Bishop Amat Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Audet Fr V 17:10.6 5:52 2.93 12/115 2/7 2/9 2/21
Alejandro Garcia So JV 26:55.3 9:11 2.93 184/196 2/2 9/9 39/41
Diego Razo-Castaneda Jr V 17:56.5 6:07 2.93 33/115 5/7 5/9 2/15
Diego Varela So V 16:39.9 5:41 2.93 5/115 1/7 1/9 5/22
Evan Chung Sr V 18:14.3 6:13 2.93 40/115 6/7 6/9 1/12
Isaac Stockton Jr V 17:30.3 5:58 2.93 19/115 3/7 3/9 2/20
Jaydee Denning So V 19:42.6 6:44 2.93 66/115 7/7 7/9 2/8
Joshua Leon Jr V 17:31.6 5:59 2.93 20/115 4/7 4/9 1/17
Mateo Ayon So JV 21:42.5 7:25 2.93 99/196 1/2 8/9 32/47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 86:49
1:17
2.93 5:56 5:41 6:07 71 5:55 88:01
(1:12,1.4)
79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Diego Varela (3), Aidan Audet (9), Isaac Stockton (15), Joshua Leon (16), Diego Razo-Castaneda (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandro Alvarez Jr La Salle 15:35.1 5:19
2 Aidan Ermisch Sr J Serra Catholic 16:20.9 5:35
3 Calvin Benedict Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 16:25.5 5:36
4 Raul Burris Sr San Dimas 16:39.6 5:41
5 Diego Varela So Bishop Amat 16:39.9 5:41 1/7 1/9 5/22
6 Edward Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 16:49.3 5:44
7 Benjamin Hughes Jr San Marino 16:49.9 5:45
8 Christian Perez Jr Don Bosco Tech 16:51.9 5:45
9 Blaise Boyer So South Anchorage 16:53.9 5:46
10 Neil Chen So San Marino 16:59.2 5:48
11 Edgar Zavala Sr Ocean View 17:00.5 5:48
12 Aidan Audet Fr Bishop Amat 17:10.6 5:52 2/7 2/9 2/21
13 Lorenzo Campos Jr Chaminade 17:15.7 5:53
14 Nicholas Cutidioc Fr Notre Dame (Sherman 17:17.3 5:54
15 Joshua Sickler Sr Barstow 17:17.9 5:54
16 Thai Villaluna So San Marino 17:18.2 5:54
17 Alejandro Gomez Jr Northview 17:21.1 5:55
18 Owen Young Jr South Anchorage 17:30.2 5:58
19 Isaac Stockton Jr Bishop Amat 17:30.3 5:58 3/7 3/9 2/20
20 Joshua Leon Jr Bishop Amat 17:31.6 5:59 4/7 4/9 1/17
21 Patrick Ferguson Sr Chaminade 17:34.7 6:00
22 Kyle Fischer Jr South Anchorage 17:38.7 6:01
23 Shane Auci Jr J Serra Catholic 17:38.9 6:01
24 Emilio Nunez Jr Avenal 17:40 6:02
25 Ivan Flores Jr Avenal 17:42.6 6:03
26 Gavin O'Malley Jr San Marino 17:48.5 6:05
27 Ryan Toh Jr San Marino 17:49.1 6:05
28 Nolan Miller Jr South Anchorage 17:49.8 6:05
29 Luke Ramey Sr Barstow 17:50.2 6:05
30 Aazik Chavez Sr Barstow 17:50.3 6:05
31 Tyler Boim Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 17:51.9 6:06
32 Cameron Zucco Sr Barstow 17:54.3 6:07
33 Diego Razo-Castaneda Jr Bishop Amat 17:56.5 6:07 5/7 5/9 2/15
34 Benjamin Linza Sr Ocean View 17:59 6:08
35 Brenton Dunn Sr Don Bosco Tech 18:07.3 6:11
36 Carlos Argueta Jr Canoga Park 18:08.6 6:12
37 Gavin Whetstone Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 18:09.6 6:12
38 Caden McKendrick Sr Northview 18:10.4 6:12
39 David Lopez Jr Avenal 18:10.5 6:12
40 Evan Chung Sr Bishop Amat 18:14.3 6:13 6/7 6/9 1/12
41 Rowan Robinson So South Anchorage 18:19.6 6:15
42 Aiden Weinstein So Chaminade 18:21.2 6:16
43 Anthony Soriano Jr Ocean View 18:25.4 6:17
44 Fernando Perez Sr Mission Oak 18:26 6:17
45 Adrian Villaneda Sr Marshall Fundamental 18:27.8 6:18
46 Nathan Galvan Jr Chaminade 18:35.8 6:21
47 Nolan Reber Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 18:37.9 6:22
48 Oscar Ruiz Jr Azusa 18:39 6:22
49 Moises Reyes Sr San Dimas 18:39.8 6:22
50 Isaac Mora Jr Azusa 18:41.7 6:23
51 Anthony Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 18:43.8 6:24
52 Adiel Araiza So San Dimas 18:50.7 6:26
53 Jasper Carlson Jr Chaminade 18:53 6:27
54 Dillin Siembieda Sr Ocean View 18:59.2 6:29
55 Jason Hutchinson Jr South Anchorage 19:01.6 6:30
56 Luis Carbajal Sr Don Bosco Tech 19:01.9 6:30
57 Cesar Bonilla Jr Ganesha 19:07.8 6:32
58 Ethan Day So Notre Dame (Sherman 19:09.4 6:32
59 Jackson Krischer Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 19:15.1 6:34
60 Jose Flores Sr Tehachapi 19:16.1 6:35
61 Jose Cervantes Jr Avenal 19:20.1 6:36
62 Joshua Hurst Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:26.8 6:38
63 Seamus Lancaster Jr Barstow 19:29.4 6:39
64 Anthony Battaglia Jr Don Bosco Tech 19:32.4 6:40
65 Anthony Miranda Sr Mission Oak 19:37.6 6:42
66 Jaydee Denning So Bishop Amat 19:42.6 6:44 7/7 7/9 2/8
67 Moises Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 19:46 6:45
68 Omar Rivera Sr Azusa 19:47.4 6:45
69 Victor Quiroz Fr Chaminade 19:48.2 6:46
70 Ryan Ramirez Jr Barstow 19:49 6:46
71 Parker Bates Sr Chaminade 19:58.8 6:49
72 Alex Neuenburg Sr Marshall Fundamental 20:00.5 6:50
73 Rowan Evans-lampa Sr San Dimas 20:07.5 6:52
74 Evan Eslava Sr Marshall Fundamental 20:08.4 6:52
75 Jezerrel Tinajero Jr Avenal 20:15.7 6:55
76 Julian Ayon Sr San Dimas 20:18.5 6:56
77 John Lopez So San Dimas 20:19.9 6:56
78 David Scott Sr Marshall Fundamental 20:21.2 6:57
79 Ricardo Torres Jr Barstow 20:24.2 6:58
80 Ethan Foong Sr San Marino 20:24.2 6:58
81 Adrian Nunez Jr Mission Oak 20:26.6 6:59
82 Juan Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 20:26.9 6:59
83 Yonathon Gonzalez Jr Avenal 20:27.7 6:59
84 Alex Munoz Sr Azusa 20:28.5 6:59
85 Isaac Quinones Jr Azusa 20:30.8 7:00
86 Henry Chavez So Canoga Park 20:48.5 7:06
87 Christopher Jang Jr San Marino 20:51.7 7:07
88 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Canoga Park 20:52 7:07
89 Samuel Cordero Sr Ganesha 20:57.3 7:09
90 Ben Karish Sr Marshall Fundamental 20:57.5 7:09
91 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Canoga Park 21:01 7:10
92 Emile Olgin Sr La Salle 21:05.3 7:12
93 Rene Diaz Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:13.9 7:15
94 Edgar Balderas Jr Avenal 21:17.2 7:16
95 Antonio Rodriguez Sr Farmersville 21:20.4 7:17
96 Tyler Hiromoto Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:21.1 7:17
97 Ernesto Huaracha Sr Farmersville 21:26.7 7:19
98 Juan Capistrano Sr Mission Oak 21:32 7:21
99 Rodrigo Marquez So Ganesha 21:33.7 7:22
100 Mateo Nakano Sr Don Bosco Tech 21:45.3 7:25
101 Benjamin Cortez Sr Mission Oak 22:01.2 7:31
102 John Kohler Jr La Salle 22:02 7:31
103 Jacob Flores Gomez So Ganesha 22:02.3 7:31
104 Devan Kelly Sr Marshall Fundamental 22:16 7:36
105 Liam Quinn Sr La Salle 22:34.5 7:42
106 Kevin Palumbo Jr Costa Mesa 22:47.2 7:47
107 Sergio Zavala Sr Ganesha 22:47.3 7:47
108 Liano Gomez Sr Ganesha 22:57.8 7:50
109 Santiago Matamoros Fr Ganesha 23:17.5 7:57
110 Alex Amador Sr Marshall Fundamental 23:19.6 7:58
111 Benjamin Vu Jr Costa Mesa 23:35.7 8:03
112 Theo Shniderman Fr Canoga Park 24:48.2 8:28
113 Isaac Rosas So Canoga Park 24:54.7 8:30
114 Abner Venegas Sr Farmersville 26:42.8 9:07
115 Jaden Hernandez Mission Oak 26:56.9 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marino
5-3-1-2-1
Gap: 0:59
86:45
17:21
5:55
69 Benjamin Hughes
Jr
16:50
5:45
5
Neil Chen
So
16:59
5:48
8
Thai Villaluna
So
17:18
5:54
13
Gavin O'Malley
Jr
17:49
6:05
21
Ryan Toh
Jr
17:49
6:05
22
Ethan Foong
Sr
20:24
6:58
68
Christopher Jang
Jr
20:52
7:07
75
2 Bishop Amat
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:17
86:49
17:22
5:56
71 Diego Varela
So
16:40
5:41
3
Aidan Audet
Fr
17:11
5:52
9
Isaac Stockton
Jr
17:30
5:58
15
Joshua Leon
Jr
17:32
5:59
16
Diego Razo-Castaneda
Jr
17:57
6:07
28
Evan Chung
Sr
18:14
6:13
33
Jaydee Denning
So
19:43
6:44
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 South Anchorage
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
88:12
17:38
6:01
96 Blaise Boyer
So
16:54
5:46
7
Owen Young
Jr
17:30
5:58
14
Kyle Fischer
Jr
17:39
6:01
18
Nolan Miller
Jr
17:50
6:05
23
Rowan Robinson
So
18:20
6:15
34
Jason Hutchinson
Jr
19:02
6:30
45




4 Notre Dame (Sherman
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:12
88:22
17:40
6:02
108 Calvin Benedict
Sr
16:26
5:36
1
Nicholas Cutidioc
Fr
17:17
5:54
11
Tyler Boim
Sr
17:52
6:06
26
Gavin Whetstone
Jr
18:10
6:12
31
Nolan Reber
Sr
18:38
6:22
39
Ethan Day
So
19:09
6:32
48
Jackson Krischer
Sr
19:15
6:34
49
5 Barstow
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
90:22
18:04
6:10
139 Joshua Sickler
Sr
17:18
5:54
12
Luke Ramey
Sr
17:50
6:05
24
Aazik Chavez
Sr
17:50
6:05
25
Cameron Zucco
Sr
17:54
6:07
27
Seamus Lancaster
Jr
19:29
6:39
51
Ryan Ramirez
Jr
19:49
6:46
58
Ricardo Torres
Jr
20:24
6:58
67
6 Chaminade
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
90:40
18:08
6:11
144 Lorenzo Campos
Jr
17:16
5:53
10
Patrick Ferguson
Sr
17:35
6:00
17
Aiden Weinstein
So
18:21
6:16
35
Nathan Galvan
Jr
18:36
6:21
38
Jasper Carlson
Jr
18:53
6:27
44
Victor Quiroz
Fr
19:48
6:46
57
Parker Bates
Sr
19:59
6:49
59
7 Avenal
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
93:09
18:38
6:21
184 Emilio Nunez
Jr
17:40
6:02
19
Ivan Flores
Jr
17:43
6:03
20
David Lopez
Jr
18:11
6:12
32
Jose Cervantes
Jr
19:20
6:36
50
Jezerrel Tinajero
Jr
20:16
6:55
63
Yonathon Gonzalez
Jr
20:28
6:59
71
Edgar Balderas
Jr
21:17
7:16
80
8 San Dimas
2-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:39
94:36
18:55
6:27
211 Raul Burris
Sr
16:40
5:41
2
Moises Reyes
Sr
18:40
6:22
41
Adiel Araiza
So
18:51
6:26
43
Rowan Evans-lampa
Sr
20:08
6:52
61
Julian Ayon
Sr
20:19
6:56
64
John Lopez
So
20:20
6:56
65




9 Don Bosco Tech
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 4:53
95:19
19:04
6:30
216 Christian Perez
Jr
16:52
5:45
6
Brenton Dunn
Sr
18:07
6:11
29
Luis Carbajal
Sr
19:02
6:30
46
Anthony Battaglia
Jr
19:32
6:40
52
Mateo Nakano
Sr
21:45
7:25
83








10 Azusa
14-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:52
98:07
19:37
6:42
283 Oscar Ruiz
Jr
18:39
6:22
40
Isaac Mora
Jr
18:42
6:23
42
Omar Rivera
Sr
19:47
6:45
56
Alex Munoz
Sr
20:29
6:59
72
Isaac Quinones
Jr
20:31
7:00
73








11 Marshall Fundamental
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:30
99:55
19:59
6:49
303 Adrian Villaneda
Sr
18:28
6:18
37
Alex Neuenburg
Sr
20:01
6:50
60
Evan Eslava
Sr
20:08
6:52
62
David Scott
Sr
20:21
6:57
66
Ben Karish
Sr
20:58
7:09
78
Devan Kelly
Sr
22:16
7:36
86
Alex Amador
Sr
23:20
7:58
91
12 Costa Mesa
4-10-10-11-12
Gap: 6:46
103:25
20:41
7:04
308 Edward Rodriguez
Sr
16:49
5:44
4
Moises Chavez
Sr
19:46
6:45
55
Juan Rodriguez
Jr
20:27
6:59
70
Kevin Palumbo
Jr
22:47
7:47
87
Benjamin Vu
Jr
23:36
8:03
92








13 Mission Oak
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:35
102:03
20:25
6:58
323 Fernando Perez
Sr
18:26
6:17
36
Anthony Miranda
Sr
19:38
6:42
53
Adrian Nunez
Jr
20:27
6:59
69
Juan Capistrano
Sr
21:32
7:21
81
Benjamin Cortez
Sr
22:01
7:31
84
Jaden Hernandez
-
26:57
9:12
95




14 Canoga Park
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:40
105:38
21:08
7:13
352 Carlos Argueta
Jr
18:09
6:12
30
Henry Chavez
So
20:49
7:06
74
Jonathan Gonzalez
Jr
20:52
7:07
76
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
21:01
7:10
79
Theo Shniderman
Fr
24:48
8:28
93
Isaac Rosas
So
24:55
8:30
94




15 Ganesha
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:40
106:28
21:18
7:16
379 Cesar Bonilla
Jr
19:08
6:32
47
Samuel Cordero
Sr
20:57
7:09
77
Rodrigo Marquez
So
21:34
7:22
82
Jacob Flores Gomez
So
22:02
7:31
85
Sergio Zavala
Sr
22:47
7:47
88
Liano Gomez
Sr
22:58
7:50
89
Santiago Matamoros
Fr
23:18
7:57
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Ortega Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:07.3 6:11
2 Tate Sheehy So Harvard-Westlake 18:19.2 6:15
3 Will Sonneborn So Harvard-Westlake 18:33.6 6:20
4 Franklin Wimbish Fr Harvard-Westlake 18:36.2 6:21
5 Diego Freeman-Garcia Jr San Luis Obispo 18:43.8 6:24
6 Gus Ringley Jr San Luis Obispo 18:49.1 6:25
7 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:49.5 6:25
8 Yovani Ramirez Jr Ocean View 18:54.2 6:27
9 Dominic Rodriguez- Jr Crawford 18:56.1 6:28
10 Owen Blackwell Jr San Luis Obispo 18:56.2 6:28
11 Ethan Stolper Fr St. Margaret’s 19:05.5 6:31
12 Chosen Chukwuemeka Jr Crawford 19:13.7 6:34
13 Luis (Louie) Cortez Jr Northview 19:13.9 6:34
14 Siji Smolev Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:16.4 6:35
15 John Hyll Jr St. Francis (La Cana 19:17.4 6:35
16 Mateo Ahmad Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:18.3 6:35
17 Santiago Sandejas So Chaminade 19:18.5 6:35
18 Erik De La Trinidad Jr Foothill Technology 19:19.6 6:36
19 Todd Rosenbaum Jr Thacher 19:22.2 6:37
20 Evan Causee Fr St. Margaret’s 19:27 6:38
21 Matthew Davi Jr San Luis Obispo 19:27.6 6:38
22 Taylor Tan Fr San Marino 19:31.5 6:40
23 Theo Kayser Jr Foothill Technology 19:36.5 6:42
24 Konrad Moss Sr San Luis Obispo 19:41.9 6:43
25 Griffin Gelfer Jr Laguna Hills 19:45.4 6:45
26 Rex Grube Fr Harvard-Westlake 19:46.3 6:45
27 Ethan Sparks So Marshall Fundamental 19:46.5 6:45
28 Joshua Lopez-Delgado Jr Azusa 19:48 6:45
29 Lane Keeling Jr San Luis Obispo 19:50.7 6:46
30 Ronan Biggs Jr San Luis Obispo 19:51 6:46
31 Cristhian Santana Jr Crawford 19:52.7 6:47
32 Gabriel Castellanos Sr Ocean View 19:58.9 6:49
33 Lucas Heldman So La Jolla Country Day 19:59 6:49
34 Chris Weng So Harvard-Westlake 20:00.1 6:50
35 Kyle Duffek Jr Chandler Preparatory 20:01.2 6:50
36 Alvaro Villalvazo Fr Banning 20:06.9 6:52
37 Miguel Angel Gonza Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:10.7 6:53
38 Blaize Phillips Sr San Luis Obispo 20:11.8 6:54
39 David Thorpe Sr La Jolla Country Day 20:14.9 6:55
40 Christian La Motte So Crean Lutheran 20:16.7 6:55
41 Joseph-Blue Sun Sr Crawford 20:22.8 6:57
42 Noah Rueter Jr Crean Lutheran 20:26.6 6:59
43 Brandon Po Sr St. Francis (La Cana 20:26.8 6:59
44 Michael Rubeiz Jr Chaminade 20:27.4 6:59
45 Edward Campbell So Chandler Preparatory 20:27.6 6:59
46 Kailer Tom Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:28.7 6:59
47 Ryan Antaky Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 20:28.8 6:59
48 Jeremy Bywater Jr Thacher 20:29.2 7:00
49 Pablo Garcia Jr Hawthorne Math & Sci 20:31.3 7:00
50 Bobby Westerfeld Jr Crean Lutheran 20:31.8 7:00
51 Ford Mueller Sr St. Francis (La Cana 20:32.8 7:01
52 Elijah Iniguez Jr Valley Christian (Ce 20:34.6 7:01
53 Ennis Joseph Lennear Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 20:36.1 7:02
54 Jack Ye Jr San Marino 20:36.1 7:02
55 Lucas Alonso Jr Crespi 20:37.8 7:02
56 Spencer Gladders Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:38.6 7:03
57 Pablo Bizarron Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 20:43.5 7:04
58 Riley Harrison So St. Margaret’s 20:44.2 7:05
59 Nicholas Antaky Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 20:44.7 7:05
60 Cooper Loveless Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:44.7 7:05
61 Dylan Minvielle Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:45.6 7:05
62 Tyler Plakias Jr San Luis Obispo 20:45.8 7:05
63 Hunter Doan Sr Nordhoff 20:46.5 7:05
64 Mohammed Luqman Fr Oxford Academy 20:48 7:06
65 McCarley Root Sr Marshall Fundamental 20:50.5 7:07
66 Jesse Lemas Fr Oxford Academy 20:52.7 7:08
67 Jim Wang Sr San Marino 20:54.6 7:08
68 Dieter Umholtz Jr Nordhoff 20:56.1 7:09
69 Anthony Almaraz Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 20:56.2 7:09
70 Jonathan Vaughn Jr Ocean View 20:58.1 7:09
71 Pierce Trinephi Jr Laguna Hills 21:00.3 7:10
72 Isaac Pariente Sr Ocean View 21:02.4 7:11
73 Jacob Walter Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:03.5 7:11
74 Rafael Ybarra Sr Aquinas 21:04.5 7:12
75 Michael Yuratich Sr San Marino 21:04.9 7:12
76 William Gaudy Jr Ontario Christian 21:05 7:12
77 Ethan Ball Jr Sage Hill 21:05.4 7:12
78 Jonathan Woo Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:05.6 7:12
79 Carson Loquaci Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:06.6 7:12
80 Aaryan Gupta Sr Oxford Academy 21:12.2 7:14
81 Chase Nielson Jr San Marino 21:13.8 7:15
82 Ryan Tang Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:14.5 7:15
83 Micah Diaz Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 21:15.1 7:15
84 Oscar Briceno Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:15.6 7:15
85 Christian Hernandez Jr Banning 21:19.5 7:17
86 Carlos Ordonez Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 21:19.9 7:17
87 Aaron Ochoa Sr Northview 21:20 7:17
88 Brandon Alexander Fr Oakwood 21:21.1 7:17
89 Ricardo Cervera Sr La Jolla Country Day 21:24.4 7:18
90 Jackson Adams So Harvard-Westlake 21:26.4 7:19
91 Cadden Wu Sr Foothill Technology 21:26.5 7:19
92 Adam Avazian So Marshall Fundamental 21:26.9 7:19
93 Benjamin Alvarez Sr St. Francis (La Cana 21:27.1 7:19
94 Bryant Garcia Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 21:31.5 7:21
95 Riley Glaze So Chandler Preparatory 21:31.8 7:21
96 Miles Gardner-Berg Jr Oakwood 21:36.6 7:23
97 Duke Medina Jr Aquinas 21:37.6 7:23
98 Cade Monfore Fr Ontario Christian 21:40.6 7:24
99 Mateo Ayon So Bishop Amat 21:42.5 7:25 1/2 8/9 32/47
100 Beau Gallacher-Hac Sr The Buckley 21:47 7:26
101 Dustin Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 21:47.1 7:26
102 Alvin Rivas Fr Bishop Alemany 21:48.8 7:27
103 Max Gallen Sr The Buckley 21:49.7 7:27
104 Keaton Howard Fr Blair 21:49.9 7:27
105 Daniel Gerlach Sr The Buckley 21:50.7 7:27
106 Dominic Borja Jr Chaminade 21:56.6 7:29
107 Oscar Santiago Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:57.8 7:30
108 Dean Woods Sr St. Margaret’s 22:00.6 7:31
109 Aaron Adelantar Jr Paraclete 22:02.4 7:31
110 Alex Wang Fr Oxford Academy 22:03.6 7:32
111 Joe Ginoza Jr Banning 22:06 7:33
112 Ivan Lemus Serrano Jr Academy for Academic 22:08.1 7:33
113 Ryan Vindiola So Notre Dame (Sherman 22:08.9 7:34
114 Xavier Felix So Banning 22:09.6 7:34
115 Tiernan Dolan Jr Nordhoff 22:15 7:36
116 Wyatt Najarian Sr Valley Christian (Ce 22:17.1 7:36
117 Louis Kim So Oxford Academy 22:20.1 7:37
118 Santiago Nino So Bishop Alemany 22:20.9 7:38
119 Steven aaron Villa So Bishop Alemany 22:21 7:38
120 Tony Lu Jr Sage Hill 22:32.3 7:42
121 Baron Wang Jr Heritage Christian 22:42.5 7:45
122 Ethan Allen So Marshall Fundamental 22:42.9 7:45
123 Ryan Younan Jr Heritage Christian 22:45 7:46
124 Benjamin Fetter Jr Nordhoff 22:46.9 7:47
125 Brody Helenihi Jr Calvary Chapel Santa 22:48.2 7:47
126 Osmar Martinez So Blair 22:51.3 7:48
127 Donovan Chaidy Jr Crawford 22:54.1 7:49
128 Sam Parton Jr Aquinas 22:55.6 7:49
129 Darwin Perez So Blair 22:56 7:50
130 Jonathan Park Sr Chaminade 22:57 7:50
131 Joseph Campos Jr Azusa 22:57 7:50
132 Alex Fabian Sr Crawford 22:57.5 7:50
133 Adam Bauby Jr Aquinas 22:57.9 7:50
134 Giovanni Espejel Fr Banning 22:59.4 7:51
135 Dutch Waldheim Fr Ontario Christian 23:00.6 7:51
136 Stephen Palomino Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:02.1 7:52
137 Gabriel Ponce Jr Northview 23:12.4 7:55
138 Kosuke Mikitani Jr Thacher 23:16.1 7:56
139 Jason Lipsey Sr Oakwood 23:16.4 7:57
140 Benjamin Padilla Jr The Buckley 23:25.4 8:00
141 Tony Rodriguez Sr Ocean View 23:25.5 8:00
142 Jake Bruns Jr Chandler Preparatory 23:26.8 8:00
143 Tyler Hummel Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:27.5 8:00
144 Oscar Olmedo Jr Chandler Preparatory 23:28.1 8:01
145 Ewan Pedersen Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:28.4 8:01
146 Lejeune James Sr St. Francis (La Cana 23:28.6 8:01
147 Liam Essa So Crespi 23:32.1 8:02
148 Adam Lin Sr Sage Hill 23:34.6 8:03
149 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:34.7 8:03
150 Navin Yogaratnam Jr Sage Hill 23:38.7 8:04
151 Jaime Ramirez Sr Ocean View 23:45.2 8:06
152 Brendan Horan Hand Jr Oakwood 23:45.6 8:07
153 Ramiro Madragon Sr Azusa 23:47.9 8:07
154 Jad Aribi Jr Don Bosco Tech 23:50.3 8:08
155 Jose Alvarez Jr Don Bosco Tech 23:55.4 8:10
156 Francisco Sotelo Sr Bassett 23:55.5 8:10
157 Matthew Yang So Banning 23:56.4 8:10
158 Victor Castro Sr Hawthorne Math & Sci 24:00.5 8:12
159 Sumner Estes Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 24:04.9 8:13
160 Erik Yang Jr La Jolla Country Day 24:12.2 8:16
161 Nathanael Trejo So Marshall Fundamental 24:15.6 8:17
162 Joshua Gregory Jr Aquinas 24:16 8:17
163 Beckett A So Blair 24:21.5 8:19
164 Jaylind Durgin Jr Oxford Academy 24:22.1 8:19
165 Adrian Arias Fr Oxford Academy 24:25.1 8:20
166 Lucas Liem Jr Oxford Academy 24:27.6 8:21
167 Kilian Kelley Sr Laguna Hills 24:31.8 8:22
168 Zachary Lagace Jr Calvary Chapel Santa 24:37.2 8:24
169 Leonard Kakinuma Sr The Buckley 24:45.6 8:27
170 Sergio Espinoza Sr St. Francis (La Cana 24:48.1 8:28
171 Owen Olson Sr Central Valley Chris 25:02.1 8:33
172 Lucas Sweet Sr Heritage Christian 25:04.7 8:34
173 Aidan Endoso So Notre Dame (Sherman 25:08.1 8:35
174 Steve Cordova Mald Jr Geffen Academy 25:21.3 8:39
175 Jake Rip Sr Central Valley Chris 25:22.9 8:40
176 Shamikh Muhsin Sr Chandler Preparatory 25:23 8:40
177 Paul Sass Fr Blair 25:31.4 8:43
178 Oliver Davis Jr The Buckley 25:40.1 8:46
179 Ernesto Vasquez Jr Entrepreneur 25:45.1 8:47
180 Victor Lara Fr Bishop Alemany 25:45.5 8:47
181 Breck Sequeira Fr Blair 25:53.7 8:50
182 Marley McKinsey Jr The Buckley 26:08.3 8:55
183 Connor O'Neil Fr High Tech (CV) 26:30.9 9:03
184 Alejandro Garcia So Bishop Amat 26:55.3 9:11 2/2 9/9 39/41
185 Abel Castillo Jr Entrepreneur 26:55.5 9:11
186 Fario Contreras Jr Entrepreneur 27:02.2 9:14
187 Jacob Perez Jr Northview 27:09 9:16
188 Joshua Hillian So Oxford Academy 27:33.7 9:24
189 Diego Mendez Sr Santa Clara 27:44.1 9:28
190 Adam Riddick Jr Bishop Montgomery 27:44.9 9:28
191 Joshua De Lara Jr Entrepreneur 27:45.6 9:28
192 Ethan Maddox Sr Crespi 28:03.4 9:35
193 Anthony Caballero Jr Chandler Preparatory 28:06.5 9:36
194 Clint Geryak Jr St. Francis (La Cana 28:15.7 9:39
195 Joshuia Sevilla Jr Chaminade 28:20.2 9:40
196 Jordan Stewart Jr Entrepreneur 28:21.2 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D3 Fr Blue Brian Serrano, Fr, 17:04.2, Arlington West Torrance, 94:06.6, 44
D3 JV Red Vincent Corona, Sr, 17:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:28.6, 18
D3 SoRed Matthew Galindo, So, 15:52.7, Savanna West Torrance, 92:22.6, 36
D3 V Blue Eric Martinez, Sr, 15:51.6, Damien San Marcos (SB), 87:13.6, 102
D3 V Blue Alejandro De la To, Sr, 15:41.4, Jurupa Hills Brea Olinda, 85:29.2, 65
D3 V Red Joshua Bell, So, 15:07.2, Templeton Santana, 85:41.5, 72
D3,4&5 Fr Blue Braden Herrera, Fr, 17:11.4, Buena Capistrano Valley, 96:51.8, 53
D3,4&5 I Sweep Kenan Pala, Sr, 14:24.9, Francis Parker Cathedral Catholic, 82:20.5, 139
D3,4&5 JV Red Adrian Gaxiola, Jr, 18:46.9, Glen A. Wilson (Haci Yorba Linda, 97:21.4, 34
D3,4&5 JV Sweep Luciano Siracusano, Jr, 16:59.1, Agoura Agoura, 88:06.6, 27
D3,4&5 SoBlue Victor Rangel, So, 17:11.6, Agoura Agoura, 89:33.5, 34
D3,4&5 T Sweep Daniel Abramowicz, Sr, 15:08.9, West Valley Palos Verdes, 81:01.3, 101
D3,4&5 V Red Jacob Niednagel, Jr, 16:01.5, La Costa Canyon Canyon (Canyon Count, 85:00.4, 86
D4 Fr Red Bradley Arrey, Fr, 17:25.2, J Serra Catholic Foothill Technology, 96:23.7, 41
D4 V Blue Lewis Westwood, Sr, 15:36, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 80:52.9, 28
D4 V Red Alexandro Alvarez, Jr, 15:35.1, La Salle San Marino, 86:44.9, 69
D4&5 JV Blue Emilio Ortega, Sr, 18:07.3, Liberty (Madera Ranc Harvard-Westlake, 94:03.7, 35
D4&5 SoBlue Nolan Roemmich, So, 16:54.7, San Luis Obispo Convent & Stuart Hall, 95:58, 58
D5 Fr Red Luis Cano, Fr, 19:03.7, St. Pius X - St. Mat Flintridge Prep, 103:58.7, 41
D5 V Blue Rabbit Barnes, Sr, 16:26.7, Midland Chandler Preparatory, 90:27.7, 62
D5 V Green Everett Capelle, So, 16:37.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 88:32, 42
D5 V Red Matthew Radmilovich, Sr, 16:51.4, Calvary Chapel Santa La Jolla Country Day, 93:49.4, 90

All Girls Races

19 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D3 Fr Green Darcy Ray, Fr, 20:29.7, University City Pacifica (Garden Gro, 117:05.5, 29
D3 JV Yellow Alea Seifert, Sr, 21:19.4, University City Brea Olinda, 115:05.7, 52
D3 SoYellow Ainsley Paulson, So, 20:20.4, West Torrance West Torrance, 112:59.4, 33
D3 V Green Kendra Painter-Hayes, Sr, 19:34.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 101:37.9, 41
D3 V Green Marjourie Lopez, Jr, 18:19.8, Shadow Hills University City, 102:25.7, 44
D3 V Yellow Mia Hirsch, Sr, 19:04.3, Oakmont Buena Park, 109:04.6, 98
D3,4&5 Fr Yello Saidbh Byrne, Fr, 20:40.8, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 110:19.6, 26
D3,4&5 I Sweep Georgia McCorkle, Sr, 17:37.9, Agoura South Pasadena, 100:05.9, 137
D3,4&5 JV Sweep Madelyn Basinet, Jr, 20:14.5, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 106:50.1, 28
D3,4&5 SoGreen Kendall Foxworthy, So, 20:01.6, Carondelet Torrance, 121:43.2, 21
D3,4&5 T Sweep Stormy Wallace, Sr, 17:25.3, Sage Creek Cathedral Catholic, 93:41.8, 57
D3,4&5 V Yellow Iliana Murguia, Sr, 19:16.6, Nipomo West Valley, 105:43.1, 82
D4 V Green Robyn Miller, Jr, 19:01.3, South Anchorage South Anchorage, 104:15.5, 67
D4 V Yellow Emma Arredondo, Jr, 18:53, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 98:15.5, 33
D4&5 Fr Yellow Lorelei Barrett, Fr, 20:03, The Buckley San Luis Obispo, 109:39.5, 23
D4&5 JV Yellow Natasha Speiss, Jr, 21:23.9, Harvard-Westlake Harvard-Westlake, 114:07.8, 37
D4&5 SoGreen Mattea Kalpakoff, So, 21:06.3, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 113:59.1, 18
D5 V Green Liesel Blau, Jr, 19:06.1, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 101:34.8, 23
D5 V Yellow Jazmin Zambrano, Jr, 19:58.1, St. Paul St Joseph Notre Dame, 109:28.2, 63