Sequoia Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Goddard | So | So | 19:46 | 8:14 | 2.4 | 138/143 | 3/3 | 12/13 | 18/18 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | ||
Charlie Utecht | Sr | V | 13:43 | 5:43 | 2.4 | 56/153 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 22/26 | 13:45 (0:02,0.2) |
13:52 (0:09,1.1) |
13:45 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Francisco Campos | Sr | JV | 18:51 | 7:51 | 2.4 | 184/207 | 1/1 | 11/13 | 26/27 | 20:10 (1:19,6.5) |
20:10 (1:19,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jacob Pederson | So | V | 16:09 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 137/153 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 15/19 | 16:57 (0:48,4.7) |
16:57 (0:48,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DTW, TB) | ||
Jared Peterson | So | V | 15:33 | 6:29 | 2.4 | 127/153 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 18/21 | 17:31 (1:58,11.2) |
15:41 (0:08,0.9) |
15:41 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joseph Digel | Fr | Fr | 27:50 | 11:36 | 2.4 | 159/159 | 2/2 | 13/13 | 19/19 | 28:11 (0:21,1.2) |
28:11 (0:21,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Nathan Cauwet | So | So | 16:25 | 6:50 | 2.4 | 92/143 | 1/3 | 7/13 | 20/21 | 19:47 (3:22,17.0) |
19:47 (3:22,17.0) |
19:47 (3:22,17.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Owen Mylod Yee | Fr | V | 15:33 | 6:29 | 2.4 | 126/153 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 18/22 | 15:58 (0:25,2.6) |
15:58 (0:25,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Samuel Trujillo | So | V | 16:26 | 6:51 | 2.4 | 143/153 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 13/15 | 16:54 (0:28,2.8) |
16:54 (0:28,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wyatt Gilman | Jr | V | 14:10 | 5:54 | 2.4 | 81/153 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 19/25 | 14:49 (0:39,4.4) |
14:49 (0:39,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Xander Posten | Fr | V | 15:30 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 124/153 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 22/24 | 15:45 (0:15,1.6) |
15:45 (0:15,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zachary Klieman | So | So | 18:18 | 7:38 | 2.4 | 128/143 | 2/3 | 10/13 | 19/19 | 19:14 (0:56,4.9) |
18:14 | 18:14 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Zoji Bomya | Fr | Fr | 17:00 | 7:05 | 2.4 | 96/159 | 1/2 | 9/13 | 19/22 | 17:12 (0:12,1.2) |
17:12 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/21 | 74:29 1:50 |
2.4 | 6:12 | 5:43 | 6:29 | 489 | 5:26 | 72:54 | 76:00 (1:31,2.0) |
71:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Charlie Utecht (54), Wyatt Gilman (78), Xander Posten (118), Owen Mylod Yee (119), Jared Peterson (120) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carter Mackey | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 12:25 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Zachary Katzman | Jr | SKYLINE | 12:40 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Dalton Douglas-hile | Jr | EL DORADO | 12:41 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Darrick Hu | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 12:44 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Bret Greene | Sr | ALAMEDA | 12:45 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Doyle | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:49 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Jackson Harris | Sr | EL DORADO | 12:51 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Dong Thai | Sr | ALAMEDA | 12:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Christopher Reed | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 12:55 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Herrera | Jr | SERRA | 12:55 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Cutter | So | HERCULES | 12:56 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Kirby | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:56 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Juan Pablo Magana | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 12:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Derek Shiu | Jr | BELLARMINE | 12:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Logan Bertz | Jr | DEL ORO | 12:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Bryan Chu | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Joey Gronovius | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Frank Zhou | Jr | LINCOLN | 13:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Michael Hase | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Charlie Planondon | Jr | EL DORADO | 13:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Gurza | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Eli Plares | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Graves | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Angel Mejia | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Chris Cervi | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Jackson Wooliver | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Marvin Luong | Jr | LOWELL | 13:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Gunnar Gollnick | Jr | DEL ORO | 13:12 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Busse | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Garcia | Jr | SERRA | 13:16 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Dabel | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 13:16 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Miles Todzo | Jr | SERRA | 13:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Deppmeier | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Feng | Sr | ALAMEDA | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Ara Archbold | So | SERRA | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Justin Trinh | Sr | ALAMEDA | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Kyler Ostenberg | Jr | DEL ORO | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Khalil Droubi | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Prajay Lolabattu | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Tyler Yep | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Krein | Jr | WESTMONT | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Corey O'driscoll | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Narun Raman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Ashish Bhusal | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | John Ratliff | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 13:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Benjie Guy Yoche | Sr | P & S BURTON | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Cervantes | Sr | LINCOLN | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Griffin | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Capers | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Adithya Somasundara | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Garcia | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Liam Drennan | Jr | EL DORADO | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Ben Scales | Jr | JEFFERSON | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | Grant Seely | Sr | EL DORADO | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Christian Vergara | Jr | ALAMEDA | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Charlie Utecht | Sr | Sequoia | 13:43 | 5:43 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 22/26 | 13:45 (0:02) |
13:52 (0:09) |
13:45 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Jay Revolinsky | Sr | EL DORADO | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Barton | Sr | SERRA | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Ramirez | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 13:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Garrett Locher | Sr | EL DORADO | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Andrew George | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
62 | Enrique Pena | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Walgren | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Patrick Jones | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Marc Blais | Jr | SERRA | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Abhay Negi | Jr | LOWELL | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Justice Delos Santo | Jr | HERCULES | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Marc Arteaga | Sr | DEL ORO | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Preston Yadegar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
70 | Aaron Lloyd | Sr | WESTMONT | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
71 | David Heintz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Alden Wong | Sr | P & S BURTON | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Lu | Sr | LINCOLN | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Chris Lee | Sr | P & S BURTON | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Karl Colina | Sr | DEL ORO | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Natan Cristol-deman | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Joe Shanahan | Sr | DEL ORO | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Roy Thompson | Sr | WESTMONT | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Yaseen Shokry | So | LINCOLN | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Wyatt Gilman | Jr | Sequoia | 14:10 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 19/25 | 14:49 (0:39) |
14:49 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Austin Rubalcava | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
83 | Pablo Rivera | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Dhruv Kumar | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | Chris Morris | Sr | WESTMONT | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Noah Nagel | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
87 | Drew Gee | Jr | DEL ORO | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
88 | Miquel Menendez-vid | Sr | WESTMONT | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
89 | Donald Wu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Luis Ponce | Sr | LINCOLN | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Peter Normann | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
92 | Riku Miyao | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Elijah Williams | Sr | BERKELEY | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Milo Whitburn-thoma | Jr | BERKELEY | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Justin Larsen-goula | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Nathaniel Diamant | Sr | BERKELEY | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
97 | Jesse Malteese | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Long Tran | So | MT. PLEASANT | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Khang Luong | Sr | ALAMEDA | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
100 | Johnny Ho | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | John Lin | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | David Losanes | Jr | P & S BURTON | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Timothy Nhingsavath | Sr | P & S BURTON | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Umesh Tanniru | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Hugh Shomentowski | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
106 | Matt Situ | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Justin Huey | Jr | LOWELL | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | Manuel Mejia | Fr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Wang | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Juan Pablo Palabric | Jr | HERCULES | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Acosta | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
112 | Henry Huang | Sr | P & S BURTON | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Saul Maciel | Jr | SKYLINE | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Mai | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
115 | Neil Wessling | Sr | SKYLINE | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
116 | Armando Bautista | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Moaen Ahmed | Jr | P & S BURTON | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Irvin Tang | Jr | LOWELL | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Sr | HARKER | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Jack Hinson | Sr | LOWELL | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Will Reynoso | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Devin Lopez | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Chen | Sr | LOWELL | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Xander Posten | Fr | Sequoia | 15:30 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 22/24 | 15:45 (0:15) |
15:45 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
125 | Sean Cotaco | So | JEFFERSON | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Owen Mylod Yee | Fr | Sequoia | 15:33 | 6:29 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 18/22 | 15:58 (0:25) |
15:58 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
127 | Jared Peterson | So | Sequoia | 15:33 | 6:29 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 18/21 | 17:31 (1:58) |
15:41 (0:08) |
15:41 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
128 | Seth Mcnaught | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Logan Wilson | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Jose Santana | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Spencer Shaw | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Romiko Bautista | Jr | JEFFERSON | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
133 | Ian Maloney | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
134 | Irvin Ramos | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
135 | Clarence Ng | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Edwin Ng | Sr | LOWELL | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Pederson | So | Sequoia | 16:09 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 15/19 | 16:57 (0:48) |
16:57 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
138 | Jacob Hagen | Sr | LOWELL | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | William Hurley | Jr | BERKELEY | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Rule | So | HARKER | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Lencho Arida | So | LINCOLN | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Marcel Larrartc | Sr | SERRA | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
143 | Samuel Trujillo | So | Sequoia | 16:26 | 6:51 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 13/15 | 16:54 (0:28) |
16:54 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
144 | Armando Pena | Sr | SKYLINE | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
145 | Connor O'neill | Jr | HARKER | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | JEFFERSON | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Matt Galito | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Noel Jameson | Sr | BERKELEY | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Karamveer Cheema | Fr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Salvador Melchor | Jr | SKYLINE | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
151 | Max Manga | Jr | BERKELEY | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
152 | Guan Li | Jr | SKYLINE | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Delontae Robertson | Jr | SKYLINE | 21:18 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 6-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
65:08 13:02 5:26 |
85 | Thomas Doyle Sr 12:49 5:20 6 |
Derek Shiu Jr 12:57 5:24 13 |
Michael Hase Sr 13:04 5:27 18 |
Daniel Gurza Jr 13:05 5:27 20 |
Matthew Busse Jr 13:13 5:30 28 |
Jacob Deppmeier Jr 13:17 5:32 32 |
Prajay Lolabattu Sr 13:24 5:35 38 |
2 | HOMESTEAD 7-5-4-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
65:48 13:10 5:29 |
120 | Christopher Reed Jr 12:55 5:23 9 |
Joey Gronovius Sr 13:00 5:25 16 |
Daniel Graves Jr 13:08 5:28 22 |
Daniel Dabel Jr 13:16 5:32 30 |
Ashish Bhusal Sr 13:29 5:37 43 |
Adithya Somasundara Jr 13:36 5:40 49 |
Riku Miyao Sr 14:19 5:58 89 |
3 | EL DORADO 3-1-1-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
65:54 13:11 5:30 |
132 | Dalton Douglas-hile Jr 12:41 5:17 3 |
Jackson Harris Sr 12:51 5:21 7 |
Charlie Planondon Jr 13:04 5:27 19 |
Liam Drennan Jr 13:38 5:41 51 |
Grant Seely Sr 13:40 5:42 52 |
Jay Revolinsky Sr 13:43 5:43 55 |
Garrett Locher Sr 13:50 5:46 58 |
4 | ALAMEDA 5-2-3-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
65:57 13:11 5:30 |
134 | Bret Greene Sr 12:45 5:19 5 |
Dong Thai Sr 12:54 5:23 8 |
Kevin Feng Sr 13:18 5:33 33 |
Justin Trinh Sr 13:19 5:33 35 |
Christian Vergara Jr 13:41 5:42 53 |
Donald Wu Sr 14:17 5:57 86 |
Khang Luong Sr 14:34 6:04 96 |
5 | SERRA 8-8-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
66:31 13:18 5:33 |
160 | Matthew Herrera Jr 12:55 5:23 10 |
Jonathan Garcia Jr 13:16 5:32 29 |
Miles Todzo Jr 13:17 5:32 31 |
Ara Archbold So 13:19 5:33 34 |
Andrew Barton Sr 13:44 5:43 56 |
Marc Blais Jr 13:53 5:47 63 |
Marcel Larrartc Sr 16:24 6:50 131 |
6 | HALF MOON BAY 14-10-9-8-6 Gap: 0:42 |
67:26 13:29 5:37 |
213 | Jackson Wooliver Sr 13:10 5:29 25 |
Khalil Droubi Jr 13:23 5:35 37 |
Corey O'driscoll So 13:25 5:35 41 |
Brandon Capers Sr 13:36 5:40 48 |
Patrick Jones Jr 13:52 5:47 62 |
Natan Cristol-deman Fr 14:04 5:52 73 |
|
7 | DEL ORO 11-9-6-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
67:30 13:30 5:38 |
214 | Logan Bertz Jr 12:59 5:25 14 |
Gunnar Gollnick Jr 13:12 5:30 27 |
Kyler Ostenberg Jr 13:21 5:34 36 |
Marc Arteaga Sr 13:54 5:48 65 |
Karl Colina Sr 14:04 5:52 72 |
Joe Shanahan Sr 14:07 5:53 75 |
Drew Gee Jr 14:16 5:57 84 |
8 | MT. PLEASANT 10-7-7-6-8 Gap: 1:35 |
67:59 13:36 5:40 |
235 | Juan Pablo Magana Sr 12:57 5:24 12 |
Eli Plares Jr 13:08 5:28 21 |
Andrew Garcia Jr 13:37 5:40 50 |
Anthony Ramirez Jr 13:45 5:44 57 |
Long Tran So 14:32 6:03 95 |
||
9 | PIEDMONT HILLS 4-3-8-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
68:33 13:43 5:43 |
269 | Darrick Hu Sr 12:44 5:18 4 |
Bryan Chu Jr 13:00 5:25 15 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 14:04 5:52 74 |
Austin Rubalcava So 14:10 5:54 79 |
Johnny Ho So 14:35 6:05 97 |
John Lin Sr 14:36 6:05 98 |
Ethan Mai Jr 14:57 6:14 109 |
10 | ST. FRANCIS 18-14-13-12-10 Gap: 0:33 |
68:48 13:46 5:44 |
282 | Narun Raman Jr 13:26 5:36 42 |
Daniel Griffin So 13:36 5:40 47 |
Andrew George So 13:51 5:46 59 |
Preston Yadegar Jr 13:56 5:48 66 |
David Heintz So 13:59 5:50 68 |
Dhruv Kumar Sr 14:15 5:56 81 |
|
11 | LINCOLN 12-11-12-10-11 Gap: 1:16 |
69:03 13:49 5:45 |
297 | Frank Zhou Jr 13:02 5:26 17 |
Daniel Cervantes Sr 13:33 5:39 46 |
Tyler Lu Sr 14:01 5:50 70 |
Yaseen Shokry So 14:09 5:54 77 |
Luis Ponce Sr 14:18 5:58 87 |
Lencho Arida So 16:23 6:50 130 |
|
12 | SANTA CRUZ 13-12-11-11-12 Gap: 1:20 |
69:16 13:51 5:46 |
305 | Angel Mejia Sr 13:09 5:29 23 |
John Ratliff Fr 13:30 5:38 44 |
Andrew Walgren Sr 13:52 5:47 61 |
Noah Nagel Fr 14:16 5:57 83 |
Jesse Malteese Jr 14:29 6:02 94 |
Hugh Shomentowski Fr 14:41 6:07 102 |
Will Reynoso Jr 15:21 6:24 115 |
13 | CASTRO VALLEY 1-5-10-13-13 Gap: 2:25 |
69:27 13:53 5:47 |
321 | Carter Mackey Sr 12:25 5:10 1 |
Chris Cervi Sr 13:09 5:29 24 |
Peter Normann Jr 14:19 5:58 88 |
Matt Situ Jr 14:44 6:08 103 |
Kevin Wang So 14:50 6:11 105 |
Spencer Shaw Jr 15:46 6:34 123 |
Ian Maloney Sr 15:47 6:35 124 |
14 | WESTMONT 17-16-15-15-14 Gap: 0:52 |
70:00 14:00 5:50 |
350 | Kevin Krein Jr 13:25 5:35 40 |
Aaron Lloyd Sr 13:56 5:48 67 |
Roy Thompson Sr 14:07 5:53 76 |
Chris Morris Sr 14:15 5:56 82 |
Miquel Menendez-vid Sr 14:17 5:57 85 |
||
15 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 9-13-14-14-15 Gap: 2:05 |
70:27 14:05 5:52 |
354 | Jordan Kirby Sr 12:56 5:23 11 |
Enrique Pena So 13:52 5:47 60 |
Pablo Rivera Sr 14:13 5:55 80 |
Justin Larsen-goula Sr 14:25 6:00 92 |
Armando Bautista Sr 15:01 6:15 111 |
Devin Lopez Jr 15:25 6:25 116 |
Jose Santana Sr 15:35 6:30 122 |
16 | P & S BURTON 19-18-16-16-16 Gap: 1:06 |
70:46 14:09 5:54 |
384 | Benjie Guy Yoche Sr 13:31 5:38 45 |
Alden Wong Sr 14:00 5:50 69 |
Chris Lee Sr 14:01 5:50 71 |
David Losanes Jr 14:37 6:05 99 |
Timothy Nhingsavath Sr 14:37 6:05 100 |
Henry Huang Sr 14:55 6:13 107 |
Moaen Ahmed Jr 15:04 6:17 112 |
17 | LOWELL 15-15-17-17-17 Gap: 2:10 |
72:15 14:27 6:01 |
421 | Marvin Luong Jr 13:10 5:29 26 |
Abhay Negi Jr 13:53 5:47 64 |
Justin Huey Jr 14:47 6:10 104 |
Irvin Tang Jr 15:05 6:17 113 |
Jack Hinson Sr 15:20 6:23 114 |
Jonathan Chen Sr 15:26 6:26 117 |
Edwin Ng Sr 15:59 6:40 127 |
18 | Sequoia 20-19-20-19-18 Gap: 1:50 |
74:29 14:54 6:12 |
489 | Charlie Utecht Sr 13:43 5:43 54 |
Wyatt Gilman Jr 14:10 5:54 78 |
Xander Posten Fr 15:30 6:28 118 |
Owen Mylod Yee Fr 15:33 6:29 119 |
Jared Peterson So 15:33 6:29 120 |
Jacob Pederson So 16:09 6:44 128 |
Samuel Trujillo So 16:26 6:51 132 |
18 | SKYLINE 2-17-18-18-18 Gap: 5:25 |
77:11 15:26 6:26 |
489 | Zachary Katzman Jr 12:40 5:17 2 |
Saul Maciel Jr 14:56 6:13 108 |
Neil Wessling Sr 14:59 6:15 110 |
Armando Pena Sr 16:31 6:53 133 |
Salvador Melchor Jr 18:05 7:32 136 |
Guan Li Jr 18:13 7:35 138 |
Delontae Robertson Jr 21:18 8:53 139 |
20 | EVERGREEN VAL. 16-20-19-20-20 Gap: 2:27 |
74:41 14:56 6:13 |
497 | Tyler Yep Jr 13:25 5:35 39 |
Umesh Tanniru Jr 14:40 6:07 101 |
Matthew Acosta Jr 14:54 6:13 106 |
Irvin Ramos Jr 15:50 6:36 125 |
Clarence Ng So 15:52 6:37 126 |
Matt Galito Jr 16:59 7:05 134 |
|
21 | BERKELEY 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:00 |
75:01 15:00 6:15 |
524 | Elijah Williams Sr 14:20 5:58 90 |
Milo Whitburn-thoma Jr 14:22 5:59 91 |
Nathaniel Diamant Sr 14:26 6:01 93 |
Seth Mcnaught Jr 15:33 6:29 121 |
William Hurley Jr 16:20 6:48 129 |
Noel Jameson Sr 17:44 7:23 135 |
Max Manga Jr 18:12 7:35 137 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Sawyer | So | HOMESTEAD | 12:55 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Jake Lange | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Max Howland | So | SANTA CLARA | 13:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Mikolaj Krajewski | So | LOWELL | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Chris Sedayao | So | BELLARMINE | 13:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Sebastian Andersson | So | BERKELEY | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Sean Hoerger | So | WESTMONT | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Nicolas Trautman | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Bennett | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Julian Adam | So | WESTMONT | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Cj Sloan | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Yuen | So | ALAMEDA | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Mackay | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Angel Akawi | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Grayson Egbert | Fr | EL DORADO | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Cole Parrish | So | BELLARMINE | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Vincent Li | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Max Springer | So | LOWELL | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Olszewski | So | WESTMONT | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Tian | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | John Mulliken | So | BELLARMINE | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Anders Zhou | So | ARAGON | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Robert Mcgowan | Fr | EL DORADO | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Granger-jo | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Jake Mann | So | DEL ORO | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Kasey Woo | So | ARAGON | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Mellea | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Chen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Alex Carey | So | DEL ORO | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Baxter Wesson | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Miller | So | BELLARMINE | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Varun Tandon | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Michael Lapierre | So | BELLARMINE | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Liam John | So | ALAMEDA | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Trey Flores | So | DEL ORO | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Travis Lane | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Steven Ignatowicz | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Kennedy | So | ALAMEDA | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Andres Rocha | So | BELLARMINE | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Alex Wakefield | So | LELAND | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Siddhartha Krishnan | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Grant Carver | So | EL DORADO | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Abhinav Begur | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Keahi Puntanilla | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Jason Leung | So | ARAGON | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Preston Tai | So | LOWELL | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Lorenzo Sison | So | BELLARMINE | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Sam Reynolds | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Ben Suva | So | BERKELEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Raulet | So | BERKELEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | John Anthony | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Danny Mendez | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Justin Nguyen | So | BELLARMINE | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Luong | So | P & S BURTON | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Tony Sun | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Schmidt | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Jack Crofton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Michael Chu | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Harrison Kuuskvere | So | EL DORADO | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Cannizzaro | So | BELLARMINE | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Buethe | So | EL DORADO | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Arteaga | So | DEL ORO | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Chan | So | ARAGON | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Cook | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Pesta | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Tim Blumenthal | Fr | EL DORADO | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Connor Vercellino | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Breeding | So | BERKELEY | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Cole Weekly-wilson | So | EL DORADO | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Jack Bogrett | So | WESTMONT | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | August Gebhart | So | BERKELEY | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Brevin Vent | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Louis Wooliever | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Michael Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Bradley Gustafson | So | BELLARMINE | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Brian Le | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Bryan Le | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | John Bruner | So | BELLARMINE | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Johannes Hui | So | BELLARMINE | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Roura | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Jose Guzman | So | SKYLINE | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Pham | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Matt Chinn | So | ARAGON | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Erik Meike | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Chan | So | BELLARMINE | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | John Molina | So | BELLARMINE | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Dean Hannaford | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Trevor Ng | So | LOWELL | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Gordon Kong | So | LOWELL | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Cole Hammers | So | BELLARMINE | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Perry Willig | So | BELLARMINE | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Cauwet | So | Sequoia | 16:25 | 6:50 | 1/3 | 7/13 | 20/21 | 19:47 (3:22) |
19:47 (3:22) |
19:47 (3:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Jack Jensen | So | BELLARMINE | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Jeffrey Hooper | So | BELLARMINE | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Nam Luu | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Rhees Kanemoto | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Shayan Salsabilian | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Ariel Krysmalski | So | BERKELEY | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Sean Chen | So | BELLARMINE | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Justin Light | So | BERKELEY | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Trent Mortera | So | BELLARMINE | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Yip | So | ALAMEDA | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Garza | So | LELAND | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Kabila Hightower | So | P & S BURTON | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
105 | Henry Tsui | Fr | P & S BURTON | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Owen Evans | So | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Torres | So | LELAND | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Nagaganesh Jaladank | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Sebastien Bridonne | So | BERKELEY | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
110 | Larry Goldman | So | BERKELEY | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Sean Gaffney | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Chris Bittel | So | BELLARMINE | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Chris Conrad | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Hawkins | So | BELLARMINE | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
115 | Thomas Carroll | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Ea | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | Xavier Cortes | So | BELLARMINE | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Kian Blewett | So | BELLARMINE | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Hanjie Huang | So | SKYLINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Mitchell Clark | So | BELLARMINE | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Scott Rubaszewski | So | DEL ORO | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Arnav Bhavsar | So | ARAGON | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Alex Estanilao | So | S.F. INTERN. | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Alex Toth | So | BELLARMINE | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Sean Costello | So | BELLARMINE | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Do | So | BELLARMINE | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Vara | So | ARAGON | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
128 | Zachary Klieman | So | Sequoia | 18:18 | 7:38 | 2/3 | 10/13 | 19/19 | 19:14 (0:56) |
18:14 | 18:14 | You ROCK! (LY) |
129 | Thomas Zhang | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Ly | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
131 | Gerrado Pacheco | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Sam Phillips | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
133 | Jacky Choi | So | LOWELL | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
134 | Paolo Nguyen | So | BELLARMINE | 19:26 | 8:06 | |||||||
135 | Kento Okada | So | ALAMEDA | 19:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
136 | Brian Ly | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
137 | Fletcher Seitz | So | BELLARMINE | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Goddard | So | Sequoia | 19:46 | 8:14 | 3/3 | 12/13 | 18/18 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | |
139 | Manuel Sanchez | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
140 | Lawrence Chan | Sr | P & S BURTON | 20:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
141 | Arthur Peterson | So | BELLARMINE | 21:22 | 8:54 | |||||||
142 | Gary Young | So | DEL ORO | 21:58 | 9:09 | |||||||
143 | Kollin Tanahashi | So | DEL ORO | 24:18 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennet Shaw | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:53 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Heng | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Chris Lanoie | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Michael Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Rj Aizawa | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Matan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Karson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Pranay Lolabattu | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Conor Crinion | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Maxwell Keith | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Jonas Xie | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Emilio Valencia | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Mason Kearns | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Kai Ow-wing | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Manzo | MITTY | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
16 | Ricardo Deleon | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Areg Nersisyan | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Manu Gopakumar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Sedayao | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Deruiter | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Elias Masri | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Miles Gong | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Clem | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Tong Wang | Jr | ARAGON | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Reed Piercey | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Javier Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Lazar | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Steven Landis | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Kunal Bhatia | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Elliot Quan | Jr | ARAGON | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Dimitris Antoniadis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Ritchie | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Aditya Sampath | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Nikola Milinovich | Jr | LELAND | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | William Scott | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Matt Robinson | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Zakarie Kohlbrenner | Jr | LELAND | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Zachary Rodriguez | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Hideshi Izu | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Adolfo Diaz | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Herman Xie | Sr | P & S BURTON | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Rausch | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Lehane-hockin | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Ian Kairos | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | David Pagan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Tisatayane | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Sean Rogers | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Ramirez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Tim Bartolomei | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Ben Zawiski | Jr | ARAGON | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Jorge Gonzalez | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Rohit Kumar | MITTY | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
53 | Johnathon Li | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Aayush Kothari | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | William Newcomb | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Paolo Zialcita | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | James Gipson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Ismal | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Scott Choiw | Jr | ARAGON | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Rojelio Lopez | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | August Uffelman | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Martin Bailey | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Will Hardin | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Angel Palomino | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Adam Raibley | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Gordon Chong | Sr | P & S BURTON | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Johnson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Cullen Eckert | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Shoma Kato | Jr | LELAND | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Tristan Demarest | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Travis Lee | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Colin Heath | So | URBAN OF S.F. | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Connor Klitgaard | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Chance Hall | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Holman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Villy Chernioglo | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Zenichi Yaskawa | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Louie Tran | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Diego Balderas | So | MT. PLEASANT | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Franklin Li | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Jeremy Lee | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Desmond Orr | Jr | OCEANA | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Christopher Fong | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Eric Wei | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Justin Wen | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Savage | Sr | ARAGON | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Beri | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Chris Thai | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Cameron Meteer | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Harry Bendekgey | Sr | URBAN OF S.F. | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Charlie Pyle | MITTY | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
92 | Hector Martinez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Alex Pell | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Will Montes | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Timesh Patel | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Nick Sousa | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Mohammad Jaber | Jr | OCEANA | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Cecil Laroche | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Robert Zhang | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Angelo Eugenio | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Charles Tilney-volk | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Mariq Alejandro | Fr | LINCOLN S.F. | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Yingjie Zhou | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Arghavani | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Wiley | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Affan Ghazaali | MITTY | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Thomas Dines | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Brett Dvorak | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Kent Lin | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Christopher Chow | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Stephen Holman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
112 | Jack Montgomery | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Milan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Will Xu | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Wiilem Kruse | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Robert Riemer | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | John Angkiangco | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Jesus Osornio | Jr | JOHN O'CONNELL | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Hamasaki | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Aidan Mellon-reyes | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Quinn Nelson | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Skyler Colwell | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Depak Singh | Sr | OCEANA | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Glen Villamor | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Frederick Tam | Sr | P & S BURTON | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Jay Lara | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Tam Nguyen | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Justin Tat | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Vincent Xu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Tommy Lihe | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Erik Dabagian | Jr | PINEWOOD | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Marcus Gray | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | Kwong Yee Lau | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Ritwik Dixit | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | Colin Yeo | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Aaron Lee | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Robby Leano | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
138 | David Diba | Sr | ARAGON | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
139 | William Abbott | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Cameron Lucero | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
141 | Michael Moncton | Jr | HARKER | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Machado | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Jiang | Sr | LELAND | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Curtis Alexander | Sr | DEL ORO | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
145 | Lance Miranda | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Christian Carlson | Sr | ARAGON | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Oscar Reksoatmodjo | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Enzo Agnoli | So | WALDORF | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Nick Clevenger | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Sandeep Singh | Jr | OCEANA | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Tony Reksoatmodjo | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Marcus Lee | MITTY | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
153 | Jasneel Chaddha | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
154 | Tyson Van | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Eric Stoutenburg | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
156 | Mathew Masangcay | Sr | OCEANA | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
157 | Alvin Wong | So | OCEANA | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
158 | Michael Szeto | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
159 | Jiarong Li | Jr | P & S BURTON | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Jun | Jr | ARAGON | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
161 | Anderson Ye | Sr | P & S BURTON | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
162 | Nicholas Davis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Noah Mott | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
164 | Ryan Saengster | MITTY | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
165 | Nicholas Steele | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
166 | Diego Ttito | Jr | S.F. INTERN. | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
167 | Spencer Day | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Lucas Landberg | Sr | DEL ORO | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
169 | Brady Larson | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
170 | Jack Shea | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
171 | Andy Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
172 | David Bui | Jr | ALAMEDA | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Mcgannon | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
174 | Vivek Sriram | Sr | HARKER | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
175 | Brandon Lebeck | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
176 | Jose Fernandez | Sr | P & S BURTON | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
177 | Dylan Tieu | Jr | P & S BURTON | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Tommy Mai | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
179 | Thomas Brown | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
180 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | ARAGON | 18:26 | 7:41 | |||||||
181 | Juan Alverez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
182 | Brian Ngo | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
183 | Joshua Muncada | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
184 | Francisco Campos | Sr | Sequoia | 18:51 | 7:51 | 1/1 | 11/13 | 26/27 | 20:10 (1:19) |
20:10 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
185 | Michael Delong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | Huy Nguyen | Sr | LELAND | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
187 | Justin Lee | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
188 | Evan Sawyer | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
189 | Oscar Duran | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
190 | Nathan Duong | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
191 | Everardo Valencia | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
192 | Richard Gu | Sr | HARKER | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
193 | Jacob Moura | Sr | LELAND | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
194 | James Luo | Jr | OCEANA | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
195 | Bahromjon Buranov | Jr | S.F. INTERN. | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
196 | Josiah Lee | Jr | ALAMEDA | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
197 | Jiajun Huang | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:06 | 8:23 | |||||||
198 | Tommy Nguyen | Jr | ALAMEDA | 20:11 | 8:25 | |||||||
199 | Derek Chao | Jr | SKYLINE | 20:26 | 8:31 | |||||||
200 | Andre Nguyen | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:27 | 8:31 | |||||||
201 | Leo Tsoi | Jr | P & S BURTON | 20:40 | 8:37 | |||||||
202 | Scott Schwab | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:42 | 8:38 | |||||||
203 | Mishu Nitulescu | Fr | HARKER | 21:21 | 8:54 | |||||||
204 | Jeff Frenkel-popell | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:22 | 8:54 | |||||||
205 | Nikhil Singh | Sr | HARKER | 22:05 | 9:12 | |||||||
206 | Alexander Apitz | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:07 | 9:13 | |||||||
207 | Elias Abay | Jr | LELAND | 22:11 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meikael Beaudoin-ro | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:01 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Neerav Gade | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Trenton Macktinger | Fr | DEL ORO | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Vivaldo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Naren Karur | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:03 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Maier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Leclair | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Shyam Kumar | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Kvamme | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Michael Acosta | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Jackson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Yep | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Blatter | Fr | DEL ORO | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Soren Whiting | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Ton | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Clark | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Romero | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Leo Tong | Fr | MITTY | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Rowsey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Michael Byun | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Victor Chan | Fr | LOWELL | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Daichi Uzawa | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Luigi Zialcita | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Parker | Fr | LOWELL | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | William Cui | Fr | LELAND | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Michael Kulinich | Fr | LELAND | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Devin Rowe | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Antonio Macabantad | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Blake | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Justin Macquiddy | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Eric Xiao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Alec Dughi | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Leather | Fr | MITTY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Macon Jones | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Quimson | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Ronnie Blancas | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Oliver Bourdrel | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Arun Jog | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Reiner | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Momin Mirza | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Donahue | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Markus Leschly | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Tuan Shridhar | Fr | MITTY | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Mark Ware | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Peter Enger | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Sullivan | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Sparsh Chauhan | Fr | HARKER | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Parker Bingham | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Tom | Fr | LOWELL | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Max Marvin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Liam Klaiman | Fr | LOWELL | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Kurtis Nguyen | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Jason Park | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Steven Rowsey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Robert Brock | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Gabe Gonzalez | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Shuh-humphri | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Emil Rodriguiez | Fr | LOWELL | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Jimmy Roe | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Michael Ernst | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Justin Folan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Jack Thomas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Otis Scott | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Benjamin An | Fr | ARAGON | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | True Barnes | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Jason Bruni | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Dustin Fong | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Stephan Yu | Fr | ARAGON | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Pablo Siguenza | Fr | ARAGON | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Charlie Logan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Frank Liu | Fr | ARAGON | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Alex Henderson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Scott Andersen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Peter Connors | Fr | HARKER | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | London Pham | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Bjorn Johnson | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Eric Schultz | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Benjamin Zee | Fr | LOWELL | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Ashwin Adulla | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Donald Liu | Fr | SKYLINE | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Zac Smith-russack | Fr | LOWELL | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Vargas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Justin Luc | Fr | LOWELL | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Jay Billy | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Robert Schmidt | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Dario Vacca | Fr | MITTY | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Ting | Fr | ALAMEDA | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Liam Olsen | Fr | MITTY | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Ernst | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Jim Falcone | Fr | MITTY | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Hans Canton | Fr | ARAGON | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Robert Clarke | Fr | LOWELL | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Stefan Fiandeiro | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Dante Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Zan Dickens | Fr | MITTY | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Zoji Bomya | Fr | Sequoia | 17:00 | 7:05 | 1/2 | 9/13 | 19/22 | 17:12 (0:12) |
17:12 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
97 | Max Luna | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Prashanth Aritharan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Guillam | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Connor Hilton | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Rahul Kumar | Fr | MITTY | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Sutton | Fr | HARKER | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
103 | Jesse Rangel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Ben Finberg | Fr | ARAGON | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Tran | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Jarymovycz | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
107 | Marco Milinovich | Fr | LELAND | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
108 | Colin Chan | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Sohun Patel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Chang | Fr | LOWELL | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Smith | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Coby Jolish | Fr | URBAN OF S.F. | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Roland Troyan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Josh Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Calahan Domine | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Michael Rizzo | So | BELLARMINE | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Arrian Ebrahimi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Rashi Maheshwari | Fr | HARKER | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Pablo Mendoza | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Ian Bailey | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Graham Grisedale | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Lucas Mendoza | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Randleman | Fr | WALDORF | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Brentley Johnson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Dominic Cabrera | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Jack Carter | Fr | WESTMONT | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
127 | Rafael Cooper | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Angelo Malicse | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Roger Vega | Fr | BERKELEY | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
130 | Garrett Lee | Fr | LOWELL | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
131 | Jared Furtado | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Kristian Hoang | Fr | MITTY | 18:17 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Joshua Angkiangco | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Shopnavo Biswas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:36 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Maceo Anderson | Fr | URBAN OF S.F. | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Justin Xu | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Ritwik Krishnan | Fr | MITTY | 18:49 | 7:50 | |||||||
138 | Christopher Raabe-p | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:53 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Milliken | Fr | MITTY | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
140 | Derrick Thai | Fr | P & S BURTON | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
141 | Cristian De Palm | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Patrick Hurlston | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
143 | Leo Rossi | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
144 | Tuan Wang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
145 | David Yanez | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Evan Li | Fr | P & S BURTON | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
147 | Shen Baronian | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:23 | 8:05 | |||||||
148 | Morgan Pfennig | Fr | DEL ORO | 19:29 | 8:07 | |||||||
149 | Andy Morris | Fr | WESTMONT | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
150 | William Young | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Howley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Rizzo | So | BELLARMINE | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
153 | Anirudh Mani | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
154 | Jacob Noble | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
155 | Braedan Camarota | Fr | MITTY | 20:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
156 | Kabir Arora | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
157 | Alex Levy | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 21:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
158 | Brandon Liu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:14 | 9:16 | |||||||
159 | Joseph Digel | Fr | Sequoia | 27:50 | 11:36 | 2/2 | 13/13 | 19/19 | 28:11 (0:21) |
28:11 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.