Presentation Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/10
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laura Vazquez | Jr | V | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 46/192 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 24/52 | 19:16 (0:21,1.8) |
19:16 (0:21,1.8) |
19:08 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Madeline Cooper | So | V | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 136/192 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 24/26 | 20:41 (0:28,2.3) |
20:41 (0:28,2.3) |
20:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Savannah Pio | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Kaylin Mahoney | Sr | Saugus | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Stephanie Bulder | Sr | Saugus | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Aryn Foland | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Karis Frankian | Jr | Saugus | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Melissa Fairchild | Fr | Serrano | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Mariel Mendoza | Jr | J. W. North | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Danielle Hernando | Sr | Saugus | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Meghan Breadmore | Sr | Point Loma | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Jenay Jauregui | Jr | Saugus | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Alex Hampton | Sr | Saugus | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Kelli Sugimoto | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Alexandra Tate | Jr | Clayton Valley | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Kelly Ryan | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Lyndsey Mull | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Khan | Jr | Ayala | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Bush | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Alison Mattias | Fr | Foothill | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Merissa Kado | Sr | Saugus | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Bergstrom | Sr | Canyon (anaheim) | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Vivian Cherrette | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Paige Hughes | Sr | Valhalla | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Xochitl Navarrete | Jr | Colony | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Sophie Mateu | Jr | Royal | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Jaclyn Gonzalez | Jr | Ayala | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Allison Sturges | Jr | Mountain View | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Cushing-murra | Fr | Foothill | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Ashley Moffett | So | Casa Grande | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Kayla Ferron | So | Redondo Union | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Kaelyn Harbison | So | Westview | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Madison Tanner | Sr | Canyon (anaheim) | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Kayla Knapp | Jr | Los Gatos | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Olivia Goins | So | Canyon (anaheim) | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Emma Freeman | Sr | Del Oro | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Melanie Joerger | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Shannon Hagedorn | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Jacquie Adams | So | Foothill | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Ariane Gushue | Sr | Foothill | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Jennifer Nakamura | Sr | Clovis North | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Brooke Ruppenthal | So | Ponderosa | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Karina Nunes | So | Woodcreek | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Jessica Gerards | Sr | Washington | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Laura O'neill | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Julia Yang | Jr | Westview | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Caitlin Devitt Payne | Sr | Del Oro | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Laura Vazquez | Jr | Presentation | 18:55 | 6:06 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 24/52 | 19:16 (0:21) |
19:16 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Katie Castro | Sr | Los Gatos | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Feuerstine | Sr | Serrano | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Lauren Croshaw | Jr | Aragon | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Chandler Colquitt | Jr | Ayala | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Blanka Hodur | Sr | Folsom | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Elizabeth Hutchison | Fr | Rio Americano | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Mary Kriege | Sr | Mitty | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Sydney Roman | So | East Bakersfield | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Audrey Wilcox | So | Foothill | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Sabrina Seay | So | Mt Carmel | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Sierra Ungerman | So | Canyon (anaheim) | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Melissa Reed | Fr | Mountain View | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Daniela Miramon | Jr | Valhalla | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Elizabeth Hebel | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Shelby Garritson | Fr | Orange Glen | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Cara Ulizio | So | Redondo Union | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Emily Lopez | So | Monte Vista | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Kody Atkins | Jr | Chico | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Tara Baccei | So | Westview | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Maya Weigel | So | Mountain View | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Sami Gomez | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Jenna Tong | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Rianna Goins | So | Canyon (anaheim) | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Karina Velasco | Fr | Ayala | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Melissa Copley | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Sarah Aghazeynali | Jr | Clovis North | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Michaela Alamillo | Sr | Carondelet | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Adriana Zavala | So | Westview | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Grace Hanshaw | Sr | Westview | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Kylie Betts | So | Serrano | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Rebecca Garcia | Sr | Canyon (anaheim) | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Madeline Roemer | Jr | St. Francis (mt. View) | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Lauren Hall | Sr | Mt Carmel | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Kelly Brooks | Sr | Santa Rosa | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Rachel Gerards | Sr | Washington | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Meghan Hamlin | Jr | Serrano | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Cindy Huang | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Victoria Chen | Sr | Ayala | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Celina Vera | Jr | Tulare Union | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Andrea Hughes | So | Valhalla | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Kelli Bercier | Sr | El Camino D2 | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Leticia Preciado | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Kelly Nordine | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | Sofia Garcia | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Cass Carpenter | Sr | Mountain View | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Maggie Sullivan | Sr | Washington | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Ciara Donnelly | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Shayna Powless | Jr | Roseville | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Lyndsey Ciabattari | Sr | Carondelet | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Anique Villegas | Jr | Redondo Union | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Monica Chen | Sr | Canyon (anaheim) | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
98 | Marisa Carino | Fr | Oakmont | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Isabella Bowden | So | Balboa | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Nicole Petersen | Sr | Carondelet | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Alexa Lua | Jr | Del Oro | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Jessica Yee | So | Washington | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Erin Green | So | Mt Carmel | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Mccall Habermehl | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Megan Hughes | Sr | Valhalla | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Amanda Costa | Jr | Chico | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Shelby Vaculan | So | Carondelet | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Victoria Ung | Jr | Mt Carmel | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Izzie Baney | Sr | Mountain View | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Cori Stemper | So | Foothill | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Sara Locke-henders | So | Mira Costa | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
112 | Jacqueline Rosenfeld | Sr | Westview | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
113 | Ashley Devriend | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
114 | Antonia Acquistapace | Sr | Carondelet | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Marie Navea-huff | Jr | Garces Memorial | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
116 | Gabriele Paquette | So | Foothill | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
117 | Jordan Trapp | Jr | Serrano | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | Megan Beck | Sr | Carondelet | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Montana Baumann | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Laura Leach | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Michelle Carruth | Jr | Clovis North | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Stephanie Romo | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Megan Osten | Jr | Sanger | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Rebecca Rodriguez | Jr | Valhalla | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
125 | Jessie Rozario | Sr | Del Oro | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Desiree Bacchi | Sr | Del Oro | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Jackie Quarton | Jr | Serrano | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Emily Andrew | Jr | Mountain View | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Ashley Silveira | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Rosie Casarez | Sr | St. Francis (mt. View) | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Leigh Moffett | Fr | Clovis North | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Dani Henry | Sr | Serrano | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Brittany Anselmo | Fr | Ponderosa | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Danielle Katz | So | Los Gatos | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Tanner Martin | Sr | Tulare Union | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Madeline Cooper | So | Presentation | 20:13 | 6:31 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 24/26 | 20:41 (0:28) |
20:41 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
137 | Christina Russell | Jr | Ayala | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Taylor Sorilla | Fr | Valhalla | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
139 | Andrea Morales | Jr | American | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Melanie Hickman | So | Pleasant Valley-Ch | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Alex Garcia | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Sofia Rios | Jr | Madera South | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
143 | Dominique Tristant | So | Del Oro | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
144 | Lynzee Gilliland | Fr | Tulare Union | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
145 | Morgan Healy | Jr | St. Francis (mt. View) | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
146 | Emilia Schrier | Sr | St. Francis (mt. View) | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Samina Andrade | So | Tulare Union | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
148 | Melissa Iarroci | Sr | Los Gatos | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Marissa Lee | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | Astrid Ccapatinta | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
151 | Katie Sandoval | So | Clovis North | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
152 | Amanda Weber | Jr | Westview | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | Emily Hoeven | Fr | Washington | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Victoria Tovar | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
155 | Vanessa Ramirez | So | Ayala | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
156 | Daisy Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Madison Labshere | So | Valhalla | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Cristal Rivera | So | Madera South | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Shelby Delong | Jr | Mt Carmel | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Amber Peirsol | Jr | Windsor | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
161 | Lorena Reed | Jr | Chico | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
162 | Nicole Garcia | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
163 | Greta Wagner | Fr | Los Gatos | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | Brooke O'brian | So | Woodcreek | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
165 | Azure Grant | So | Chico | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
166 | Lauren Madigan | Sr | St. Francis (mt. View) | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Kayla Vaughan | Sr | Carondelet | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
168 | Megan Benham | Jr | St. Francis (mt. View) | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Jenna Lambert | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
170 | Lisa Lacampagne | Jr | Mountain View | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
171 | Jackie Nguyen | So | Washington | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Jessica Lawrence | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
173 | Lisset Vargas | So | Madera South | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Taylor Brown | Sr | Sunnyside | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
175 | Hannah Press | Fr | St. Francis (mt. View) | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
176 | Sami Lee | So | Clovis North | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
177 | Rebecca Wilson | Sr | Clovis North | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
178 | Ali Bettner | So | Pleasant Valley-Ch | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
179 | Akaysha Dhaliwal | Sr | Madera South | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
180 | Karen Orduna | So | Madera South | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
181 | Kristi Gee | Sr | Washington | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
182 | Erin Brown | Sr | Los Gatos | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
183 | Anessa Rashid | Fr | Madera South | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
184 | Rebecca Dobyns | Sr | Los Gatos | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
185 | Haley Cardoza | So | Tulare Union | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
186 | Kaila Richardson | So | Chico | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
187 | Zora Thomas | Sr | Chico | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
188 | Karina Carrillo | Jr | Chico | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
189 | Rebecca Alves | Fr | Tulare Union | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
190 | Angelica Sanchez | So | Tulare Union | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
191 | Brittany Burrows | Sr | Ponderosa | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
192 | Lauren Smith | Fr | Ponderosa | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.