Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League Cluster 2 at Mt. Carmel HS on 10/31/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Park Fr Fr 17:55.07 5:58 3 17/70 2/12 17/37 4/5 18:10
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arian Mazdeh Jr JV 21:41.49 7:14 3 65/71 11/12 36/37 4/4 20:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Benjamin Barrero So JV 20:31.89 6:51 3 59/71 10/12 32/37 4/5 20:28
Brandon Day Fr Fr 19:13.86 6:25 3 34/70 6/12 25/37 4/4 19:45
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Hankinson Sr V 17:56.49 5:59 3 57/72 9/13 18/37 5/5 17:53
Chris Fan Jr JV 17:14.7 5:45 3 3/71 1/12 8/37 3/5 17:31
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cody Balazs So JV 17:29.74 5:50 3 10/71 5/12 13/37 1/5 17:00
Ethan Skousen Sr V 19:46.92 6:36 3 70/72 13/13 28/37 3/3 20:21
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Stup Fr Fr 19:49.96 6:37 3 47/70 8/12 29/37 4/4 20:26
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gautham Prabhakar Sr V 18:59.42 6:20 3 65/72 11/13 22/37 4/4 19:15
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Georgi Andreev Fr Fr 17:30.07 5:50 3 11/70 1/12 14/37 4/5 18:35
(1:05,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Herman Malik So JV 17:54.49 5:58 3 15/71 7/12 16/37 1/5 17:15
Hudson Blattman Fr Fr 18:26.18 6:09 3 21/70 3/12 20/37 4/5 18:48
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ian Kendrick Fr Fr 18:38.36 6:13 3 25/70 4/12 21/37 4/5 18:59
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Marsh Fr Fr 19:45.68 6:35 3 45/70 7/12 27/37 4/4 18:42
Jacob Lostetter Jr JV 17:24.05 5:48 3 8/71 4/12 12/37 1/5 17:31
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Ryan Jr V 16:57.02 5:39 3 41/72 5/13 5/37 5/5 16:25
Jake Hankinson Sr V 16:58.39 5:39 3 42/72 6/13 6/37 5/5 17:30
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jared Den Hartog Fr Fr 19:54.78 6:38 3 49/70 9/12 31/37 4/4 20:03
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Justin Lim Sr V 18:05.24 6:02 3 61/72 10/13 19/37 4/4 18:06
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krishna Rastogi So JV 17:45.35 5:55 3 12/71 6/12 15/37 1/5 18:41
(0:55,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luis Barron Sr V 15:51.89 5:17 3 5/72 1/13 1/37 4/5 16:05
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
MARK FARES Fr Fr 20:40.52 6:54 3 57/70 10/12 33/37 4/4 19:41
Mathew Learn Jr JV 17:23.39 5:48 3 7/71 3/12 11/37 1/5 16:35
Max Mascardo Sr V 17:20.42 5:47 3 49/72 8/13 10/37 5/5 16:33
Miles Jones Jr V 16:06.16 5:22 3 12/72 2/13 2/37 3/5 15:57
Nolan Flores Fr Fr 20:41.14 6:54 3 58/70 11/12 34/37 4/4 21:12
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen Meyers Jr JV 19:50.49 6:37 3 51/71 9/12 30/37 3/5 19:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patric Randolph Sr V 19:22.14 6:27 3 68/72 12/13 26/37 4/4 18:55
Peter Minsch Sr V 17:03.36 5:41 3 46/72 7/13 7/37 5/5 17:42
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rowan Nicholas Fr Fr 19:13.27 6:24 3 33/70 5/12 24/37 4/5 21:05
(1:52,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Sommer Fr Fr 21:22.3 7:07 3 63/70 12/12 35/37 4/4 21:44
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Trecker Sr V 16:24.61 5:28 3 17/72 4/13 4/37 3/5 16:29
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean Day Jr JV 19:09.51 6:23 3 37/71 8/12 23/37 3/5 19:58
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sebastian Smits So JV 21:47.77 7:16 3 66/71 12/12 37/37 4/4 21:07
Yung-Yi Sun Sr V 16:21.99 5:27 3 16/72 3/13 3/37 4/5 16:38
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Sherman So JV 17:18.74 5:46 3 4/71 2/12 9/37 1/5 17:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 81:42
1:05
3 5:27 5:17 5:39 83 5:16 82:42
(1:00,1.2)
82:42
(1:00,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Luis Barron (5), Miles Jones (12), Yung-Yi Sun (16), Ryan Trecker (17), Jacob Ryan (33)
V 2nd 5 4/4 87:24
1:07
3 5:50 5:39 6:02 98 5:33 90:25
(3:01,3.3)
90:25
(3:01,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jake Hankinson (14), Peter Minsch (16), Max Mascardo (19), Cameron Hankinson (24), Justin Lim (25)
JV 1st 5 1/5 86:51
0:15
3 5:47 5:45 5:50 32 5:47 96:33
(9:42,10.1)
96:33
(9:42,10.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Fan (3), Zachary Sherman (4), Mathew Learn (7), Jacob Lostetter (8), Cody Balazs (10)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 95:12
2:47
3 6:21 5:55 6:51 64 6:16 102:11
(6:59,6.8)
102:11
(6:59,6.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Krishna Rastogi (1), Herman Malik (2), Sean Day (12), Owen Meyers (21), Benjamin Barrero (28)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 91:43
1:43
3 6:07 5:50 6:24 98 5:45 Georgi Andreev (11), Andrew Park (17), Hudson Blattman (21), Ian Kendrick (23), Rowan Nicholas (26)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 99:25
1:27
3 6:38 6:25 6:54 104 6:07 Brandon Day (13), Jack Marsh (20), Evan Stup (22), Jared Den Hartog (23), MARK FARES (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 15:14.36 5:05
2 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 15:15.17 5:05
3 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 15:18.67 5:06
4 Nicholas Brown Jr Westview 15:19.83 5:07
5 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:51.89 5:17 1/13 1/37 4/5
6 Alexandre Leroy So Westview 15:53.99 5:18
7 Owen Conner So Mt Carmel 15:59.83 5:20
8 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 16:00.86 5:20
9 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 16:01.41 5:20
10 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 16:01.76 5:21
11 Omar Perez Jr Westview 16:02.13 5:21
12 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:06.16 5:22 2/13 2/37 3/5
13 Tommy Bell Fr Mt Carmel 16:08.04 5:23
14 Edison Guanuna Sr Poway 16:09.11 5:23
15 Jack Baxter Sr Mt Carmel 16:15.08 5:25
16 Yung-Yi Sun Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:21.99 5:27 3/13 3/37 4/5
17 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:24.61 5:28 4/13 4/37 3/5
18 Manny Johnson So Poway 16:25.45 5:28
19 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 16:28.08 5:29
20 Jett Kim So Del Norte 16:28.58 5:30
21 Max Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 16:29.02 5:30
22 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 16:29.74 5:30
23 AJ Santos So Mt Carmel 16:30.67 5:30
24 Andrew Holden Jr Del Norte 16:31.77 5:31
25 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 16:32.52 5:31
26 Alex Hansen Sr Mt Carmel 16:32.8 5:31
27 Brett Matthews So Westview 16:34.89 5:32
28 Juan Betancort Sr Westview 16:36.45 5:32
29 Beck Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 16:37.74 5:33
30 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 16:38.08 5:33
31 Alex Fernandez de Sr Poway 16:39.52 5:33
32 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 16:40.24 5:33
33 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 16:41.39 5:34
34 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 16:43.02 5:34
35 Connor Klein Fr Poway 16:43.45 5:34
36 Eric Semprebon Fr Poway 16:44.45 5:35
37 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 16:47.55 5:36
38 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 16:50.08 5:37
39 Toshi Shiotani Jr Poway 16:54.67 5:38
40 Bryce Beeson Sr Poway 16:56.49 5:39
41 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:57.02 5:39 5/13 5/37 5/5
42 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:58.39 5:39 6/13 6/37 5/5
43 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 16:58.92 5:40
44 Joe Salamy Sr Poway 17:01.26 5:40
45 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 17:02.79 5:41
46 Peter Minsch Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:03.36 5:41 7/13 7/37 5/5
47 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 17:04.26 5:41
48 Jack Ryan Sr Mt Carmel 17:12.14 5:44
49 Max Mascardo Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:20.42 5:47 8/13 10/37 5/5
50 Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr Mt Carmel 17:22.8 5:48
51 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 17:24.49 5:48
52 Benjamin Chose Sr Del Norte 17:28.24 5:49
53 Jude Giolitto Jr Del Norte 17:33.17 5:51
54 JT Gould Jr Poway 17:36.14 5:52
55 Andres Ruvalcaba Jr Poway 17:38.6 5:53
56 Edward Gill Jr Poway 17:44.45 5:55
57 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:56.49 5:59 9/13 18/37 5/5
58 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 18:03.07 6:01
59 Ross Baccanari Sr Del Norte 18:03.26 6:01
60 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 18:05.07 6:02
61 Justin Lim Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:05.24 6:02 10/13 19/37 4/4
62 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 18:16.14 6:05
63 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 18:20.02 6:07
64 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 18:55.77 6:19
65 Gautham Prabhakar Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:59.42 6:20 11/13 22/37 4/4
66 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 18:59.89 6:20
67 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 19:03.35 6:21
68 Patric Randolph Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:22.14 6:27 12/13 26/37 4/4
69 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 19:23.42 6:28
70 Ethan Skousen Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:46.92 6:36 13/13 28/37 3/3
71 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 20:22.74 6:48
72 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 23:39.45 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
79:28
15:54
5:18
42 Zak Beckwith
Sr
15:14
5:05
1
Alexander Hirsh
Sr
16:01
5:20
8
Josh Ligas
Sr
16:01
5:20
9
Jake Beckwith
Jr
16:02
5:21
10
Edison Guanuna
Sr
16:09
5:23
14
Manny Johnson
So
16:25
5:28
18
Alex Fernandez de
Sr
16:40
5:33
29
2 Westview
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:09
79:03
15:49
5:16
43 Aiden Factor
Sr
15:19
5:06
3
Nicholas Brown
Jr
15:20
5:07
4
Alexandre Leroy
So
15:54
5:18
6
Omar Perez
Jr
16:02
5:21
11
Drew Cottingham
Jr
16:28
5:29
19
Gabe Zolot
Sr
16:33
5:31
25
Brett Matthews
So
16:35
5:32
27
3 Mt Carmel
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
81:22
16:16
5:25
78 Owen Conner
So
16:00
5:20
7
Tommy Bell
Fr
16:08
5:23
13
Jack Baxter
Sr
16:15
5:25
15
Max Schemenauer
So
16:29
5:30
21
Neseem Taleghani
Sr
16:30
5:30
22
AJ Santos
So
16:31
5:30
23
Alex Hansen
Sr
16:33
5:31
26
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:05
81:42
16:20
5:27
83 Luis Barron
Sr
15:52
5:17
5
Miles Jones
Jr
16:06
5:22
12
Yung-Yi Sun
Sr
16:22
5:27
16
Ryan Trecker
Sr
16:25
5:28
17
Jacob Ryan
Jr
16:57
5:39
33
Jake Hankinson
Sr
16:58
5:39
34
Peter Minsch
Sr
17:03
5:41
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Del Norte
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
81:34
16:19
5:26
104 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
15:15
5:05
2
Jett Kim
So
16:29
5:30
20
Andrew Holden
Jr
16:32
5:31
24
Allen Crain
Jr
16:38
5:33
28
Joshua Turman
Sr
16:40
5:33
30
Nathaniel Cherian
So
16:43
5:34
31
Zongsen Li
Sr
16:48
5:36
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
83:14
16:39
5:33
29 Manny Johnson
So
16:25
5:28
1
Alex Fernandez de
Sr
16:40
5:33
5
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Connor Klein
Fr
16:43
5:34
8
Eric Semprebon
Fr
16:44
5:35
9
Toshi Shiotani
Jr
16:55
5:38
12
Bryce Beeson
Sr
16:56
5:39
13
2 Mt Carmel
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:41
83:58
16:48
5:36
44 AJ Santos
So
16:31
5:30
2
Alex Hansen
Sr
16:33
5:31
3
Beck Schemenauer
So
16:38
5:33
4
Erik Edwards
Sr
17:04
5:41
17
Jack Ryan
Sr
17:12
5:44
18
Hashmatullah Hatamy
Jr
17:23
5:48
20
Tyler Nguyen
Sr
19:00
6:20
27
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
84:48
16:58
5:39
64 Nathaniel Cherian
So
16:43
5:34
7
Zongsen Li
Sr
16:48
5:36
10
Daniel Herrick
Sr
16:50
5:37
11
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
17:03
5:41
15
Connor Crovella
Sr
17:24
5:48
21
Benjamin Chose
Sr
17:28
5:49
22
Jude Giolitto
Jr
17:33
5:51
23
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
87:24
17:29
5:50
98 Jake Hankinson
Sr
16:58
5:39
14
Peter Minsch
Sr
17:03
5:41
16
Max Mascardo
Sr
17:20
5:47
19
Cameron Hankinson
Sr
17:56
5:59
24
Justin Lim
Sr
18:05
6:02
25
Gautham Prabhakar
Sr
18:59
6:20
26
Patric Randolph
Sr
19:22
6:27
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 16:37.42 5:32
2 Nathan Leroy So Westview 17:00.08 5:40
3 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:14.7 5:45 1/12 8/37 3/5
4 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 17:18.74 5:46 2/12 9/37 1/5
5 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 17:21.77 5:47
6 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 17:22.42 5:47
7 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:23.39 5:48 3/12 11/37 1/5
8 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:24.05 5:48 4/12 12/37 1/5
9 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 17:26.02 5:49
10 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 17:29.74 5:50 5/12 13/37 1/5
11 Edmund Sumpena So Westview 17:43.17 5:54
12 Krishna Rastogi So Rancho Bernardo 17:45.35 5:55 6/12 15/37 1/5
13 Cole Bergren So Westview 17:47.52 5:56
14 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 17:53.92 5:58
15 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 17:54.49 5:58 7/12 16/37 1/5
16 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt Carmel 17:54.92 5:58
17 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 18:00.14 6:00
18 Joey Park Jr Mt Carmel 18:02.01 6:01
19 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 18:06.42 6:02
20 Anishvar Sigaram Jr Westview 18:07.04 6:02
21 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 18:09.79 6:03
22 Jarod Ho So Westview 18:10.77 6:04
23 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 18:13.8 6:05
24 Kyle Vittali Jr Del Norte 18:14.27 6:05
25 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 18:23.05 6:08
26 Raeth Fountain Jr Mt Carmel 18:25.24 6:08
27 Aidan Dsouza Jr Poway 18:46.45 6:15
28 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 18:48.82 6:16
29 Miles Mashouf Jr Poway 18:49.02 6:16
30 Jake Derr Jr Westview 18:49.42 6:16
31 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 18:51.49 6:17
32 Samson Huynh So Del Norte 18:53.14 6:18
33 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 18:58.49 6:19
34 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 19:02.17 6:21
35 Fausto Saavedra Go Jr Poway 19:02.54 6:21
36 Danny Shireman So Poway 19:04.01 6:21
37 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:09.51 6:23 8/12 23/37 3/5
38 Michael Chen So Del Norte 19:12.35 6:24
39 Kevin Truong Jr Mt Carmel 19:13.07 6:24
40 Connor Fitzgerald Jr Poway 19:14.49 6:25
41 Jakob Driscol Jr Poway 19:14.82 6:25
42 Hunter Trieu Jr Del Norte 19:15.07 6:25
43 Alan Bao So Westview 19:25.39 6:28
44 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 19:32.05 6:31
45 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 19:33.77 6:31
46 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 19:34.7 6:32
47 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 19:40.92 6:34
48 Mark He So Del Norte 19:41.1 6:34
49 Nishith Naik So Westview 19:42.82 6:34
50 Tyler Northcutt So Mt Carmel 19:44.57 6:35
51 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:50.49 6:37 9/12 30/37 3/5
52 Zachary McClure Jr Poway 20:02.92 6:41
53 William Nguyen So Mt Carmel 20:04.82 6:42
54 Jared Jose Jr Del Norte 20:06.49 6:42
55 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 20:15.77 6:45
56 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 20:16.35 6:45
57 Sazen Shakya So Westview 20:17.05 6:46
58 Carsten Renken Jr Mt Carmel 20:22.24 6:47
59 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 20:31.89 6:51 10/12 32/37 4/5
60 Easton Guanuna So Poway 20:32.07 6:51
61 Jayden Xia So Westview 20:54.67 6:58
62 Zachary Stevens So Mt Carmel 21:22.1 7:07
63 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 21:35.92 7:12
64 Blake Nicholas Jr Poway 21:38.55 7:13
65 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:41.49 7:14 11/12 36/37 4/4
66 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 21:47.77 7:16 12/12 37/37 4/4
67 Ian Hoerr Jr Poway 22:24.27 7:28
68 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 23:13.77 7:45
69 Bill Zhao So Del Norte 24:44.92 8:15
70 Jake De los reyes So Westview 26:18.64 8:46
71 Orlando Javien III Jr Del Norte 29:22.14 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
86:51
17:22
5:47
32 Chris Fan
Jr
17:15
5:45
3
Zachary Sherman
So
17:19
5:46
4
Mathew Learn
Jr
17:23
5:48
7
Jacob Lostetter
Jr
17:24
5:48
8
Cody Balazs
So
17:30
5:50
10
Krishna Rastogi
So
17:45
5:55
12
Herman Malik
So
17:54
5:58
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Del Norte
4-3-4-4-2
Gap: 0:48
89:01
17:48
5:56
68 Thomas Taniguchi
So
17:22
5:47
5
Chase Cooper
Jr
17:22
5:47
6
David Nielsen
Jr
18:00
6:00
17
Justin Lin
Jr
18:06
6:02
19
Patrick Krenz
Jr
18:10
6:03
21
Kyle Vittali
Jr
18:14
6:05
24
Rishi Carlton
Jr
18:49
6:16
28
2 Westview
2-4-2-3-2
Gap: 1:11
88:49
17:46
5:55
68 Nathan Leroy
So
17:00
5:40
2
Edmund Sumpena
So
17:43
5:54
11
Cole Bergren
So
17:48
5:56
13
Anishvar Sigaram
Jr
18:07
6:02
20
Jarod Ho
So
18:11
6:04
22
Jake Derr
Jr
18:49
6:16
30
Alan Bao
So
19:25
6:28
34
4 Mt Carmel
1-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:48
88:26
17:41
5:54
70 Jacob San Jose
So
16:37
5:32
1
Cristian Embleton
So
17:26
5:49
9
Elias Devadoss
Jr
17:55
5:58
16
Joey Park
Jr
18:02
6:01
18
Raeth Fountain
Jr
18:25
6:08
26
Kevin Truong
Jr
19:13
6:24
33
Tyler Northcutt
So
19:45
6:35
35
5 Poway
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
92:06
18:25
6:08
118 Jack Vande Berg
Jr
17:54
5:58
14
Kei Sugimi
Jr
18:14
6:05
23
Dakota Barnes
Jr
18:23
6:08
25
Aidan Dsouza
Jr
18:46
6:15
27
Miles Mashouf
Jr
18:49
6:16
29
Aidan Jones
Jr
18:51
6:17
31
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
19:03
6:21
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
93:57
18:47
6:16
31 Kyle Vittali
Jr
18:14
6:05
3
Rishi Carlton
Jr
18:49
6:16
4
Samson Huynh
So
18:53
6:18
7
Bryant Jin
So
18:58
6:19
8
Trevor Callow
Jr
19:02
6:21
9
Michael Chen
So
19:12
6:24
13
Hunter Trieu
Jr
19:15
6:25
17
2 Poway
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:23
95:27
19:05
6:22
58 Aidan Jones
Jr
18:51
6:17
6
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
19:03
6:21
10
Danny Shireman
So
19:04
6:21
11
Connor Fitzgerald
Jr
19:14
6:25
15
Jakob Driscol
Jr
19:15
6:25
16
Zachary McClure
Jr
20:03
6:41
22
Easton Guanuna
So
20:32
6:51
29
3 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:47
95:12
19:02
6:21
64 Krishna Rastogi
So
17:45
5:55
1
Herman Malik
So
17:54
5:58
2
Sean Day
Jr
19:10
6:23
12
Owen Meyers
Jr
19:50
6:37
21
Benjamin Barrero
So
20:32
6:51
28
Arian Mazdeh
Jr
21:41
7:14
32
Sebastian Smits
So
21:48
7:16
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Westview
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
98:30
19:42
6:34
91 Jake Derr
Jr
18:49
6:16
5
Alan Bao
So
19:25
6:28
18
Nishith Naik
So
19:43
6:34
19
Adam Labrador
Jr
20:16
6:45
24
Samuel Fitzpatrick
So
20:16
6:45
25
Sazen Shakya
So
20:17
6:46
26
Jayden Xia
So
20:55
6:58
30
5 Mt Carmel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
100:47
20:09
6:43
115 Kevin Truong
Jr
19:13
6:24
14
Tyler Northcutt
So
19:45
6:35
20
William Nguyen
So
20:05
6:42
23
Carsten Renken
Jr
20:22
6:47
27
Zachary Stevens
So
21:22
7:07
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Shi Fr Mt Carmel 16:44.02 5:35
2 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 17:04.74 5:42
3 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 17:11.33 5:44
4 Richard Obert Fr Poway 17:15.4 5:45
5 Derek Kirschbaum Fr Poway 17:17.71 5:46
6 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 17:18.36 5:46
7 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 17:22.1 5:47
8 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 17:23.8 5:48
9 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 17:24.8 5:48
10 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 17:26.8 5:49
11 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:30.07 5:50 1/12 14/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 17:36.99 5:52
13 Sean Lerner Fr Poway 17:42.02 5:54
14 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 17:48.46 5:56
15 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 17:48.65 5:56
16 Carlo Crouch Fr Mt Carmel 17:53.46 5:58
17 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:55.07 5:58 2/12 17/37 4/5
18 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 17:59.65 6:00
19 Adam Kim Fr Mt Carmel 18:01.01 6:00
20 Joey Epple Fr Westview 18:01.99 6:01
21 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:26.18 6:09 3/12 20/37 4/5
22 Nathan Klepper Fr Mt Carmel 18:26.83 6:09
23 Ethan Lance Fr Mt Carmel 18:31.1 6:10
24 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 18:35.05 6:12
25 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:38.36 6:13 4/12 21/37 4/5
26 David Hulterstrom Fr Poway 18:40.4 6:13
27 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 18:42.02 6:14
28 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 18:42.65 6:14
29 Brennan Andruss Fr Poway 18:43.27 6:14
30 Benjamin Thornbrue Fr Poway 18:43.96 6:15
31 Michael Knapp Fr Poway 18:45.07 6:15
32 Ethan Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 19:12.4 6:24
33 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:13.27 6:24 5/12 24/37 4/5
34 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:13.86 6:25 6/12 25/37 4/4
35 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 19:17.43 6:26
36 Kaiden Campbell Fr Poway 19:20.83 6:27
37 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 19:21.05 6:27
38 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 19:25.43 6:28
39 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 19:29.61 6:30
40 Cole Stanley Fr Poway 19:32.57 6:31
41 Aidan Marra Fr Westview 19:35.18 6:32
42 Carter Schoon Fr Poway 19:40.68 6:34
43 Elliott Husseman Fr Poway 19:43.68 6:35
44 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 19:44.83 6:35
45 Jack Marsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:45.68 6:35 7/12 27/37 4/4
46 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 19:48.57 6:36
47 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:49.96 6:37 8/12 29/37 4/4
48 Jake Hui Fr Mt Carmel 19:50.78 6:37
49 Jared Den Hartog Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:54.78 6:38 9/12 31/37 4/4
50 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 20:08.74 6:43
51 Ashton Robbins Fr Mt Carmel 20:10.61 6:44
52 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 20:11.71 6:44
53 Dylan Barbick Fr Poway 20:12.27 6:44
54 Dylan Ward Fr Poway 20:25.43 6:48
55 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt Carmel 20:29.83 6:50
56 David Xie Fr Del Norte 20:35.96 6:52
57 MARK FARES Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:40.52 6:54 10/12 33/37 4/4
58 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:41.14 6:54 11/12 34/37 4/4
59 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt Carmel 20:44.55 6:55
60 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 20:53.36 6:58
61 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 20:59.49 7:00
62 Aidan Fernandes Fr Poway 21:11.27 7:04
63 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:22.3 7:07 12/12 35/37 4/4
64 Doren Cohen Fr Poway 21:43.8 7:15
65 Tyler Mitchell Fr Poway 22:08.83 7:23
66 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 22:23.3 7:28
67 Tyler Webb Fr Mt Carmel 22:43.27 7:34
68 Agosto Villalva Fr Westview 22:57.07 7:39
69 Agustin Herrera Fr Poway 24:53.55 8:18
70 Domanick Drake Fr Mt Carmel 25:43.46 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
86:23
17:17
5:46
27 Andrew Barranco
Fr
17:05
5:42
2
Richard Obert
Fr
17:15
5:45
4
Derek Kirschbaum
Fr
17:18
5:46
5
Lucas Condon
Fr
17:18
5:46
6
Kaipo Christensen
Fr
17:27
5:49
10
Sean Lerner
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Jacob Clark
Fr
17:48
5:56
14
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
86:18
17:16
5:45
31 Derek Shi
Fr
16:44
5:35
1
Pierre Paye
Fr
17:11
5:44
3
Andrew Otero
Fr
17:22
5:47
7
Ryan Boles
Fr
17:24
5:48
8
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
17:37
5:52
12
Carlo Crouch
Fr
17:53
5:58
16
Adam Kim
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
90:30
18:06
6:02
88 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
17:25
5:48
9
Ryan Botha
Fr
17:49
5:56
15
Lucas Ho
Fr
18:00
6:00
18
Ryan Kelly
Fr
18:35
6:12
22
Justin Short
Fr
18:42
6:14
24
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
18:43
6:14
25
Jonathan Lin
Fr
19:21
6:27
28
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
91:43
18:21
6:07
98 Georgi Andreev
Fr
17:30
5:50
11
Andrew Park
Fr
17:55
5:58
17
Hudson Blattman
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Ian Kendrick
Fr
18:38
6:13
23
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
19:13
6:24
26
Brandon Day
Fr
19:14
6:25
27
Jack Marsh
Fr
19:46
6:35
30
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:55
102:27
20:29
6:50
145 Joey Epple
Fr
18:02
6:01
20
Aidan Marra
Fr
19:35
6:32
29
Caleb Harris
Fr
20:53
6:58
31
Samuel Barlow
Fr
20:59
7:00
32
Agosto Villalva
Fr
22:57
7:39
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:02
91:38
18:20
6:07
29 Sean Lerner
Fr
17:42
5:54
1
Jacob Clark
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
David Hulterstrom
Fr
18:40
6:13
7
Brennan Andruss
Fr
18:43
6:14
9
Benjamin Thornbrue
Fr
18:44
6:15
10
Michael Knapp
Fr
18:45
6:15
11
Kaiden Campbell
Fr
19:21
6:27
15
2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:19
92:05
18:25
6:08
30 Carlo Crouch
Fr
17:53
5:58
3
Adam Kim
Fr
18:01
6:00
4
Nathan Klepper
Fr
18:27
6:09
5
Ethan Lance
Fr
18:31
6:10
6
Ethan Fidler
Fr
19:12
6:24
12
Owen Fidler
Fr
19:17
6:26
14
Christian Saia
Fr
19:49
6:36
21
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
96:44
19:21
6:27
78 Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
18:43
6:14
8
Jonathan Lin
Fr
19:21
6:27
16
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
19:25
6:28
17
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
19:30
6:30
18
Nathan Carlson
Fr
19:45
6:35
19
Zachary Magbanua
Fr
20:09
6:43
24
Kurtis Kwan
Fr
20:12
6:44
25
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
99:25
19:53
6:38
104 Brandon Day
Fr
19:14
6:25
13
Jack Marsh
Fr
19:46
6:35
20
Evan Stup
Fr
19:50
6:37
22
Jared Den Hartog
Fr
19:55
6:38
23
MARK FARES
Fr
20:41
6:54
26
Nolan Flores
Fr
20:41
6:54
27
Ryan Sommer
Fr
21:22
7:07
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.