Carlmont Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/7/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bicakci, Taline | Fr | F/S | 24:42 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 34/80 | 1/6 | 9/16 | 8/12 | 27:36 (2:54,10.5) |
27:36 (2:54,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
De Vito, Catherine | Jr | V | 22:11 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 48/91 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 8/13 | 22:37 (0:26,1.9) |
22:37 (0:26,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Dolgashev, Sasha | So | JV | 23:54 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 15/74 | 1/3 | 7/16 | 6/13 | 24:51 (0:57,3.8) |
24:37 (0:43,2.9) |
24:19 (0:25,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gavazova, Kamelia | Jr | JV | 25:06 | 8:31 | 2.95 | 32/74 | 2/3 | 12/16 | 6/12 | 26:35 (1:29,5.6) |
25:57 (0:51,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Grant, Ajia | Jr | V | 23:01 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 60/91 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 5/13 | 22:32 | 23:21 (0:20,1.4) |
21:29 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Grinker, Raven | Fr | F/S | 24:50 | 8:25 | 2.95 | 37/80 | 2/6 | 10/16 | 7/11 | 26:05 (1:15,4.8) |
26:05 (1:15,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ho, Karina | Fr | V | 21:48 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 41/91 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 7/13 | 21:37 | 21:37 | |||
Kaufmann, Kendall | Sr | JV | 25:35 | 8:40 | 2.95 | 36/74 | 3/3 | 14/16 | 6/11 | 25:45 (0:10,0.6) |
25:21 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Pareenja, Elisa | Fr | F/S | 28:12 | 9:34 | 2.95 | 73/80 | 5/6 | 15/16 | 9/9 | 30:31 (2:19,7.6) |
30:31 (2:19,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Psaila, Morgan | Fr | V | 21:33 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 35/91 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 10/14 | 21:20 | 21:20 | |||
Quinn, Madeleine | Fr | V | 23:54 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 75/91 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 5/11 | 24:05 (0:11,0.8) |
24:05 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ramirez, Angelica | Fr | F/S | 28:52 | 9:47 | 2.95 | 77/80 | 6/6 | 16/16 | 8/8 | 31:14 (2:22,7.6) |
31:14 (2:22,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Shi, Isla | So | F/S | 24:58 | 8:28 | 2.95 | 40/80 | 3/6 | 11/16 | 7/11 | 26:34 (1:36,6.0) |
25:19 (0:21,1.4) |
25:19 (0:21,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Uozumi, Megan | So | V | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 8/91 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 6/14 | 20:25 (0:46,3.8) |
18:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Wong, Carissa | Fr | V | 22:37 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 55/91 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 6/13 | 22:11 | 22:11 | |||
Yang, Celine | So | F/S | 25:30 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 48/80 | 4/6 | 13/16 | 7/9 | 25:57 (0:27,1.7) |
25:57 (0:27,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/13 | 107:48 2:58 |
2.95 | 7:19 | 6:40 | 7:40 | 179 | 6:39 | 126:08 (18:20,14.5) |
107:33 | 91:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Megan Uozumi (7), Morgan Psaila (34), Karina Ho (39), Catherine De Vito (46), Carissa Wong (53) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 8/9 | 128:12 3:30 |
2.95 | 8:41 | 8:22 | 9:34 | 206 | 7:36 | 129:30 (1:18,1.0) |
125:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Taline Bicakci (33), Raven Grinker (35), Isla Shi (38), Celine Yang (44), Elisa Pareenja (56) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annalisa Crowe | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | Fr | SAN MATEO | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Gayer | Jr | MILLS | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Cat Depuy | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Sophie Walton | Sr | SEQUOIA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Madeleine Baier | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Jillian Jordan | So | BURLINGAME | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Megan Uozumi | So | Carlmont | 19:39 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 6/14 | 20:25 (0:46) |
18:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
9 | Carmen Zafra | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Emma Madgic | Fr | ARAGON | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Bridget Price | Fr | MILLS | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Mackenzie Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Kayley James | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Aida Pedemonte | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Eva Gillet | So | SEQUOIA | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Jackie Greene | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Anna Leake | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Olivia Shane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Lydia Villa | So | ARAGON | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Mallory Hamilton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Isabelle Couch | So | WOODSIDE | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Margot Bellon | Jr | ARAGON | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Kara Herson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Olivia Tai | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Zoe Barrie | Sr | ARAGON | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Sara Osterberg | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Shannon Coan | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Emma Wilde | So | WOODSIDE | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Lisa Tanaka | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Emma O'hara | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Christine Rahm | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Katie Liu | So | WESTMOOR | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Briana Reynolds | Sr | ARAGON | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
34 | Helen Fisher | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | Morgan Psaila | Fr | Carlmont | 21:33 | 7:18 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 10/14 | 21:20 | 21:20 | ||
36 | Seanna Fess | So | SAN MATEO | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Olivia Di Santo | Sr | ARAGON | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Leon | Fr | MILLS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Chloe Sharratt | Fr | SEQUOIA | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Julianna Ceron | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Karina Ho | Fr | Carlmont | 21:48 | 7:23 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 7/13 | 21:37 | 21:37 | ||
42 | Cleome Kerseg | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Tessa Chen | Fr | MILLS | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Nicole Lau | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Kaili Shan | So | BURLINGAME | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Nicole Wallace | Jr | ARAGON | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Rita Ventura | So | BURLINGAME | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Catherine De Vito | Jr | Carlmont | 22:11 | 7:31 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 8/13 | 22:37 (0:26) |
22:37 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Sara Bower | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Matel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Isabella Schrammel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Kristine Nguyen | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Mariela Francisco | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Shannon Harger | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Carissa Wong | Fr | Carlmont | 22:37 | 7:40 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 6/13 | 22:11 | 22:11 | ||
56 | Laura Tai | So | WESTMOOR | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
57 | Kaley Rollins | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Audrey Meiman | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Klytie Xu | Jr | MILLS | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
60 | Ajia Grant | Jr | Carlmont | 23:01 | 7:48 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 5/13 | 22:32 | 23:21 (0:20) |
21:29 | You ROCK! (LR) |
61 | Julia Dela Fuente | So | SOUTH S.F. | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Ariana Chin | So | BURLINGAME | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
63 | Brighid Bugos | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
64 | Danna Avila Barrera | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Beatrice Bugos | Fr | SEQUOIA | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
66 | Kalina Matossian | So | CAPUCHINO | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Nancy Yip | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
68 | Ariel Catanyag | So | OCEANA | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
69 | Criselda Tongol | Sr | OCEANA | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
70 | Christy Chan | Sr | MILLS | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
71 | Camila Ramirez Diaz | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
72 | Madeline Enciso | Jr | OCEANA | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Hannah Doss | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
74 | Emma Olsen | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Madeleine Quinn | Fr | Carlmont | 23:54 | 8:06 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 5/11 | 24:05 (0:11) |
24:05 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Paulina Reyes | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Mary Palaad | So | SOUTH S.F. | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
78 | Janice Song | Jr | MILLS | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
79 | Brianna-li Wijanco | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Isabel Espinoza | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
81 | Katie Filar | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
82 | Katherine Wu | So | WESTMOOR | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Alexia Estrada | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
84 | Brooke Lau | Sr | OCEANA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Makenzie Peterson | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Sharon Lui | Jr | OCEANA | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | Kelly Nguyen | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
88 | Jennifer Celona | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
89 | Rachel Greenwood | Sr | BURLINGAME | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
90 | Jessica Aranda | Sr | OCEANA | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
91 | Angel Gapuz | Sr | OCEANA | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
98:01 19:36 6:39 |
42 | Annalisa Crowe Sr 18:19 6:13 1 |
Cat Depuy Sr 19:13 6:31 3 |
Madeleine Baier Sr 19:27 6:36 5 |
Anna Leake Fr 20:29 6:57 16 |
Olivia Shane So 20:33 6:58 17 |
Olivia Tai Jr 20:50 7:04 23 |
Sara Osterberg Fr 21:01 7:07 25 |
2 | ARAGON 7-6-4-3-2 Gap: 1:33 |
103:32 20:42 7:01 |
104 | Emma Madgic Fr 19:53 6:44 9 |
Lydia Villa So 20:35 6:59 18 |
Margot Bellon Jr 20:43 7:01 21 |
Zoe Barrie Sr 20:55 7:05 24 |
Briana Reynolds Sr 21:26 7:16 32 |
Olivia Di Santo Sr 21:38 7:20 35 |
Nicole Wallace Jr 22:10 7:31 44 |
3 | SEQUOIA 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 2:30 |
103:49 20:46 7:02 |
110 | Sophie Walton Sr 19:14 6:31 4 |
Eva Gillet So 20:26 6:56 14 |
Shannon Coan Fr 21:06 7:09 26 |
Emma O'hara Sr 21:19 7:14 29 |
Chloe Sharratt Fr 21:44 7:22 37 |
Brighid Bugos Fr 23:06 7:50 61 |
Beatrice Bugos Fr 23:19 7:54 63 |
4 | HALF MOON BAY 6-4-2-2-4 Gap: 2:00 |
104:08 20:50 7:04 |
111 | Carmen Zafra Sr 19:52 6:44 8 |
Mackenzie Faust Jr 20:17 6:53 11 |
Mallory Hamilton So 20:39 7:00 19 |
Helen Fisher Sr 21:28 7:17 33 |
Cleome Kerseg Sr 21:52 7:25 40 |
Sara Bower So 22:15 7:33 47 |
Shannon Harger Jr 22:32 7:38 52 |
5 | WOODSIDE 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
105:23 21:05 7:09 |
129 | Kayley James Sr 20:23 6:55 12 |
Isabelle Couch So 20:40 7:00 20 |
Kara Herson Jr 20:47 7:03 22 |
Emma Wilde So 21:09 7:10 27 |
Taylor Matel Jr 22:24 7:36 48 |
Isabella Schrammel Sr 22:29 7:37 49 |
Isabel Espinoza Sr 24:09 8:11 78 |
6 | MILLS 2-2-4-6-6 Gap: 4:09 |
105:22 21:04 7:09 |
146 | Sarah Gayer Jr 18:49 6:23 2 |
Bridget Price Fr 20:02 6:47 10 |
Nicole Leon Fr 21:41 7:21 36 |
Tessa Chen Fr 21:52 7:25 41 |
Klytie Xu Jr 22:58 7:47 57 |
Christy Chan Sr 23:26 7:57 68 |
Janice Song Jr 24:01 8:08 76 |
7 | BURLINGAME 4-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:15 |
107:07 21:25 7:16 |
164 | Jillian Jordan So 19:33 6:38 6 |
Jackie Greene Jr 20:27 6:56 15 |
Kaili Shan So 22:09 7:31 43 |
Rita Ventura So 22:10 7:31 45 |
Kaley Rollins Jr 22:48 7:44 55 |
Ariana Chin So 23:06 7:50 60 |
Rachel Greenwood Sr 26:11 8:53 87 |
8 | Carlmont 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:58 |
107:48 21:34 7:19 |
179 | Megan Uozumi So 19:39 6:40 7 |
Morgan Psaila Fr 21:33 7:18 34 |
Karina Ho Fr 21:48 7:23 39 |
Catherine De Vito Jr 22:11 7:31 46 |
Carissa Wong Fr 22:37 7:40 53 |
Ajia Grant Jr 23:01 7:48 58 |
Madeleine Quinn Fr 23:54 8:06 73 |
9 | WESTMOOR 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
110:18 22:04 7:29 |
214 | Lisa Tanaka Sr 21:09 7:10 28 |
Katie Liu So 21:25 7:16 31 |
Kristine Nguyen Fr 22:30 7:38 50 |
Mariela Francisco Sr 22:31 7:38 51 |
Laura Tai So 22:43 7:42 54 |
Brianna-li Wijanco Fr 24:03 8:09 77 |
Katherine Wu So 24:41 8:22 80 |
10 | SOUTH S.F. 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:57 |
111:24 22:17 7:33 |
229 | Aida Pedemonte Fr 20:24 6:55 13 |
Christine Rahm Fr 21:24 7:15 30 |
Julia Dela Fuente So 23:05 7:49 59 |
Danna Avila Barrera Jr 23:10 7:51 62 |
Nancy Yip Jr 23:21 7:55 65 |
Mary Palaad So 24:00 8:08 75 |
Alexia Estrada Fr 24:41 8:22 81 |
11 | TERRA NOVA 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:36 |
117:08 23:26 7:56 |
320 | Nicole Lau Jr 21:59 7:27 42 |
Audrey Meiman Jr 22:55 7:46 56 |
Hannah Doss Jr 23:48 8:04 71 |
Emma Olsen Sr 23:51 8:05 72 |
Katie Filar Sr 24:35 8:20 79 |
Makenzie Peterson Jr 24:48 8:24 83 |
|
12 | CAPUCHINO 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:19 |
117:30 23:30 7:58 |
330 | Julianna Ceron Fr 21:44 7:22 38 |
Kalina Matossian So 23:20 7:55 64 |
Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr 23:27 7:57 69 |
Paulina Reyes Sr 23:56 8:07 74 |
Kelly Nguyen Sr 25:03 8:29 85 |
Jennifer Celona Jr 25:33 8:40 86 |
|
13 | OCEANA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:37 |
120:24 24:05 8:10 |
369 | Ariel Catanyag So 23:25 7:56 66 |
Criselda Tongol Sr 23:25 7:56 67 |
Madeline Enciso Jr 23:44 8:03 70 |
Brooke Lau Sr 24:48 8:24 82 |
Sharon Lui Jr 25:02 8:29 84 |
Jessica Aranda Sr 27:27 9:18 88 |
Angel Gapuz Sr 29:16 9:55 89 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chole Mauvais | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Abby Lindquist | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Tasha Jones | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
4 | Julia Neal | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
5 | Elizabeth Muenzen | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
6 | Ruby Vaughn | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Besidin | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
8 | Cecily Ma | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
9 | Molly Davis | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
10 | Hayley Chavez Rosel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
11 | Aliza Katzman | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
12 | Jamie Guaspari | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
13 | Nicole Taylor | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
14 | Grace Bower | Sr | HILLSDALE | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
15 | Sasha Dolgashev | So | Carlmont | 23:54 | 8:06 | 1/3 | 7/16 | 6/13 | 24:51 (0:57) |
24:37 (0:43) |
24:19 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Lucy Chambers | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
17 | Olivia Geiser-vaugh | So | HILLSDALE | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Cheung | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
19 | Emily Yamashita | Sr | MILLS | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Sweeney | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Keisha Daco | Sr | WESTMOOR | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
22 | Ginger Mckelvey | Jr | HILLSDALE | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
23 | June Murray | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
24 | Rachel Sowyrda | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
25 | Natalie Simrock | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
26 | Sophie Concordel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
27 | Rebecca Richardson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
28 | Katreen Vella | So | HALF MOON BAY | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
29 | Kaelie Brodie | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
30 | Juliana Silk | Jr | WOODSIDE | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Vicky Lopez | Sr | EL CAMINO | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
32 | Kamelia Gavazova | Jr | Carlmont | 25:06 | 8:31 | 2/3 | 12/16 | 6/12 | 26:35 (1:29) |
25:57 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Liesl Schoenstein | Fr | BURLINGAME | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
34 | Alondra Ochoa | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
35 | Guadalupe Carmona | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
36 | Kendall Kaufmann | Sr | Carlmont | 25:35 | 8:40 | 3/3 | 14/16 | 6/11 | 25:45 (0:10) |
25:21 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
37 | Sofia Gilbert | Sr | WOODSIDE | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
38 | Lizeth Flores | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
39 | Miriam Abughosh | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
40 | Margaret Barber | Fr | BURLINGAME | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Masterson | Fr | BURLINGAME | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
42 | Karen Gomez Vargas | Jr | WOODSIDE | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
43 | Clara Eberhardt | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
44 | Kishandra Patron | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
45 | Clara Dewey | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
46 | Grace Leung | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
47 | Mercy Chan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
48 | Rena Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
49 | Asya Aksu | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Shaffer | Sr | BURLINGAME | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
51 | Makenna Mahrer | Fr | BURLINGAME | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
52 | Cameron Breton | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
53 | Tanin Barzanian | Jr | WOODSIDE | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
54 | Ysabel Sosa | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
55 | Vicky Martinez | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
56 | Isabel Cheng | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
57 | Melanie Trujillo | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
58 | Shevanne Sumang | Jr | WESTMOOR | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
59 | Briana Padilla | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
60 | Emily Cai | Jr | WESTMOOR | 28:30 | 9:40 | |||||||
61 | Avelle Campell | Jr | WOODSIDE | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
62 | Maria Del Castillo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
63 | Nathalie Gonzalez | Jr | EL CAMINO | 29:00 | 9:50 | |||||||
64 | Rases Habra | Sr | WESTMOOR | 29:19 | 9:56 | |||||||
65 | Marianna Pallas | Sr | MILLS | 29:24 | 9:58 | |||||||
66 | Noreen Mabini | Jr | OCEANA | 29:41 | 10:04 | |||||||
67 | Geniya Magidina | Sr | WESTMOOR | 30:11 | 10:14 | |||||||
68 | Alexandra Diaz | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 30:44 | 10:25 | |||||||
69 | Tanya Fisher | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 30:52 | 10:28 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Marquez | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 31:30 | 10:41 | |||||||
71 | Xitlaly Santos | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 31:34 | 10:42 | |||||||
72 | Galina Isayeva | Jr | MILLS | 34:59 | 11:52 | |||||||
73 | Julia Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 35:09 | 11:55 | |||||||
74 | Jenny Padaca | Sr | WESTMOOR | 36:40 | 12:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cricket Gorey | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
2 | Zarah Kayhan | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
3 | Sophie Louie | Fr | ARAGON | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
4 | Beata Gold | Fr | ARAGON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
5 | Holly Skoufos | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Sabrina Bojeh | So | EL CAMINO | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Isabel Goetchius | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Kimberly Woo | Fr | ARAGON | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Maya Patel | So | EL CAMINO | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
10 | Taylin Nguyen | So | ARAGON | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
11 | Zoe Wilson | Fr | ARAGON | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
12 | Maggie Collins | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
13 | Tess Bartlett | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
14 | Claire Lin | Fr | MILLS | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
15 | Emmeline Lin | Fr | MILLS | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Maile Coberly | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Miwa Ikeda | So | ARAGON | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Jessica Quiane | So | EL CAMINO | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
19 | Megan Norr | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
20 | Shannen Recio | So | EL CAMINO | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
21 | Katrina Wong | Fr | MILLS | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Vintero | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
23 | Isabel Magat | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
24 | Samantha Chen | So | WESTMOOR | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
25 | Ashley He | Fr | MILLS | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
26 | Brooke Hager | So | ARAGON | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
27 | Julia Lee | So | ARAGON | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
28 | Meghan Child | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
29 | Amanda O'dea | Fr | MILLS | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
30 | Melody Zhang | So | MILLS | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Dale | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
32 | Alexandra Mcdowall | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
33 | Alison Snyder | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
34 | Taline Bicakci | Fr | Carlmont | 24:42 | 8:22 | 1/6 | 9/16 | 8/12 | 27:36 (2:54) |
27:36 (2:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Erica Tano | Fr | EL CAMINO | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
36 | Bibiana Ramirez | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
37 | Raven Grinker | Fr | Carlmont | 24:50 | 8:25 | 2/6 | 10/16 | 7/11 | 26:05 (1:15) |
26:05 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Shannon Perry | So | WOODSIDE | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
39 | Bettina Fong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
40 | Isla Shi | So | Carlmont | 24:58 | 8:28 | 3/6 | 11/16 | 7/11 | 26:34 (1:36) |
25:19 (0:21) |
25:19 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Nathalie Camens | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Kinako Miyake | So | ARAGON | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
43 | Teresa Cheng | So | MILLS | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
44 | Emma Dewey | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
45 | Kailan Turcios | So | EL CAMINO | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
46 | Lydia Cheung | Fr | MILLS | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
47 | Kelsey Cordero | Fr | WOODSIDE | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
48 | Celine Yang | So | Carlmont | 25:30 | 8:39 | 4/6 | 13/16 | 7/9 | 25:57 (0:27) |
25:57 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Alaa Alazzeh | So | MILLS | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Dianna Do | So | WESTMOOR | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Kayla Louis | Fr | WOODSIDE | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Kristi Chin | So | OCEANA | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
53 | Haley Ogasawara | So | ARAGON | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
54 | Zoe Rosicki | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
55 | Rosalind Lee | Fr | HILLSDALE | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
56 | Amanda Abusaif | So | WESTMOOR | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
57 | Lauren Lam | So | MILLS | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Win | So | WESTMOOR | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
59 | Michelle Ng | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
60 | Annalicia Guttierez | Fr | HILLSDALE | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Palacios | Fr | JEFFERSON | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
62 | Marianne Eusebio | So | OCEANA | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Gursky | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
64 | Jameela Recio | Fr | EL CAMINO | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
65 | Brooke Waters | So | JEFFERSON | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
66 | Florence Chang | Fr | OCEANA | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
67 | Faith Sanchez | So | JEFFERSON | 27:15 | 9:14 | |||||||
68 | Katelyn Wong | So | ARAGON | 27:29 | 9:19 | |||||||
69 | Chelsea Soriano | So | JEFFERSON | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
70 | Chloe Likwong | So | JEFFERSON | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
71 | Rebecca Kim | So | MILLS | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
72 | Sam Rose | So | ARAGON | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
73 | Elisa Pareenja | Fr | Carlmont | 28:12 | 9:34 | 5/6 | 15/16 | 9/9 | 30:31 (2:19) |
30:31 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Sienna Melton | So | WOODSIDE | 28:16 | 9:35 | |||||||
75 | Kayley Wong | So | MILLS | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
76 | Melissa Zazueta Obe | Fr | WOODSIDE | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
77 | Angelica Ramirez | Fr | Carlmont | 28:52 | 9:47 | 6/6 | 16/16 | 8/8 | 31:14 (2:22) |
31:14 (2:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
78 | Shin Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 29:15 | 9:55 | |||||||
79 | Sara Falaha | Fr | HILLSDALE | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
80 | Elialyn Basa | So | WESTMOOR | 33:10 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARAGON 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
112:13 22:27 7:36 |
36 | Sophie Louie Fr 21:55 7:26 3 |
Beata Gold Fr 21:56 7:26 4 |
Kimberly Woo Fr 22:37 7:40 8 |
Taylin Nguyen So 22:52 7:45 10 |
Zoe Wilson Fr 22:53 7:45 11 |
Miwa Ikeda So 23:25 7:56 17 |
Brooke Hager So 24:09 8:11 26 |
2 | TERRA NOVA 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
113:27 22:41 7:41 |
46 | Zarah Kayhan Fr 21:44 7:22 2 |
Holly Skoufos So 22:10 7:31 5 |
Isabel Goetchius Fr 22:37 7:40 7 |
Tess Bartlett Fr 23:16 7:53 13 |
Megan Norr So 23:40 8:01 19 |
Ashley Vintero So 23:52 8:05 22 |
Isabel Magat So 23:54 8:06 23 |
3 | EL CAMINO 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
116:51 23:22 7:55 |
87 | Sabrina Bojeh So 22:10 7:31 6 |
Maya Patel So 22:45 7:43 9 |
Jessica Quiane So 23:29 7:58 18 |
Shannen Recio So 23:43 8:02 20 |
Erica Tano Fr 24:44 8:23 34 |
Kailan Turcios So 25:18 8:35 42 |
Jameela Recio Fr 26:57 9:08 51 |
4 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:38 |
116:42 23:20 7:55 |
88 | Cricket Gorey So 21:03 7:08 1 |
Maggie Collins So 23:14 7:53 12 |
Maile Coberly Fr 23:22 7:55 16 |
Meghan Child Fr 24:22 8:16 27 |
Alison Snyder Fr 24:41 8:22 32 |
Nathalie Camens So 25:00 8:28 39 |
Emma Dewey So 25:13 8:33 41 |
5 | MILLS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
119:03 23:49 8:04 |
103 | Claire Lin Fr 23:17 7:54 14 |
Emmeline Lin Fr 23:18 7:54 15 |
Katrina Wong Fr 23:51 8:05 21 |
Ashley He Fr 24:09 8:11 25 |
Amanda O'dea Fr 24:28 8:18 28 |
Melody Zhang So 24:36 8:20 29 |
Teresa Cheng So 25:06 8:31 40 |
6 | WOODSIDE 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
125:14 25:03 8:29 |
186 | Hannah Dale Fr 24:39 8:21 30 |
Alexandra Mcdowall Fr 24:39 8:21 31 |
Shannon Perry So 24:54 8:26 36 |
Kelsey Cordero Fr 25:23 8:36 43 |
Kayla Louis Fr 25:39 8:42 46 |
Sienna Melton So 28:16 9:35 57 |
Melissa Zazueta Obe Fr 28:33 9:41 58 |
7 | WESTMOOR 6-6-7-8-7 Gap: 2:20 |
126:49 25:22 8:36 |
201 | Samantha Chen So 23:56 8:07 24 |
Bettina Fong Fr 24:57 8:27 37 |
Dianna Do So 25:38 8:41 45 |
Amanda Abusaif So 26:02 8:49 47 |
Jessica Win So 26:16 8:54 48 |
Michelle Ng Fr 26:17 8:55 49 |
Shin Chan Fr 29:15 9:55 60 |
8 | Carlmont 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:30 |
128:12 25:38 8:41 |
206 | Taline Bicakci Fr 24:42 8:22 33 |
Raven Grinker Fr 24:50 8:25 35 |
Isla Shi So 24:58 8:28 38 |
Celine Yang So 25:30 8:39 44 |
Elisa Pareenja Fr 28:12 9:34 56 |
Angelica Ramirez Fr 28:52 9:47 59 |
|
9 | JEFFERSON 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
135:59 27:12 9:13 |
264 | Jennifer Palacios Fr 26:18 8:55 50 |
Brooke Waters So 27:01 9:09 52 |
Faith Sanchez So 27:15 9:14 53 |
Chelsea Soriano So 27:38 9:22 54 |
Chloe Likwong So 27:47 9:25 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.