Rancho Bernardo Results from the NCC Championships at Kit Carson Park on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Fan Jr V 18:20.1 6:01 3.05 51/59 8/12 8/12 5/5 18:55
(0:35,3.1)
18:55
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cody Balazs So V 18:09.7 5:57 3.05 46/59 5/12 5/12 5/5 18:46
(0:36,3.2)
18:46
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Herman Malik So V 17:57.9 5:53 3.05 40/59 4/12 4/12 5/5 19:32
(1:34,8.0)
19:32
(1:34,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Ryan Jr V 18:14.8 5:59 3.05 49/59 7/12 7/12 5/5 18:31
(0:16,1.4)
18:31
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jake Hankinson Sr V 19:32.6 6:24 3.05 59/59 12/12 12/12 4/4 18:38 18:38
Luis Barron Sr V 17:29.8 5:44 3.05 23/59 3/12 3/12 5/5 16:43 16:43
Mathew Learn Jr V 18:48.8 6:10 3.05 55/59 9/12 9/12 5/5 18:51
(0:03,0.2)
17:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Max Mascardo Sr V 17:11.2 5:38 3.05 15/59 2/12 2/12 5/5 18:01
(0:50,4.6)
18:01
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miles Jones Jr V 17:08.7 5:37 3.05 10/59 1/12 1/12 5/5 18:17
(1:08,6.2)
18:17
(1:08,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peter Minsch Sr V 19:16.3 6:19 3.05 57/59 10/12 10/12 5/5 19:09 19:09
Ryan Trecker Sr V 18:10.5 5:58 3.05 47/59 6/12 6/12 5/5 18:03 17:45
Yung-Yi Sun Sr V 19:30 6:24 3.05 58/59 11/12 11/12 5/5 17:25 17:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 87:57
1:01
3.05 5:46 5:37 5:57 113 5:32 94:09
(6:12,6.6)
85:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Miles Jones (10), Max Mascardo (15), Luis Barron (23), Herman Malik (32), Cody Balazs (33)
V 2nd 5 5/5 92:51
1:06
3.05 6:05 5:58 6:19 134 5:43 99:40
(6:50,6.9)
91:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan Trecker (22), Jacob Ryan (24), Chris Fan (26), Mathew Learn (30), Peter Minsch (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohan Dahlke Sr Del Norte 16:11.1 5:18
2 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway 16:30 5:25
3 Aiden Factor Sr Westview 16:32.9 5:26
4 Josh Ligas Sr Poway 16:41.3 5:28
5 Nicholas Brown Jr Westview 16:50.5 5:31
6 Omar Perez Jr Westview 16:52.5 5:32
7 Owen Conner So Mt Carmel 16:53.5 5:32
8 Alex Fernandez de Sr Poway 16:54.8 5:33
9 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway 17:06.9 5:37
10 Miles Jones Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:08.7 5:37 1/12 1/12 5/5 18:17
(1:08)
18:17
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Manny Johnson So Poway 17:08.7 5:37
12 Neseem Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 17:08.8 5:37
13 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway 17:09 5:37
14 Benjamin Chose Sr Del Norte 17:10.7 5:38
15 Max Mascardo Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:11.2 5:38 2/12 2/12 5/5 18:01
(0:50)
18:01
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Alex Hansen Sr Mt Carmel 17:12.9 5:39
17 Tommy Bell Fr Mt Carmel 17:13.2 5:39
18 Jack Baxter Sr Mt Carmel 17:14.8 5:39
19 Alexandre Leroy So Westview 17:15.1 5:39
20 Brett Matthews So Westview 17:17.8 5:40
21 Edison Guanuna Sr Poway 17:19.1 5:41
22 Daniel Herrick Sr Del Norte 17:27.3 5:43
23 Luis Barron Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:29.8 5:44 3/12 3/12 5/5 16:43 16:43
24 Max Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 17:30.3 5:44
25 Eric Semprebon Fr Poway 17:31.2 5:45
26 Andrew Holden Jr Del Norte 17:33.3 5:45
27 Nathaniel Lara Jr Westview 17:34.8 5:46
28 Bryce Beeson Sr Poway 17:36.3 5:46
29 Jonathan Wilson Jr Poway 17:38.2 5:47
30 Juan Betancort Sr Westview 17:38.4 5:47
31 Jacob San Jose So Mt Carmel 17:40 5:48
32 Joshua Turman Sr Del Norte 17:41.2 5:48
33 Beck Schemenauer So Mt Carmel 17:42.1 5:48
34 Zongsen Li Sr Del Norte 17:43.9 5:49
35 Drew Cottingham Jr Westview 17:47.3 5:50
36 Jett Kim So Del Norte 17:51.7 5:51
37 Ethan Crabbe Sr Del Norte 17:54.1 5:52
38 Connor Klein Fr Poway 17:57.7 5:53
39 Cole Bergren So Westview 17:57.8 5:53
40 Herman Malik So Rancho Bernardo 17:57.9 5:53 4/12 4/12 5/5 19:32
(1:34)
19:32
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Connor Crovella Sr Del Norte 18:02.4 5:55
42 Jude Giolitto Jr Del Norte 18:04.2 5:55
43 Gabe Zolot Sr Westview 18:04.5 5:56
44 AJ Santos So Mt Carmel 18:04.7 5:56
45 Allen Crain Jr Del Norte 18:07 5:56
46 Cody Balazs So Rancho Bernardo 18:09.7 5:57 5/12 5/12 5/5 18:46
(0:36)
18:46
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Ryan Trecker Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:10.5 5:58 6/12 6/12 5/5 18:03 17:45
48 Nathan Leroy So Westview 18:11.6 5:58
49 Jacob Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:14.8 5:59 7/12 7/12 5/5 18:31
(0:16)
18:31
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Nathaniel Cherian So Del Norte 18:15.3 5:59
51 Chris Fan Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:20.1 6:01 8/12 8/12 5/5 18:55
(0:35)
18:55
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Erik Edwards Sr Mt Carmel 18:21.6 6:01
53 Toshi Shiotani Jr Poway 18:27.5 6:03
54 Cristian Embleton So Mt Carmel 18:36 6:06
55 Mathew Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:48.8 6:10 9/12 9/12 5/5 18:51
(0:03)
17:51 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Hashmatullah Hatamy Jr Mt Carmel 19:12.4 6:18
57 Peter Minsch Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:16.3 6:19 10/12 10/12 5/5 19:09 19:09
58 Yung-Yi Sun Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:30 6:24 11/12 11/12 5/5 17:25 17:25
59 Jake Hankinson Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:32.6 6:24 12/12 12/12 4/4 18:38 18:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
84:22
16:52
5:32
34 Zak Beckwith
Sr
16:30
5:25
2
Josh Ligas
Sr
16:41
5:28
4
Alex Fernandez de
Sr
16:55
5:33
8
Alexander Hirsh
Sr
17:07
5:37
9
Manny Johnson
So
17:09
5:37
11
Jake Beckwith
Jr
17:09
5:37
13
Edison Guanuna
Sr
17:19
5:41
21
2 Westview
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:45
84:49
16:58
5:34
53 Aiden Factor
Sr
16:33
5:26
3
Nicholas Brown
Jr
16:51
5:31
5
Omar Perez
Jr
16:53
5:32
6
Alexandre Leroy
So
17:15
5:39
19
Brett Matthews
So
17:18
5:40
20
Nathaniel Lara
Jr
17:35
5:46
26
Juan Betancort
Sr
17:38
5:47
27
3 Mt Carmel
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
85:43
17:09
5:37
70 Owen Conner
So
16:54
5:32
7
Neseem Taleghani
Sr
17:09
5:37
12
Alex Hansen
Sr
17:13
5:39
16
Tommy Bell
Fr
17:13
5:39
17
Jack Baxter
Sr
17:15
5:39
18
Max Schemenauer
So
17:30
5:44
24
Jacob San Jose
So
17:40
5:48
28
4 Del Norte
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
86:04
17:13
5:39
91 Rohan Dahlke
Sr
16:11
5:18
1
Benjamin Chose
Sr
17:11
5:38
14
Daniel Herrick
Sr
17:27
5:43
22
Andrew Holden
Jr
17:33
5:45
25
Joshua Turman
Sr
17:41
5:48
29
Zongsen Li
Sr
17:44
5:49
30
Jett Kim
So
17:52
5:51
31
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
87:57
17:35
5:46
113 Miles Jones
Jr
17:09
5:37
10
Max Mascardo
Sr
17:11
5:38
15
Luis Barron
Sr
17:30
5:44
23
Herman Malik
So
17:58
5:53
32
Cody Balazs
So
18:10
5:57
33
Ryan Trecker
Sr
18:11
5:58
34
Jacob Ryan
Jr
18:15
5:59
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
87:14
17:27
5:43
20 Jake Beckwith
Jr
17:09
5:37
1
Edison Guanuna
Sr
17:19
5:41
2
Eric Semprebon
Fr
17:31
5:45
4
Bryce Beeson
Sr
17:36
5:46
6
Jonathan Wilson
Jr
17:38
5:47
7
Connor Klein
Fr
17:58
5:53
15
Toshi Shiotani
Jr
18:28
6:03
28
2 Westview
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
89:03
17:49
5:50
60 Nathaniel Lara
Jr
17:35
5:46
5
Juan Betancort
Sr
17:38
5:47
8
Drew Cottingham
Jr
17:47
5:50
12
Cole Bergren
So
17:58
5:53
16
Gabe Zolot
Sr
18:05
5:56
19
Nathan Leroy
So
18:12
5:58
23




3 Mt Carmel
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
89:19
17:52
5:51
69 Max Schemenauer
So
17:30
5:44
3
Jacob San Jose
So
17:40
5:48
9
Beck Schemenauer
So
17:42
5:48
10
AJ Santos
So
18:05
5:56
20
Erik Edwards
Sr
18:22
6:01
27
Cristian Embleton
So
18:36
6:06
29
Hashmatullah Hatamy
Jr
19:12
6:18
31
4 Del Norte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
89:36
17:55
5:53
73 Zongsen Li
Sr
17:44
5:49
11
Jett Kim
So
17:52
5:51
13
Ethan Crabbe
Sr
17:54
5:52
14
Connor Crovella
Sr
18:02
5:55
17
Jude Giolitto
Jr
18:04
5:55
18
Allen Crain
Jr
18:07
5:56
21
Nathaniel Cherian
So
18:15
5:59
25
5 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
92:51
18:34
6:05
134 Ryan Trecker
Sr
18:11
5:58
22
Jacob Ryan
Jr
18:15
5:59
24
Chris Fan
Jr
18:20
6:01
26
Mathew Learn
Jr
18:49
6:10
30
Peter Minsch
Sr
19:16
6:19
32
Yung-Yi Sun
Sr
19:30
6:24
33
Jake Hankinson
Sr
19:33
6:24
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.