Sequoia Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Goddard | So | V | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 129/130 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/16 | 22:01 (1:08,5.1) |
22:01 (1:08,5.1) |
22:01 (1:08,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Charlie Utecht | Sr | V | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 86/130 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/21 | 17:57 (0:00,0.0) |
17:57 (0:00,0.0) |
17:57 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jared Peterson | So | V | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 121/130 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 17/17 | 20:10 (0:33,2.7) |
20:10 (0:33,2.7) |
20:10 (0:33,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Juan Flores | Sr | V | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 119/130 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 19/19 | 20:24 (0:52,4.2) |
20:24 (0:52,4.2) |
20:24 (0:52,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nathan Cauwet | So | V | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 126/130 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 16/17 | |||||
Wyatt Gilman | Jr | V | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 72/130 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/23 | 18:48 (1:04,5.7) |
18:48 (1:04,5.7) |
18:48 (1:04,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Xander Posten | Fr | V | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 124/130 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/17 | 20:37 (0:55,4.4) |
20:37 (0:55,4.4) |
20:37 (0:55,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/17 | 94:32 1:58 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:55 | 6:34 | 466 | 5:22 | 90:58 | 90:58 | 90:58 | Wyatt Gilman (64), Charlie Utecht (74), Juan Flores (107), Jared Peterson (109), Xander Posten (112) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Matison | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Johain Ounadjela | Sr | Carlmont | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Alex Sasser | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Owen Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Garrissere | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Rohan Choudhury | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Marcus Avila | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Michael Bereket | Sr | Carlmont | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Kent Slaney | So | Palo Alto | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Ricardo Avila | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Tucker Meijer | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Elijah Changco | Jr | San Benito | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Juan Gutierrez | Jr | San Benito | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Max Sawyer | So | Homestead | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Brent Mogensen | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Burd | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Darrick Hu | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Ian Clark | Sr | Salinas | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Menees | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Jorge Estrella | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Joey Gronovius | Sr | Homestead | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Rene Nunez | Sr | San Benito | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Adam Scandlyn | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Naveen Pai | So | Palo Alto | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Jeremy Shaw | Jr | Milpitas | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Arjun Savel | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Chu | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Miles Meijer | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Austin Hill | Sr | Santa Teresa | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Jose Ruiz | Sr | San Benito | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Graves | Jr | Homestead | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Mark Vingralek | Sr | Carlmont | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Zahid Anjum | Jr | Wilcox | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Chandler | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Chris Reed | Jr | Homestead | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Adithya Somasundaram | Jr | Homestead | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Bennett | So | Homestead | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Fernando Conriquez | So | Andrew P. Hill | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Araghi | Jr | Gunn | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Yep | Jr | Evergreen Val. | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | C.j. Sloan | So | Homestead | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Vamsee Vemulapalli | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Dareion Butler | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Angelo Tenorio | Jr | Cupertino | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Harrison Mitchell | Sr | Salinas | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Ashkay Thontakudi | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Holguin | So | Wilcox | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Ralph Balaoing | Sr | Milpitas | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Ayush Chapagain | Sr | Cupertino | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Cervantes | Jr | Watsonville | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Josh Radin | So | Gunn | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Nolan Sanchez | So | San Benito | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Reid Kovacs | Jr | Gunn | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Shiva Kannan | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Robert Lane | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Javier Azcona | Sr | San Benito | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Kai Oda | So | Palo Alto | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | David Lee | Jr | Evergreen Val. | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Conrad | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Morioka | Jr | San Benito | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Rohan Depuy | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Rohan Varma | Sr | Evergreen Val. | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Alfredo Mejia | So | Salinas | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Nicolas Plume | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Bennett Zhang | So | Monta Vista | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Peter Tavares | So | Salinas | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Mack Radin | Sr | Gunn | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Dylan Latham-mcgraw | So | Gunn | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Hezekiah Ramirez | Jr | Oak Grove | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Samuel Passell | Sr | Gunn | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Wyatt Gilman | Jr | Sequoia | 17:44 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 21/23 | 18:48 (1:04) |
18:48 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Spencer Morgenfeld | So | Palo Alto | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Ramirez | Jr | Watsonville | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Noah Denlinger | So | Santa Teresa | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Danilo Radoviv | Jr | Cupertino | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Zachary Gaspar | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Jonas Enders | So | Gunn | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | John Cannon | Jr | Wilcox | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Christopher Ho | So | Silver Creek | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
81 | Darren Hen | So | Independence | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Sam Desre | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Javier Cardenas | Sr | Salinas | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Homza Hireed | Jr | Oak Grove | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Saldana | Jr | Salinas | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | Sequoia | 17:57 | 5:59 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 20/21 | 17:57 (0:00) |
17:57 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Jaime Mendoza | So | Alisal | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Darren Quan | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Gutierrez | Sr | Alisal | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Jose Luna | Sr | Alisal | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
91 | Dylan Tian | So | Evergreen Val. | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Max Colbert | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Ahmed Jama | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Sergio Coronel | Sr | Salinas | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
95 | Steven Mccolloch | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Vite | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Alex Mitra | Sr | Alisal | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Jake Bronstein | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | John Lin | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Austin Rubacalva | So | Piedmont Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Don Le | So | Evergreen Val. | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
103 | Jamie Avila | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Acosta | Jr | Evergreen Val. | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Khong | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Maximino Jardines | So | Alisal | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Siddhartha Krishnan | So | Evergreen Val. | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Travis Lee | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
109 | Mario Valenzuela | Jr | Carlmont | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | David Luong | Fr | Oak Grove | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Sergio Bautista | Jr | Alisal | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
112 | Paul Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Adrian Nevarez | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
114 | Jake Weber | So | Santa Teresa | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
115 | Gallardo Jose | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Omar Rivera | Jr | Oak Grove | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Brian Heck | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Ma | So | Monta Vista | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Juan Flores | Sr | Sequoia | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 19/19 | 20:24 (0:52) |
20:24 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
120 | Robert Zalog | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
121 | Jared Peterson | So | Sequoia | 19:37 | 6:32 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 17/17 | 20:10 (0:33) |
20:10 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
122 | Luis Gaitan | Jr | Oak Grove | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | Xander Posten | Fr | Sequoia | 19:42 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 17/17 | 20:37 (0:55) |
20:37 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
125 | Michael Woldi | Sr | Oak Grove | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
126 | Nathan Cauwet | So | Sequoia | 19:53 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 16/17 | ||||
127 | David Little | So | Santa Teresa | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Juan Quinonez | Jr | Carlmont | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Goddard | So | Sequoia | 20:53 | 6:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 15/16 | 22:01 (1:08) |
22:01 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
130 | Benjamin Chandler | Jr | Oak Grove | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
80:37 16:07 5:22 |
47 | Alex Sasser Sr 15:49 5:16 3 |
Marcus Avila Jr 16:02 5:21 7 |
Ricardo Avila Sr 16:12 5:24 10 |
Tucker Meijer Sr 16:14 5:25 11 |
Ryan Burd Sr 16:20 5:27 16 |
Ryan Menees Sr 16:25 5:28 19 |
Miles Meijer Sr 16:47 5:36 27 |
2 | Palo Alto 1-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:44 |
82:48 16:34 5:31 |
116 | Lucas Matison Sr 15:40 5:13 1 |
Kent Slaney So 16:06 5:22 9 |
Naveen Pai So 16:42 5:34 24 |
Aaron Chandler Sr 16:56 5:39 32 |
Kai Oda So 17:24 5:48 50 |
Spencer Morgenfeld So 17:44 5:55 65 |
Sam Desre Jr 17:52 5:57 70 |
3 | San Benito 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:02 |
83:22 16:40 5:33 |
121 | Elijah Changco Jr 16:15 5:25 12 |
Juan Gutierrez Jr 16:17 5:26 13 |
Rene Nunez Sr 16:40 5:33 22 |
Jose Ruiz Sr 16:53 5:38 29 |
Nolan Sanchez So 17:17 5:46 45 |
Javier Azcona Sr 17:22 5:47 49 |
Jacob Morioka Jr 17:31 5:50 53 |
4 | Homestead 7-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:42 |
83:38 16:44 5:35 |
132 | Max Sawyer So 16:17 5:26 14 |
Joey Gronovius Sr 16:31 5:30 21 |
Daniel Graves Jr 16:53 5:38 30 |
Chris Reed Jr 16:58 5:39 33 |
Adithya Somasundaram Jr 16:59 5:40 34 |
Matthew Bennett So 17:00 5:40 35 |
C.j. Sloan So 17:05 5:42 39 |
5 | Carlmont 2-1-1-2-5 Gap: 3:13 |
83:42 16:44 5:35 |
142 | Johain Ounadjela Sr 15:47 5:16 2 |
Owen Lee Sr 15:55 5:18 4 |
Michael Bereket Sr 16:05 5:22 8 |
Mark Vingralek Sr 16:55 5:38 31 |
Mario Valenzuela Jr 19:00 6:20 97 |
Juan Quinonez Jr 20:24 6:48 116 |
|
6 | Monta Vista 5-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
84:09 16:50 5:37 |
162 | Rohan Choudhury Sr 16:02 5:21 6 |
Brent Mogensen Jr 16:19 5:26 15 |
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr 17:05 5:42 40 |
Ashkay Thontakudi Sr 17:08 5:43 43 |
Bennett Zhang So 17:35 5:52 58 |
Jake Bronstein Jr 18:32 6:11 87 |
Andrew Ma So 19:21 6:27 106 |
7 | Menlo-Atherton 11-11-11-10-7 Gap: 0:53 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
234 | Adam Scandlyn Sr 16:41 5:34 23 |
Robert Lane Jr 17:21 5:47 48 |
Kevin Conrad Jr 17:31 5:50 52 |
Rohan Depuy So 17:32 5:51 54 |
Nicolas Plume Sr 17:34 5:51 57 |
Max Colbert So 18:11 6:04 80 |
Steven Mccolloch Sr 18:17 6:06 83 |
8 | Santa Teresa 4-6-7-7-8 Gap: 3:06 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
242 | Jacob Garrissere Sr 16:01 5:20 5 |
Austin Hill Sr 16:49 5:36 28 |
Dareion Butler Sr 17:06 5:42 41 |
Noah Denlinger So 17:46 5:55 66 |
Jake Weber So 19:07 6:22 102 |
Brian Heck Sr 19:17 6:26 105 |
David Little So 19:59 6:40 115 |
9 | Salinas 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
86:33 17:19 5:46 |
246 | Ian Clark Sr 16:24 5:28 18 |
Harrison Mitchell Sr 17:07 5:42 42 |
Alfredo Mejia So 17:33 5:51 56 |
Peter Tavares So 17:36 5:52 59 |
Javier Cardenas Sr 17:53 5:58 71 |
Jonathan Saldana Jr 17:57 5:59 73 |
Sergio Coronel Sr 18:17 6:06 82 |
10 | Gunn 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:35 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
248 | Ryan Araghi Jr 17:02 5:41 37 |
Josh Radin So 17:17 5:46 44 |
Reid Kovacs Jr 17:19 5:46 46 |
Mack Radin Sr 17:37 5:52 60 |
Dylan Latham-mcgraw So 17:37 5:52 61 |
Samuel Passell Sr 17:42 5:54 63 |
Jonas Enders So 17:48 5:56 68 |
11 | Andrew P. Hill 10-9-8-8-11 Gap: 2:10 |
87:12 17:26 5:49 |
253 | Jorge Estrella Fr 16:30 5:30 20 |
Arjun Savel Jr 16:45 5:35 25 |
Fernando Conriquez So 17:02 5:41 36 |
Ahmed Jama Sr 18:15 6:05 81 |
Jamie Avila Sr 18:40 6:13 91 |
Gallardo Jose Jr 19:08 6:23 103 |
Robert Zalog Sr 19:32 6:31 108 |
12 | Piedmont Hills 8-8-9-12-12 Gap: 2:14 |
87:56 17:35 5:52 |
282 | Darrick Hu Sr 16:20 5:27 17 |
Bryan Chu Jr 16:47 5:36 26 |
Zachary Gaspar Sr 17:47 5:56 67 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 18:28 6:09 84 |
John Lin Sr 18:34 6:11 88 |
Austin Rubacalva So 18:36 6:12 89 |
Travis Lee Sr 18:53 6:18 96 |
13 | Evergreen Val. 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:35 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
313 | Tyler Yep Jr 17:03 5:41 38 |
David Lee Jr 17:25 5:48 51 |
Rohan Varma Sr 17:33 5:51 55 |
Dylan Tian So 18:07 6:02 79 |
Don Le So 18:38 6:13 90 |
Matthew Acosta Jr 18:43 6:14 92 |
Siddhartha Krishnan So 18:52 6:17 95 |
14 | Silver Creek 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:24 |
90:25 18:05 6:02 |
370 | Shiva Kannan Sr 17:21 5:47 47 |
Christopher Ho So 17:48 5:56 69 |
Darren Quan Sr 18:03 6:01 76 |
Daniel Vite Jr 18:28 6:09 85 |
Kevin Khong Sr 18:45 6:15 93 |
Paul Nguyen Sr 19:02 6:21 100 |
Adrian Nevarez Sr 19:03 6:21 101 |
15 | Alisal 17-17-15-15-15 Gap: 0:48 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
410 | Jaime Mendoza So 17:59 6:00 75 |
Daniel Gutierrez Sr 18:06 6:02 77 |
Jose Luna Sr 18:06 6:02 78 |
Alex Mitra Sr 18:32 6:11 86 |
Maximino Jardines So 18:47 6:16 94 |
Sergio Bautista Jr 19:01 6:20 99 |
Andrew Martinez Jr 19:41 6:34 111 |
16 | Oak Grove 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:04 |
93:20 18:40 6:13 |
446 | Hezekiah Ramirez Jr 17:37 5:52 62 |
Homza Hireed Jr 17:54 5:58 72 |
David Luong Fr 19:00 6:20 98 |
Omar Rivera Jr 19:08 6:23 104 |
Luis Gaitan Jr 19:41 6:34 110 |
Michael Woldi Sr 19:48 6:36 113 |
Benjamin Chandler Jr 22:27 7:29 118 |
17 | Sequoia 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:58 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
466 | Wyatt Gilman Jr 17:44 5:55 64 |
Charlie Utecht Sr 17:57 5:59 74 |
Juan Flores Sr 19:32 6:31 107 |
Jared Peterson So 19:37 6:32 109 |
Xander Posten Fr 19:42 6:34 112 |
Nathan Cauwet So 19:53 6:38 114 |
Andrew Goddard So 20:53 6:58 117 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.