Presentation Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/99
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrianna Morici | So | V | 22:04 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 57/147 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 29/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Allison Williams | Jr | V | 26:56 | 9:08 | 2.95 | 129/147 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anisha Bhagat | So | JV | 34:07 | 11:34 | 2.95 | 108/109 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Beth Popolizio | So | V | 27:04 | 9:11 | 2.95 | 130/147 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 14/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gina Chavez | Fr | JV | 33:16 | 11:17 | 2.95 | 106/109 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Karen Krouse | Jr | JV | 30:03 | 10:11 | 2.95 | 92/109 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 22/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Megan Williamson | So | JV | 30:32 | 10:21 | 2.95 | 95/109 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Monica Dellamano | Fr | V | 24:26 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 100/147 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 25/30 | |||||
Morgan Brown | So | V | 25:08 | 8:31 | 2.95 | 113/147 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 19/26 | |||||
Sunita Kumar | Fr | JV | 30:13 | 10:15 | 2.95 | 93/109 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 18/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/19 | 125:38 5:00 |
2.95 | 8:31 | 7:29 | 9:11 | 390 | 6:38 | 135:19 (9:41,7.2) |
119:38 | 106:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Adrianna Morici (42), Monica Dellamano (74), Morgan Brown (83), Allison Williams (95), Beth Popolizio (96) | |
JV 1st 5 | 8/8 | 158:11 4:04 |
2.95 | 10:43 | 10:11 | 11:34 | 232 | 7:39 | 127:42 | 127:42 | Karen Krouse (44), Sunita Kumar (45), Megan Williamson (46), Gina Chavez (48), Anisha Bhagat (49) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandra Barrient | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Heather Hansen | So | MADERA | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Priscilla Moreno | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Kim Smith | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Kristin Funck | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Karen Dickson | So | OAK RIDGE | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Jenny Lewis | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Teri Wilson | Jr | MADERA | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Shiloh Whiting | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Celese Dunlap | So | CUPERTINO | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Rebecca Hansen | Sr | MADERA | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Raquel Barrientos | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Lange | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Zoe Markus | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Teresa Gill | Jr | SOQUEL | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Theresa Radvanyi | Jr | SOQUEL | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Coombe | Jr | CARMEL | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Julia Lee | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Erin Dutertc | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Juana Rico | Jr | ALISAL | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Alisa Gammon | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Amanda Everett | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Leah De Marchena | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Erin Hernandez | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Kelly Bush | So | CLOVIS WEST | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Lucy Sanchez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Laura Kniskern | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Yuli Ortega | Sr | HARBOR HS | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Mary Maleta | Fr | SOQUEL | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Emily Rettner | Jr | LELAND | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Alana Levinson | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Staci Piellusch | Sr | LELAND | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Danielle Bisho | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Myers | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Mitchum | Jr | CORDOVA | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Griselda Barraza | Jr | MADERA | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Keri King | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Mason | Jr | LELAND | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Elise Sellers | So | SOQUEL | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Kimberly Martin | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Kassandra Thompson | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Eva Markiewicz | So | CASTILLEJA | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Katie Caulfield | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Andrea Nowak | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Ashleigh Smith | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Ellen Beebe | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Martha Ramirez | So | ANDREW HILL | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
48 | Maribel Tapia | Sr | ALISAL | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Stephanie Rodrigue | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Laura Boyd | Jr | GUNN | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Beverly Havner | Sr | DEL MAR | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
52 | Megan Cotter | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Daniele Zelinski | So | PROSPECT | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
54 | Sandra Cooke | So | MERCY BURLINGAME | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | Caren Currie | Jr | PALO ALTO | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Rachel Restani | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
57 | Adrianna Morici | So | Presentation | 22:04 | 7:29 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 29/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Brenda Gonzalez | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Georgina Anton | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Zoila Frausto | So | MADERA | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Rebecca Norvelle | Sr | LELAND | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
62 | April Stapp | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Kai Parker | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Burke | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
65 | Ayla Pillf | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | Camila Gerard | Fr | SOQUEL | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
67 | Alison Massetti | Jr | MADERA | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
68 | Lisa Krenzel | Jr | LIVE OAK | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | Leera Saumar | So | CUPERTINO | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
70 | Kimmie Schmidt | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Stacy Dardin | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
72 | Ellen Zeng | So | MONTA VISTA HS | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
73 | Monica Garcia | Sr | W.C. OVERFELT | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Chante Magpusao | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Gillian Menzel | So | SAN BENITO | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Ashley Hansen | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
77 | Stacey Nakano | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
78 | Madeleine Flint | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
79 | Melissa Hansen | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
80 | Candace Vielbaum | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
81 | Lupe Yepiz | Sr | GUNDERSON | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
82 | Brianne Koons | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
83 | Carrie Toler | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Eleen Bocanegra | So | SAN BENITO | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
85 | Michelle Gallagher | Fr | MERCY BURLINGAME | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
86 | Megan Lamson | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
87 | Valerie Forker | So | PALO ALTO | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
88 | Siggy Ortega | So | HARBOR HS | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
89 | Anne Scott | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
90 | Karen Ring | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
91 | Wendy Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
92 | Ellynore Florendo | Jr | SAN BENITO | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
93 | Daisy Martinez | Jr | ALISAL | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
94 | Monnie Davis | Jr | CORDOVA | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
95 | Brittany Haueter | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
96 | Karen Lee | Jr | GUNDERSON | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
97 | Evelyn Boganegra | So | SAN BENITO | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
98 | Celia Sanchez | Fr | LIVE OAK | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
99 | Alma Sanchez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
100 | Monica Dellamano | Fr | Presentation | 24:26 | 8:17 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 25/30 | ||||
101 | Brook Wells | So | CARMEL | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
102 | Lauren Olds | So | CARMEL | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
103 | Maura Mooney | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
104 | Stephanie Jimenez | Sr | GUNDERSON | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
105 | Jessica Jang | Jr | CARMEL | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
106 | Stephanie Claussen | Jr | LYNBROOK | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
107 | Kate Schoenrock | So | HALF MOON BAY | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
108 | Jenny Smith | Sr | LINCOLN | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
109 | Jovi Stuenkel | Jr | GILROY | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
110 | Joanna Burgess | So | CASTILLEJA | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
111 | Summer Sofos | Sr | MERCY BURLINGAME | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
112 | Dana Smith | So | CLOVIS WEST | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
113 | Morgan Brown | So | Presentation | 25:08 | 8:31 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 19/26 | ||||
114 | Sarah Hsia | So | LELAND | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
115 | Tamsen Lee | So | GUNDERSON | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
116 | Deanna Nava | So | CARMEL | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
117 | Joyce Sinko | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
118 | Samantha Chow | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
119 | Genevieve Waldron | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
120 | Lisa Lefevre | Sr | LIVE OAK | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
121 | Van Tran | So | ANDREW HILL | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
122 | Kristel Chew | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
123 | Karla Gutierrez | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
124 | Amy Tran | So | INDEPENDENCE | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
125 | Nicole Fisher | So | HARBOR HS | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
126 | Linda Tran | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
127 | Kristy Wilson | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
128 | Teresa Gonzalez | Jr | ALISAL | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
129 | Allison Williams | Jr | Presentation | 26:56 | 9:08 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 18/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
130 | Beth Popolizio | So | Presentation | 27:04 | 9:11 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 14/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
131 | Maylin Antal | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
132 | Elaina Owens | Jr | LINCOLN | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
133 | Michelle Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:19 | 9:16 | |||||||
134 | Cynari Harason | So | NORTH MONTEREY | 27:39 | 9:22 | |||||||
135 | Trina Vargas | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
136 | Alison Hickey | So | HARBOR HS | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
137 | Janeth Rojas | Jr | ALISAL | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
138 | Megan Travaille | Fr | CARMEL | 28:23 | 9:37 | |||||||
139 | Shirley Cha | Jr | FRESNO | 28:27 | 9:39 | |||||||
140 | Jennifer Sanders | Sr | GUNDERSON | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
141 | Saadia Choudhry | Sr | CORDOVA | 29:12 | 9:54 | |||||||
142 | Stephie Knoth | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 29:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
143 | Delores Curran | Fr | FRESNO | 29:44 | 10:05 | |||||||
144 | Sarah Christin | Jr | FRESNO | 30:40 | 10:24 | |||||||
145 | Marina Canty | So | FRESNO | 30:56 | 10:29 | |||||||
146 | Angela Murphy | Jr | FRESNO | 31:24 | 10:39 | |||||||
147 | Cat Abad | So | MERCY BURLINGAME | 31:59 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:31 |
97:48 19:34 6:38 |
62 | Alejandra Barrient Jr 18:00 6:06 1 |
Jenny Lewis Fr 19:09 6:29 6 |
Shiloh Whiting Jr 19:28 6:36 8 |
Raquel Barrientos Fr 19:40 6:40 10 |
Ellen Beebe Fr 21:31 7:18 37 |
||
2 | MADERA 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:54 |
100:36 20:07 6:49 |
91 | Heather Hansen So 18:20 6:13 2 |
Teri Wilson Jr 19:22 6:34 7 |
Rebecca Hansen Sr 19:38 6:39 9 |
Griselda Barraza Jr 21:02 7:08 28 |
Zoila Frausto So 22:14 7:32 45 |
Alison Massetti Jr 22:36 7:40 51 |
|
3 | CLOVIS WEST 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 4:01 |
102:46 20:33 6:58 |
115 | Kim Smith Jr 18:48 6:22 4 |
Amanda Everett Fr 20:18 6:53 18 |
Erin Hernandez Jr 20:22 6:54 20 |
Kelly Bush So 20:29 6:57 21 |
Kimmie Schmidt Sr 22:49 7:44 52 |
Carrie Toler Jr 23:27 7:57 62 |
Dana Smith So 24:57 8:27 82 |
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 5-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:29 |
103:21 20:40 7:00 |
121 | Zoe Markus So 19:49 6:43 11 |
Erin Dutertc Sr 20:09 6:50 15 |
Danielle Bisho Jr 20:52 7:04 26 |
Katie Caulfield Jr 21:13 7:12 34 |
Andrea Nowak Jr 21:18 7:13 35 |
Megan Cotter So 21:52 7:25 40 |
Georgina Anton Jr 22:13 7:32 44 |
5 | SOQUEL 6-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:39 |
104:21 20:52 7:04 |
128 | Teresa Gill Jr 19:56 6:45 12 |
Theresa Radvanyi Jr 20:03 6:48 13 |
Mary Maleta Fr 20:40 7:00 22 |
Elise Sellers So 21:07 7:09 31 |
Camila Gerard Fr 22:35 7:39 50 |
||
6 | HALF MOON BAY 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 4:23 |
108:56 21:47 7:23 |
194 | Alisa Gammon So 20:17 6:53 17 |
Sarah Myers So 20:54 7:05 27 |
Keri King Jr 21:03 7:08 29 |
Rachel Restani So 22:02 7:28 41 |
Kate Schoenrock So 24:40 8:22 80 |
||
7 | LELAND 11-8-8-8-7 Gap: 4:31 |
110:13 22:03 7:28 |
208 | Emily Rettner Jr 20:46 7:02 23 |
Staci Piellusch Sr 20:49 7:03 25 |
Lauren Mason Jr 21:03 7:08 30 |
Rebecca Norvelle Sr 22:18 7:34 46 |
Sarah Hsia So 25:17 8:34 84 |
||
8 | OAK RIDGE 3-2-6-7-8 Gap: 7:49 |
109:55 21:59 7:27 |
209 | Priscilla Moreno Sr 18:36 6:18 3 |
Karen Dickson So 19:05 6:28 5 |
April Stapp Jr 22:24 7:36 47 |
Brianne Koons Sr 23:25 7:56 61 |
Kristy Wilson Jr 26:25 8:57 93 |
Stephie Knoth Sr 29:33 10:01 104 |
|
9 | NOTRE DAME BELMONT 10-11-9-9-9 Gap: 2:49 |
111:38 22:20 7:34 |
233 | Leah De Marchena So 20:19 6:53 19 |
Brenda Gonzalez So 22:07 7:30 43 |
Ashley Hansen So 23:00 7:48 56 |
Madeleine Flint Fr 23:04 7:49 57 |
Melissa Hansen So 23:08 7:51 58 |
Megan Lamson Jr 23:33 7:59 64 |
Anne Scott Fr 23:56 8:07 65 |
10 | NORTH MONTEREY 13-12-12-10-10 Gap: 2:10 |
112:45 22:33 7:39 |
246 | Kassandra Thompson Sr 21:09 7:10 32 |
Kai Parker Jr 22:27 7:37 48 |
Stacy Dardin Sr 22:52 7:45 53 |
Chante Magpusao Jr 22:58 7:47 54 |
Candace Vielbaum Jr 23:19 7:54 59 |
Cynari Harason So 27:39 9:22 99 |
|
11 | CASTILLEJA 12-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:42 |
116:21 23:16 7:53 |
291 | Alana Levinson Fr 20:47 7:03 24 |
Eva Markiewicz So 21:11 7:11 33 |
Karen Ring Fr 23:58 8:07 66 |
Joanna Burgess So 24:56 8:27 81 |
Joyce Sinko Jr 25:29 8:38 87 |
Samantha Chow Jr 25:36 8:41 88 |
Genevieve Waldron Fr 25:38 8:41 89 |
12 | SAN BENITO 15-15-14-13-12 Gap: 2:37 |
116:39 23:20 7:55 |
297 | Stephanie Rodrigue Sr 21:42 7:21 39 |
Gillian Menzel So 22:59 7:47 55 |
Eleen Bocanegra So 23:28 7:57 63 |
Ellynore Florendo Jr 24:11 8:12 68 |
Evelyn Boganegra So 24:19 8:15 72 |
Alma Sanchez Jr 24:26 8:17 73 |
|
13 | ALISAL 8-9-10-12-13 Gap: 7:57 |
120:53 24:11 8:12 |
317 | Juana Rico Jr 20:15 6:52 16 |
Maribel Tapia Sr 21:40 7:21 38 |
Daisy Martinez Jr 24:12 8:12 69 |
Teresa Gonzalez Jr 26:34 9:00 94 |
Janeth Rojas Jr 28:12 9:34 100 |
||
14 | GRACE DAVIS 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 5:44 |
119:53 23:59 8:08 |
329 | Ashleigh Smith Jr 21:25 7:16 36 |
Ayla Pillf Sr 22:34 7:39 49 |
Brittany Haueter Sr 24:14 8:13 70 |
Maura Mooney Jr 24:31 8:19 77 |
Maylin Antal Sr 27:09 9:12 97 |
||
15 | CARMEL 7-14-15-15-15 Gap: 5:17 |
118:59 23:48 8:04 |
330 | Hannah Coombe Jr 20:06 6:49 14 |
Brook Wells So 24:27 8:17 75 |
Lauren Olds So 24:28 8:18 76 |
Jessica Jang Jr 24:35 8:20 79 |
Deanna Nava So 25:23 8:36 86 |
Megan Travaille Fr 28:23 9:37 101 |
|
16 | Presentation 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:00 |
125:38 25:08 8:31 |
390 | Adrianna Morici So 22:04 7:29 42 |
Monica Dellamano Fr 24:26 8:17 74 |
Morgan Brown So 25:08 8:31 83 |
Allison Williams Jr 26:56 9:08 95 |
Beth Popolizio So 27:04 9:11 96 |
||
17 | GUNDERSON 17-17-17-16-17 Gap: 5:26 |
126:21 25:16 8:34 |
397 | Lupe Yepiz Sr 23:21 7:55 60 |
Karen Lee Jr 24:17 8:14 71 |
Stephanie Jimenez Sr 24:33 8:19 78 |
Tamsen Lee So 25:23 8:36 85 |
Jennifer Sanders Sr 28:47 9:45 103 |
||
18 | INDEPENDENCE 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:16 |
129:30 25:54 8:47 |
438 | Wendy Nguyen So 24:03 8:09 67 |
Kristel Chew So 25:46 8:44 90 |
Amy Tran So 26:06 8:51 91 |
Linda Tran Jr 26:16 8:54 92 |
Michelle Nguyen So 27:19 9:16 98 |
||
19 | FRESNO 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:57 |
151:11 30:14 10:15 |
528 | Shirley Cha Jr 28:27 9:39 102 |
Delores Curran Fr 29:44 10:05 105 |
Sarah Christin Jr 30:40 10:24 106 |
Marina Canty So 30:56 10:29 107 |
Angela Murphy Jr 31:24 10:39 108 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Dukas | Sr | EAST UNION | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
2 | Alyssa Nowak | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
3 | Melinda Lipanovich | Jr | EAST UNION | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
4 | Leah Gregory | So | CLOVIS WEST | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
5 | Jen Strickfaden | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
6 | Sabrina Mader | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
7 | Kim Kolbe | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
8 | Danielle Sheehan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
9 | Mandy Loretz | ST. FRANCIS | 22:58 | 7:47 | ||||||||
10 | Erica Brown | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
11 | Jenna Dahle | Fr | EAST UNION | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
12 | Erin Escobar | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
13 | Christina Ngo | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
14 | Stephanie Ganzler | So | EAST UNION | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
15 | Emily Olson | Jr | SANTA CATALINA | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
16 | Megan Hunt | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
17 | Tiffanie Autler | Sr | EAST UNION | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Lundsay Macchesney | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
19 | Clara Aranovich | Fr | PALO ALTO | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
20 | Jasmine Mcmahon | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
21 | Janine Henderson | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
22 | Kate Gibson | So | SANTA CATALINA | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
23 | Gunjan Patangay | Jr | MONTA VISTA HS | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
24 | Jeanette Timko | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Hewins | ST. FRANCIS | 24:16 | 8:14 | ||||||||
26 | Leah Mattei | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
27 | Susie Wakerly | ST. FRANCIS | 24:19 | 8:15 | ||||||||
28 | Nicole Cote | ST. FRANCIS | 24:21 | 8:15 | ||||||||
29 | Sunne Smith | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
30 | Michelle Hernandez | Sr | MODESTO | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
31 | Kaili Hutchins | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Gray | ST. FRANCIS | 24:37 | 8:21 | ||||||||
33 | Elayne Arterburn | So | EAST UNION | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Belvini | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
35 | Laauren Port Er | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
36 | Ellaabeth Sargent | ST. FRANCIS | 25:06 | 8:31 | ||||||||
37 | Laila Rahman | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
38 | Jennifer Kim | ST. FRANCIS | 25:17 | 8:34 | ||||||||
39 | Angela Borg | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
40 | Veronica Lara | Jr | ALISAL | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
41 | Ashley Larson | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
42 | Megan Bowers | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Lau | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
44 | Mary Beth moritz | ST. FRANCIS | 25:42 | 8:43 | ||||||||
45 | Catherine Anderson | ST. FRANCIS | 25:50 | 8:45 | ||||||||
46 | Karen Liu | Fr | LELAND | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Fischer | Fr | PALO ALTO | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
48 | Susan Ott | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
49 | Victoria Fontillas | So | SACRED HEART CATH. | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
50 | Hilda Aguirre | Jr | MODESTO | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
51 | Rebecca Wang | So | LELAND | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
52 | Christine Wong | Sr | LELAND | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
53 | Megan Campi | ST. FRANCIS | 26:51 | 9:06 | ||||||||
54 | Katrina Austria | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
55 | Mary Beth findley | ST. FRANCIS | 26:58 | 9:08 | ||||||||
56 | Jeanette Mc Donald | Fr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
57 | Kimberlee Low | Jr | MODESTO | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
58 | Sonia Hilton | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
59 | Amanda Butterfield | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Kelley Blala | ST. FRANCIS | 27:27 | 9:18 | ||||||||
61 | Huong Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
62 | Deborah Williams | Jr | SACRED HEART CATH. | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Monge | Fr | LINCOLN | 27:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
64 | Laura Gaynon | Fr | PALO ALTO | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
65 | Amina Khan | ST. FRANCIS | 27:56 | 9:28 | ||||||||
66 | Christy Salazar | ST. FRANCIS | 27:58 | 9:29 | ||||||||
67 | Katrina Hagg | ST. FRANCIS | 28:02 | 9:30 | ||||||||
68 | Julie Kircher | ST. FRANCIS | 28:16 | 9:35 | ||||||||
69 | Rachel Miller | So | CORDOVA | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
70 | Michelle Swenson | ST. FRANCIS | 28:18 | 9:36 | ||||||||
71 | Jasmine Wynne-evan | So | WESTMONT | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
72 | Marianna Galindo | So | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
73 | Twyla Kangas | So | PALO ALTO | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
74 | Katie Cook | ST. FRANCIS | 28:31 | 9:40 | ||||||||
75 | Maureen Walbeck | So | NOTRE DAME SALINAS | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
76 | Aylin Bilir | Fr | PALO ALTO | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
77 | Allison Lyon | So | PALO ALTO | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
78 | Val Mattei | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
79 | Sonia Spaulding | ST. FRANCIS | 28:54 | 9:48 | ||||||||
80 | Megan Gierhart | Jr | GUNN | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
81 | Kelly Rhodes | Jr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
82 | Thanh Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 29:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
83 | Akiko Bowden | Jr | CORDOVA | 29:39 | 10:03 | |||||||
84 | Lauren Silva | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 29:41 | 10:04 | |||||||
85 | Jesica Fant | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 29:42 | 10:04 | |||||||
86 | Sandra Franco | So | INDEPENDENCE | 29:44 | 10:05 | |||||||
87 | Shaina Rogozen | So | LINCOLN | 29:47 | 10:06 | |||||||
88 | Marina Uranga | Jr | NOTRE DAME SALINAS | 29:49 | 10:06 | |||||||
89 | Alexandra Kavalova | Jr | WESTMONT | 29:54 | 10:08 | |||||||
90 | Esmeralda Ramirez | Jr | ALISAL | 29:57 | 10:09 | |||||||
91 | Sandra Trejo | Jr | ALISAL | 30:01 | 10:11 | |||||||
92 | Karen Krouse | Jr | Presentation | 30:03 | 10:11 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 22/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
93 | Sunita Kumar | Fr | Presentation | 30:13 | 10:15 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 18/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Lucia Reyes | Jr | ALISAL | 30:21 | 10:17 | |||||||
95 | Megan Williamson | So | Presentation | 30:32 | 10:21 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 12/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Jacqui Alvendia | ST. FRANCIS | 30:40 | 10:24 | ||||||||
97 | Ashley Rogers | ST. FRANCIS | 30:46 | 10:26 | ||||||||
98 | Lauren Barlesi | ST. FRANCIS | 30:58 | 10:30 | ||||||||
99 | Jessica Escalente | Fr | NOTRE DAME BELMONT | 31:11 | 10:34 | |||||||
100 | Deanno Esobodo | Fr | LINCOLN | 31:32 | 10:41 | |||||||
101 | Lisa Marie Pantoya | So | CLOVIS WEST | 31:56 | 10:49 | |||||||
102 | Krista Barkman | Fr | FRESNO | 32:08 | 10:54 | |||||||
103 | Nara Sadeghian | Jr | SAN BENITO | 32:20 | 10:58 | |||||||
104 | Claudia Mendoza | Jr | NOTRE DAME SALINAS | 32:45 | 11:06 | |||||||
105 | Christine Angel | Fr | FRESNO | 33:05 | 11:13 | |||||||
106 | Gina Chavez | Fr | Presentation | 33:16 | 11:17 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Jennifer Hodgson | So | SANTA CATALINA | 33:24 | 11:19 | |||||||
108 | Anisha Bhagat | So | Presentation | 34:07 | 11:34 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 8/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | Carolyn Gundmundso | So | WESTMONT | 34:16 | 11:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
112:56 22:35 7:39 |
30 | Alyssa Nowak Jr 21:51 7:24 2 |
Jen Strickfaden Sr 22:33 7:39 5 |
Sabrina Mader Jr 22:42 7:42 6 |
Kim Kolbe Jr 22:50 7:44 7 |
Erica Brown Jr 23:00 7:48 10 |
Erin Escobar Jr 23:19 7:54 12 |
Megan Hunt Jr 23:33 7:59 15 |
2 | EAST UNION 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
113:43 22:45 7:43 |
45 | Laura Dukas Sr 21:36 7:19 1 |
Melinda Lipanovich Jr 21:58 7:27 3 |
Jenna Dahle Fr 23:04 7:49 11 |
Stephanie Ganzler So 23:30 7:58 14 |
Tiffanie Autler Sr 23:35 8:00 16 |
Elayne Arterburn So 24:47 8:24 26 |
|
3 | ST. FRANCIS 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
118:49 23:46 8:03 |
82 | Danielle Sheehan So 22:55 7:46 8 |
Mandy Loretz - 22:58 7:47 9 |
Jessica Hewins - 24:16 8:14 20 |
Susie Wakerly - 24:19 8:15 22 |
Nicole Cote - 24:21 8:15 23 |
Sarah Gray - 24:37 8:21 25 |
Ellaabeth Sargent - 25:06 8:31 29 |
4 | CLOVIS WEST 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 9:27 |
126:58 25:24 8:36 |
112 | Leah Gregory So 22:29 7:37 4 |
Christina Ngo Fr 23:25 7:56 13 |
Lundsay Macchesney Fr 23:37 8:00 17 |
Ashley Larson Jr 25:31 8:39 31 |
Lisa Marie Pantoya So 31:56 10:49 47 |
||
5 | NOTRE DAME BELMONT 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
123:24 24:41 8:22 |
121 | Jeanette Timko Fr 24:16 8:14 19 |
Leah Mattei Fr 24:18 8:14 21 |
Kaili Hutchins So 24:36 8:20 24 |
Samantha Belvini Fr 24:54 8:26 27 |
Angela Borg So 25:20 8:35 30 |
Sonia Hilton So 27:18 9:15 37 |
Marianna Galindo So 28:26 9:38 40 |
6 | SACRED HEART CATH. 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:57 |
131:11 26:14 8:54 |
165 | Laauren Port Er Fr 25:05 8:30 28 |
Jessica Lau Fr 25:39 8:42 32 |
Victoria Fontillas So 26:28 8:58 34 |
Katrina Austria Fr 26:57 9:08 35 |
Jeanette Mc Donald Fr 27:02 9:10 36 |
Deborah Williams Jr 27:42 9:23 38 |
|
7 | PALO ALTO 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:36 |
135:04 27:01 9:09 |
173 | Clara Aranovich Fr 24:05 8:10 18 |
Ashley Fischer Fr 26:04 8:50 33 |
Laura Gaynon Fr 27:45 9:24 39 |
Twyla Kangas So 28:29 9:39 41 |
Aylin Bilir Fr 28:41 9:43 42 |
Allison Lyon So 28:42 9:44 43 |
|
8 | Presentation 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:04 |
158:11 31:38 10:43 |
232 | Karen Krouse Jr 30:03 10:11 44 |
Sunita Kumar Fr 30:13 10:15 45 |
Megan Williamson So 30:32 10:21 46 |
Gina Chavez Fr 33:16 11:17 48 |
Anisha Bhagat So 34:07 11:34 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.