Vista 23:02.1 7:33
148 Ethan Cun Sr Hemet 23:06.2 7:34
149 Paolo Roque Sr Mission Bay 23:11.1 7:36
150 Tanner Hudspeth So Scripps Ranch 23:12.4 7:37
151 Miles Anderson So Sage Creek 23:22.1 7:40
152 Joshua White So Sage Creek 23:23.1 7:40
153 Duke Donnelley Jr Sage Creek 23:26.5 7:41
154 Ryan Valenti Fr Mater Dei 23:26.6 7:41
155 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:32.2 7:43 9/10 28/31 7/9 21:22 21:22 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Patrick McGee So Mission Bay 23:32.4 7:43
157 Ryan Freitas So Scripps Ranch 23:32.5 7:43
158 Bryan Hascall Jr Guajome Park Acad 23:42.5 7:46
159 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 23:44 7:47 10/10 29/31 7/9
160 Sam DeBaets Sr Mission Vista 23:56.3 7:51
161 Kael Nyhart So Guajome Park Acad 23:56.5 7:51
162 Salvador Hernandez Sr West Valley 24:01.2 7:53
163 Carl Engelbrecht Jr Poway 24:05.3 7:54
164 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 24:06 7:54
165 Matthew Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 24:08.8 7:55
166 Robert Thornton So Mission Bay 24:15.8 7:57
167 Simon Wilhelmy So Mission Bay 24:17.7 7:58
168 Raiden Tran Jr Maranatha Christian 24:20.3 7:59
169 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 24:33.7 8:03
170 Ryan Gretlein Jr Calvin Christian 24:38.6 8:05
171 William Nguyen So Mt Carmel 24:59.6 8:12
172 Agosto Villalva Fr Westview 25:11.4 8:16
173 Cooper Saffiote Fr Calvin Christian 25:11.6 8:16
174 Blake Nicholas Jr Poway 25:41.3 8:25
175 Shawn Li Sr Maranatha Christian 25:44.4 8:26
176 Sanjeev Varma So Pacific Ridge 25:49.3 8:28
177 Charlie Handley So Calvin Christian 25:57.8 8:31
178 Jake De los reyes So Westview 25:58.4 8:31
179 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 26:12.7 8:36
180 Caleb Van Ee Fr Calvin Christian 26:35.1 8:43
181 David Wang So Pacific Ridge 26:57.2 8:50
182 Krishna Koka Jr Hemet 27:03.7 8:52
183 Bradley Tomlinson Sr Mission Bay 27:49.4 9:07
184 Ethan Yu Sr Maranatha Christian 27:52.1 9:08
185 Eric Cun Jr Hemet 27:54.6 9:09
186 Vincent Patterson Fr Calvin Christian 28:46.5 9:26
187 Ethan Anderson Fr Calvin Christian 28:51.7 9:28
188 Enrique Martinez Jr Hamilton 30:17.6 9:56
189 Mason Barnard So Maranatha Christian 31:06 10:12
190 Alexander Marovich So Vista 31:26.1 10:18
191 Joel Willis So Calvin Christian 31:33.5 10:21
192 Victor Velasco Jr Hemet 31:46 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
95:46
19:09
6:17
42 David Aguilar
So
18:59
6:14
4
Nathan Hall
So
19:04
6:15
5
Leo Ambrogelly
So
19:12
6:18
8
Emmerson Montgomery
So
19:15
6:19
12
Spencer Marquet
So
19:16
6:19
13
Jason Musbach
So
19:46
6:29
31
Wesley Estes
Sr
20:50
6:50
71
2 Mater Dei
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
95:36
19:07
6:16
53 Thomas Campbell
Jr
18:33
6:05
1
Martin Nibungco
Jr
18:44
6:08
2
Lopez Juan
Sr
19:22
6:21
14
Jade Martinez
Jr
19:27
6:23
17
Noah Aguilar
Jr
19:30
6:24
19
Rafael Caton
Fr
19:37
6:26
22
Frank Ulcickas
Fr
20:15
6:38
45
3 Paloma Valley
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
97:56
19:35
6:25
122 Jordan Sanguino
Jr
18:47
6:09
3
Jorge Alcantar
Jr
19:25
6:22
16
Mark Nusser
Sr
19:41
6:27
25
Ethan Schuder
Jr
19:59
6:33
38
Landon Lomenick
Jr
20:04
6:35
40
Samuel Zepeda
Jr
20:10
6:37
43
Jesse Chinchilla
Jr
20:30
6:43
58
4 Carlsbad
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:14
98:20
19:40
6:27
123 Maxwell Walton
So
19:10
6:17
6
Jacob Ahooja
So
19:14
6:18
11
David Duffer
Fr
19:40
6:27
24
Cole Hernandez
Fr
19:52
6:31
34
William Gieson
So
20:24
6:41
48
Aiden Mooney
So
20:24
6:41
49
William Guidotti
Jr
20:29
6:43
56
5 Westview
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
99:08
19:50
6:30
156 Jarod Ho
So
19:13
6:18
9
Anishvar Sigaram
Jr
19:13
6:18
10
Joey Epple
Fr
19:46
6:29
28
Jake Derr
Jr
20:26
6:42
52
Alan Bao
So
20:30
6:43
57
Samuel Fitzpatrick
So
21:10
6:56
83
Adam Labrador
Jr
21:37
7:05
94
6 Steele Canyon
10-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:29
99:17
19:51
6:31
164 Nickolas Khoury
Fr
19:36
6:26
21
Zach Goldberg
Jr
19:50
6:30
32
Arel Ortuno
Fr
19:51
6:30
33
Joseph Gaytan
Fr
19:56
6:32
37
Jonathan Recinos
Fr
20:05
6:35
41
William Manzuk
Fr
21:07
6:55
78
Tyler Patchin
Sr
21:08
6:56
80
7 Poway
12-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:50
100:01
20:00
6:34
189 Jack Vande Berg
Jr
19:43
6:28
26
Connor Fitzgerald
Jr
19:46
6:29
29
Dakota Barnes
Jr
19:46
6:29
30
Aidan Jones
Jr
20:13
6:38
44
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
20:33
6:44
60
Danny Shireman
So
20:42
6:47
67
Jakob Driscol
Jr
20:46
6:48
68
8 Hemet
7-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
101:26
20:17
6:39
243 Alexis Canales
So
19:23
6:21
15
Rafael Sevilla
Sr
20:26
6:42
51
Andres Avilez
Sr
20:27
6:42
54
Joshua Garcia
Jr
20:35
6:45
61
Sergio Cantillano
So
20:36
6:45
62
Joel Sarabia
Jr
21:16
6:58
86
John Lopez
Sr
21:16
6:58
87
9 Mt Carmel
14-14-11-9-9
Gap: 0:46
101:56
20:23
6:41
257 Elias Devadoss
Jr
19:54
6:32
36
Tyler Northcutt
So
20:23
6:41
47
Zachary Stevens
So
20:25
6:42
50
Kevin Truong
Jr
20:33
6:44
59
Tyler Nguyen
Sr
20:41
6:47
65
Carsten Renken
Jr
21:08
6:56
81
Harshaan Tank
So
21:08
6:56
82
10 Calvin Christian
13-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
102:10
20:26
6:42
273 Jacob Memmelaar
So
19:44
6:28
27
Thomas Lund
Jr
19:53
6:31
35
Bryce Verhoeven
So
20:42
6:47
66
Kaleb Souders
So
20:47
6:49
69
Micah Brouwer
So
21:04
6:54
76
Wyatt Kramer
So
21:25
7:01
90
Gannon Lovisa
Jr
22:14
7:17
102
11 Rancho Bernardo
8-10-9-11-11
Gap: 1:29
102:10
20:26
6:42
276 Krishna Rastogi
So
19:28
6:23
18
Sean Day
Jr
20:16
6:39
46
Patric Randolph
Sr
20:37
6:45
63
Ethan Skousen
Sr
20:53
6:51
74
Jonathan Ho
So
20:57
6:52
75
Marc Walsh
Jr
21:43
7:07
96
Benjamin Barrero
So
22:02
7:14
99
12 Oceanside
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
103:06
20:37
6:46
307 Bryce Evans
So
20:03
6:34
39
Mario Guadarrama
So
20:05
6:35
42
Tommaso Domenis
Jr
20:37
6:46
64
Inri Gonzalez
Jr
21:06
6:55
77
Alex Arguelles
So
21:15
6:58
85
Dominic Medina
Jr
21:24
7:01
88




13 Hamilton
5-8-14-13-13
Gap: 2:59
105:22
21:04
6:55
353 Angel Cervantes
Sr
19:12
6:18
7
Mario Gomez
Sr
20:27
6:42
55
John Crowe
Fr
21:32
7:04
92
Jeshua Montiel
Fr
22:01
7:13
98
Christopher Johnso
Fr
22:11
7:16
101
Enrique Martinez
Jr
30:18
9:56
123




14 Vista
9-12-13-14-14
Gap: 11:54
114:54
22:59
7:32
381 Eden Buentello
So
19:32
6:24
20
Alvaro Gaytan
Jr
20:27
6:42
53
Israel Aquino
So
21:07
6:55
79
Aidan Stover
So
22:22
7:20
104
Alexander Marovich
So
31:26
10:18
125








15 Mission Vista
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:37
105:49
21:10
6:56
409 Daniel De La Cruz
Sr
20:52
6:50
72
Aiden Baker
So
20:52
6:51
73
Jacob Brady
Jr
21:12
6:57
84
Jake Johnson
Sr
21:24
7:01
89
Ivan Rangel
Jr
21:29
7:03
91
Vincent Ferrer
Sr
21:34
7:04
93
David Contreras
Sr
22:19
7:19
103
16 West Valley
11-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:22
109:55
21:59
7:12
439 Eric Rivera
Jr
19:39
6:27
23
Dylan Gulliford
Jr
21:39
7:06
95
Juan David Garcia
Jr
21:55
7:11
97
Jared Figueroa
Jr
22:41
7:26
108
Salvador Hernandez
Sr
24:01
7:53
116








17 Mission Bay
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:27
114:40
22:56
7:31
523 Will Olsker
So
20:49
6:50
70
Lucky Donahue
So
22:52
7:30
110
Paolo Roque
Sr
23:11
7:36
112
Patrick McGee
So
23:32
7:43
114
Robert Thornton
So
24:16
7:57
117
Simon Wilhelmy
So
24:18
7:58
118
Bradley Tomlinson
Sr
27:49
9:07
121
18 Maranatha Christian
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:38
117:16
23:27
7:41
551 Matthew Hoefer
Fr
22:07
7:15
100
Noah Kim
So
22:26
7:21
105
Jakob Morales
Jr
22:39
7:26
107
Raiden Tran
Jr
24:20
7:59
119
Shawn Li
Sr
25:44
8:26
120
Ethan Yu
Sr
27:52
9:08
122
Mason Barnard
So
31:06
10:12
124
19 Scripps Ranch
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:03
114:55
22:59
7:32
554 Gabriel Bernal
Sr
22:29
7:22
106
Ryan Chavez
So
22:46
7:28
109
Jake Mancilla
So
22:54
7:31
111
Tanner Hudspeth
So
23:12
7:37
113
Ryan Freitas
So
23:33
7:43
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
104:05
20:49
6:50
42 Jason Musbach
So
19:46
6:29
2
Wesley Estes
Sr
20:50
6:50
6
Diego Garcia
Sr
21:03
6:54
8
Ian Jett
Jr
21:10
6:56
11
Zenji Yafuso
So
21:17
6:59
15
Gabriel Arthur
Jr
21:17
6:59
16
Calvin Battaglia
So
21:20
7:00
17
2 Steele Canyon
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
106:50
21:22
7:00
85 William Manzuk
Fr
21:07
6:55
9
Tyler Patchin
Sr
21:08
6:56
10
Richard Rojas
Fr
21:23
7:01
19
Nathan Goldberg
Jr
21:35
7:05
22
Alan Carney
Fr
21:38
7:06
25
Dominic Zertuche
Fr
21:44
7:08
27




3 Mater Dei
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:50
107:03
21:25
7:01
96 Rafael Caton
Fr
19:37
6:26
1
Frank Ulcickas
Fr
20:15
6:38
3
Aiden Gonzalez
Jr
20:59
6:53
7
Nolan Smith
So
22:45
7:28
40
Ryan Valenti
Fr
23:27
7:41
45








4 Hemet
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
107:30
21:30
7:03
102 Joel Sarabia
Jr
21:16
6:58
13
John Lopez
Sr
21:16
6:58
14
Guadalupe Barrera
Sr
21:21
7:00
18
Jamie Barrera
So
21:46
7:08
28
Andrew Orozco
Sr
21:52
7:10
29
Anthony Velasco
Jr
22:09
7:16
31
Trevor Castetter
Fr
22:15
7:18
34
5 Westview
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:41
109:40
21:56
7:12
138 Samuel Fitzpatrick
So
21:10
6:56
12
Adam Labrador
Jr
21:37
7:05
23
Nishith Naik
So
21:38
7:05
24
Sazen Shakya
So
22:25
7:21
37
Jayden Xia
So
22:51
7:29
42
Samuel Barlow
Fr
22:53
7:30
43
Caleb Harris
Fr
24:06
7:54
50
6 Poway
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 5:00
113:58
22:48
7:28
150 Danny Shireman
So
20:42
6:47
4
Jakob Driscol
Jr
20:46
6:48
5
Sean Lerner
Fr
22:43
7:27
39
Carl Engelbrecht
Jr
24:05
7:54
49
Blake Nicholas
Jr
25:41
8:25
53
Ryan Turner
Sr
26:13
8:36
55




7 Mission Vista
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:15
111:43
22:21
7:20
171 Vincent Ferrer
Sr
21:34
7:04
21
David Contreras
Sr
22:19
7:19
35
Austin Stacy
Jr
22:22
7:20
36
Marco Arteaga
Jr
22:40
7:26
38
Josh Diep
Jr
22:49
7:29
41
Andrew Medina
Jr
23:02
7:33
44
Sam DeBaets
Sr
23:56
7:51
48
8 Rancho Bernardo
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:01
113:14
22:39
7:25
181 Marc Walsh
Jr
21:43
7:07
26
Benjamin Barrero
So
22:02
7:14
30
Owen Meyers
Jr
22:12
7:17
32
Arian Mazdeh
Jr
23:32
7:43
46
Sebastian Smits
So
23:44
7:47
47








9 Calvin Christian
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 4:33
119:27
23:53
7:50
210 Wyatt Kramer
So
21:25
7:01
20
Gannon Lovisa
Jr
22:14
7:17
33
Ryan Gretlein
Jr
24:39
8:05
51
Cooper Saffiote
Fr
25:12
8:16
52
Charlie Handley
So
25:58
8:31
54
Caleb Van Ee
Fr
26:35
8:43
56
Vincent Patterson
Fr
28:47
9:26
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Semprebon Fr Poway 18:18.6 6:00
2 Derek Shi Fr Mt Carmel 18:26.9 6:03
3 Aiden Carreras Fr Scripps Ranch 18:47.9 6:10
4 Connor Klein Fr Poway 18:50 6:10
5 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 18:56.5 6:13
6 Magnus Arthur Fr San Dieguito Academy 18:59.6 6:14
7 Richard Obert Fr Poway 19:03.8 6:15
8 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 19:05.8 6:16
9 Shea Leonard Fr San Dieguito Academy 19:09.4 6:17
10 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 19:17.9 6:20
11 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 19:18.2 6:20
12 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 19:18.4 6:20
13 Mark DeHaro Fr Vista 19:19.4 6:20
14 Kevin Disla So Paloma Valley 19:19.5 6:20
15 Zach Watson Fr Sage Creek 19:21 6:21
16 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.1 6:22 1/11 7/31 9/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Manuel Correia Fr Point Loma 19:24.5 6:22
18 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 19:27.6 6:23
19 Ethan Duffy Fr Scripps Ranch 19:30.2 6:24
20 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 19:30.2 6:24
21 Derek Kirschbaum Fr Poway 19:32.1 6:24
22 Jake Shorey Fr Otay Ranch 19:34.7 6:25
23 Nicholas Jenkins So Paloma Valley 19:39.6 6:27
24 Neil Griffin Fr Otay Ranch 19:43.3 6:28
25 Carlos Aldrete Fr Otay Ranch 19:48.6 6:30
26 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 19:52.7 6:31
27 Carlo Crouch Fr Mt Carmel 19:53.4 6:31
28 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 19:57.8 6:33
29 Christopher Harvie Fr Otay Ranch 20:07.3 6:36
30 Jesse Ocompo Fr Elsinore 20:07.9 6:36
31 Dylan Jones Fr Sage Creek 20:09.5 6:37
32 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 20:10.6 6:37
33 Harrison Gifford Fr Mission Vista 20:11.8 6:37
34 William Kousser Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:14.4 6:38
35 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 20:16 6:39
36 Jacob Fritchel Fr Point Loma 20:16.5 6:39
37 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 20:17.8 6:39
38 Kien Perryman Fr Scripps Ranch 20:18.7 6:40
39 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:20.9 6:40 2/11 13/31 10/21
40 Adam Kim Fr Mt Carmel 20:22 6:41
41 Alphonce Mmbumba Fr Hoover (SD) 20:23.5 6:41
42 Jaeden McCarthy Fr Point Loma 20:24.3 6:41
43 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt Carmel 20:26.8 6:42
44 Kaiden Campbell Fr Poway 20:41.9 6:47
45 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:43.9 6:48 3/11 15/31 8/18
46 Max Feiler Fr Point Loma 20:45.4 6:48
47 Bostyn Pallamary Fr Mission Bay 20:46.4 6:49
48 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 20:46.9 6:49
49 Nathan Nouvong Fr Otay Ranch 20:47.1 6:49
50 Benjamin Thornbrue Fr Poway 20:53.8 6:51
51 David Hulterstrom Fr Poway 20:58.6 6:53
52 Kyle Manternach Fr San Dieguito Academy 20:59.5 6:53
53 Michael Knapp Fr Poway 21:03.2 6:54
54 Zane Caufield Fr Mission Bay 21:03.9 6:54
55 David Castillo Fr Sweetwater 21:04.8 6:55
56 Eric Nguyen Fr Scripps Ranch 21:06.3 6:55
57 Nando Bilic Fr Point Loma 21:08.7 6:56
58 Sinjin Torga-Eide Fr Otay Ranch 21:09.7 6:56
59 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:09.9 6:56 4/11 19/31 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Sean Kelly Fr Mission Vista 21:11.3 6:57
61 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 21:11.9 6:57
62 Omar Rivera Fr Vista 21:14.6 6:58
63 Rodolfo Baza Fr Otay Ranch 21:26.5 7:02
64 Josh Abreu So Sweetwater 21:28.6 7:02
65 Ian Seifert Fr La Costa Canyon 21:29.1 7:03
66 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 21:29.7 7:03
67 Jose Padilla Fr Sweetwater 21:31 7:03
68 Ethan Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 21:33 7:04
69 Colin Murray Fr Classical Academy 21:38.1 7:06
70 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:39.2 7:06 5/11 20/31 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Blake Paladino Fr San Pasqual 21:39.3 7:06
72 Logan Christman Fr Mission Vista 21:42.9 7:07
73 McAelan Remigio Fr Scripps Ranch 21:43.5 7:07
74 Andrew Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 21:43.5 7:07
75 Brennan Andruss Fr Poway 21:44.5 7:08
76 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 21:46.1 7:08
77 Semaj Williamson Fr Vista 21:47.2 7:09
78 Shane Baum Fr La Costa Canyon 21:48.9 7:09
79 Miles Fisher Fr Point Loma 21:49.5 7:09
80 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:50.5 7:10 6/11 22/31 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Ethan Lance Fr Mt Carmel 21:50.8 7:10
82 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt Carmel 21:51.3 7:10
83 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 21:52.2 7:10
84 Aristeo Aguilar Fr Otay Ranch 21:52.8 7:10
85 Cole Stanley Fr Poway 22:01.6 7:13
86 Ryan Weissman Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:03.3 7:14
87 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 22:04.4 7:14
88 Taylor Hacker Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:04.9 7:14
89 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 22:11.3 7:16
90 Aiden Rios Fr Otay Ranch 22:15 7:18
91 Carter Schoon Fr Poway 22:17.4 7:18
92 Alex Reich Fr San Dieguito Academy 22:19.2 7:19
93 Nate DeCamp Fr Sage Creek 22:20.6 7:20
94 Ethan Bohnert Fr Sage Creek 22:23.1 7:20
95 Conrad King Fr Mission Vista 22:23.9 7:21
96 Kevin Leung Fr Scripps Ranch 22:24.7 7:21
97 Anthony Kurzeja Fr Point Loma 22:26.7 7:22
98 John Luce Fr Elsinore 22:28.5 7:22
99 Emmanuel Zavala Fr Hoover (SD) 22:33.7 7:24
100 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 22:35.4 7:24
101 Zachery Hostetler Fr San Ysidro 22:37.3 7:25
102 Raj Pabari So Classical Academy 22:40.1 7:26
103 Drew Solomonson So Classical Academy 22:49.1 7:29
104 Ashton Robbins Fr Mt Carmel 22:51.6 7:30
105 Michael Bailey Fr Mission Vista 22:52.3 7:30
106 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 22:52.9 7:30
107 Caleb Rogart Fr Point Loma 22:53.3 7:30
108 Ken Turner Fr Mission Bay 22:53.7 7:30
109 Daston Soltani Fr Scripps Ranch 22:53.7 7:30
110 Dominick DeCollo Fr Sage Creek 22:54.1 7:31
111 Tyson Dougherty Fr Scripps Ranch 22:55.2 7:31
112 Elliott Husseman Fr Poway 22:58.1 7:32
113 Salvador Silva Fr Vista 22:58.3 7:32
114 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:59.1 7:32 7/11 25/31 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:00.7 7:33 8/11 26/31 7/12
116 Ashton Strange Fr Mission Vista 23:02 7:33
117 Ho Seung Kim Fr Otay Ranch 23:05.1 7:34
118 Alejandro Anguiano Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:06.9 7:35
119 Daniel Reynaldo So Classical Academy 23:09.9 7:36
120 MARK FARES Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:12.5 7:37 9/11 27/31 5/11
121 Thomas Shank Fr Paloma Valley 23:12.8 7:37
122 David Menendez Fr Elsinore 23:16.4 7:38
123 Gregory Flores Fr Mission Bay 23:24.5 7:40
124 Dylan Ward Fr Poway 23:25.2 7:41
125 Lucas Arteaga Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:36.2 7:44
126 Leonardo Jimenez Fr El Cajon Valley 23:36.8 7:45
127 David Hill Fr Sage Creek 23:40.3 7:46
128 Ernesto Carrasco Fr Vista 23:40.5 7:46
129 Andrew Hill Fr Sage Creek 23:41 7:46
130 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 23:43.9 7:47
131 Callum Bridges Fr San Dieguito Academy 23:58.3 7:52
132 Noah Ferreira Fr Point Loma 24:02.8 7:53
133 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 24:03.3 7:53
134 Patrick Stewart Fr Scripps Ranch 24:09.5 7:55
135 Ephraim Cooper Fr Elsinore 24:10.1 7:55
136 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 24:12.1 7:56
137 David Xie Fr Del Norte 24:16.3 7:57
138 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt Carmel 24:17 7:58
139 Tyler Mitchell Fr Poway 24:20.6 7:59
140 Jack Redman Fr San Pasqual 24:23.2 8:00
141 Noah Stromer Fr Classical Academy 24:26 8:01
142 Cameron Cooper So Classical Academy 24:32.2 8:03
143 Shawn Donohue Fr Otay Ranch 24:45.9 8:07
144 Dylan Metz Fr Otay Ranch 24:54.6 8:10
145 Liam Reynolds Fr Paloma Valley 24:55.2 8:10
146 Lucas French Fr Point Loma 24:56.4 8:11
147 Joshua Angelo So Paloma Valley 24:58.7 8:11
148 Gregoire Agnus Fr Mission Bay 25:01 8:12
149 Doren Cohen Fr Poway 25:01.7 8:12
150 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 25:05.3 8:14 10/11 30/31 7/8
151 Adrian Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 25:22.7 8:19
152 Felix Gross Fr Sage Creek 25:23 8:19
153 Jackson Baker Fr San Pasqual 25:29.4 8:21
154 Salvador Alvarez Fr San Ysidro 25:36.9 8:24
155 Jafet Gomez Fr Sweetwater 25:37.6 8:24
156 Peter Morales Fr Scripps Ranch 25:47.4 8:27
157 Jacob Almanza Fr Poway 25:49.9 8:28
158 Deshawn Smith Fr Sweetwater 25:57.5 8:31
159 Aidan Fernandes Fr Poway 25:58.9 8:31
160 Alejandro Flores Fr Sweetwater 26:24.4 8:39
161 Tyler Webb Fr Mt Carmel 26:30.2 8:41
162 Blake Caffo Fr Point Loma 26:41.8 8:45
163 Gaspard Robo Fr Mission Bay 26:53.4 8:49
164 John Greene Fr Point Loma 26:56.1 8:50
165 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:57.6 8:50 11/11 31/31 6/8
166 Pieter Richardson Fr Paloma Valley 27:24.7 8:59
167 Josue Gonzalez Fr Vista 27:38.5 9:04
168 Tobias Knecht Fr Classical Academy 27:45.9 9:06
169 Agustin Herrera Fr Poway 28:02.6 9:12
170 Paul Otterson Fr Mission Bay 28:02.7 9:12
171 Melvin Andres Fr Sweetwater 28:51.7 9:28
172 Giovanni Uluan Fr Mission Bay 29:12.6 9:35
173 Steven Kang Fr San Dieguito Academy 29:13.1 9:35
174 Alex Funk Fr San Pasqual 30:07 9:52
175 Damian Rodriguez Fr El Cajon Valley 30:43.4 10:04
176 Matthew Larraga Fr Point Loma 30:47.2 10:06
177 Bailey McCalmont Fr Scripps Ranch 31:20.3 10:16
178 Joseph Garcia Fr Sweetwater 31:34.9 10:21
179 Ohm Shah Fr San Pasqual 32:25.9 10:38
180 Devyn McGowen Fr Point Loma 32:31.6 10:40
181 Simon Barcardi Fr Classical Academy 32:45.5 10:44
182 Daniel Doray Fr Classical Academy 34:05 11:10
183 Trey Smith Fr Mission Bay 34:07.2 11:11
184 Owen Zack Fr San Pasqual 34:24.3 11:17
185 Asher Christian Fr Point Loma 35:07.1 11:31
186 Zachary Canziani Fr Point Loma 36:10.3 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
94:27
18:53
6:12
28 Eric Semprebon
Fr
18:19
6:00
1
Connor Klein
Fr
18:50
6:10
4
Andrew Barranco
Fr
18:57
6:13
5
Richard Obert
Fr
19:04
6:15
7
Lucas Condon
Fr
19:18
6:20
11
Kaipo Christensen
Fr
19:30
6:24
20
Derek Kirschbaum
Fr
19:32
6:24
21
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
96:24
19:17
6:19
69 Derek Shi
Fr
18:27
6:03
2
Pierre Paye
Fr
19:18
6:20
10
Ryan Boles
Fr
19:18
6:20
12
Andrew Otero
Fr
19:28
6:23
18
Carlo Crouch
Fr
19:53
6:31
27
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
20:11
6:37
31
Adam Kim
Fr
20:22
6:41
38
3 Del Norte
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:41
100:01
20:00
6:34
140 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
19:06
6:16
8
Lucas Ho
Fr
19:53
6:31
26
Ryan Botha
Fr
19:58
6:33
28
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
20:18
6:39
35
Justin Short
Fr
20:47
6:49
43
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
21:12
6:57
53
Ryan Kelly
Fr
21:30
7:03
57
4 Otay Ranch
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:12
100:01
20:00
6:34
144 Jake Shorey
Fr
19:35
6:25
22
Neil Griffin
Fr
19:43
6:28
24
Carlos Aldrete
Fr
19:49
6:30
25
Christopher Harvie
Fr
20:07
6:36
29
Nathan Nouvong
Fr
20:47
6:49
44
Sinjin Torga-Eide
Fr
21:10
6:56
50
Rodolfo Baza
Fr
21:27
7:02
55
5 San Dieguito Academy
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:04
101:26
20:17
6:39
160 Magnus Arthur
Fr
19:00
6:14
6
Shea Leonard
Fr
19:09
6:17
9
William Kousser
Fr
20:14
6:38
33
Kyle Manternach
Fr
21:00
6:53
45
Ryan Weissman
Fr
22:03
7:14
67
Taylor Hacker
Fr
22:05
7:14
68
Alex Reich
Fr
22:19
7:19
69
6 Scripps Ranch
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:56
101:27
20:17
6:39
169 Aiden Carreras
Fr
18:48
6:10
3
Ethan Duffy
Fr
19:30
6:24
19
Kien Perryman
Fr
20:19
6:40
36
Eric Nguyen
Fr
21:06
6:55
48
McAelan Remigio
Fr
21:44
7:07
63
Kevin Leung
Fr
22:25
7:21
73
Daston Soltani
Fr
22:54
7:30
79
7 Point Loma
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
101:59
20:24
6:41
180 Manuel Correia
Fr
19:25
6:22
17
Jacob Fritchel
Fr
20:17
6:39
34
Jaeden McCarthy
Fr
20:24
6:41
39
Max Feiler
Fr
20:45
6:48
41
Nando Bilic
Fr
21:09
6:56
49
Miles Fisher
Fr
21:50
7:09
65
Anthony Kurzeja
Fr
22:27
7:22
74
8 Rancho Bernardo
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:15
103:18
20:40
6:46
204 Hudson Blattman
Fr
19:24
6:22
16
Andrew Park
Fr
20:21
6:40
37
Georgi Andreev
Fr
20:44
6:48
40
Ian Kendrick
Fr
21:10
6:56
51
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
21:39
7:06
60
Brandon Day
Fr
21:51
7:10
66
Nolan Flores
Fr
22:59
7:32
82
9 Sage Creek
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:33
107:08
21:26
7:02
266 Zach Watson
Fr
19:21
6:21
15
Dylan Jones
Fr
20:10
6:37
30
Nate DeCamp
Fr
22:21
7:20
70
Ethan Bohnert
Fr
22:23
7:20
71
Dominick DeCollo
Fr
22:54
7:31
80
David Hill
Fr
23:40
7:46
87
Andrew Hill
Fr
23:41
7:46
89
10 Mission Vista
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:41
108:22
21:40
7:06
295 Harrison Gifford
Fr
20:12
6:37
32
Sean Kelly
Fr
21:11
6:57
52
Logan Christman
Fr
21:43
7:07
62
Conrad King
Fr
22:24
7:21
72
Michael Bailey
Fr
22:52
7:30
77
Ashton Strange
Fr
23:02
7:33
83




11 Vista
6-11-11-10-11
Gap: 4:21
109:00
21:48
7:09
300 Mark DeHaro
Fr
19:19
6:20
13
Omar Rivera
Fr
21:15
6:58
54
Semaj Williamson
Fr
21:47
7:09
64
Salvador Silva
Fr
22:58
7:32
81
Ernesto Carrasco
Fr
23:41
7:46
88
Josue Gonzalez
Fr
27:39
9:04
102




12 Paloma Valley
7-6-10-11-12
Gap: 5:39
112:06
22:25
7:21
309 Kevin Disla
So
19:20
6:20
14
Nicholas Jenkins
So
19:40
6:27
23
Thomas Shank
Fr
23:13
7:37
85
Liam Reynolds
Fr
24:55
8:10
93
Joshua Angelo
So
24:59
8:11
94
Pieter Richardson
Fr
27:25
8:59
101




13 Mission Bay
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 4:15
113:10
22:38
7:25
347 Bostyn Pallamary
Fr
20:46
6:49
42
Zane Caufield
Fr
21:04
6:54
46
Ken Turner
Fr
22:54
7:30
78
Gregory Flores
Fr
23:25
7:40
86
Gregoire Agnus
Fr
25:01
8:12
95
Gaspard Robo
Fr
26:53
8:49
100
Paul Otterson
Fr
28:03
9:12
104
14 Sweetwater
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 4:53
115:40
23:08
7:35
356 David Castillo
Fr
21:05
6:55
47
Josh Abreu
So
21:29
7:02
56
Jose Padilla
Fr
21:31
7:03
58
Jafet Gomez
Fr
25:38
8:24
97
Deshawn Smith
Fr
25:58
8:31
98
Alejandro Flores
Fr
26:24
8:39
99
Melvin Andres
Fr
28:52
9:28
105
15 Classical Academy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:48
114:43
22:57
7:31
385 Colin Murray
Fr
21:38
7:06
59
Raj Pabari
So
22:40
7:26
75
Drew Solomonson
So
22:49
7:29
76
Daniel Reynaldo
So
23:10
7:36
84
Noah Stromer
Fr
24:26
8:01
91
Cameron Cooper
So
24:32
8:03
92
Tobias Knecht
Fr
27:46
9:06
103
16 San Pasqual
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:47
134:05
26:49
8:48
460 Blake Paladino
Fr
21:39
7:06
61
Jack Redman
Fr
24:23
8:00
90
Jackson Baker
Fr
25:29
8:21
96
Alex Funk
Fr
30:07
9:52
106
Ohm Shah
Fr
32:26
10:38
107
Owen Zack
Fr
34:24
11:17
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
100:54
20:11
6:37
22 Kaipo Christensen
Fr
19:30
6:24
1
Derek Kirschbaum
Fr
19:32
6:24
2
Jacob Clark
Fr
20:16
6:39
4
Kaiden Campbell
Fr
20:42
6:47
7
Benjamin Thornbrue
Fr
20:54
6:51
8
David Hulterstrom
Fr
20:59
6:53
9
Michael Knapp
Fr
21:03
6:54
10
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
104:19
20:52
6:50
45 Nicholas Chavez
Fr
20:11
6:37
3
Adam Kim
Fr
20:22
6:41
5
Tony Alcantar
Fr
20:27
6:42
6
Ethan Fidler
Fr
21:33
7:04
15
Owen Fidler
Fr
21:46
7:08
16
Ethan Lance
Fr
21:51
7:10
19
Matthew Bustamante
Fr
21:51
7:10
20
3 Del Norte
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
108:50
21:46
7:08
95 Mitchell Krenz
Fr
21:12
6:57
12
Ryan Kelly
Fr
21:30
7:03
14
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
21:52
7:10
21
Jonathan Lin
Fr
22:04
7:14
23
Zachary Magbanua
Fr
22:11
7:16
25
Nathan Carlson
Fr
22:53
7:30
30
Kurtis Kwan
Fr
23:44
7:47
40
4 Otay Ranch
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
109:49
21:58
7:12
108 Sinjin Torga-Eide
Fr
21:10
6:56
11
Rodolfo Baza
Fr
21:27
7:02
13
Aristeo Aguilar
Fr
21:53
7:10
22
Aiden Rios
Fr
22:15
7:18
26
Ho Seung Kim
Fr
23:05
7:34
36
Shawn Donohue
Fr
24:46
8:07
44
Dylan Metz
Fr
24:55
8:10
45
5 Point Loma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
116:09
23:14
7:37
165 Miles Fisher
Fr
21:50
7:09
17
Anthony Kurzeja
Fr
22:27
7:22
29
Caleb Rogart
Fr
22:53
7:30
31
Noah Ferreira
Fr
24:03
7:53
42
Lucas French
Fr
24:56
8:11
46
Blake Caffo
Fr
26:42
8:45
49
John Greene
Fr
26:56
8:50
50
6 San Dieguito Academy
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:53
115:06
23:01
7:33
168 Taylor Hacker
Fr
22:05
7:14
24
Alex Reich
Fr
22:19
7:19
27
Alejandro Anguiano
Fr
23:07
7:35
37
Lucas Arteaga
Fr
23:36
7:44
39
Callum Bridges
Fr
23:58
7:52
41
Steven Kang
Fr
29:13
9:35
52




7 Rancho Bernardo
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:15
116:08
23:14
7:37
172 Brandon Day
Fr
21:51
7:10
18
Nolan Flores
Fr
22:59
7:32
34
Evan Stup
Fr
23:01
7:33
35
MARK FARES
Fr
23:13
7:37
38
Ryan Sommer
Fr
25:05
8:14
47
Blaize Fonseca
Fr
26:58
8:50
51




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Scripps Ranch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:23
118:11
23:38
7:45
184 Kevin Leung
Fr
22:25
7:21
28
Daston Soltani
Fr
22:54
7:30
32
Tyson Dougherty
Fr
22:55
7:31
33
Patrick Stewart
Fr
24:10
7:55
43
Peter Morales
Fr
25:47
8:27
48
Bailey McCalmont
Fr
31:20
10:16
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.