Sequoia Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/7/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beatrice Bugos | Fr | V | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 65/91 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/11 | 24:01 (0:42,2.9) |
24:01 (0:42,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Brighid Bugos | Fr | V | 23:06 | 7:50 | 2.95 | 63/91 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 23:31 (0:25,1.8) |
23:31 (0:25,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chloe Sharratt | Fr | V | 21:44 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 39/91 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/13 | 23:10 (1:26,6.2) |
22:52 (1:08,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Emma O'Hara | Sr | V | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 30/91 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 23:18 (1:59,8.5) |
21:38 (0:19,1.5) |
21:38 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Eva Gillet | So | V | 20:26 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 15/91 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 21:38 (1:12,5.5) |
20:40 (0:14,1.1) |
20:38 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shannon Coan | Fr | V | 21:06 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 27/91 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 21:23 (0:17,1.3) |
21:23 (0:17,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sophie Walton | Sr | V | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 5/91 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 19:13 | 19:13 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 103:49 2:30 |
2.95 | 7:02 | 6:31 | 7:22 | 110 | 6:39 | 113:21 (9:32,8.4) |
106:04 (2:15,2.1) |
103:50 (0:01,0.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Sophie Walton (4), Eva Gillet (14), Shannon Coan (26), Emma O'Hara (29), Chloe Sharratt (37) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annalisa Crowe | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | Fr | SAN MATEO | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Gayer | Jr | MILLS | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Cat Depuy | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Sophie Walton | Sr | Sequoia | 19:14 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/14 | 19:13 | 19:13 | ||
6 | Madeleine Baier | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Jillian Jordan | So | BURLINGAME | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Megan Uozumi | So | CARLMONT | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Carmen Zafra | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Emma Madgic | Fr | ARAGON | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Bridget Price | Fr | MILLS | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Mackenzie Faust | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Kayley James | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Aida Pedemonte | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Eva Gillet | So | Sequoia | 20:26 | 6:56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 21:38 (1:12) |
20:40 (0:14) |
20:38 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jackie Greene | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Anna Leake | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Olivia Shane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Lydia Villa | So | ARAGON | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Mallory Hamilton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Isabelle Couch | So | WOODSIDE | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Margot Bellon | Jr | ARAGON | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Kara Herson | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Olivia Tai | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Zoe Barrie | Sr | ARAGON | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Sara Osterberg | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Shannon Coan | Fr | Sequoia | 21:06 | 7:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 21:23 (0:17) |
21:23 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Emma Wilde | So | WOODSIDE | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Lisa Tanaka | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Emma O'Hara | Sr | Sequoia | 21:19 | 7:14 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 23:18 (1:59) |
21:38 (0:19) |
21:38 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Christine Rahm | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Katie Liu | So | WESTMOOR | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Briana Reynolds | Sr | ARAGON | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
34 | Helen Fisher | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | Morgan Psaila | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Seanna Fess | So | SAN MATEO | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Olivia Di Santo | Sr | ARAGON | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Leon | Fr | MILLS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Chloe Sharratt | Fr | Sequoia | 21:44 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/13 | 23:10 (1:26) |
22:52 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Julianna Ceron | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Karina Ho | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Cleome Kerseg | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Tessa Chen | Fr | MILLS | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Nicole Lau | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Kaili Shan | So | BURLINGAME | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Nicole Wallace | Jr | ARAGON | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Rita Ventura | So | BURLINGAME | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Catherine De Vito | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Sara Bower | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Matel | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Isabella Schrammel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Kristine Nguyen | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Mariela Francisco | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Shannon Harger | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Carissa Wong | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Laura Tai | So | WESTMOOR | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
57 | Kaley Rollins | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Audrey Meiman | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
59 | Klytie Xu | Jr | MILLS | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
60 | Ajia Grant | Jr | CARLMONT | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
61 | Julia Dela Fuente | So | SOUTH S.F. | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Ariana Chin | So | BURLINGAME | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
63 | Brighid Bugos | Fr | Sequoia | 23:06 | 7:50 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 23:31 (0:25) |
23:31 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Danna Avila Barrera | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Beatrice Bugos | Fr | Sequoia | 23:19 | 7:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/11 | 24:01 (0:42) |
24:01 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Kalina Matossian | So | CAPUCHINO | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Nancy Yip | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
68 | Ariel Catanyag | So | OCEANA | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
69 | Criselda Tongol | Sr | OCEANA | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
70 | Christy Chan | Sr | MILLS | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
71 | Camila Ramirez Diaz | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
72 | Madeline Enciso | Jr | OCEANA | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Hannah Doss | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
74 | Emma Olsen | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Madeleine Quinn | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Paulina Reyes | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Mary Palaad | So | SOUTH S.F. | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
78 | Janice Song | Jr | MILLS | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
79 | Brianna-li Wijanco | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Isabel Espinoza | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
81 | Katie Filar | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
82 | Katherine Wu | So | WESTMOOR | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Alexia Estrada | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
84 | Brooke Lau | Sr | OCEANA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Makenzie Peterson | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Sharon Lui | Jr | OCEANA | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | Kelly Nguyen | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
88 | Jennifer Celona | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
89 | Rachel Greenwood | Sr | BURLINGAME | 26:11 | 8:53 | |||||||
90 | Jessica Aranda | Sr | OCEANA | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
91 | Angel Gapuz | Sr | OCEANA | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
98:01 19:36 6:39 |
42 | Annalisa Crowe Sr 18:19 6:13 1 |
Cat Depuy Sr 19:13 6:31 3 |
Madeleine Baier Sr 19:27 6:36 5 |
Anna Leake Fr 20:29 6:57 16 |
Olivia Shane So 20:33 6:58 17 |
Olivia Tai Jr 20:50 7:04 23 |
Sara Osterberg Fr 21:01 7:07 25 |
2 | ARAGON 7-6-4-3-2 Gap: 1:33 |
103:32 20:42 7:01 |
104 | Emma Madgic Fr 19:53 6:44 9 |
Lydia Villa So 20:35 6:59 18 |
Margot Bellon Jr 20:43 7:01 21 |
Zoe Barrie Sr 20:55 7:05 24 |
Briana Reynolds Sr 21:26 7:16 32 |
Olivia Di Santo Sr 21:38 7:20 35 |
Nicole Wallace Jr 22:10 7:31 44 |
3 | Sequoia 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 2:30 |
103:49 20:46 7:02 |
110 | Sophie Walton Sr 19:14 6:31 4 |
Eva Gillet So 20:26 6:56 14 |
Shannon Coan Fr 21:06 7:09 26 |
Emma O'Hara Sr 21:19 7:14 29 |
Chloe Sharratt Fr 21:44 7:22 37 |
Brighid Bugos Fr 23:06 7:50 61 |
Beatrice Bugos Fr 23:19 7:54 63 |
4 | HALF MOON BAY 6-4-2-2-4 Gap: 2:00 |
104:08 20:50 7:04 |
111 | Carmen Zafra Sr 19:52 6:44 8 |
Mackenzie Faust Jr 20:17 6:53 11 |
Mallory Hamilton So 20:39 7:00 19 |
Helen Fisher Sr 21:28 7:17 33 |
Cleome Kerseg Sr 21:52 7:25 40 |
Sara Bower So 22:15 7:33 47 |
Shannon Harger Jr 22:32 7:38 52 |
5 | WOODSIDE 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
105:23 21:05 7:09 |
129 | Kayley James Sr 20:23 6:55 12 |
Isabelle Couch So 20:40 7:00 20 |
Kara Herson Jr 20:47 7:03 22 |
Emma Wilde So 21:09 7:10 27 |
Taylor Matel Jr 22:24 7:36 48 |
Isabella Schrammel Sr 22:29 7:37 49 |
Isabel Espinoza Sr 24:09 8:11 78 |
6 | MILLS 2-2-4-6-6 Gap: 4:09 |
105:22 21:04 7:09 |
146 | Sarah Gayer Jr 18:49 6:23 2 |
Bridget Price Fr 20:02 6:47 10 |
Nicole Leon Fr 21:41 7:21 36 |
Tessa Chen Fr 21:52 7:25 41 |
Klytie Xu Jr 22:58 7:47 57 |
Christy Chan Sr 23:26 7:57 68 |
Janice Song Jr 24:01 8:08 76 |
7 | BURLINGAME 4-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:15 |
107:07 21:25 7:16 |
164 | Jillian Jordan So 19:33 6:38 6 |
Jackie Greene Jr 20:27 6:56 15 |
Kaili Shan So 22:09 7:31 43 |
Rita Ventura So 22:10 7:31 45 |
Kaley Rollins Jr 22:48 7:44 55 |
Ariana Chin So 23:06 7:50 60 |
Rachel Greenwood Sr 26:11 8:53 87 |
8 | CARLMONT 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:58 |
107:48 21:34 7:19 |
179 | Megan Uozumi So 19:39 6:40 7 |
Morgan Psaila Fr 21:33 7:18 34 |
Karina Ho Fr 21:48 7:23 39 |
Catherine De Vito Jr 22:11 7:31 46 |
Carissa Wong Fr 22:37 7:40 53 |
Ajia Grant Jr 23:01 7:48 58 |
Madeleine Quinn Fr 23:54 8:06 73 |
9 | WESTMOOR 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
110:18 22:04 7:29 |
214 | Lisa Tanaka Sr 21:09 7:10 28 |
Katie Liu So 21:25 7:16 31 |
Kristine Nguyen Fr 22:30 7:38 50 |
Mariela Francisco Sr 22:31 7:38 51 |
Laura Tai So 22:43 7:42 54 |
Brianna-li Wijanco Fr 24:03 8:09 77 |
Katherine Wu So 24:41 8:22 80 |
10 | SOUTH S.F. 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:57 |
111:24 22:17 7:33 |
229 | Aida Pedemonte Fr 20:24 6:55 13 |
Christine Rahm Fr 21:24 7:15 30 |
Julia Dela Fuente So 23:05 7:49 59 |
Danna Avila Barrera Jr 23:10 7:51 62 |
Nancy Yip Jr 23:21 7:55 65 |
Mary Palaad So 24:00 8:08 75 |
Alexia Estrada Fr 24:41 8:22 81 |
11 | TERRA NOVA 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:36 |
117:08 23:26 7:56 |
320 | Nicole Lau Jr 21:59 7:27 42 |
Audrey Meiman Jr 22:55 7:46 56 |
Hannah Doss Jr 23:48 8:04 71 |
Emma Olsen Sr 23:51 8:05 72 |
Katie Filar Sr 24:35 8:20 79 |
Makenzie Peterson Jr 24:48 8:24 83 |
|
12 | CAPUCHINO 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:19 |
117:30 23:30 7:58 |
330 | Julianna Ceron Fr 21:44 7:22 38 |
Kalina Matossian So 23:20 7:55 64 |
Camila Ramirez Diaz Sr 23:27 7:57 69 |
Paulina Reyes Sr 23:56 8:07 74 |
Kelly Nguyen Sr 25:03 8:29 85 |
Jennifer Celona Jr 25:33 8:40 86 |
|
13 | OCEANA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:37 |
120:24 24:05 8:10 |
369 | Ariel Catanyag So 23:25 7:56 66 |
Criselda Tongol Sr 23:25 7:56 67 |
Madeline Enciso Jr 23:44 8:03 70 |
Brooke Lau Sr 24:48 8:24 82 |
Sharon Lui Jr 25:02 8:29 84 |
Jessica Aranda Sr 27:27 9:18 88 |
Angel Gapuz Sr 29:16 9:55 89 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.