Rancho Bernardo Results from the Palomar League JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Park Fr Fr 17:38.24 5:53 3 10/54 1/12 7/30 5/5 19:02
(1:24,7.3)
19:02
(1:24,7.3)
17:55
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Arian Mazdeh Jr JV 21:51.14 7:17 3 68/76 13/14 29/30 2/3 22:00
(0:09,0.7)
23:26
(1:35,6.8)
20:53 20:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Benjamin Barrero So JV 20:39.07 6:53 3 64/76 12/14 24/30 2/4 21:31
(0:52,4.0)
21:31
(0:52,4.0)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blaize Fonseca Fr Fr 21:39.99 7:13 3 50/54 12/12 28/30 3/3 23:19
(1:39,7.1)
23:19
(1:39,7.1)
23:19
(1:39,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Day Fr Fr 20:37.99 6:53 3 42/54 8/12 23/30 3/3 19:59 19:59 19:14
Cameron Hankinson Sr Sr 17:46.86 5:56 3 5/15 1/4 9/30 3/4 21:13
(3:26,16.2)
18:46
(0:59,5.2)
18:34
(0:47,4.2)
17:53
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chris Fan Jr JV 16:42.37 5:34 3 6/76 2/14 2/30 2/5 19:01
(2:19,12.2)
18:00
(1:17,7.2)
18:00
(1:17,7.2)
17:15
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cody Balazs So JV 16:40.46 5:33 3 5/76 1/14 1/30 4/5 18:26
(1:45,9.5)
17:49
(1:09,6.5)
17:49
(1:09,6.5)
17:00
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Skousen Sr Sr 19:08.96 6:23 3 12/15 3/4 15/30 3/3 22:51
(3:42,16.2)
22:51
(3:42,16.2)
22:30
(3:21,14.9)
19:47
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Stup Fr Fr 19:24.49 6:28 3 33/54 7/12 20/30 3/3 21:04
(1:40,7.9)
21:04
(1:40,7.9)
19:50
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Georgi Andreev Fr Fr 18:32.78 6:11 3 20/54 3/12 13/30 4/5 18:35
(0:02,0.2)
18:35
(0:02,0.2)
17:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Herman Malik So JV 16:43.8 5:35 3 7/76 3/14 3/30 1/5 17:44
(1:01,5.7)
17:44
(1:01,5.7)
17:15
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hudson Blattman Fr Fr 17:41.83 5:54 3 11/54 2/12 8/30 3/5 18:52
(1:10,6.2)
18:52
(1:10,6.2)
18:26
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Kendrick Fr Fr 19:04.99 6:22 3 26/54 4/12 14/30 4/5 19:09
(0:04,0.4)
19:09
(0:04,0.4)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Marsh Fr Fr 19:16.3 6:25 3 29/54 5/12 17/30 4/5 18:49 18:49 18:42
Jacob Lostetter Jr JV 17:15.49 5:45 3 15/76 5/14 5/30 1/5 18:31
(1:15,6.8)
18:30
(1:14,6.7)
18:19
(1:04,5.8)
17:24
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jonah Hershorin Jr JV 22:02.43 7:21 3 69/76 14/14 30/30 2/3 22:04
(0:02,0.1)
23:30
(1:27,6.2)
22:04
(0:02,0.1)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Lim Sr Sr 17:55.93 5:59 3 6/15 2/4 10/30 3/3 20:16
(2:20,11.5)
20:16
(2:20,11.5)
20:16
(2:20,11.5)
18:05
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Krishna Rastogi So JV 18:28.36 6:09 3 41/76 8/14 12/30 3/5 17:45
Marc Walsh Jr JV 19:17.57 6:26 3 52/76 10/14 18/30 3/5 22:06
(2:48,12.7)
20:35
(1:18,6.3)
20:35
(1:18,6.3)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
MARK FARES Fr Fr 21:36.8 7:12 3 48/54 10/12 26/30 3/3 23:22
(1:45,7.5)
23:22
(1:45,7.5)
19:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mathew Learn Jr JV 16:48.84 5:36 3 9/76 4/14 4/30 1/5 18:01
(1:12,6.7)
17:54
(1:05,6.1)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nolan Flores Fr Fr 20:39.96 6:53 3 43/54 9/12 25/30 3/3 21:40
(1:00,4.6)
21:40
(1:00,4.6)
20:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Meyers Jr JV 19:11.86 6:24 3 50/76 9/14 16/30 3/5 21:20
(2:08,10.0)
19:57
(0:45,3.7)
19:57
(0:45,3.7)
19:50
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patric Randolph Sr Sr 19:44.43 6:35 3 14/15 4/4 21/30 3/3 21:57
(2:12,10.0)
20:10
(0:26,2.1)
20:10
(0:26,2.1)
18:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rowan Nicholas Fr Fr 19:18.21 6:26 3 30/54 6/12 19/30 4/5 21:27
(2:09,10.0)
21:27
(2:09,10.0)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Sommer Fr Fr 21:39.1 7:13 3 49/54 11/12 27/30 3/3 21:44
(0:05,0.4)
21:44
(0:05,0.4)
21:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean Day Jr JV 18:11.43 6:04 3 33/76 7/14 11/30 3/5 20:10
(1:58,9.8)
19:58
(1:46,8.9)
19:58
(1:46,8.9)
19:10
(0:58,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sebastian Smits So JV 20:17.21 6:46 3 63/76 11/14 22/30 5/5 22:43
(2:26,10.7)
22:43
(2:26,10.7)
21:07
(0:50,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Sherman So JV 17:27.05 5:49 3 19/76 6/14 6/30 1/5 18:31
(1:04,5.8)
18:40
(1:13,6.5)
18:31
(1:04,5.8)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/5 84:11
0:35
3 5:37 5:33 5:45 42 5:37 90:56
(6:45,7.4)
90:04
(5:53,6.5)
85:57
(1:46,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cody Balazs (5), Chris Fan (6), Herman Malik (7), Mathew Learn (9), Jacob Lostetter (15)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 92:36
1:51
3 6:10 5:49 6:26 67 6:01 96:35
(3:58,4.1)
99:57
(7:21,7.3)
88:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zachary Sherman (1), Sean Day (9), Krishna Rastogi (15), Owen Meyers (20), Marc Walsh (22)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 92:14
1:38
3 6:09 5:53 6:25 94 5:42 94:27
(2:13,2.4)
93:49
(1:35,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Park (10), Hudson Blattman (11), Georgi Andreev (20), Ian Kendrick (26), Jack Marsh (27)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 101:37
2:19
3 6:46 6:26 7:12 69 6:22 103:20
(1:42,1.6)
103:20
(1:42,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rowan Nicholas (7), Evan Stup (10), Brandon Day (16), Nolan Flores (17), MARK FARES (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Salamy Sr Poway 16:42.14 5:34
2 Devin Buetow Sr Poway 17:18.78 5:46
3 Joshua Gelle Sr Del Norte 17:29.05 5:50
4 Thomas Joel Sr Del Norte 17:46.71 5:56
5 Cameron Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:46.86 5:56 1/4 9/30 3/4 21:13
(3:26)
18:46
(0:59)
18:34
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Justin Lim Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:55.93 5:59 2/4 10/30 3/3 20:16
(2:20)
20:16
(2:20)
20:16
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ross Baccanari Sr Del Norte 17:59.05 6:00
8 Sean Bauersfield Sr Poway 17:59.86 6:00
9 Kyle Christensen Sr Poway 18:01.18 6:00
10 Anshul Sinha Sr Del Norte 18:56.96 6:19
11 Tyler Nguyen Sr Mt Carmel 19:02.65 6:21
12 Ethan Skousen Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:08.96 6:23 3/4 15/30 3/3 22:51
(3:42)
22:51
(3:42)
22:30
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Akshaj Srirambhatla Sr Del Norte 19:15.33 6:25
14 Patric Randolph Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:44.43 6:35 4/4 21/30 3/3 21:57
(2:12)
20:10
(0:26)
20:10
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ryan Turner Sr Poway 22:38.8 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 16:25.78 5:29
2 Nathan Leroy So Westview 16:29.96 5:30
3 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 16:37.21 5:32
4 Thomas Taniguchi So Del Norte 16:38.62 5:33
5 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 16:40.46 5:33 1/14 1/30 4/5 18:26
(1:45)
17:49
(1:09)
17:49
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:42.37 5:34 2/14 2/30 2/5 19:01
(2:19)
18:00
(1:17)
18:00
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 16:43.8 5:35 3/14 3/30 1/5 17:44
(1:01)
17:44
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Raeth Fountain Jr Mt Carmel 16:47.87 5:36
9 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:48.84 5:36 4/14 4/30 1/5 18:01
(1:12)
17:54
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Edward Gill Jr Poway 16:50.55 5:37
11 Andres Ruvalcaba Jr Poway 16:51.14 5:37
12 JT Gould Jr Poway 16:55.74 5:39
13 Cole Bergren So Westview 17:03.29 5:41
14 Chase Cooper Jr Del Norte 17:06.1 5:42
15 Jacob Lostetter Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:15.49 5:45 5/14 5/30 1/5 18:31
(1:15)
18:30
(1:14)
18:19
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Justin Lin Jr Del Norte 17:20.24 5:47
17 Anishvar Sigaram Jr Westview 17:20.99 5:47
18 Jarod Ho So Westview 17:21.49 5:47
19 Zachary Sherman So Rancho Bernardo 17:27.05 5:49 6/14 6/30 1/5 18:31
(1:04)
18:40
(1:13)
18:31
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jaden Calderon Jr Mt Carmel 17:28.65 5:50
21 Patrick Krenz Jr Del Norte 17:32.61 5:51
22 David Nielsen Jr Del Norte 17:33.46 5:51
23 Rishi Carlton Jr Del Norte 17:34.24 5:51
24 Joey Park Jr Mt Carmel 17:40.78 5:54
25 Dakota Barnes Jr Poway 17:43.07 5:54
26 Elias Devadoss Jr Mt Carmel 17:44.9 5:55
27 Fausto Saavedra Go Jr Poway 17:50.9 5:57
28 Aidan Jones Jr Poway 17:55.43 5:58
29 Miles Mashouf Jr Poway 18:00.01 6:00
30 Kei Sugimi Jr Poway 18:01.43 6:00
31 Kyle Vittali Jr Del Norte 18:04.01 6:01
32 Bryant Jin So Del Norte 18:04.29 6:01
33 Sean Day Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:11.43 6:04 7/14 11/30 3/5 20:10
(1:58)
19:58
(1:46)
19:58
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Jack Vande Berg Jr Poway 18:13.74 6:05
35 Jake Huizar Jr Del Norte 18:15.36 6:05
36 Samson Huynh So Del Norte 18:20.52 6:07
37 Kolby Bradshaw So Del Norte 18:22.8 6:08
38 Trevor Callow Jr Del Norte 18:23.27 6:08
39 Michael Chen So Del Norte 18:23.78 6:08
40 Hunter Trieu Jr Del Norte 18:24.68 6:08
41 Krishna Rastogi So Rancho Bernardo 18:28.36 6:09 8/14 12/30 3/5
42 Jared Jose Jr Del Norte 18:33.07 6:11
43 Samuel Fitzpatrick So Westview 18:37.52 6:13
44 Danny Shireman So Poway 18:38.14 6:13
45 Alan Bao So Westview 18:45.57 6:15
46 Zachary Stevens So Mt Carmel 18:51.65 6:17
47 Kevin Truong Jr Mt Carmel 18:52.33 6:17
48 Daniel Sauter Jr Del Norte 18:55.78 6:19
49 Brayden Basinger So Del Norte 19:11.05 6:24
50 Owen Meyers Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.86 6:24 9/14 16/30 3/5 21:20
(2:08)
19:57
(0:45)
19:57
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Jake Derr Jr Westview 19:15.71 6:25
52 Marc Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:17.57 6:26 10/14 18/30 3/5 22:06
(2:48)
20:35
(1:18)
20:35
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Carsten Renken Jr Mt Carmel 19:23.18 6:28
54 Aidan Dsouza Jr Poway 19:27.65 6:29
55 Tyler Northcutt So Mt Carmel 19:28.24 6:29
56 Adam Labrador Jr Westview 19:29.8 6:30
57 Michael Hayes So Del Norte 19:37.43 6:32
58 Ashok Canchi Jr Del Norte 19:54.46 6:38
59 Sazen Shakya So Westview 19:59.86 6:40
60 Jayden Xia So Westview 20:01.51 6:41
61 Harshaan Tank So Mt Carmel 20:01.77 6:41
62 Nishith Naik So Westview 20:02.01 6:41
63 Sebastian Smits So Rancho Bernardo 20:17.21 6:46 11/14 22/30 5/5 22:43
(2:26)
22:43
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Benjamin Barrero So Rancho Bernardo 20:39.07 6:53 12/14 24/30 2/4 21:31
(0:52)
21:31
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 William Nguyen So Mt Carmel 20:45.33 6:55
66 Jeffrey Li So Westview 20:47.99 6:56
67 Garrett Fuller Jr Del Norte 21:06.74 7:02
68 Arian Mazdeh Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:51.14 7:17 13/14 29/30 2/3 22:00
(0:09)
23:26
(1:35)
20:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
69 Jonah Hershorin Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:02.43 7:21 14/14 30/30 2/3 22:04
(0:02)
23:30
(1:27)
22:04
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Kaiwen Shi So Westview 22:07.49 7:22
71 Teague Sangster Jr Del Norte 22:30.9 7:30
72 Bill Zhao So Del Norte 23:28.27 7:49
73 Jake De los reyes So Westview 25:23.96 8:28
74 Orlando Javien III Jr Del Norte 28:07.86 9:23
75 Praneeth Eravelli Jr Del Norte 29:26.46 9:49
76 Timothy Chu Jr Westview 30:55.05 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
84:11
16:50
5:37
42 Cody Balazs
So
16:40
5:33
5
Chris Fan
Jr
16:42
5:34
6
Herman Malik
So
16:44
5:35
7
Mathew Learn
Jr
16:49
5:36
9
Jacob Lostetter
Jr
17:15
5:45
15
Zachary Sherman
So
17:27
5:49
19
Sean Day
Jr
18:11
6:04
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
85:00
17:00
5:40
56 Cristian Embleton
So
16:26
5:29
1
Jacob San Jose
So
16:37
5:32
3
Raeth Fountain
Jr
16:48
5:36
8
Jaden Calderon
Jr
17:29
5:50
20
Joey Park
Jr
17:41
5:54
24
Elias Devadoss
Jr
17:45
5:55
26
Zachary Stevens
So
18:52
6:17
34
3 Del Norte
3-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:55
86:11
17:14
5:45
77 Thomas Taniguchi
So
16:39
5:33
4
Chase Cooper
Jr
17:06
5:42
14
Justin Lin
Jr
17:20
5:47
16
Patrick Krenz
Jr
17:33
5:51
21
David Nielsen
Jr
17:33
5:51
22
Rishi Carlton
Jr
17:34
5:51
23
Kyle Vittali
Jr
18:04
6:01
30
4 Westview
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
86:53
17:23
5:48
82 Nathan Leroy
So
16:30
5:30
2
Cole Bergren
So
17:03
5:41
13
Anishvar Sigaram
Jr
17:21
5:47
17
Jarod Ho
So
17:21
5:47
18
Samuel Fitzpatrick
So
18:38
6:13
32
Alan Bao
So
18:46
6:15
33
Jake Derr
Jr
19:16
6:25
35
5 Poway
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:00
86:11
17:14
5:45
85 Edward Gill
Jr
16:51
5:37
10
Andres Ruvalcaba
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
JT Gould
Jr
16:56
5:39
12
Dakota Barnes
Jr
17:43
5:54
25
Fausto Saavedra Go
Jr
17:51
5:57
27
Aidan Jones
Jr
17:55
5:58
28
Miles Mashouf
Jr
18:00
6:00
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
90:18
18:04
6:01
40 Rishi Carlton
Jr
17:34
5:51
2
Kyle Vittali
Jr
18:04
6:01
7
Bryant Jin
So
18:04
6:01
8
Jake Huizar
Jr
18:15
6:05
11
Samson Huynh
So
18:21
6:07
12
Kolby Bradshaw
So
18:23
6:08
13
Trevor Callow
Jr
18:23
6:08
14
2 Poway
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:43
90:49
18:10
6:03
41 Aidan Jones
Jr
17:55
5:58
4
Miles Mashouf
Jr
18:00
6:00
5
Kei Sugimi
Jr
18:01
6:00
6
Jack Vande Berg
Jr
18:14
6:05
10
Danny Shireman
So
18:38
6:13
16
Aidan Dsouza
Jr
19:28
6:29
24




3 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
92:36
18:31
6:10
67 Zachary Sherman
So
17:27
5:49
1
Sean Day
Jr
18:11
6:04
9
Krishna Rastogi
So
18:28
6:09
15
Owen Meyers
Jr
19:12
6:24
20
Marc Walsh
Jr
19:18
6:26
22
Sebastian Smits
So
20:17
6:46
31
Benjamin Barrero
So
20:39
6:53
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Mt Carmel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
94:20
18:52
6:17
88 Elias Devadoss
Jr
17:45
5:55
3
Zachary Stevens
So
18:52
6:17
18
Kevin Truong
Jr
18:52
6:17
19
Carsten Renken
Jr
19:23
6:28
23
Tyler Northcutt
So
19:28
6:29
25
Harshaan Tank
So
20:02
6:41
29
William Nguyen
So
20:45
6:55
33
5 Westview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
97:32
19:30
6:30
119 Alan Bao
So
18:46
6:15
17
Jake Derr
Jr
19:16
6:25
21
Adam Labrador
Jr
19:30
6:30
26
Sazen Shakya
So
20:00
6:40
27
Jayden Xia
So
20:02
6:41
28
Nishith Naik
So
20:02
6:41
30
Jeffrey Li
So
20:48
6:56
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Barranco Fr Poway 16:27.52 5:29
2 Derek Shi Fr Mt Carmel 16:33.62 5:31
3 Arnav Kanekar Fr Del Norte 16:52.05 5:37
4 Kaipo Christensen Fr Poway 16:53.49 5:38
5 Derek Kirschbaum Fr Poway 16:56.11 5:39
6 Ryan Boles Fr Mt Carmel 17:09.33 5:43
7 Andrew Otero Fr Mt Carmel 17:12.46 5:44
8 Lucas Condon Fr Poway 17:17.71 5:46
9 Joey Epple Fr Westview 17:28.33 5:49
10 Andrew Park Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:38.24 5:53 1/12 7/30 5/5 19:02
(1:24)
19:02
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Hudson Blattman Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:41.83 5:54 2/12 8/30 3/5 18:52
(1:10)
18:52
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jacob Clark Fr Poway 17:48.52 5:56
13 Richard Obert Fr Poway 17:52.05 5:57
14 Lucas Ho Fr Del Norte 17:57.83 5:59
15 Nicholas Chavez Fr Mt Carmel 17:58.4 5:59
16 Ryan Botha Fr Del Norte 17:59.33 6:00
17 Pierre Paye Fr Mt Carmel 18:10.78 6:04
18 Nathan Klepper Fr Mt Carmel 18:29.24 6:10
19 Ryan Kelly Fr Del Norte 18:29.78 6:10
20 Georgi Andreev Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:32.78 6:11 3/12 13/30 4/5 18:35
(0:02)
18:35
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Justin Short Fr Del Norte 18:37.96 6:13
22 Jonathan Lin Fr Del Norte 18:48.43 6:16
23 Mitchell Krenz Fr Del Norte 18:51.93 6:17
24 Adam Kim Fr Mt Carmel 18:59.83 6:20
25 Kayne Owens Fr Westview 19:02.74 6:21
26 Ian Kendrick Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:04.99 6:22 4/12 14/30 4/5 19:09
(0:04)
19:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Nathan Carlson Fr Del Norte 19:13.74 6:25
28 Elijah Bradshaw Fr Del Norte 19:14.86 6:25
29 Jack Marsh Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:16.3 6:25 5/12 17/30 4/5 18:49 18:49
30 Rowan Nicholas Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.21 6:26 6/12 19/30 4/5 21:27
(2:09)
21:27
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Tony Alcantar Fr Mt Carmel 19:19.83 6:27
32 Ethan Mauseth Fr Del Norte 19:21.9 6:27
33 Evan Stup Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:24.49 6:28 7/12 20/30 3/3 21:04
(1:40)
21:04
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Aidan Marra Fr Westview 19:33.14 6:31
35 Owen Fidler Fr Mt Carmel 19:34.14 6:31
36 Jake Hui Fr Mt Carmel 20:01.29 6:40
37 Zachary Magbanua Fr Del Norte 20:14.14 6:45
38 Samuel Barlow Fr Westview 20:18.65 6:46
39 Christian Saia Fr Mt Carmel 20:27.65 6:49
40 Max Smith Fr Del Norte 20:28.27 6:49
41 Kurtis Kwan Fr Del Norte 20:31.49 6:50
42 Brandon Day Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:37.99 6:53 8/12 23/30 3/3 19:59 19:59
43 Nolan Flores Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:39.96 6:53 9/12 25/30 3/3 21:40
(1:00)
21:40
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Matthew Bustamante Fr Mt Carmel 20:51.33 6:57
45 Caleb Harris Fr Westview 20:54.05 6:58
46 David Xie Fr Del Norte 21:07.57 7:03
47 Kenny Heilsberg Fr Mt Carmel 21:26.68 7:09
48 MARK FARES Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:36.8 7:12 10/12 26/30 3/3 23:22
(1:45)
23:22
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Ryan Sommer Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:39.1 7:13 11/12 27/30 3/3 21:44
(0:05)
21:44
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Blaize Fonseca Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:39.99 7:13 12/12 28/30 3/3 23:19
(1:39)
23:19
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Kyle Sullivan Fr Del Norte 22:14.36 7:25
52 Tyler Webb Fr Mt Carmel 22:43.55 7:35
53 Domanick Drake Fr Mt Carmel 24:41.1 8:14
54 Agosto Villalva Fr Westview 24:41.96 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
85:23
17:05
5:42
30 Andrew Barranco
Fr
16:28
5:29
1
Kaipo Christensen
Fr
16:53
5:38
4
Derek Kirschbaum
Fr
16:56
5:39
5
Lucas Condon
Fr
17:18
5:46
8
Jacob Clark
Fr
17:49
5:56
12
Richard Obert
Fr
17:52
5:57
13




2 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
87:05
17:25
5:48
47 Derek Shi
Fr
16:34
5:31
2
Ryan Boles
Fr
17:09
5:43
6
Andrew Otero
Fr
17:12
5:44
7
Nicholas Chavez
Fr
17:58
5:59
15
Pierre Paye
Fr
18:11
6:04
17
Nathan Klepper
Fr
18:29
6:10
18
Adam Kim
Fr
19:00
6:20
24
3 Del Norte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
89:57
17:59
6:00
73 Arnav Kanekar
Fr
16:52
5:37
3
Lucas Ho
Fr
17:58
5:59
14
Ryan Botha
Fr
17:59
6:00
16
Ryan Kelly
Fr
18:30
6:10
19
Justin Short
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Jonathan Lin
Fr
18:48
6:16
22
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
18:52
6:17
23
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
92:14
18:27
6:09
94 Andrew Park
Fr
17:38
5:53
10
Hudson Blattman
Fr
17:42
5:54
11
Georgi Andreev
Fr
18:33
6:11
20
Ian Kendrick
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
Jack Marsh
Fr
19:16
6:25
27
Rowan Nicholas
Fr
19:18
6:26
28
Evan Stup
Fr
19:24
6:28
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Westview
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
97:17
19:27
6:29
127 Joey Epple
Fr
17:28
5:49
9
Kayne Owens
Fr
19:03
6:21
25
Aidan Marra
Fr
19:33
6:31
30
Samuel Barlow
Fr
20:19
6:46
31
Caleb Harris
Fr
20:54
6:58
32
Agosto Villalva
Fr
24:42
8:14
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:31
19:06
6:22
25 Jonathan Lin
Fr
18:48
6:16
2
Mitchell Krenz
Fr
18:52
6:17
3
Nathan Carlson
Fr
19:14
6:25
5
Elijah Bradshaw
Fr
19:15
6:25
6
Ethan Mauseth
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Zachary Magbanua
Fr
20:14
6:45
13
Max Smith
Fr
20:28
6:49
15
2 Mt Carmel
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
96:24
19:17
6:26
36 Nathan Klepper
Fr
18:29
6:10
1
Adam Kim
Fr
19:00
6:20
4
Tony Alcantar
Fr
19:20
6:27
8
Owen Fidler
Fr
19:34
6:31
11
Jake Hui
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
Christian Saia
Fr
20:28
6:49
14
Matthew Bustamante
Fr
20:51
6:57
18
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
101:37
20:19
6:46
69 Rowan Nicholas
Fr
19:18
6:26
7
Evan Stup
Fr
19:24
6:28
10
Brandon Day
Fr
20:38
6:53
16
Nolan Flores
Fr
20:40
6:53
17
MARK FARES
Fr
21:37
7:12
19
Ryan Sommer
Fr
21:39
7:13
20
Blaize Fonseca
Fr
21:40
7:13
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.