Presentation Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/07
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anissa Liu | Jr | JV | 22:54 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 37/98 | 4/9 | 13/23 | 4/8 | 21:50 | 21:50 | |||
Annalise Delano | So | F/S | 22:15 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 11/89 | 1/7 | 9/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Catherine Vu | Jr | JV | 25:09 | 8:32 | 2.95 | 68/98 | 6/9 | 19/23 | 6/7 | |||||
Chanda Le | Fr | F/S | 22:56 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 18/89 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Clare Smith | Fr | F/S | 23:39 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 33/89 | 6/7 | 17/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Elizabeth Edwards | Fr | F/S | 23:26 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 29/89 | 5/7 | 16/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Emily Purvis | Fr | F/S | 23:18 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 26/89 | 4/7 | 15/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Gina D'Arpino | Fr | V | 20:05 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 17/55 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jordan Filmore | Sr | JV | 22:17 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 21/98 | 2/9 | 10/23 | 5/8 | |||||
Megan Dalton | Jr | JV | 26:31 | 8:59 | 2.95 | 84/98 | 9/9 | 22/23 | 5/5 | |||||
Megan Lemma | So | F/S | 22:47 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 16/89 | 2/7 | 12/23 | 2/6 | |||||
Michelle Callaway | Sr | V | 18:53 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 4/55 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 3/8 | 21:59 (3:06,14.1) |
21:59 (3:06,14.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Michelle D'Arpino | Sr | JV | 25:23 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 73/98 | 7/9 | 20/23 | 6/7 | 22:47 | 22:14 | |||
Nazzy Rodriguez | Sr | JV | 24:39 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 60/98 | 5/9 | 18/23 | 6/7 | |||||
Nicole Zanardi | Sr | V | 21:46 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 42/55 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 4/7 | |||||
Rachel Meissner | Sr | JV | 22:24 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 25/98 | 3/9 | 11/23 | 4/8 | 21:33 | 21:33 | |||
Rachel Phillips | So | V | 20:35 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 27/55 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 2/8 | |||||
Rebekah Phillips | Jr | V | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 14/55 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 1/8 | 20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Riley Perroots | Fr | F/S | 30:09 | 10:13 | 2.95 | 81/89 | 7/7 | 23/23 | 5/5 | |||||
Ruth Likens | Sr | JV | 26:07 | 8:51 | 2.95 | 81/98 | 8/9 | 21/23 | 6/6 | 22:15 | 22:15 | |||
Shannon McCarthy | Jr | V | 19:50 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 13/55 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tracy Vargo | Sr | V | 18:55 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 5/55 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vanessa Royle | Jr | JV | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 13/98 | 1/9 | 8/23 | 5/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 97:37 1:12 |
2.95 | 6:37 | 6:24 | 6:48 | 53 | 6:26 | 99:57 (2:20,2.3) |
97:21 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Michelle Callaway (4), Tracy Vargo (5), Shannon McCarthy (13), Rebekah Phillips (14), Gina D'Arpino (17) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/7 | 114:04 2:49 |
2.95 | 7:44 | 7:24 | 8:21 | 130 | 7:07 | 107:56 | 107:56 | Vanessa Royle (13), Jordan Filmore (21), Rachel Meissner (24), Anissa Liu (30), Nazzy Rodriguez (42) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/6 | 114:42 1:11 |
2.95 | 7:47 | 7:33 | 7:57 | 68 | 7:06 | Annalise Delano (8), Megan Lemma (11), Chanda Le (12), Emily Purvis (18), Elizabeth Edwards (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Bergman | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Katy Daly | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Hinds | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Michelle Callaway | Sr | Presentation | 18:53 | 6:24 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 3/8 | 21:59 (3:06) |
21:59 (3:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Tracy Vargo | Sr | Presentation | 18:55 | 6:25 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Jocelyn Rodriguez | Sr | SHC | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Shelby Golan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Farr | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Kendra Higgins | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Jackie Flynn | Sr | SHC | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Ashmi Pathela | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Annelise Brochier | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Shannon McCarthy | Jr | Presentation | 19:50 | 6:43 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Rebekah Phillips | Jr | Presentation | 19:54 | 6:45 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 1/8 | 20:04 (0:10) |
20:04 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Abby Otto | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Jacqueline Sun | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Gina D'Arpino | Fr | Presentation | 20:05 | 6:48 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Aisha Lott | Sr | MITTY | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Ellis | Fr | MITTY | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Emily Detert | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Morgan Celaya | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Monica Coen | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Amanda Guzikowski | Fr | MITTY | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Jacquelyn Urbina | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Nathalie Hechinger | Fr | SHC | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Kristina Thomas | Fr | MITTY | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Rachel Phillips | So | Presentation | 20:35 | 6:59 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 2/8 | ||||
28 | Nerissa Martinez | Sr | SHC | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Courtney Albini | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Rachel Mills | Jr | SHC | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Gunsalus | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Liz Wallace | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Mary Kriege | Fr | MITTY | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Reilly Hall | Jr | SHC | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Adriana Romero | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Cassandra Devlin | Jr | SHC | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Ann Heslin | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Julie Wallace | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Camille Maron | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Emily Blaha | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Kristin Houp | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Nicole Zanardi | Sr | Presentation | 21:46 | 7:23 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 4/7 | ||||
43 | Serena Smiley | Fr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Mike | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Stephanie John | Jr | MITTY | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Karla Navarro | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Karla Gaitan | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Julia Brownell | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Carroll | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Gina Erle | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
51 | Elly Jones | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Gabby Micek | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
53 | Stacy Sparks | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Sandra Killebrew | Sr | MITTY | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
55 | Caroline Casey | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:22 |
94:48 18:58 6:26 |
44 | Katy Daly Jr 17:42 6:00 2 |
Rachel Hinds Fr 17:56 6:05 3 |
Hannah Farr Fr 19:08 6:29 8 |
Abby Otto So 19:58 6:46 15 |
Jacqueline Sun Jr 20:04 6:48 16 |
||
2 | Presentation 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
97:37 19:31 6:37 |
53 | Michelle Callaway Sr 18:53 6:24 4 |
Tracy Vargo Sr 18:55 6:25 5 |
Shannon McCarthy Jr 19:50 6:43 13 |
Rebekah Phillips Jr 19:54 6:45 14 |
Gina D'Arpino Fr 20:05 6:48 17 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
99:28 19:54 6:45 |
90 | Shelby Golan Sr 19:05 6:28 7 |
Ashmi Pathela Sr 19:21 6:34 11 |
Annelise Brochier So 19:23 6:34 12 |
Courtney Albini Jr 20:44 7:02 29 |
Rachel Gunsalus Jr 20:55 7:05 31 |
||
4 | SHC 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:46 |
100:10 20:02 6:47 |
99 | Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr 18:59 6:26 6 |
Jackie Flynn Sr 19:19 6:33 10 |
Nathalie Hechinger Fr 20:29 6:57 25 |
Nerissa Martinez Sr 20:38 7:00 28 |
Rachel Mills Jr 20:45 7:02 30 |
||
5 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 1-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:53 |
99:05 19:49 6:43 |
101 | Jennifer Bergman Jr 17:25 5:54 1 |
Kendra Higgins So 19:15 6:32 9 |
Morgan Celaya Sr 20:12 6:51 21 |
Liz Wallace So 20:55 7:05 32 |
Julie Wallace So 21:18 7:13 38 |
||
6 | MITTY 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
102:07 20:25 6:55 |
119 | Aisha Lott Sr 20:09 6:50 18 |
Nicole Ellis Fr 20:09 6:50 19 |
Amanda Guzikowski Fr 20:17 6:53 23 |
Kristina Thomas Fr 20:32 6:58 26 |
Mary Kriege Fr 21:00 7:07 33 |
||
7 | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:54 |
107:12 21:26 7:16 |
192 | Emily Detert Jr 20:09 6:50 20 |
Camille Maron So 21:23 7:15 39 |
Serena Smiley Fr 21:48 7:23 43 |
Lauren Mike So 21:49 7:24 44 |
Karla Navarro So 22:03 7:28 46 |
||
8 | SACRED HEART PREP 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
111:30 22:18 7:34 |
232 | Ann Heslin Fr 21:15 7:12 37 |
Karla Gaitan So 22:10 7:31 47 |
Julia Brownell Sr 22:29 7:37 48 |
Olivia Carroll Fr 22:43 7:42 49 |
Elly Jones Fr 22:53 7:45 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annalyse Sheppard | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Garrett-Fra | Jr | SHC | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Groseclose | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
4 | Sasha Martinez | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Madeline McDonnell | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
6 | Dakota Taylor | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Carlie Mack | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
8 | Nadia Ahmed | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Yesenia Palacios | Sr | SHC | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Alexis Perez | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Katie Gandolfo | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Libby Paulsen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Vanessa Royle | Jr | Presentation | 21:50 | 7:24 | 1/9 | 8/23 | 5/8 | ||||
14 | Alyssa Arvin | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
15 | Morgan Campbell | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Katherine Edgecumb | So | MITTY | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Monica Harnoto | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
18 | Edie Richardson | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Castillo | Sr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Darcy Pickett | Jr | MITTY | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Filmore | Sr | Presentation | 22:17 | 7:33 | 2/9 | 10/23 | 5/8 | ||||
22 | Natalie Buchwald | Sr | SHC | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Andi Bo | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Christina Chen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Rachel Meissner | Sr | Presentation | 22:24 | 7:36 | 3/9 | 11/23 | 4/8 | 21:33 | 21:33 | ||
26 | Chelsea Nobriga | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
27 | Lindsay Cole | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Jen Lazzara | Sr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Natalie Hartman | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Pailin Srukhosit | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Tammia Hubbard | Jr | SHC | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
32 | Taryn Inglis | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | Christie Cullen | So | MITTY | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
34 | Zoe Molke | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Abby Shapiro | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
36 | Meghan Holland | Sr | SHC | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
37 | Anissa Liu | Jr | Presentation | 22:54 | 7:46 | 4/9 | 13/23 | 4/8 | 21:50 | 21:50 | ||
38 | Yesenia Fernandez | Sr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
39 | Katie Pierce | Jr | MITTY | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Alexa Lee | So | MITTY | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Hagen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Shannon Richards | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Martha Cuenca | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Solso | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Hannah Lynch | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
46 | Eileen Shanahan | Jr | SHC | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
47 | Kelly Claire | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Nicole Mauserat | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Michelle Hess | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
50 | Mary Seerveld | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
51 | Eleanor Frymire | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
52 | Rachel Rosensweig | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
53 | Ellen Ebert | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
54 | Stephanie Costa | Sr | SHC | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
55 | Becca Gleason | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
56 | Melanie Wood | Jr | MITTY | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
57 | Marise Thadani | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
58 | Michelle Nguyen | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
59 | Rebecca Organ | So | MITTY | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
60 | Nazzy Rodriguez | Sr | Presentation | 24:39 | 8:21 | 5/9 | 18/23 | 6/7 | ||||
61 | Veronica Lane | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
62 | Lauren Ducote | So | MITTY | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
63 | Katie Sims | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Giana Lando | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
65 | Zea Moscone | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Kathey Zhou | Sr | MITTY | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Bigalke | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
68 | Catherine Vu | Jr | Presentation | 25:09 | 8:32 | 6/9 | 19/23 | 6/7 | ||||
69 | Emily Gray | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Cassandra Hawthorn | Jr | SHC | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
71 | Sandy Navarro | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | Kirsten Kozlovsky | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
73 | Michelle D'Arpino | Sr | Presentation | 25:23 | 8:36 | 7/9 | 20/23 | 6/7 | 22:47 | 22:14 | ||
74 | Claudia Luna | Jr | MITTY | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
75 | Jennifer Campbell | Jr | MITTY | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
76 | Amy Purnell | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Sherwood | Sr | MITTY | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
78 | Natalie Sayre | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
79 | Lauren Miller | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
80 | Christina Carlson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
81 | Ruth Likens | Sr | Presentation | 26:07 | 8:51 | 8/9 | 21/23 | 6/6 | 22:15 | 22:15 | ||
82 | Katie Myers | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
83 | Rebecca Lynch | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
84 | Megan Dalton | Jr | Presentation | 26:31 | 8:59 | 9/9 | 22/23 | 5/5 | ||||
85 | Kendra Fallon | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
86 | Michelle Hammel | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
87 | Alex Badduke | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
88 | Pooja Gajare | So | ST. FRANCIS | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
89 | Andrea Bumbaca | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
90 | Katie Suzuki | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
91 | Kate Lonergan | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
92 | Valery Venegas | So | ST. FRANCIS | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
93 | Stephanie Phillips | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
94 | Ali Bo | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
95 | Alex Blefari | So | ST. FRANCIS | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
96 | Roxy Jauregui | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:35 | 9:41 | |||||||
97 | Tiffany Ting | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 31:37 | 10:43 | |||||||
98 | Veronica Sester | Sr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 33:23 | 11:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
104:56 20:59 7:07 |
33 | Annalyse Sheppard Jr 20:09 6:50 1 |
Sasha Martinez Sr 20:38 7:00 4 |
Madeline McDonnell Sr 20:41 7:01 5 |
Katie Gandolfo Jr 21:39 7:20 11 |
Libby Paulsen Jr 21:49 7:24 12 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
106:04 21:13 7:11 |
40 | Taylor Groseclose Fr 20:25 6:55 3 |
Dakota Taylor Jr 21:03 7:08 6 |
Carlie Mack So 21:11 7:11 7 |
Alexis Perez Sr 21:32 7:18 10 |
Alyssa Arvin Sr 21:53 7:25 14 |
||
3 | SHC 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
109:37 21:55 7:26 |
88 | Alexis Garrett-Fra Jr 20:12 6:51 2 |
Yesenia Palacios Sr 21:29 7:17 9 |
Natalie Buchwald Sr 22:19 7:34 22 |
Tammia Hubbard Jr 22:43 7:42 26 |
Meghan Holland Sr 22:54 7:46 29 |
||
4 | MITTY 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:51 |
113:18 22:40 7:41 |
129 | Katherine Edgecumb So 22:10 7:31 16 |
Darcy Pickett Jr 22:16 7:33 20 |
Christie Cullen So 22:51 7:45 28 |
Katie Pierce Jr 23:00 7:48 32 |
Alexa Lee So 23:01 7:48 33 |
||
5 | Presentation 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:49 |
114:04 22:49 7:44 |
130 | Vanessa Royle Jr 21:50 7:24 13 |
Jordan Filmore Sr 22:17 7:33 21 |
Rachel Meissner Sr 22:24 7:36 24 |
Anissa Liu Jr 22:54 7:46 30 |
Nazzy Rodriguez Sr 24:39 8:21 42 |
||
6 | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
114:11 22:50 7:44 |
137 | Sarah Castillo Sr 22:14 7:32 19 |
Jen Lazzara Sr 22:32 7:38 25 |
Taryn Inglis So 22:50 7:44 27 |
Yesenia Fernandez Sr 22:56 7:46 31 |
Kelly Claire So 23:39 8:01 35 |
||
7 | SACRED HEART PREP 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:46 |
122:12 24:26 8:17 |
180 | Nadia Ahmed So 21:24 7:15 8 |
Rachel Rosensweig Fr 23:57 8:07 36 |
Katie Sims So 24:42 8:22 43 |
Lauren Miller Fr 25:59 8:48 46 |
Katie Myers So 26:10 8:52 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Schallert | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Bridget Sullivan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
3 | Caileen Viehweg | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
4 | Raquel Avila | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Emily Tatum | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Erin Murphy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Allison Siu | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Theresa Martin | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Elisa Santos | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Alex Stanley | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Annalise Delano | So | Presentation | 22:15 | 7:33 | 1/7 | 9/23 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Casey Maas | So | MITTY | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Diamond | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
14 | Maggie Gorwky | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
15 | Sam Scheutz | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Megan Lemma | So | Presentation | 22:47 | 7:43 | 2/7 | 12/23 | 2/6 | ||||
17 | Nicole Trierweiler | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Chanda Le | Fr | Presentation | 22:56 | 7:46 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 2/6 | ||||
19 | Erin Brown | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
20 | Adrienne Dunlap | Fr | SHC | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Jaquie Salinas | Fr | MITTY | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
22 | Rosario Puga-Demps | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
23 | Juliet Rubio | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
24 | Siobhan Smith | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
25 | Aishleen Spiers | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Emily Purvis | Fr | Presentation | 23:18 | 7:54 | 4/7 | 15/23 | 3/6 | ||||
27 | Breniel Lemley | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Alex Fox | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Elizabeth Edwards | Fr | Presentation | 23:26 | 7:57 | 5/7 | 16/23 | 2/6 | ||||
30 | Juliana Flynn | Fr | SHC | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Samantha Nguyen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
32 | Amy Saxton | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
33 | Clare Smith | Fr | Presentation | 23:39 | 8:01 | 6/7 | 17/23 | 3/6 | ||||
34 | Christine Cabrera | So | MITTY | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Katie Kelly | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
36 | April Garlejo | Fr | MITTY | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
37 | Celine Guenard | Fr | MITTY | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
38 | Michelle Pas | Fr | SHC | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
39 | Kerry West | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
40 | Rose Hayes | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Elizabeth Paolini | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Jessica Tran | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Anne Wilson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
44 | Chloe Doherty | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
45 | Christine Zhang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
46 | Ciara Silvestri | Fr | SHC | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
47 | Deirdre Woods | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
48 | Lindsay McHugh | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
49 | Kylie Mulcaire | So | MITTY | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
50 | Amanda Alvear | So | MITTY | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
51 | Jennifer Corry | So | SHC | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
52 | Nicole Tomimatsu | So | MITTY | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
53 | Ali O'Neal | So | MITTY | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
54 | Bernadette De Mesa | Fr | SHC | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
55 | Carla Wohlforth | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
56 | Julie Ainsbury | Fr | SHC | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
57 | Geneva Vogelheim | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
58 | Carolyn Capitolo | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Caldwell | So | MITTY | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
60 | Teresa King | Fr | SHC | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
61 | Katie Freedman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
62 | Mandy Mohindra | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
63 | Ciara Dineen | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
64 | Lexy Martin | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Moeller | So | MITTY | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
66 | Pamela Morehen | So | SHC | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
67 | Kristin Fong | Fr | MITTY | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
68 | Gabrielle Burns | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
69 | Natalie John | Fr | MITTY | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
70 | Julia Eschelbeck | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
71 | Megan Byrne | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
72 | Tracy Nunziati | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
73 | Lily Wade | Fr | SHC | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
74 | Sharon Kwok | So | MITTY | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
75 | Nancy Orocio | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 28:52 | 9:47 | |||||||
76 | Sara Boraston | Fr | MITTY | 29:08 | 9:53 | |||||||
77 | Marissa Ortiz | So | MITTY | 29:29 | 10:00 | |||||||
78 | Emily Chug | So | SHC | 29:40 | 10:03 | |||||||
79 | Leslie Ossai | Fr | MITTY | 29:50 | 10:07 | |||||||
80 | Emma Luk | So | MITTY | 30:03 | 10:11 | |||||||
81 | Riley Perroots | Fr | Presentation | 30:09 | 10:13 | 7/7 | 23/23 | 5/5 | ||||
82 | Margaret Poda | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 30:23 | 10:18 | |||||||
83 | Kaila Crawford | Fr | MITTY | 31:12 | 10:35 | |||||||
84 | Hannah Netaferia | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 31:39 | 10:44 | |||||||
85 | Evelyn Reid | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 32:17 | 10:57 | |||||||
86 | Shubha Ranganathan | So | MITTY | 32:18 | 10:57 | |||||||
87 | Ramya Singireddy | So | MITTY | 34:23 | 11:39 | |||||||
88 | Campbell Shannon | Fr | MITTY | 35:55 | 12:11 | |||||||
89 | Francesca Pardini | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 36:22 | 12:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
104:39 20:56 7:06 |
15 | Amanda Schallert Fr 20:24 6:55 1 |
Bridget Sullivan Fr 20:53 7:05 2 |
Caileen Viehweg Fr 20:58 7:06 3 |
Raquel Avila Fr 21:11 7:11 4 |
Emily Tatum So 21:13 7:12 5 |
||
2 | Presentation 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
114:42 22:56 7:47 |
68 | Annalise Delano So 22:15 7:33 8 |
Megan Lemma So 22:47 7:43 11 |
Chanda Le Fr 22:56 7:46 12 |
Emily Purvis Fr 23:18 7:54 18 |
Elizabeth Edwards Fr 23:26 7:57 19 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
115:28 23:06 7:50 |
77 | Ashley Diamond Fr 22:27 7:37 10 |
Erin Brown Fr 22:59 7:47 13 |
Rosario Puga-Demps Fr 23:14 7:53 16 |
Juliet Rubio Fr 23:15 7:53 17 |
Samantha Nguyen Fr 23:33 7:59 21 |
||
4 | MITTY 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
117:49 23:34 7:59 |
101 | Casey Maas So 22:19 7:34 9 |
Jaquie Salinas Fr 23:11 7:52 15 |
Christine Cabrera So 23:54 8:06 24 |
April Garlejo Fr 24:12 8:12 26 |
Celine Guenard Fr 24:13 8:13 27 |
||
5 | SHC 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
121:04 24:13 8:12 |
124 | Adrienne Dunlap Fr 23:05 7:49 14 |
Juliana Flynn Fr 23:31 7:58 20 |
Michelle Pas Fr 24:22 8:16 28 |
Ciara Silvestri Fr 24:50 8:25 29 |
Jennifer Corry So 25:16 8:34 33 |
||
6 | SACRED HEART PREP 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:35 |
143:04 28:37 9:42 |
182 | Lindsay McHugh So 25:04 8:30 30 |
Lexy Martin So 27:06 9:11 36 |
Nancy Orocio Fr 28:52 9:47 37 |
Margaret Poda So 30:23 10:18 39 |
Hannah Netaferia So 31:39 10:44 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.