Presentation Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/7/00
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrianna Morici | Jr | V | 15:18 | 6:48 | 2.25 | 21/155 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 10/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Allison Williams | Sr | V | 17:14 | 7:40 | 2.25 | 77/155 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 10/22 | |||||
Aubrey Ellzey | So | V | 15:57 | 7:05 | 2.25 | 40/155 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 9/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gina Chavez | So | JV | 18:32 | 8:14 | 2.25 | 45/114 | 5/6 | 9/11 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Helena Mellish | So | JV | 18:14 | 8:06 | 2.25 | 37/114 | 4/6 | 8/11 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jessica Carrow | So | V | 18:46 | 8:20 | 2.25 | 124/155 | 5/5 | 10/11 | 15/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Karen Krouse | Jr | JV | 17:36 | 7:49 | 2.25 | 25/114 | 1/6 | 5/11 | 11/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Laleh Jalilian | So | JV | 18:07 | 8:03 | 2.25 | 35/114 | 2/6 | 6/11 | 7/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mandy Williams | Fr | V | 17:05 | 7:36 | 2.25 | 72/155 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 12/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Natalie Garcia | Fr | JV | 18:11 | 8:05 | 2.25 | 36/114 | 3/6 | 7/11 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Serrina Aguirre | Jr | JV | 22:23 | 9:57 | 2.25 | 104/114 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/20 | 84:20 3:28 |
2.25 | 7:30 | 6:48 | 8:20 | 267 | 6:35 | Adrianna Morici (18), Aubrey Ellzey (30), Mandy Williams (57), Allison Williams (62), Jessica Carrow (100) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 90:40 0:56 |
2.25 | 8:04 | 7:49 | 8:14 | 117 | 7:05 | Karen Krouse (19), Laleh Jalilian (22), Natalie Garcia (23), Helena Mellish (24), Gina Chavez (29) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Demarchena | Jr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 14:04 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Ashleigh Smith | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:17 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Shawna Winfrey | Sr | WEST HILLS | 14:27 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Amy Townsend | Jr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 14:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Stacy Aurit | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:36 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Kristina Nugent | Jr | WEST HILLS | 14:38 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Taryn Joyce-Mendive | So | DOUGLAS - NEVADA | 14:40 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Chandra Farnhan | Jr | WEST HILLS | 14:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Alana Garcia | So | GRACE DAVIS | 14:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Marie Nguyen | Fr | MILPITAS | 14:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Erinn Kim | Fr | MILPITAS | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Allison Schmidt | So | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 14:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Handy | Sr | WEST HILLS | 15:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Abbey Wilson | Jr | HARBOR | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Allison Maddux | So | HARBOR | 15:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Yarranton | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 15:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Kelsey Starn | So | GRACE DAVIS | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Emily Rettner | Sr | LELAND | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Erica Elias | Fr | MILPITAS | 15:13 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Cassie Kuske | Sr | WEST HILLS | 15:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Adrianna Morici | Jr | Presentation | 15:18 | 6:48 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 10/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Megumi Takahashi | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Mason | Sr | LELAND | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Joanne Southard | Jr | WEST HILLS | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Monica Martinez | Sr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 15:25 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Mary Luna | Jr | GUNN | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Camille Vidrine | Sr | REED - NEVADA | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Jackie Dale | Jr | WEST HILLS | 15:32 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Rosalinda Castenada | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Amanda Toon | Jr | MANTECA | 15:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Vivian Rhone | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Keiko Imazumi | So | OAK GROVE | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Jessamyn Conell-Pric | Jr | GUNN | 15:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Shelby Burrus | So | MILPITAS | 15:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Jaquenetta Price | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 15:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Melissa Aurit | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Baitati Bodden | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Jeanette Timko | So | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Lauren Ho | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Aubrey Ellzey | So | Presentation | 15:57 | 7:05 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 9/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Vietchi Rodriguez | Jr | WILCOX | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Madeline Flint | So | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 15:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Beth Schumacher | Jr | MANTECA | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Jennifer Lopez | Jr | MODESTO | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Melissa Boeddiker | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Erin Sparks | Jr | REED - NEVADA | 16:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Daphne Dang | Jr | LELAND | 16:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Evelyn Bocanegra | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 16:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Courtney Luna | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Irene Espericueta | Jr | OVERFELT | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Monica Buccambuso | So | DOUGLAS - NEVADA | 16:26 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Olivia Haesloop | Sr | BERKELEY | 16:31 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Anna Wilson | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 16:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Allison McMullin | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Eileen Bocanegra | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 16:36 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Jillian Ruppenstein | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Kristina Roberts | Jr | LELAND | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Maricel Hernandez | So | JAMES LOGAN | 16:39 | 7:24 | |||||||
59 | Brenda Gonzales | Jr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Krissy Keen | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Kirkland | Sr | DOUGLAS - NEVADA | 16:45 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Amanda Summerhayes | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 16:45 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Sigolene Ortega | Jr | HARBOR | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Jenna Dryden | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 16:49 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Burke | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 16:54 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Jessika Vale | Jr | WILCOX | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Ashley Hernandez | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Meri Hawkins | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 16:58 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Bajenski | Jr | REED - NEVADA | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Casey Passmore | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Adriana Windham | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 17:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Mandy Williams | Fr | Presentation | 17:05 | 7:36 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 12/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Katie Manis | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:05 | 7:36 | |||||||
74 | Adria Hernandez | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Sarah Bolingbroke | So | REED - NEVADA | 17:12 | 7:39 | |||||||
76 | Meghan Powers | Jr | REED - NEVADA | 17:12 | 7:39 | |||||||
77 | Allison Williams | Sr | Presentation | 17:14 | 7:40 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 10/22 | ||||
78 | Anita Kari | So | JAMES LOGAN | 17:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
79 | Betsy Carlson | Jr | DOUGLAS - NEVADA | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Vicki Carvalho | So | MODESTO | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Lisa Taylor | Sr | MANTECA | 17:18 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Sonia Gutierrez | Jr | OVERFELT | 17:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
83 | Tamara Mena | So | GRACE DAVIS | 17:20 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Julie Jones | Jr | YUBA CITY | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | Elizabeth Haleerson | Jr | YUBA CITY | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Katherine Magid | Jr | GUNN | 17:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
87 | Jessica Burke | Fr | REED - NEVADA | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
88 | Elaine Schrieber | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Jasmin Kim | Jr | WILCOX | 17:25 | 7:44 | |||||||
90 | Cynari Haralson | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 17:27 | 7:45 | |||||||
91 | Sarah Weiner | Jr | HARBOR | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
92 | Alice Chang | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:30 | 7:47 | |||||||
93 | Tiffany Tang | Jr | WILCOX | 17:31 | 7:47 | |||||||
94 | Sivia Gonzalez | So | GRACE DAVIS | 17:31 | 7:47 | |||||||
95 | Julie Bolduc | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:34 | 7:48 | |||||||
96 | Dorothy Hajdukiewcz | So | REED - NEVADA | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | Emily Maples | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:40 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Ann Park | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 17:44 | 7:53 | |||||||
99 | Claire Brady | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
100 | Crystal Perez | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 17:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
101 | Caressa Guerra | So | GRACE DAVIS | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
102 | Paulina Guerrero | So | YERBA BUENA | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
103 | Lisa Bosia | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
104 | Sarah Hsia | Jr | LELAND | 17:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
105 | Carina Ludwig | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
106 | Janet Serrato | Sr | MANTECA | 18:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
107 | Erendira Reyes | So | YERBA BUENA | 18:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
108 | Mary Ann Hugo | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 18:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
109 | Elizabeth Lee | So | LELAND | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
110 | Twin Kim | Sr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
111 | Vanessa Gonzalez | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 18:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
112 | Annette Souza | Sr | MANTECA | 18:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
113 | Corey Henrickson | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Utahna Baxter | Jr | WILCOX | 18:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
115 | Stephanie Claussen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
116 | Wenting Shih | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
117 | Liliana Bailon | So | YERBA BUENA | 18:23 | 8:10 | |||||||
118 | Alison Weil | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
119 | Ellynore Florendo | Sr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 18:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
120 | Andrea Ancona | Jr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 18:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
121 | Sabrina Morales | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
122 | Gina Corso | Jr | HARBOR | 18:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
123 | Celia Arzate | So | YERBA BUENA | 18:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
124 | Jessica Carrow | So | Presentation | 18:46 | 8:20 | 5/5 | 10/11 | 15/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
125 | Tali Manber | Jr | GUNN | 18:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
126 | Tu Nguyen | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:49 | 8:22 | |||||||
127 | Debra Terry | Jr | YUBA CITY | 18:51 | 8:23 | |||||||
128 | Susan Lai | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
129 | Chelsea Rowe | Sr | DOUGLAS - NEVADA | 18:58 | 8:26 | |||||||
130 | Andria Mendoza | So | OAK GROVE | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
131 | Brenda Perez | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 19:04 | 8:28 | |||||||
132 | Sara Siddiqu | Jr | SAN MATEO | 19:04 | 8:28 | |||||||
133 | Claire Fong | Jr | SAN MATEO | 19:05 | 8:29 | |||||||
134 | Allison Smith | Jr | WESTMONT | 19:13 | 8:32 | |||||||
135 | Mallory Olney | So | DOUGLAS - NEVADA | 19:13 | 8:32 | |||||||
136 | Van Tran | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 19:15 | 8:33 | |||||||
137 | Lisa McDonnell | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 19:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
138 | Jennefer Linney | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
139 | Rosalind Hoang | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 19:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
140 | Colleen Sullivan | Jr | YUBA CITY | 19:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
141 | Erica Garcia | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
142 | Amentha Hordogoda | Jr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 19:31 | 8:40 | |||||||
143 | Kitty Ha | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
144 | Denise Alverez | Fr | OAK GROVE | 19:34 | 8:42 | |||||||
145 | Kimberly Panelo | So | OAK GROVE | 19:38 | 8:44 | |||||||
146 | Victoria Hammack | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:38 | 8:44 | |||||||
147 | Amanda Mullen | Jr | DOUGLAS - NEVADA | 19:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
148 | Sandra Setti | Fr | SAN MATEO | 20:17 | 9:01 | |||||||
149 | Cathy Lai | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 20:25 | 9:04 | |||||||
150 | Cynthia Lamas | Jr | OAK GROVE | 20:48 | 9:15 | |||||||
151 | Sara Michael | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 22:40 | 10:04 | |||||||
152 | Megan Sueipl | Sr | WESTMONT | 23:05 | 10:16 | |||||||
153 | Jenn Khan | Jr | YUBA CITY | 23:34 | 10:28 | |||||||
154 | Jessica Mendoza | Jr | HARBOR | 23:54 | 10:37 | |||||||
155 | Laura Ream | Sr | OAK GROVE | 31:45 | 14:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WEST HILLS 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
74:04 14:49 6:35 |
45 | Shawna Winfrey Sr 14:27 6:25 3 |
Kristina Nugent Jr 14:38 6:30 6 |
Chandra Farnhan Jr 14:44 6:33 8 |
Ashley Handy Sr 15:01 6:40 11 |
Cassie Kuske Sr 15:14 6:46 17 |
||
2 | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
75:32 15:06 6:43 |
80 | Leah Demarchena Jr 14:04 6:15 1 |
Amy Townsend Jr 14:32 6:28 4 |
Rachel Yarranton Fr 15:04 6:42 14 |
Jeanette Timko So 15:54 7:04 29 |
Madeline Flint So 15:58 7:06 32 |
||
3 | JAMES LOGAN 4-5-4-4-3 Gap: 2:03 |
78:42 15:44 7:00 |
129 | Stacy Aurit Sr 14:36 6:29 5 |
Vivian Rhone So 15:43 6:59 25 |
Melissa Aurit So 15:51 7:03 27 |
Baitati Bodden Sr 15:53 7:04 28 |
Maricel Hernandez So 16:39 7:24 44 |
||
4 | GRACE DAVIS 2-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:03 |
78:15 15:39 6:57 |
138 | Ashleigh Smith Sr 14:17 6:21 2 |
Alana Garcia So 14:46 6:34 9 |
Kelsey Starn So 15:09 6:44 15 |
Krissy Keen Fr 16:43 7:26 46 |
Tamara Mena So 17:20 7:42 66 |
||
5 | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 6-8-7-6-5 Gap: 2:08 |
81:38 16:20 7:15 |
192 | Allison Schmidt So 14:56 6:38 10 |
Evelyn Bocanegra Jr 16:13 7:12 36 |
Eileen Bocanegra Jr 16:36 7:23 41 |
Jenna Dryden Jr 16:49 7:28 49 |
Adriana Windham Jr 17:04 7:35 56 |
||
6 | LELAND 8-6-5-5-6 Gap: 2:45 |
81:10 16:14 7:13 |
199 | Emily Rettner Sr 15:09 6:44 16 |
Lauren Mason Sr 15:20 6:49 20 |
Daphne Dang Jr 16:09 7:11 35 |
Kristina Roberts Jr 16:38 7:24 43 |
Sarah Hsia Jr 17:54 7:57 85 |
||
7 | REED - NEVADA 11-10-10-10-7 Gap: 1:43 |
83:03 16:37 7:23 |
231 | Camille Vidrine Sr 15:29 6:53 22 |
Erin Sparks Jr 16:08 7:10 34 |
Sarah Bajenski Jr 17:02 7:34 54 |
Sarah Bolingbroke So 17:12 7:39 60 |
Meghan Powers Jr 17:12 7:39 61 |
||
8 | HARBOR 7-4-6-7-8 Gap: 3:41 |
83:04 16:37 7:23 |
244 | Abbey Wilson Jr 15:02 6:41 12 |
Allison Maddux So 15:02 6:41 13 |
Sigolene Ortega Jr 16:48 7:28 48 |
Sarah Weiner Jr 17:29 7:46 73 |
Gina Corso Jr 18:43 8:19 98 |
||
9 | DOUGLAS - NEVADA 5-7-8-8-9 Gap: 4:18 |
84:05 16:49 7:28 |
259 | Taryn Joyce-Mendive So 14:40 6:31 7 |
Monica Buccambuso So 16:26 7:18 38 |
Jennifer Kirkland Sr 16:45 7:27 47 |
Betsy Carlson Jr 17:16 7:40 64 |
Chelsea Rowe Sr 18:58 8:26 103 |
||
10 | Presentation 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:28 |
84:20 16:52 7:30 |
267 | Adrianna Morici Jr 15:18 6:48 18 |
Aubrey Ellzey So 15:57 7:05 30 |
Mandy Williams Fr 17:05 7:36 57 |
Allison Williams Sr 17:14 7:40 62 |
Jessica Carrow So 18:46 8:20 100 |
||
11 | TERRA NOVA 15-13-12-11-11 Gap: 1:23 |
84:50 16:58 7:32 |
270 | Courtney Luna Sr 16:23 7:17 37 |
Allison McMullin Sr 16:33 7:21 40 |
Casey Passmore Sr 17:03 7:35 55 |
Katie Manis Fr 17:05 7:36 58 |
Claire Brady Fr 17:46 7:54 80 |
||
12 | MANTECA 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 2:31 |
85:08 17:02 7:34 |
299 | Amanda Toon Jr 15:38 6:57 24 |
Beth Schumacher Jr 16:00 7:07 33 |
Lisa Taylor Sr 17:18 7:41 65 |
Janet Serrato Sr 18:03 8:01 87 |
Annette Souza Sr 18:09 8:04 90 |
||
13 | MONTA VISTA 10-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:26 |
85:06 17:01 7:34 |
300 | Megumi Takahashi Jr 15:18 6:48 19 |
Sarah Burke Sr 16:54 7:31 50 |
Alice Chang Jr 17:30 7:47 74 |
Emily Maples Jr 17:40 7:51 78 |
Ann Park Fr 17:44 7:53 79 |
||
14 | WILCOX 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:14 |
86:02 17:12 7:39 |
320 | Vietchi Rodriguez Jr 15:58 7:06 31 |
Jessika Vale Jr 16:56 7:32 51 |
Jasmin Kim Jr 17:25 7:44 71 |
Tiffany Tang Jr 17:31 7:47 75 |
Utahna Baxter Jr 18:12 8:05 92 |
||
15 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:14 |
86:55 17:23 7:44 |
338 | Ashley Hernandez Fr 16:56 7:32 52 |
Meri Hawkins So 16:58 7:32 53 |
Elaine Schrieber Fr 17:24 7:44 70 |
Cynari Haralson Jr 17:27 7:45 72 |
Corey Henrickson Jr 18:10 8:04 91 |
||
16 | YERBA BUENA 19-19-18-17-16 Gap: 0:58 |
90:47 18:09 8:04 |
445 | Crystal Perez Jr 17:46 7:54 81 |
Paulina Guerrero So 17:50 7:56 83 |
Erendira Reyes So 18:04 8:02 88 |
Liliana Bailon So 18:23 8:10 94 |
Celia Arzate So 18:44 8:20 99 |
||
17 | YUBA CITY 18-17-16-16-17 Gap: 6:13 |
96:34 19:19 8:35 |
463 | Julie Jones Jr 17:21 7:43 67 |
Elizabeth Haleerson Jr 17:21 7:43 68 |
Debra Terry Jr 18:51 8:23 101 |
Colleen Sullivan Jr 19:27 8:39 109 |
Jenn Khan Jr 23:34 10:28 118 |
||
18 | OAK GROVE 13-16-17-18-18 Gap: 5:03 |
94:47 18:57 8:26 |
470 | Keiko Imazumi So 15:45 7:00 26 |
Andria Mendoza So 19:02 8:28 104 |
Denise Alverez Fr 19:34 8:42 111 |
Kimberly Panelo So 19:38 8:44 112 |
Cynthia Lamas Jr 20:48 9:15 117 |
||
19 | GEORGE WASHINGTON 16-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:48 |
95:07 19:01 8:27 |
483 | Jillian Ruppenstein Jr 16:37 7:23 42 |
Susan Lai Jr 18:54 8:24 102 |
Kitty Ha Jr 19:33 8:41 110 |
Victoria Hammack Jr 19:38 8:44 113 |
Cathy Lai Jr 20:25 9:04 116 |
||
20 | SAN MATEO 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:16 |
94:51 18:58 8:26 |
509 | Carina Ludwig Jr 18:01 8:00 86 |
Alison Weil Jr 18:24 8:11 95 |
Sara Siddiqu Jr 19:04 8:28 106 |
Claire Fong Jr 19:05 8:29 107 |
Sandra Setti Fr 20:17 9:01 115 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elaine Gillespie | Fr | WEST HILLS | 15:22 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Jessica Hoffman | Jr | WEST HILLS | 15:33 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Jance Dale | Fr | WEST HILLS | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
4 | Darcy Fox | Sr | WEST HILLS | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Emily Ash | Jr | PINER | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Kristi Yachle | Fr | LOS GATOS | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Terry Encarnacion | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
8 | Amber Douglas | So | WEST HILLS | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
9 | Carolyn World | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 16:55 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Kelley Blalock | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Kate Cherry | So | GUNN | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Priya Jhingan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:58 | 7:32 | |||||||
13 | Leah Mattei | So | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 17:02 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Kim Legg | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:04 | 7:35 | |||||||
15 | Kelly Neary | So | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Nicole Cote | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Zerzan | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 17:12 | 7:39 | |||||||
18 | Tara Meyer | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
19 | Danielle Sheehan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Harris | Fr | LOS GATOS | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Corrie Jarrett | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:18 | 7:41 | |||||||
22 | Vanessa Goslow | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Dina Contreras | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Gray | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
25 | Karen Krouse | Jr | Presentation | 17:36 | 7:49 | 1/6 | 5/11 | 11/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Share Mazloom | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:42 | 7:52 | |||||||
27 | Veronica Tapia | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Jennifer Kim | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Laura Rossmassler | So | LOS GATOS | 17:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
30 | Caitlin Price | Jr | MODESTO | 18:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Jennifer Christian | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Jessica Campbell | Sr | PINER | 18:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
33 | Susie Wakerly | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
34 | Kristin Cembura | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:07 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Laleh Jalilian | So | Presentation | 18:07 | 8:03 | 2/6 | 6/11 | 7/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Natalie Garcia | Fr | Presentation | 18:11 | 8:05 | 3/6 | 7/11 | 5/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Helena Mellish | So | Presentation | 18:14 | 8:06 | 4/6 | 8/11 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Patricia Oksen | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Heather Carthy | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 18:22 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | Christina Decker | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Janine Henderson | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Tashni Riddick | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Kara Hedlund | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
44 | Jenna Tong | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Gina Chavez | So | Presentation | 18:32 | 8:14 | 5/6 | 9/11 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Shelby Hoppis | Jr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 18:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Faust | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 18:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | Sonia Hilton | Jr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 18:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Glass | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
50 | Beth Morales | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 18:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | Michelle Maher | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Jane Han | So | GUNN | 18:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
53 | Yasmin Krishnamurthy | So | GUNN | 18:56 | 8:25 | |||||||
54 | Kyla Gibboney | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:04 | 8:28 | |||||||
55 | Michelle Swenson | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:04 | 8:28 | |||||||
56 | Toni Lessler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:08 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Jenna Yendil | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
58 | Theresa Condon | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
59 | Rebecca Wang | Jr | LELAND | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Katrina Ostertag | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
61 | Alex Pantelis | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
62 | Heather Gardinier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
63 | Ping Wang | Fr | GUNN | 19:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
64 | Megan Bowers | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
65 | Linda Alvarez | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 19:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
66 | Thal-Hang Le | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 19:43 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Svetlana Zenkin | Sr | GUNN | 19:43 | 8:46 | |||||||
68 | Aura Velasquez | Sr | MODESTO | 19:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Michelle Wuerz | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
70 | Kate Leary | Jr | LOS GATOS | 19:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Rebecca Simon | So | BERKELEY | 19:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
72 | Jessica Fant | So | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 19:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
73 | Rebecca Caustrita | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
74 | Christa Salazar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Nicole Mendez | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:03 | 8:55 | |||||||
76 | Jessica Lu | Fr | LELAND | 20:05 | 8:56 | |||||||
77 | Angelee Kumar | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:11 | 8:58 | |||||||
78 | Suzanne Stuebing | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:13 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Nicole Dekelaite | Fr | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | 20:20 | 9:02 | |||||||
80 | Christine Thornton | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:27 | 9:05 | |||||||
81 | Sophia Lu | Jr | PINER | 20:28 | 9:06 | |||||||
82 | Jennifer Miranda | Jr | OVERFELT | 20:30 | 9:07 | |||||||
83 | Ascension Thiele | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:33 | 9:08 | |||||||
84 | Angela Chang | Fr | LELAND | 20:35 | 9:09 | |||||||
85 | Rosalyn Valera | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:39 | 9:11 | |||||||
86 | Becky Thomas | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:44 | 9:13 | |||||||
87 | Vanessa Huynh | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:53 | 9:17 | |||||||
88 | Serena Low | So | WESTMOOR | 21:09 | 9:24 | |||||||
89 | Priscilla Hughes | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:20 | 9:29 | |||||||
90 | Becky Aguirre | Jr | WESTMONT | 21:23 | 9:30 | |||||||
91 | Aureal Wilson | Jr | HAYWARD | 21:23 | 9:30 | |||||||
92 | Vanessa Viggiano | Jr | GUNN | 21:24 | 9:31 | |||||||
93 | Cecelia Leung | Sr | LYNBROOK | 21:24 | 9:31 | |||||||
94 | Michelle Lee | So | GUNN | 21:28 | 9:32 | |||||||
95 | Sharon Yao | Jr | FREMONT - SUNNYVALE | 21:36 | 9:36 | |||||||
96 | Laura Person | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:53 | 9:44 | |||||||
97 | Sophie Colvin | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:57 | 9:45 | |||||||
98 | Kate Maotroni | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:00 | 9:47 | |||||||
99 | Chanel Viara | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:10 | 9:51 | |||||||
100 | Hanae Casseres | So | GUNN | 22:11 | 9:52 | |||||||
101 | Angela Ramirez | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:12 | 9:52 | |||||||
102 | Karly Ngai | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 22:15 | 9:53 | |||||||
103 | Laura Woods | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:16 | 9:54 | |||||||
104 | Serrina Aguirre | Jr | Presentation | 22:23 | 9:57 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
105 | Chhayleng Touch | Jr | MODESTO | 22:31 | 10:00 | |||||||
106 | Gennie Medina Rodrig | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 22:37 | 10:03 | |||||||
107 | Alejandra Zuniga | So | YERBA BUENA | 22:45 | 10:07 | |||||||
108 | Angela Goytia | Jr | WESTMONT | 22:54 | 10:11 | |||||||
109 | Stephanie Huang | So | GUNN | 23:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
110 | Marcie Montelongo | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 24:27 | 10:52 | |||||||
111 | Erin Puckett | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 24:29 | 10:53 | |||||||
112 | Taran Johnson | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 24:57 | 11:05 | |||||||
113 | Stephanie Meer | Fr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 27:09 | 12:04 | |||||||
114 | Katie Ried | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 29:07 | 12:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WEST HILLS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
79:46 15:57 7:05 |
15 | Elaine Gillespie Fr 15:22 6:50 1 |
Jessica Hoffman Jr 15:33 6:55 2 |
Jance Dale Fr 15:59 7:06 3 |
Darcy Fox Sr 16:06 7:09 4 |
Amber Douglas So 16:46 7:27 5 |
||
2 | NOTRE DAME - BELMONT 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
85:31 17:06 7:36 |
54 | Carolyn World Fr 16:55 7:31 6 |
Leah Mattei So 17:02 7:34 10 |
Kelly Neary So 17:08 7:37 11 |
Sarah Zerzan Fr 17:12 7:39 13 |
Tara Meyer Fr 17:14 7:40 14 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
85:49 17:10 7:38 |
61 | Kelley Blalock Sr 16:56 7:32 7 |
Priya Jhingan Sr 16:58 7:32 9 |
Nicole Cote Sr 17:11 7:38 12 |
Danielle Sheehan Jr 17:15 7:40 15 |
Sarah Gray Jr 17:29 7:46 18 |
||
4 | Presentation 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
90:40 18:08 8:04 |
117 | Karen Krouse Jr 17:36 7:49 19 |
Laleh Jalilian So 18:07 8:03 22 |
Natalie Garcia Fr 18:11 8:05 23 |
Helena Mellish So 18:14 8:06 24 |
Gina Chavez So 18:32 8:14 29 |
||
5 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
92:24 18:29 8:13 |
135 | Corrie Jarrett Jr 17:18 7:41 16 |
Janine Henderson Sr 18:26 8:12 27 |
Jenna Tong Jr 18:28 8:12 28 |
Rachel Glass So 18:42 8:19 30 |
Megan Bowers Sr 19:30 8:40 34 |
||
6 | GUNN 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
94:00 18:48 8:21 |
139 | Kate Cherry So 16:57 7:32 8 |
Jane Han So 18:54 8:24 31 |
Yasmin Krishnamurthy So 18:56 8:25 32 |
Ping Wang Fr 19:30 8:40 33 |
Svetlana Zenkin Sr 19:43 8:46 35 |
||
7 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:55 |
105:52 21:10 9:25 |
189 | Patricia Oksen Fr 18:17 8:08 25 |
Priscilla Hughes Sr 21:20 9:29 38 |
Laura Person So 21:53 9:44 41 |
Chanel Viara Jr 22:10 9:51 42 |
Angela Ramirez Jr 22:12 9:52 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.25 mi |
All at 2.25 mi |
JV | Elaine Gillespie, Fr, 15:22, WEST HILLS | WEST HILLS, 79:46, 15 |
V | Leah Demarchena, Jr, 14:04, NOTRE DAME - BELMONT | WEST HILLS, 74:04, 45 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.