Bishop Amat Results from the Lancer Invitational at La Serna HS on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Audet Fr V 17:20.1 5:47 3 30/71 5/7 5/9 3/10
Alejandro Garcia So F/S 27:56.7 9:19 3 83/92 2/2 9/9 13/14
Diego Razo-Castaneda Jr V 17:06.6 5:42 3 25/71 4/7 4/9 3/10 17:23
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diego Varela So V 16:34.6 5:32 3 15/71 2/7 2/9 5/12 20:07
(3:32,17.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Chung Sr V 17:49.1 5:56 3 37/71 6/7 6/9 3/8 17:21
Isaac Stockton Jr V 16:51.6 5:37 3 19/71 3/7 3/9 3/12 16:52
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jaydee Denning So F/S 20:38.8 6:53 3 33/92 1/2 7/9 10/14 19:45
Joshua Leon Jr V 16:09.8 5:23 3 9/71 1/7 1/9 5/14 17:51
(1:41,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mateo Ayon So V 22:03.4 7:21 3 66/71 7/7 8/9 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 84:03
1:10
3 5:36 5:23 5:47 85 5:17 Joshua Leon (7), Diego Varela (13), Isaac Stockton (17), Diego Razo-Castaneda (22), Aidan Audet (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Kelley Sr Arcadia 15:14.3 5:05
2 Brandon Chang Jr Arcadia 15:31.7 5:11
3 Weber Lin Jr Arcadia 15:42.2 5:14
4 Miguel Viderique Sr Whittier 15:45.5 5:15
5 Zachary Gomez Sr Sunny Hills 15:46.9 5:16
6 Andres Barrera Sr La Serna 15:52 5:17
7 Noah Flores Sr Sunny Hills 15:59.1 5:20
8 Vincent Silva Sr Whittier 16:08.5 5:23
9 Joshua Leon Jr Bishop Amat 16:09.8 5:23 1/7 1/9 5/14
10 William Spangler Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:12.9 5:24
11 Kenta Koh Jr Arcadia 16:20.9 5:27
12 Nicolas Lendo So La Serna 16:21.2 5:27
13 Jace Baltzer So La Serna 16:22.3 5:27
14 William Lynn Jr Arcadia 16:29.7 5:30
15 Diego Varela So Bishop Amat 16:34.6 5:32 2/7 2/9 5/12
16 Angel Reyes Jr La Mirada 16:38.8 5:33
17 Mason Temple Jr Arcadia 16:41.8 5:34
18 Andy Zhang Sr Arcadia 16:42.1 5:34
19 Isaac Stockton Jr Bishop Amat 16:51.6 5:37 3/7 3/9 3/12
20 Eli Gladson-Pang Sr Arcadia 16:54.7 5:38
21 Jeremiah Riggs Sr La Serna 16:55.4 5:38
22 Jonah Gruber Jr La Serna 16:55.5 5:39
23 Zachary Cardona Fr Sunny Hills 16:59.4 5:40
24 Joshua Melendez Jr St. Paul 17:02.8 5:41
25 Diego Razo-Castaneda Jr Bishop Amat 17:06.6 5:42 4/7 4/9 3/10
26 Adrian Ramos Jr La Serna 17:10.8 5:44
27 Emiliano Gonzalez Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:13.1 5:44
28 David Burbidge Moore Sr La Serna 17:14 5:45
29 Mitchell Frieze Jr Whittier 17:18.1 5:46
30 Aidan Audet Fr Bishop Amat 17:20.1 5:47 5/7 5/9 3/10
31 Ferbin Orellana Jr Helen Bernstein 17:22.3 5:47
32 Anthony Ragasa Jr Helen Bernstein 17:22.6 5:48
33 Anthony Bernal Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:25.6 5:49
34 Ronald Nguyen Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:35.1 5:52
35 Angel Sevillano Sr La Habra 17:47.3 5:56
36 Matthew Nguyen Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:48.7 5:56
37 Evan Chung Sr Bishop Amat 17:49.1 5:56 6/7 6/9 3/8
38 Sergio Perez Jr Sunny Hills 17:51.5 5:57
39 Joseph Melendez Jr St. Paul 17:55.1 5:58
40 Justin Zavala Sr Norwalk 18:18 6:06
41 David Perez Jr Sunny Hills 18:18.8 6:06
42 Peter Rico So La Habra 18:27.5 6:09
43 Ramsey Serrano So Rancho Alamitos 18:33.1 6:11
44 Rigoberto Chavez Sr Norwalk 18:39.6 6:13
45 Brandon Rivas Sr Helen Bernstein 18:40.5 6:14
46 Matthew Garcia Jr La Mirada 18:41.2 6:14
47 Dominick Dominguez So Norwalk 18:41.4 6:14
48 Gabriel Lucero So La Mirada 18:43.5 6:15
49 Jose Ortiz Sr Norwalk 18:48.9 6:16
50 Kenneth Ang So La Mirada 18:52.5 6:18
51 Ethan Garcia Jr Helen Bernstein 18:54.4 6:18
52 Matthew Hernandez So St. Paul 18:59.2 6:20
53 Justin Kim Sr Sunny Hills 19:13.3 6:24
54 Chirag Agarwal Jr Sunny Hills 19:17.9 6:26
55 Kaden Santos Jr La Mirada 19:25.7 6:29
56 Remy Franco Sr Norwalk 19:31.2 6:30
57 Aaron Ochoa Sr Northview 19:36.3 6:32
58 Trevor LeonGuerrero Jr La Habra 19:51.6 6:37
59 Noah Quinonez So St. Paul 19:51.7 6:37
60 Yael Diaz Jr Helen Bernstein 20:11.8 6:44
61 Gavin Walters Fr La Mirada 20:21.4 6:47
62 Raul Ramirez Jr Whittier Christian 20:35.7 6:52
63 Charles Wilbourn Jr Norwalk 20:41.8 6:54
64 Ben Rubio So Northview 21:05.4 7:02
65 Juan Gonzalez Fr Northview 21:05.6 7:02
66 Mateo Ayon So Bishop Amat 22:03.4 7:21 7/7 8/9 4/4
67 Joshua Cortez Jr Northview 22:03.9 7:21
68 Benjamin Goodman Sr Geffen Academy 22:14.6 7:25
69 Braeden Reinecker Sr Northview 23:14.7 7:45
70 Pablo Mota Jr St. Paul 24:15.4 8:05
71 Jacob?? Perez Sr Northview 24:47.4 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
79:19
15:52
5:17
27 William Kelley
Sr
15:14
5:05
1
Brandon Chang
Jr
15:32
5:11
2
Weber Lin
Jr
15:42
5:14
3
Kenta Koh
Jr
16:21
5:27
9
William Lynn
Jr
16:30
5:30
12
Mason Temple
Jr
16:42
5:34
15
Andy Zhang
Sr
16:42
5:34
16
2 La Serna
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:26
16:29
5:30
63 Andres Barrera
Sr
15:52
5:17
5
Nicolas Lendo
So
16:21
5:27
10
Jace Baltzer
So
16:22
5:27
11
Jeremiah Riggs
Sr
16:55
5:38
18
Jonah Gruber
Jr
16:56
5:39
19
Adrian Ramos
Jr
17:11
5:44
23
David Burbidge Moore
Sr
17:14
5:45
25
3 Bishop Amat
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
84:03
16:49
5:36
85 Joshua Leon
Jr
16:10
5:23
7
Diego Varela
So
16:35
5:32
13
Isaac Stockton
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Diego Razo-Castaneda
Jr
17:07
5:42
22
Aidan Audet
Fr
17:20
5:47
26
Evan Chung
Sr
17:49
5:56
32
Mateo Ayon
So
22:03
7:21
58
4 Sunny Hills
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:32
84:56
16:59
5:40
99 Zachary Gomez
Sr
15:47
5:16
4
Noah Flores
Sr
15:59
5:20
6
Zachary Cardona
Fr
16:59
5:40
20
Sergio Perez
Jr
17:52
5:57
33
David Perez
Jr
18:19
6:06
36
Justin Kim
Sr
19:13
6:24
47
Chirag Agarwal
Jr
19:18
6:26
48
5 Rancho Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
86:15
17:15
5:45
122 William Spangler
Jr
16:13
5:24
8
Emiliano Gonzalez
Sr
17:13
5:44
24
Anthony Bernal
Jr
17:26
5:49
29
Ronald Nguyen
Sr
17:35
5:52
30
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
17:49
5:56
31
Ramsey Serrano
So
18:33
6:11
37




6 La Mirada
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:47
92:22
18:28
6:09
189 Angel Reyes
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Matthew Garcia
Jr
18:41
6:14
40
Gabriel Lucero
So
18:44
6:15
42
Kenneth Ang
So
18:53
6:18
44
Kaden Santos
Jr
19:26
6:29
49
Gavin Walters
Fr
20:21
6:47
54




7 Helen Bernstein
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:50
92:32
18:30
6:10
192 Ferbin Orellana
Jr
17:22
5:47
27
Anthony Ragasa
Jr
17:23
5:48
28
Brandon Rivas
Sr
18:41
6:14
39
Ethan Garcia
Jr
18:54
6:18
45
Yael Diaz
Jr
20:12
6:44
53








8 Norwalk
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
93:59
18:48
6:16
207 Justin Zavala
Sr
18:18
6:06
35
Rigoberto Chavez
Sr
18:40
6:13
38
Dominick Dominguez
So
18:41
6:14
41
Jose Ortiz
Sr
18:49
6:16
43
Remy Franco
Sr
19:31
6:30
50
Charles Wilbourn
Jr
20:42
6:54
55




9 St. Paul
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 7:13
98:04
19:37
6:32
214 Joshua Melendez
Jr
17:03
5:41
21
Joseph Melendez
Jr
17:55
5:58
34
Matthew Hernandez
So
18:59
6:20
46
Noah Quinonez
So
19:52
6:37
52
Pablo Mota
Jr
24:15
8:05
61








10 Northview
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:38
107:06
21:25
7:08
283 Aaron Ochoa
Sr
19:36
6:32
51
Ben Rubio
So
21:05
7:02
56
Juan Gonzalez
Fr
21:06
7:02
57
Joshua Cortez
Jr
22:04
7:21
59
Braeden Reinecker
Sr
23:15
7:45
60
Jacob?? Perez
Sr
24:47
8:16
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jashanpreet Singh So Arcadia 17:30.4 5:50
2 Xavier Colindres So Liberty - Winchester 17:37.3 5:52
3 Jerardo Perez So Whittier 17:44.8 5:55
4 Jake Horvitz Fr Geffen Academy 18:00.9 6:00
5 Juan Juarez Fr Liberty - Winchester 18:08.1 6:03
6 Leonardo Lopez Fr Whittier 18:09.7 6:03
7 Jonas Haarer Fr Liberty - Winchester 18:23.6 6:08
8 Anthony Carreno So La Serna 18:29.4 6:10
9 Kaleb Frees So Whittier 18:30.6 6:10
10 Hunter Dickinson So Whittier Christian 18:37.7 6:13
11 Demian Felix Fr Liberty - Winchester 18:38.7 6:13
12 Aidan Vigil So La Serna 18:46.4 6:15
13 Silas Procaccini So Sunny Hills 18:58.2 6:19
14 Srikrishna Patwari So Arcadia 19:14.9 6:25
15 Noel Wesen So Arcadia 19:16.1 6:25
16 Derek Yang Fr Arcadia 19:20.9 6:27
17 Kevin Prestegui Fr Northview 19:24.4 6:28
18 Ethan Ha So Arcadia 19:30.8 6:30
19 Aidan Berdote So La Serna 19:31.5 6:31
20 Matthew Hernandez So La Serna 19:31.9 6:31
21 Michael Gabriel So La Serna 19:46.3 6:35
22 Christopher Preste Fr Northview 19:49.3 6:36
23 Lucas Diaz So Whittier 19:49.8 6:37
24 Aaron Rodriguez Fr La Serna 19:50.8 6:37
25 Brady Mackey So La Habra 19:54.3 6:38
26 Teddie Wen So Arcadia 20:09.2 6:43
27 Grant Miller Fr La Serna 20:09.7 6:43
28 Chase Hatfield Fr Liberty - Winchester 20:16.3 6:45
29 Shreyas Sreenath So Arcadia 20:17.3 6:46
30 Romeo Guzman So La Serna 20:21.1 6:47
31 James Williams Fr Liberty - Winchester 20:23 6:48
32 Justin Louie So Arcadia 20:32.7 6:51
33 Jaydee Denning So Bishop Amat 20:38.8 6:53 1/2 7/9 10/14
34 Daniel Bressan Fr Whittier 20:39.8 6:53
35 Barret Silverton Fr Geffen Academy 20:46.9 6:56
36 Hugo Mayorquin So La Serna 20:50 6:57
37 Jimmy Gamboa So Helen Bernstein 20:51.8 6:57
38 Erick Gallardo Fr Norwalk 21:09.1 7:03
39 Kevin Yin So Arcadia 21:15.9 7:05
40 Jack Lu So Arcadia 21:23.1 7:08
41 Kevin Louie Fr Arcadia 21:23.6 7:08
42 Michael Cuevas Fr La Mirada 21:31.6 7:11
43 Sergio Rivas So Whittier Christian 21:32.6 7:11
44 Ethan Reed Fr Liberty - Winchester 21:33.1 7:11
45 Ethan Cheng Fr Arcadia 21:38.4 7:13
46 Ahilan Hatti So Sunny Hills 21:38.7 7:13
47 Samuel Copen So Geffen Academy 21:40 7:13
48 Christian Quinones Sr La Habra 21:45.5 7:15
49 Samuel Buchanan So Sunny Hills 21:54.2 7:18
50 Peter Baima Fr Whittier Christian 22:14.3 7:25
51 Matthew Cortez Fr Northview 22:17.3 7:26
52 Jeremy Steiglitz So Geffen Academy 22:24.1 7:28
53 Timothy Lin So Arcadia 22:24.7 7:28
54 Joziah Arroliga Fr Arcadia 22:29.5 7:30
55 Rayen Koan So Helen Bernstein 22:39.2 7:33
56 Alejandro Romo Limon Fr Norwalk 22:39.4 7:33
57 Matthew Gomez Fr Whittier 22:45.5 7:35
58 James Pulido Fr Whittier 22:55 7:38
59 Ethan Rodriguez Fr La Serna 22:59.2 7:40
60 Edwin Calles-Molina Fr Arcadia 23:07.3 7:42
61 David Rodriguez So La Mirada 23:10.8 7:44
62 Aaron Lee Arcadia 23:12 7:44
63 Kole Gutierrez Fr La Mirada 23:34.9 7:52
64 Ethan Stocks Fr La Mirada 23:36.4 7:52
65 Brian Wong So Arcadia 23:38.9 7:53
66 Aaron Ly Fr Arcadia 23:43.5 7:55
67 Elias Peru So Sunny Hills 23:46.8 7:56
68 Martin Rodriguez Fr Geffen Academy 23:49.8 7:57
69 Wesley Chiang Fr Arcadia 24:00.8 8:00
70 Alex Miranda Fr La Mirada 24:01.1 8:00
71 Gabriel Houghton Fr Whittier Christian 24:32.7 8:11
72 Charles Ontiveros Fr Arcadia 24:35.8 8:12
73 Kevin Escobar So La Habra 24:42.5 8:14
74 Edson Acevedo Fr Northview 24:48.4 8:16
75 Ian Cha Fr Sunny Hills 25:12.2 8:24
76 Hoang Nguyen Fr La Mirada 25:34.8 8:32
77 Ethan Torres Fr La Mirada 25:57.6 8:39
78 Daniel Lopez So St. Paul 26:03.2 8:41
79 Diego Lopez Fr Norwalk 26:16 8:45
80 Jonas Schneider Fr Geffen Academy 26:29.4 8:50
81 Ian Bladh So La Habra 27:24.6 9:08
82 Juan Carlos Orozco Fr Northview 27:34.2 9:11
83 Alejandro Garcia So Bishop Amat 27:56.7 9:19 2/2 9/9 13/14
84 Khoa Do Fr Arcadia 28:02 9:21
85 Alex Zhou Fr Arcadia 28:03.2 9:21
86 Vladimir Parra Fr La Mirada 28:10.3 9:23
87 Austen Arbuthnot Fr Arcadia 28:24.9 9:28
88 Sergio Alcazar Fr Arcadia 28:54.7 9:38
89 Steven Shi So Arcadia 30:45.6 10:15
90 Vance vance Martinez Fr St. Paul 30:53.2 10:18
91 Jacob Shyer So Geffen Academy 32:35.8 10:52
92 Isaiah Espinoza So La Mirada 35:29.5 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.