Sequoia Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/10/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher | Sr | V | 17:11.3 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 105/206 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 23/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Kaattari-Lim | So | So | 14:30.6 | 6:49 | 2.13 | 86/225 | 2/4 | 4/8 | 19/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alonso Gonzales | Fr | V | 16:13.5 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 41/206 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 21/34 | |||||
Bradley Schulz | So | So | 13:28.4 | 6:20 | 2.13 | 29/225 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 15/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carl Hoynowski | Fr | Fr | 14:46.1 | 6:56 | 2.13 | 78/217 | 3/4 | 6/8 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dominic Olson | Fr | Fr | 13:38 | 6:24 | 2.13 | 31/217 | 1/4 | 2/8 | 16/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Isaac Collibee | Jr | JV | 19:14.5 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 77/220 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 14/29 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | ||
Isaiah Hand | Fr | Fr | 13:53.3 | 6:31 | 2.13 | 35/217 | 2/4 | 3/8 | 13/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Zhong | Jr | JV | 18:42.2 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 55/220 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 14/31 | |||||
Jared Peterson | Sr | V | 17:41.8 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 134/206 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 17/30 | 19:04.5 (1:23,7.2) |
19:04.5 (1:23,7.2) |
18:38 (0:56,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joeseph Digel | Jr | JV | 35:26.9 | 12:06 | 2.93 | 218/220 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 16/16 | |||||
John Gibbons | Fr | Fr | 15:31.4 | 7:17 | 2.13 | 123/217 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 16/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marvin Alvarado | Fr | JV | 21:46.2 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 174/220 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 19/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Michael Lemus | So | So | 14:37.5 | 6:52 | 2.13 | 95/225 | 3/4 | 5/8 | 18/24 | |||||
Nathan Cauwet | Sr | JV | 23:16.6 | 7:57 | 2.93 | 191/220 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 17/17 | |||||
Noah Vauclair | So | V | 17:38.1 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 132/206 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 19/33 | |||||
Owen Mylod Yee | Jr | JV | 19:52.3 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 113/220 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 14/25 | 19:22 | 19:22 | |||
Thomas Burt | Fr | V | 17:45.5 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 138/206 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 13/24 | |||||
Weston Keitz | So | So | 15:08.8 | 7:07 | 2.13 | 128/225 | 4/4 | 7/8 | 17/23 | 16:05.4 (0:57,5.9) |
16:05.4 (0:57,5.9) |
16:05.4 (0:57,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Xander Posten | Jr | V | 17:30.6 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 127/206 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 22/33 | 18:21.9 (0:51,4.7) |
18:21.9 (0:51,4.7) |
18:21.9 (0:51,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zach Lo | Jr | JV | 18:36.7 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 51/220 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 20/34 | |||||
Zachariah Holder | Jr | V | 18:17 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 152/206 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 6/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 22/30 | 86:15 1:28 |
2.93 | 5:53 | 5:32 | 6:02 | 519 | 5:14 | 90:10 (3:55,4.3) |
90:10 (3:55,4.3) |
87:54 (1:39,1.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Alonso Gonzales (41), Christopher (100), Xander Posten (122), Noah Vauclair (127), Jared Peterson (129) | |
JV 1st 5 | 15/21 | 98:12 3:10 |
2.93 | 6:42 | 6:21 | 7:26 | 394 | 6:07 | 100:09 (1:58,2.0) |
100:09 (1:58,2.0) |
91:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Zach Lo (47), Jack Zhong (51), Isaac Collibee (71), Owen Mylod Yee (94), Marvin Alvarado (131) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Slaney | PALO ALTO | 14:29.5 | 4:57 | ||||||||
2 | Jake Ritter | GRANITE BAY | 14:52.8 | 5:05 | ||||||||
3 | Tre Lockwood | GRANITE BAY | 15:06.5 | 5:09 | ||||||||
4 | Jake Lange | NUEVA | 15:14.5 | 5:12 | ||||||||
5 | Mikolaj Krajewski | LOWELL | 15:16.6 | 5:13 | ||||||||
6 | Justin Packard2 | PALO ALTO | 15:22.9 | 5:15 | ||||||||
7 | Kaito Hashimoto | MILPITAS | 15:27.4 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | Henry Saul | PALO ALTO | 15:28.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
9 | Owen Mackenzie | LOS ALTOS | 15:31.3 | 5:18 | ||||||||
10 | Mario Machuca | MLK JR. | 15:32.8 | 5:18 | ||||||||
11 | Spencer | PALO ALTO | 15:33.7 | 5:19 | ||||||||
12 | Chris Barba | MLK JR. | 15:38 | 5:20 | ||||||||
13 | Iasiah Jimenez | CHRISTIAN | 15:38.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
14 | Luke Scandlyn | MENLO- | 15:38.8 | 5:20 | ||||||||
15 | Sam Craig | PALO ALTO | 15:39.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
16 | Arman Pablo | JAMES LOGAN | 15:41.4 | 5:21 | ||||||||
17 | Kheva Mann | SONOMA | 15:41.8 | 5:21 | ||||||||
18 | Patrick Wiseman | CHRISTIAN | 15:42.2 | 5:22 | ||||||||
19 | Nicco Pompili | SIR FRANCIS | 15:43.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
20 | Landon Shea | OAKMONT | 15:50.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
21 | Austin Dai | MLK JR. | 15:51.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
22 | Ryan Wilson | CARLMONT | 15:52.4 | 5:25 | ||||||||
23 | Neil Johnson | TAMALPAIS | 15:54.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
24 | Jonathan Moncada | MLK JR. | 15:55.2 | 5:26 | ||||||||
25 | Garrett Vasta | MLK JR. | 15:55.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
26 | Alexander Parker | LOWELL | 15:56.1 | 5:26 | ||||||||
27 | Robert Mcgowan | EL DORADO | 15:58.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Dimick | CARLMONT | 15:59.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
29 | Trevor Paulbitski | ARCHBISHOP | 16:01.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
30 | Jared Mansukhani | HALF MOON | 16:01.9 | 5:28 | ||||||||
31 | Raymond Lozano | LINCOLN | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | ||||||||
32 | Geoffrey Glass | LOS ALTOS | 16:03.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
33 | Ben Beaudry | PALO ALTO | 16:04.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
34 | Donald Taggert | PALO ALTO | 16:07 | 5:30 | ||||||||
35 | Brendan Loftus | SONOMA | 16:09.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
36 | Ian Cranfield | ARCHBISHOP | 16:09.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
37 | Mauricio Tinoco | OAKMONT | 16:11.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
38 | Ramon Cruz | MONTGOMERY | 16:11.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
39 | Connor Frisch | GRANITE BAY | 16:12.6 | 5:32 | ||||||||
40 | Scott Macdonald | MENLO- | 16:13.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
41 | Alonso Gonzales | Fr | Sequoia | 16:13.5 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 21/34 | ||||
42 | Justin Alexander | BEAR CREEK | 16:14 | 5:32 | ||||||||
43 | Grayson Egbert | EL DORADO | 16:14 | 5:32 | ||||||||
44 | Lucas Vigil | NEWARK | 16:14.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
45 | Karl Zahlhaas-lieb | MENLO- | 16:14.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
46 | Jackson Mcclelland | NUEVA | 16:15.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
47 | Adam Sage | LOS ALTOS | 16:15.9 | 5:33 | ||||||||
48 | Ronan Cain | TAMALPAIS | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
49 | Paul Law | TAMALPAIS | 16:16.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
50 | Will Yuponce | CHRISTIAN | 16:22.8 | 5:35 | ||||||||
51 | Cameron Boydd | MLK JR. | 16:25.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
52 | Jon Bahr | LINCOLN | 16:28.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
53 | Zevan Soloman | TAMALPAIS | 16:29 | 5:38 | ||||||||
54 | Connor Sheridon | SHC PREP | 16:29.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
55 | Max Tiao | LOWELL | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
56 | Cameron Plume | MENLO- | 16:30.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
57 | Henry Persily | SIR FRANCIS | 16:31.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
58 | Kai Oda | PALO ALTO | 16:32.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
59 | Samuel Copely | CHRISTIAN | 16:33.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
60 | Joshua Simpson | OAKMONT | 16:34.7 | 5:39 | ||||||||
61 | Sage Bringas | JAMES LOGAN | 16:35.4 | 5:40 | ||||||||
62 | Michael Kilgariff | ARCHBISHOP | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
63 | Aashai Avadhani | PALO ALTO | 16:36.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
64 | Jack Nash | WOODSIDE | 16:37.2 | 5:40 | ||||||||
65 | Nick Wong | TAMALPAIS | 16:38.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
66 | Aaron Davidson | SIR FRANCIS | 16:38.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
67 | Luca Johnson | MENLO- | 16:39.1 | 5:41 | ||||||||
68 | Justin Hsu | CARLMONT | 16:41.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
69 | Nicolas Hafer | MENLO- | 16:42.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
70 | Nate Lara | SHC PREP | 16:42.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
71 | Natan Cristol- | HALF MOON | 16:43 | 5:42 | ||||||||
72 | Benjamin Elias | ANTIOCH | 16:43.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
73 | Charlie Strella | SHC PREP | 16:44.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
74 | William Fuchs | LOWELL | 16:47 | 5:44 | ||||||||
75 | Eduardo Calderon | ESCALON | 16:47.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
76 | Matthew Mellea | NUEVA | 16:47.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
77 | Owen Johnson | JAMES LOGAN | 16:48.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
78 | James Upchurch | ARCHBISHOP | 16:48.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
79 | Kyle Theurkauf | MONTGOMERY | 16:49.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
80 | Eric Jackson | CARLMONT | 16:49.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
81 | Jack Barbour | TAMALPAIS | 16:51 | 5:45 | ||||||||
82 | Smith Quincy | SIR FRANCIS | 16:51.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
83 | Joseph Quimson | NUEVA | 16:52.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
84 | Ricardo Salas | JAMES LOGAN | 16:53.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
85 | Nate Harris | TAMALPAIS | 16:53.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
86 | Caspian Morast | SONOMA | 16:53.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
87 | John Aki | JAMES LOGAN | 16:54.8 | 5:46 | ||||||||
88 | Robert Gallardo | SHC PREP | 16:55.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
89 | Andrew Beevers | OAKMONT | 17:00 | 5:48 | ||||||||
90 | Elias Velazquez | ROSELAND | 17:00.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
91 | Jack Roney | SONOMA | 17:02.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
92 | Noah Strause | ARAGON | 17:03 | 5:49 | ||||||||
93 | Ian Brito | LOS ALTOS | 17:03.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
94 | Nick Sanders | SIR FRANCIS | 17:03.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
95 | Tim Blumenthal | EL DORADO | 17:04.1 | 5:50 | ||||||||
96 | Gene Aberouette | ARCHBISHOP | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
97 | Ryan Bonnifield | LINCOLN | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
98 | Jacob Williams | MONTGOMERY | 17:04.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
99 | Lam Tran | MILPITAS | 17:05.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
100 | Daniel Lyon | GRANITE BAY | 17:06.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
101 | Matthew Farrugio | SHC PREP | 17:07 | 5:51 | ||||||||
102 | Jack Youstra | WOODSIDE | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
103 | Robert Sprotte | JAMES LOGAN | 17:10.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
104 | Mateo | MISSION | 17:10.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
105 | Christopher | Sr | Sequoia | 17:11.3 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 23/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | John Soler | SHC PREP | 17:13.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
107 | Zac Gardner | ESCALON | 17:14.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
108 | Jason Leung | ARAGON | 17:14.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
109 | Nevin Afong | CHRISTIAN | 17:15.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
110 | Eduardo Garcia | SONOMA | 17:16.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
111 | Alberto Mujica | CHRISTIAN | 17:17.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
112 | Morgan Piper | SONOMA | 17:17.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
113 | Enrique Pena | NEWARK | 17:17.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
114 | Taylor Olson | HALF MOON | 17:17.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
115 | Thor Herrera | OAKMONT | 17:18.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
116 | Nathan Dulay | MILPITAS | 17:18.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
117 | Chris Nip | SHC PREP | 17:19 | 5:55 | ||||||||
118 | Max Springer | LOWELL | 17:19.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
119 | Tomo Yoshino | LOS ALTOS | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
120 | Evan Chinn | GRANITE BAY | 17:24.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
121 | Liam Klaiman | LOWELL | 17:25 | 5:57 | ||||||||
122 | Amaury Avat | CARLMONT | 17:25.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
123 | Chris Gai | GRANITE BAY | 17:26.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
124 | Nikolas Gibson | LOS ALTOS | 17:26.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
125 | Joseph Kennedy | GRANITE BAY | 17:26.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
126 | Benjamin Kern | LINCOLN | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
127 | Xander Posten | Jr | Sequoia | 17:30.6 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 22/33 | 18:22 (0:51) |
18:22 (0:51) |
18:22 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
128 | Sam Reynolds | HALF MOON | 17:31 | 5:59 | ||||||||
129 | Sammy Klein | BAY SCHOOL | 17:35.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
130 | Ethan Walker | NUEVA | 17:35.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
131 | Gael Cruanes | ARAGON | 17:37.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
132 | Noah Vauclair | So | Sequoia | 17:38.1 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 19/33 | ||||
133 | Samuel Holbrook | CARLMONT | 17:40.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
134 | Jared Peterson | Sr | Sequoia | 17:41.8 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 17/30 | 19:05 (1:23) |
19:05 (1:23) |
18:38 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
135 | Justin Richter | MONTGOMERY | 17:42.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
136 | Alex Kastelein | WOODSIDE | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
137 | Keiran Pinili | MILPITAS | 17:45.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
138 | Thomas Burt | Fr | Sequoia | 17:45.5 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 13/24 | ||||
139 | Malaya Wilson | NEWARK | 17:46.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
140 | Jun Kawano | SAC. WALDORF | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
141 | Michael Gunn | WOODSIDE | 17:49 | 6:05 | ||||||||
142 | Preston Tai | LOWELL | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
143 | Harrison | EL DORADO | 17:56.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
144 | Rex Robbins | ESCALON | 18:01.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
145 | Pablo Siguenza | ARAGON | 18:03 | 6:10 | ||||||||
146 | Zion Massil | OAKMONT | 18:03.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
147 | Grant Dunaway | LINCOLN | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
148 | Nathan Prettyman | EL DORADO | 18:11.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
149 | Raul Martinez | WATSONVILLE | 18:11.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
150 | Serna Jacob | ANTIOCH | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
151 | Jaime Cortes | EL DORADO | 18:13.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
152 | Zachariah Holder | Jr | Sequoia | 18:17 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 6/14 | ||||
153 | Jomar Mendoza | MILPITAS | 18:18.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
154 | Adrian Vega | NEWARK | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
155 | Joseph Balsama | WOODSIDE | 18:23.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
156 | Joseph Archer | CHRISTIAN | 18:25.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
157 | Steven Xu | LINCOLN | 18:27.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
158 | Justin Ho | BEAR CREEK | 18:29.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
159 | Dominic Volatile | MONTGOMERY | 18:30 | 6:19 | ||||||||
160 | Daniel Barba | WATSONVILLE | 18:30.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
161 | Andres Zhou | ARAGON | 18:30.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
162 | Marcos Fregoso | WATSONVILLE | 18:30.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
163 | Leon Lambruschini | NEWARK | 18:31.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
164 | Kevin Oliva | ARCHBISHOP | 18:31.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
165 | Antonio Portugal | MISSION | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
166 | Lucas Ruiz | WATSONVILLE | 18:34.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
167 | Eric Morales | HALF MOON | 18:35.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
168 | Daniel Knight | WATSONVILLE | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
169 | Daniel Galvin | ESCALON | 18:38.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
170 | Travis Wynn | LINCOLN | 18:40.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
171 | Cole Locher | EL DORADO | 18:42.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
172 | Konnor Von emster | WOODSIDE | 18:53.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
173 | Kyle Quan | ARCHBISHOP | 18:54.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
174 | Adrian Zuniga- | WATSONVILLE | 19:01.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
175 | Josh Alimpia | MILPITAS | 19:03 | 6:30 | ||||||||
176 | Chris Gevara | BEAR CREEK | 19:07.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
177 | Artus Tran | MISSION | 19:08.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
178 | Ben Levin | MISSION | 19:13 | 6:34 | ||||||||
179 | Jose Maya | ANTIOCH | 19:13.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
180 | Adam Schwartz | BAY SCHOOL | 19:14.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
181 | Devin Schinski | WOODSIDE | 19:14.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
182 | Bryson Aquino | NEWARK | 19:19.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
183 | Max Klinman | SF WALDORF | 19:21.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
184 | Carter Bryant | BEAR CREEK | 19:26.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
185 | Ming Hill | BAY SCHOOL | 19:26.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
186 | Issac Ruiz | WATSONVILLE | 19:39.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
187 | Joey Silberman | BAY SCHOOL | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
188 | Samuel Thomson | ESCALON | 20:00 | 6:50 | ||||||||
189 | Demetrio Segura | NEWARK | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
190 | John Kingsland | BAY SCHOOL | 20:07.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
191 | Evan Farrar | WOODSIDE | 20:07.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
192 | Cash Logan | SF WALDORF | 20:09 | 6:53 | ||||||||
193 | Josh Teske | ESCALON | 20:11.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
194 | Dakota Cooper | SAC. WALDORF | 20:25.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
195 | Charles Fisher | MONTGOMERY | 20:37.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
196 | Zachary Galli | ANTIOCH | 20:45.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
197 | Rai Bhachech | SAC. WALDORF | 20:51.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
198 | Kitiloni Tuiono | WOODSIDE | 20:58.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
199 | Carson Fogg | SAC. WALDORF | 20:58.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
200 | Malachi Chou- | BAY SCHOOL | 21:10 | 7:13 | ||||||||
201 | Taejus Yee | SF WALDORF | 21:23.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
202 | Mckay Verkler | WOODSIDE | 21:25.1 | 7:19 | ||||||||
203 | Mischa Fong | SF WALDORF | 21:36.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
204 | River Castaneda | BAY SCHOOL | 21:36.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
205 | Ryan Rhoel | SAC. WALDORF | 22:10.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
206 | Armando Severino | ANTIOCH | 23:37.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PALO ALTO 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
76:35 15:19 5:14 |
41 | Kent Slaney - 14:30 4:57 1 |
Justin Packard2 - 15:23 5:15 6 |
Henry Saul - 15:29 5:17 8 |
Spencer - 15:34 5:19 11 |
Sam Craig - 15:40 5:21 15 |
Ben Beaudry - 16:04 5:29 33 |
Donald Taggert - 16:07 5:30 34 |
2 | MLK JR. 7-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
78:54 15:47 5:23 |
92 | Mario Machuca - 15:33 5:18 10 |
Chris Barba - 15:38 5:20 12 |
Austin Dai - 15:52 5:25 21 |
Jonathan Moncada - 15:55 5:26 24 |
Garrett Vasta - 15:56 5:26 25 |
Cameron Boydd - 16:25 5:36 50 |
|
3 | MENLO- 9-10-7-5-3 Gap: 1:00 |
81:16 16:15 5:33 |
217 | Luke Scandlyn - 15:39 5:20 14 |
Scott Macdonald - 16:13 5:32 40 |
Karl Zahlhaas-lieb - 16:14 5:33 44 |
Cameron Plume - 16:31 5:38 55 |
Luca Johnson - 16:39 5:41 64 |
Nicolas Hafer - 16:42 5:42 66 |
|
4 | TAMALPAIS 15-14-10-7-4 Gap: 0:44 |
81:35 16:19 5:34 |
232 | Neil Johnson - 15:54 5:26 23 |
Ronan Cain - 16:17 5:33 47 |
Paul Law - 16:17 5:33 48 |
Zevan Soloman - 16:29 5:38 52 |
Nick Wong - 16:39 5:41 62 |
Jack Barbour - 16:51 5:45 78 |
Nate Harris - 16:53 5:46 82 |
5 | CHRISTIAN 8-4-4-3-5 Gap: 1:38 |
81:32 16:18 5:34 |
241 | Iasiah Jimenez - 15:38 5:20 13 |
Patrick Wiseman - 15:42 5:22 18 |
Will Yuponce - 16:23 5:35 49 |
Samuel Copely - 16:33 5:39 57 |
Nevin Afong - 17:16 5:54 104 |
Alberto Mujica - 17:17 5:54 106 |
Joseph Archer - 18:25 6:17 151 |
6 | GRANITE BAY 2-1-3-4-6 Gap: 2:32 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
255 | Jake Ritter - 14:53 5:05 2 |
Tre Lockwood - 15:07 5:09 3 |
Connor Frisch - 16:13 5:32 39 |
Daniel Lyon - 17:07 5:50 96 |
Evan Chinn - 17:25 5:57 115 |
Chris Gai - 17:26 5:57 118 |
Joseph Kennedy - 17:27 5:57 120 |
7 | LOWELL 4-4-5-6-7 Gap: 2:03 |
81:49 16:22 5:35 |
269 | Mikolaj Krajewski - 15:17 5:13 5 |
Alexander Parker - 15:56 5:26 26 |
Max Tiao - 16:30 5:38 54 |
William Fuchs - 16:47 5:44 71 |
Max Springer - 17:20 5:55 113 |
Liam Klaiman - 17:25 5:57 116 |
Preston Tai - 17:53 6:06 137 |
8 | LOS ALTOS 6-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
82:15 16:27 5:37 |
290 | Owen Mackenzie - 15:31 5:18 9 |
Geoffrey Glass - 16:03 5:29 32 |
Adam Sage - 16:16 5:33 46 |
Ian Brito - 17:03 5:49 89 |
Tomo Yoshino - 17:22 5:55 114 |
Nikolas Gibson - 17:26 5:57 119 |
|
9 | ARCHBISHOP 17-12-12-10-9 Gap: 1:03 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
292 | Trevor Paulbitski - 16:02 5:28 29 |
Ian Cranfield - 16:10 5:31 36 |
Michael Kilgariff - 16:36 5:40 60 |
James Upchurch - 16:49 5:44 75 |
Gene Aberouette - 17:05 5:50 92 |
Kevin Oliva - 18:31 6:19 158 |
Kyle Quan - 18:55 6:27 166 |
10 | SIR FRANCIS 12-15-14-13-10 Gap: 1:21 |
82:49 16:34 5:39 |
307 | Nicco Pompili - 15:43 5:22 19 |
Henry Persily - 16:32 5:38 56 |
Aaron Davidson - 16:39 5:41 63 |
Smith Quincy - 16:52 5:45 79 |
Nick Sanders - 17:04 5:49 90 |
||
11 | CARLMONT 14-8-8-9-11 Gap: 1:33 |
82:48 16:34 5:39 |
309 | Ryan Wilson - 15:52 5:25 22 |
Kyle Dimick - 16:00 5:28 28 |
Justin Hsu - 16:41 5:42 65 |
Eric Jackson - 16:50 5:45 77 |
Amaury Avat - 17:25 5:57 117 |
Samuel Holbrook - 17:41 6:02 128 |
|
12 | OAKMONT 13-11-8-11-12 Gap: 1:28 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
311 | Landon Shea - 15:50 5:24 20 |
Mauricio Tinoco - 16:11 5:31 37 |
Joshua Simpson - 16:35 5:39 58 |
Andrew Beevers - 17:00 5:48 86 |
Thor Herrera - 17:18 5:54 110 |
Zion Massil - 18:04 6:10 141 |
|
13 | JAMES LOGAN 10-15-15-15-13 Gap: 1:13 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
314 | Arman Pablo - 15:41 5:21 16 |
Sage Bringas - 16:35 5:40 59 |
Owen Johnson - 16:49 5:44 74 |
Ricardo Salas - 16:53 5:46 81 |
John Aki - 16:55 5:46 84 |
Robert Sprotte - 17:10 5:52 99 |
|
14 | SONOMA 11-9-13-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
83:03 16:37 5:40 |
327 | Kheva Mann - 15:42 5:21 17 |
Brendan Loftus - 16:09 5:31 35 |
Caspian Morast - 16:53 5:46 83 |
Jack Roney - 17:02 5:49 87 |
Eduardo Garcia - 17:17 5:54 105 |
Morgan Piper - 17:17 5:54 107 |
|
14 | NUEVA 3-7-11-12-14 Gap: 2:21 |
82:46 16:33 5:39 |
327 | Jake Lange - 15:15 5:12 4 |
Jackson Mcclelland - 16:15 5:33 45 |
Matthew Mellea - 16:48 5:44 73 |
Joseph Quimson - 16:52 5:45 80 |
Ethan Walker - 17:36 6:00 125 |
||
16 | SHC PREP 23-21-18-16-16 Gap: 0:38 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
372 | Connor Sheridon - 16:29 5:38 53 |
Nate Lara - 16:43 5:42 67 |
Charlie Strella - 16:44 5:43 70 |
Robert Gallardo - 16:55 5:47 85 |
Matthew Farrugio - 17:07 5:51 97 |
John Soler - 17:14 5:53 101 |
Chris Nip - 17:19 5:55 112 |
17 | LINCOLN 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:05 |
85:13 17:03 5:49 |
438 | Raymond Lozano - 16:02 5:28 31 |
Jon Bahr - 16:29 5:37 51 |
Ryan Bonnifield - 17:05 5:50 93 |
Benjamin Kern - 17:30 5:58 121 |
Grant Dunaway - 18:07 6:11 142 |
Steven Xu - 18:28 6:18 152 |
Travis Wynn - 18:41 6:22 163 |
18 | EL DORADO 16-13-16-18-18 Gap: 2:13 |
85:24 17:05 5:50 |
441 | Robert Mcgowan - 15:58 5:27 27 |
Grayson Egbert - 16:14 5:32 42 |
Tim Blumenthal - 17:04 5:50 91 |
Harrison - 17:57 6:07 138 |
Nathan Prettyman - 18:11 6:12 143 |
Jaime Cortes - 18:13 6:13 146 |
Cole Locher - 18:42 6:23 164 |
19 | HALF MOON 18-18-19-19-19 Gap: 2:33 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
490 | Jared Mansukhani - 16:02 5:28 30 |
Natan Cristol- - 16:43 5:42 68 |
Taylor Olson - 17:18 5:54 109 |
Sam Reynolds - 17:31 5:59 123 |
Eric Morales - 18:35 6:21 160 |
||
20 | MONTGOMERY 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:18 |
86:19 17:16 5:53 |
491 | Ramon Cruz - 16:12 5:32 38 |
Kyle Theurkauf - 16:49 5:44 76 |
Jacob Williams - 17:05 5:50 94 |
Justin Richter - 17:43 6:03 130 |
Dominic Volatile - 18:30 6:19 153 |
Charles Fisher - 20:37 7:02 181 |
|
21 | MILPITAS 5-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:51 |
85:55 17:11 5:52 |
493 | Kaito Hashimoto - 15:27 5:17 7 |
Lam Tran - 17:05 5:50 95 |
Nathan Dulay - 17:19 5:55 111 |
Keiran Pinili - 17:45 6:04 132 |
Jomar Mendoza - 18:18 6:15 148 |
Josh Alimpia - 19:03 6:30 168 |
|
22 | Sequoia 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:28 |
86:15 17:15 5:53 |
519 | Alonso Gonzales Fr 16:14 5:32 41 |
Christopher Sr 17:11 5:52 100 |
Xander Posten Jr 17:31 5:59 122 |
Noah Vauclair So 17:38 6:01 127 |
Jared Peterson Sr 17:42 6:02 129 |
Thomas Burt Fr 17:46 6:04 133 |
Zachariah Holder Jr 18:17 6:14 147 |
23 | WOODSIDE 24-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:46 |
87:43 17:33 5:59 |
576 | Jack Nash - 16:37 5:40 61 |
Jack Youstra - 17:10 5:51 98 |
Alex Kastelein - 17:43 6:03 131 |
Michael Gunn - 17:49 6:05 136 |
Joseph Balsama - 18:24 6:17 150 |
Konnor Von emster - 18:53 6:27 165 |
Devin Schinski - 19:15 6:34 171 |
24 | NEWARK 22-23-23-24-24 Gap: 2:17 |
88:11 17:38 6:01 |
591 | Lucas Vigil - 16:14 5:33 43 |
Enrique Pena - 17:18 5:54 108 |
Malaya Wilson - 17:47 6:04 134 |
Adrian Vega - 18:21 6:16 149 |
Leon Lambruschini - 18:31 6:19 157 |
Bryson Aquino - 19:20 6:36 172 |
Demetrio Segura - 20:05 6:51 177 |
25 | ARAGON 27-26-26-25-25 Gap: 1:27 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
612 | Noah Strause - 17:03 5:49 88 |
Jason Leung - 17:15 5:53 103 |
Gael Cruanes - 17:38 6:01 126 |
Pablo Siguenza - 18:03 6:10 140 |
Andres Zhou - 18:30 6:19 155 |
||
26 | ESCALON 26-25-25-26-26 Gap: 3:13 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
651 | Eduardo Calderon - 16:47 5:44 72 |
Zac Gardner - 17:15 5:53 102 |
Rex Robbins - 18:01 6:09 139 |
Daniel Galvin - 18:38 6:22 162 |
Samuel Thomson - 20:00 6:50 176 |
Josh Teske - 20:11 6:53 179 |
|
27 | ANTIOCH 25-27-27-27-27 Gap: 6:54 |
98:34 19:43 6:44 |
753 | Benjamin Elias - 16:44 5:43 69 |
Serna Jacob - 18:13 6:13 145 |
Jose Maya - 19:14 6:34 169 |
Zachary Galli - 20:46 7:05 182 |
Armando Severino - 23:38 8:04 188 |
||
28 | WATSONVILLE 30-29-28-28-28 Gap: 0:25 |
92:23 18:29 6:18 |
774 | Raul Martinez - 18:12 6:13 144 |
Daniel Barba - 18:30 6:19 154 |
Marcos Fregoso - 18:31 6:19 156 |
Lucas Ruiz - 18:35 6:20 159 |
Daniel Knight - 18:36 6:21 161 |
Adrian Zuniga- - 19:01 6:29 167 |
Issac Ruiz - 19:40 6:43 174 |
29 | BAY SCHOOL 28-28-29-29-29 Gap: 2:32 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
820 | Sammy Klein - 17:35 6:00 124 |
Adam Schwartz - 19:15 6:34 170 |
Ming Hill - 19:27 6:38 173 |
Joey Silberman - 19:44 6:44 175 |
John Kingsland - 20:07 6:52 178 |
Malachi Chou- - 21:10 7:13 185 |
River Castaneda - 21:36 7:22 186 |
30 | SAC. WALDORF 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 4:22 |
102:15 20:27 6:59 |
869 | Jun Kawano - 17:49 6:05 135 |
Dakota Cooper - 20:26 6:58 180 |
Rai Bhachech - 20:52 7:07 183 |
Carson Fogg - 20:58 7:09 184 |
Ryan Rhoel - 22:11 7:34 187 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Armstrong | HILLSDALE | 12:15.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | Clifford Xu | EVERGREEN | 12:29.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Lynn | ANTIOCH | 12:31.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Justin Thomas | JOSEPH A. | 12:36 | 5:55 | ||||||||
5 | Dibyojyoti | EVERGREEN | 12:39.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
6 | Brady Cardozo | FRED C. | 12:44.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
7 | Arshome Sahagun | EVERGREEN | 12:47.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
8 | Ryen Loy | BEAR CREEK | 12:51.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
9 | Ethan Leahy | SANTA TERESA | 12:58.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
10 | Tony Juarez | NEWARK | 12:59.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
11 | William Calder | EVERGREEN | 13:00.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Jaxon Reeves | JOSEPH A. | 13:03.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Tu Dang | JAMES LOGAN | 13:03.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
14 | Ricky Townsend | JAMES LOGAN | 13:08.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
15 | Derek Barker | JOSEPH A. | 13:08.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
16 | Spencer Jeppson | JOSEPH A. | 13:09.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
17 | Matthew Morano | JAMES LOGAN | 13:11.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
18 | Carter Mannon | JOSEPH A. | 13:14.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
19 | Luke Sena | HILLSDALE | 13:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
20 | Kelvyn Hernandez | SAN BENITO | 13:15.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
21 | Ryan Sepulveda | EVERGREEN | 13:18.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
22 | James Ensminger | ALAMEDA | 13:19.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
23 | Alex Wai | SAN MATEO | 13:20.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
24 | Abhishek Subandh | LOS ALTOS | 13:20.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
25 | Connor Farrow | FRED C. | 13:26.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
26 | Ethan Lew | JUNIPERO | 13:27.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Aaron Jue-sans | HILLSDALE | 13:27.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
28 | Brendan Callagy | JUNIPERO | 13:27.9 | 6:19 | ||||||||
29 | Bradley Schulz | So | Sequoia | 13:28.4 | 6:20 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 15/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Luke Sage | LOS ALTOS | 13:30.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
31 | Ky Hoang | EVERGREEN | 13:31 | 6:21 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Lau | GRANADA | 13:33.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
33 | Raiden Romero | NEWARK | 13:36.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
34 | Joshua White | GRANADA | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel Lucido | ANTIOCH | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | ||||||||
36 | Deyne Jurie | WESTMOOR | 13:39.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
37 | Will Hester | EL DORADO | 13:39.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
38 | Nicholas Melendez | GRANADA | 13:44.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
39 | Navjot Lola | JAMES LOGAN | 13:45 | 6:27 | ||||||||
40 | Nathan Frazier | LIVERMORE | 13:47.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Colin Tansimore | JAMES LOGAN | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Noor Seale | EVERGREEN | 13:47.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Robert Lewis | ANTIOCH | 13:48.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Possa | JUNIPERO | 13:49.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
45 | Carson Shek | HILLSDALE | 13:50.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
46 | Jacob Aragon | EL DORADO | 13:51.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
47 | Alexander San | SAN BENITO | 13:51.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
48 | Tirstan Chu | ALAMEDA | 13:51.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
49 | Julian Arreola | SAN BENITO | 13:53.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
50 | Ethan Holloway | JUNIPERO | 13:54.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
51 | Tom Bernaards | HILLSDALE | 13:54.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
52 | Bryan Ramirez | SANTA TERESA | 13:54.6 | 6:32 | ||||||||
53 | Issac Roemer | EL DORADO | 13:54.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
54 | Jake Leigh | SAN RAMON | 13:55 | 6:32 | ||||||||
55 | Jacob De castro | WESTMOOR | 13:55.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
56 | Raymond Zhang | JUNIPERO | 13:56.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
57 | Vahn Manuel | JAMES LOGAN | 13:58.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
58 | Tripp Crissman | LOS ALTOS | 13:58.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
59 | Ted Penner | JUNIPERO | 14:00.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
60 | Ralph Luke | ANTIOCH | 14:02.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
61 | Michael Lewis | ANTIOCH | 14:02.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
62 | Ross Mathews | SANTA TERESA | 14:03 | 6:36 | ||||||||
63 | Trent Hurtado | SAN BENITO | 14:03 | 6:36 | ||||||||
64 | Anthony Eva | HILLSDALE | 14:04.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Lam | LIVERMORE | 14:07.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
66 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | JAMES LOGAN | 14:07.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
67 | Mason Lewis | JOSEPH A. | 14:07.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
68 | Adam Elaidy | ALAMEDA | 14:07.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
69 | Jarrett Fowler | LOS ALTOS | 14:07.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
70 | Carter Murphy | GEORGE | 14:08.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
71 | Matthew Larson | GRANADA | 14:10.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
72 | Ryley Donato | BEAR CREEK | 14:13.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
73 | Brian Felton | JOSEPH A. | 14:14.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
74 | Samuel Cosetti | ANTIOCH | 14:15.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
75 | Fabian Avila | NEWARK | 14:15.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
76 | Ty Svensson | SAN MATEO | 14:16.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
77 | Jacob Villegas | FRED C. | 14:16.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
78 | Jacob Sanders | JOSEPH A. | 14:17.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
79 | Mateen Yaqubi | NEWARK | 14:21.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
80 | Scott Phan | NEWARK | 14:21.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
81 | Noah Salsedo | JOSEPH A. | 14:23.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
82 | Juan Carlos centeno | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 14:25.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
83 | Andrew Krikorian | JUNIPERO | 14:27.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
84 | Benjamin Gyman | BEAR CREEK | 14:28.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
85 | Max O'connor | LIVERMORE | 14:28.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
86 | Alex Kaattari-Lim | So | Sequoia | 14:30.6 | 6:49 | 2/4 | 4/8 | 19/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Adam Chan | ALAMEDA | 14:30.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
88 | Mason Cox | EL DORADO | 14:30.9 | 6:49 | ||||||||
89 | Paulo Chacon | GRACE M. | 14:31.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
90 | Daniel Jankovic | MOUNTAIN | 14:32.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
91 | Jorge Aguilera | ROBERTO | 14:33.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
92 | Kyle Serrano | WESTMOOR | 14:34.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
93 | Evan Purl | LIVERMORE | 14:35.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
94 | Brandon Sillona | WESTMOOR | 14:37.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
95 | Michael Lemus | So | Sequoia | 14:37.5 | 6:52 | 3/4 | 5/8 | 18/24 | ||||
96 | Preston Chung | JUNIPERO | 14:37.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
97 | Joseph Balestrini | ROSEVILLE | 14:38.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
98 | Kage Rosbugh | ANTIOCH | 14:41.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
99 | Cameron Johnson | ALAMEDA | 14:42.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
100 | Eric Lotz | EL DORADO | 14:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
101 | Alex Anaya | JUNIPERO | 14:43.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
102 | Jonathan Kha | JAMES LOGAN | 14:44.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
103 | Dominic Love | JUNIPERO | 14:45.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
104 | Joshua De castro | WESTMOOR | 14:45.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
105 | Dustin Hiatt | GRACE M. | 14:45.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
106 | Alexander Schott | ROSEVILLE | 14:49.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
107 | Manuel Ortiz | ROBERTO | 14:49.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
108 | Mackae Wilcox | WOODSIDE | 14:50.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
109 | Enson Su | JUNIPERO | 14:55.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
110 | Cristian Perez | ANTIOCH | 14:55.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
111 | Alexzander | FRED C. | 14:56.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
112 | Epraim Pang | NEWARK | 14:56.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
113 | Shawn Kong | WESTMOOR | 14:56.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
114 | Justin Taylor | SANTA TERESA | 14:57.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
115 | Osvaldo Granados | NEWARK | 14:57.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
116 | Robert Vergara | WESTMOOR | 14:57.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
117 | Benjamin Wu | GALILEO | 14:57.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
118 | Chris Gomez | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 14:58.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
119 | Nathan Wright | SAN RAMON | 14:58.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
120 | Ryan Scibetta | HILLSDALE | 14:58.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
121 | Matt Lowe | SAN RAMON | 14:59.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
122 | Miles Lafayette | HILLSDALE | 15:00.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
123 | Ronaldo Cruz | SANTA TERESA | 15:01.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
124 | Gabriel Flanagan | HILLSDALE | 15:03.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
125 | Jimmy Wu | GALILEO | 15:07.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
126 | Unknown Unknown | LOS ALTOS | 15:08.3 | 7:06 | ||||||||
127 | Cameron Deatley | FRED C. | 15:08.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
128 | Weston Keitz | So | Sequoia | 15:08.8 | 7:07 | 4/4 | 7/8 | 17/23 | 16:05 (0:57) |
16:05 (0:57) |
16:05 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Thomas Davis-mena | WESTMOOR | 15:10 | 7:07 | ||||||||
130 | Lucas Bricca | LOS ALTOS | 15:10.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
131 | Isiah Cockerham | EL DORADO | 15:11.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
132 | Jacob Combrink | EL DORADO | 15:12 | 7:08 | ||||||||
133 | Angel Garcia | GRACE M. | 15:15 | 7:10 | ||||||||
134 | Adam Murphy | GRANADA | 15:15.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
135 | Even Sollie | BEAR CREEK | 15:16.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
136 | Tyler Kim | LOS ALTOS | 15:19 | 7:11 | ||||||||
137 | Justin Lee | JEFFERSON | 15:32.1 | 7:18 | ||||||||
138 | Devin Holloway | JUNIPERO | 15:32.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
139 | Uriel Reyes | BEAR CREEK | 15:32.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
140 | Alex Carlton | LOS ALTOS | 15:32.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
141 | Alex Frazier | LIVERMORE | 15:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
142 | Alex Su | WESTMOOR | 15:38.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
143 | Michael Pimwong | ANTIOCH | 15:38.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
144 | Aaron Bennett | LOS ALTOS | 15:39.4 | 7:21 | ||||||||
145 | Samnang Lim | JAMES LOGAN | 15:42.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
146 | Luke Hofstetter | HILLSDALE | 15:45.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
147 | Sukhman Bains | EVERGREEN | 15:46.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
148 | James Clarke | JUNIPERO | 15:46.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
149 | Abraham | SAN BENITO | 15:49.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
150 | Josef Laya | EVERGREEN | 15:51.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
151 | Brandon Palacios | ANTIOCH | 15:52.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
152 | William Harper | JUNIPERO | 15:52.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
153 | Will Malone | JUNIPERO | 15:53.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
154 | Nathan Tang | GALILEO | 15:58 | 7:30 | ||||||||
155 | Andre Amante | WESTMOOR | 15:58.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
156 | Cole Marshall | SAN RAMON | 16:01.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
157 | Sean Tjoa | HILLSDALE | 16:01.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
158 | Tomoya Hirano | HILLSDALE | 16:03.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
159 | Alfred Ilog | FRED C. | 16:04.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
160 | Chase Adams | NEWARK | 16:04.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
161 | Krishneel Chand | GRACE M. | 16:10.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
162 | Tucker Bollander | JUNIPERO | 16:11.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
163 | Darren Estillore- | JEFFERSON | 16:14.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
164 | Kenneth Sasamori | MOUNTAIN | 16:15.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
165 | Matias Solorzano | ALAMEDA | 16:16.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
166 | Anthony | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 16:19.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
167 | Noel Miranda | JUNIPERO | 16:21.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
168 | Cristian Venegas | ANTIOCH | 16:22.4 | 7:41 | ||||||||
169 | Justin Espiritu | EVERGREEN | 16:24.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
170 | Cristian Garcia | NEWARK | 16:24.6 | 7:42 | ||||||||
171 | Sam Altamirano | SAN RAMON | 16:25 | 7:42 | ||||||||
172 | Jonathan Lim | EVERGREEN | 16:25.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
173 | Khalid Shatrat | WESTMOOR | 16:26 | 7:43 | ||||||||
174 | Kyle Machnicki | LOS ALTOS | 16:26.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
175 | Andrey Ordonez | ROBERTO | 16:26.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
176 | Matthew Wong | HILLSDALE | 16:28.8 | 7:44 | ||||||||
177 | Ritwik Aluri | GRANADA | 16:29.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
178 | Jake Myers | JUNIPERO | 16:32.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
179 | Giovanni Del | JEFFERSON | 16:36.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
180 | Moritz Langner | HILLSDALE | 16:36.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
181 | Sam | ANTIOCH | 16:37.2 | 7:48 | ||||||||
182 | Calvin Brown | JUNIPERO | 16:40.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
183 | Roman Figueroa | ANTIOCH | 16:41.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
184 | Steven Tang | LOS ALTOS | 16:42.8 | 7:51 | ||||||||
185 | Carlos Lucia | JAMES LOGAN | 16:42.9 | 7:51 | ||||||||
186 | Joaquin Cordova | NEWARK | 16:43.4 | 7:51 | ||||||||
187 | Ryan Lo | WESTMOOR | 16:47.9 | 7:53 | ||||||||
188 | Grant Montgomery | GRANADA | 16:53.5 | 7:56 | ||||||||
189 | Jiajun Liu | GALILEO | 16:57.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
190 | Alex Klenfelder | JOSEPH A. | 17:04.1 | 8:01 | ||||||||
191 | Jairo Perez | ROBERTO | 17:12.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
192 | Alec Lewis | GRANADA | 17:18.2 | 8:07 | ||||||||
193 | Arjun Kumar | WOODSIDE | 17:23.6 | 8:10 | ||||||||
194 | Atticus Mackey | SAN RAMON | 17:25 | 8:11 | ||||||||
195 | Camilo Sierra | ROBERTO | 17:25.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
196 | Kevin Le | EVERGREEN | 17:30.7 | 8:13 | ||||||||
197 | Ismael Castillo | ANTIOCH | 17:34.6 | 8:15 | ||||||||
198 | Javier Rodriguez | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 17:34.8 | 8:15 | ||||||||
199 | Mateo Koch | SAN BENITO | 17:41.8 | 8:18 | ||||||||
200 | Diego Angeles | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 17:41.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
201 | Spencer Floyd | EVERGREEN | 17:47.7 | 8:21 | ||||||||
202 | Aiden Herrera | JUNIPERO | 17:48.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
203 | Haruto Maejima | JOSEPH A. | 17:48.7 | 8:22 | ||||||||
204 | Ali Zahori | JAMES LOGAN | 17:49.2 | 8:22 | ||||||||
205 | Aldo Romero | GEORGE | 18:00.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
206 | Omar Mukhtar | JAMES LOGAN | 18:00.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
207 | Daniel Lim | LOS ALTOS | 18:15.7 | 8:34 | ||||||||
208 | Damarea Barnett | ANTIOCH | 18:21.9 | 8:37 | ||||||||
209 | Brandon Johnson | LOS ALTOS | 18:28.5 | 8:40 | ||||||||
210 | Athul Rajesh | GRANADA | 18:29 | 8:41 | ||||||||
211 | Steven Mccormick | SAN RAMON | 18:30 | 8:41 | ||||||||
212 | Canyon Prusso | LIVERMORE | 18:30.8 | 8:42 | ||||||||
213 | Oscar Pacheco | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 18:38.2 | 8:45 | ||||||||
214 | Ignacio Rodriguez | JAMES LOGAN | 18:41.2 | 8:46 | ||||||||
215 | Sean Griffin | GRANADA | 18:48.1 | 8:50 | ||||||||
216 | Sylvano Tamacas | WESTMOOR | 18:57.5 | 8:54 | ||||||||
217 | Brandon Cattano | HILLSDALE | 18:58.7 | 8:55 | ||||||||
218 | Timothy | ANTIOCH | 18:59.6 | 8:55 | ||||||||
219 | Jonaton Cruz | ROBERTO | 19:42.3 | 9:15 | ||||||||
220 | Eunish Shrestha | HILLSDALE | 20:05.4 | 9:26 | ||||||||
221 | Victor Loya | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 20:22.6 | 9:34 | ||||||||
222 | David Guzman | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 20:23.7 | 9:35 | ||||||||
223 | Mario Torres | ROBERTO | 21:24.5 | 10:03 | ||||||||
224 | Bradford Slade | HILLSDALE | 22:52 | 10:44 | ||||||||
225 | Francisco Alejo | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 23:27.3 | 11:01 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Stanley | SIR FRANCIS | 16:55.6 | 5:47 | ||||||||
2 | Rohan Depuy | MENLO- | 17:03.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
3 | Cole Edgren | SAN RAMON | 17:03.5 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Michael Zagaynov | GRANITE BAY | 17:05.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Christian Chun | A. LINCOLN | 17:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Daniel Fone | ALBANY | 17:08.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
7 | Tatsuya Aizawa | A. LINCOLN | 17:10.8 | 5:52 | ||||||||
8 | Patrick Brown | SIR FRANCIS | 17:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
9 | Stefan Sakamoto | MENLO- | 17:23.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Sean Harcrow | HUGHSON | 17:27.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
11 | Austin Luong | PINER | 17:28.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
12 | Ben Pearson | VILLA PARK | 17:28.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
13 | Brandon Villacres | MLK JR. | 17:30.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
14 | Julian Brastow | SIR FRANCIS | 17:32.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
15 | Ben Versteeg | VILLA PARK | 17:32.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
16 | Joseph Jerkins | NUEVA | 17:33.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
17 | Peter Connors | HARKER | 17:36.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
18 | Andrew Luna | CARLMONT | 17:39.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
19 | Ty Marshall | CARLMONT | 17:40.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Jacob Andrade | JAMES LOGAN | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | Francisco Tri | JAMES LOGAN | 17:45.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Connor Sharp | MLK JR. | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Rene Villeda | PINER | 17:46.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | Hunter Souza | OAKMONT | 17:53.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
25 | Justin Li | MENLO- | 17:55 | 6:07 | ||||||||
26 | Sean Collins | A. LINCOLN | 17:59.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
27 | Thomas Larkin | GRANITE BAY | 18:01.6 | 6:09 | ||||||||
28 | Robert Clarke | LOWELL | 18:02.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
29 | Joseph Martin | SAN RAMON | 18:06.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | Tyler Mezey | PINER | 18:06.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Josh Ortiz | BEAR CREEK | 18:07.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
32 | Jared Hutton | VILLA PARK | 18:08.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
33 | Dallin Stewart | SAN RAMON | 18:10.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
34 | Conner Vercellino | NUEVA | 18:12 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Jordan Knoblock | OAKMONT | 18:12.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
36 | Jake Quinn | MENLO- | 18:13.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
37 | Brian Medellin | OAKMONT | 18:13.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Grant Arkin | SAN RAMON | 18:15.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Albert Wilcox | OAKMONT | 18:15.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
40 | Omid Mahdavi | DESIGN TECH | 18:24 | 6:17 | ||||||||
41 | Ricky Frank | GRANITE BAY | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
42 | Jarett Baker-dunn | NUEVA | 18:26.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
43 | Christian Wright | OAKMONT | 18:27.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
44 | Jordan Malagon | JAMES LOGAN | 18:30.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
45 | Picabo Mellquist | LOWELL | 18:30.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
46 | Ajay Booter | JAMES LOGAN | 18:31.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
47 | Ryan Tom | LOWELL | 18:31.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
48 | Grant Urban | SAN RAMON | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
49 | Dale Ivie | OAKMONT | 18:35.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
50 | Keahi Puntanilla | EVERGREEN | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
51 | Zach Lo | Jr | Sequoia | 18:36.7 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 8/14 | 20/34 | ||||
52 | Addison Gaspar | PINER | 18:39.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
53 | Juan Mora | OAKMONT | 18:40.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
54 | Andrew Hembree | VILLA PARK | 18:41 | 6:23 | ||||||||
55 | Jack Zhong | Jr | Sequoia | 18:42.2 | 6:23 | 2/7 | 9/14 | 14/31 | ||||
56 | Paco Poler | NUEVA | 18:42.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
57 | Sam Garcia | PINER | 18:45 | 6:24 | ||||||||
58 | Ian Lawson | ALBANY | 18:45.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
59 | Ben Kaplan | STUART HALL | 18:45.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
60 | Genesis Campos | BEAR CREEK | 18:47.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
61 | Jeremiah Cano | PINER | 18:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
62 | Zachary Smith- | LOWELL | 18:53.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
63 | Ted Donoghue | VILLA PARK | 18:54.1 | 6:27 | ||||||||
64 | Unknown Unknown | EVERGREEN | 18:54.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
65 | August O'neil | SONOMA | 18:55.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
66 | Alexander | ARCHBISHOP | 18:56.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
67 | Korey Haydon | SAN RAMON | 18:58.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
68 | Justin Homer | VILLA PARK | 19:00.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
69 | Thiago Vilarinho | JEFFERSON | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
70 | Jason Jimenez | BEAR CREEK | 19:01.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
71 | Alejandro Pallais | SONOMA | 19:01.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
72 | Tarek Nasr | MENLO- | 19:05.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
73 | Richard Helems | JAMES LOGAN | 19:07 | 6:31 | ||||||||
74 | Ben Distor | VILLA PARK | 19:08.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
75 | Evan Tansimore | JAMES LOGAN | 19:10.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
76 | Kai Girard | ALBANY | 19:10.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
77 | Isaac Collibee | Jr | Sequoia | 19:14.5 | 6:34 | 3/7 | 10/14 | 14/29 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | 19:08.8 | |
78 | Lewis Catapang | BEAR CREEK | 19:14.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
79 | Janard Baniqued | VILLA PARK | 19:17.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
80 | Ethan Tobaie | GRANITE BAY | 19:19 | 6:36 | ||||||||
81 | Marc Masulit | JAMES LOGAN | 19:19.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
82 | Alex Devlin | JAMES LOGAN | 19:21.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Gong | GRANITE BAY | 19:22.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
84 | Colin Chen | CARLMONT | 19:22.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
85 | Dinh Poon | HILLSDALE | 19:22.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
86 | Ramir Smith | ALAMEDA | 19:23.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
87 | Jason Liu | CARLMONT | 19:23.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
88 | Raymond Huang | LOWELL | 19:27 | 6:38 | ||||||||
89 | Audric Ma | WESTMOOR | 19:27.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
90 | Jacob Chow | ALAMEDA | 19:29.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
91 | Noah Renfrow | VANGUARD | 19:33.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
92 | Oliver Yau | SAN MATEO | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
93 | Adam Zimmer | SONOMA | 19:34.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
94 | Andrew Kraft | MENLO- | 19:35.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
95 | Sunny Zhou | ALBANY | 19:35.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
96 | Annison Van | A. LINCOLN | 19:38.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
97 | Jacky Choi | LOWELL | 19:39.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
98 | Trevor Ng | LOWELL | 19:41.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
99 | Andre O'quinn | JEFFERSON | 19:41.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
100 | Kevin Ma | STUART HALL | 19:42.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
101 | Andrew Doeden | MOUNTAIN | 19:43.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
102 | Joshua Coe | STUART HALL | 19:43.9 | 6:44 | ||||||||
103 | Simran Bains | EVERGREEN | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Sven | ENCINAL | 19:45.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
105 | Julian Commissaris | MENLO- | 19:47.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
106 | Brian So | CARLMONT | 19:48.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Rudy Tobar | HUGHSON | 19:48.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
108 | Gio Componovo | VILLA PARK | 19:48.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
109 | Spencer Cheong | A. LINCOLN | 19:49.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
110 | Jeromy Cruz | WESTMOOR | 19:50.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
111 | Kevin Lopez | SAN MATEO | 19:50.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
112 | Barry Xu | ALAMEDA | 19:52.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
113 | Owen Mylod Yee | Jr | Sequoia | 19:52.3 | 6:47 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 14/25 | 19:22 | 19:22 | ||
114 | Justin Luc | LOWELL | 19:52.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
115 | Evan Luc plihon | SAN RAMON | 19:55.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
116 | John Cabral | HUGHSON | 19:57.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
117 | Francesco | SIR FRANCIS | 19:59.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
118 | Alexander Chow | ALAMEDA | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
119 | Erik Meike | NUEVA | 20:01.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
120 | Jacob Rordriguez | BEAR CREEK | 20:02.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
121 | Matthew Caspillan | WESTMOOR | 20:02.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
122 | Garmen Lin | JEFFERSON | 20:05.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
123 | Alexander Flohr | HILLSDALE | 20:06.9 | 6:52 | ||||||||
124 | Auden Reid- | SONOMA | 20:07.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
125 | Anders Eckburg | MOUNTAIN | 20:09.2 | 6:53 | ||||||||
126 | Lucas Miller | STUART HALL | 20:10.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
127 | Charles Safa | VILLA PARK | 20:11.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
128 | Andrew Rule | HARKER | 20:12.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
129 | Antonio Nerio | MOUNTAIN | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
130 | Joshua Miller | EVERGREEN | 20:16.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
131 | Christian Ortega | A. LINCOLN | 20:27.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
132 | Chuanhao Tang | SONOMA | 20:29.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
133 | Chris Agtane | JAMES LOGAN | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
134 | Anton Mcpeek | CARLMONT | 20:31.9 | 7:00 | ||||||||
135 | Noah Alonzo | WESTMOOR | 20:33.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
136 | Christian | SONOMA | 20:34.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
137 | Owen Yama | MOUNTAIN | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
138 | Ryan Nowell | CARLMONT | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
139 | Joey Lohmann | MENLO- | 20:39 | 7:03 | ||||||||
140 | Joseph Rees-hill | ALBANY | 20:40.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
141 | Kenny Nguyen | A. LINCOLN | 20:42.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
142 | Zachary Maneja | WESTMOOR | 20:44 | 7:05 | ||||||||
143 | Dylan Hocking | OAKMONT | 20:47.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
144 | Zach Wong | CARLMONT | 20:47.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
145 | Josh Imsande | VILLA PARK | 20:48.1 | 7:06 | ||||||||
146 | Jonny Romero | GRANITE BAY | 20:49.9 | 7:07 | ||||||||
147 | Michael Welch | MOUNTAIN | 20:52.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
148 | David Mendoza | WESTMOOR | 20:53.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
149 | Jeddy Guintu | JAMES LOGAN | 20:53.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
150 | Sky Phillips | HUGHSON | 20:54.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
151 | Ernesto Carrera | PINER | 20:55.2 | 7:08 | ||||||||
152 | Axel Michaud | MOUNTAIN | 20:57.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
153 | Tyler Duchynski | SONOMA | 20:57.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
154 | Gabriel Gonzalez | WESTMOOR | 21:01.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
155 | Jeremy Nicodemus | VILLA PARK | 21:06.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
156 | Christopher | WESTMOOR | 21:07.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
157 | Chris Harris | GRANITE BAY | 21:10.6 | 7:14 | ||||||||
158 | Michael Nguyen | EVERGREEN | 21:13.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
159 | Chris Campos | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 21:14.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
160 | Ethan Shiozaki | CARLMONT | 21:14.8 | 7:15 | ||||||||
161 | Tim Jackson | HUGHSON | 21:17.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
162 | Colin Li | LOWELL | 21:18.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
163 | Shane Folden | MOUNTAIN | 21:19 | 7:17 | ||||||||
164 | Andrey Loyola | VANGUARD | 21:26 | 7:19 | ||||||||
165 | Chase Lincoln | SAN RAMON | 21:26.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
166 | Edison Bai | CARLMONT | 21:31.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
167 | Jacob Fry | BEAR CREEK | 21:32.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
168 | Yeremia Junaedy | A. LINCOLN | 21:39.6 | 7:24 | ||||||||
169 | Lance Chong kit | HILLSDALE | 21:40.3 | 7:24 | ||||||||
170 | Murphy Phillips | HUGHSON | 21:41.1 | 7:24 | ||||||||
171 | Reed Rouland | CARLMONT | 21:41.3 | 7:24 | ||||||||
172 | Elmer Guzman | JEFFERSON | 21:45.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
173 | Sawyer Kelly | ENCINAL | 21:45.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
174 | Marvin Alvarado | Fr | Sequoia | 21:46.2 | 7:26 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 19/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
175 | Gavin Patchet | SONOMA | 21:51.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
176 | Mitchell Buchan | ALBANY | 21:53.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
177 | Brian Barcenas | SONOMA | 21:57.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
178 | Kevin Zhang | ALBANY | 21:59.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
179 | Kyle Tyrnauer | SIR FRANCIS | 22:02.2 | 7:31 | ||||||||
180 | Jean Ignacio | OAKMONT | 22:03.1 | 7:32 | ||||||||
181 | Patrick Bauman | SAN RAMON | 22:09 | 7:34 | ||||||||
182 | Yael Munoz | ENCINAL | 22:10.3 | 7:34 | ||||||||
183 | Talha Tariq | JAMES LOGAN | 22:20.4 | 7:37 | ||||||||
184 | Edward Zavala | OAKMONT | 22:50.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
185 | Wan-zhan Lee | OAKMONT | 22:58.7 | 7:51 | ||||||||
186 | Mario Pedro | BEAR CREEK | 22:59.1 | 7:51 | ||||||||
187 | Jeromey Klein | CARLMONT | 23:11 | 7:55 | ||||||||
188 | Nathan Ng | JAMES LOGAN | 23:13 | 7:55 | ||||||||
189 | Erick Garcia | LUIS VALDEZ L. | 23:13.5 | 7:56 | ||||||||
190 | Noah Bacon | SONOMA | 23:15.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
191 | Nathan Cauwet | Sr | Sequoia | 23:16.6 | 7:57 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 17/17 | ||||
192 | Matthew Morales | JEFFERSON | 23:16.9 | 7:57 | ||||||||
193 | Kevin Tung | CARLMONT | 23:19.7 | 7:58 | ||||||||
194 | David Morris | BEAR CREEK | 23:35.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
195 | Rafy Maldonado | GRANITE BAY | 23:42.5 | 8:05 | ||||||||
196 | Nathan Bradford | VILLA PARK | 23:51.1 | 8:08 | ||||||||
197 | Kamal Padda | OAKMONT | 23:59 | 8:11 | ||||||||
198 | George Trammel | BEAR CREEK | 24:02 | 8:12 | ||||||||
199 | Kiefer Ibarra | OAKMONT | 24:13.6 | 8:16 | ||||||||
200 | Eric Craviotto | ARCHBISHOP | 24:22.8 | 8:19 | ||||||||
201 | Steven Cao | HARKER | 24:26.7 | 8:21 | ||||||||
202 | David Yang | BEAR CREEK | 24:29.2 | 8:21 | ||||||||
203 | Gabriele Francisco | JAMES LOGAN | 24:54.9 | 8:30 | ||||||||
204 | Julian Bernardo | BEAR CREEK | 25:11.5 | 8:36 | ||||||||
205 | Sean Patrick radam | SAN MATEO | 25:15.6 | 8:37 | ||||||||
206 | Jonathon Gintu | JAMES LOGAN | 25:15.8 | 8:37 | ||||||||
207 | Salic Lee | JAMES LOGAN | 25:22.1 | 8:39 | ||||||||
208 | William Bosco | GRANITE BAY | 25:42 | 8:46 | ||||||||
209 | Cameron Hoy | ENCINAL | 25:45.9 | 8:48 | ||||||||
210 | Devin Horng | A. LINCOLN | 25:46.5 | 8:48 | ||||||||
211 | Russell Chan | A. LINCOLN | 26:04.1 | 8:54 | ||||||||
212 | Brandon Mcadams | SAN LORENZO | 26:19 | 8:59 | ||||||||
213 | Matthew Michaels | MOUNTAIN | 26:25.3 | 9:01 | ||||||||
214 | Erik Jordan | FRED C. | 29:06.9 | 9:56 | ||||||||
215 | Miguel Ochoa | ARCHBISHOP | 30:27.9 | 10:24 | ||||||||
216 | Daniel Shipley | SAN RAMON | 32:45.4 | 11:11 | ||||||||
217 | Jordan Ota | BEAR CREEK | 32:46.3 | 11:11 | ||||||||
218 | Joeseph Digel | Jr | Sequoia | 35:26.9 | 12:06 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 16/16 | ||||
219 | Augustine Borba | VANGUARD | 37:12.8 | 12:42 | ||||||||
220 | Josh Bills | VANGUARD | 38:13.3 | 13:03 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO- 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
89:41 17:56 6:07 |
132 | Rohan Depuy - 17:03 5:49 2 |
Stefan Sakamoto - 17:24 5:56 9 |
Justin Li - 17:55 6:07 22 |
Jake Quinn - 18:13 6:13 33 |
Tarek Nasr - 19:06 6:31 66 |
Andrew Kraft - 19:35 6:41 81 |
Julian Commissaris - 19:48 6:45 89 |
2 | SAN RAMON 3-6-6-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
90:10 18:02 6:09 |
138 | Cole Edgren - 17:04 5:49 3 |
Joseph Martin - 18:07 6:11 26 |
Dallin Stewart - 18:11 6:12 30 |
Grant Arkin - 18:15 6:14 35 |
Grant Urban - 18:33 6:20 44 |
Korey Haydon - 18:59 6:29 61 |
Evan Luc plihon - 19:56 6:48 95 |
3 | PINER 8-7-5-4-3 Gap: 1:17 |
90:46 18:09 6:12 |
159 | Austin Luong - 17:28 5:58 11 |
Rene Villeda - 17:46 6:04 20 |
Tyler Mezey - 18:07 6:11 27 |
Addison Gaspar - 18:40 6:22 48 |
Sam Garcia - 18:45 6:24 53 |
Jeremiah Cano - 18:53 6:27 56 |
Ernesto Carrera - 20:55 7:08 120 |
4 | OAKMONT 13-11-10-8-4 Gap: 0:35 |
91:03 18:13 6:13 |
162 | Hunter Souza - 17:53 6:06 21 |
Jordan Knoblock - 18:13 6:13 32 |
Brian Medellin - 18:14 6:13 34 |
Albert Wilcox - 18:16 6:14 36 |
Christian Wright - 18:28 6:18 39 |
Dale Ivie - 18:35 6:21 45 |
Juan Mora - 18:41 6:23 49 |
5 | VILLA PARK 9-4-4-3-5 Gap: 1:25 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
163 | Ben Pearson - 17:29 5:58 12 |
Ben Versteeg - 17:33 5:59 14 |
Jared Hutton - 18:08 6:11 29 |
Andrew Hembree - 18:41 6:23 50 |
Ted Donoghue - 18:54 6:27 58 |
Justin Homer - 19:01 6:29 62 |
Ben Distor - 19:09 6:32 68 |
6 | JAMES LOGAN 12-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
91:37 18:19 6:15 |
186 | Jacob Andrade - 17:43 6:03 18 |
Francisco Tri - 17:45 6:04 19 |
Jordan Malagon - 18:30 6:19 40 |
Ajay Booter - 18:31 6:19 42 |
Richard Helems - 19:07 6:31 67 |
Evan Tansimore - 19:10 6:33 69 |
Marc Masulit - 19:19 6:36 74 |
7 | A. LINCOLN 5-3-3-5-7 Gap: 2:44 |
91:44 18:21 6:16 |
210 | Christian Chun - 17:06 5:50 5 |
Tatsuya Aizawa - 17:11 5:52 7 |
Sean Collins - 17:59 6:08 23 |
Annison Van - 19:39 6:42 83 |
Spencer Cheong - 19:50 6:46 92 |
Christian Ortega - 20:27 6:59 106 |
Kenny Nguyen - 20:43 7:04 114 |
8 | GRANITE BAY 4-5-7-10-8 Gap: 2:17 |
92:14 18:27 6:18 |
213 | Michael Zagaynov - 17:05 5:50 4 |
Thomas Larkin - 18:02 6:09 24 |
Ricky Frank - 18:26 6:17 37 |
Ethan Tobaie - 19:19 6:36 73 |
Ryan Gong - 19:23 6:37 75 |
Jonny Romero - 20:50 7:07 116 |
Chris Harris - 21:11 7:14 124 |
9 | NUEVA 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:28 |
92:57 18:35 6:21 |
234 | Joseph Jerkins - 17:34 6:00 15 |
Conner Vercellino - 18:12 6:13 31 |
Jarett Baker-dunn - 18:27 6:18 38 |
Paco Poler - 18:43 6:23 52 |
Erik Meike - 20:02 6:50 98 |
||
10 | LOWELL 14-13-11-11-10 Gap: 1:25 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
244 | Robert Clarke - 18:03 6:09 25 |
Picabo Mellquist - 18:30 6:19 41 |
Ryan Tom - 18:32 6:19 43 |
Zachary Smith- - 18:53 6:27 57 |
Raymond Huang - 19:27 6:38 78 |
Jacky Choi - 19:40 6:43 84 |
Trevor Ng - 19:41 6:43 85 |
11 | SIR FRANCIS 1-1-1-6-11 Gap: 5:07 |
93:47 18:45 6:24 |
253 | Calvin Stanley - 16:56 5:47 1 |
Patrick Brown - 17:17 5:54 8 |
Julian Brastow - 17:32 5:59 13 |
Francesco - 20:00 6:49 97 |
Kyle Tyrnauer - 22:02 7:31 134 |
||
12 | CARLMONT 11-8-11-12-12 Gap: 2:09 |
93:55 18:47 6:25 |
276 | Andrew Luna - 17:40 6:02 16 |
Ty Marshall - 17:41 6:02 17 |
Colin Chen - 19:23 6:37 76 |
Jason Liu - 19:24 6:37 77 |
Brian So - 19:48 6:46 90 |
Anton Mcpeek - 20:32 7:00 108 |
Ryan Nowell - 20:35 7:01 112 |
13 | BEAR CREEK 15-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:55 |
95:14 19:03 6:30 |
318 | Josh Ortiz - 18:08 6:11 28 |
Genesis Campos - 18:48 6:25 55 |
Jason Jimenez - 19:01 6:29 64 |
Lewis Catapang - 19:15 6:34 72 |
Jacob Rordriguez - 20:02 6:50 99 |
Jacob Fry - 21:33 7:21 128 |
Mario Pedro - 22:59 7:51 135 |
14 | ALBANY 6-12-13-13-14 Gap: 3:32 |
95:21 19:04 6:31 |
325 | Daniel Fone - 17:08 5:51 6 |
Ian Lawson - 18:46 6:24 54 |
Kai Girard - 19:11 6:33 70 |
Sunny Zhou - 19:36 6:41 82 |
Joseph Rees-hill - 20:41 7:03 113 |
Mitchell Buchan - 21:54 7:28 132 |
Kevin Zhang - 22:00 7:30 133 |
15 | Sequoia 17-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:10 |
98:12 19:38 6:42 |
394 | Zach Lo Jr 18:37 6:21 47 |
Jack Zhong Jr 18:42 6:23 51 |
Isaac Collibee Jr 19:15 6:34 71 |
Owen Mylod Yee Jr 19:52 6:47 94 |
Marvin Alvarado Fr 21:46 7:26 131 |
Nathan Cauwet Sr 23:17 7:57 136 |
Joeseph Digel Jr 35:27 12:06 138 |
16 | SONOMA 18-18-18-17-16 Gap: 1:34 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
414 | August O'neil - 18:55 6:27 60 |
Alejandro Pallais - 19:02 6:30 65 |
Adam Zimmer - 19:34 6:41 80 |
Auden Reid- - 20:08 6:52 102 |
Chuanhao Tang - 20:30 7:00 107 |
Christian - 20:35 7:01 110 |
Tyler Duchynski - 20:58 7:09 122 |
17 | EVERGREEN 16-17-16-16-17 Gap: 2:38 |
98:44 19:45 6:44 |
423 | Keahi Puntanilla - 18:36 6:21 46 |
Unknown Unknown - 18:54 6:27 59 |
Simran Bains - 19:44 6:44 88 |
Joshua Miller - 20:17 6:55 105 |
Michael Nguyen - 21:13 7:15 125 |
||
18 | HUGHSON 7-16-17-18-18 Gap: 3:50 |
99:26 19:53 6:47 |
442 | Sean Harcrow - 17:28 5:58 10 |
Rudy Tobar - 19:49 6:46 91 |
John Cabral - 19:58 6:49 96 |
Sky Phillips - 20:55 7:08 119 |
Tim Jackson - 21:17 7:16 126 |
Murphy Phillips - 21:41 7:24 129 |
|
19 | WESTMOOR 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 1:17 |
100:37 20:07 6:52 |
496 | Audric Ma - 19:27 6:38 79 |
Jeromy Cruz - 19:50 6:46 93 |
Matthew Caspillan - 20:02 6:50 100 |
Noah Alonzo - 20:33 7:01 109 |
Zachary Maneja - 20:44 7:05 115 |
David Mendoza - 20:53 7:08 118 |
Gabriel Gonzalez - 21:01 7:10 123 |
20 | JEFFERSON 19-19-19-19-20 Gap: 4:16 |
103:50 20:46 7:05 |
517 | Thiago Vilarinho - 19:01 6:29 63 |
Andre O'quinn - 19:41 6:43 86 |
Garmen Lin - 20:06 6:52 101 |
Elmer Guzman - 21:45 7:25 130 |
Matthew Morales - 23:17 7:57 137 |
||
21 | MOUNTAIN 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:09 |
101:32 20:18 6:56 |
522 | Andrew Doeden - 19:43 6:44 87 |
Anders Eckburg - 20:09 6:53 103 |
Antonio Nerio - 20:13 6:54 104 |
Owen Yama - 20:35 7:01 111 |
Michael Welch - 20:52 7:07 117 |
Axel Michaud - 20:58 7:09 121 |
Shane Folden - 21:19 7:17 127 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Parker | LOWELL | 12:27.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
2 | Massi Donati | SHC PREP | 12:34.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
3 | Aidan Pond | JUNIPERO | 12:42.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
4 | Patrick Nguyen | ALAMEDA | 12:47.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
5 | Ej Odocayen | ARCHBISHOP | 12:51.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
6 | Aidan Truel | CARLMONT | 12:56.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Sedge Greenlee | SHC PREP | 12:58.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
8 | Wilser Vasquez | CRYSTAL | 12:59.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
9 | Ethan Mimeles | MENLO- | 13:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
10 | Norton Choy | LOWELL | 13:01.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
11 | Nicholas Finke | ARAGON | 13:07 | 6:09 | ||||||||
12 | Trey Alhorn | JUNIPERO | 13:07.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
13 | Ian Matheson | PALO ALTO | 13:13.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Herq Gementera | MILLS | 13:13.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
15 | Bryce Capuano | WOODSIDE | 13:14.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
16 | Logan Azem | JUNIPERO | 13:17 | 6:14 | ||||||||
17 | Connor Lynch | ALAMEDA | 13:17.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
18 | Nathan Bowman | WOODSIDE | 13:17.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
19 | Cole Bianchi | STUART HALL | 13:18.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
20 | Eric Lambruschini | NEWARK | 13:27 | 6:19 | ||||||||
21 | Griffin Soelberg | CARLMONT | 13:28.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Antonio Woo | STUART HALL | 13:29.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
23 | Max Zieger | CRYSTAL | 13:30.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
24 | Joe Sison | CARLMONT | 13:31.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
25 | Ronan Morrill | WOODSIDE | 13:31.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
26 | Leo Schroeder | MILLS | 13:32.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
27 | Oscar Wang | URBAN | 13:33.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | Peter Graham | PALO ALTO | 13:34.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
29 | Zephyr Granger | WOODSIDE | 13:37.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
30 | Owen Dodge | ARAGON | 13:37.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
31 | Dominic Olson | Fr | Sequoia | 13:38 | 6:24 | 1/4 | 2/8 | 16/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Ethan Wong | WESTMOOR | 13:43.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
33 | Jahir Delacruz | NEWARK | 13:50.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
34 | Maxi Tellini | STUART HALL | 13:53.1 | 6:31 | ||||||||
35 | Isaiah Hand | Fr | Sequoia | 13:53.3 | 6:31 | 2/4 | 3/8 | 13/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Elijah Steiner | PALO ALTO | 13:53.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
37 | Ian Pang | ALAMEDA | 13:54 | 6:32 | ||||||||
38 | Taten Williams | SHC PREP | 13:55.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
39 | Michael Gray | ARCHBISHOP | 13:55.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
40 | Garrett Thompson | SHC PREP | 13:55.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Dylan Souza | SHC PREP | 13:57.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
42 | Jack Dempsey | WOODSIDE | 13:58.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
43 | Matias Sama | PALO ALTO | 13:59.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
44 | Julian Bialous | SHC PREP | 14:00.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
45 | Joseph Kim | MENLO- | 14:00.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
46 | Henry Britton | URBAN | 14:00.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
47 | Samuel Yang | PALO ALTO | 14:01.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Weinman | SHC PREP | 14:01.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
49 | William Killmond | MENLO- | 14:02.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
50 | Jordan Lim | ALAMEDA | 14:03.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
51 | Aidan Marca | JUNIPERO | 14:04.8 | 6:37 | ||||||||
52 | Wolfe Pickett | PALO ALTO | 14:05.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
53 | Ben Galloway | URBAN | 14:06.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
54 | Jackson Young | CARLMONT | 14:09.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
55 | Mitchell Tansey | ALAMEDA | 14:09.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
56 | Elias Marcelino | A. LINCOLN | 14:11.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
57 | Eli Matuszak | SHC PREP | 14:15.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Trent Yeh | MENLO- | 14:17.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
59 | Dawson Tam | WESTMOOR | 14:19.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
60 | Andrew Arriola | MILLS | 14:20.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Thomas Ogawa | PALO ALTO | 14:20.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | Brad Schoenthaler | WOODSIDE | 14:20.9 | 6:44 | ||||||||
63 | James Gayer | MILLS | 14:22.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
64 | Benjamine Ting | ALAMEDA | 14:23.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
65 | Luis Angel vasquez | EL CAMINO | 14:24.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
66 | Randy Aberouette | ARCHBISHOP | 14:25.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
67 | Collin Ritchie | STUART HALL | 14:26.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Martin | NUEVA | 14:26.6 | 6:47 | ||||||||
69 | Joseph Vandongen | A. LINCOLN | 14:28 | 6:48 | ||||||||
70 | Nicholas Lundquist | ARCHBISHOP | 14:33.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
71 | Tyler Furrier | PALO ALTO | 14:35.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
72 | Alec Desuasido | JUNIPERO | 14:39.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
73 | Rainier Delacruz | STUART HALL | 14:41.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
74 | Zachary Donaker | PALO ALTO | 14:41.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
75 | Jonathan Tam | GEORGE | 14:43.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
76 | Cole Kendall | NEWARK | 14:44.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
77 | Niko Haller | CARLMONT | 14:44.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
78 | Carl Hoynowski | Fr | Sequoia | 14:46.1 | 6:56 | 3/4 | 6/8 | 13/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Joshua Lee | A. LINCOLN | 14:46.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
80 | Dane Bloom | URBAN | 14:49 | 6:57 | ||||||||
81 | Zachary Yuen | PALO ALTO | 14:49.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
82 | Luciano Malavasi | NUEVA | 14:51 | 6:58 | ||||||||
83 | Daniel Sochoux | WOODSIDE | 14:51.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
84 | Dean Casey | PALO ALTO | 14:53.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
85 | Jason Draxler | WOODSIDE | 14:53.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
86 | Justin Wong | ARAGON | 14:53.8 | 7:00 | ||||||||
87 | Daniel Henderson | ARCHBISHOP | 14:53.9 | 7:00 | ||||||||
88 | Julius Kim | PALO ALTO | 14:56 | 7:01 | ||||||||
89 | Chance Ford | LOWELL | 14:57 | 7:01 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Chan | GEORGE | 14:57.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
91 | Nathan Chamberlin | LOWELL | 14:57.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
92 | Tommy Yoon | CRYSTAL | 14:57.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
93 | Aj Torrente | ARCHBISHOP | 14:59.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
94 | Zach Brousseau | WOODSIDE | 14:59.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
95 | Eli Roybal | WOODSIDE | 15:02.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
96 | Jacob Leeman | NUEVA | 15:03 | 7:04 | ||||||||
97 | Ernest Pun | ALAMEDA | 15:04.3 | 7:05 | ||||||||
98 | Eric Slez | ALAMEDA | 15:04.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
99 | Nate Holley | MENLO- | 15:05 | 7:05 | ||||||||
100 | Spencer Kishiyama | DESIGN TECH | 15:06.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
101 | Kendrick Nacnac | NEWARK | 15:07.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
102 | Kyo Torres | STUART HALL | 15:07.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
103 | Diego Caoik | DESIGN TECH | 15:08.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
104 | Mateo Guittap | ARCHBISHOP | 15:11.1 | 7:08 | ||||||||
105 | Diego Reyna wood | WOODSIDE | 15:13.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
106 | Cyrus Xu | PALO ALTO | 15:14.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
107 | Jonathan Kao | PALO ALTO | 15:16.3 | 7:10 | ||||||||
108 | Leo Marburg | PALO ALTO | 15:16.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
109 | Devin Kaya | ARCHBISHOP | 15:16.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
110 | Luke Carlson | URBAN | 15:18.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
111 | Jack Kampmann | URBAN | 15:18.8 | 7:11 | ||||||||
112 | Ben Lee | NUEVA | 15:20.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
113 | Eli Wood | DESIGN TECH | 15:20.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
114 | Luke Schuman- | SHC PREP | 15:21.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
115 | Nick Kuwada | STUART HALL | 15:21.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
116 | Will Flanagan | MENLO- | 15:27.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
117 | Charlie Gainey | WOODSIDE | 15:27.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
118 | William Lipman | MENLO- | 15:27.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
119 | Brandon Fong | LOWELL | 15:29.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
120 | Lucas Pan | PALO ALTO | 15:30.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
121 | Jack Maiden | DESIGN TECH | 15:31 | 7:17 | ||||||||
122 | Max Stieglitz | MENLO- | 15:31.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
123 | John Gibbons | Fr | Sequoia | 15:31.4 | 7:17 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 16/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
124 | Alexander Wang | PALO ALTO | 15:33.7 | 7:18 | ||||||||
125 | Matthew Gutow | WOODSIDE | 15:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
126 | Christopher Lin | CRYSTAL | 15:42.6 | 7:23 | ||||||||
127 | Jake Blachford | URBAN | 15:43.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
128 | Alexander Delong | ALAMEDA | 15:44.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
129 | Ben Felter | PALO ALTO | 15:47.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
130 | Tyler Poon | NUEVA | 15:47.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
131 | Anjian Huang | A. LINCOLN | 15:48.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
132 | Philip Yuan | ARAGON | 15:48.7 | 7:25 | ||||||||
133 | Alec Maloney | PALO ALTO | 15:49.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
134 | Christ Opher | LOWELL | 15:54 | 7:28 | ||||||||
135 | Brandon Liu | DESIGN TECH | 15:55.6 | 7:29 | ||||||||
136 | Nikhil Patel | NUEVA | 15:59.4 | 7:30 | ||||||||
137 | Billy Pierce | NUEVA | 16:01.5 | 7:31 | ||||||||
138 | Jackson Whitney | SHC PREP | 16:02.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
139 | Nico Petrilli | SHC PREP | 16:03.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
140 | Brandon Xu | SHC PREP | 16:06.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
141 | Marcus Pineda | SHC PREP | 16:09.3 | 7:35 | ||||||||
142 | Aj Zima | NEWARK | 16:11.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
143 | Alexander | WOODSIDE | 16:11.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
144 | Thomas Brugnara | SHC PREP | 16:13.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
145 | Sebastian | JUNIPERO | 16:15.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
146 | Andrew Carr- | JUNIPERO | 16:16.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
147 | Cesar Castillo | NEWARK | 16:18.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
148 | Nigel Blackwood | WOODSIDE | 16:18.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
149 | Zachary Phillips | ARCHBISHOP | 16:20.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
150 | Norberto Torres | WESTMOOR | 16:20.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
151 | Christopher Cheung | ALAMEDA | 16:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
152 | Brandon Hong | SHC PREP | 16:21.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
153 | Austin Zhou | NUEVA | 16:22.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
154 | Kobi Johnsson | PALO ALTO | 16:26.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
155 | Timmy Gee | DESIGN TECH | 16:26.4 | 7:43 | ||||||||
156 | Ethan Villanuevo | ARCHBISHOP | 16:27.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
157 | Reilly Thompson | JUNIPERO | 16:30.6 | 7:45 | ||||||||
158 | Jaan Sigel | WOODSIDE | 16:31.3 | 7:45 | ||||||||
159 | Aidan Wen | NUEVA | 16:31.8 | 7:46 | ||||||||
160 | Wesley Luong | MILLS | 16:32.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
161 | Alan Ou | JUNIPERO | 16:32.7 | 7:46 | ||||||||
162 | Scott Sinclair | ARAGON | 16:35.3 | 7:47 | ||||||||
163 | Wen Cai | LOWELL | 16:35.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
164 | Will Crocker | CRYSTAL | 16:37.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
165 | Ian Usison | NEWARK | 16:38.2 | 7:49 | ||||||||
166 | Justin French | CRYSTAL | 16:39.2 | 7:49 | ||||||||
167 | Nicholas | JUNIPERO | 16:39.3 | 7:49 | ||||||||
168 | Antonio Monroy | NEWARK | 16:49.6 | 7:54 | ||||||||
169 | Winston Rudisin | MENLO- | 16:49.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
170 | Shilvaan Patel | CRYSTAL | 16:50.7 | 7:55 | ||||||||
171 | Matthew Howard | STUART HALL | 16:58.7 | 7:58 | ||||||||
172 | Eugene Li | WESTMOOR | 17:01.1 | 7:59 | ||||||||
173 | Alexander Krantz | WOODSIDE | 17:04.4 | 8:01 | ||||||||
174 | Brian Lau | ARAGON | 17:05.5 | 8:01 | ||||||||
175 | Alex Martinez | ARAGON | 17:08 | 8:03 | ||||||||
176 | Kevin Deras | NEWARK | 17:09.5 | 8:03 | ||||||||
177 | Aladdin Wang | LOWELL | 17:12.5 | 8:05 | ||||||||
178 | Eric Scheel | JUNIPERO | 17:13.4 | 8:05 | ||||||||
179 | Miguel Angel | JUNIPERO | 17:16.1 | 8:06 | ||||||||
180 | Conor Mcmahon | ARCHBISHOP | 17:21.3 | 8:09 | ||||||||
181 | Andrew Cho | CRYSTAL | 17:26.2 | 8:11 | ||||||||
182 | Jacob Gainey | WOODSIDE | 17:27.7 | 8:12 | ||||||||
183 | Christian Lander | SAN LORENZO | 17:28.1 | 8:12 | ||||||||
184 | Corey Nguyen | MILLS | 17:28.7 | 8:12 | ||||||||
185 | Austin Lin | MILLS | 17:33.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
186 | Kyle Thompson | ARAGON | 17:37.9 | 8:17 | ||||||||
187 | Oscar Grundel | DESIGN TECH | 17:43.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
188 | Derek Jensen | LOWELL | 17:44 | 8:20 | ||||||||
189 | Raphael Cruanes | SAN MATEO | 17:47.9 | 8:21 | ||||||||
190 | Lucas Chan | A. LINCOLN | 17:47.9 | 8:21 | ||||||||
191 | Preston | ARAGON | 17:56.3 | 8:25 | ||||||||
192 | Luca Schrammel | JUNIPERO | 18:02.2 | 8:28 | ||||||||
193 | Grant Whitman | WOODSIDE | 18:06.6 | 8:30 | ||||||||
194 | Aaron Byrd | CRYSTAL | 18:16.7 | 8:35 | ||||||||
195 | Sergey Isayev | MILLS | 18:26.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
196 | Kevin Bryan | JUNIPERO | 18:29.9 | 8:41 | ||||||||
197 | John Louis elvar | SAN MATEO | 18:45.5 | 8:48 | ||||||||
198 | Benji Chang | DESIGN TECH | 18:53.8 | 8:52 | ||||||||
199 | Gavin Thompson | WOODSIDE | 19:00.9 | 8:56 | ||||||||
200 | Matthew | WOODSIDE | 19:01.4 | 8:56 | ||||||||
201 | Varun Hegde | CARLMONT | 19:04.1 | 8:57 | ||||||||
202 | Fernando Cellar | ARCHBISHOP | 19:08.6 | 8:59 | ||||||||
203 | Anthony Trieu | A. LINCOLN | 19:12.3 | 9:01 | ||||||||
204 | John Banzon | ARCHBISHOP | 19:13.5 | 9:02 | ||||||||
205 | Henry Sears | STUART HALL | 19:21.4 | 9:05 | ||||||||
206 | Nathaniel Siapno | WESTMOOR | 19:24.3 | 9:07 | ||||||||
207 | Karlo Ramos | ARCHBISHOP | 19:44.8 | 9:16 | ||||||||
208 | Akash Ganesan | WOODSIDE | 20:03.3 | 9:25 | ||||||||
209 | Parker Walther | NUEVA | 20:11.3 | 9:29 | ||||||||
210 | Emilio Gorog | ARCHBISHOP | 20:37.7 | 9:41 | ||||||||
211 | Samir Rashid | MENLO- | 20:56.1 | 9:50 | ||||||||
212 | Xavier Nelson | CRYSTAL | 21:41.1 | 10:11 | ||||||||
213 | William Talbot | PALO ALTO | 21:58.3 | 10:19 | ||||||||
214 | Michael Chang | WOODSIDE | 22:20 | 10:29 | ||||||||
215 | Ben Ullyot | STUART HALL | 22:27 | 10:32 | ||||||||
216 | Cesar Madrigal | JUNIPERO | 23:21.5 | 10:58 | ||||||||
217 | Jared Lujan | JUNIPERO | 23:37.5 | 11:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.