Bishop Alemany Results from the Mission League #2 at Crystal Springs Park on 10/13/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Roman | Jr | V | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 34/48 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 4/6 | 17:16 | ||||
Andrew Chavez | Jr | V | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 30/48 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 4/7 | 16:51 | ||||
Andrew Garza | Jr | V | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 21/48 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/7 | 15:58 | ||||
Angel Castro | Fr | JV | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 41/117 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 3/6 | 20:39 (1:17,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Armando Carrillo | Sr | V | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 19/48 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 4/7 | 16:19 | ||||
Carlos Rodas | Sr | JV | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 51/117 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 3/5 | 18:48 | ||||
Diego Valenzuela | So | JV | 24:00 | 8:00 | 3 | 108/117 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 5/5 | 23:08 | ||||
Eric Lopez | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 24/48 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 4/7 | 16:25 | ||||
Erick Mercer | Jr | JV | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 31/117 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 3/7 | 18:31 | ||||
Gabriel Perez | Sr | JV | 25:16 | 8:25 | 3 | 112/117 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 3/3 | 24:23 | ||||
Garrett Valadez | Sr | V | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 26/48 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 4/7 | 15:51 | ||||
Isaac Gonzalez | Jr | JV | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3 | 33/117 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 3/6 | 18:52 | ||||
Javier Tolentino | So | JV | 21:28 | 7:09 | 3 | 76/117 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 3/5 | 20:55 | ||||
Jesse Lozano | Fr | JV | 18:35 | 6:12 | 3 | 27/117 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 4/7 | 18:37 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jonathan Doubt | So | JV | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 47/117 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 3/6 | 19:10 | ||||
Matthew Lopez | So | JV | 23:22 | 7:47 | 3 | 105/117 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 5/5 | 23:09 | ||||
Matthew Pellettieri | Jr | JV | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 48/117 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 3/5 | 19:19 | ||||
Max Valadez | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:30 | 3 | 14/48 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/7 | 15:57 | ||||
Michael Tripoli | So | JV | 25:13 | 8:24 | 3 | 111/117 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 4/4 | 23:11 | ||||
Nick Stefanelli | Sr | JV | 28:49 | 9:36 | 3 | 115/117 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 3/3 | 25:41 | ||||
Ray Reyes | So | JV | 24:57 | 8:19 | 3 | 110/117 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 5/5 | 25:29 (0:32,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robert Ruiz | Fr | JV | 20:57 | 6:59 | 3 | 67/117 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 3/5 | 20:07 | ||||
Stephen Otremba | Jr | JV | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 54/117 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 3/5 | 18:32 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 85:31 1:04 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:30 | 5:51 | 104 | 5:13 | 81:14 82:48 |
Max Valadez (14), Armando Carrillo (19), Andrew Garza (21), Eric Lopez (24), Garrett Valadez (26) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 95:17 0:53 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:12 | 6:29 | 89 | 5:28 | 89:44 89:44 |
Jesse Lozano (14), Erick Mercer (15), Isaac Gonzalez (16), Angel Castro (21), Jonathan Doubt (23) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 101:14 2:00 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:29 | 7:09 | 75 | 5:43 | 97:45 97:45 |
Matthew Pellettieri (11), Carlos Rodas (12), Stephen Otremba (13), Robert Ruiz (18), Javier Tolentino (21) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 122:48 1:54 |
3 | 8:11 | 7:47 | 8:25 | 85 | 5:58 | 106:18 107:13 |
Matthew Lopez (15), Diego Valenzuela (16), Ray Reyes (17), Michael Tripoli (18), Gabriel Perez (19) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston Ortiz | Loyola | 15:34 | 5:11 | ||||||||
2 | Jonathan Pinon | Loyola | 15:35 | 5:12 | ||||||||
3 | Charlie Sherman | Loyola | 15:40 | 5:13 | ||||||||
4 | Brennan Lagerstrom | Notre Dame LA | 15:43 | 5:14 | ||||||||
5 | Shane Bissell | Loyola | 15:52 | 5:17 | ||||||||
6 | Adrian Jauregui | Loyola | 15:33 | 5:11 | ||||||||
7 | Alejandro Salinas | Loyola | 15:57 | 5:19 | ||||||||
8 | Shane Martin | Loyola | 16:20 | 5:27 | ||||||||
9 | Enzo Wright | Notre Dame LA | 16:21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
10 | Nate Hollander | Harvard Westlake | 16:21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
11 | Nick Sweeney | Harvard Westlake | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
12 | Jack Stovitz | Harvard Westlake | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
13 | Jason Santillan | Harvard Westlake | 16:30 | 5:30 | ||||||||
14 | Max Valadez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 16:30 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/7 | ||||
15 | Ryan Armstrong | Notre Dame LA | 16:33 | 5:31 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Rodriguez | St. Francis-LA | 16:34 | 5:31 | ||||||||
17 | Kristian Ruegg | Notre Dame LA | 16:36 | 5:32 | ||||||||
18 | Jonah Ring | Harvard Westlake | 16:40 | 5:33 | ||||||||
19 | Armando Carrillo | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 16:46 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 4/7 | ||||
20 | Lucas Rondan | Notre Dame LA | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
21 | Andrew Garza | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/7 | ||||
22 | Anthony Marable | Notre Dame LA | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
23 | Ryan Hambley | St. Francis-LA | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
24 | Eric Lopez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 17:30 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 4/7 | ||||
25 | Charles Mayne | St. Francis-LA | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
26 | Garrett Valadez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 17:34 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 4/7 | ||||
27 | Austin Mcnab | Harvard Westlake | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
28 | David Martinez | Crespi | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
29 | Thomas Simmons | Notre Dame LA | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
30 | Andrew Chavez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:43 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 4/7 | ||||
31 | Michael Vega | St. Francis-LA | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
32 | Matt Fernandez | St. Francis-LA | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
33 | Jeffrey Ehlers | Harvard Westlake | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
34 | Adam Roman | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:52 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 4/6 | ||||
35 | Paolo Manlucu | Chaminade | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
36 | Chris Robles | Chaminade | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
37 | Jaidin Tharanee | Chaminade | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
38 | Eric Peacock | St. Francis-LA | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
39 | John Gandara | St. Francis-LA | 18:20 | 6:07 | ||||||||
40 | Camillo Desantis | Chaminade | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
41 | Alec Roberts | Crespi | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
42 | Michael Gilmore | Chaminade | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
43 | Matt Cosentino | Crespi | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
44 | Erzbea Smith | Crespi | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
45 | Michael Morrone | Chaminade | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
46 | Jarred Garcia-guzman | Crespi | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
47 | Kevin Zhu | Crespi | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
48 | Anthony Cruz | Crespi | 23:47 | 7:56 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: -0:01 |
78:14 15:39 5:13 |
17 | Preston Ortiz - 15:34 5:11 1 |
Jonathan Pinon - 15:35 5:12 2 |
Charlie Sherman - 15:40 5:13 3 |
Shane Bissell - 15:52 5:17 5 |
Adrian Jauregui - 15:33 5:11 6 |
Alejandro Salinas - 15:57 5:19 7 |
Shane Martin - 16:20 5:27 8 |
2 | Harvard Westlake 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:19 |
82:19 16:28 5:29 |
64 | Nate Hollander - 16:21 5:27 10 |
Nick Sweeney - 16:24 5:28 11 |
Jack Stovitz - 16:24 5:28 12 |
Jason Santillan - 16:30 5:30 13 |
Jonah Ring - 16:40 5:33 18 |
Austin Mcnab - 17:37 5:52 27 |
Jeffrey Ehlers - 17:51 5:57 33 |
3 | Notre Dame LA 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:10 |
82:06 16:25 5:28 |
65 | Brennan Lagerstrom - 15:43 5:14 4 |
Enzo Wright - 16:21 5:27 9 |
Ryan Armstrong - 16:33 5:31 15 |
Kristian Ruegg - 16:36 5:32 17 |
Lucas Rondan - 16:53 5:38 20 |
Anthony Marable - 17:13 5:44 22 |
Thomas Simmons - 17:41 5:54 29 |
4 | Bishop Alemany 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
85:31 17:06 5:42 |
104 | Max Valadez Jr 16:30 5:30 14 |
Armando Carrillo Sr 16:46 5:35 19 |
Andrew Garza Jr 17:11 5:44 21 |
Eric Lopez Sr 17:30 5:50 24 |
Garrett Valadez Sr 17:34 5:51 26 |
Andrew Chavez Jr 17:43 5:54 30 |
Adam Roman Jr 17:52 5:57 34 |
5 | St. Francis-LA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
127 | Chris Rodriguez - 16:34 5:31 16 |
Ryan Hambley - 17:17 5:46 23 |
Charles Mayne - 17:31 5:50 25 |
Michael Vega - 17:45 5:55 31 |
Matt Fernandez - 17:49 5:56 32 |
Eric Peacock - 18:13 6:04 38 |
John Gandara - 18:20 6:07 39 |
6 | Chaminade 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
190 | Paolo Manlucu - 17:52 5:57 35 |
Chris Robles - 18:00 6:00 36 |
Jaidin Tharanee - 18:08 6:03 37 |
Camillo Desantis - 18:29 6:10 40 |
Michael Gilmore - 19:31 6:30 42 |
Michael Morrone - 20:06 6:42 45 |
|
7 | Crespi 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:36 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
202 | David Martinez - 17:40 5:53 28 |
Alec Roberts - 18:30 6:10 41 |
Matt Cosentino - 19:36 6:32 43 |
Erzbea Smith - 19:36 6:32 44 |
Jarred Garcia-guzman - 20:16 6:45 46 |
Kevin Zhu - 22:00 7:20 47 |
Anthony Cruz - 23:47 7:56 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey Kumamoto | Loyola | 16:04 | 5:21 | ||||||||
2 | Ethan Tse | Loyola | 16:25 | 5:28 | ||||||||
3 | Brandon Cobian | Loyola | 16:28 | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | Joshua Ma | Loyola | 16:29 | 5:30 | ||||||||
5 | Liam Jamieson | Loyola | 16:31 | 5:30 | ||||||||
6 | David Mcandrews | Loyola | 16:45 | 5:35 | ||||||||
7 | X Gonzalez | Loyola | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
8 | Thomas Atlee | Loyola | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
9 | Anthony Antonucci | Loyola | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Dustin Jones | Harvard Westlake | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | Adin Ring | Harvard Westlake | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
12 | Gavin Pfaffinger | Loyola | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
13 | Justin Smith | Notre Dame LA | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
14 | Tim Burschinger | Loyola | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
15 | Tristan Ruiz | Loyola | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
16 | Diego Carlson | Loyola | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | Chris Roy | Loyola | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
18 | Hudson Godfrey | Loyola | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
19 | Carter Bowdoin | Loyola | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Jonathan Topete | Loyola | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Davis Tse | Loyola | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Conor Kneafsey | Harvard Westlake | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Fissinger | Loyola | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | Erick Gredonia | Harvard Westlake | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
25 | Ben Beckman | Harvard Westlake | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
26 | Tommy Donovan | Loyola | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
27 | Jesse Lozano | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 18:35 | 6:12 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 4/7 | ||||
28 | Vinnie Giachini | Loyola | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
29 | Kester Tan | Loyola | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
30 | Zachary Munder | Loyola | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
31 | Erick Mercer | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:54 | 6:18 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 3/7 | ||||
32 | Austin Janisch | Loyola | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
33 | Isaac Gonzalez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:58 | 6:19 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 3/6 | ||||
34 | Gabriel Tajima | St. Francis-LA | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
35 | Ethan Bonilla | Loyola | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
36 | Noah Kim | Harvard Westlake | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
37 | Miles Englis | Loyola | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
38 | Philippe Wu | Loyola | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
39 | Jack Kennedy | Notre Dame LA | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
40 | Piers Clark | Harvard Westlake | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
41 | Angel Castro | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:22 | 6:27 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 3/6 | ||||
42 | Josh Lee | St. Francis-LA | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
43 | Michael Gomez | Loyola | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
44 | Josh Friedman | Harvard Westlake | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
45 | Dakota Rose | Loyola | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
46 | Andrew Mccollough | Loyola | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
47 | Jonathan Doubt | So | Bishop Alemany | 19:28 | 6:29 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 3/6 | ||||
48 | Matthew Pellettieri | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:28 | 6:29 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 3/5 | ||||
49 | Thomas Telles | Loyola | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
50 | Jonathan Alvarez | St. Francis-LA | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
51 | Carlos Rodas | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 19:34 | 6:31 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 3/5 | ||||
52 | Sam Poon | St. Francis-LA | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
53 | Jules Mage | Notre Dame LA | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
54 | Stephen Otremba | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:47 | 6:36 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 3/5 | ||||
55 | Andrew Berg | Harvard Westlake | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
56 | Miles Mcqueen | Harvard Westlake | 19:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
57 | Michael Antonucci | Loyola | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Peter Smith | Notre Dame LA | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
59 | Justin Ciccone | Harvard Westlake | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
60 | Esteban Sanchez | St. Francis-LA | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Matthew Hamada | Notre Dame LA | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | Matt Bland | Loyola | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
63 | Cristian O'neil | Loyola | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Beckman | Loyola | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
65 | Aidan Labella | Loyola | 20:46 | 6:55 | ||||||||
66 | Ryan Pearson | St. Francis-LA | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
67 | Robert Ruiz | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:57 | 6:59 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 3/5 | ||||
68 | Alberto Ruiz | Loyola | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
69 | Jorge Peralta | St. Francis-LA | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
70 | Dylan Turbow | Chaminade | 21:09 | 7:03 | ||||||||
71 | Mark Mcallister | Loyola | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
72 | Eoin Mcconville | St. Francis-LA | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
73 | Josue Pedroza | Loyola | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
74 | Guinet Renzo | Crespi | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
75 | Christopher Myers | Loyola | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
76 | Javier Tolentino | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:28 | 7:09 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 3/5 | ||||
77 | Harrison Bradley | Notre Dame LA | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
78 | Ivan Arce | Loyola | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
79 | Sergio Cardoso | Notre Dame LA | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
80 | Mitchell Valine | St. Francis-LA | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
81 | Michael Stokdyk | Harvard Westlake | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
82 | Scott Reyes | Loyola | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
83 | Jeremy Otchis | Chaminade | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
84 | Justin Jalandoni | St. Francis-LA | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
85 | Joshua Lascano | Loyola | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
86 | Lenes Lopez-gonzalez | Loyola | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
87 | Kneo Flores | Notre Dame LA | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
88 | Lorenzo Edgar | St. Francis-LA | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
89 | Christian Martin | St. Francis-LA | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
90 | Elliot Fernstrom | St. Francis-LA | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
91 | Charles Ren | Harvard Westlake | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
92 | Theodore Hong | Notre Dame LA | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
93 | Gabriel Leon | St. Francis-LA | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
94 | Jack Mcdermott | Notre Dame LA | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
95 | Aidan Currer | St. Francis-LA | 22:24 | 7:28 | ||||||||
96 | Chris Queano | St. Francis-LA | 22:29 | 7:30 | ||||||||
97 | Louis Peng | Harvard Westlake | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
98 | Christopher Smith | Notre Dame LA | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
99 | Sean Montgomery | St. Francis-LA | 22:49 | 7:36 | ||||||||
100 | Peter Salem | Notre Dame LA | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
101 | Ryan Martin | Loyola | 22:57 | 7:39 | ||||||||
102 | Joseph Egan | St. Francis-LA | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
103 | Jahred Morga | Chaminade | 23:05 | 7:42 | ||||||||
104 | Jonathan Amezcua | St. Francis-LA | 23:05 | 7:42 | ||||||||
105 | Matthew Lopez | So | Bishop Alemany | 23:22 | 7:47 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 5/5 | ||||
106 | Xander Haddad | Chaminade | 23:34 | 7:51 | ||||||||
107 | Aaron Granados | Notre Dame LA | 23:54 | 7:58 | ||||||||
108 | Diego Valenzuela | So | Bishop Alemany | 24:00 | 8:00 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 5/5 | ||||
109 | Joey Spindler | Chaminade | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
110 | Ray Reyes | So | Bishop Alemany | 24:57 | 8:19 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 5/5 | ||||
111 | Michael Tripoli | So | Bishop Alemany | 25:13 | 8:24 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 4/4 | ||||
112 | Gabriel Perez | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 25:16 | 8:25 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 3/3 | ||||
113 | Jason Maya | St. Francis-LA | 25:57 | 8:39 | ||||||||
114 | Phillip Baker | Loyola | 26:17 | 8:46 | ||||||||
115 | Nick Stefanelli | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 28:49 | 9:36 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 3/3 | ||||
116 | Christopher Reese | Crespi | 29:20 | 9:47 | ||||||||
117 | Jeff Kiley | Loyola | 29:51 | 9:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
81:57 16:23 5:28 |
15 | Corey Kumamoto - 16:04 5:21 1 |
Ethan Tse - 16:25 5:28 2 |
Brandon Cobian - 16:28 5:29 3 |
Joshua Ma - 16:29 5:30 4 |
Liam Jamieson - 16:31 5:30 5 |
David Mcandrews - 16:45 5:35 6 |
X Gonzalez - 17:04 5:41 7 |
2 | Harvard Westlake 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
89:42 17:56 5:59 |
53 | Dustin Jones - 17:20 5:47 8 |
Adin Ring - 17:23 5:48 9 |
Conor Kneafsey - 18:12 6:04 11 |
Erick Gredonia - 18:22 6:07 12 |
Ben Beckman - 18:25 6:08 13 |
Noah Kim - 19:11 6:24 18 |
Piers Clark - 19:20 6:27 20 |
3 | Bishop Alemany 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
89 | Jesse Lozano Fr 18:35 6:12 14 |
Erick Mercer Jr 18:54 6:18 15 |
Isaac Gonzalez Jr 18:58 6:19 16 |
Angel Castro Fr 19:22 6:27 21 |
Jonathan Doubt So 19:28 6:29 23 |
Matthew Pellettieri Jr 19:28 6:29 24 |
Carlos Rodas Sr 19:34 6:31 26 |
4 | Notre Dame LA 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
117 | Justin Smith - 17:37 5:52 10 |
Jack Kennedy - 19:18 6:26 19 |
Jules Mage - 19:42 6:34 28 |
Peter Smith - 20:09 6:43 29 |
Matthew Hamada - 20:13 6:44 31 |
Harrison Bradley - 21:29 7:10 35 |
Sergio Cardoso - 21:38 7:13 36 |
5 | St. Francis-LA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
121 | Gabriel Tajima - 19:08 6:23 17 |
Josh Lee - 19:23 6:28 22 |
Jonathan Alvarez - 19:31 6:30 25 |
Sam Poon - 19:42 6:34 27 |
Esteban Sanchez - 20:13 6:44 30 |
Ryan Pearson - 20:55 6:58 32 |
Jorge Peralta - 20:58 6:59 33 |
6 | Chaminade 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:35 |
114:27 22:53 7:38 |
188 | Dylan Turbow - 21:09 7:03 34 |
Jeremy Otchis - 21:55 7:18 37 |
Jahred Morga - 23:05 7:42 38 |
Xander Haddad - 23:34 7:51 39 |
Joey Spindler - 24:44 8:15 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
85:42 17:08 5:43 |
15 | David Mcandrews - 16:45 5:35 1 |
X Gonzalez - 17:04 5:41 2 |
Thomas Atlee - 17:09 5:43 3 |
Anthony Antonucci - 17:17 5:46 4 |
Gavin Pfaffinger - 17:27 5:49 5 |
Tim Burschinger - 17:41 5:54 6 |
Tristan Ruiz - 17:42 5:54 7 |
2 | Harvard Westlake 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
56 | Noah Kim - 19:11 6:24 8 |
Piers Clark - 19:20 6:27 9 |
Josh Friedman - 19:24 6:28 10 |
Andrew Berg - 19:49 6:36 14 |
Miles Mcqueen - 19:57 6:39 15 |
Justin Ciccone - 20:11 6:44 16 |
Michael Stokdyk - 21:49 7:16 25 |
3 | Bishop Alemany 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
75 | Matthew Pellettieri Jr 19:28 6:29 11 |
Carlos Rodas Sr 19:34 6:31 12 |
Stephen Otremba Jr 19:47 6:36 13 |
Robert Ruiz Fr 20:57 6:59 18 |
Javier Tolentino So 21:28 7:09 21 |
Matthew Lopez So 23:22 7:47 34 |
Diego Valenzuela So 24:00 8:00 35 |
4 | St. Francis-LA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
106:46 21:21 7:07 |
106 | Ryan Pearson - 20:55 6:58 17 |
Jorge Peralta - 20:58 6:59 19 |
Eoin Mcconville - 21:15 7:05 20 |
Mitchell Valine - 21:42 7:14 24 |
Justin Jalandoni - 21:56 7:19 26 |
Lorenzo Edgar - 22:02 7:21 28 |
Christian Martin - 22:02 7:21 29 |
5 | Notre Dame LA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
109:45 21:57 7:19 |
133 | Harrison Bradley - 21:29 7:10 22 |
Sergio Cardoso - 21:38 7:13 23 |
Kneo Flores - 22:00 7:20 27 |
Theodore Hong - 22:18 7:26 30 |
Jack Mcdermott - 22:20 7:27 31 |
Christopher Smith - 22:32 7:31 32 |
Peter Salem - 22:53 7:38 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
89:32 17:54 5:58 |
15 | Tim Burschinger - 17:41 5:54 1 |
Tristan Ruiz - 17:42 5:54 2 |
Diego Carlson - 17:58 5:59 3 |
Chris Roy - 18:05 6:02 4 |
Hudson Godfrey - 18:06 6:02 5 |
Carter Bowdoin - 18:07 6:02 6 |
Jonathan Topete - 18:08 6:03 7 |
2 | St. Francis-LA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
110:51 22:10 7:23 |
50 | Lorenzo Edgar - 22:02 7:21 8 |
Christian Martin - 22:02 7:21 9 |
Elliot Fernstrom - 22:04 7:21 10 |
Gabriel Leon - 22:19 7:26 11 |
Aidan Currer - 22:24 7:28 12 |
Chris Queano - 22:29 7:30 13 |
Sean Montgomery - 22:49 7:36 14 |
3 | Bishop Alemany 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
122:48 24:34 8:11 |
85 | Matthew Lopez So 23:22 7:47 15 |
Diego Valenzuela So 24:00 8:00 16 |
Ray Reyes So 24:57 8:19 17 |
Michael Tripoli So 25:13 8:24 18 |
Gabriel Perez Sr 25:16 8:25 19 |
Nick Stefanelli Sr 28:49 9:36 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Corey Kumamoto, , 16:04, Loyola | Loyola, 81:57, 15 |
V | Preston Ortiz, , 15:34, Loyola | Loyola, 78:14, 17 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Sarah Conway, , 20:45, Harvard Westlake | Flintridge Sacred Heart, 112:38, 30 |
V | Mariah Moro, , 18:20, Notre Dame LA | Notre Dame LA, 97:50, 30 |