Sequoia Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/22/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Mejia | So | F/S | 23:31 | 7:50 | 3 | 164/179 | 4/5 | 8/11 | 20/20 | |||||
Chris Estrada | Fr | F/S | 28:06 | 9:22 | 3 | 176/179 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 18/19 | |||||
Christer Holm | Sr | JV | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 19/137 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 9/19 | |||||
Jack Kastrop | So | F/S | 21:18 | 7:06 | 3 | 140/179 | 2/5 | 4/11 | 21/22 | |||||
John Nelligan | Jr | JV | 23:20 | 7:47 | 3 | 126/137 | 4/6 | 7/11 | 16/17 | |||||
Justin Sigel | So | F/S | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 123/179 | 1/5 | 3/11 | 24/27 | |||||
Laurence Hardie | Jr | JV | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 108/137 | 3/6 | 5/11 | 15/17 | |||||
Matt Becker | Jr | JV | 24:16 | 8:05 | 3 | 132/137 | 6/6 | 10/11 | 13/14 | |||||
Matt Nutini | Jr | JV | 24:15 | 8:05 | 3 | 131/137 | 5/6 | 9/11 | 15/16 | |||||
Micheal Nolasco | So | F/S | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 159/179 | 3/5 | 6/11 | 20/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zach Clynne | Jr | JV | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 34/137 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 12/16 | 107:21 5:27 |
3 | 1:12 | 1:03 | 1:21 | 327 | 1:02 | Christer Holm (18), Zach Clynne (32), Laurence Hardie (83), John Nelligan (95), Matt Nutini (99) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 19/19 | 116:26 7:25 |
3 | 1:18 | 1:09 | 1:34 | 593 | 0:57 | Justin Sigel (105), Jack Kastrop (114), Micheal Nolasco (123), Alejandro Mejia (124), Chris Estrada (127) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jay Shah | Jr | American High SC | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | James Cho | Jr | American High SC | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Chris Seiden | So | American High SC | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Moe-Lange | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Abhi Vaishnav | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Matt McRae | So | Enterprise-Redding | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Castro | Jr | Salinas | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Beebe | Sr | Enterprise-Redding | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Josh Drummond | Sr | Enterprise-Redding | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Raul Sernas | Sr | North Monterey C | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Max Vujovic | Jr | Mountain View | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Adan Ochoa | Jr | Salinas | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Abraham Castillo | Sr | Greenfield | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Theodore Lin | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Eric Hilton | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Lu | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Leon Rudyak | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | David Barone | Shasta | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Christer Holm | Sr | Sequoia | 18:48 | 6:16 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 9/19 | ||||
20 | Matt Lander | Shasta | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
21 | Justin Bahng | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Austin Schuh | Jr | Mountain View | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Peter Gobell | Jr | Salinas | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Diego Camacho-Lopez | Jr | Salinas | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Brett Larson | Shasta | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
26 | Casey Nunnally | Fr | Enterprise-Redding | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Martin Aguilar | Jr | North Monterey C | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | David Girdley | Sr | Mountain View | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Andy Hsu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Morgan Shaw | Jr | Salinas | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Victor Bravo | Jr | King City | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Maxwell | So | Foothill-Redding | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Andres Lopez | Shasta | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
34 | Zach Clynne | Jr | Sequoia | 19:21 | 6:27 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Alp Mimaroglu | Jr | Wilcox | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Alan Braithwaite | Shasta | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
37 | Josh Liem | Jr | San Benito-Holli | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Steven Udall | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Tsai | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Scott Hansen | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Brett Colloton | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | David Villegas | So | King City | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Hauke Kunst | Sr | North Monterey C | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Victor Shia | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Alec Le | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Nick Rossow | Fr | Foothill-Redding | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Ide | Shasta | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
48 | Diego Fernandez | Jr | North Salinas | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Karan Bhatia | Jr | Evergreen | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Gordaon Shyu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Alex Shei | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Louie | Sr | Salinas | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Matt Dudley | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Alex Kadokura | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Edward Young | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Omar Delgado | So | North Monterey C | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Ediberto Cruz | Sr | Salinas | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Jose Huerta | Sr | Salinas | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Austin Cheng | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Fernando Ortiz | Jr | King City | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Jared Wason | So | North Monterey C | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Ross Nagareda | Jr | San Benito-Holli | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Mani Subramanian | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Levi Menovske | Jr | North Monterey C | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Stauft | So | Enterprise-Redding | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Nguyen | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Coleby Fisher | Foothill-Redding | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Wong | Sr | Mountain View | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Ryoto Nagaoka | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Lawson Welbum | Fr | King City | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Aaron Bearden | Sr | North Monterey C | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Robert Perry | Sr | Salinas | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Jason Yamaguchi | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Eirc Miller | Jr | King's Academy | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Gordon | Jr | Mountain View | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Spaschak | Fr | Enterprise-Redding | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Tong | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Justice Welbum | Sr | King City | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Valentino Julien | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Tj Dawson | So | San Benito-Holli | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Robby Thompson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Brett Yamaichi | So | Evergreen | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Kho | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Everardo Malagon | Sr | Greenfield | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Jason Chen | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Andy Werling | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Israel Cisneros | So | San Benito-Holli | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Ichikawa | Sr | Mountain View | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Enrique Garcia | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Michael Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Dennis Ozdemir | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Justin Garcia | So | Willow Glen | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Lee | Jr | Mountain View | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Brett Hodge | Fr | Foothill-Redding | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Randall Lopez | Sr | San Benito-Holli | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Marco Orozco | Sr | Salinas | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Frieddie Cobb | Jr | Evergreen | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Dao Tran | Wilcox | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
99 | Matt Macabee | Shasta | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
100 | Greg Niedermaier | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Paul Watkins | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Zach Alexander | So | Foothill-Redding | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Gabe Lam | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Bryant Chen | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Alfredo Bravo | So | King City | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Jonathan Rogozen | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
107 | Richard Bustillo | So | Evergreen | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Laurence Hardie | Jr | Sequoia | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3/6 | 5/11 | 15/17 | ||||
109 | Timothy Rode | So | King's Academy | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Brian Cornelius | Jr | King's Academy | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Scott Nguyen | So | Evergreen | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Saam Talebi | Jr | Mountain View | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Michael McEachern | Fr | King's Academy | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Wayne Liu | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Patrick Kwong | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Liu | Jr | Mountain View | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Dionicio Limon | Sr | Greenfield | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
118 | Cody Balankenship | Fr | Enterprise-Redding | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Jeffrey Chan | Jr | Mountain View | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Santomauro | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Thomas Wolk | Jr | Wilcox | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
122 | Jude Pinto | Fr | Wilcox | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Lau | Jr | American High SC | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Yasukaki Nishimoto | Fr | Wilcox | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
125 | Ian Green | Fr | King City | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
126 | John Nelligan | Jr | Sequoia | 23:20 | 7:47 | 4/6 | 7/11 | 16/17 | ||||
127 | Huy Vu | Jr | North Salinas | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
128 | Stephen Le | Fr | Evergreen | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
129 | Benjamin Chan | Jr | American High SC | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
130 | Josh Elles | Fr | Foothill-Redding | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
131 | Matt Nutini | Jr | Sequoia | 24:15 | 8:05 | 5/6 | 9/11 | 15/16 | ||||
132 | Matt Becker | Jr | Sequoia | 24:16 | 8:05 | 6/6 | 10/11 | 13/14 | ||||
133 | Josiah Luevano | Sr | King's Academy | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
134 | Josiah Smiley | So | King's Academy | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
135 | Jonathon Pedraza | Sr | Greenfield | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Moffat | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
137 | Josh Deal | So | Calvary Chapel | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
51 | Jacob Moe-Lange Fr 18:09 6:03 4 |
Abhi Vaishnav Sr 18:10 6:03 5 |
Theodore Lin Sr 18:38 6:13 13 |
Eric Hilton Jr 18:46 6:15 14 |
Jonathan Lu Jr 18:46 6:15 15 |
||
2 | Salinas 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:48 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
92 | Joseph Castro Jr 18:24 6:08 7 |
Adan Ochoa Jr 18:38 6:13 12 |
Peter Gobell Jr 19:01 6:20 22 |
Diego Camacho-Lopez Jr 19:03 6:21 23 |
Morgan Shaw Jr 19:12 6:24 28 |
||
3 | Enterprise-Redding 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:57 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
98 | Matt McRae So 18:15 6:05 6 |
Tyler Beebe Sr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Josh Drummond Sr 18:29 6:10 9 |
Casey Nunnally Fr 19:05 6:22 25 |
Kevin Stauft So 20:12 6:44 50 |
||
4 | Shasta 7-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
95:20 19:04 6:21 |
125 | David Barone - 18:47 6:16 17 |
Matt Lander - 18:50 6:17 19 |
Brett Larson - 19:04 6:21 24 |
Andres Lopez - 19:18 6:26 31 |
Alan Braithwaite - 19:21 6:27 34 |
||
5 | North Monterey C 5-6-7-7-5 Gap: 1:34 |
97:12 19:26 6:29 |
165 | Raul Sernas Sr 18:31 6:10 10 |
Martin Aguilar Jr 19:06 6:22 26 |
Hauke Kunst Sr 19:38 6:33 38 |
Omar Delgado So 19:52 6:37 44 |
Jared Wason So 20:05 6:42 47 |
||
6 | Mountain View 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
168 | Max Vujovic Jr 18:33 6:11 11 |
Austin Schuh Jr 18:58 6:19 21 |
David Girdley Sr 19:08 6:23 27 |
Chris Wong Sr 20:17 6:46 52 |
Kyle Gordon Jr 20:27 6:49 57 |
||
7 | American High SC 1-1-1-5-7 Gap: 6:25 |
100:32 20:06 6:42 |
195 | Jay Shah Jr 17:42 5:54 1 |
James Cho Jr 17:43 5:54 2 |
Chris Seiden So 17:51 5:57 3 |
Aaron Lau Jr 23:09 7:43 92 |
Benjamin Chan Jr 24:07 8:02 97 |
||
8 | King City 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
99:48 19:58 6:39 |
225 | Victor Bravo Jr 19:16 6:25 29 |
David Villegas So 19:36 6:32 37 |
Fernando Ortiz Jr 20:04 6:41 46 |
Lawson Welbum Fr 20:20 6:47 53 |
Justice Welbum Sr 20:32 6:51 60 |
||
9 | Archbishop Mitty 13-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:13 |
100:59 20:12 6:44 |
266 | Steven Udall Jr 19:26 6:29 36 |
Matt Dudley Sr 19:48 6:36 43 |
Ryan Tong Jr 20:31 6:50 59 |
Robby Thompson Sr 20:35 6:52 63 |
Andy Werling Sr 20:39 6:53 65 |
||
10 | Foothill-Redding 10-10-9-9-10 Gap: 2:04 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
271 | Aaron Maxwell So 19:17 6:26 30 |
Nick Rossow Fr 19:41 6:34 39 |
Coleby Fisher - 20:14 6:45 51 |
Brett Hodge Fr 20:55 6:58 72 |
Zach Alexander So 21:21 7:07 79 |
||
11 | San Benito-Holli 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:30 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
284 | Josh Liem Jr 19:26 6:29 35 |
Ross Nagareda Jr 20:08 6:43 48 |
Tj Dawson So 20:35 6:52 62 |
Israel Cisneros So 20:46 6:55 66 |
Randall Lopez Sr 20:56 6:59 73 |
||
12 | Sequoia 8-8-10-12-12 Gap: 5:27 |
107:21 21:28 7:09 |
327 | Christer Holm Sr 18:48 6:16 18 |
Zach Clynne Jr 19:21 6:27 32 |
Laurence Hardie Jr 21:37 7:12 83 |
John Nelligan Jr 23:20 7:47 95 |
Matt Nutini Jr 24:15 8:05 99 |
||
13 | Willow Glen 15-15-15-13-13 Gap: 1:04 |
104:08 20:50 6:57 |
335 | Jason Yamaguchi Jr 20:25 6:48 55 |
Valentino Julien Fr 20:33 6:51 61 |
Enrique Garcia Fr 20:50 6:57 68 |
Justin Garcia So 20:51 6:57 70 |
Jonathan Rogozen Jr 21:29 7:10 81 |
||
14 | Evergreen 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:16 |
104:44 20:57 6:59 |
347 | Karan Bhatia Jr 19:42 6:34 41 |
Brett Yamaichi So 20:35 6:52 64 |
Frieddie Cobb Jr 20:58 6:59 74 |
Richard Bustillo So 21:31 7:10 82 |
Scott Nguyen So 21:58 7:19 86 |
||
15 | Wilcox 11-13-13-15-15 Gap: 3:43 |
107:18 21:28 7:09 |
358 | Alp Mimaroglu Jr 19:21 6:27 33 |
Michael Nguyen Jr 20:50 6:57 69 |
Dao Tran - 21:10 7:03 75 |
Thomas Wolk Jr 22:53 7:38 90 |
Jude Pinto Fr 23:04 7:41 91 |
||
16 | King's Academy 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:12 |
110:51 22:10 7:23 |
413 | Eirc Miller Jr 20:25 6:48 56 |
Timothy Rode So 21:46 7:15 84 |
Brian Cornelius Jr 21:54 7:18 85 |
Michael McEachern Fr 22:09 7:23 87 |
Josiah Luevano Sr 24:37 8:12 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Mayeda | So | Aptos | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Dayne Gradone | Fr | Aptos | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Lance Wolfsmith | Fr | Sobrato | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Rylan Hunt | Fr | Aptos | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Ariel Gubatina | So | Santa Teresa | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Oscar Pena | So | King City | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Hunter Holbrook | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Jose Chavez | So | King City | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Doug Alley | Leigh | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
10 | Alex Ellinwood | Leigh | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
11 | Adrian Rodriguez | San Benito-Holli | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
12 | Joseph Welbum | So | King City | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Ben Melendes | So | Aptos | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Fogelquist | Leigh | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
15 | Daniel Diaz | Fr | Santa Teresa | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Justin Too | So | Silver Creek | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Tran | So | Silver Creek | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Lance Villasenor | Fr | San Benito-Holli | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Curtis Wright | So | San Benito-Holli | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Adam Renfree | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Joe Ricci | Leigh | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
22 | Eyoel Galato | So | Willow Glen | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Turner Jacobs | So | Aptos | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Mike Laccabue | So | Monta Vista | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Austin Carrell | So | Santa Teresa | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Frank Gao | Fr | Leland | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | David Rios | So | Wilcox | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Sam Lindley | So | Mountain View | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Akshar Kuchhia | So | American High SC | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Braden Kolte | Fr | Leland | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Morris Stevens | Fr | San Benito-Holli | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Hernan Martinez | Fr | King City | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Scheeter | So | Santa Clara | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Christopher Fairfax | So | Mountain View | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Danny Owens | So | Willow Glen | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Garrett Torok | So | Mountain View | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Joe Goodwin | Leigh | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
38 | Brian Wang | So | American High SC | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Abdul Kamara | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Shimizu | So | Salinas | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Dan Siebel | So | Monta Vista | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Eric Rodriguez | Fr | San Benito-Holli | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Jason Ho | So | Monta Vista | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Limon | So | Greenfield | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Marc Frelier | So | San Benito-Holli | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Yacavone | So | San Benito-Holli | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Will Brumbaugh | Fr | West Valley | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Philip Shen | Fr | Salinas | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Timothy Hanneman | Fr | King City | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Garcia | So | Silver Creek | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Hubert Longmore | So | Silver Creek | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Chris Trinidade | So | Evergreen | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Ly Tran | So | Evergreen | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Thomas | Fr | Evergreen | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Evan Crockett | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Weng Ong | So | Monta Vista | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Tim Bates | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Otoniel Escobedo | So | King City | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Srihari Santhanam | So | American High SC | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Alex Lu | So | Monta Vista | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Nati Wolde | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Robert Dejung | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Patrick Grennan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Michael Jr. Hicks | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Sameer Kahn | So | American High SC | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Kei Taguchi | So | Monta Vista | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Ian Bambrick | Fr | San Benito-Holli | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Richard Wei | So | Monta Vista | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Joel Ayala | Fr | Leland | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Sean Young | Fr | American High SC | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Jesus Mestas | So | Willow Glen | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Trevor Carmack | So | Santa Clara | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Christian Soto | Fr | Greenfield | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Chapin Hurley | Leigh | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
75 | Stephen Chen | So | American High SC | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | James Lou | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Justin Gabriel | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Louis Nguyen | So | Evergreen | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Sanchez | So | Wilcox | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Matt Larochelle | Fr | Leland | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Tejera | Wilcox | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
82 | Adam Blease | Leigh | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
83 | Kern Rikhi | Fr | Santa Clara | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Tim Mok | So | Monta Vista | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Michael 2 Nguyen | Fr | Wilcox | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Hartstein | So | Monta Vista | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Matt Treadway | So | Salinas | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Stefan Paquet | So | Monta Vista | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Greg Braggin | So | Wilcox | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Rodd Talebi | Fr | Mountain View | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | John Kim | Fr | Leland | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | David Ridi | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Schuh Travis | So | Mountain View | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Cleveland | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Zach Maas | So | Mountain View | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | D.j. Taylor | Fr | Salinas | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Charlie Tantana | So | Salinas | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Hector Ramirez | Fr | Greenfield | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Walcott | So | Ceres | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Tom Liu | Fr | Evergreen | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Nick Marino | Fr | Aptos | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Jesus Flores | So | Ceres | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Liao | Fr | Evergreen | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Asa Singh Kalla | So | Monta Vista | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Alex Tom | Fr | Leland | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Tim Tieu | So | Cupertino | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Juan Serrano | Fr | Salinas | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Rosenberr | Fr | Silver Creek | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Juan Chavez | Fr | North Monterey C | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Adam Ingwerson | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Vidhor Jain | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Josh Laplante | Fr | Leland | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Ian Dennis | Fr | American High SC | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Devin Peyton | So | Santa Teresa | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Jose Vasquez | Fr | North Monterey C | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Ezell | So | Mountain View | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Jaoson Yang | So | Monta Vista | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Richard Villapondo | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Eric McBurney | So | Ukiah | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Sean Robbins | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Roberto Barbasa | So | Greenfield | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
122 | Omid Shamsoddini | So | Monta Vista | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | Justin Sigel | So | Sequoia | 20:41 | 6:54 | 1/5 | 3/11 | 24/27 | ||||
124 | Paul Crotty | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Chou | So | Wilcox | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Xonie Martin | So | Santa Clara | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Krishi Peddada | So | Monta Vista | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Axi Biol | So | Mountain View | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Krauth | So | Santa Clara | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Stanley Hiew | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
131 | Akshay Tambe | So | Monta Vista | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Ivan Oseguera | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | Peter Chew | Fr | Cupertino | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Nick Pecher | Fr | Del Mar | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Joe Nguyen | So | Evergreen | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Steve Colby | Fr | Salinas | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Masana Nashimoto | Fr | Leland | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Yee | So | Mountain View | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Stephen Barber | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
140 | Jack Kastrop | So | Sequoia | 21:18 | 7:06 | 2/5 | 4/11 | 21/22 | ||||
141 | Ruben Mendoza | Fr | Salinas | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Patrick Davis | Fr | Santa Clara | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Alex Powell | So | Leland | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Joseph Carrillo | Fr | King City | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Pierce | Fr | North Monterey C | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | Hashim Mahmoud | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
147 | Chris Coutinho | Fr | Leland | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
148 | Crazy Dave Hopper | Fr | Aptos | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
149 | Shawn Rendon | Fr | North Monterey C | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | John Maxwell | Fr | Cupertino | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Nikhil Phadke | So | Monta Vista | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | Michael Garcia | Fr | Leland | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
153 | Sina Sinai | Fr | Santa Clara | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
155 | Michael Yu | Silver Creek | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
156 | Nikolay Shurygin | So | Monta Vista | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
157 | Daniel Brody | Fr | American High SC | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Stephen Chubbuck | Fr | North Monterey C | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
159 | Micheal Nolasco | So | Sequoia | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3/5 | 6/11 | 20/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
160 | David Reyes | Fr | San Benito-Holli | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
161 | Eric Yee | So | Cupertino | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
162 | Jesus Murguia | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
163 | Chris Carvalho | So | Santa Clara | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
164 | Alejandro Mejia | So | Sequoia | 23:31 | 7:50 | 4/5 | 8/11 | 20/20 | ||||
165 | Jose Morales | So | Santa Teresa | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Nicholas Cruz | Fr | Calvary Chapel | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
167 | Leonardo Garcia | Fr | Salinas | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
168 | Rohan Halliyal | Fr | Monta Vista | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
169 | Jose Quiroz | So | North Monterey C | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
170 | Victor Valenzuela | Fr | Salinas | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
171 | Pierre Nguyen | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
172 | Greg Rolden | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
173 | Jose Andrade | So | San Benito-Holli | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
174 | Joseph Delariva | Fr | Santa Teresa | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
175 | Jeff Carson | So | North Monterey C | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
176 | Chris Estrada | Fr | Sequoia | 28:06 | 9:22 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 18/19 | ||||
177 | Vidal Cortez | So | North Salinas | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
178 | Kinny Killion | So | Ukiah | 29:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
179 | Marcos Pantoja | Fr | Greenfield | 31:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
85:11 17:02 5:41 |
40 | Walter Mayeda So 16:00 5:20 1 |
Dayne Gradone Fr 16:32 5:31 2 |
Rylan Hunt Fr 16:44 5:35 3 |
Ben Melendes So 17:44 5:55 12 |
Turner Jacobs So 18:11 6:04 22 |
||
2 | Santa Teresa 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
67 | Ariel Gubatina So 16:55 5:38 4 |
Hunter Holbrook Fr 17:11 5:44 6 |
Daniel Diaz Fr 17:46 5:55 14 |
Adam Renfree Fr 18:01 6:00 19 |
Austin Carrell So 18:15 6:05 24 |
||
3 | Leigh 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
86 | Doug Alley - 17:39 5:53 8 |
Alex Ellinwood - 17:40 5:53 9 |
Kevin Fogelquist - 17:45 5:55 13 |
Joe Ricci - 18:03 6:01 20 |
Joe Goodwin - 18:26 6:09 36 |
||
4 | King City 3-3-2-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
89:27 17:53 5:58 |
101 | Oscar Pena So 17:09 5:43 5 |
Jose Chavez So 17:28 5:49 7 |
Joseph Welbum So 17:42 5:54 11 |
Hernan Martinez Fr 18:24 6:08 31 |
Timothy Hanneman Fr 18:44 6:15 47 |
||
5 | San Benito-Holli 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
90:38 18:08 6:03 |
116 | Adrian Rodriguez - 17:41 5:54 10 |
Lance Villasenor Fr 17:57 5:59 17 |
Curtis Wright So 17:58 5:59 18 |
Morris Stevens Fr 18:24 6:08 30 |
Eric Rodriguez Fr 18:38 6:13 41 |
||
6 | Silver Creek 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
181 | Justin Too So 17:47 5:56 15 |
Kevin Tran So 17:52 5:57 16 |
Christopher Garcia So 18:44 6:15 48 |
Hubert Longmore So 18:46 6:15 49 |
Evan Crockett Fr 18:55 6:18 53 |
||
7 | Monta Vista 8-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:44 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
214 | Mike Laccabue So 18:15 6:05 23 |
Dan Siebel So 18:34 6:11 40 |
Jason Ho So 18:38 6:13 42 |
Weng Ong So 18:56 6:19 54 |
Tim Bates Fr 18:59 6:20 55 |
||
8 | Willow Glen 7-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:26 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
219 | Eyoel Galato So 18:06 6:02 21 |
Danny Owens So 18:25 6:08 34 |
Abdul Kamara Fr 18:33 6:11 38 |
Nati Wolde Fr 19:06 6:22 59 |
Jesus Mestas So 19:32 6:31 67 |
||
9 | American High SC 12-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:12 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
251 | Akshar Kuchhia So 18:19 6:06 28 |
Brian Wang So 18:31 6:10 37 |
Srihari Santhanam So 19:00 6:20 57 |
Sameer Kahn So 19:13 6:24 63 |
Sean Young Fr 19:31 6:30 66 |
||
10 | Mountain View 11-9-8-9-10 Gap: 1:48 |
95:16 19:03 6:21 |
262 | Sam Lindley So 18:18 6:06 27 |
Christopher Fairfax So 18:25 6:08 33 |
Garrett Torok So 18:26 6:09 35 |
Rodd Talebi Fr 20:01 6:40 82 |
Schuh Travis So 20:06 6:42 85 |
||
11 | Leland 9-7-10-11-11 Gap: 1:46 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
277 | Frank Gao Fr 18:16 6:05 25 |
Braden Kolte Fr 18:22 6:07 29 |
Joel Ayala Fr 19:23 6:28 65 |
Matt Larochelle Fr 19:41 6:34 75 |
John Kim Fr 20:02 6:41 83 |
||
12 | Evergreen 16-15-12-12-12 Gap: 1:36 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
317 | Chris Trinidade So 18:46 6:15 50 |
Ly Tran So 18:51 6:17 51 |
Ryan Thomas Fr 18:54 6:18 52 |
Louis Nguyen So 19:39 6:33 73 |
Tom Liu Fr 20:22 6:47 91 |
||
13 | Wilcox 10-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:44 |
97:28 19:30 6:30 |
336 | David Rios So 18:16 6:05 26 |
Oscar Sanchez So 19:40 6:33 74 |
Daniel Tejera - 19:41 6:34 76 |
Michael 2 Nguyen Fr 19:51 6:37 79 |
Greg Braggin So 20:00 6:40 81 |
||
14 | Salinas 14-12-13-13-14 Gap: 1:40 |
97:37 19:31 6:30 |
342 | Ryan Shimizu So 18:33 6:11 39 |
Philip Shen Fr 18:44 6:15 46 |
Matt Treadway So 19:57 6:39 80 |
D.j. Taylor Fr 20:10 6:43 88 |
Charlie Tantana So 20:13 6:44 89 |
||
15 | Archbishop Mitty 17-17-16-14-15 Gap: 1:31 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
358 | Robert Dejung So 19:07 6:22 60 |
Patrick Grennan So 19:09 6:23 61 |
Michael Jr. Hicks So 19:09 6:23 62 |
Justin Gabriel Fr 19:38 6:33 72 |
Sean Robbins Fr 20:38 6:53 103 |
||
16 | Santa Clara 13-13-15-16-16 Gap: 2:25 |
99:20 19:52 6:37 |
395 | Jacob Scheeter So 18:25 6:08 32 |
Trevor Carmack So 19:35 6:32 68 |
Kern Rikhi Fr 19:42 6:34 78 |
Xonie Martin So 20:48 6:56 108 |
Andrew Krauth So 20:50 6:57 109 |
||
17 | Greenfield 15-16-17-17-17 Gap: 12:33 |
110:22 22:04 7:21 |
434 | Daniel Limon So 18:40 6:13 43 |
Christian Soto Fr 19:35 6:32 69 |
Hector Ramirez Fr 20:14 6:45 90 |
Roberto Barbasa So 20:40 6:53 104 |
Marcos Pantoja Fr 31:13 10:24 128 |
||
18 | North Monterey C 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:08 |
107:11 21:26 7:09 |
555 | Juan Chavez Fr 20:30 6:50 97 |
Jose Vasquez Fr 20:34 6:51 100 |
Andrew Pierce Fr 21:37 7:12 117 |
Shawn Rendon Fr 21:52 7:17 119 |
Stephen Chubbuck Fr 22:38 7:33 122 |
||
19 | Sequoia 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 7:25 |
116:26 23:17 7:46 |
593 | Justin Sigel So 20:41 6:54 105 |
Jack Kastrop So 21:18 7:06 114 |
Micheal Nolasco So 22:50 7:37 123 |
Alejandro Mejia So 23:31 7:50 124 |
Chris Estrada Fr 28:06 9:22 127 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Sat | Walter Mayeda, So, 16:00, Aptos | Aptos, 85:11, 40 |
JV Sat | Jay Shah, Jr, 17:42, American High SC | Monta Vista, 92:29, 51 |
V Sat | Matthew Petrillo, Jr, 15:20, Los Gatos | Los Gatos, 81:27, 53 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Sat | Samantha Collins, Fr, 20:26, Silver Creek | Aptos, 105:36, 21 |
JV Sat | Connie Shieh, Sr, 21:23, Monta Vista | Monta Vista, 107:45, 15 |
V Sat | Jessica Van Ausdal, Sr, 18:28, Aptos | Aptos, 96:57, 79 |