Rancho Bernardo Results from the Rancho Bernardo at Mt. Carmel at Mt. Carmel HS on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Gomez Fr Fr 16:09.3 6:52 2.35 6/7 1/2 6/9 2/2
Benjamin Barrero Jr JV 16:42.7 7:07 2.35 11/13 6/7 8/9 1/2
Brandon Day So V 17:43.3 5:54 3 15/21 5/11 5/11 2/2 19:14
(1:31,7.8)
19:14
(1:31,7.8)
19:14
(1:31,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cody Balazs Jr V 17:40.7 5:54 3 14/21 4/11 4/11 2/2 17:30 17:30 16:40
Drew Floyd Jr Fr 16:32.8 7:02 2.35 7/7 2/2 7/9 2/2
Dylan Lent Fr JV 15:48.4 6:44 2.35 9/13 5/7 5/9 1/2
Georgi Andreev So V 18:41 6:14 3 19/21 9/11 9/11 2/2 17:30 17:30 17:30
Hudson Blattman So JV 15:02.8 6:24 2.35 7/13 3/7 3/9 2/2
Ian Kendrick So JV 14:40.1 6:15 2.35 4/13 1/7 1/9 2/2
Jack Marsh So V 19:42.7 6:34 3 21/21 11/11 11/11 1/1 19:46
(0:03,0.3)
19:46
(0:03,0.3)
18:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Lostetter Sr V 17:58.5 6:00 3 16/21 6/11 6/11 2/2 17:24 17:24 17:15
Jacob Ryan Sr V 17:18.7 5:46 3 11/21 2/11 2/11 2/2 16:57 16:57 16:25
Mathew Learn Sr V 17:14.1 5:45 3 10/21 1/11 1/11 2/2 17:23
(0:09,0.9)
17:23
(0:09,0.9)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Max Schaller Fr JV 14:54.3 6:21 2.35 6/13 2/7 2/9 2/2
Miles Jones Sr V 17:35.6 5:52 3 13/21 3/11 3/11 2/2 16:06 16:06 15:57
Nolan Flores So JV 17:38.5 7:30 2.35 13/13 7/7 9/9 1/1
Rowan Nicholas So V 18:18.9 6:06 3 18/21 8/11 8/11 2/2 19:13
(0:54,4.7)
19:13
(0:54,4.7)
19:13
(0:54,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Day Sr V 18:42.8 6:14 3 20/21 10/11 10/11 2/2 19:10
(0:27,2.3)
19:10
(0:27,2.3)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sebastian Smits Jr JV 15:24.5 6:33 2.35 8/13 4/7 4/9 2/2
Zachary Sherman Jr V 18:01 6:00 3 17/21 7/11 7/11 2/2 17:19 17:19 17:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 87:32
0:29
3 5:50 5:45 5:54 50 5:24 81:42 81:42 Mathew Learn (8), Jacob Ryan (9), Miles Jones (10), Cody Balazs (11), Brandon Day (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 91:42
0:44
3 6:07 6:00 6:14 40 5:40 87:24 87:24 Jacob Lostetter (6), Zachary Sherman (7), Rowan Nicholas (8), Georgi Andreev (9), Sean Day (10)
JV 1st 5 2/2 75:50
1:08
2.35 6:27 6:15 6:44 34 6:14 Ian Kendrick (4), Max Schaller (6), Hudson Blattman (7), Sebastian Smits (8), Dylan Lent (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Conner Jr Mt Carmel 15:51.3 5:17
2 Tommy Bell So Mt Carmel 15:52.9 5:18
3 Max Schemenauer Jr Mt Carmel 16:12.6 5:24
4 AJ Santos Jr Mt Carmel 16:25.6 5:29
5 Derek Shi So Mt Carmel 16:32.3 5:31
6 Beck Schemenauer Jr Mt Carmel 16:37 5:32
7 Jacob San Jose Jr Mt Carmel 16:51.3 5:37
8 Cristian Embleton Jr Mt Carmel 16:57.6 5:39
9 Logan Schmid Sr Mt Carmel 17:05.5 5:42
10 Mathew Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:14.1 5:45 1/11 1/11 2/2 17:23
(0:09)
17:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jacob Ryan Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:18.7 5:46 2/11 2/11 2/2 16:57 16:57
12 Raeth Fountain Sr Mt Carmel 17:22.5 5:48
13 Miles Jones Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:35.6 5:52 3/11 3/11 2/2 16:06 16:06
14 Cody Balazs Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:40.7 5:54 4/11 4/11 2/2 17:30 17:30
15 Brandon Day So Rancho Bernardo 17:43.3 5:54 5/11 5/11 2/2 19:14
(1:31)
19:14
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jacob Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:58.5 6:00 6/11 6/11 2/2 17:24 17:24
17 Zachary Sherman Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:01 6:00 7/11 7/11 2/2 17:19 17:19
18 Rowan Nicholas So Rancho Bernardo 18:18.9 6:06 8/11 8/11 2/2 19:13
(0:54)
19:13
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Georgi Andreev So Rancho Bernardo 18:41 6:14 9/11 9/11 2/2 17:30 17:30
20 Sean Day Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:42.8 6:14 10/11 10/11 2/2 19:10
(0:27)
19:10
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jack Marsh So Rancho Bernardo 19:42.7 6:34 11/11 11/11 1/1 19:46
(0:03)
19:46
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
80:55
16:11
5:24
15 Owen Conner
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Tommy Bell
So
15:53
5:18
2
Max Schemenauer
Jr
16:13
5:24
3
AJ Santos
Jr
16:26
5:29
4
Derek Shi
So
16:32
5:31
5
Beck Schemenauer
Jr
16:37
5:32
6
Jacob San Jose
Jr
16:51
5:37
7
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
87:32
17:30
5:50
50 Mathew Learn
Sr
17:14
5:45
8
Jacob Ryan
Sr
17:19
5:46
9
Miles Jones
Sr
17:36
5:52
10
Cody Balazs
Jr
17:41
5:54
11
Brandon Day
So
17:43
5:54
12
Jacob Lostetter
Sr
17:59
6:00
13
Zachary Sherman
Jr
18:01
6:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
84:54
16:59
5:40
15 Beck Schemenauer
Jr
16:37
5:32
1
Jacob San Jose
Jr
16:51
5:37
2
Cristian Embleton
Jr
16:58
5:39
3
Logan Schmid
Sr
17:06
5:42
4
Raeth Fountain
Sr
17:23
5:48
5








2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
91:42
18:20
6:07
40 Jacob Lostetter
Sr
17:59
6:00
6
Zachary Sherman
Jr
18:01
6:00
7
Rowan Nicholas
So
18:19
6:06
8
Georgi Andreev
So
18:41
6:14
9
Sean Day
Sr
18:43
6:14
10
Jack Marsh
So
19:43
6:34
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Klepper So Mt Carmel 13:59 5:57
2 Nicholas Chavez So Mt Carmel 13:59.7 5:57
3 Tony Alcantar So Mt Carmel 14:33.9 6:12
4 Ian Kendrick So Rancho Bernardo 14:40.1 6:15 1/7 1/9 2/2
5 Carlo Crouch So Mt Carmel 14:41 6:15
6 Max Schaller Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:54.3 6:21 2/7 2/9 2/2
7 Hudson Blattman So Rancho Bernardo 15:02.8 6:24 3/7 3/9 2/2
8 Sebastian Smits Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:24.5 6:33 4/7 4/9 2/2
9 Dylan Lent Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:48.4 6:44 5/7 5/9 1/2
10 Kenny Heilsberg So Mt Carmel 16:02.8 6:50
11 Benjamin Barrero Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:42.7 7:07 6/7 8/9 1/2
12 Tyler Webb So Mt Carmel 16:51.4 7:10
13 Nolan Flores So Rancho Bernardo 17:38.5 7:30 7/7 9/9 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
73:16
14:39
6:14
21 Nathan Klepper
So
13:59
5:57
1
Nicholas Chavez
So
14:00
5:57
2
Tony Alcantar
So
14:34
6:12
3
Carlo Crouch
So
14:41
6:15
5
Kenny Heilsberg
So
16:03
6:50
10
Tyler Webb
So
16:51
7:10
12




2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
75:50
15:10
6:27
34 Ian Kendrick
So
14:40
6:15
4
Max Schaller
Fr
14:54
6:21
6
Hudson Blattman
So
15:03
6:24
7
Sebastian Smits
Jr
15:25
6:33
8
Dylan Lent
Fr
15:48
6:44
9
Benjamin Barrero
Jr
16:43
7:07
11
Nolan Flores
So
17:39
7:30
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Dinehart Fr Mt Carmel 13:43.5 5:50
2 Brogan Fountain Fr Mt Carmel 14:36.4 6:13
3 Ben Koenig Fr Mt Carmel 15:16.6 6:30
4 Jack Tucker Fr Mt Carmel 15:23.9 6:33
5 Yididya Kebede Fr Mt Carmel 16:02.3 6:49
6 Andrew Gomez Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:09.3 6:52 1/2 6/9 2/2
7 Drew Floyd Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:32.8 7:02 2/2 7/9 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.