Sequoia Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brittney Dehoyos | Sr | V | 21:47 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 34/107 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 14/21 | 22:18 (0:31,2.3) |
22:18 (0:31,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Gaia Bouchard-hall | Fr | V | 23:11 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 53/107 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/18 | 23:54 (0:43,3.0) |
23:54 (0:43,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rebecca Hernandez | Sr | V | 30:55 | 10:29 | 2.95 | 107/107 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 15/15 | 29:04 | 29:00 | 29:00 | ||
Sherry Sanders | Fr | V | 24:05 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 75/107 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 14/17 | 24:06 (0:01,0.1) |
24:06 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stasi Borissenko | Sr | V | 30:55 | 10:29 | 2.95 | 106/107 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 17/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/15 | 130:53 9:08 |
2.95 | 8:52 | 7:23 | 10:29 | 345 | 6:33 | 128:26 | 122:42 | Brittney Dehoyos (33), Gaia Bouchard-hall (52), Sherry Sanders (73), Stasi Borissenko (93), Rebecca Hernandez (94) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessie Petersen | Jr | Carlmont | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Corin Soleberg | Fr | Carlmont | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Garcia | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Abby Barker | Sr | Carlmont | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Kristina Rivera | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Nikki Stokman | Fr | Aragon | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Melissa Hastings | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Jennifer Espinoza | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Camille Maron | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Mei-lin Okino | So | Carlmont | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Nadine Huerta | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Christy Larson | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Zaira Guzman | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Kaylie Mcgrady | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Georgia Cottong | Sr | Carlmont | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Kate Anvick | Fr | Cupertino | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Kristin Wong | Sr | Cupertino | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Shona Hemmady | So | Cupertino | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Heather Rohrer | Fr | Fremont | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Nicole Rockwell | So | Willow Glen | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Schreck | So | Carlmont | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Tom | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
23 | Sierra Wallen | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Katherine Chinn | Fr | Aragon | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Carly Sasscer | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Serena Smiley | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Maggie Colgan | So | Hillsdale | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Caitlin Taylor | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Kelly Forsyth | Jr | Milpitas | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Rinaldi1 | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Kylie Cleveland | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Leighann Kemerer | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Michelle Pham | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Brittney Dehoyos | Sr | Sequoia | 21:47 | 7:23 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 14/21 | 22:18 (0:31) |
22:18 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Kathleen Vu | Jr | Milpitas | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Chelsea Mcalpine | So | Santa Teresa | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
37 | Rinoka Sato | Fr | Cupertino | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Mariana Garcia | So | Willow Glen | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Natalie Pang | So | Evergreen Valley | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Munoz | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Lucia Ramirez | Jr | North Monterey Coun | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
42 | Kiera Fincannon | So | Santa Teresa | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Mayra Tostado | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
44 | Jovita Trujillo | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
45 | Emi Hashizume | Sr | Aragon | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Justine Kubo | So | Aragon | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Pamela Nicolas | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
48 | Daniela Lomeli | So | Willow Glen | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Mariko Kuga | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
50 | Emily Lamb | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Rachel Sandberg | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Laura Cosgrove | So | Milpitas | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Fr | Sequoia | 23:11 | 7:52 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/18 | 23:54 (0:43) |
23:54 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Karla Navarro | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Sandberg | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
56 | Shreya Jaiswal | Jr | Cupertino | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Riyana Straetker | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Kelly Claire | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
59 | Caitlin Mcalpine | Sr | Santa Teresa | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
60 | Emily Loo | Jr | Hillsdale | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
61 | Shelby Collins | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | Gaby Garcia | So | Santa Teresa | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
63 | Linda Delgado | Fr | North Monterey Coun | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
64 | Ana Acosta | Sr | North Monterey Coun | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Olivia Lindorfer | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Emma Ronne | Fr | Cupertino | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Emily Thoms | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Shelby Barthold | Sr | Aragon | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Naomi Davidson | Jr | Oceana | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
70 | Margeaux Huang | Sr | Aragon | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
71 | Marisa Ortiz | So | Willow Glen | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
72 | Cassandra Valenzuela | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
73 | Janessa Tovar | So | Milpitas | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
74 | Jaclyn O'brien | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
75 | Sherry Sanders | Fr | Sequoia | 24:05 | 8:10 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 14/17 | 24:06 (0:01) |
24:06 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Maura Lucero | Sr | South San Francisco | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
77 | Ellen Ebert | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Rose Delacruz | Jr | Milpitas | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
79 | Haley Eggleston | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Adrianne Viray | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
81 | Mary Dinh | So | Willow Glen | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
82 | Mariah Lindberg | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Jessica Frausto | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
84 | Emily Sison | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
85 | Jacqueline Pagobo | Sr | South San Francisco | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
86 | Andrea Campos | Jr | South San Francisco | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Shelley Williams | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
88 | Kiely Foster | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
89 | Reginne Ang | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
90 | Saoirse Madden | So | Oceana | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
91 | Rachel Williams | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
92 | Ashley Louie | Sr | San Mateo | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
93 | Cynthia Rinaldo | So | Cupertino | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
94 | Karolyn Lopez | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Dia Santos | Sr | South San Francisco | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
96 | Lauren Potts | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
97 | Cece Tran | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
98 | Emma Goss | Jr | Kehillah Jewish | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
99 | Joanalyn Matignas1 | Sr | South San Francisco | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
100 | Kay Kovitprakornkul | Sr | Oceana | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
101 | Evelyn Wong | Jr | Capuchino | 28:19 | 9:36 | |||||||
102 | Noimee Lasat | Sr | South San Francisco | 28:21 | 9:37 | |||||||
103 | Emily Du | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 28:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
104 | Janelle Kneiko | Sr | Oceana | 29:31 | 10:00 | |||||||
105 | Nelly Perdomo | Jr | Capuchino | 29:52 | 10:07 | |||||||
106 | Stasi Borissenko | Sr | Sequoia | 30:55 | 10:29 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 17/17 | ||||
107 | Rebecca Hernandez | Sr | Sequoia | 30:55 | 10:29 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 15/15 | 29:04 | 29:00 | 29:00 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
96:39 19:20 6:33 |
32 | Jessie Petersen Jr 17:59 6:06 1 |
Corin Soleberg Fr 18:30 6:16 2 |
Abby Barker Sr 19:02 6:27 4 |
Mei-lin Okino So 20:22 6:54 10 |
Georgia Cottong Sr 20:46 7:02 15 |
Sarah Schreck So 21:08 7:10 20 |
|
2 | Evergreen Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:28 |
103:13 20:39 7:00 |
93 | Samantha Garcia So 18:42 6:20 3 |
Jennifer Espinoza Jr 20:10 6:50 8 |
Christy Larson Sr 20:29 6:57 12 |
Michelle Pham So 21:42 7:21 32 |
Natalie Pang So 22:10 7:31 38 |
Samantha Munoz Jr 22:10 7:31 39 |
Riyana Straetker Sr 23:20 7:55 56 |
3 | Cupertino 9-6-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
107:59 21:36 7:19 |
142 | Kate Anvick Fr 20:50 7:04 16 |
Kristin Wong Sr 20:50 7:04 17 |
Shona Hemmady So 20:52 7:04 18 |
Rinoka Sato Fr 22:07 7:30 36 |
Shreya Jaiswal Jr 23:20 7:55 55 |
Emma Ronne Fr 23:50 8:05 65 |
Cynthia Rinaldo So 27:18 9:15 86 |
4 | North Monterey Coun 7-3-6-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
107:46 21:33 7:18 |
149 | Nadine Huerta Sr 20:27 6:56 11 |
Zaira Guzman Sr 20:31 6:57 13 |
Lucia Ramirez Jr 22:11 7:31 40 |
Mayra Tostado Sr 22:17 7:33 42 |
Jovita Trujillo Sr 22:20 7:34 43 |
Linda Delgado Fr 23:40 8:01 62 |
Ana Acosta Sr 23:42 8:02 63 |
5 | Willow Glen 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
108:26 21:41 7:21 |
154 | Kristina Rivera Sr 19:46 6:42 5 |
Nicole Rockwell So 21:00 7:07 19 |
Mariana Garcia So 22:09 7:31 37 |
Pamela Nicolas Jr 22:44 7:42 46 |
Daniela Lomeli So 22:47 7:43 47 |
Marisa Ortiz So 23:56 8:07 69 |
Mary Dinh So 24:30 8:18 78 |
6 | Hillsdale 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:29 |
109:22 21:52 7:25 |
171 | Melissa Hastings Sr 19:59 6:46 7 |
Maggie Colgan So 21:24 7:15 26 |
Leighann Kemerer Jr 21:41 7:21 31 |
Mariko Kuga Jr 22:50 7:44 48 |
Emily Loo Jr 23:28 7:57 59 |
||
7 | Notre Dame (Belmont 6-8-5-7-7 Gap: 3:03 |
109:49 21:58 7:27 |
173 | Camille Maron Sr 20:19 6:53 9 |
Serena Smiley Jr 21:20 7:14 25 |
Jessica Rinaldi1 Sr 21:31 7:18 29 |
Karla Navarro Sr 23:17 7:54 53 |
Kelly Claire Sr 23:22 7:55 57 |
Shelby Collins Sr 23:36 8:00 60 |
Ellen Ebert Sr 24:15 8:13 75 |
8 | Santa Teresa 8-9-10-9-8 Gap: 2:46 |
109:51 21:58 7:27 |
178 | Kaylie Mcgrady Fr 20:39 7:00 14 |
Kylie Cleveland Fr 21:37 7:20 30 |
Chelsea Mcalpine So 21:57 7:26 35 |
Kiera Fincannon So 22:13 7:32 41 |
Caitlin Mcalpine Sr 23:25 7:56 58 |
Gaby Garcia So 23:39 8:01 61 |
|
9 | Aragon 4-5-8-8-9 Gap: 3:59 |
110:10 22:02 7:28 |
185 | Nikki Stokman Fr 19:54 6:45 6 |
Katherine Chinn Fr 21:13 7:12 23 |
Emi Hashizume Sr 22:30 7:38 44 |
Justine Kubo So 22:40 7:41 45 |
Shelby Barthold Sr 23:53 8:06 67 |
Margeaux Huang Sr 23:55 8:06 68 |
|
10 | San Lorenzo Valley 11-10-8-10-10 Gap: 3:06 |
111:03 22:13 7:32 |
199 | Sierra Wallen So 21:10 7:11 22 |
Carly Sasscer So 21:17 7:13 24 |
Caitlin Taylor Sr 21:29 7:17 27 |
Emily Lamb Fr 22:51 7:45 49 |
Haley Eggleston Sr 24:16 8:14 77 |
Mariah Lindberg So 24:41 8:22 79 |
Shelley Williams Sr 25:23 8:36 83 |
11 | Milpitas 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:45 |
114:24 22:53 7:45 |
260 | Kelly Forsyth Jr 21:30 7:17 28 |
Kathleen Vu Jr 21:48 7:23 34 |
Laura Cosgrove So 22:54 7:46 51 |
Janessa Tovar So 23:57 8:07 71 |
Rose Delacruz Jr 24:15 8:13 76 |
||
12 | Pioneer (San Jose) 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:21 |
120:08 24:02 8:09 |
322 | Jessica Tom Jr 21:08 7:10 21 |
Olivia Lindorfer Fr 23:43 8:02 64 |
Jaclyn O'brien Fr 23:58 8:07 72 |
Jessica Frausto So 24:50 8:25 80 |
Rachel Williams Fr 26:29 8:59 85 |
Lauren Potts Jr 27:37 9:22 89 |
Cece Tran Jr 27:41 9:23 90 |
13 | Ann Sobrato 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:54 |
119:49 23:58 8:07 |
324 | Rachel Sandberg Sr 22:54 7:46 50 |
Ashley Sandberg Sr 23:19 7:54 54 |
Emily Thoms Jr 23:51 8:05 66 |
Cassandra Valenzuela Jr 23:57 8:07 70 |
Kiely Foster Jr 25:48 8:45 84 |
||
14 | Sequoia 13-12-13-14-14 Gap: 9:08 |
130:53 26:11 8:52 |
345 | Brittney Dehoyos Sr 21:47 7:23 33 |
Gaia Bouchard-hall Fr 23:11 7:52 52 |
Sherry Sanders Fr 24:05 8:10 73 |
Stasi Borissenko Sr 30:55 10:29 93 |
Rebecca Hernandez Sr 30:55 10:29 94 |
||
15 | South San Francisco 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:21 |
129:27 25:53 8:47 |
412 | Maura Lucero Sr 24:14 8:13 74 |
Jacqueline Pagobo Sr 25:00 8:28 81 |
Andrea Campos Jr 25:14 8:33 82 |
Karolyn Lopez Sr 27:24 9:17 87 |
Dia Santos Sr 27:35 9:21 88 |
Joanalyn Matignas1 Sr 28:10 9:33 91 |
Noimee Lasat Sr 28:21 9:37 92 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.