Mira Loma Results from the Wildfire Invitational at Foresthill HS on 10/4/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adith Srivatsa | Fr | Fr | 12:05 | 6:03 | 2 | 3/34 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/6 | 10:48 | ||||
Brandon Aranda | Jr | V | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 11/33 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 4/7 | 20:53 (1:38,7.8) |
20:53 (1:38,7.8) |
20:53 (1:38,7.8) |
20:12 (0:57,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Carson Flamm | Fr | Fr | 11:51 | 5:56 | 2 | 2/34 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/9 | 10:20 | ||||
Chris Butler | So | JV | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 18/37 | 5/5 | 8/9 | 1/2 | |||||
Christopher Enabnit | Sr | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 5/33 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 4/7 | 18:57 (0:57,5.0) |
18:57 (0:57,5.0) |
18:57 (0:57,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Daniel Shen | Sr | V | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 15/33 | 3/4 | 5/9 | 3/6 | 20:09 | 20:09 | 19:41 | 19:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Declan Molony | So | JV | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 9/37 | 2/5 | 4/9 | 3/11 | |||||
Gareth Samadhana | Fr | Fr | 14:26 | 7:13 | 2 | 21/34 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/2 | 13:14 | ||||
Hersh Joshi | So | JV | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 11/37 | 3/5 | 5/9 | 2/7 | |||||
Jaime Duran | Jr | V | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 26/33 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 4/5 | |||||
Joshua Enabnit | So | JV | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 12/37 | 4/5 | 7/9 | 2/6 | |||||
Ryan Ioanidis | Fr | Fr | 10:52 | 5:26 | 2 | 1/34 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/14 | 10:11 | ||||
Ryan Kizer | So | JV | 20:35 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 8/37 | 1/5 | 3/9 | 5/11 | |||||
Timothy Simanhadi | Fr | Fr | 12:25 | 6:13 | 2 | 6/34 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/3 | 11:16 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 104:51 1:28 |
3.1 | 6:46 | 6:38 | 7:07 | 20 | 6:46 | 126:31 (21:40,17.1) |
126:31 (21:40,17.1%) |
126:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Ryan Kizer (2), Declan Molony (3), Hersh Joshi (4), Joshua Enabnit (5), Chris Butler (6) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/2 | 61:39 3:34 |
2 | 6:10 | 5:26 | 7:13 | 18 | 6:10 | 66:43 (5:04,7.6) |
66:43 (5:04,7.6) |
66:43 (5:04,7.6%) |
66:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ryan Ioanidis (1), Carson Flamm (2), Adith Srivatsa (3), Timothy Simanhadi (4), Gareth Samadhana (8) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Brown | Sr | Casa Roble | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Derek Jeffries | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jose Aranda | Sr | Pioneer | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Antar Gonzales | Jr | Kennedy | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Christopher Enabnit | Sr | Mira Loma | 18:00 | 5:48 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 4/7 | 18:57 (0:57) |
18:57 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Tyler Becco | Jr | Kennedy | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Alnasir | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Derek Miller | McCaffrey | 18:45 | 6:03 | ||||||||
9 | Max Wright | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Klotz | McCaffrey | 19:09 | 6:11 | ||||||||
11 | Brandon Aranda | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:15 | 6:13 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 4/7 | 20:53 (1:38) |
20:53 (1:38) |
20:53 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | James Womack | Jr | Kennedy | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Lewis | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Estevan Preciado | Sr | Pioneer | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Shen | Sr | Mira Loma | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3/4 | 5/9 | 3/6 | 20:09 | 20:09 | 19:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
16 | Raymond Martinez | So | Pioneer | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Taariq Jensen | Jr | Kennedy | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Michael Maksimovich | Jr | Antelope | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Eric Lee | Sr | Kennedy | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Solorio | Jr | Pioneer | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Fernando Delgado | Sr | Pioneer | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Donald Lambert | So | Liberty Ranch | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Jesus Ramirez | McCaffrey | 21:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
24 | Anthony Wong | Sr | Kennedy | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Albers | Jr | Casa Roble | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | Jaime Duran | Jr | Mira Loma | 22:16 | 7:11 | 4/4 | 9/9 | 4/5 | ||||
27 | Uriel Cruz-cruz | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Dominic Rudd | Jr | Casa Roble | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Colby Lopez | Jr | Casa Roble | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Michael Dean | Sr | Casa Roble | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Torin Mccabe | Sr | Pioneer | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Sia Xiong | Jr | Kennedy | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
33 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Antelope | 29:54 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Walser | So | Antelope | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Joe | So | Kennedy | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Noah Spicklemier | So | West Campus | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Enriquez | Jr | West Campus | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Justin Mcafee | So | Casa Roble | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Ian Chang | Jr | West Campus | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Turner | So | Casa Roble | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Kizer | So | Mira Loma | 20:35 | 6:38 | 1/5 | 3/9 | 5/11 | ||||
9 | Declan Molony | So | Mira Loma | 20:42 | 6:41 | 2/5 | 4/9 | 3/11 | ||||
10 | Tim Nguyen | Jr | West Campus | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Hersh Joshi | So | Mira Loma | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3/5 | 5/9 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Joshua Enabnit | So | Mira Loma | 20:46 | 6:42 | 4/5 | 7/9 | 2/6 | ||||
13 | Allen Munk | So | Casa Roble | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Peter Dunham | So | Western Sierra Colle | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Ty Reede | Sr | Sutter | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Joey Martin | So | Sutter | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Ivan Madrigal | So | Liberty Ranch | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Chris Butler | So | Mira Loma | 22:03 | 7:07 | 5/5 | 8/9 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Michael Barbaccia | Sr | Sutter | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Husse | So | Colfax | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
21 | Alex Ng | So | Kennedy | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Cragun | So | Calaveras | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Dillon Mcmenomey | So | Colfax | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Pfeiffer | So | Colfax | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Jacen Mello | So | Calaveras | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Caden Unholz | So | Colfax | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Rafael Zanabria | Jr | Kennedy | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Anaya | Jr | Golden Sierra | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Scott Raboy | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | Casey Mitchell | So | Golden Sierra | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Paul Boucher | So | Casa Roble | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Nick Riebeek | Jr | Western Sierra Colle | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
33 | Henry Low | So | Western Sierra Colle | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Darian Wong | Sr | Kennedy | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Paine Gretler | So | Western Sierra Colle | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Mario Dunn | So | Antelope | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
37 | John Xiong | Jr | Kennedy | 32:11 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
104:51 20:58 6:46 |
20 | Ryan Kizer So 20:35 6:38 2 |
Declan Molony So 20:42 6:41 3 |
Hersh Joshi So 20:45 6:42 4 |
Joshua Enabnit So 20:46 6:42 5 |
Chris Butler So 22:03 7:07 6 |
||
2 | Kennedy 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 13:55 |
121:56 24:23 7:52 |
35 | Jonathan Joe So 18:16 5:54 1 |
Alex Ng So 22:44 7:20 7 |
Rafael Zanabria Jr 23:28 7:34 8 |
Darian Wong Sr 25:17 8:09 9 |
John Xiong Jr 32:11 10:23 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Ioanidis | Fr | Mira Loma | 10:52 | 5:26 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Carson Flamm | Fr | Mira Loma | 11:51 | 5:56 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Adith Srivatsa | Fr | Mira Loma | 12:05 | 6:03 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Luke Adel | Fr | Kennedy | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Dallas Curran | Fr | Casa Roble | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Timothy Simanhadi | Fr | Mira Loma | 12:25 | 6:13 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Hunter Colborn | Fr | Calaveras | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Toro | Fr | Colfax | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Riley Smith | Fr | Golden Sierra | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Le | Fr | Antelope | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Rayan Alnasir | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Sam Johnson | Fr | Golden Sierra | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Ivan Villalobos | Fr | West Campus | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Max Stickels | Fr | Calaveras | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Pilawa | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Jorden Smith | Fr | Calaveras | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Nate Cruz | Fr | West Campus | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Zubia | Fr | Sutter | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Alex Walker | Fr | West Campus | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Josh Crawford | So | Galt | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Gareth Samadhana | Fr | Mira Loma | 14:26 | 7:13 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | John Maclatchie | Fr | Golden Sierra | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | John Sullivan | Fr | West Campus | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Johnson | Fr | Forest Lake Christian | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Ben Crawford | Fr | Galt | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | William Moshonchuk | Fr | Antelope | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
27 | Va Xiong | Fr | Kennedy | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Dukes | Fr | Golden Sierra | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
29 | Logan Malaney | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
30 | Christian Cabanero | Fr | Buckingham Charter M | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Rocky Ruckman | Fr | West Campus | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
32 | Miles Higashi | Fr | Western Sierra Colle | 18:50 | 9:25 | |||||||
33 | Steven Sharp | Fr | Galt | 19:07 | 9:34 | |||||||
34 | Henry Womack | Fr | Kennedy | 23:24 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:34 |
61:39 12:20 6:10 |
18 | Ryan Ioanidis Fr 10:52 5:26 1 |
Carson Flamm Fr 11:51 5:56 2 |
Adith Srivatsa Fr 12:05 6:03 3 |
Timothy Simanhadi Fr 12:25 6:13 4 |
Gareth Samadhana Fr 14:26 7:13 8 |
||
2 | West Campus 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:40 |
72:39 14:32 7:16 |
37 | Ivan Villalobos Fr 13:30 6:45 5 |
Nate Cruz Fr 14:04 7:02 6 |
Alex Walker Fr 14:15 7:08 7 |
John Sullivan Fr 14:40 7:20 9 |
Rocky Ruckman Fr 16:10 8:05 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.