Sequoia Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/24/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amayrani Villegas | Jr | JV | 27:13 | 9:14 | 2.95 | 61/81 | 2/2 | 14/15 | 12/12 | |||||
Anna Spalletta | So | F/S | 27:57 | 9:28 | 2.95 | 109/124 | 6/6 | 15/15 | 7/8 | 38:10 (10:13,26.8) |
42:10 (14:13,33.7) |
38:10 (10:13,26.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Caitlynn Daniele | Fr | F/S | 23:40 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 41/124 | 1/6 | 7/15 | 10/14 | |||||
Claire Bugos | So | F/S | 25:55 | 8:47 | 2.95 | 85/124 | 4/6 | 12/15 | 8/9 | 25:45 | 27:31 (1:36,5.8) |
25:45 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Claire Maurel | Jr | V | 22:51 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 79/137 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 5/12 | 24:12 (1:21,5.6) |
24:12 (1:21,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DTW) | ||
Claire Spickermann | Sr | JV | 24:54 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 39/81 | 1/2 | 9/15 | 12/14 | 27:59 (3:05,11.0) |
26:34 (1:40,6.3) |
26:34 (1:40,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jo (joey) Fradkin | Fr | F/S | 26:33 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 92/124 | 5/6 | 13/15 | 7/8 | 28:25 (1:52,6.6) |
28:25 (1:52,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kacie Beth | Fr | V | 20:47 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 34/137 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 8/27 | 21:47 (1:00,4.6) |
21:47 (1:00,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Maia Chamberlain | So | F/S | 25:22 | 8:36 | 2.95 | 74/124 | 2/6 | 10/15 | 10/12 | 27:00 (1:38,6.0) |
27:00 (1:38,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mary Ciambrone | So | F/S | 25:48 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 81/124 | 3/6 | 11/15 | 9/11 | 27:31 (1:43,6.2) |
27:31 (1:43,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Purvi Tandel | So | V | 22:50 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 77/137 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 7/16 | 24:09 (1:19,5.5) |
24:40 (1:50,7.4) |
24:09 (1:19,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rebekah Westerlind | So | V | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 35/137 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 5/23 | 21:42 (0:54,4.1) |
21:42 (0:54,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sophie Walton | So | V | 20:08 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 22/137 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 13/28 | 26:29 (6:21,24.0) |
20:38 (0:30,2.4) |
20:38 (0:30,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sydney Carroll | Jr | V | 24:19 | 8:15 | 2.95 | 103/137 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 5/6 | 23:18 | 23:18 | 23:18 | ||
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | Sr | V | 22:24 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 70/137 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 10/19 | 22:05 | 24:44 (2:20,9.4) |
21:08 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/16 | 106:57 2:42 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 6:49 | 7:44 | 182 | 6:34 | 109:07 (2:10,2.0) |
111:40 (4:43,4.2) |
103:50 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Sophie Walton (16), Kacie Beth (25), Rebekah Westerlind (26), Zoe Kriegler-Wenk (55), Purvi Tandel (60) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 8/8 | 127:18 2:53 |
2.95 | 8:38 | 8:01 | 9:00 | 215 | 6:58 | 122:47 | 125:15 | 122:47 | Caitlynn Daniele (30), Maia Chamberlain (43), Mary Ciambrone (46), Claire Bugos (47), Jo (joey) Fradkin (49) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Fr | Harker School | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Valerie Morrison | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Julia Bounds | Fr | St. Francis (Mounta | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Madeleine Baier | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Colonna | Jr | Pinewood School | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Zoe Enright | So | Menlo School | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Katie Beebe | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Fortnam | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Elizabeth Lacy | Jr | Menlo School | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Brianna Bilter | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Hayley Herberg | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Oma Skyrus | Jr | Aragon | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Annika Roise | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Claudia Tischler | Sr | Harker School | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Hana Marsheck | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Gia Kim | So | St. Francis (Mounta | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Melissa Seaman | So | St. Francis (Mounta | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Shannon Hoyle | So | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Eliza Crowder | Fr | Menlo School | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Ayumi Yuasa | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Kayley James | So | Woodside | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Sophie Walton | So | Sequoia | 20:08 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 13/28 | 26:29 (6:21) |
20:38 (0:30) |
20:38 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Emily Skahill | Fr | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Kim | Jr | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Liv Brashears | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Margot Bellon | Fr | Aragon | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Courtney Clark | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Maddie Worden | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Alina Brown | Sr | Castilleja | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Katie Hall | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Barbara Zhao | So | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Carolyn Scott | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Emily Cox | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Kacie Beth | Fr | Sequoia | 20:47 | 7:03 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 8/27 | 21:47 (1:00) |
21:47 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Rebekah Westerlind | So | Sequoia | 20:48 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 5/23 | 21:42 (0:54) |
21:42 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Annalisa Crowe | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Emelia Hamilton | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Emily Laubscher | Sr | San Mateo | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Maria Naclerio | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
40 | Kimberly Ira | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Kayla Nague | So | St. Ignatius College | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Diana Gomez | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Brooke Hammarskjold | Jr | Menlo School | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Halabe | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Ursula Jongebloed | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Claire Mondry | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Ingrid Spielbauer | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Britney Biddle | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Katie Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Lianne Blodgett | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Jenny Shearer | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Elise Rust | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Perez Bridget | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Katie Spence | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
55 | Briana Reynolds | So | Aragon | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Cristina Ashbaugh | Sr | Aragon | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
57 | Erin Smith | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Jacqueline Louie | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Andrea Vlahos | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Lizette Garcia | Sr | Watsonville | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Beatriz Duarte | Jr | Watsonville | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Veronica Alberts | So | St. Ignatius College | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Katja Hoppu | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hil | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Blossom Wong | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Micaela Lum | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Kaela Crowley | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Quinn Cabral | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Jodi Mar | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Katie Harrison | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | Sr | Sequoia | 22:24 | 7:36 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 10/19 | 22:05 | 24:44 (2:20) |
21:08 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
71 | Maren Smith | So | St. Ignatius College | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Nina Canton | Sr | Aragon | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Sally Stevens | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Healey Montague Alamin | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
75 | Lindsay Schott | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
76 | Fabiola Abonce | So | Watsonville | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
77 | Purvi Tandel | So | Sequoia | 22:50 | 7:44 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 7/16 | 24:09 (1:19) |
24:40 (1:50) |
24:09 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Mary Najibi | So | Harker School | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Claire Maurel | Jr | Sequoia | 22:51 | 7:45 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 5/12 | 24:12 (1:21) |
24:12 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
80 | Erin Thesing | So | Abraham Lincoln (San | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
81 | Liz Sommer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Grace Hammarskjold | Fr | Menlo School | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | Laurasia Holzman | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
84 | Inga Hwang | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Cassidy Jensen | Sr | Castilleja | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
86 | Isabel Martin | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Adriana Abonce | Sr | Watsonville | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
88 | Lexi Vanlighten | Jr | Menlo School | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
89 | Hannah Say | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
90 | Emmaline Fronczak | Jr | Aragon | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
91 | Mary Tuomala | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
92 | Taylor Mahnke | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | Kira Brashears | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Madison Hughes | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
95 | Emily Moreton | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
96 | Emily Casey | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
97 | Maddie Nelson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Danna Avila Barreras | Fr | South San Francisco | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
99 | Dorian Aberouette | Sr | Capuchino | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
100 | Maya Mizuki | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
101 | Shea Ketsdever | Jr | Menlo School | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
102 | Cynthia Hueso-hernandez | Sr | Watsonville | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
103 | Sydney Carroll | Jr | Sequoia | 24:19 | 8:15 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 5/6 | 23:18 | 23:18 | 23:18 | |
104 | Gema Collazo-munoz | So | Watsonville | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | Melissa Ascencio | Jr | Jefferson | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
106 | Olivia Ly | Sr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
107 | Rene Decastro | Jr | Jefferson | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
108 | Stephanie Cuevas | Jr | Jefferson | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
109 | Kasey Inglis | Sr | Woodside | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
110 | Nancy Yip | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
111 | Nina Amarandos | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
112 | Hannah Lyons-cavazos | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
113 | Rania Rubaie | Fr | Pinewood School | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
114 | Catherine Yoon | Fr | Pinewood School | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
115 | Lilja Gudmundstottir | So | Menlo School | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
116 | Caitlin Doyle | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
117 | Dana Foster | Sr | Mid-Peninsula | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
118 | Fabiola Perez-catano | Jr | Watsonville | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
119 | Matilda Wright | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
120 | Katherine Luttrell | Sr | Woodside | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
121 | Stacy Tletlepantzi | Jr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
122 | Cory Rhodes | Jr | Terra Nova | 27:15 | 9:14 | |||||||
123 | Lyn Aguilar | Jr | South San Francisco | 27:24 | 9:17 | |||||||
124 | Yasmeen Magana | So | Mid-Peninsula | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
125 | Allaie Aisha | Jr | Jefferson | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
126 | Koni Ueda | Sr | San Mateo | 28:14 | 9:34 | |||||||
127 | Surya Solanki | So | Harker School | 28:30 | 9:40 | |||||||
128 | Megan Pockalny | Sr | Woodside | 28:38 | 9:42 | |||||||
129 | Ana Landaverde | Jr | Latino College Prep | 28:47 | 9:45 | |||||||
130 | Renna Esmabe | Sr | Woodside | 29:37 | 10:02 | |||||||
131 | Alyssa Vitug | Jr | Jefferson | 33:24 | 11:19 | |||||||
132 | Alondra Lara | Jr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 33:57 | 11:31 | |||||||
133 | Maria Tapia | Fr | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 34:46 | 11:47 | |||||||
134 | Irma Nazano | So | KIPP San Jose Colleg | 34:47 | 11:47 | |||||||
135 | Paola Ruiz | Sr | Latino College Prep | 35:40 | 12:05 | |||||||
136 | Jacquelin Deharo | Sr | Latino College Prep | 35:40 | 12:05 | |||||||
137 | Karla Vazquez Aguilera | Jr | Woodside | 35:53 | 12:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
96:54 19:23 6:34 |
41 | Madeleine Baier So 18:37 6:19 2 |
Katie Beebe So 19:06 6:28 4 |
Taylor Fortnam Sr 19:07 6:29 5 |
Annika Roise Sr 19:41 6:40 9 |
Maddie Worden So 20:23 6:55 21 |
Annalisa Crowe So 20:50 7:04 27 |
Ursula Jongebloed Sr 21:32 7:18 35 |
2 | St. Francis (Mounta 1-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
98:20 19:40 6:40 |
59 | Julia Bounds Fr 18:23 6:14 1 |
Gia Kim So 19:47 6:42 11 |
Melissa Seaman So 19:51 6:44 12 |
Emily Skahill Fr 20:09 6:50 17 |
Hannah Kim Jr 20:10 6:50 18 |
Barbara Zhao So 20:29 6:57 22 |
|
3 | Menlo School 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:57 |
102:40 20:32 6:58 |
118 | Zoe Enright So 19:02 6:27 3 |
Elizabeth Lacy Jr 19:17 6:32 6 |
Eliza Crowder Fr 19:56 6:45 13 |
Brooke Hammarskjold Jr 21:26 7:16 33 |
Grace Hammarskjold Fr 22:59 7:47 63 |
Lexi Vanlighten Jr 23:19 7:54 66 |
Shea Ketsdever Jr 24:12 8:12 76 |
4 | St. Ignatius College 4-6-8-6-4 Gap: 2:35 |
106:26 21:17 7:13 |
166 | Brianna Bilter Fr 19:22 6:34 7 |
Kayla Nague So 21:24 7:15 31 |
Katie Spence Sr 21:51 7:24 40 |
Erin Smith Sr 21:52 7:25 43 |
Andrea Vlahos Sr 21:57 7:26 45 |
Veronica Alberts So 21:59 7:27 48 |
Maren Smith So 22:25 7:36 56 |
5 | Aragon 5-4-5-4-5 Gap: 2:52 |
106:04 21:13 7:11 |
168 | Oma Skyrus Jr 19:39 6:40 8 |
Margot Bellon Fr 20:11 6:51 20 |
Briana Reynolds So 21:51 7:24 41 |
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr 21:52 7:25 42 |
Nina Canton Sr 22:31 7:38 57 |
Emmaline Fronczak Jr 23:24 7:56 68 |
|
6 | Notre Dame (San Jos 11-9-9-8-6 Gap: 1:31 |
107:03 21:25 7:15 |
176 | Emily Cox Jr 20:41 7:01 24 |
Emelia Hamilton Sr 20:54 7:05 28 |
Claire Mondry So 21:37 7:20 36 |
Ingrid Spielbauer So 21:39 7:20 37 |
Kaela Crowley Sr 22:12 7:32 51 |
Quinn Cabral Sr 22:17 7:33 52 |
Maya Mizuki So 24:11 8:12 75 |
7 | Sequoia 9-8-4-7-7 Gap: 2:42 |
106:57 21:23 7:15 |
182 | Sophie Walton So 20:08 6:49 16 |
Kacie Beth Fr 20:47 7:03 25 |
Rebekah Westerlind So 20:48 7:03 26 |
Zoe Kriegler-Wenk Sr 22:24 7:36 55 |
Purvi Tandel So 22:50 7:44 60 |
Claire Maurel Jr 22:51 7:45 61 |
Sydney Carroll Jr 24:19 8:15 78 |
8 | Woodside Priory Scho 6-7-7-4-8 Gap: 3:44 |
107:47 21:33 7:18 |
183 | Hana Marsheck So 19:45 6:42 10 |
Maria Naclerio So 21:19 7:14 29 |
Sarah Halabe So 21:26 7:16 34 |
Elise Rust Fr 21:48 7:23 38 |
Madison Hughes Sr 23:29 7:58 72 |
Emily Moreton Sr 23:44 8:03 73 |
|
9 | Abraham Lincoln (San 7-5-6-9-9 Gap: 3:25 |
108:22 21:40 7:21 |
205 | Ayumi Yuasa Sr 20:02 6:47 14 |
Liv Brashears Fr 20:10 6:50 19 |
Perez Bridget Sr 21:51 7:24 39 |
Erin Thesing So 22:52 7:45 62 |
Kira Brashears Jr 23:27 7:57 71 |
||
9 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:39 |
108:28 21:42 7:21 |
205 | Carolyn Scott Fr 20:38 7:00 23 |
Kimberly Ira So 21:22 7:15 30 |
Blossom Wong Jr 22:02 7:28 49 |
Micaela Lum So 22:09 7:31 50 |
Jodi Mar Fr 22:17 7:33 53 |
||
11 | Watsonville 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:19 |
114:22 22:52 7:45 |
294 | Lizette Garcia Sr 21:58 7:27 46 |
Beatriz Duarte Jr 21:59 7:27 47 |
Fabiola Abonce So 22:50 7:44 59 |
Adriana Abonce Sr 23:18 7:54 65 |
Cynthia Hueso-hernandez Sr 24:17 8:14 77 |
Gema Collazo-munoz So 24:29 8:18 79 |
Fabiola Perez-catano Jr 26:39 9:02 88 |
12 | Sacred Heart Prep 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:33 |
113:50 22:46 7:43 |
295 | Jacqueline Louie So 21:53 7:25 44 |
Katie Harrison Fr 22:19 7:34 54 |
Lindsay Schott Jr 22:46 7:43 58 |
Mary Tuomala So 23:26 7:57 69 |
Taylor Mahnke Jr 23:26 7:57 70 |
||
13 | Woodside 8-13-13-13-13 Gap: 9:33 |
130:05 26:01 8:49 |
373 | Kayley James So 20:04 6:48 15 |
Kasey Inglis Sr 24:44 8:23 84 |
Katherine Luttrell Sr 27:02 9:10 89 |
Megan Pockalny Sr 28:38 9:42 92 |
Renna Esmabe Sr 29:37 10:02 93 |
Karla Vazquez Aguilera Jr 35:53 12:10 98 |
|
14 | Notre Dame (Belmont 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:02 |
120:18 24:04 8:09 |
376 | Laurasia Holzman Sr 23:03 7:49 64 |
Hannah Say Sr 23:23 7:56 67 |
Emily Casey Sr 23:47 8:04 74 |
Nina Amarandos So 25:00 8:28 85 |
Hannah Lyons-cavazos Jr 25:05 8:30 86 |
Caitlin Doyle So 25:48 8:45 87 |
|
15 | KIPP San Jose Colleg 12-14-14-15-15 Gap: 13:21 |
141:55 28:23 9:37 |
394 | Diana Gomez Sr 21:25 7:16 32 |
Olivia Ly Sr 24:39 8:21 81 |
Stacy Tletlepantzi Jr 27:08 9:12 90 |
Alondra Lara Jr 33:57 11:31 95 |
Maria Tapia Fr 34:46 11:47 96 |
Irma Nazano So 34:47 11:47 97 |
|
16 | Jefferson 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:52 |
135:17 27:03 9:10 |
430 | Melissa Ascencio Jr 24:32 8:19 80 |
Rene Decastro Jr 24:40 8:22 82 |
Stephanie Cuevas Jr 24:41 8:22 83 |
Allaie Aisha Jr 28:00 9:29 91 |
Alyssa Vitug Jr 33:24 11:19 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleece Nash | Jr | St. Francis (Mounta | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
2 | Vasilia Veziris | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
3 | Bettina Alessandria | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Alexa Fotinos | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Wallace | Fr | Aragon | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
6 | Francesca Ledesma | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
7 | Jamie Redman | Sr | Menlo School | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
8 | Katie Wysong | Jr | Aragon | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Jenelle Lee | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
10 | Meilani Makhni | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
11 | Alexa Lee | Sr | Aragon | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
12 | Wailani Martin | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
13 | Georgia Davey | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
14 | Isabella Duran | Fr | Aragon | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Hannah De La Pena | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Sara Greenhalgh | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
17 | Ruth Perez | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Catriana Larson | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
19 | Katherine Ericson | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
20 | Abigail Schmitt | Sr | Menlo School | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Caela Lunde | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
22 | Acosta Paulina | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
23 | Ally Solorzano | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Mccarthy | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
25 | Geraldine Eleazar | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
26 | Lauren Tong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
27 | Ashley Ishibashi | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
28 | Isadora De Castro | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
29 | Alex Murphy | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
30 | Grace Bower | So | Hillsdale | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
31 | Kathie Savage | Fr | Aragon | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
32 | Julianne Fong | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
33 | Neda Jamaly | Jr | Capuchino | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
34 | Laura Caracciolo | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | Barbara Alberts | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Sophia Bridon | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
37 | Abigail Graber | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
38 | Sophia Balistreri | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
39 | Claire Spickermann | Sr | Sequoia | 24:54 | 8:26 | 1/2 | 9/15 | 12/14 | 27:59 (3:05) |
26:34 (1:40) |
26:34 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Jennifer Saldana | Jr | Aragon | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
41 | Erica Kao | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
42 | Amy Yu | Jr | Aragon | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
43 | Morgan Feeney | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
44 | Unique Cheon | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
45 | Elizabeth Putnam | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Martha Curiel | Jr | Capuchino | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
47 | Marissa Corry | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
48 | Meilan Steimle | Fr | Harker School | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
49 | Callie Welsh | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
50 | Jocelyn Ortega | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Camille Consunto | Jr | Capuchino | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
52 | Anna Claire Marley | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
53 | Rachel Parent | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
54 | Lizzie Menzel | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
55 | Shannon Vyvijal | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
56 | Anna Shoch | Fr | Menlo School | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
57 | Katie Thomson | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
58 | Diane Tachibana | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
59 | Sana Allam | Sr | St. Francis (Mounta | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
60 | Madeline England | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
61 | Amayrani Villegas | Jr | Sequoia | 27:13 | 9:14 | 2/2 | 14/15 | 12/12 | ||||
62 | Rheya Jain | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
63 | Maya Reyes | So | Capuchino | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
64 | Julia Pontius | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
65 | Anjali Eichbaum | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
66 | Raquel Tawfik | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
67 | Jackie Goodley -espinosa | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
68 | Jaclyn Woodward | Sr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
69 | Nani Merafuentes | Jr | Capuchino | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
70 | Janie Weaver | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
71 | Annie Zhu | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
72 | Priscille Alden | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
73 | Caitlyn Cournale | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 28:56 | 9:48 | |||||||
74 | Jaulie Goe | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 29:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
75 | Maddy Rinn | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
76 | Emilia Holl | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 29:46 | 10:05 | |||||||
77 | Adriana Cai | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 29:58 | 10:09 | |||||||
78 | Hannah Rajaskaran | So | Notre Dame (Belmont | 31:07 | 10:33 | |||||||
79 | Joanna Demato | Jr | Capuchino | 31:11 | 10:34 | |||||||
80 | Coral Schillter | Fr | Aragon | 31:14 | 10:35 | |||||||
81 | Amara Greco | Jr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 32:11 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikaela Inman | So | Scotts Valley | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Katelyn Mcnulty | So | Scotts Valley | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Maddy Barton | So | Scotts Valley | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Sophia Goland | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Woods | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Kaylee Craft | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Elizabeth Muenzen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
8 | Faith Dunn | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
9 | Olivia Tai | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
10 | Emily Rexer | So | Carlmont | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Juliette Love | Fr | Nueva | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Madeline Hitzeman | So | Scotts Valley | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
13 | Ajia Grant | Fr | Carlmont | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Kiley Dyke | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
15 | Kara Herson | Fr | Woodside | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Matel | Fr | Woodside | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Kaela Lee | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Meera Santhanam | Fr | Nueva | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Katrina Keating | So | St. Ignatius College | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
20 | Kate Flanagan | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Nora Siegler | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Laurel Patrick | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
23 | Elena Belk | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Beverly Shane | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Kalina Zanelli | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
26 | Camille Rumberger | So | St. Ignatius College | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
27 | Melissa Clark | So | Scotts Valley | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
28 | Annika Osterkamp | So | Scotts Valley | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
29 | Danielle Grady | So | St. Ignatius College | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
30 | Preeya Janakiraman | Fr | Castilleja | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Dyllen Ford | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
32 | Elizabeth Morales | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Bella Skinner | So | Woodside | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Kathryn Muncada | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
35 | Maura Mcinerney | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Maddy Saranto | Fr | Scotts Valley | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Niamh Dunne | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Alyssa Mcgrath | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Emma Olsen | So | Terra Nova | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Audrey Meiman | Fr | Terra Nova | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Caitlynn Daniele | Fr | Sequoia | 23:40 | 8:01 | 1/6 | 7/15 | 10/14 | ||||
42 | Scarlett Manzano | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
43 | Sophie Kostanecki | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
44 | Holly Dahlem | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | Jessie Karan | Fr | Nueva | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Katelyn Wiseman | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
47 | Hannah Zuklie | Fr | Nueva | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
48 | Alexandra Donati | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
49 | Alana Danison | So | St. Ignatius College | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Sophie Concordel | So | Woodside | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
51 | Megha Mallya | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
52 | Tanin Barzanian | Fr | Woodside | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
53 | Lucy Chambers | Fr | Woodside | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
54 | Lauren Gomez | So | St. Ignatius College | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
55 | Abby Lindquist | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
56 | Mariana Silverman | So | Woodside | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Lucia Vina Patino | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Meredith Sanderson | So | Scotts Valley | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
59 | Isabella Schrammel | So | Woodside | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | Dominique Mohler | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
61 | Emily Kong | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Aarthi Popat | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
63 | Juliet Barry | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
64 | Fiona Sicord | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
65 | Margaret Zhang | Fr | Castilleja | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Lucy Prichard | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
67 | Adriana Donkers | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
68 | Catherine Lee | Fr | San Mateo | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
69 | Lia Gee | Fr | Capuchino | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
70 | Jacqueline Harris | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
71 | Tiffany Anaya | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
72 | Julie Plummer | So | Castilleja | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
73 | Ellie Chen | So | Castilleja | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
74 | Maia Chamberlain | So | Sequoia | 25:22 | 8:36 | 2/6 | 10/15 | 10/12 | 27:00 (1:38) |
27:00 (1:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Katie Filar | So | Terra Nova | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
76 | Masha Maskell | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
77 | Asia Coleman | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
78 | Anna Meehan | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
79 | Tara Thakurta | So | Castilleja | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Miriam Abughosh | So | Capuchino | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Mary Ciambrone | So | Sequoia | 25:48 | 8:45 | 3/6 | 11/15 | 9/11 | 27:31 (1:43) |
27:31 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Sarah Mendenhall | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
83 | Reilly Riordan | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
84 | Jade Wang-o'shea | So | St. Ignatius College | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
85 | Claire Bugos | So | Sequoia | 25:55 | 8:47 | 4/6 | 12/15 | 8/9 | 25:45 | 27:31 (1:36) |
25:45 | You ROCK! (LR) |
86 | Jordan Barnett | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
87 | Izabella Montes | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
88 | Melanie Hamaguchi | So | Carlmont | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
89 | Gabbie Quila | So | St. Ignatius College | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
90 | Maddie Sonderby | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
91 | Cat Raanes | Fr | Castilleja | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
92 | Jo (joey) Fradkin | Fr | Sequoia | 26:33 | 9:00 | 5/6 | 13/15 | 7/8 | 28:25 (1:52) |
28:25 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
93 | Joan Buse | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
94 | Annalie Lui | So | St. Ignatius College | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
95 | Kaelie Brodie | Fr | Woodside | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
96 | Danielle Silva | So | St. Ignatius College | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
97 | Claire Goldberg | So | Castilleja | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
98 | Makenzie Peterson | Fr | Terra Nova | 26:57 | 9:08 | |||||||
99 | Clara Dewey | So | Menlo-Atherton | 26:59 | 9:09 | |||||||
100 | Holly Scarfone | Fr | Scotts Valley | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
101 | Sara Mochel | Fr | Terra Nova | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
102 | Michaela Krampert | So | Woodside | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
103 | Priya Patel | So | Woodside | 27:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
104 | Sonia Naughton | So | St. Ignatius College | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
105 | Lauryn Whisenant | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
106 | Meera Kohli | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
107 | Grace Kaniewski | Fr | St. Ignatius College | 27:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
108 | Carmen Bonilla | So | Latino College Prep | 27:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
109 | Anna Spalletta | So | Sequoia | 27:57 | 9:28 | 6/6 | 15/15 | 7/8 | 38:10 (10:13) |
42:10 (14:13) |
38:10 (10:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Kayla Lam | Fr | Capuchino | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
111 | Esther Smith | Fr | Terra Nova | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
112 | Tatiana Docena | So | Jefferson | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
113 | Madison Butko | Fr | Terra Nova | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
114 | Tanya Labelle | Jr | Terra Nova | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
115 | Joanna Hsieh | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:33 | 9:41 | |||||||
116 | Vayl Sorensen | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
117 | Amanda Chavez | Fr | Latino College Prep | 29:03 | 9:51 | |||||||
118 | Annie O'hare | Fr | Scotts Valley | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
119 | Haley Pflughaupt | Fr | Notre Dame (San Jos | 29:19 | 9:56 | |||||||
120 | Alexa Chamoun | So | Terra Nova | 30:04 | 10:12 | |||||||
121 | Shanti Gurbuxani | So | Notre Dame (San Jos | 30:19 | 10:17 | |||||||
122 | Ariana Presotto | So | Woodside | 30:50 | 10:27 | |||||||
123 | Michelle Dionisio | So | Terra Nova | 31:11 | 10:34 | |||||||
124 | Alessia Presotto | Fr | Woodside | 31:13 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotts Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
102:46 20:33 6:58 |
22 | Mikaela Inman So 19:57 6:46 1 |
Katelyn Mcnulty So 20:14 6:52 2 |
Maddy Barton So 20:18 6:53 3 |
Kaylee Craft Fr 20:50 7:04 6 |
Madeline Hitzeman So 21:27 7:16 10 |
Melissa Clark So 22:38 7:40 19 |
Annika Osterkamp So 22:42 7:42 20 |
2 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
104:08 20:50 7:04 |
33 | Sophia Goland Fr 20:33 6:58 4 |
Kelly Woods Fr 20:47 7:03 5 |
Elizabeth Muenzen So 20:51 7:04 7 |
Faith Dunn Fr 20:53 7:05 8 |
Olivia Tai Fr 21:04 7:08 9 |
Kate Flanagan Fr 22:05 7:29 16 |
Nora Siegler Fr 22:14 7:32 17 |
3 | St. Ignatius College 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
111:07 22:13 7:32 |
79 | Kiley Dyke Fr 21:41 7:21 11 |
Kaela Lee Fr 21:56 7:26 14 |
Katrina Keating So 22:04 7:29 15 |
Camille Rumberger So 22:32 7:38 18 |
Danielle Grady So 22:54 7:46 21 |
Dyllen Ford Fr 23:03 7:49 23 |
Maura Mcinerney Fr 23:07 7:50 27 |
4 | Woodside 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
115:09 23:02 7:48 |
116 | Kara Herson Fr 21:49 7:24 12 |
Taylor Matel Fr 21:54 7:25 13 |
Bella Skinner So 23:06 7:50 25 |
Sophie Concordel So 24:09 8:11 32 |
Tanin Barzanian Fr 24:11 8:12 34 |
Lucy Chambers Fr 24:13 8:13 35 |
Mariana Silverman So 24:25 8:17 36 |
5 | Notre Dame (San Jos 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
118:45 23:45 8:03 |
151 | Elizabeth Morales Fr 23:05 7:49 24 |
Kathryn Muncada Fr 23:07 7:50 26 |
Scarlett Manzano Fr 23:40 8:01 31 |
Megha Mallya So 24:10 8:12 33 |
Juliet Barry Fr 24:43 8:23 37 |
Adriana Donkers Fr 24:54 8:26 39 |
Tiffany Anaya Fr 25:13 8:33 40 |
6 | Castilleja 5-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:40 |
123:54 24:47 8:24 |
188 | Preeya Janakiraman Fr 22:57 7:47 22 |
Margaret Zhang Fr 24:48 8:24 38 |
Julie Plummer So 25:16 8:34 41 |
Ellie Chen So 25:16 8:34 42 |
Tara Thakurta So 25:37 8:41 45 |
Cat Raanes Fr 26:29 8:59 48 |
Claire Goldberg So 26:49 9:05 50 |
7 | Terra Nova 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:41 |
126:47 25:21 8:36 |
204 | Emma Olsen So 23:32 7:59 28 |
Audrey Meiman Fr 23:40 8:01 29 |
Katie Filar So 25:25 8:37 44 |
Makenzie Peterson Fr 26:57 9:08 51 |
Sara Mochel Fr 27:13 9:14 52 |
Esther Smith Fr 28:02 9:30 54 |
Madison Butko Fr 28:04 9:31 55 |
8 | Sequoia 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:53 |
127:18 25:28 8:38 |
215 | Caitlynn Daniele Fr 23:40 8:01 30 |
Maia Chamberlain So 25:22 8:36 43 |
Mary Ciambrone So 25:48 8:45 46 |
Claire Bugos So 25:55 8:47 47 |
Jo (joey) Fradkin Fr 26:33 9:00 49 |
Anna Spalletta So 27:57 9:28 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.