Mira Loma Results from the Friendship Meet at Granite Regional Park on 9/25/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adith Srivatsa | Fr | JV | 10:48 | 5:24 | 2 | 4/30 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/3 | 13:45 (2:57,21.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Alex Souv | Fr | JV | 14:59 | 7:30 | 2 | 28/30 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/1 | 22:38 (7:39,33.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brandon Aranda | Jr | V | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 8/35 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 3/6 | 19:51 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Carson Flamm | Fr | JV | 10:20 | 5:10 | 2 | 2/30 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/5 | 12:48 (2:28,19.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chris Butler | So | JV | 12:23 | 6:12 | 2 | 18/30 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/1 | 14:01 (1:38,11.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Christopher Enabnit | Sr | V | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3 | 3/35 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 2/6 | 18:11 | ||||
Daniel Gallagher | Fr | JV | 12:05 | 6:03 | 2 | 17/30 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/1 | 14:41 (2:36,17.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Declan Molony | So | JV | 10:53 | 5:27 | 2 | 5/30 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/3 | 12:02 (1:09,9.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eli Kwong | Fr | V | 23:03 | 7:41 | 3 | 28/35 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 5/5 | |||||
Ethan Kwong | Jr | JV | 14:00 | 7:00 | 2 | 25/30 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/1 | 19:38 (5:38,28.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gareth Samadhana | Fr | JV | 13:14 | 6:37 | 2 | 23/30 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Hersh Joshi | So | JV | 11:18 | 5:39 | 2 | 8/30 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/1 | 13:11 (1:53,14.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jaime Duran | Jr | V | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3 | 18/35 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 4/5 | 22:04 (0:40,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joshua Enabnit | So | JV | 11:18 | 5:39 | 2 | 7/30 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/2 | 13:30 (2:12,16.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kyler Plouffe | So | JV | 11:36 | 5:48 | 2 | 13/30 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/1 | 13:59 (2:23,17.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Ioanidis | Fr | JV | 10:11 | 5:06 | 2 | 1/30 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/5 | 11:45 (1:34,13.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Kizer | So | JV | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2 | 12/30 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Timothy Simanhadi | Fr | JV | 11:16 | 5:38 | 2 | 6/30 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/3 | 14:58 (3:42,24.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vikram Balaji | Fr | JV | 14:55 | 7:28 | 2 | 27/30 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 53:28 1:05 |
2 | 5:21 | 5:06 | 5:38 | 15 | 5:21 | 62:07 65:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Ryan Ioanidis (1), Carson Flamm (2), Adith Srivatsa (3), Declan Molony (4), Timothy Simanhadi (5) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 57:52 0:47 |
2 | 5:47 | 5:39 | 6:03 | 15 | 5:47 | 72:43 81:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Joshua Enabnit (1), Hersh Joshi (2), Ryan Kizer (3), Kyler Plouffe (4), Daniel Gallagher (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 69:31 2:36 |
2 | 6:57 | 6:12 | 7:30 | 15 | 6:57 | Chris Butler (1), Gareth Samadhana (2), Ethan Kwong (3), Vikram Balaji (4), Alex Souv (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Mcguire | Sr | Cordova | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Christopher Enabnit | Sr | Mira Loma | 18:11 | 6:04 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 2/6 | ||||
4 | Aaron Sand | Jr | Mesa Verde | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Christion Lopez | Jr | Cordova | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Oscar Kee | Jr | West Campus | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Noah Spicklemier | So | West Campus | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Aranda | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:42 | 6:34 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 3/6 | ||||
9 | Hugo Castillo | Jr | Cordova | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Chris Stevenson | Sr | Inderkum | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Connor Lowrie | Jr | West Campus | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Reddy-gil | So | Mesa Verde | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Tim Nguyen | Jr | West Campus | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
14 | Darian Wehner | Sr | Cordova | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Nicayo Ramos | Jr | Inderkum | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Hunter Peoples | So | Mesa Verde | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Christian Watt | Sr | Mesa Verde | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | Jaime Duran | Jr | Mira Loma | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 4/5 | ||||
19 | Chris Thao | Sr | Grant | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | James Baliban | Jr | Inderkum | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Sanchez | Fr | Inderkum | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | Riley Carroll | Jr | West Campus | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Van Vliet | Jr | Inderkum | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Cruz | Jr | Cordova | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
25 | Adrien Milis | Sr | Cordova | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Pavel Stretovich | Jr | Inderkum | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Eli Kwong | Fr | Mira Loma | 23:03 | 7:41 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 5/5 | ||||
30 | Keith Lee | Sr | Grant | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
32 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | West Campus | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Greiner | Fr | Inderkum | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
34 | Ian Rudd | Jr | West Campus | 29:58 | 9:59 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Erpelding | So | Inderkum | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Ioanidis | Fr | Mira Loma | 10:11 | 5:06 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Carson Flamm | Fr | Mira Loma | 10:20 | 5:10 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Mateo Ramirez | So | Inderkum | 10:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Adith Srivatsa | Fr | Mira Loma | 10:48 | 5:24 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Declan Molony | So | Mira Loma | 10:53 | 5:27 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Timothy Simanhadi | Fr | Mira Loma | 11:16 | 5:38 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Joshua Enabnit | So | Mira Loma | 11:18 | 5:39 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Hersh Joshi | So | Mira Loma | 11:18 | 5:39 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Xavier Holmes | So | Grant | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Bateman-mir | Fr | Cordova | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Villalobos | Fr | West Campus | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Kizer | So | Mira Loma | 11:35 | 5:48 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Kyler Plouffe | So | Mira Loma | 11:36 | 5:48 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Jeremiah Pursch | So | Grant | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Baruwk Ross | So | Grant | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Rocky Ruckman | Fr | West Campus | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Gallagher | Fr | Mira Loma | 12:05 | 6:03 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Chris Butler | So | Mira Loma | 12:23 | 6:12 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Andres Sanchez | So | Grant | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Nate Cruz | Fr | West Campus | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Alex Walker | Fr | West Campus | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | John Sullivan | Fr | West Campus | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Gareth Samadhana | Fr | Mira Loma | 13:14 | 6:37 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Justin Tyler | Fr | Cordova | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Kwong | Jr | Mira Loma | 14:00 | 7:00 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Derrick Phillips | So | Inderkum | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Vikram Balaji | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:55 | 7:28 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Alex Souv | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:59 | 7:30 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Kylan Brown | Fr | Grant | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Yu | Fr | West Campus | 17:37 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
53:28 10:42 5:21 |
15 | Ryan Ioanidis Fr 10:11 5:06 1 |
Carson Flamm Fr 10:20 5:10 2 |
Adith Srivatsa Fr 10:48 5:24 3 |
Declan Molony So 10:53 5:27 4 |
Timothy Simanhadi Fr 11:16 5:38 5 |
Joshua Enabnit So 11:18 5:39 6 |
Hersh Joshi So 11:18 5:39 7 |
2 | Grant 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:06 |
63:17 12:39 6:20 |
59 | Xavier Holmes So 11:27 5:44 8 |
Jeremiah Pursch So 11:52 5:56 10 |
Baruwk Ross So 11:59 6:00 11 |
Andres Sanchez So 12:26 6:13 13 |
Kylan Brown Fr 15:33 7:47 17 |
||
3 | West Campus 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
62:41 12:32 6:16 |
66 | Ivan Villalobos Fr 11:35 5:48 9 |
Rocky Ruckman Fr 12:05 6:03 12 |
Nate Cruz Fr 12:51 6:26 14 |
Alex Walker Fr 12:59 6:30 15 |
John Sullivan Fr 13:11 6:36 16 |
Ethan Yu Fr 17:37 8:49 18 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
57:52 11:34 5:47 |
15 | Joshua Enabnit So 11:18 5:39 1 |
Hersh Joshi So 11:18 5:39 2 |
Ryan Kizer So 11:35 5:48 3 |
Kyler Plouffe So 11:36 5:48 4 |
Daniel Gallagher Fr 12:05 6:03 5 |
Chris Butler So 12:23 6:12 6 |
Gareth Samadhana Fr 13:14 6:37 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
69:31 13:54 6:57 |
15 | Chris Butler So 12:23 6:12 1 |
Gareth Samadhana Fr 13:14 6:37 2 |
Ethan Kwong Jr 14:00 7:00 3 |
Vikram Balaji Fr 14:55 7:28 4 |
Alex Souv Fr 14:59 7:30 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Ryan Ioanidis, Fr, 10:11, Mira Loma | Mira Loma, 53:28, 15 |
V | Jordan Mcguire, Sr, 17:03, Cordova | Cordova, 99:24, 32 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Jordan Brown, Fr, 12:31, Grant | Mira Loma, 72:14, 15 |
V | Kaitlyn Liu, Sr, 21:01, Mira Loma | Mira Loma, 115:12, 20 |