Sequoia Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/27/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Bliss | Jr | V | 25:09 | 8:32 | 2.95 | 100/146 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 7/11 | 24:45 | 26:49 (1:40,6.2) |
24:45 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Cara Green | Fr | F/S | 26:33 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 45/70 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 10/11 | 26:00 | 26:00 | |||
Claire Spickermann | So | F/S | 29:12 | 9:54 | 2.95 | 61/70 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 9/9 | 28:56 | 28:17 | |||
Gaia Bouchard-hall | Jr | V | 20:31 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 12/146 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 8/21 | 20:01 | 20:59 (0:28,2.2) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Julia Pokorny | Jr | V | 21:24 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 24/146 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 2/17 | 21:45 (0:21,1.6) |
21:45 (0:21,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kate Boudreau | So | F/S | 23:29 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 18/70 | 1/3 | 6/10 | 8/12 | 23:05 | 23:05 | |||
Laetitia Chatelain | Sr | V | 25:07 | 8:31 | 2.95 | 98/146 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 8/13 | 23:26 | 24:22 | 23:26 | ||
Mariah Driver | Jr | V | 20:44 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 13/146 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/21 | 21:03 (0:19,1.5) |
21:03 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sophia Bolte | Jr | V | 21:06 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 18/146 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 2/19 | 21:39 (0:33,2.5) |
21:39 (0:33,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | So | V | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 36/146 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 3/16 | 21:44 | 22:24 (0:30,2.2) |
21:44 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/16 | 105:39 1:23 |
2.95 | 7:10 | 6:57 | 7:25 | 83 | 6:54 | 112:51 (7:12,6.4) |
107:50 (2:11,2.0) |
107:50 (2:11,2.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Gaia Bouchard-hall (9), Mariah Driver (10), Sophia Bolte (14), Julia Pokorny (19), Zoe Kriegler-Wenk (31) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Croshaw | Sr | Aragon | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Kat Gregory | Sr | Woodside Priory Sch | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Chandra Anderson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Katherine Chinn | Jr | Aragon | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Kylie Freeburg | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Maggie Colgan | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Jasmine Shaff | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Elizabeth Lacy | Fr | Menlo School | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Ragini Bhattacharya | Jr | Harker School | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Jessica Lam | Sr | Mills | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Allison Lee | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | Jr | Sequoia | 20:31 | 6:57 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 8/21 | 20:01 | 20:59 (0:28) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
13 | Mariah Driver | Jr | Sequoia | 20:44 | 7:02 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/21 | 21:03 (0:19) |
21:03 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Kylie Cleveland | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Strohm | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Yaritza Barajas | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Amy Abdelhaim | Sr | Capuchino | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Bolte | Jr | Sequoia | 21:06 | 7:09 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 2/19 | 21:39 (0:33) |
21:39 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Kathryn Dewitt | Jr | Aragon | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Jessica Peluffo | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Maddie Taylor | Sr | Menlo School | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Kiera Fincannon | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Chin Jennifer | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Julia Pokorny | Jr | Sequoia | 21:24 | 7:15 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 2/17 | 21:45 (0:21) |
21:45 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
25 | Emma Barraza | Jr | Prospect | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Courtney Conlan | So | Prospect | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Adrianna Lash | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Ginevra Scherini | Sr | Milpitas | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
29 | Natalia Rivas | Jr | Menlo School | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Ainslee Hampel | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Emily Casey | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Megan Mcdonall | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Shana Rubin | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Christine Dickey | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Juan | Fr | Menlo School | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | So | Sequoia | 21:54 | 7:25 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 3/16 | 21:44 | 22:24 (0:30) |
21:44 | You ROCK! (LR) |
37 | Alexis Cooperstein | Sr | Aragon | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Kaela Crowley | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Annie Taylor | Sr | Menlo School | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Sweden Darmousseh | So | Santa Teresa | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
41 | Marilyn Rodriguez | Fr | Jefferson | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Cristina Ashbaugh | So | Aragon | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Kimmie Pavella | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Maddie Hagarty | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Elsa Valenzuela | Sr | Crystal Springs Upl | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Alani Douglas | Sr | Crystal Springs Upl | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Alyssa Sherman | So | Menlo School | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Grace Stayner | Jr | Crystal Springs Upl | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
49 | Dorian Aberouette | So | Capuchino | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
50 | Angelica Choi | Sr | Mills | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Aime Galindo | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Lianne Blodgett | Fr | Crystal Springs Upl | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Josephine Liang | So | Prospect | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Jenny Shearer | So | Crystal Springs Upl | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Chelsea Mcalpine | Sr | Santa Teresa | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Laurasia Holzman | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Emily Moreton | So | Woodside Priory Sch | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Geraldine Eleazar | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Laura Pandori | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Katherine Huang | So | Crystal Springs Upl | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Kelsey Biddle | Jr | Crystal Springs Upl | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
62 | Telma Tavares | So | William C. Overfelt | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
63 | Gi Clare Liu | Sr | Mills | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
64 | Kaylie Mcgrady | Jr | Santa Teresa | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Say | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Emelia Hamilton | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Jamie Redman | So | Menlo School | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
68 | Cintia Amador | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Miriam Ekwuru | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
70 | Crystal Garcia | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Alexandra Doi | Jr | San Mateo | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
72 | Paige Brodrick | Fr | Prospect | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
73 | Alexis Teter | So | Crystal Springs Upl | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
74 | Ana Laura Sibaja | Jr | Yerba Buena | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Priscilla Park | Sr | Milpitas | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
76 | Kaylee Kohlmaier | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Anjyu Yee | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Quinn Cabral | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
79 | Maurissa Thomas | Jr | Milpitas | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
80 | Fiona Kohlman | So | Half Moon Bay | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
81 | Jenny Zhong | Sr | Mills | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
82 | Rheannon Perez | Sr | Capuchino | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
83 | Savanna Kiefer | Jr | Aragon | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
84 | Amanda Lee | Sr | Mills | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Jenay Valencia | Sr | Santa Teresa | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Natasha Flowers | Sr | Prospect | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
87 | Isabel Cervantes | So | South San Francisco | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
88 | Rachel Hutton | Jr | Crystal Springs Upl | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
89 | Brigitta Lynn | Jr | Aragon | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Gabrielle Shaw | Jr | Menlo School | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
91 | Julia Dressel | Jr | Menlo School | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
92 | Brooke Bullington | Jr | Menlo School | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Angie Martinez | Jr | Yerba Buena | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
94 | Katie Sindelar | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
95 | Julie Cantor | Jr | San Mateo | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
96 | Sumaya Mulla-carrill | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
97 | Marcela Cordova | So | Half Moon Bay | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
98 | Laetitia Chatelain | Sr | Sequoia | 25:07 | 8:31 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 8/13 | 23:26 | 24:22 | 23:26 | |
99 | Katherine Ericson | So | Crystal Springs Upl | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
100 | Alyssa Bliss | Jr | Sequoia | 25:09 | 8:32 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 7/11 | 24:45 | 26:49 (1:40) |
24:45 | You ROCK! (LR) |
101 | Alwyn Lansing | Sr | Woodside Priory Sch | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
102 | Diba Massihpour | Fr | Harker School | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
103 | Megan Pham | Jr | Aragon | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
104 | Lizzie Menzel | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
105 | Janessa Tovar | Sr | Milpitas | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
106 | Maggie Galle | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
107 | Hannah Ingersoll | Jr | Capuchino | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
108 | Sarah Lacoco | So | Half Moon Bay | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
109 | Vanessa Campos | Jr | South San Francisco | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
110 | Nayeli Garcia | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
111 | Gabrielle Filloux | Fr | Woodside Priory Sch | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
112 | Alyssa Caberto | Jr | Capuchino | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
113 | Syeda Mohsin | Fr | Crystal Springs Upl | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
114 | Shannon Salinas | Fr | Prospect | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
115 | Cecilia Felix | Sr | Yerba Buena | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
116 | Monica Mendez | Sr | Aragon | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
117 | Sophie Sheeline | Sr | Menlo School | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
118 | Laura Cosgrove | Sr | Milpitas | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
119 | Stephanie Cuevas | Fr | Jefferson | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
120 | Roxanna Koosha | Sr | Santa Teresa | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
121 | Liberty Tang | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
122 | Marisa Landes | Sr | Mills | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
123 | Maribel Cano | Jr | San Mateo | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
124 | Julie Mejia-prieto | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
125 | Lorena Misculin | Sr | Capuchino | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
126 | Kyra Gray | Jr | Menlo School | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
127 | Sophie Murguia | Jr | Crystal Springs Upl | 27:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
128 | Tiarahmae Elago | So | Jefferson | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
129 | Valentina Rodas | Jr | Jefferson | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
130 | Selda Sanchez | Sr | Aragon | 28:06 | 9:32 | |||||||
131 | Joey Wong | Jr | San Mateo | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
132 | Madison Hughes | So | Woodside Priory Sch | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
133 | Amy Pinkus | Jr | Menlo School | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
134 | Jessica Barron | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 28:31 | 9:40 | |||||||
135 | Ariana Kaveh | Fr | Crystal Springs Upl | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
136 | Cecelia Penaloza | So | Half Moon Bay | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
137 | Kristy Nguyen | So | Jefferson | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
138 | Tiffany Ng | Jr | South San Francisco | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
139 | Marissa Salinas | Jr | Prospect | 30:14 | 10:15 | |||||||
140 | Sophie Connelly | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 30:23 | 10:18 | |||||||
141 | Jessica Ramirez | Jr | South San Francisco | 31:29 | 10:40 | |||||||
142 | Nimrita Singh | Sr | South San Francisco | 32:06 | 10:53 | |||||||
143 | Karen Magallanes | Sr | South San Francisco | 32:33 | 11:02 | |||||||
144 | Ashley Maseda | Sr | Capuchino | 32:36 | 11:03 | |||||||
145 | Emily Monajjemi | So | Prospect | 33:31 | 11:22 | |||||||
146 | Laura Diaz | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 34:01 | 11:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
101:44 20:21 6:54 |
54 | Chandra Anderson Jr 19:01 6:27 3 |
Kylie Freeburg So 19:52 6:44 5 |
Jasmine Shaff So 20:07 6:49 6 |
Natalie Strohm So 20:54 7:05 12 |
Shana Rubin Sr 21:50 7:24 28 |
Maddie Hagarty Fr 22:28 7:37 39 |
Anjyu Yee Fr 23:55 8:06 67 |
2 | Sequoia 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
105:39 21:08 7:10 |
83 | Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr 20:31 6:57 9 |
Mariah Driver Jr 20:44 7:02 10 |
Sophia Bolte Jr 21:06 7:09 14 |
Julia Pokorny Jr 21:24 7:15 19 |
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk So 21:54 7:25 31 |
Laetitia Chatelain Sr 25:07 8:31 79 |
Alyssa Bliss Jr 25:09 8:32 80 |
3 | Aragon 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 4:27 |
103:20 20:40 7:00 |
89 | Lauren Croshaw Sr 17:56 6:05 1 |
Katherine Chinn Jr 19:51 6:44 4 |
Kathryn Dewitt Jr 21:07 7:09 15 |
Alexis Cooperstein Sr 22:03 7:28 32 |
Cristina Ashbaugh So 22:23 7:35 37 |
Savanna Kiefer Jr 24:11 8:12 72 |
Brigitta Lynn Jr 24:35 8:20 76 |
4 | Santa Teresa 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
107:06 21:25 7:16 |
104 | Kylie Cleveland Jr 20:50 7:04 11 |
Kiera Fincannon Sr 21:14 7:12 17 |
Adrianna Lash Fr 21:30 7:17 22 |
Ainslee Hampel Sr 21:41 7:21 25 |
Christine Dickey Fr 21:51 7:24 29 |
Sweden Darmousseh So 22:08 7:30 35 |
Chelsea Mcalpine Sr 22:38 7:40 50 |
5 | Menlo School 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
106:59 21:24 7:15 |
111 | Elizabeth Lacy Fr 20:13 6:51 7 |
Maddie Taylor Sr 21:11 7:11 16 |
Natalia Rivas Jr 21:36 7:19 24 |
Jessica Juan Fr 21:52 7:25 30 |
Annie Taylor Sr 22:07 7:30 34 |
Alyssa Sherman So 22:30 7:38 42 |
Jamie Redman So 23:13 7:52 61 |
6 | Notre Dame (Belmont 12-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
111:43 22:21 7:34 |
201 | Emily Casey So 21:43 7:22 26 |
Megan Mcdonall Fr 21:45 7:22 27 |
Kimmie Pavella Sr 22:24 7:36 38 |
Laurasia Holzman So 22:39 7:41 51 |
Hannah Say So 23:12 7:52 59 |
Kaylee Kohlmaier So 23:55 8:06 66 |
Lizzie Menzel So 25:40 8:42 82 |
7 | Crystal Springs Upl 15-12-10-8-7 Gap: 0:08 |
112:36 22:31 7:38 |
220 | Elsa Valenzuela Sr 22:28 7:37 40 |
Alani Douglas Sr 22:29 7:37 41 |
Grace Stayner Jr 22:31 7:38 43 |
Lianne Blodgett Fr 22:32 7:38 47 |
Jenny Shearer So 22:36 7:40 49 |
Katherine Huang So 22:51 7:45 55 |
Kelsey Biddle Jr 22:52 7:45 56 |
8 | Prospect 10-6-6-7-8 Gap: 3:02 |
113:22 22:40 7:41 |
227 | Emma Barraza Jr 21:25 7:16 20 |
Courtney Conlan So 21:25 7:16 21 |
Josephine Liang So 22:35 7:39 48 |
Paige Brodrick Fr 23:30 7:58 64 |
Natasha Flowers Sr 24:27 8:17 74 |
Shannon Salinas Fr 26:33 9:00 89 |
Marissa Salinas Jr 30:14 10:15 100 |
9 | William C. Overfelt 9-11-9-10-9 Gap: 1:59 |
113:18 22:40 7:41 |
246 | Chin Jennifer Jr 21:17 7:13 18 |
Aime Galindo Sr 22:32 7:38 46 |
Telma Tavares So 22:59 7:47 57 |
Cintia Amador Jr 23:14 7:53 62 |
Miriam Ekwuru Jr 23:16 7:53 63 |
Nayeli Garcia Sr 26:14 8:54 86 |
Liberty Tang Jr 27:06 9:11 92 |
10 | Mills 5-7-8-9-10 Gap: 3:53 |
114:25 22:53 7:45 |
254 | Jessica Lam Sr 20:23 6:55 8 |
Angelica Choi Sr 22:31 7:38 45 |
Gi Clare Liu Sr 23:05 7:49 58 |
Jenny Zhong Sr 24:10 8:12 70 |
Amanda Lee Sr 24:16 8:14 73 |
Marisa Landes Sr 27:13 9:14 93 |
|
11 | Notre Dame (San Jos 13-13-13-11-11 Gap: 1:53 |
114:36 22:55 7:46 |
268 | Kaela Crowley So 22:03 7:28 33 |
Geraldine Eleazar Fr 22:42 7:42 53 |
Laura Pandori Sr 22:43 7:42 54 |
Emelia Hamilton So 23:12 7:52 60 |
Quinn Cabral So 23:56 8:07 68 |
Katie Sindelar So 24:40 8:22 77 |
Sumaya Mulla-carrill So 24:44 8:23 78 |
12 | Capuchino 8-10-11-12-12 Gap: 5:27 |
120:05 24:01 8:08 |
300 | Amy Abdelhaim Sr 21:00 7:07 13 |
Dorian Aberouette So 22:31 7:38 44 |
Rheannon Perez Sr 24:11 8:12 71 |
Hannah Ingersoll Jr 25:56 8:47 84 |
Alyssa Caberto Jr 26:27 8:58 88 |
Lorena Misculin Sr 27:31 9:20 94 |
Ashley Maseda Sr 32:36 11:03 104 |
13 | Woodside Priory Sch 2-9-12-13-13 Gap: 9:56 |
120:47 24:09 8:11 |
319 | Kat Gregory Sr 18:14 6:11 2 |
Emily Moreton So 22:41 7:41 52 |
Alwyn Lansing Sr 25:24 8:37 81 |
Gabrielle Filloux Fr 26:18 8:55 87 |
Madison Hughes So 28:10 9:33 97 |
||
14 | Milpitas 11-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:16 |
121:51 24:22 8:16 |
330 | Ginevra Scherini Sr 21:31 7:18 23 |
Priscilla Park Sr 23:50 8:05 65 |
Maurissa Thomas Jr 24:00 8:08 69 |
Janessa Tovar Sr 25:43 8:43 83 |
Laura Cosgrove Sr 26:47 9:05 90 |
||
15 | Jefferson 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 6:23 |
133:53 26:47 9:05 |
416 | Marilyn Rodriguez Fr 22:19 7:34 36 |
Stephanie Cuevas Fr 26:52 9:06 91 |
Tiarahmae Elago So 27:59 9:29 95 |
Valentina Rodas Jr 28:01 9:30 96 |
Kristy Nguyen So 28:42 9:44 98 |
||
16 | South San Francisco 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 7:38 |
144:09 28:50 9:46 |
462 | Isabel Cervantes So 24:28 8:18 75 |
Vanessa Campos Jr 26:11 8:53 85 |
Tiffany Ng Jr 29:55 10:08 99 |
Jessica Ramirez Jr 31:29 10:40 101 |
Nimrita Singh Sr 32:06 10:53 102 |
Karen Magallanes Sr 32:33 11:02 103 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ty Harames | Fr | Mills | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Sierra Brenciaglia | Fr | Milpitas | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Oma Skyrus | Fr | Aragon | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Tiffany Chen | So | Mills | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Emily Laubscher | So | San Mateo | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Rachel Garrett | So | Milpitas | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
7 | Megan O'brien | Fr | Milpitas | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
8 | Veena Chandron | So | Milpitas | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Mieke Voges | Fr | San Mateo | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
10 | Angelina Manzanero | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
11 | Celene Bolanos | So | Aragon | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Mangaoang | So | Aragon | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
13 | Brooke Hammarskjold | Fr | Menlo School | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
14 | Jana Wong | So | Mills | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
15 | Claire Pang | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Vivian Chuang | So | San Mateo | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
17 | Natasha Sanchez | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
18 | Kate Boudreau | So | Sequoia | 23:29 | 7:58 | 1/3 | 6/10 | 8/12 | 23:05 | 23:05 | ||
19 | Wendy Tang | Fr | Mills | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Kristen Lee | Fr | Mills | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
21 | Julia Fearon | Fr | Mills | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
22 | Nina Luo | Fr | Mills | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
23 | Emily Glazer | Fr | Menlo School | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
24 | Emmaline Fronczak | Fr | Aragon | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
25 | Amber Mallett | Fr | Menlo School | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
26 | Alexa Lee | So | Aragon | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Goldstein | So | Milpitas | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
28 | Shannon Vyvijal | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
29 | Yeon Kim | So | Capuchino | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
30 | Alexandra O'shea | Fr | Hillsdale | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Savannah Liu | So | San Mateo | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
32 | Christine Okazaki | So | San Mateo | 25:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Tianna Pham | So | Milpitas | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Katelyn Galvan | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
35 | Mary Le | Fr | Milpitas | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
36 | Meilani Makhni | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Julian | So | Capuchino | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
38 | Megan Cheng | So | Capuchino | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
39 | Caroline Trevithick | Fr | Mills | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
40 | Victoria Mcevoy | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
41 | Jasmine Nguyen | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
42 | Jessica Hsieh | So | Mills | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
43 | Shea Ketsdever | Fr | Menlo School | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
44 | Kimberly Ramos | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
45 | Cara Green | Fr | Sequoia | 26:33 | 9:00 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 10/11 | 26:00 | 26:00 | ||
46 | Juliane Donahue-bombo | Fr | Mills | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
47 | Amy Yu | Fr | Aragon | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
48 | Sarah Samujh | Fr | Aragon | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
49 | Jaclyn Woodward | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
50 | Anne Restle | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
51 | Erica Kao | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
52 | Myedith Damba | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
53 | Samrawit Estifanos | Fr | Milpitas | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Rodrick | Fr | Aragon | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
55 | Julianna Perez | Fr | South San Francisco | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
56 | Sena Harlley | So | Milpitas | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
57 | Merari Valdez | So | Milpitas | 27:32 | 9:20 | |||||||
58 | Diane Tachibana | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 27:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Felt | Fr | Menlo School | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
60 | Pooja Kathail | So | Menlo School | 29:10 | 9:53 | |||||||
61 | Claire Spickermann | So | Sequoia | 29:12 | 9:54 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 9/9 | 28:56 | 28:17 | ||
62 | Pauline Bella | Fr | Santa Teresa | 29:38 | 10:03 | |||||||
63 | Christine Le | So | Milpitas | 29:57 | 10:09 | |||||||
64 | Kelsey Kim | So | Milpitas | 30:47 | 10:26 | |||||||
65 | Kristi Yeager | Fr | Santa Teresa | 31:05 | 10:32 | |||||||
66 | Jennifer Ramirez | Fr | Jefferson | 31:08 | 10:33 | |||||||
67 | Jackie Goodley -espi | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 31:26 | 10:39 | |||||||
68 | Jacqueline Truong | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 32:16 | 10:56 | |||||||
69 | Nila Alvord | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 34:10 | 11:35 | |||||||
70 | Marisol Perez | Fr | South San Francisco | 34:32 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Ty Harames, Fr, 20:41, Mills | Milpitas, 112:02, 48 |
V | Lauren Croshaw, Sr, 17:56, Aragon | Half Moon Bay, 101:44, 54 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.