Carlmont Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdelrahman, Naser | So | So | 20:51 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 31/55 | 3/6 | 10/22 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bondarenko, Alex | Jr | JV | 23:12 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 40/58 | 3/5 | 18/22 | 5/9 | 23:49 (0:37,2.6) |
23:49 (0:37,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chen, Colin | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 15/44 | 1/5 | 6/22 | 6/8 | |||||
Covey, Austin | So | So | 22:11 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 39/55 | 6/6 | 15/22 | 4/4 | 23:03 (0:52,3.8) |
24:05 (1:54,7.9) |
22:11 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Davies, Evan | So | So | 21:05 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 32/55 | 4/6 | 11/22 | 4/5 | |||||
Kardash, Vladislav | Jr | V | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 67/70 | 5/6 | 17/22 | 10/11 | 24:13.8 (1:06,4.5) |
24:06 (0:58,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lee, Bryan | Sr | JV | 23:16 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 41/58 | 4/5 | 19/22 | 4/7 | 23:56 (0:40,2.8) |
23:05.3 | 22:27 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Luna, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:46 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 20/44 | 2/5 | 9/22 | 6/8 | |||||
Ma, Zachary | Jr | V | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 40/70 | 1/6 | 3/22 | 10/12 | 21:39 (1:42,7.9) |
20:36.4 (0:39,3.2) |
19:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Mandegarian, Shayan | Jr | JV | 22:06 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 36/58 | 2/5 | 14/22 | 5/10 | |||||
McPeek, Anton | So | So | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 14/55 | 1/6 | 2/22 | 5/9 | 22:57 (3:16,14.2) |
22:57 (3:16,14.2) |
22:57 (3:16,14.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mikhalkov, Felix | Jr | V | 23:16 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 68/70 | 6/6 | 19/22 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moyer, Matthew | So | So | 21:48 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 36/55 | 5/6 | 13/22 | 4/5 | 22:30 (0:42,3.1) |
22:15.6 (0:28,2.1) |
21:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Nowell, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 21:33 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 28/44 | 3/5 | 12/22 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Palladino, Mark | Jr | JV | 17:40 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 1/58 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 1/10 | 19:04 (1:24,7.3) |
17:50.3 (0:10,1.0) |
17:50.3 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sagara, Kevin | Jr | JV | 23:18 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 42/58 | 5/5 | 21/22 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Shiozaki, Ethan | So | So | 20:37 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 27/55 | 2/6 | 8/22 | 5/8 | 23:05 (2:28,10.7) |
22:08 (1:31,6.9) |
22:00 (1:23,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sugioka, Enatsu | Fr | Fr | 22:31 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 35/44 | 4/5 | 16/22 | 6/7 | |||||
Tsuchiyama, Justin | Jr | V | 20:13 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 45/70 | 4/6 | 7/22 | 7/11 | 24:20 (4:07,16.9) |
20:35.2 (0:22,1.8) |
20:35.2 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Zhao, Angelo | Jr | V | 20:08 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 42/70 | 3/6 | 5/22 | 8/12 | 22:40 (2:32,11.2) |
20:53.9 (0:46,3.7) |
20:48 (0:40,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Zhao, Drake | Fr | Fr | 25:39 | 8:42 | 2.95 | 43/44 | 5/5 | 22/22 | 4/4 | |||||
Zuckut, Alex | Jr | V | 20:05 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 41/70 | 2/6 | 4/22 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/11 | 103:31 3:11 |
2.95 | 7:01 | 6:46 | 7:51 | 233 | 5:48 | 79:11 | 79:14 | 78:05 | Zachary Ma (40), Alex Zuckut (41), Angelo Zhao (42), Justin Tsuchiyama (45), Vladislav Kardash (65) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/5 | 104:02 2:07 |
2.95 | 7:03 | 6:40 | 7:23 | 110 | 6:14 | 100:00 | 87:19 | Anton McPeek (13), Ethan Shiozaki (22), Naser Abdelrahman (24), Evan Davies (25), Matthew Moyer (26) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 109:32 5:38 |
2.95 | 7:26 | 5:59 | 7:54 | 102 | 6:13 | 101:25 | 101:41 | 85:57 | Mark Palladino (1), Shayan Mandegarian (23), Alex Bondarenko (25), Bryan Lee (26), Kevin Sagara (27) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 110:39 5:29 |
2.95 | 7:30 | 6:50 | 8:42 | 83 | 6:37 | 106:12 | 87:41 | Colin Chen (8), Andrew Luna (12), Ryan Nowell (17), Enatsu Sugioka (22), Drake Zhao (24) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Garrissere | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Dareion Butler | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Austin Hill | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Ayush Chapagain | Sr | Cupertino | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Angelo Tenorio | Jr | Cupertino | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Reid Kovacs | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Araghi | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | Sequoia | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Josh Radin | So | Henry M. Gunn | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Willy Tu | Jr | Cupertino | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Ben Scales | Jr | Jefferson | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Danilo Radovic | Jr | Cupertino | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Mack Radin | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Grant Jacobson | Sr | Cupertino | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Jake Davidson | Fr | Cupertino | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Passell | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Jamie Shi | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Noah Denlinger | So | Santa Teresa | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Debarshi Basak | Fr | Cupertino | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Kushal Nimkar | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Pranav Balgi | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Dhruv Sabherwal | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Luis Cordero | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Wyatt Gilman | Jr | Sequoia | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Alex Perez | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Cristian Jimenez | Sr | South San Francisco | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Tim Brown | Sr | Woodside | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Gavin Swanson | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Evan Farrar | Fr | Woodside | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Charles Ventura | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Wills Harris | Sr | Mid-Peninsula | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Balsama | Fr | Woodside | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Brian Heck | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Jared Peterson | So | Sequoia | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Xander Posten | Fr | Sequoia | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Aldo Pantoja | Jr | Woodside | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Sean Cotaco | Jr | Jefferson | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Tapia | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Austin Lee | Jr | Woodside | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | Zachary Ma | Jr | Carlmont | 19:57 | 6:46 | 1/6 | 3/22 | 10/12 | 21:39 (1:42) |
20:36 (0:39) |
19:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
41 | Alex Zuckut | Jr | Carlmont | 20:05 | 6:48 | 2/6 | 4/22 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Angelo Zhao | Jr | Carlmont | 20:08 | 6:49 | 3/6 | 5/22 | 8/12 | 22:40 (2:32) |
20:54 (0:46) |
20:48 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | Jacob Pederson | So | Sequoia | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Eric Win | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Justin Tsuchiyama | Jr | Carlmont | 20:13 | 6:51 | 4/6 | 7/22 | 7/11 | 24:20 (4:07) |
20:35 (0:22) |
20:35 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
46 | Nathan Cauwet | So | Sequoia | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Sebastian Tabarez | So | Summit Prep | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Dakota Diaz | Sr | Oceana | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Desmond Orr | Jr | Oceana | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Arvind Narayanaswami | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Samuel Trujillo | So | Sequoia | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Romiko Bautista | Jr | Jefferson | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Depak Singh | Sr | Oceana | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Keith Orzal | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
55 | Jashua Villajin | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Nguyen | Sr | Jefferson | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Sandeep Singh | Jr | Oceana | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Jack Pearson | Jr | Woodside | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Erick Perez | Sr | Summit Prep | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Rosendo Huerta | Jr | Jefferson | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Mathew Masangcay | Sr | Oceana | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Peter Lenicheck | Sr | Mid-Peninsula | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Robinson-wrobe | Jr | Mid-Peninsula | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Harry Sell | So | Mid-Peninsula | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
65 | Alvin Wong | So | Oceana | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
66 | Wesley Brooks | Sr | Jefferson | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
67 | Vladislav Kardash | Jr | Carlmont | 23:08 | 7:51 | 5/6 | 17/22 | 10/11 | 24:14 (1:06) |
24:06 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | Felix Mikhalkov | Jr | Carlmont | 23:16 | 7:53 | 6/6 | 19/22 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Schuyler Zandbergen | Fr | Mid-Peninsula | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
70 | Brendan Green | Fr | Summit Prep | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cupertino 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:31 |
85:31 17:06 5:48 |
45 | Ayush Chapagain Sr 16:49 5:42 4 |
Angelo Tenorio Jr 16:51 5:43 5 |
Willy Tu Jr 17:14 5:51 10 |
Danilo Radovic Jr 17:17 5:52 12 |
Grant Jacobson Sr 17:20 5:53 14 |
Jake Davidson Fr 17:29 5:56 15 |
Debarshi Basak Fr 17:47 6:02 19 |
2 | Henry M. Gunn 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:36 |
85:59 17:12 5:50 |
51 | Reid Kovacs Jr 16:57 5:45 6 |
Ryan Araghi Jr 17:04 5:47 7 |
Josh Radin So 17:05 5:47 9 |
Mack Radin Sr 17:20 5:53 13 |
Samuel Passell Sr 17:33 5:57 16 |
Jamie Shi Sr 17:38 5:59 17 |
Kushal Nimkar Sr 17:47 6:02 20 |
3 | Santa Teresa 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 3:22 |
86:23 17:17 5:51 |
57 | Jacob Garrissere Sr 16:05 5:27 1 |
Dareion Butler Sr 16:30 5:36 2 |
Austin Hill Sr 16:36 5:38 3 |
Noah Denlinger So 17:45 6:01 18 |
Brian Heck Sr 19:27 6:36 33 |
||
4 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
91:11 18:14 6:11 |
119 | Pranav Balgi So 17:49 6:02 21 |
Dhruv Sabherwal So 18:03 6:07 22 |
Luis Cordero Sr 18:08 6:09 23 |
Alex Perez Sr 18:23 6:14 25 |
Gavin Swanson So 18:48 6:22 28 |
Eric Win Sr 20:12 6:51 44 |
Arvind Narayanaswami Jr 20:36 6:59 49 |
5 | Sequoia 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:04 |
94:38 18:56 6:25 |
144 | Charlie Utecht Sr 17:05 5:47 8 |
Wyatt Gilman Jr 18:16 6:12 24 |
Jared Peterson So 19:31 6:37 34 |
Xander Posten Fr 19:37 6:39 35 |
Jacob Pederson So 20:09 6:50 43 |
Nathan Cauwet So 20:13 6:51 46 |
Samuel Trujillo So 20:40 7:00 50 |
6 | Woodside 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
96:17 19:15 6:32 |
163 | Tim Brown Sr 18:36 6:18 27 |
Evan Farrar Fr 18:53 6:24 29 |
Joseph Balsama Fr 19:14 6:31 32 |
Aldo Pantoja Jr 19:41 6:40 36 |
Austin Lee Jr 19:53 6:44 39 |
Jack Pearson Jr 21:28 7:17 57 |
|
7 | South San Francisco 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:31 |
99:16 19:51 6:44 |
201 | Cristian Jimenez Sr 18:28 6:16 26 |
Charles Ventura Jr 18:58 6:26 30 |
Carlos Tapia Sr 19:53 6:44 38 |
Keith Orzal Jr 20:58 7:06 53 |
Jashua Villajin Jr 20:59 7:07 54 |
||
8 | Jefferson 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 4:14 |
100:25 20:05 6:48 |
212 | Ben Scales Jr 17:16 5:51 11 |
Sean Cotaco Jr 19:43 6:41 37 |
Romiko Bautista Jr 20:41 7:01 51 |
Matthew Nguyen Sr 21:15 7:12 55 |
Rosendo Huerta Jr 21:30 7:17 58 |
Wesley Brooks Sr 23:07 7:50 64 |
|
9 | Carlmont 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:11 |
103:31 20:42 7:01 |
233 | Zachary Ma Jr 19:57 6:46 40 |
Alex Zuckut Jr 20:05 6:48 41 |
Angelo Zhao Jr 20:08 6:49 42 |
Justin Tsuchiyama Jr 20:13 6:51 45 |
Vladislav Kardash Jr 23:08 7:51 65 |
Felix Mikhalkov Jr 23:16 7:53 66 |
|
10 | Oceana 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
104:25 20:53 7:05 |
262 | Dakota Diaz Sr 20:27 6:56 47 |
Desmond Orr Jr 20:28 6:56 48 |
Depak Singh Sr 20:42 7:01 52 |
Sandeep Singh Jr 21:17 7:13 56 |
Mathew Masangcay Sr 21:31 7:18 59 |
Alvin Wong So 22:59 7:47 63 |
|
11 | Mid-Peninsula 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:46 |
109:23 21:53 7:25 |
281 | Wills Harris Sr 19:05 6:28 31 |
Peter Lenicheck Sr 21:31 7:18 60 |
Matthew Robinson-wrobe Jr 22:28 7:37 61 |
Harry Sell So 22:28 7:37 62 |
Schuyler Zandbergen Fr 23:51 8:05 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas Enders | So | Henry M. Gunn | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Latham-mcgraw | So | Henry M. Gunn | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Kasey Woo | So | Aragon | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Jeffrey Lee-heidenreic | So | Henry M. Gunn | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Jason Leung | So | Aragon | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Zachary Englhardt | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Peter Martin | So | Cupertino | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Tammam Khan | So | Cupertino | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Jonathan Koch | So | Woodside | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Randy Wu | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Lynch | So | Aragon | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Wayne Su | So | Aragon | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Jack Robinson | So | Cupertino | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Anton McPeek | So | Carlmont | 19:41 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 2/22 | 5/9 | 22:57 (3:16) |
22:57 (3:16) |
22:57 (3:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Aaron Schulz | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Tu Kinh Nguyen | So | Cupertino | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Bennett Ngan | So | Cupertino | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Ling Yan | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Gomez | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Andre Bouyssounouse | So | Henry M. Gunn | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Chan | So | Aragon | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Dominic Shillace | So | Woodside | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Martinez | So | Jefferson | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Camilo | So | South San Francisco | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Adam Ahmed | So | Cupertino | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Frank Mcmullin | So | Cupertino | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Shiozaki | So | Carlmont | 20:37 | 6:59 | 2/6 | 8/22 | 5/8 | 23:05 (2:28) |
22:08 (1:31) |
22:00 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Nicolas Otala | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Matt Chinn | So | Aragon | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Abhinav Pottabathula | So | Cupertino | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Naser Abdelrahman | So | Carlmont | 20:51 | 7:04 | 3/6 | 10/22 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Evan Davies | So | Carlmont | 21:05 | 7:09 | 4/6 | 11/22 | 4/5 | ||||
33 | William Xi | So | Cupertino | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Eric Ying | So | Cupertino | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Enzo Agnoli | So | Waldorf School | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Moyer | So | Carlmont | 21:48 | 7:23 | 5/6 | 13/22 | 4/5 | 22:30 (0:42) |
22:16 (0:28) |
21:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
37 | Garrett Lew | So | Henry M. Gunn | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Calvin Luong | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Austin Covey | So | Carlmont | 22:11 | 7:31 | 6/6 | 15/22 | 4/4 | 23:03 (0:52) |
24:05 (1:54) |
22:11 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Charlie Stewart | So | Henry M. Gunn | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Vashank Battar | So | Henry M. Gunn | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Anrav Bhavsar | So | Aragon | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Raymond Lin | So | South San Francisco | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Steve Jimenez | So | South San Francisco | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Desmond Alioshen | So | Henry M. Gunn | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Vincent Xu | So | Cupertino | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
47 | Marc Delecea | So | Henry M. Gunn | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Zeng | So | Cupertino | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
49 | Luke Cheng | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Thiago Vilarinho | Fr | Jefferson | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | William Reister | So | Henry M. Gunn | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Padron | So | South San Francisco | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
53 | Evan Lum | So | Henry M. Gunn | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
54 | Keshav Nand | So | Henry M. Gunn | 28:53 | 9:47 | |||||||
55 | Marcel Canites | So | South San Francisco | 31:40 | 10:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry M. Gunn 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
91:57 18:23 6:14 |
22 | Jonas Enders So 17:37 5:58 1 |
Dylan Latham-mcgraw So 17:47 6:02 2 |
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreic So 18:07 6:08 4 |
Zachary Englhardt So 19:02 6:27 6 |
Randy Wu So 19:24 6:35 9 |
Aaron Schulz So 19:43 6:41 14 |
Ling Yan So 19:50 6:43 17 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
96:15 19:15 6:32 |
47 | Kasey Woo So 17:56 6:05 3 |
Jason Leung So 18:55 6:25 5 |
Patrick Lynch So 19:31 6:37 10 |
Wayne Su So 19:37 6:39 11 |
Ryan Chan So 20:16 6:52 18 |
Matt Chinn So 20:50 7:04 23 |
Anrav Bhavsar So 22:14 7:32 28 |
3 | Cupertino 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
97:44 19:33 6:38 |
58 | Peter Martin So 19:12 6:31 7 |
Tammam Khan So 19:20 6:33 8 |
Jack Robinson So 19:39 6:40 12 |
Tu Kinh Nguyen So 19:46 6:42 15 |
Bennett Ngan So 19:47 6:42 16 |
Adam Ahmed So 20:31 6:57 20 |
Frank Mcmullin So 20:34 6:58 21 |
4 | Carlmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
104:02 20:48 7:03 |
110 | Anton McPeek So 19:41 6:40 13 |
Ethan Shiozaki So 20:37 6:59 22 |
Naser Abdelrahman So 20:51 7:04 24 |
Evan Davies So 21:05 7:09 25 |
Matthew Moyer So 21:48 7:23 26 |
Austin Covey So 22:11 7:31 27 |
|
5 | South San Francisco 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 11:09 |
123:14 24:39 8:21 |
141 | Christopher Camilo So 20:31 6:57 19 |
Raymond Lin So 22:18 7:34 29 |
Steve Jimenez So 22:21 7:35 30 |
Christopher Padron So 26:24 8:57 31 |
Marcel Canites So 31:40 10:44 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Palladino | Jr | Carlmont | 17:40 | 5:59 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 1/10 | 19:04 (1:24) |
17:50 (0:10) |
17:50 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Simon Rufer | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | David Lee-heidenreich | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Tong Wang | Jr | Aragon | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Zachary Chun | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Alex Shieh | Jr | Cupertino | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Noah Krigel | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Scott Chow | Jr | Aragon | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Elliot Quan | Jr | Aragon | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Gavin Baker | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Ben Zawilski | Jr | Aragon | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Isaiah Katz | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Sugar | Sr | Woodside | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Grant Hultquist | Jr | Woodside | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Savage | Sr | Aragon | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Brian Hill | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Idean Nakhjavani | Jr | Cupertino | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Kadhirash Sivakumar | Jr | Cupertino | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Huang | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Shannon Hu | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Mo | Sr | Cupertino | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Manuel Martinez | Jr | Ace Charter School | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Romain Hardy | Sr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Alex Tang | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Jeffery Yan | Sr | Cupertino | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Samir Puranik | So | Henry M. Gunn | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Jacobsen | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Alex Binsacca | Jr | Aragon | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Christian Carlson | Sr | Aragon | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Lopez-cervantes | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Roschelle | So | Henry M. Gunn | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | David Diba | Sr | Aragon | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Glenn Hua | Sr | Cupertino | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Dave Rubilla | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Keaton Gibbs | Jr | Woodside | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Shayan Mandegarian | Jr | Carlmont | 22:06 | 7:29 | 2/5 | 14/22 | 5/10 | ||||
37 | Dominik Lucha | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Irving Soto | Jr | Ace Charter School | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | Aragon | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Alex Bondarenko | Jr | Carlmont | 23:12 | 7:52 | 3/5 | 18/22 | 5/9 | 23:49 (0:37) |
23:49 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Bryan Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 23:16 | 7:53 | 4/5 | 19/22 | 4/7 | 23:56 (0:40) |
23:05.3 | 22:27 | You ROCK! (LY) |
42 | Kevin Sagara | Jr | Carlmont | 23:18 | 7:54 | 5/5 | 21/22 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Pedro Flores | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
44 | Sean Robie | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Jean Pata | Fr | Oceana | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
46 | Karlo Aquino | Fr | Oceana | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Kaufman | So | Summit Prep | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
48 | Sebastian Alcazar | Fr | Summit Prep | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
49 | Joseluis Vidal | Jr | Oceana | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | James Luo | Jr | Oceana | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | David Salazar | Jr | Ace Charter School | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Ace Charter School | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
53 | Joseph Alvarez | Jr | Ace Charter School | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | South San Francisco | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Justin Green | Jr | Summit Prep | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
56 | Eric Lai | Fr | Oceana | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
57 | Christian Stogner | Sr | Summit Prep | 32:00 | 10:51 | |||||||
58 | Heytham Dosauqi | Fr | Oceana | 34:57 | 11:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry M. Gunn 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
91:39 18:20 6:13 |
27 | Simon Rufer Jr 17:52 6:03 2 |
David Lee-heidenreich Sr 18:01 6:06 3 |
Zachary Chun Sr 18:18 6:12 5 |
Noah Krigel Sr 18:32 6:17 7 |
Gavin Baker Sr 18:56 6:25 10 |
Isaiah Katz Jr 19:06 6:28 12 |
Brian Hill Jr 19:38 6:39 14 |
2 | Aragon 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
94:09 18:50 6:23 |
45 | Tong Wang Jr 18:16 6:12 4 |
Scott Chow Jr 18:38 6:19 8 |
Elliot Quan Jr 18:40 6:20 9 |
Ben Zawilski Jr 19:04 6:28 11 |
Matthew Savage Sr 19:31 6:37 13 |
Alex Binsacca Jr 20:50 7:04 20 |
Christian Carlson Sr 21:06 7:09 21 |
3 | Cupertino 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
98:39 19:44 6:41 |
73 | Alex Shieh Jr 18:21 6:13 6 |
Idean Nakhjavani Jr 19:45 6:42 15 |
Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr 19:51 6:44 16 |
Jonathan Mo Sr 20:08 6:49 17 |
Jeffery Yan Sr 20:34 6:58 19 |
Glenn Hua Sr 21:41 7:21 22 |
|
4 | Carlmont 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:38 |
109:32 21:54 7:26 |
102 | Mark Palladino Jr 17:40 5:59 1 |
Shayan Mandegarian Jr 22:06 7:29 23 |
Alex Bondarenko Jr 23:12 7:52 25 |
Bryan Lee Sr 23:16 7:53 26 |
Kevin Sagara Jr 23:18 7:54 27 |
||
5 | Ace Charter School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:22 |
118:22 23:40 8:01 |
141 | Manuel Martinez Jr 20:12 6:51 18 |
Irving Soto Jr 22:45 7:43 24 |
David Salazar Jr 24:38 8:21 32 |
Juan Martinez Jr 25:13 8:33 33 |
Joseph Alvarez Jr 25:34 8:40 34 |
||
6 | Oceana 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:21 |
124:14 24:51 8:25 |
153 | Jean Pata Fr 23:51 8:05 28 |
Karlo Aquino Fr 23:58 8:07 29 |
Joseluis Vidal Jr 24:36 8:20 30 |
James Luo Jr 24:37 8:21 31 |
Eric Lai Fr 27:12 9:13 35 |
Heytham Dosauqi Fr 34:57 11:51 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Burton | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Josh Wu | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Pablo Siguenza | Fr | Aragon | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin An | Fr | Aragon | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Parker Magnuson | Fr | Cupertino | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Tyler He | Fr | South San Francisco | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Lucas Frazier | Fr | Cupertino | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Manuel Arevalo | Fr | South San Francisco | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Nicolas Heuchert | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Brian Chan | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Swanson | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Alex Berlaga | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Ng | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Overcamp | Fr | Cupertino | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Colin Chen | Fr | Carlmont | 20:10 | 6:50 | 1/5 | 6/22 | 6/8 | ||||
16 | Christian Canellos | Fr | Woodside | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Stephan Yu | Fr | Aragon | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Zac Sanders | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Andre O'quinn | Fr | Jefferson | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Luna | Fr | Carlmont | 20:46 | 7:02 | 2/5 | 9/22 | 6/8 | ||||
21 | Mario Gonzalez Villagr | Fr | Woodside | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Alex Gao | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Ajay Prasad | Fr | Cupertino | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Cameron Peet | Fr | Woodside | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Bruce Andrew Kubicka | Fr | Woodside | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Tommy Gomez | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Green | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Nowell | Fr | Carlmont | 21:33 | 7:18 | 3/5 | 12/22 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Ben Finberg | Fr | Aragon | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Brian Xu | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Luis Juarez Margain | Fr | Woodside | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Josh Soetandar | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Frank Liu | Fr | Aragon | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Hans Canton | Fr | Aragon | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Enatsu Sugioka | Fr | Carlmont | 22:31 | 7:38 | 4/5 | 16/22 | 6/7 | ||||
36 | Daniel Xu | Fr | Jefferson | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Paolo Skyrus | Fr | Aragon | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Mishael Padron | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Austin Liu | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Justin Hong | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Mitch Pi | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Jack Zimmerman | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
43 | Drake Zhao | Fr | Carlmont | 25:39 | 8:42 | 5/5 | 22/22 | 4/4 | ||||
44 | Kevin Lee | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry M. Gunn 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
97:29 19:30 6:37 |
21 | Thomas Burton Fr 18:22 6:14 1 |
Josh Wu Fr 19:09 6:29 2 |
Brian Chan Fr 19:49 6:43 5 |
Alex Berlaga Fr 20:04 6:48 6 |
Joseph Ng Fr 20:05 6:48 7 |
Zac Sanders Fr 20:33 6:58 11 |
Alex Gao Fr 20:54 7:05 14 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:33 |
102:33 20:31 6:57 |
55 | Pablo Siguenza Fr 19:17 6:32 3 |
Benjamin An Fr 19:24 6:35 4 |
Stephan Yu Fr 20:26 6:56 10 |
Ben Finberg Fr 21:36 7:19 18 |
Frank Liu Fr 21:50 7:24 20 |
Hans Canton Fr 21:57 7:26 21 |
Paolo Skyrus Fr 22:51 7:45 23 |
3 | Woodside 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
105:36 21:07 7:10 |
72 | Christian Canellos Fr 20:20 6:54 9 |
Mario Gonzalez Villagr Fr 20:46 7:02 13 |
Cameron Peet Fr 21:25 7:16 15 |
Bruce Andrew Kubicka Fr 21:27 7:16 16 |
Luis Juarez Margain Fr 21:38 7:20 19 |
||
4 | Carlmont 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 5:29 |
110:39 22:08 7:30 |
83 | Colin Chen Fr 20:10 6:50 8 |
Andrew Luna Fr 20:46 7:02 12 |
Ryan Nowell Fr 21:33 7:18 17 |
Enatsu Sugioka Fr 22:31 7:38 22 |
Drake Zhao Fr 25:39 8:42 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.