Rancho Bernardo Results from the Poway / RB Dual at Rancho Bernardo HS on 3/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Gomez Fr JV 16:48.1 6:51 2.45 22/25 9/11 19/21 2/2 16:34 16:34
Benjamin Barrero Jr JV 17:21.3 7:05 2.45 24/25 11/11 21/21 2/2 16:35 16:35
Brandon Day So V 14:42.6 6:00 2.45 20/23 9/10 12/21 2/2 13:55 13:55
Cody Balazs Jr V 13:34.1 5:32 2.45 10/23 4/10 4/21 2/2 13:23 13:23
Drew Floyd Jr JV 16:38.5 6:48 2.45 21/25 8/11 18/21 2/2 16:31 16:31
Dylan Lent Fr JV 16:00.4 6:32 2.45 18/25 7/11 17/21 2/2 16:14
(0:14,1.4)
16:14
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eric Montanez Jr JV 14:21.3 5:52 2.45 7/25 3/11 10/21 2/2 15:12
(0:51,5.6)
15:12
(0:51,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Georgi Andreev So V 14:21.5 5:52 2.45 17/23 8/10 11/21 2/2
Hudson Blattman So JV 15:00.5 6:08 2.45 10/25 4/11 13/21 2/2 15:05
(0:05,0.5)
15:05
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ian Kendrick So JV 14:19.2 5:51 2.45 6/25 2/11 9/21 2/2 15:11
(0:51,5.6)
15:11
(0:51,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Marsh So JV 14:19.1 5:51 2.45 5/25 1/11 8/21 2/2 14:39
(0:20,2.3)
14:39
(0:20,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Lostetter Sr V 13:51.4 5:39 2.45 13/23 6/10 6/21 2/2 14:14
(0:23,2.7)
14:14
(0:23,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Ryan Sr V 13:12.2 5:23 2.45 6/23 2/10 2/21 2/2 13:21
(0:09,1.1)
13:21
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mathew Learn Sr V 13:25.6 5:29 2.45 8/23 3/10 3/21 2/2 13:28
(0:02,0.2)
13:28
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Max Schaller Fr JV 15:21.4 6:16 2.45 14/25 6/11 16/21 2/2 15:59
(0:38,3.9)
15:59
(0:38,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miles Jones Sr V 13:37.9 5:34 2.45 11/23 5/10 5/21 2/2
Nolan Flores So JV 17:02.7 6:57 2.45 23/25 10/11 20/21 2/2 17:43
(0:40,3.8)
17:43
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rowan Nicholas So V 14:00.7 5:43 2.45 14/23 7/10 7/21 2/2 13:55 13:55
Sean Day Sr V 15:01.9 6:08 2.45 21/23 10/10 14/21 2/2 14:41 14:41
Sebastian Smits Jr JV 15:16.7 6:14 2.45 13/25 5/11 15/21 2/2
Zachary Sherman Jr V 13:09.3 5:22 2.45 4/23 1/10 1/21 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 66:59
0:29
2.45 5:28 5:22 5:34 39 5:19 68:01
(1:02,1.5)
68:01
(1:02,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zachary Sherman (4), Jacob Ryan (6), Mathew Learn (8), Cody Balazs (10), Miles Jones (11)
V 2nd 5 2/2 71:58
1:11
2.45 5:52 5:39 6:08 35 5:42 Jacob Lostetter (3), Rowan Nicholas (4), Georgi Andreev (7), Brandon Day (10), Sean Day (11)
JV 1st 5 2/2 73:17
0:58
2.45 5:59 5:51 6:14 40 5:48 77:11
(3:55,5.1)
77:11
(3:55,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Marsh (5), Ian Kendrick (6), Eric Montanez (7), Hudson Blattman (10), Sebastian Smits (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 81:51
1:41
2.45 6:41 6:16 6:57 45 6:13 Max Schaller (4), Dylan Lent (8), Drew Floyd (10), Andrew Gomez (11), Nolan Flores (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Beckwith Sr Poway 12:45.5 5:12
2 Connor Klein So Poway 12:47 5:13
3 Derek Kirschbaum So Poway 13:07.1 5:21
4 Zachary Sherman Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:09.3 5:22 1/10 1/21 2/2
5 Jonathan Wilson Sr Poway 13:11.9 5:23
6 Jacob Ryan Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:12.2 5:23 2/10 2/21 2/2 13:21
(0:09)
13:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jacob Clark1 So Poway 13:16.2 5:25
8 Mathew Learn Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:25.6 5:29 3/10 3/21 2/2 13:28
(0:02)
13:28
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Collin Klein Fr Poway 13:29 5:30
10 Cody Balazs Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:34.1 5:32 4/10 4/21 2/2 13:23 13:23
11 Miles Jones Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:37.9 5:34 5/10 5/21 2/2
12 Andres Ruvalcaba Sr Poway 13:40.4 5:35
13 Jacob Lostetter Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:51.4 5:39 6/10 6/21 2/2 14:14
(0:23)
14:14
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Rowan Nicholas So Rancho Bernardo 14:00.7 5:43 7/10 7/21 2/2 13:55 13:55
15 Edward Gill Sr Poway 14:03.4 5:44
16 JT Gould Sr Poway 14:13.4 5:48
17 Georgi Andreev So Rancho Bernardo 14:21.5 5:52 8/10 11/21 2/2
18 Noah Bea Sr Poway 14:22.9 5:52
19 Toshi Shiotani Sr Poway 14:36.5 5:58
20 Brandon Day So Rancho Bernardo 14:42.6 6:00 9/10 12/21 2/2 13:55 13:55
21 Sean Day Sr Rancho Bernardo 15:01.9 6:08 10/10 14/21 2/2 14:41 14:41
22 Miles Mashouf Sr Poway 15:25.7 6:18
23 Zachary McClure Sr Poway 17:12.7 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
65:08
13:02
5:19
18 Jake Beckwith
Sr
12:46
5:12
1
Connor Klein
So
12:47
5:13
2
Derek Kirschbaum
So
13:07
5:21
3
Jonathan Wilson
Sr
13:12
5:23
5
Jacob Clark1
So
13:16
5:25
7
Collin Klein
Fr
13:29
5:30
9
Andres Ruvalcaba
Sr
13:40
5:35
12
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
66:59
13:24
5:28
39 Zachary Sherman
Jr
13:09
5:22
4
Jacob Ryan
Sr
13:12
5:23
6
Mathew Learn
Sr
13:26
5:29
8
Cody Balazs
Jr
13:34
5:32
10
Miles Jones
Sr
13:38
5:34
11
Jacob Lostetter
Sr
13:51
5:39
13
Rowan Nicholas
So
14:01
5:43
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
69:49
13:58
5:42
22 Collin Klein
Fr
13:29
5:30
1
Andres Ruvalcaba
Sr
13:40
5:35
2
Edward Gill
Sr
14:03
5:44
5
JT Gould
Sr
14:13
5:48
6
Noah Bea
Sr
14:23
5:52
8
Toshi Shiotani
Sr
14:37
5:58
9
Miles Mashouf
Sr
15:26
6:18
12
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
71:58
14:24
5:52
35 Jacob Lostetter
Sr
13:51
5:39
3
Rowan Nicholas
So
14:01
5:43
4
Georgi Andreev
So
14:22
5:52
7
Brandon Day
So
14:43
6:00
10
Sean Day
Sr
15:02
6:08
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Larry Tovey Fr Poway 14:06.6 5:46
2 Kaipo Christensen So Poway 14:07.5 5:46
3 Jacob Clark2 So Poway 14:12.5 5:48
4 Nathan Pruetting Fr Poway 14:17.3 5:50
5 Jack Marsh So Rancho Bernardo 14:19.1 5:51 1/11 8/21 2/2 14:39
(0:20)
14:39
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ian Kendrick So Rancho Bernardo 14:19.2 5:51 2/11 9/21 2/2 15:11
(0:51)
15:11
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Eric Montanez Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:21.3 5:52 3/11 10/21 2/2 15:12
(0:51)
15:12
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Benjamin Thornbrue So Poway 14:21.7 5:52
9 Joshua Gill Fr Poway 14:52 6:04
10 Hudson Blattman So Rancho Bernardo 15:00.5 6:08 4/11 13/21 2/2 15:05
(0:05)
15:05
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jack Sosa Fr Poway 15:04.2 6:09
12 Jacob Hulterstrom Fr Poway 15:12.9 6:13
13 Sebastian Smits Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:16.7 6:14 5/11 15/21 2/2
14 Max Schaller Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:21.4 6:16 6/11 16/21 2/2 15:59
(0:38)
15:59
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Elliott Husseman So Poway 15:23.4 6:17
16 David Hulterstrom So Poway 15:42.3 6:25
17 Carter Schoon So Poway 15:51.8 6:28
18 Dylan Lent Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:00.4 6:32 7/11 17/21 2/2 16:14
(0:14)
16:14
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Dylan Ward So Poway 16:13.3 6:37
20 Christian Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 16:24.2 6:42
21 Drew Floyd Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:38.5 6:48 8/11 18/21 2/2 16:31 16:31
22 Andrew Gomez Fr Rancho Bernardo 16:48.1 6:51 9/11 19/21 2/2 16:34 16:34
23 Nolan Flores So Rancho Bernardo 17:02.7 6:57 10/11 20/21 2/2 17:43
(0:40)
17:43
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Benjamin Barrero Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:21.3 7:05 11/11 21/21 2/2 16:35 16:35
25 Jackson Gage Fr Poway 17:34.1 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
71:06
14:13
5:48
18 Larry Tovey
Fr
14:07
5:46
1
Kaipo Christensen
So
14:08
5:46
2
Jacob Clark2
So
14:13
5:48
3
Nathan Pruetting
Fr
14:17
5:50
4
Benjamin Thornbrue
So
14:22
5:52
8
Joshua Gill
Fr
14:52
6:04
9
Jack Sosa
Fr
15:04
6:09
11
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
73:17
14:39
5:59
40 Jack Marsh
So
14:19
5:51
5
Ian Kendrick
So
14:19
5:51
6
Eric Montanez
Jr
14:21
5:52
7
Hudson Blattman
So
15:01
6:08
10
Sebastian Smits
Jr
15:17
6:14
12
Max Schaller
Fr
15:21
6:16
13
Dylan Lent
Fr
16:00
6:32
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
76:15
15:15
6:13
17 Joshua Gill
Fr
14:52
6:04
1
Jack Sosa
Fr
15:04
6:09
2
Jacob Hulterstrom
Fr
15:13
6:13
3
Elliott Husseman
So
15:23
6:17
5
David Hulterstrom
So
15:42
6:25
6
Carter Schoon
So
15:52
6:28
7
Dylan Ward
So
16:13
6:37
9
2 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
81:51
16:22
6:41
45 Max Schaller
Fr
15:21
6:16
4
Dylan Lent
Fr
16:00
6:32
8
Drew Floyd
Jr
16:39
6:48
10
Andrew Gomez
Fr
16:48
6:51
11
Nolan Flores
So
17:03
6:57
12
Benjamin Barrero
Jr
17:21
7:05
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.