Presentation Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/03
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Callaway | Sr | JV | 16:03 | 8:38 | 1.86 | 137/155 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brianna Drumm | Fr | JV | 15:36 | 8:23 | 1.86 | 130/155 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 23/25 | |||||
Kathleen Dazzi | So | V | 21:21 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 82/213 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/35 | |||||
Kathleen Dwyer | So | JV | 15:05 | 8:07 | 1.86 | 108/155 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 26/30 | |||||
Kathleen Grey | Fr | V | 24:30 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 194/213 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 22/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Katie Eklund | Jr | V | 23:45 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 183/213 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 23/34 | |||||
Lynn Wilson | Fr | JV | 15:14 | 8:11 | 1.86 | 119/155 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 22/26 | |||||
Mandy Williams | Sr | V | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 54/213 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 15/35 | 20:04 | 20:04 | 20:04 | 20:04 | |
Morgan Davies | Sr | V | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 118/213 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 18/35 | 22:01 | 22:01 | 22:01 | 22:01 | |
Paige Shiba | Jr | JV | 15:47 | 8:29 | 1.86 | 131/155 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 18/23 | 13:36 | 13:36 | 13:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Samantha Barrera | Fr | JV | 16:31 | 8:53 | 1.86 | 143/155 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/15 | |||||
Sierra Siemer | Jr | V | 20:27 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 41/213 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 22/35 | 20:47 (0:20,1.6) |
20:47 (0:20,1.6) |
20:47 (0:20,1.6) |
20:47 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 19/34 | 108:27 3:18 |
3.1 | 7:00 | 6:36 | 7:40 | 477 | 6:22 | 105:32 | 105:32 | 105:32 | 105:32 | Sierra Siemer (41), Mandy Williams (54), Kathleen Dazzi (82), Morgan Davies (118), Katie Eklund (182) | |
JV 1st 5 | 17/19 | 77:45 0:58 |
1.86 | 8:22 | 8:07 | 8:38 | 492 | 6:37 | Kathleen Dwyer (89), Lynn Wilson (96), Brianna Drumm (100), Paige Shiba (101), Ashley Callaway (106) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsey Kirschman | So | ENTERPRISE | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Alicia Follmar | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Annie Falor | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Kristen Sanzari | Fr | MARIA CARILLO | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Amy Robinson | Jr | MARIA CARILLO | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Ciara Viehweg | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Mo Huber | So | ACALANES | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Kim Crouch | Jr | PLACER | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Hertneky | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Michelle Born | Jr | OAKMONT | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Merry Placer | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Amber Gordan | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Megan Hilliard | So | SOUTH TAHOE | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Cherise McNair | So | SIERRA | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Bethany Gardner | Sr | DEL ORO | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Hilary May | Fr | CORONA DEL MAR | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Kristen Fladseth | Jr | MARIA CARILLO | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Kristen Howell | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Andrea Gruber | Sr | PLACER | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Megan Alexander | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Mairin Meltvedt | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Carroll | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Annie St. Geme | So | CORONA DEL MAR | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Eliese Rulifson | Sr | DEL ORO | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Leanne Fogg | Fr | MARIA CARILLO | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Meg Ramirez | Jr | PLACER | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Allison Steinkamp | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Drusia Dickson | Jr | ACALANES | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Kate Hirschboeck | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Robertson | Jr | FOOTHILL | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Mayc Huang | Fr | LYNBROOK | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Jessica Dimascio | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Amanda Eichmann | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Jean Marie Loverich | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Zoe Unruh | So | ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Katie Voitlander | So | BURLINGAME | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Taryn Kawata | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Katie Vaughn | Jr | PLACER | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Jennifer Hartford | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Kimmy Arroues | Fr | SOUTH TAHOE | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Sierra Siemer | Jr | Presentation | 20:27 | 6:36 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 22/35 | 20:47 (0:20) |
20:47 (0:20) |
20:47 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Amanda Gillming | Jr | PLACER | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Meghan Mullen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Ashley Benson | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Ann Thomas | Sr | ACALANES | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Yvette Franco | So | CHINO HILLS | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Janessa Hoppe | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Aya Wakabayashi | Sr | LYNBROOK | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Brecken Drager | Jr | DEL ORO | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Allison McGuire | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Ahlia Kattan | Jr | CORONA DEL MAR | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Marissa Lugo | Fr | SOUTH HILLS | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Kelsey McClurg | Fr | SOUTH TAHOE | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Mandy Williams | Sr | Presentation | 20:44 | 6:41 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 15/35 | 20:04 | 20:04 | 20:04 | |
55 | Grecia Garcia | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Katie Heninger | So | CHINO HILLS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Stephanie Frescas | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Jackie Balderrama | So | SOUTH HILLS | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Johnye Villa | Jr | SOUTH HILLS | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Stephanie Jimenez | Sr | SIERRA | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Jaqui Wentz | So | MARIA CARILLO | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Sara Clancy | So | ACALANES | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Devon Ahearn | Jr | CORONA DEL MAR | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Goldberg | Fr | FLAGSTAFF | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Lynsey Lakin | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Lia Marshall | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Kristina Wilson | Jr | SOUTH HILLS | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Trisha Cates | So | ENTERPRISE | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Jacqueline Lee | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Anna Purcell | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Ashley Rinne | Jr | SHASTA | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Alicia Perdue | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Melissa Swigert | Jr | CORONA DEL MAR | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Katie Oliver | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Jenna Kohnke | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Eileen Howard | Sr | PLACER | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Amy Lackner | Fr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Fiore | Fr | SIERRA | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Shannon Brinkley | Sr | SIERRA | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Jessica Sanchez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Lauren Carfioli | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Kathleen Dazzi | So | Presentation | 21:21 | 6:53 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/35 | ||||
83 | Kim Sheffield | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Leslie Mah | Sr | SOUTH HILLS | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Pilar Zaich | Jr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Lauren Teesdale | Fr | FOOTHILL | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Susan Cha | So | CHINO HILLS | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Jill Tokutomi | So | DEL ORO | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Jen Logan | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
90 | Amber Kornowski | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Jillian Bowman | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Tiffany Roberts | Fr | MARIA CARILLO | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Allison Wine | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Kathy Uranga | Sr | SOUTH HILLS | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
95 | Amy Albrecht | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Amanda Barber | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Marcella Rodriguez | Sr | ST. LUCY'S | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Brianna Loughridge | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Jessica Wilson | Jr | DEL ORO | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Sara Kelly | Sr | DEL ORO | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Kimberly Ruiz | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Natalie Wiezel | Fr | DEL ORO | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Nani Boone | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Abby Cohen | Fr | ACALANES | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Christina Liao | So | LYNBROOK | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Brookie Detterman | Sr | SOQUEL | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Kristry Page | So | OAKMONT | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Vivian Chiu | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Jenny Power | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Jessica Aparilio | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | Megan Riggs | Jr | OAKMONT | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Stephanie Borges | So | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Angela McIsaac | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Erin Klousner | Jr | OAKMONT | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Christina Liu | So | LYNBROOK | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Cassie Camilleri | So | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Zohreh Akhavan | So | LYNBROOK | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Morgan Davies | Sr | Presentation | 22:10 | 7:09 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 18/35 | 22:01 | 22:01 | 22:01 | |
119 | Erika Kenworthy | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Melissa Tran | So | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
121 | Ashley Whitehorn | Jr | FOOTHILL | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
122 | Emily Feenstra | Jr | PLACER | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Katelyn Kerrigan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Erica Tomlinson | So | OAKMONT | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Andrea Roitman | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
126 | Natalie Aceves | So | ST. LUCY'S | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
127 | Saya Austin | So | ST. LUCY'S | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
128 | Kendra Van Buren | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Sasoon Kim | Sr | LYNBROOK | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Clarissa Thomas | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
131 | Sonia Lopez | Sr | GAHR | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
132 | Christina Ando | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
133 | Melissa Garcia | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
134 | Mariel Lansang | Jr | GAHR | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
135 | Jessica Santos | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
136 | Kirsten Drake | Jr | SOUTH HILLS | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
137 | Lisa Garcia | Fr | SIERRA | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
138 | Christin Renner | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
139 | Chelsea Young | Sr | SARATOGA | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
140 | Parisa Maghzi | Sr | BURLINGAME | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
141 | Deena Elwan | Sr | OAKMONT | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
142 | Danni Wong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Tiffinee Pelton | So | SOQUEL | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
144 | Josie Chan | Sr | SARATOGA | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Marge Kalhor | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Sarah Gregory | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
147 | Isabel Lopez | Sr | GAHR | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
148 | Brittany Proctor | Sr | SIERRA | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
149 | Corrina Carter | Fr | NOVATO | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
150 | Taylor Schauer | So | FOOTHILL | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
151 | Caitlin Mammen | Jr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | Lacey Payne | Fr | SOUTH TAHOE | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
153 | Doris Tirado | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Rosanna Born | Jr | FOOTHILL | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
155 | Stephanie Donohue | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
156 | Allie Haskins | Jr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
157 | Heidi Callaway | Jr | SHASTA | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
158 | Alice Hobbs | So | ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
159 | Aga Goslicka | Sr | LYNBROOK | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
160 | Alanna Blakemore | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
161 | Elena Carter | Fr | NOVATO | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
162 | Robin Soldwisch | Jr | SIERRA | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
163 | Jane Doolittle | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
164 | Marissia Koike | So | LOS ALTOS | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
165 | Amanda Helfer | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
166 | Emma Williams | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
167 | Laurel Morrow | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
168 | Kris Ruano | So | SHASTA | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
169 | Bridget Trowbridge | Fr | NOVATO | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | Sharon Wilkinson | Jr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
171 | Stacey Woods | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
172 | Vanessa Scholfield | Sr | SHASTA | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
173 | Shalini Pathak | So | LOS ALTOS | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
174 | Amanda Wright | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
175 | Billie Longley | Jr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
176 | Amber Ramos | Sr | SOUTH TAHOE | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
177 | Heather Newman | So | SOUTH TAHOE | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
178 | Kimberly Lynde | Fr | NOVATO | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
179 | Carin Han | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
180 | Kristie McGoldrick | So | ACALANES | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
181 | Maria Lopez | Jr | GAHR | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
182 | Molly O'Neill | So | ACALANES | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
183 | Katie Eklund | Jr | Presentation | 23:45 | 7:40 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 23/34 | ||||
184 | Nicole Dinowitz | Jr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
185 | Monica Kim | Sr | GAHR | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
186 | Bridget Grillo | Jr | NOVATO | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
187 | Angela Reyes | So | BISHOP ALEMANY | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
188 | Stefanie Cantu | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Danielle Chapman | Jr | OAKMONT | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
190 | Claudia Lam | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
191 | Erin Hoffstetter | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
192 | Ashley Parks | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
193 | Amanda Atwood | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
194 | Kathleen Grey | Fr | Presentation | 24:30 | 7:54 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 22/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
195 | Rachel Yancey | So | SHASTA | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
196 | Jeannette Gutierrez | So | SOQUEL | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
197 | Laura Reeve | So | SARATOGA | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
198 | Hayley Fennessey | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
199 | Nicole Sereno | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
200 | Nicole Dinnell | Jr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
201 | Amanda Velasquez | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
202 | Kara Lewis | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
203 | Arden Fitzgerald | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
204 | Kelly McCullough | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
205 | Audrey Hayward | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
206 | Tanya Ferreira | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
207 | Anjali Kumar | Jr | SARATOGA | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
208 | Ginny Tice | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
209 | Tracy Pearson | Sr | SOQUEL | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
210 | Vanessa Gibeson | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
211 | Meilani Kamahao | So | SANTA CRUZ | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
212 | Hillary Paine | So | LOS ALTOS | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
213 | Haley Jouras | Jr | SOQUEL | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARIA CARILLO 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
112 | Kristen Sanzari Fr 18:53 6:05 4 |
Amy Robinson Jr 19:01 6:08 5 |
Kristen Fladseth Jr 19:48 6:23 17 |
Leanne Fogg Fr 19:57 6:26 25 |
Jaqui Wentz So 20:57 6:45 61 |
||
2 | FLAGSTAFF 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
99:01 19:48 6:23 |
124 | Annie Falor Sr 18:44 6:03 3 |
Merry Placer Sr 19:32 6:18 11 |
Amber Gordan Sr 19:33 6:18 12 |
Jean Marie Loverich Sr 20:10 6:30 34 |
Sarah Goldberg Fr 21:02 6:47 64 |
||
3 | PLACER 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
99:58 20:00 6:27 |
133 | Kim Crouch Jr 19:15 6:13 8 |
Andrea Gruber Sr 19:50 6:24 19 |
Meg Ramirez Jr 19:59 6:27 26 |
Katie Vaughn Jr 20:24 6:35 38 |
Amanda Gillming Jr 20:30 6:37 42 |
||
4 | SANTA MARGARITA 14-7-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
101:25 20:17 6:33 |
183 | Kristen Howell Sr 19:49 6:24 18 |
Taylor Carroll Sr 19:52 6:25 22 |
Kate Hirschboeck Sr 20:03 6:28 29 |
Jennifer Hartford Sr 20:24 6:35 39 |
Jenna Kohnke Sr 21:17 6:52 75 |
||
5 | CORONA DEL MAR 13-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
101:41 20:20 6:34 |
190 | Hilary May Fr 19:47 6:23 16 |
Annie St. Geme So 19:53 6:25 23 |
Taryn Kawata Sr 20:21 6:34 37 |
Ahlia Kattan Jr 20:39 6:40 51 |
Devon Ahearn Jr 21:01 6:47 63 |
||
6 | ACALANES 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
102:40 20:32 6:37 |
246 | Mo Huber So 19:15 6:13 7 |
Drusia Dickson Jr 20:02 6:28 28 |
Ann Thomas Sr 20:33 6:38 45 |
Sara Clancy So 21:00 6:46 62 |
Abby Cohen Fr 21:50 7:03 104 |
||
7 | ENTERPRISE 1-10-9-7-7 Gap: 3:10 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
263 | Lindsey Kirschman So 18:27 5:57 1 |
Janessa Hoppe Sr 20:34 6:38 47 |
Stephanie Frescas Fr 20:50 6:43 57 |
Trisha Cates So 21:07 6:49 68 |
Amber Kornowski Sr 21:37 6:58 90 |
||
8 | DEL ORO 12-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
103:25 20:41 6:40 |
275 | Bethany Gardner Sr 19:37 6:20 15 |
Eliese Rulifson Sr 19:53 6:25 24 |
Brecken Drager Jr 20:37 6:39 49 |
Jill Tokutomi So 21:36 6:58 88 |
Jessica Wilson Jr 21:42 7:00 99 |
||
9 | ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS 5-8-7-9-9 Gap: 2:53 |
103:30 20:42 6:41 |
291 | Ciara Viehweg Jr 19:02 6:08 6 |
Zoe Unruh So 20:19 6:33 35 |
Meghan Mullen Jr 20:32 6:37 43 |
Brianna Loughridge Jr 21:42 7:00 98 |
Jenny Power Jr 21:55 7:04 109 |
||
10 | CHINO HILLS 20-13-12-11-10 Gap: 1:27 |
104:26 20:53 6:44 |
305 | Amanda Eichmann Jr 20:08 6:30 33 |
Yvette Franco So 20:33 6:38 46 |
Katie Heninger So 20:48 6:43 56 |
Kim Sheffield Fr 21:22 6:54 83 |
Susan Cha So 21:35 6:58 87 |
||
11 | SOUTH HILLS 24-18-15-14-11 Gap: 0:45 |
105:00 21:00 6:46 |
320 | Marissa Lugo Fr 20:41 6:40 52 |
Jackie Balderrama So 20:53 6:44 58 |
Johnye Villa Jr 20:54 6:45 59 |
Kristina Wilson Jr 21:06 6:48 67 |
Leslie Mah Sr 21:26 6:55 84 |
||
12 | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 15-8-11-10-12 Gap: 2:46 |
104:48 20:58 6:46 |
328 | Megan Alexander Jr 19:52 6:25 20 |
Mairin Meltvedt Jr 19:52 6:25 21 |
Jacqueline Lee Jr 21:07 6:49 69 |
Amy Lackner Fr 21:19 6:53 77 |
Danni Wong Jr 22:38 7:18 141 |
||
13 | BURLINGAME 21-15-13-12-13 Gap: 2:17 |
106:01 21:12 6:50 |
365 | Katie Voitlander So 20:20 6:34 36 |
Ashley Benson Jr 20:33 6:38 44 |
Alicia Perdue Jr 21:15 6:51 72 |
Katie Oliver Jr 21:16 6:52 74 |
Parisa Maghzi Sr 22:37 7:18 139 |
||
14 | SIERRA 11-12-13-13-14 Gap: 2:58 |
105:46 21:09 6:49 |
367 | Cherise McNair So 19:37 6:20 14 |
Stephanie Jimenez Sr 20:56 6:45 60 |
Jessica Fiore Fr 21:19 6:53 78 |
Shannon Brinkley Sr 21:19 6:53 79 |
Lisa Garcia Fr 22:35 7:17 136 |
||
15 | LYNBROOK 18-13-17-17-15 Gap: 2:06 |
106:44 21:21 6:53 |
416 | Mayc Huang Fr 20:04 6:28 31 |
Aya Wakabayashi Sr 20:34 6:38 48 |
Christina Liao So 21:51 7:03 105 |
Christina Liu So 22:05 7:07 115 |
Zohreh Akhavan So 22:10 7:09 117 |
||
16 | SOUTH TAHOE 10-11-10-15-16 Gap: 3:31 |
106:33 21:19 6:52 |
423 | Megan Hilliard So 19:34 6:19 13 |
Kimmy Arroues Fr 20:26 6:35 40 |
Kelsey McClurg Fr 20:43 6:41 53 |
Lacey Payne Fr 22:45 7:20 151 |
Laurel Morrow Jr 23:05 7:27 166 |
||
17 | ST. LUCY'S 19-17-18-18-17 Gap: 2:15 |
107:34 21:31 6:56 |
447 | Jessica Dimascio Jr 20:07 6:29 32 |
Lynsey Lakin Jr 21:02 6:47 65 |
Marcella Rodriguez Sr 21:41 7:00 97 |
Natalie Aceves So 22:22 7:13 126 |
Saya Austin So 22:22 7:13 127 |
||
18 | OAKMONT 9-20-19-19-18 Gap: 2:51 |
107:46 21:33 6:57 |
466 | Michelle Born Jr 19:31 6:18 10 |
Kristry Page So 21:52 7:03 107 |
Megan Riggs Jr 21:58 7:05 111 |
Erin Klousner Jr 22:03 7:07 114 |
Erica Tomlinson So 22:22 7:13 124 |
||
19 | Presentation 22-16-16-16-19 Gap: 3:18 |
108:27 21:41 7:00 |
477 | Sierra Siemer Jr 20:27 6:36 41 |
Mandy Williams Sr 20:44 6:41 54 |
Kathleen Dazzi So 21:21 6:53 82 |
Morgan Davies Sr 22:10 7:09 118 |
Katie Eklund Jr 23:45 7:40 182 |
||
20 | ST. FRANCIS-MV 23-24-23-22-20 Gap: 1:35 |
108:45 21:45 7:01 |
496 | Allison McGuire Sr 20:37 6:39 50 |
Jillian Bowman Sr 21:38 6:59 91 |
Cassie Camilleri So 22:06 7:08 116 |
Erika Kenworthy Sr 22:12 7:10 119 |
Melissa Tran So 22:12 7:10 120 |
||
21 | BISHOP O'DOWD 26-22-22-20-21 Gap: 1:59 |
109:12 21:50 7:03 |
517 | Lia Marshall Sr 21:05 6:48 66 |
Anna Purcell Sr 21:12 6:50 70 |
Nani Boone Sr 21:48 7:02 103 |
Angela McIsaac Sr 22:03 7:07 113 |
Emma Williams Sr 23:04 7:26 165 |
||
22 | FOOTHILL 17-19-21-23-22 Gap: 2:41 |
109:22 21:52 7:03 |
539 | Natalie Robertson Jr 20:04 6:28 30 |
Lauren Teesdale Fr 21:34 6:57 86 |
Ashley Whitehorn Jr 22:15 7:11 121 |
Taylor Schauer So 22:44 7:20 149 |
Rosanna Born Jr 22:45 7:20 153 |
||
23 | NORTH MONTEREY CO 25-21-20-21-23 Gap: 4:45 |
111:55 22:23 7:13 |
574 | Grecia Garcia Sr 20:47 6:42 55 |
Jessica Sanchez Sr 21:20 6:53 80 |
Kimberly Ruiz Fr 21:45 7:01 101 |
Jessica Santos Jr 22:31 7:16 134 |
Tanya Ferreira So 25:32 8:14 204 |
||
24 | GREELEY CENTRAL 8-24-25-24-24 Gap: 3:43 |
110:21 22:04 7:07 |
610 | Kelly Hertneky Sr 19:18 6:14 9 |
Melissa Garcia Sr 22:30 7:15 132 |
Caitlin Mammen Jr 22:45 7:20 150 |
Allie Haskins Jr 22:47 7:21 155 |
Amanda Helfer Sr 23:01 7:25 164 |
||
25 | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 28-27-26-25-25 Gap: 3:27 |
113:46 22:45 7:20 |
678 | Pilar Zaich Jr 21:33 6:57 85 |
Stephanie Borges So 21:59 7:05 112 |
Clarissa Thomas Sr 22:29 7:15 130 |
Doris Tirado Sr 22:45 7:20 152 |
Nicole Dinnell Jr 25:00 8:04 199 |
||
26 | SARATOGA 2-23-24-25-26 Gap: 7:14 |
114:19 22:52 7:23 |
684 | Alicia Follmar Jr 18:33 5:59 2 |
Chelsea Young Sr 22:37 7:18 138 |
Josie Chan Sr 22:40 7:19 143 |
Laura Reeve So 24:42 7:58 196 |
Anjali Kumar Jr 25:47 8:19 205 |
||
27 | SHASTA 27-28-28-28-27 Gap: 3:24 |
115:19 23:04 7:26 |
759 | Ashley Rinne Jr 21:13 6:51 71 |
Heidi Callaway Jr 22:52 7:23 156 |
Kris Ruano So 23:05 7:27 167 |
Vanessa Scholfield Sr 23:32 7:35 171 |
Rachel Yancey So 24:37 7:56 194 |
||
28 | ROSEVILLE 16-26-27-27-28 Gap: 5:32 |
117:23 23:29 7:34 |
762 | Allison Steinkamp Jr 19:59 6:27 27 |
Marge Kalhor Jr 22:41 7:19 144 |
Ashley Parks Sr 24:18 7:50 191 |
Hayley Fennessey Jr 24:54 8:02 197 |
Audrey Hayward Jr 25:31 8:14 203 |
||
29 | GAHR 31-30-29-29-29 Gap: 1:23 |
115:16 23:03 7:26 |
774 | Sonia Lopez Sr 22:29 7:15 131 |
Mariel Lansang Jr 22:30 7:15 133 |
Isabel Lopez Sr 22:42 7:19 146 |
Maria Lopez Jr 23:43 7:39 180 |
Monica Kim Sr 23:52 7:42 184 |
||
30 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 32-32-32-31-30 Gap: 1:40 |
116:11 23:14 7:30 |
817 | Christin Renner Sr 22:35 7:17 137 |
Alanna Blakemore Jr 22:55 7:24 159 |
Jane Doolittle Jr 22:59 7:25 162 |
Stacey Woods Fr 23:27 7:34 170 |
Claudia Lam Fr 24:15 7:49 189 |
||
31 | LOS ALTOS 30-31-30-30-31 Gap: 3:24 |
117:24 23:29 7:34 |
822 | Vivian Chiu Jr 21:53 7:04 108 |
Marissia Koike So 22:59 7:25 163 |
Shalini Pathak So 23:34 7:36 172 |
Carin Han Fr 23:41 7:38 178 |
Arden Fitzgerald Jr 25:17 8:09 201 |
||
32 | NOVATO 33-33-33-33-32 Gap: 1:13 |
116:26 23:17 7:31 |
838 | Corrina Carter Fr 22:44 7:20 148 |
Elena Carter Fr 22:57 7:24 160 |
Bridget Trowbridge Fr 23:09 7:28 168 |
Kimberly Lynde Fr 23:39 7:38 177 |
Bridget Grillo Jr 23:57 7:44 185 |
||
33 | SOQUEL 29-29-30-32-33 Gap: 6:16 |
123:50 24:46 7:59 |
859 | Brookie Detterman Sr 21:51 7:03 106 |
Tiffinee Pelton So 22:40 7:19 142 |
Jeannette Gutierrez So 24:40 7:57 195 |
Tracy Pearson Sr 26:32 8:34 207 |
Haley Jouras Jr 28:07 9:04 209 |
||
34 | BISHOP ALEMANY 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 1:45 |
120:23 24:05 7:46 |
925 | Sharon Wilkinson Jr 23:18 7:31 169 |
Nicole Dinowitz Jr 23:47 7:40 183 |
Angela Reyes So 24:07 7:47 186 |
Stefanie Cantu Sr 24:08 7:47 187 |
Amanda Velasquez Sr 25:03 8:05 200 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Hudson | Sr | OAK PARK | 11:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Kristina Skiba | Sr | OAK PARK | 12:12 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Deirdre Coleman | Jr | OAK PARK | 12:23 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Kate Aitchison | So | FLAGSTAFF | 12:27 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Aimee Sands | Fr | OAK PARK | 12:28 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Misha Beiser | So | FLAGSTAFF | 12:31 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Marrin Marron | Fr | FLAGSTAFF | 12:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | Angela Gonzalez | So | OAK PARK | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
9 | Cassandra Ling | Fr | OAKMONT | 12:36 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Gillian Clow | So | OAK PARK | 12:41 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Liz Hendrix | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 12:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Julia Cline | Fr | BIG BEAR | 12:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Barbara Rubino | Sr | OAK PARK | 12:47 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Meagan Brown | Fr | FLINTRIDGE S.H. | 12:48 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Callie Goldberg | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 12:48 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Beckett-Hile | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 12:48 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Elycia Zempel | So | ENTERPRISE | 12:52 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Marlee Prutton | So | ST. JOSEPH | 12:55 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Danielle Sanzari | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 12:55 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Melanie Swan | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Alexis Clore | So | ST. JOSEPH | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Westphal | So | OAKMONT | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Amanda Hoff | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 12:57 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Megan Daze | Jr | FLINTRIDGE S.H. | 13:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Seana Burden | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 13:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Kathleen Linzmeier | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 13:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Stefanie Etow | So | SANTA MARGARITA | 13:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Rebecca Twinem | Jr | SANTA MARGARITA | 13:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Wood | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 13:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Cynthia Lee | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 13:07 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Alana Cragin | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 13:07 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Sara Castelain | Jr | MARIA CARILLO | 13:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Alison Miller | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 13:11 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Andrea Giovannone | Sr | SANTA MARGARITA | 13:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Macy Reyes | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 13:13 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Jennifer Pinnow | Fr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 13:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Paulani Mui | So | ST. JOSEPH | 13:15 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Tomoka Ota | Sr | FLINTRIDGE S.H. | 13:17 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Julianna Malogolowkin | So | FLINTRIDGE S.H. | 13:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Chapman | Fr | MARIA CARILLO | 13:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Diva Winje | Fr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 13:19 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Marie Perez | Jr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 13:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Sophie Cortez | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 13:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Jenn Custer | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 13:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Abalos | So | OAKMONT | 13:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Patricia Bose | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 13:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Chester | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Liz Creuger | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Allison Kleine | Jr | FLINTRIDGE S.H. | 13:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Lynn Lassiter | Fr | CENTRAL VALLEY | 13:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
51 | Tamara Montiel | Jr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 13:32 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Eliza Angila-Beban | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 13:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Molly Palacios | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 13:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Meghan Krause | Sr | FLINTRIDGE S.H. | 13:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Teresa Goodman | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 13:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Gaby Fresquez | Sr | FLINTRIDGE S.H. | 13:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Jasmine Moore | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 13:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Brittany Peterson | Jr | OAKMONT | 13:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
59 | Charee Marquez | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 13:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Nicole Ranny | So | ST. LUCY'S | 13:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Emily Neopolitan | Fr | ST. LUCY'S | 13:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | Rachel Regan | So | ST. JOSEPH | 13:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Allegra O'Donahue | Sr | ST. JOSEPH | 13:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Arisa Uemura | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 13:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Christine Ebiner | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 13:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Justine Hulley | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 13:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Colleen Buehler | So | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 13:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
68 | Ashley Stine | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 13:57 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Meghan Harrington | Sr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 13:59 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Janice Miyagi | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:00 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Lindsey Murray | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:02 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Laurel Hayden | So | OAKMONT | 14:02 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Megan Emmerich | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 14:02 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | Katie Hartman | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. | 14:04 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Noelle Bugaj | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 14:09 | 7:36 | |||||||
76 | Rachel Farley | So | CENTRAL VALLEY | 14:10 | 7:37 | |||||||
77 | Ashley Curtis | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 14:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Ladd | Sr | LICK WILMERDING | 14:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Katie Alaimo | Sr | THE DALLES | 14:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
80 | Kimie Gon | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 14:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Kelly McMahon | So | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 14:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
82 | Michaela D'Ambrosio | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 14:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | Kelsey Olson | Fr | NOVATO | 14:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Rachel Kaplove | Fr | NOVATO | 14:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Marloes Sijstermans | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:23 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | Kareesha Devisser | Jr | ST. LUCY'S | 14:27 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Jordan Smith | Fr | TRINITY | 14:29 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Sarah Caballero | Fr | PIONEER | 14:33 | 7:49 | |||||||
89 | Elyse Freitas | Jr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 14:35 | 7:50 | |||||||
90 | Jessica Rodriguez | So | ST. LUCY'S | 14:36 | 7:51 | |||||||
91 | Catrina Marquez | Fr | ST. LUCY'S | 14:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Brigitte Blazys | Fr | ST. LUCY'S | 14:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
93 | Lindsey Gendrau | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 14:38 | 7:52 | |||||||
94 | Emily Groff | So | BISHOP ALEMANY | 14:38 | 7:52 | |||||||
95 | Asavari Gupte | So | HARKER | 14:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
96 | Rachel Drobot | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
97 | Dayna Cobb | Fr | CENTRAL VALLEY | 14:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
98 | Katy U | Fr | PINEWOOD | 14:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
99 | Elisabeth Burstein | So | HARKER | 14:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
100 | Elaine Schreiber | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 14:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
101 | Katie Byberg | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 14:43 | 7:55 | |||||||
102 | Katie Bryan | Fr | MARIA CARILLO | 14:46 | 7:56 | |||||||
103 | Cat Burke | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 14:47 | 7:57 | |||||||
104 | Jessica Rose | Sr | THE DALLES | 14:49 | 7:58 | |||||||
105 | Christine Hsueh | So | HARKER | 15:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
106 | Remi Jaramillo | So | PIONEER | 15:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
107 | Rebecca Phillips | Sr | THE DALLES | 15:04 | 8:06 | |||||||
108 | Kathleen Dwyer | So | Presentation | 15:05 | 8:07 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 26/30 | ||||
109 | Courtney Connors | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 15:06 | 8:07 | |||||||
110 | Kristen Straub | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 15:07 | 8:08 | |||||||
111 | Melissa Steimle | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 15:07 | 8:08 | |||||||
112 | Nani Jansen | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 15:08 | 8:08 | |||||||
113 | Toni Longley | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 15:09 | 8:09 | |||||||
114 | Dani Kennedy | So | PIONEER | 15:09 | 8:09 | |||||||
115 | Jessica Yunkara | Jr | NOVATO | 15:11 | 8:10 | |||||||
116 | Nadia Ismail | Fr | ST. LUCY'S | 15:13 | 8:11 | |||||||
117 | Evangeline Lew | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 15:14 | 8:11 | |||||||
118 | Ashley Hunter | Jr | OAKMONT | 15:14 | 8:11 | |||||||
119 | Lynn Wilson | Fr | Presentation | 15:14 | 8:11 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 22/26 | ||||
120 | Kelsey Hammond | Fr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 15:15 | 8:12 | |||||||
121 | Pj Solomon | Jr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 15:15 | 8:12 | |||||||
122 | Megan Kamp | Fr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 15:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
123 | Malia Mauldin | Fr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 15:19 | 8:14 | |||||||
124 | Sarrah Nomanbohy | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 15:19 | 8:14 | |||||||
125 | Laura Rose Rea | So | ST. LUCY'S | 15:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
126 | Kaylee Kennedy | So | THE DALLES | 15:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
127 | Mansi Shah | Fr | HARKER | 15:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
128 | Lindsay Murphy | Fr | OAKMONT | 15:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
129 | Jenny Schuster | Jr | NOVATO | 15:27 | 8:18 | |||||||
130 | Brianna Drumm | Fr | Presentation | 15:36 | 8:23 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 23/25 | ||||
131 | Paige Shiba | Jr | Presentation | 15:47 | 8:29 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 18/23 | 13:36 | 13:36 | 13:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
132 | Laura Granahan | Fr | ST. JOSEPH | 15:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
133 | Rebecca Serrato | Sr | ST. LUCY'S | 15:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
134 | Shelley Jones | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 15:50 | 8:31 | |||||||
135 | Kristi Guertin | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 15:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
136 | Cassandra Cisneros | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 15:57 | 8:35 | |||||||
137 | Ashley Callaway | Sr | Presentation | 16:03 | 8:38 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
138 | Katie Jacobs | Fr | CENTRAL VALLEY | 16:08 | 8:40 | |||||||
139 | Toccara Baker | Sr | ST. JOSEPH | 16:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
140 | Carly McKnight | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 16:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
141 | Andrea Chickas | Jr | LICK WILMERDING | 16:28 | 8:51 | |||||||
142 | Ashley Hernandez | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 16:29 | 8:52 | |||||||
143 | Samantha Barrera | Fr | Presentation | 16:31 | 8:53 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/15 | ||||
144 | Brittany Gillahan | So | TRINITY | 16:33 | 8:54 | |||||||
145 | Linsay McCormick | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 16:39 | 8:57 | |||||||
146 | Christie Peterson | So | CENTRAL VALLEY | 16:46 | 9:01 | |||||||
147 | Elizabeth Bolender | Fr | PIONEER | 16:48 | 9:02 | |||||||
148 | Stephanie Ringel | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:14 | 9:16 | |||||||
149 | Cristal Finley | Fr | THE DALLES | 17:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
150 | Christine Tse | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 17:20 | 9:19 | |||||||
151 | Christine Alston | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 17:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
152 | Heather Nelson | So | ST. LUCY'S | 18:34 | 9:59 | |||||||
153 | Meg York | So | CASTILLEJA | 19:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
154 | Laura Peskin | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 19:34 | 10:31 | |||||||
155 | Tiffany Ward | Fr | CONVENT S.H. | 22:23 | 12:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAK PARK 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
61:29 12:18 6:37 |
19 | Katie Hudson Sr 11:51 6:22 1 |
Kristina Skiba Sr 12:12 6:34 2 |
Deirdre Coleman Jr 12:23 6:39 3 |
Aimee Sands Fr 12:28 6:42 5 |
Angela Gonzalez So 12:35 6:46 8 |
||
2 | FLAGSTAFF 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
64:02 12:48 6:53 |
83 | Kate Aitchison So 12:27 6:42 4 |
Misha Beiser So 12:31 6:44 6 |
Marrin Marron Fr 12:32 6:44 7 |
Cynthia Lee Sr 13:07 7:03 27 |
Jenn Custer Jr 13:25 7:13 39 |
||
3 | SANTA MARGARITA 6-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:19 |
64:58 13:00 6:59 |
114 | Callie Goldberg Sr 12:48 6:53 14 |
Kathleen Linzmeier Sr 13:01 7:00 23 |
Stefanie Etow So 13:01 7:00 24 |
Rebecca Twinem Jr 13:01 7:00 25 |
Alana Cragin Sr 13:07 7:03 28 |
||
4 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 9-6-3-3-4 Gap: 0:38 |
65:33 13:07 7:03 |
132 | Melanie Swan So 12:56 6:57 17 |
Amanda Hoff Fr 12:57 6:58 20 |
Seana Burden Sr 13:00 6:59 22 |
Sarah Wood Jr 13:06 7:03 26 |
Eliza Angila-Beban So 13:34 7:18 47 |
||
5 | FLINTRIDGE S.H. 5-4-6-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
65:52 13:10 7:05 |
147 | Meagan Brown Fr 12:48 6:53 13 |
Megan Daze Jr 13:00 6:59 21 |
Tomoka Ota Sr 13:17 7:08 34 |
Julianna Malogolowkin So 13:18 7:09 35 |
Allison Kleine Jr 13:29 7:15 44 |
||
6 | ST. JOSEPH 8-4-5-7-6 Gap: 0:56 |
66:47 13:21 7:11 |
182 | Marlee Prutton So 12:55 6:57 16 |
Alexis Clore So 12:56 6:57 18 |
Paulani Mui So 13:15 7:07 33 |
Rachel Regan So 13:50 7:26 57 |
Allegra O'Donahue Sr 13:51 7:27 58 |
||
7 | OAKMONT 3-3-6-6-7 Gap: 1:26 |
66:46 13:21 7:11 |
188 | Cassandra Ling Fr 12:36 6:46 9 |
Jessica Westphal So 12:56 6:57 19 |
Sarah Abalos So 13:26 7:13 40 |
Brittany Peterson Jr 13:46 7:24 53 |
Laurel Hayden So 14:02 7:33 67 |
||
8 | ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
66:53 13:23 7:12 |
193 | Sarah Beckett-Hile Jr 12:48 6:53 15 |
Jennifer Pinnow Fr 13:14 7:07 32 |
Diva Winje Fr 13:19 7:10 36 |
Molly Palacios Jr 13:36 7:19 48 |
Colleen Buehler So 13:56 7:29 62 |
||
9 | ST. LUCY'S 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:36 |
68:02 13:36 7:19 |
234 | Macy Reyes Jr 13:13 7:06 31 |
Sophie Cortez Jr 13:24 7:12 38 |
Charee Marquez Jr 13:47 7:25 54 |
Nicole Ranny So 13:49 7:26 55 |
Emily Neopolitan Fr 13:49 7:26 56 |
||
10 | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:37 |
68:16 13:39 7:20 |
249 | Marie Perez Jr 13:22 7:11 37 |
Tamara Montiel Jr 13:32 7:17 46 |
Teresa Goodman Fr 13:41 7:21 50 |
Jasmine Moore Fr 13:42 7:22 52 |
Meghan Harrington Sr 13:59 7:31 64 |
||
11 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:35 |
68:49 13:46 7:24 |
275 | Michelle Chester Fr 13:27 7:14 42 |
Liz Creuger So 13:28 7:14 43 |
Arisa Uemura So 13:52 7:27 59 |
Janice Miyagi So 14:00 7:32 65 |
Lindsey Murray Fr 14:02 7:33 66 |
||
12 | BISHOP O'DOWD 4-10-11-12-12 Gap: 1:53 |
69:36 13:55 7:29 |
299 | Liz Hendrix Fr 12:42 6:50 11 |
Justine Hulley Fr 13:56 7:29 61 |
Noelle Bugaj Fr 14:09 7:36 70 |
Michaela D'Ambrosio Fr 14:14 7:39 77 |
Elyse Freitas Jr 14:35 7:50 80 |
||
13 | NORTH MONTEREY CO 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
71:50 14:22 7:43 |
361 | Patricia Bose So 13:26 7:13 41 |
Ashley Stine Jr 13:57 7:30 63 |
Lindsey Gendrau Jr 14:38 7:52 81 |
Elaine Schreiber Sr 14:42 7:54 84 |
Melissa Steimle Sr 15:07 8:08 92 |
||
14 | CENTRAL VALLEY 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:15 |
75:15 15:03 8:05 |
420 | Lynn Lassiter Fr 13:31 7:16 45 |
Rachel Farley So 14:10 7:37 71 |
Dayna Cobb Fr 14:40 7:53 83 |
Katie Jacobs Fr 16:08 8:40 107 |
Christie Peterson So 16:46 9:01 114 |
||
15 | LICK WILMERDING 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:17 |
76:01 15:12 8:10 |
453 | Jessica Ladd Sr 14:11 7:38 73 |
Kimie Gon Fr 14:14 7:39 75 |
Cat Burke Fr 14:47 7:57 86 |
Carly McKnight Fr 16:21 8:47 109 |
Andrea Chickas Jr 16:28 8:51 110 |
||
16 | THE DALLES 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:07 |
76:45 15:21 8:15 |
463 | Katie Alaimo Sr 14:12 7:38 74 |
Jessica Rose Sr 14:49 7:58 87 |
Rebecca Phillips Sr 15:04 8:06 88 |
Kaylee Kennedy So 15:21 8:15 98 |
Cristal Finley Fr 17:19 9:19 116 |
||
17 | Presentation 17-18-17-17-17 Gap: 0:58 |
77:45 15:33 8:22 |
492 | Kathleen Dwyer So 15:05 8:07 89 |
Lynn Wilson Fr 15:14 8:11 96 |
Brianna Drumm Fr 15:36 8:23 100 |
Paige Shiba Jr 15:47 8:29 101 |
Ashley Callaway Sr 16:03 8:38 106 |
||
18 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18-17-17-18-18 Gap: 2:08 |
79:17 15:51 8:32 |
505 | Courtney Connors Sr 15:06 8:07 90 |
Kristen Straub Sr 15:07 8:08 91 |
Kristi Guertin So 15:53 8:32 104 |
Cassandra Cisneros So 15:57 8:35 105 |
Stephanie Ringel Jr 17:14 9:16 115 |
||
19 | CASTILLEJA 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:58 |
84:52 16:58 9:08 |
544 | Nani Jansen Fr 15:08 8:08 93 |
Sarrah Nomanbohy Fr 15:19 8:14 97 |
Christine Tse Fr 17:20 9:19 117 |
Christine Alston Fr 17:59 9:40 118 |
Meg York So 19:06 10:16 119 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.