Rancho Bernardo Results from the SoCal Cross Country Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/12/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Audra Sutherland Fr V 20:38.9 6:40 3.1 36/141 3/7 3/18 7/22
Audrey Street Jr JV 26:22.4 8:30 3.1 64/85 4/7 14/18 7/9 26:45
(0:22,1.4)
26:45
(0:22,1.4)
26:45
(0:22,1.4)
26:45
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
camille Koller So Nov 26:06.1 8:25 3.1 31/67 3/4 13/18 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cassie Koyamatsu Jr JV 24:25.9 7:53 3.1 41/85 1/7 10/18 12/13 24:43
(0:17,1.2)
24:43
(0:17,1.2)
24:43
(0:17,1.2)
24:43
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dakota Reljik So Nov 24:21 7:51 3.1 17/67 2/4 9/18 5/13
Elle Maglalang Fr V 21:45.6 7:01 3.1 70/141 4/7 4/18 10/21
Emily Stallman Jr JV 26:25.8 8:32 3.1 65/85 5/7 15/18 7/8 26:10 26:10 26:10 26:10
Emma George Fr V 19:36.5 6:20 3.1 12/141 1/7 1/18 8/25
Eve Helbock Sr JV 26:03.8 8:24 3.1 62/85 3/7 12/18 8/10 25:15 25:15 25:15 25:15
Gina Lee Jr V 22:23.3 7:13 3.1 91/141 5/7 5/18 12/20 24:30
(2:07,8.6)
24:30
(2:07,8.6)
24:23
(2:00,8.2)
24:23
(2:00,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Lefstein So V 22:47.1 7:21 3.1 97/141 6/7 6/18 8/17 23:32
(0:45,3.2)
23:32
(0:45,3.2)
23:32
(0:45,3.2)
23:32
(0:45,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kayley Mcmichael Sr JV 26:48.7 8:39 3.1 68/85 7/7 18/18 4/6 28:00
(1:12,4.3)
28:00
(1:12,4.3)
28:00
(1:12,4.3)
28:00
(1:12,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marissa Castro So JV 26:27.6 8:32 3.1 66/85 6/7 16/18 7/8 25:01 25:01 25:01 25:01
Megha Kataki So Nov 26:43.8 8:37 3.1 35/67 4/4 17/18 5/8
Rowan Buzo Jr V 24:19.3 7:51 3.1 121/141 7/7 8/18 8/12 22:26 22:06 22:06 22:06
Samantha Ryan Jr V 20:22.5 6:34 3.1 30/141 2/7 2/18 7/24 21:09
(0:47,3.7)
20:34
(0:11,0.9)
20:34
(0:11,0.9)
20:32
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sophia Gonzalez Sr JV 25:24.4 8:12 3.1 57/85 2/7 11/18 11/13 23:42 23:42 23:08 23:08
Tina Tebyanian So Nov 23:48.3 7:41 3.1 12/67 1/4 7/18 6/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/20 104:47
2:47
3.1 6:46 6:20 7:13 227 6:23 98:26 97:13 Emma George (12), Samantha Ryan (29), Audra Sutherland (35), Elle Maglalang (65), Gina Lee (86)
JV 1st 5 8/8 128:42
2:00
3.1 8:18 7:53 8:32 216 7:06 120:44 120:44 119:27 Cassie Koyamatsu (36), Sophia Gonzalez (42), Eve Helbock (45), Audrey Street (46), Emily Stallman (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Riggins Fr Del Norte 18:21.5 5:55
2 Mackenzie Rogers So Poway 18:25.2 5:57
3 Amy Brown Sr Ramona 18:33.6 5:59
4 Sydney Weaber Jr La Costa Canyon 18:53.2 6:06
5 Kyra Compton So La Costa Canyon 18:57 6:07
6 Eva Rethmeier Sr Poway 18:58 6:07
7 Hailey Kirsch Sr Valencia (Valencia) 19:00.3 6:08
8 Alexandria Boyle Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:05.4 6:09
9 Jenna Kim Sr Del Norte 19:05.7 6:10
10 Joan Green Sr Martin Luther King 19:23.5 6:15
11 Elise Ortiz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:24.5 6:16
12 Emma George Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:36.5 6:20 1/7 1/18 8/25
13 Eloise Martenson So Santa Fe Christian 19:37.5 6:20
14 Jocelynn Stevenson Jr Martin Luther King 19:39.6 6:21
15 Alyssa Ruiz Sr Serra 19:42.3 6:21
16 Sophia Chittle So Poway 19:50.8 6:24
17 Georgia Patyna So La Costa Canyon 19:53.3 6:25
18 Alina Ruvalcaba So Poway 19:55.8 6:26
19 Mattie Nelson So Westview 19:56.8 6:26
20 Madeline Cramer So Bishops 19:58.6 6:27
21 India Moors Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:58.7 6:27
22 Lauren Salt So Bonita Vista 19:58.9 6:27
23 Sara Earney Jr Del Norte 19:59.6 6:27
24 Sara Wenger Sr Carlsbad 20:05.5 6:29
25 Ariel Olvera-kovacic Jr Ramona 20:06 6:29
26 Caitlin Cornell Sr San Marcos 20:08.6 6:30
27 Mackenzie Kozina So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:13.8 6:32
28 Elizabeth Tedrow Sr Mission Hills 20:15.7 6:32
29 Kira Larner Fr La Costa Canyon 20:18.6 6:33
30 Samantha Ryan Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:22.5 6:34 2/7 2/18 7/24 21:09
(0:47)
20:34
(0:11)
20:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jenna Bernath Sr Martin Luther King 20:23.3 6:35
32 Camille Bradford So Martin Luther King 20:27.9 6:36
33 Kamryn Grossman Fr Valencia (Valencia) 20:28.1 6:36
34 Sydney Makar Jr Valencia (Valencia) 20:34.4 6:38
35 Christie Linnard Sr Bishops 20:38.7 6:40
36 Audra Sutherland Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:38.9 6:40 3/7 3/18 7/22
37 Ashley Hansen Jr San Marcos 20:39 6:40
38 Allison Tanita Jr Carlsbad 20:39.1 6:40
39 Jaiden Shiring Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:39.3 6:40
40 Haley Large So Carlsbad 20:41.2 6:40
41 Dannah Golich Sr Del Norte 20:41.8 6:41
42 Amanda Phillip So Del Norte 20:49.6 6:43
43 Alana Saadus Fr San Marcos 20:54 6:45
44 Sequoia Kriss Jr Bonita Vista 20:54.5 6:45
45 Brooke Carnes Fr San Marcos 20:59.6 6:46
46 Reese Severson Jr La Costa Canyon 21:00.3 6:47
47 Michaela Meskell Sr Ramona 21:00.9 6:47
48 Alison Short Sr Del Norte 21:09.2 6:49
49 Anjelica Arias Jr Westview 21:12.9 6:51
50 Anabel Ojeda Sr Oceanside 21:15.2 6:51
51 Brooke Moore So Westview 21:17.6 6:52
52 Brianna Benitez Sr Serra 21:17.7 6:52
53 Sonya Black Fr Carlsbad 21:24.4 6:54
54 Felice Moran Sr Oceanside 21:25.1 6:55
55 Ella Bloom Fr La Costa Canyon 21:28.6 6:56
56 Erin Goode So Mission Hills 21:29.2 6:56
57 Victoria Gonzalez Jr Martin Luther King 21:30.4 6:56
58 Ashley Luis Sr Oceanside 21:30.9 6:56
59 Angela Nunez Jr Vista 21:31 6:56
60 Tyler Sabadin Fr Valencia (Valencia) 21:32.5 6:57
61 Malia Pham Fr San Marcos 21:33.4 6:57
62 Olivia Schroder So Torrey Pines 21:33.6 6:57
63 Zoe Canipe So Torrey Pines 21:37 6:58
64 Erika Atienza Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:38.9 6:59
65 Emily Tapia Sr Mission Hills 21:40.3 6:59
66 Anne Tedrow Fr Mission Hills 21:41 7:00
67 Dlainey Nakamoto So Rancho Buena Vista 21:41.7 7:00
68 Marina Arellano Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:41.8 7:00
69 Jenny Mcmillen So Santa Fe Christian 21:42.1 7:00
70 Elle Maglalang Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:45.6 7:01 4/7 4/18 10/21
71 Morgan Young So Carlsbad 21:45.9 7:01
72 Alex-rose Molinar Sr Bishops 21:46.7 7:02
73 Jasmine Alyasiri Sr Arcadia 21:47.3 7:02
74 Sophie Hilsabeck So San Marcos 21:53.4 7:04
75 Chloe Krome Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:00.2 7:06
76 Isabella Rich Sr Arcadia 22:02.8 7:07
77 Darcy Jacobson Fr Oceanside 22:05.3 7:08
78 Emily Richmond Jr Martin Luther King 22:05.4 7:08
79 Kailey Lane So Oceanside 22:05.9 7:08
80 Jennifer Parker Fr Ramona 22:08.8 7:09
81 Ashlyn Richmond Fr Martin Luther King 22:09.6 7:09
82 Chloe Cartwright Jr Westview 22:13 7:10
83 Alexandra Midler So Bishops 22:13 7:10
84 Alison Sanchez Sr Mission Hills 22:14.2 7:10
85 Maritza Cuevas Fr Bonita Vista 22:14.4 7:10
86 Kennedy Necoechea Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:14.6 7:11
87 Yvette Martinez So Ramona 22:16 7:11
88 Summer Kloer Sr Santa Fe Christian 22:16.7 7:11
89 Maya Hamilton Sr Westview 22:21.5 7:13
90 Audrey Smith Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:23 7:13
91 Gina Lee Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:23.3 7:13 5/7 5/18 12/20 24:30
(2:07)
24:30
(2:07)
24:23
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Lyndsey Umsted Sr Poway 22:25.9 7:14
93 Stephanie Comer Jr Westview 22:26.5 7:14
94 Krystal Moore Sr Serra 22:30.1 7:16
95 Isabelle Dalton Jr Serra 22:30.7 7:16
96 Jennifer Cary So Cesar Chavez 22:41.7 7:19
97 Hannah Lefstein So Rancho Bernardo 22:47.1 7:21 6/7 6/18 8/17 23:32
(0:45)
23:32
(0:45)
23:32
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Kayla Tarcon Jr Classical Academy 22:51.7 7:22
99 Rei Fulinara Fr Bonita Vista 22:55 7:24
100 Maci Anderson Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:59.8 7:25
101 Lily Hoefer Fr Carlsbad 23:02.6 7:26
102 Mary Price Sr Valencia (Valencia) 23:06.9 7:27
103 Joy Nakazawa So Valencia (Valencia) 23:07.3 7:28
104 Gabrielle Pohlad Jr Arcadia 23:09.2 7:28
105 Maya Krolik Fr Bishops 23:09.6 7:28
106 Hailey Knudsen Jr Carlsbad 23:11.7 7:29
107 Salma Lopez-barron So San Marcos 23:14.2 7:30
108 Kimberly Barrueta Sr Oceanside 23:15.9 7:30
109 Alani Delman Jr San Diego 23:20.4 7:32
110 Maya Moniz Sr Ramona 23:26.2 7:34
111 Nyla Lopez So Rancho Buena Vista 23:27.3 7:34
112 Sophie Price So Valencia (Valencia) 23:30.4 7:35
113 Dana Hasan Fr Mission Hills 23:33.2 7:36
114 Diandra Jara So Bonita Vista 23:38.2 7:37
115 Sofia Villalpando Sr Oceanside 23:39.4 7:38
116 Madden Pearce Jr Classical Academy 23:41 7:38
117 Caitlin Murray Jr Classical Academy 23:54.3 7:43
118 Melanie Lozano So Ramona 24:04.8 7:46
119 Keylin Chavarria Sr Arcadia 24:09.8 7:48
120 Maddison Cayer So Bishops 24:15.8 7:50
121 Rowan Buzo Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:19.3 7:51 7/7 8/18 8/12 22:26 22:06 22:06
122 Corey Mcinvale So Coastal Academy 24:24.7 7:52
123 Vanessa Mendoza Jr Cesar Chavez 25:14.1 8:08
124 Sophie Nuckowski Jr Rancho Buena Vista 25:20 8:10
125 Melissa Nunez Fr Cesar Chavez 25:25.3 8:12
126 Mackenzie Varner So Coastal Academy 25:41.3 8:17
127 Katie Otto So Classical Academy 25:41.9 8:17
128 Lorna Baker Sr Cesar Chavez 25:52.3 8:21
129 Faith Romo So Coastal Academy 25:52.4 8:21
130 Kayla Uhlmansiek So Vista 26:08.1 8:26
131 Sara Martinez Fr Mission Hills 26:10 8:26
132 Madi Goodman Sr Classical Academy 26:10.7 8:27
133 Cara Pelling So Classical Academy 26:20.2 8:30
134 Emily Sheridan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:22.5 8:30
135 Carlie Smith So Classical Academy 26:23.7 8:31
136 Kaylee Gonzales Menchaca Fr Cesar Chavez 26:29.5 8:33
137 Alaniz Macias De Los Santos Sr Rancho Buena Vista 26:37.5 8:35
138 Kathleen Myers-haeussler Sr Arcadia 26:50.4 8:39
139 Areli Olivo Castillo Jr Cesar Chavez 26:52.6 8:40
140 May Mcconkey Jr Bishops 27:08.6 8:45
141 Ethikha Rasel Sr Cesar Chavez 28:31.8 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:07
99:02
19:48
6:23
98 Sydney Weaber
Jr
18:53
6:06
4
Kyra Compton
So
18:57
6:07
5
Georgia Patyna
So
19:53
6:25
16
Kira Larner
Fr
20:19
6:33
28
Reese Severson
Jr
21:00
6:47
45
Ella Bloom
Fr
21:29
6:56
53




2 El Camino (Oceanside)
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:34
99:22
19:52
6:25
103 Alexandria Boyle
Jr
19:05
6:09
8
Elise Ortiz
Sr
19:25
6:16
11
India Moors
Jr
19:59
6:27
20
Mackenzie Kozina
So
20:14
6:32
26
Jaiden Shiring
Sr
20:39
6:40
38
Erika Atienza
Sr
21:39
6:59
59
Marina Arellano
Jr
21:42
7:00
63
3 Del Norte
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:28
98:58
19:48
6:23
113 Hannah Riggins
Fr
18:22
5:55
1
Jenna Kim
Sr
19:06
6:10
9
Sara Earney
Jr
20:00
6:27
22
Dannah Golich
Sr
20:42
6:41
40
Amanda Phillip
So
20:50
6:43
41
Alison Short
Sr
21:09
6:49
47




4 Poway
2-1-1-1-4
Gap: 4:01
99:36
19:55
6:26
127 Mackenzie Rogers
So
18:25
5:57
2
Eva Rethmeier
Sr
18:58
6:07
6
Sophia Chittle
So
19:51
6:24
15
Alina Ruvalcaba
So
19:56
6:26
17
Lyndsey Umsted
Sr
22:26
7:14
87








5 Martin Luther King
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
101:25
20:17
6:33
140 Joan Green
Sr
19:24
6:15
10
Jocelynn Stevenson
Jr
19:40
6:21
14
Jenna Bernath
Sr
20:23
6:35
30
Camille Bradford
So
20:28
6:36
31
Victoria Gonzalez
Jr
21:30
6:56
55
Emily Richmond
Jr
22:05
7:08
73
Ashlyn Richmond
Fr
22:10
7:09
76
6 San Marcos
14-11-10-8-6
Gap: 1:25
104:15
20:51
6:44
205 Caitlin Cornell
Sr
20:09
6:30
25
Ashley Hansen
Jr
20:39
6:40
36
Alana Saadus
Fr
20:54
6:45
42
Brooke Carnes
Fr
21:00
6:46
44
Malia Pham
Fr
21:33
6:57
58
Sophie Hilsabeck
So
21:53
7:04
69
Salma Lopez-barron
So
23:14
7:30
100
7 Carlsbad
13-10-9-10-7
Gap: 1:40
104:36
20:55
6:45
216 Sara Wenger
Sr
20:06
6:29
23
Allison Tanita
Jr
20:39
6:40
37
Haley Large
So
20:41
6:40
39
Sonya Black
Fr
21:24
6:54
51
Morgan Young
So
21:46
7:01
66
Lily Hoefer
Fr
23:03
7:26
94
Hailey Knudsen
Jr
23:12
7:29
99
8 Valencia (Valencia)
5-7-6-6-8
Gap: 4:07
104:42
20:56
6:45
224 Hailey Kirsch
Sr
19:00
6:08
7
Kamryn Grossman
Fr
20:28
6:36
32
Sydney Makar
Jr
20:34
6:38
33
Tyler Sabadin
Fr
21:33
6:57
57
Mary Price
Sr
23:07
7:27
95
Joy Nakazawa
So
23:07
7:28
96
Sophie Price
So
23:30
7:35
104
9 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-8-7-9
Gap: 2:47
104:47
20:57
6:46
227 Emma George
Fr
19:37
6:20
12
Samantha Ryan
Jr
20:23
6:34
29
Audra Sutherland
Fr
20:39
6:40
35
Elle Maglalang
Fr
21:46
7:01
65
Gina Lee
Jr
22:23
7:13
86
Hannah Lefstein
So
22:47
7:21
90
Rowan Buzo
Jr
24:19
7:51
113
10 Ramona
3-6-7-9-10
Gap: 3:42
104:05
20:49
6:43
230 Amy Brown
Sr
18:34
5:59
3
Ariel Olvera-kovacic
Jr
20:06
6:29
24
Michaela Meskell
Sr
21:01
6:47
46
Jennifer Parker
Fr
22:09
7:09
75
Yvette Martinez
So
22:16
7:11
82
Maya Moniz
Sr
23:26
7:34
102
Melanie Lozano
So
24:05
7:46
110
11 Westview
10-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
107:02
21:24
6:54
277 Mattie Nelson
So
19:57
6:26
18
Anjelica Arias
Jr
21:13
6:51
48
Brooke Moore
So
21:18
6:52
50
Chloe Cartwright
Jr
22:13
7:10
77
Maya Hamilton
Sr
22:22
7:13
84
Stephanie Comer
Jr
22:27
7:14
88




12 Mission Hills
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:59
107:20
21:28
6:56
281 Elizabeth Tedrow
Sr
20:16
6:32
27
Erin Goode
So
21:29
6:56
54
Emily Tapia
Sr
21:40
6:59
60
Anne Tedrow
Fr
21:41
7:00
61
Alison Sanchez
Sr
22:14
7:10
79
Dana Hasan
Fr
23:33
7:36
105
Sara Martinez
Fr
26:10
8:26
119
13 Bishops
11-9-12-12-13
Gap: 3:11
107:47
21:33
6:57
296 Madeline Cramer
So
19:59
6:27
19
Christie Linnard
Sr
20:39
6:40
34
Alex-rose Molinar
Sr
21:47
7:02
67
Alexandra Midler
So
22:13
7:10
78
Maya Krolik
Fr
23:10
7:28
98
Maddison Cayer
So
24:16
7:50
112
May Mcconkey
Jr
27:09
8:45
128
14 Oceanside
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 0:51
108:22
21:40
7:00
303 Anabel Ojeda
Sr
21:15
6:51
49
Felice Moran
Sr
21:25
6:55
52
Ashley Luis
Sr
21:31
6:56
56
Darcy Jacobson
Fr
22:05
7:08
72
Kailey Lane
So
22:06
7:08
74
Kimberly Barrueta
Sr
23:16
7:30
101
Sofia Villalpando
Sr
23:39
7:38
107
15 Santa Fe Christian
9-14-15-14-15
Gap: 2:39
107:51
21:34
6:57
311 Eloise Martenson
So
19:38
6:20
13
Jenny Mcmillen
So
21:42
7:00
64
Chloe Krome
Jr
22:00
7:06
70
Kennedy Necoechea
Sr
22:15
7:11
81
Summer Kloer
Sr
22:17
7:11
83
Audrey Smith
Jr
22:23
7:13
85




16 Bonita Vista
12-12-14-16-16
Gap: 3:39
109:41
21:56
7:05
342 Lauren Salt
So
19:59
6:27
21
Sequoia Kriss
Jr
20:55
6:45
43
Maritza Cuevas
Fr
22:14
7:10
80
Rei Fulinara
Fr
22:55
7:24
92
Diandra Jara
So
23:38
7:37
106








17 Arcadia
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:03
118:00
23:36
7:37
473 Jasmine Alyasiri
Sr
21:47
7:02
68
Isabella Rich
Sr
22:03
7:07
71
Gabrielle Pohlad
Jr
23:09
7:28
97
Keylin Chavarria
Sr
24:10
7:48
111
Kathleen Myers-haeussler
Sr
26:50
8:39
126








18 Rancho Buena Vista
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:41
119:51
23:58
7:44
495 Dlainey Nakamoto
So
21:42
7:00
62
Maci Anderson
Fr
23:00
7:25
93
Nyla Lopez
So
23:27
7:34
103
Sophie Nuckowski
Jr
25:20
8:10
115
Emily Sheridan
Fr
26:23
8:30
122
Alaniz Macias De Los Sant
Sr
26:38
8:35
125




19 Classical Academy
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:19
122:20
24:28
7:54
545 Kayla Tarcon
Jr
22:52
7:22
91
Madden Pearce
Jr
23:41
7:38
108
Caitlin Murray
Jr
23:54
7:43
109
Katie Otto
So
25:42
8:17
117
Madi Goodman
Sr
26:11
8:27
120
Cara Pelling
So
26:20
8:30
121
Carlie Smith
So
26:24
8:31
123
20 Cesar Chavez
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:48
125:43
25:09
8:07
561 Jennifer Cary
So
22:42
7:19
89
Vanessa Mendoza
Jr
25:14
8:08
114
Melissa Nunez
Fr
25:25
8:12
116
Lorna Baker
Sr
25:52
8:21
118
Kaylee Gonzales Menchaca
Fr
26:30
8:33
124
Areli Olivo Castillo
Jr
26:53
8:40
127
Ethikha Rasel
Sr
28:32
9:12
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sunshine Tovey Fr Poway 21:33.4 6:57
2 Mccall Dame Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:40.7 7:00
3 Morryll Overson Fr Poway 21:58 7:05
4 Emily Separovich Fr Del Norte 22:02.3 7:07
5 Sydney Werner So Del Norte 22:46.4 7:21
6 Elizabeth Wilson Fr Poway 22:50.2 7:22
7 Calie Ngai Fr Poway 23:01.7 7:26
8 Isabel Martinez Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 23:30.6 7:35
9 Kayla Szulc Fr San Marcos 23:31.4 7:35
10 Haidyn Mckenzie Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:32.1 7:36
11 Keira Haney Fr San Marcos 23:35.2 7:37
12 Tina Tebyanian So Rancho Bernardo 23:48.3 7:41 1/4 7/18 6/16
13 Naomi Bea Fr Poway 23:49.3 7:41
14 Jessica Shikwana Fr Poway 23:56.2 7:43
15 Jessica Ducasse Fr Martin Luther King 24:10.7 7:48
16 Alyssa Weedon Fr Del Norte 24:17.5 7:50
17 Dakota Reljik So Rancho Bernardo 24:21 7:51 2/4 9/18 5/13
18 Lily Tunnell So Ramona 24:30.7 7:54
19 Paige Beals So Ramona 24:47.2 8:00
20 Alexus Bridges So El Camino (Oceanside) 24:50.6 8:01
21 Akela Butler-fisher So Del Norte 24:54.1 8:02
22 Evyyn Kane Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:57.4 8:03
23 Dasha Zerboni Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:11 8:07
24 Alexis Sirek Fr Del Norte 25:13 8:08
25 Kylie Anda So Del Norte 25:20.9 8:11
26 Mary Carlson So Del Norte 25:22.2 8:11
27 Isabella Woodhouse Fr San Marcos 25:30.5 8:14
28 Ashley Wolstenholm Fr Mission Hills 25:30.5 8:14
29 Rhea Sidhu Jr San Marcos 25:39.5 8:17
30 Sriprada Pinnamaraju Fr Canyon Crest Academy 25:53.9 8:21
31 camille Koller So Rancho Bernardo 26:06.1 8:25 3/4 13/18 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Hila Loya Fr Valencia (Valencia) 26:30 8:33
33 Kiara Christensen Fr Poway 26:35.1 8:35
34 Veronica Velazquez Fr Bonita Vista 26:40.5 8:36
35 Megha Kataki So Rancho Bernardo 26:43.8 8:37 4/4 17/18 5/8
36 Xiamarra Magana Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 26:52.1 8:40
37 Caroline Carnes So Santa Fe Christian 26:59.8 8:43
38 Maya Brion So San Marcos 27:01.7 8:43
39 Katie Partida Sr Mission Hills 27:06.6 8:45
40 Nina Zhu So Del Norte 27:24.9 8:51
41 Stephanie Ortiz Fr Martin Luther King 27:26.5 8:51
42 Faith Wiggins Fr Ramona 27:31.4 8:53
43 Jasmine Paule So Valencia (Valencia) 27:42.2 8:56
44 Isabelle Smith Fr Santa Fe Christian 27:42.2 8:56
45 Kelly Andrade So Valencia (Valencia) 27:42.5 8:56
46 Reese Arambula So Valencia (Valencia) 27:45.7 8:57
47 Hannah Fegenbush Jr San Marcos 28:10.3 9:05
48 Marissa Michalik So San Marcos 28:12.4 9:06
49 Hanna Liljenbeck Fr Tri-City Christian 28:18.3 9:08
50 Hailey Berkson Fr Del Norte 28:31.3 9:12
51 Jade Rodriguez So Valencia (Valencia) 28:34.6 9:13
52 Eliana Loya Fr Valencia (Valencia) 28:37 9:14
53 Amber Szulc Sr San Marcos 29:18.7 9:27
54 Maren Moynihan Fr San Marcos 29:26.2 9:30
55 Cristina Ramirez Fr Vista 29:32.9 9:32
56 Abiagal Wei Fr Canyon Crest Academy 29:55.2 9:39
57 Avery Rands Fr Classical Academy 29:57.3 9:40
58 Kayla Cowles Fr Classical Academy 30:16.5 9:46
59 Calista Long Fr Del Norte 30:28.6 9:50
60 Leila Perko Jr Classical Academy 31:46.5 10:15
61 Rebeca Campos Jr Arcadia 31:49 10:16
62 Tegan Hendricks Fr Arcadia 31:58.8 10:19
63 Zhan Ouyang Jr Del Norte 32:39.8 10:32
64 Minju Kim Fr Del Norte 33:10.4 10:42
65 Sabrina Campbell Fr Del Norte 33:21 10:45
66 Skylar Yearicks Fr Valencia (Valencia) 34:57.1 11:16
67 Karsyn Pearce Fr Classical Academy 35:51.4 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Summer Stevenson So Del Norte 21:30.8 6:56
2 Katelyn Dale Jr Del Norte 21:56.2 7:05
3 Emma Sandrew So Del Norte 22:00.3 7:06
4 Emily Waldrop Jr Del Norte 22:01.9 7:06
5 Emma Stanford So La Costa Canyon 22:09.3 7:09
6 Shelby Grossi Jr Martin Luther King 22:11.9 7:10
7 Jakeline Magana So El Camino (Oceanside) 22:17.8 7:12
8 Savannah Mcewan Jr Poway 22:30.9 7:16
9 Elizabeth Sado So Del Norte 22:33 7:16
10 Madison Dolby Fr San Marcos 22:35 7:17
11 Isabel Ortiz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:35.1 7:17
12 Zari Salimitari So Poway 22:35.1 7:17
13 Bella Nelson Jr Carlsbad 22:37.6 7:18
14 Theone Chan So San Marcos 22:40.2 7:19
15 Serena Lo Jr Westview 22:44 7:20
16 Taylor Judd So Poway 22:44.1 7:20
17 Pooneh Zehtabfard So Westview 22:49.2 7:22
18 Ella Ladd So La Costa Canyon 22:50.8 7:22
19 Emily Mendoza So El Camino (Oceanside) 22:53 7:23
20 Sofia Fischel So Canyon Crest Academy 23:12.8 7:29
21 Isabella Sarralde Jr Del Norte 23:25.4 7:33
22 Lucy Sullivan Fr Westview 23:25.9 7:34
23 Veronica Patyna Sr La Costa Canyon 23:27.9 7:34
24 Grace Weaber Fr La Costa Canyon 23:31.2 7:35
25 Kiana Watson Fr Westview 23:33.7 7:36
26 Brooke Sirek So Del Norte 23:37.4 7:37
27 Hannah Smith Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 23:48.1 7:41
28 Satya Vargas So Torrey Pines 23:48.5 7:41
29 Presley Bennett So La Costa Canyon 23:49.7 7:41
30 Kelly Avila Fr Valencia (Valencia) 23:50.3 7:41
31 Tesla Hunt So La Costa Canyon 23:53.4 7:42
32 Emma Lee Jr Torrey Pines 24:00 7:45
33 Hailey Cruz Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:04.2 7:46
34 Eva Gravin So Del Norte 24:05.6 7:46
35 Guadelupe Mendoza So El Camino (Oceanside) 24:08.5 7:47
36 Gabriella Pires Jr San Marcos 24:12 7:48
37 Samantha Riddle Fr Torrey Pines 24:15.8 7:50
38 Clara Broderick Jr Westview 24:22.6 7:52
39 Lauren White Sr La Costa Canyon 24:24.7 7:52
40 Emily Bylsma Jr Poway 24:24.8 7:53
41 Cassie Koyamatsu Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:25.9 7:53 1/7 10/18 12/13 24:43
(0:17)
24:43
(0:17)
24:43
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Katharine Kilby So La Costa Canyon 24:26.5 7:53
43 Sydney Yang So Canyon Crest Academy 24:27.4 7:53
44 Cecelia Gant Jr Poway 24:28.4 7:54
45 Alexandra Willis Fr San Marcos 24:29.2 7:54
46 Sofia Kamage Fr Westview 24:29.6 7:54
47 Abigail Merino Fr San Marcos 24:52.4 8:01
48 Flora Yuan So Del Norte 25:04.5 8:05
49 Cassidy Klein So Vista 25:08 8:06
50 Avery Ray Fr Valencia (Valencia) 25:13.4 8:08
51 Katherine Bartolotta So Del Norte 25:13.8 8:08
52 Jaden Vanderpol Jr San Marcos 25:17 8:09
53 Claire Conner Jr La Costa Canyon 25:19 8:10
54 Avalon Provance Jr Martin Luther King 25:19.2 8:10
55 Natalie Herrick Sr Del Norte 25:23.9 8:12
56 Fiona Mckenna Jr Del Norte 25:24.4 8:12
57 Sophia Gonzalez Sr Rancho Bernardo 25:24.4 8:12 2/7 11/18 11/13 23:42 23:42 23:08
58 Sabrina Millican Jr Del Norte 25:29.1 8:13
59 Leah Bernstein Fr Westview 25:31 8:14
60 Andrea Ramos So Poway 25:35.2 8:15
61 Melina Farace Sr Del Norte 25:42.3 8:18
62 Eve Helbock Sr Rancho Bernardo 26:03.8 8:24 3/7 12/18 8/10 25:15 25:15 25:15
63 Kenzie Zemp So Valencia (Valencia) 26:14.5 8:28
64 Audrey Street Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:22.4 8:30 4/7 14/18 7/9 26:45
(0:22)
26:45
(0:22)
26:45
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Emily Stallman Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:25.8 8:32 5/7 15/18 7/8 26:10 26:10 26:10
66 Marissa Castro So Rancho Bernardo 26:27.6 8:32 6/7 16/18 7/8 25:01 25:01 25:01
67 Baila Thompson So Torrey Pines 26:33 8:34
68 Kayley Mcmichael Sr Rancho Bernardo 26:48.7 8:39 7/7 18/18 4/6 28:00
(1:12)
28:00
(1:12)
28:00
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Sarah Kirk Jr La Costa Canyon 26:49.5 8:39
70 Sarina Schultess So Vista 26:55.1 8:41
71 Ava Holt Sr Torrey Pines 26:57.1 8:42
72 Rachel Birkrant Sr Poway 27:13 8:47
73 Marie Thornbrue Sr Poway 27:22 8:50
74 Hannah Choi Jr Canyon Crest Academy 27:28.9 8:52
75 Payden Dalley So Valencia (Valencia) 27:37.2 8:55
76 Kate Bernstein Jr Westview 27:37.6 8:55
77 Jenna Gould Fr Carlsbad 28:56.3 9:20
78 Alyssa Arango-manley Fr Westview 29:37 9:33
79 Daniela Soto Fr Westview 29:54.6 9:39
80 Sophia Ai So Torrey Pines 30:04.3 9:42
81 Malia Murray Jr Torrey Pines 30:26.5 9:49
82 Olivia Smith Jr Westview 30:46.9 9:56
83 Victoria Ly Jr Torrey Pines 30:46.9 9:56
84 Charlotte Kuebitz So Poway 34:47.2 11:13
85 Mariah Hamilton So Westview 37:17.5 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
110:02
22:00
7:06
18 Summer Stevenson
So
21:31
6:56
1
Katelyn Dale
Jr
21:56
7:05
2
Emma Sandrew
So
22:00
7:06
3
Emily Waldrop
Jr
22:02
7:06
4
Elizabeth Sado
So
22:33
7:16
8
Isabella Sarralde
Jr
23:25
7:33
18
Brooke Sirek
So
23:37
7:37
23
2 El Camino (Oceanside)
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
115:38
23:08
7:28
86 Jakeline Magana
So
22:18
7:12
6
Isabel Ortiz
Sr
22:35
7:17
10
Emily Mendoza
So
22:53
7:23
17
Hannah Smith
Jr
23:48
7:41
24
Hailey Cruz
Jr
24:04
7:46
29
Guadelupe Mendoza
So
24:09
7:47
30




3 La Costa Canyon
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:40
115:49
23:10
7:28
88 Emma Stanford
So
22:09
7:09
5
Ella Ladd
So
22:51
7:22
16
Veronica Patyna
Sr
23:28
7:34
20
Grace Weaber
Fr
23:31
7:35
21
Presley Bennett
So
23:50
7:41
26
Tesla Hunt
So
23:53
7:42
27
Lauren White
Sr
24:25
7:52
34
4 Westview
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:39
116:55
23:23
7:33
102 Serena Lo
Jr
22:44
7:20
13
Pooneh Zehtabfard
So
22:49
7:22
15
Lucy Sullivan
Fr
23:26
7:34
19
Kiana Watson
Fr
23:34
7:36
22
Clara Broderick
Jr
24:23
7:52
33
Sofia Kamage
Fr
24:30
7:54
39
Leah Bernstein
Fr
25:31
8:14
43
5 Poway
4-3-2-4-5
Gap: 1:58
116:43
23:21
7:32
104 Savannah Mcewan
Jr
22:31
7:16
7
Zari Salimitari
So
22:35
7:17
11
Taylor Judd
So
22:44
7:20
14
Emily Bylsma
Jr
24:25
7:53
35
Cecelia Gant
Jr
24:28
7:54
37
Andrea Ramos
So
25:35
8:15
44
Rachel Birkrant
Sr
27:13
8:47
52
6 San Marcos
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
118:49
23:46
7:40
130 Madison Dolby
Fr
22:35
7:17
9
Theone Chan
So
22:40
7:19
12
Gabriella Pires
Jr
24:12
7:48
31
Alexandra Willis
Fr
24:29
7:54
38
Abigail Merino
Fr
24:52
8:01
40
Jaden Vanderpol
Jr
25:17
8:09
41




7 Torrey Pines
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
125:34
25:07
8:06
185 Satya Vargas
So
23:49
7:41
25
Emma Lee
Jr
24:00
7:45
28
Samantha Riddle
Fr
24:16
7:50
32
Baila Thompson
So
26:33
8:34
49
Ava Holt
Sr
26:57
8:42
51
Sophia Ai
So
30:04
9:42
53
Malia Murray
Jr
30:27
9:49
54
8 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:00
128:42
25:44
8:18
216 Cassie Koyamatsu
Jr
24:26
7:53
36
Sophia Gonzalez
Sr
25:24
8:12
42
Eve Helbock
Sr
26:04
8:24
45
Audrey Street
Jr
26:22
8:30
46
Emily Stallman
Jr
26:26
8:32
47
Marissa Castro
So
26:28
8:32
48
Kayley Mcmichael
Sr
26:49
8:39
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.