Sequoia Results from the PAL #2 at Bedwell Bayfront Park on 10/12/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anais Guillaume | Jr | V | 24:23 | 8:33 | 2.85 | 80/89 | 7/8 | 7/11 | 4/7 | |||||
Aurelia Viner | Jr | V | 25:55 | 9:06 | 2.85 | 85/89 | 8/8 | 9/11 | 1/1 | |||||
Isabella Christman | Jr | Open | 24:30 | 8:36 | 2.85 | 50/73 | 1/3 | 8/11 | 10/12 | |||||
Jacke Segov-Perez | Fr | Open | 26:49 | 9:25 | 2.85 | 58/73 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jianna Pollack | Jr | V | 20:53 | 7:20 | 2.85 | 40/89 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Maya Reinemann | Fr | V | 23:08 | 8:07 | 2.85 | 71/89 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 9/14 | |||||
Mira Goodwin | So | V | 19:54 | 6:59 | 2.85 | 23/89 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Natalie Gebhart | Jr | V | 21:51 | 7:40 | 2.85 | 55/89 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 10/14 | |||||
Sarina Sanghvi | Fr | V | 22:53 | 8:02 | 2.85 | 70/89 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 11/14 | |||||
Sweet Natalia | Fr | Open | 28:00 | 9:49 | 2.85 | 61/73 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 7/10 | |||||
Vivian Krevor | So | V | 23:24 | 8:13 | 2.85 | 74/89 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 9/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/14 | 108:39 3:14 |
2.85 | 7:37 | 6:59 | 8:07 | 257 | 6:24 | Mira Goodwin (23), Jianna Pollack (40), Natalie Gebhart (55), Sarina Sanghvi (69), Maya Reinemann (70) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elle Marsyla | Sr | Woodside | 17:22 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Tatum Olesen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:50 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Annie Pflaum | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:51 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Sofia Melani | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:54 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Lara Scanziani | Fr | Oceana | 18:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Caitlin Clark | Sr | Aragon | 18:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Madeleine Boyle | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Virginia Pistilli | Sr | Woodside | 18:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Katriona Briggs | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
10 | Katie Peacock | Fr | Carlmont | 18:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Jacqueline Pan | So | Mills | 19:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
12 | Maggie Arana | Fr | Woodside | 19:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Deia Kerseg | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Mary Torres | Sr | Aragon | 19:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Anna Pappas | Jr | Aragon | 19:30 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Zygarewicz | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Jillian Wong | Fr | Capuchino | 19:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Anna Bikle | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:39 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Jamie Bikle | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Dana Reed | Fr | Woodside | 19:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Ellie Neuman | Jr | Burlingame | 19:45 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Ana Gonzalez | So | Burlingame | 19:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Mira Goodwin | So | Sequoia | 19:54 | 6:59 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Natalie Teng | Sr | Aragon | 19:55 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Nao Ohashi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Umi Tomita | Fr | Carlmont | 20:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Naomi Metzler | Jr | Carlmont | 20:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Chavez | Sr | Capuchino | 20:12 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Naia Hsieh | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:16 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Nina Schmier | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:19 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Samantha Crowther | Fr | Carlmont | 20:22 | 7:09 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Robinson | So | Hillsdale | 20:25 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Alyssa Draheim | So | Mills | 20:31 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Lauryn Matsumoto | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:34 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Anita Metzler | Fr | Carlmont | 20:36 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Ryanne Reynolds | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:36 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Maggie Sena | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:41 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Danielle Sipes | Sr | Aragon | 20:44 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Clara Sapugay | Jr | San Mateo | 20:49 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Jianna Pollack | Jr | Sequoia | 20:53 | 7:20 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Mildred Fernandez | Fr | San Mateo | 20:54 | 7:20 | |||||||
42 | Kendall Hsieh | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:03 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Ericka Dorn | So | Westmoor | 21:04 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Yebom Yang | So | Carlmont | 21:07 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Megan Iannone | Fr | San Mateo | 21:08 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Heart Noble Dean | Sr | Westmoor | 21:10 | 7:26 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Gonzalez | So | Burlingame | 21:13 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Charlotte Gordon | So | Carlmont | 21:17 | 7:28 | |||||||
49 | Lexie Clark | Jr | Aragon | 21:17 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Celia Van De Wyer | Fr | Woodside | 21:25 | 7:31 | |||||||
51 | Clare Lucey | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:28 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Katalina Huazano | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:29 | 7:32 | |||||||
53 | Hanako Imamura | So | San Mateo | 21:37 | 7:35 | |||||||
54 | Ava Giere | Jr | Burlingame | 21:40 | 7:36 | |||||||
55 | Natalie Gebhart | Jr | Sequoia | 21:51 | 7:40 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 10/14 | ||||
56 | Gwynn Chio | Sr | San Mateo | 21:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Noelle Diep | Sr | El Camino | 21:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Kelsey Hage | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Coraline Haggarty | So | Burlingame | 21:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
60 | Rachel Chan | Sr | Capuchino | 22:11 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Natalie Curthoys | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:11 | 7:47 | |||||||
62 | Siofra Linden | Jr | Capuchino | 22:16 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Sophia Karer | Fr | Woodside | 22:25 | 7:52 | |||||||
64 | Rachel Burdick | Sr | Burlingame | 22:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
65 | Akiko Tanaka | So | Half Moon Bay | 22:31 | 7:54 | |||||||
66 | Gracie Mandel | So | Half Moon Bay | 22:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
67 | Keymora Paniligan | So | Westmoor | 22:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Arianna Molinare | Jr | Mills | 22:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Georgia Skarakis | Fr | Woodside | 22:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
70 | Sarina Sanghvi | Fr | Sequoia | 22:53 | 8:02 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 11/14 | ||||
71 | Maya Reinemann | Fr | Sequoia | 23:08 | 8:07 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 9/14 | ||||
72 | Shelby Lee | So | Terra Nova | 23:20 | 8:11 | |||||||
73 | Callie Banta | Sr | Terra Nova | 23:24 | 8:13 | |||||||
74 | Vivian Krevor | So | Sequoia | 23:24 | 8:13 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 9/10 | ||||
75 | Sophia Aran | Jr | Capuchino | 23:29 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Madeira Parramond | So | Oceana | 24:02 | 8:26 | |||||||
77 | Ariel Perez | So | Westmoor | 24:07 | 8:28 | |||||||
78 | Aayushma Sapkota | Jr | Mills | 24:15 | 8:31 | |||||||
79 | Maria Duquette | So | Mills | 24:18 | 8:32 | |||||||
80 | Anais Guillaume | Jr | Sequoia | 24:23 | 8:33 | 7/8 | 7/11 | 4/7 | ||||
81 | Sydney DiLena | Jr | Oceana | 24:36 | 8:38 | |||||||
82 | Annalise Leung | Sr | Mills | 25:11 | 8:50 | |||||||
83 | Katelyn Sun | Jr | Oceana | 25:34 | 8:58 | |||||||
84 | Leilani Thompson | Jr | Oceana | 25:35 | 8:59 | |||||||
85 | Aurelia Viner | Jr | Sequoia | 25:55 | 9:06 | 8/8 | 9/11 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Avery Farnsworth | So | Half Moon Bay | 26:26 | 9:16 | |||||||
87 | STEPHANIE IM | Sr | Terra Nova | 26:26 | 9:16 | |||||||
88 | Jaleen Viray | Fr | Westmoor | 26:37 | 9:20 | |||||||
89 | Janie Chan | Sr | Mills | 27:03 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
91:19 18:16 6:24 |
25 | Tatum Olesen So 17:50 6:15 2 |
Annie Pflaum So 17:51 6:16 3 |
Sofia Melani So 17:54 6:17 4 |
Madeleine Boyle Sr 18:50 6:36 7 |
Katriona Briggs Sr 18:54 6:38 9 |
Nao Ohashi So 20:04 7:02 25 |
|
2 | Woodside 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:03 |
96:30 19:18 6:46 |
91 | Elle Marsyla Sr 17:22 6:06 1 |
Virginia Pistilli Sr 18:54 6:38 8 |
Maggie Arana Fr 19:05 6:42 12 |
Dana Reed Fr 19:44 6:55 20 |
Celia Van De Wyer Fr 21:25 7:31 50 |
Sophia Karer Fr 22:25 7:52 62 |
Georgia Skarakis Fr 22:53 8:02 68 |
3 | Aragon 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
98:04 19:37 6:53 |
97 | Caitlin Clark Sr 18:28 6:29 6 |
Mary Torres Sr 19:27 6:49 14 |
Anna Pappas Jr 19:30 6:51 15 |
Natalie Teng Sr 19:55 6:59 24 |
Danielle Sipes Sr 20:44 7:16 38 |
Lexie Clark Jr 21:17 7:28 49 |
|
4 | Carlmont 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
100:07 20:01 7:02 |
129 | Katie Peacock Fr 18:58 6:39 10 |
Umi Tomita Fr 20:05 7:03 26 |
Naomi Metzler Jr 20:06 7:03 27 |
Samantha Crowther Fr 20:22 7:09 31 |
Anita Metzler Fr 20:36 7:14 35 |
Yebom Yang So 21:07 7:25 44 |
Charlotte Gordon So 21:17 7:28 48 |
5 | Hillsdale 12-10-7-6-5 Gap: 0:25 |
102:15 20:27 7:11 |
162 | Naia Hsieh Fr 20:16 7:07 29 |
Nina Schmier Sr 20:19 7:08 30 |
Jordan Robinson So 20:25 7:10 32 |
Lauryn Matsumoto Fr 20:34 7:13 34 |
Maggie Sena Sr 20:41 7:15 37 |
Kendall Hsieh Sr 21:03 7:23 42 |
Clare Lucey Sr 21:28 7:32 51 |
6 | Half Moon Bay 7-4-4-5-6 Gap: 3:14 |
103:19 20:40 7:15 |
174 | Deia Kerseg So 19:17 6:46 13 |
Anna Bikle Sr 19:39 6:54 18 |
Jamie Bikle Fr 19:41 6:54 19 |
Natalie Curthoys Sr 22:11 7:47 60 |
Akiko Tanaka So 22:31 7:54 64 |
Gracie Mandel So 22:43 7:58 65 |
Avery Farnsworth So 26:26 9:16 84 |
7 | Burlingame 10-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
104:30 20:54 7:20 |
202 | Ellie Neuman Jr 19:45 6:56 21 |
Ana Gonzalez So 19:53 6:59 22 |
Lauren Gonzalez So 21:13 7:27 47 |
Ava Giere Jr 21:40 7:36 54 |
Coraline Haggarty So 21:59 7:43 58 |
Rachel Burdick Sr 22:27 7:53 63 |
|
8 | Terra Nova 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 3:45 |
106:56 21:23 7:30 |
232 | Sophia Zygarewicz Sr 19:35 6:52 16 |
Ryanne Reynolds Jr 20:36 7:14 36 |
Katalina Huazano Sr 21:29 7:32 52 |
Kelsey Hage Sr 21:56 7:42 57 |
Shelby Lee So 23:20 8:11 71 |
Callie Banta Sr 23:24 8:13 72 |
STEPHANIE IM Sr 26:26 9:16 85 |
9 | San Mateo 13-12-12-10-9 Gap: 1:03 |
106:20 21:16 7:28 |
234 | Clara Sapugay Jr 20:49 7:18 39 |
Mildred Fernandez Fr 20:54 7:20 41 |
Megan Iannone Fr 21:08 7:25 45 |
Hanako Imamura So 21:37 7:35 53 |
Gwynn Chio Sr 21:52 7:40 56 |
||
10 | Capuchino 9-8-8-9-10 Gap: 3:54 |
107:43 21:33 7:34 |
239 | Jillian Wong Fr 19:35 6:52 17 |
Sarah Chavez Sr 20:12 7:05 28 |
Rachel Chan Sr 22:11 7:47 59 |
Siofra Linden Jr 22:16 7:49 61 |
Sophia Aran Jr 23:29 8:14 74 |
||
11 | Sequoia 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:14 |
108:39 21:44 7:37 |
257 | Mira Goodwin So 19:54 6:59 23 |
Jianna Pollack Jr 20:53 7:20 40 |
Natalie Gebhart Jr 21:51 7:40 55 |
Sarina Sanghvi Fr 22:53 8:02 69 |
Maya Reinemann Fr 23:08 8:07 70 |
Vivian Krevor So 23:24 8:13 73 |
Anais Guillaume Jr 24:23 8:33 79 |
12 | Mills 6-7-10-12-12 Gap: 5:15 |
110:55 22:11 7:47 |
266 | Jacqueline Pan So 19:03 6:41 11 |
Alyssa Draheim So 20:31 7:12 33 |
Arianna Molinare Jr 22:48 8:00 67 |
Aayushma Sapkota Jr 24:15 8:31 77 |
Maria Duquette So 24:18 8:32 78 |
Annalise Leung Sr 25:11 8:50 81 |
Janie Chan Sr 27:03 9:29 87 |
13 | Westmoor 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 5:33 |
115:45 23:09 8:07 |
317 | Ericka Dorn So 21:04 7:24 43 |
Heart Noble Dean Sr 21:10 7:26 46 |
Keymora Paniligan So 22:47 8:00 66 |
Ariel Perez So 24:07 8:28 76 |
Jaleen Viray Fr 26:37 9:20 86 |
||
14 | Oceana 3-12-14-14-14 Gap: 7:16 |
118:06 23:37 8:17 |
325 | Lara Scanziani Fr 18:19 6:26 5 |
Madeira Parramond So 24:02 8:26 75 |
Sydney DiLena Jr 24:36 8:38 80 |
Katelyn Sun Jr 25:34 8:58 82 |
Leilani Thompson Jr 25:35 8:59 83 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophie Chi | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:55 | 6:59 | |||||||
2 | Minnoli Raghavan | Jr | Burlingame | 20:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Josephine Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:13 | 7:06 | |||||||
4 | Claire Gong | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:26 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Cleo Rehkopf | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:30 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Gabrielle Lai | So | El Camino | 20:43 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Kailyn Lee | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:44 | 7:16 | |||||||
8 | Angelina Jensen | Fr | Capuchino | 20:50 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Michaela Buckley | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:52 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Marlee Cherkas | So | Aragon | 21:28 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Penelope Heith | Sr | Carlmont | 21:30 | 7:33 | |||||||
12 | Natalie Homyk | Jr | Carlmont | 21:39 | 7:36 | |||||||
13 | Katherine Welander | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:43 | 7:37 | |||||||
14 | Alondra Nungaray | Jr | Capuchino | 21:44 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Astrid Carlen | So | Burlingame | 21:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
16 | Sabrina Sanchez De | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:06 | 7:45 | |||||||
17 | Carolina Cuadros | Jr | Carlmont | 22:07 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Lauren Duong | So | El Camino | 22:10 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Shayna Blum | Fr | Burlingame | 22:16 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Zoe Browdy | Fr | Burlingame | 22:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Ailish Kissane | Sr | Hillsdale | 22:32 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Katherine Jankowski | Jr | Burlingame | 22:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Roisin Scallon | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
24 | Faith Goblirsch | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Fitzgerald | Jr | Burlingame | 22:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
26 | Avery Marquis | Fr | Aragon | 22:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
27 | Peyton Higa | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
28 | Lishsara Magar | Sr | Capuchino | 22:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
29 | Cindy Wu | Fr | Burlingame | 22:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Dell'Immag | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
31 | Grace Snodgrass | Sr | Hillsdale | 23:17 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Aurora Yazzie | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:18 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Kate Young | So | Aragon | 23:19 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Sasha Blum | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:24 | 8:13 | |||||||
35 | Medha Rakesh | Fr | Aragon | 23:29 | 8:14 | |||||||
36 | Gianna Hoeske | So | Capuchino | 23:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
37 | Erin Psaila | Jr | Carlmont | 23:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
38 | Katherine Lim | Jr | Hillsdale | 23:33 | 8:16 | |||||||
39 | Emma Gubbels | So | Burlingame | 23:33 | 8:16 | |||||||
40 | Cara Rogers | Fr | Burlingame | 23:33 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Emily Aguilera | Jr | Capuchino | 23:41 | 8:19 | |||||||
42 | Nili Ramin | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Xenia Gomez Iniguez | So | Capuchino | 23:46 | 8:20 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Pope Esp | So | Carlmont | 23:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
45 | Alison Saunders | Jr | Burlingame | 23:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
46 | Angela Arevalo Fue | Sr | South San Francisco | 23:49 | 8:21 | |||||||
47 | Catherine O'Connor | Sr | Carlmont | 23:52 | 8:22 | |||||||
48 | Nicole Jin | Sr | Carlmont | 24:08 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Viviana Lopez | Fr | Hillsdale | 24:19 | 8:32 | |||||||
50 | Isabella Christman | Jr | Sequoia | 24:30 | 8:36 | 1/3 | 8/11 | 10/12 | ||||
51 | Zena Benchohra | Sr | Jefferson | 24:33 | 8:37 | |||||||
52 | Rosie Amaya | Jr | Capuchino | 24:41 | 8:40 | |||||||
53 | Emmy Donnelly | Fr | Carlmont | 24:44 | 8:41 | |||||||
54 | Erin Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 24:49 | 8:42 | |||||||
55 | Marian Gamez | So | Menlo-Atherton | 25:46 | 9:02 | |||||||
56 | Eloisa Callueng | So | Capuchino | 26:06 | 9:09 | |||||||
57 | Claire Shintani | Sr | Aragon | 26:24 | 9:16 | |||||||
58 | Jacke Segov-Perez | Fr | Sequoia | 26:49 | 9:25 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Frances Patawaran | Jr | Oceana | 27:03 | 9:29 | |||||||
60 | Aimee Barriga Rojas | So | Carlmont | 27:42 | 9:43 | |||||||
61 | Sweet Natalia | Fr | Sequoia | 28:00 | 9:49 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 7/10 | ||||
62 | Alexandra Frank | Jr | Oceana | 28:05 | 9:51 | |||||||
63 | Ashley Killian | Jr | Oceana | 28:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
64 | Audrey Colvin | Fr | Burlingame | 28:11 | 9:53 | |||||||
65 | Angelica Aleman | Jr | Capuchino | 28:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
66 | Gabriela Todorov | Fr | Terra Nova | 28:49 | 10:07 | |||||||
67 | Ana Spano | Jr | Burlingame | 28:52 | 10:08 | |||||||
68 | Elizabeth Wong | Fr | El Camino | 29:05 | 10:12 | |||||||
69 | Ava Fairlie | Sr | Burlingame | 29:12 | 10:15 | |||||||
70 | Lamsen Mullin-Sell | Fr | Terra Nova | 29:30 | 10:21 | |||||||
71 | Heidi Chin | Jr | Oceana | 29:53 | 10:29 | |||||||
72 | Zoe Hur | Fr | Oceana | 30:09 | 10:35 | |||||||
73 | Emma Russo | Fr | Oceana | 35:21 | 12:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.85 mi |
All at 2.85 mi |
Open | Sophie Chi, Fr, 19:55, Menlo-Atherton | Menlo-Atherton, 102:47, 24 |
V | Elle Marsyla, Sr, 17:22, Woodside | Menlo-Atherton, 91:19, 25 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.