Sequoia Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/5/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angelina Salgado | Fr | V | 20:38 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 16/102 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 5/15 | 21:17 (0:39,3.1) |
21:17 (0:39,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Beatrice Bugos | So | F/S | 23:21 | 7:55 | 2.95 | 11/63 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 6/9 | 23:19 | 23:13 | 23:13 | ||
Brighid Bugos | So | F/S | 27:41 | 9:23 | 2.95 | 46/63 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 7/8 | 23:06 | 25:17 | 23:06 | ||
Charlotte Fischer | Fr | F/S | 24:03 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 17/63 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 5/9 | 25:18 (1:15,4.9) |
25:18 (1:15,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Chloe Sharratt | So | V | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 34/102 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 1/15 | 21:44 (0:16,1.2) |
21:59 (0:31,2.4) |
21:44 (0:16,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Eva Gillet | Jr | V | 20:12 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 7/102 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 5/15 | 20:26 (0:14,1.1) |
20:10 | 20:10 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Gabrielle Cattalini | Fr | V | 20:48 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 20/102 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 4/15 | 21:25 (0:37,2.9) |
21:25 (0:37,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Gianna Colombo | So | F/S | 28:31 | 9:40 | 2.95 | 52/63 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 7/8 | |||||
Grace Volonoski | Fr | F/S | 29:48 | 10:06 | 2.95 | 54/63 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/7 | 30:53 (1:05,3.5) |
30:53 (1:05,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lauren Burt | Fr | V | 20:52 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 21/102 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/15 | 21:26 (0:34,2.6) |
21:26 (0:34,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas | So | F/S | 24:07 | 8:11 | 2.95 | 18/63 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 3/9 | 24:56 (0:49,3.3) |
24:56 (0:49,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Phoebe Henige | Fr | V | 22:27 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 55/102 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 2/13 | 22:36 (0:09,0.7) |
22:36 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Shannon Coan | So | V | 21:38 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 36/102 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 1/14 | 21:03.4 | 22:13 (0:35,2.6) |
21:03.4 | You ROCK! (LR, DTW) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 103:58 1:16 |
2.95 | 7:03 | 6:51 | 7:17 | 98 | 6:53 | 103:49 | 107:05 (3:07,2.9) |
103:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Eva Gillet (7), Angelina Salgado (16), Gabrielle Cattalini (20), Lauren Burt (21), Chloe Sharratt (34) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 7/8 | 127:43 5:10 |
2.95 | 8:40 | 7:55 | 9:40 | 133 | 7:43 | 127:49 (0:06,0.1) |
122:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Beatrice Bugos (11), Charlotte Fischer (17), Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas (18), Brighid Bugos (42), Gianna Colombo (45) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Gayer | Sr | MILLS | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Mallorie Jenne | So | SAN MATEO | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Emma Madgic | So | ARAGON | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Lena Kalotihos | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Anna Leake | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Beata Gold | So | ARAGON | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Eva Gillet | Jr | Sequoia | 20:12 | 6:51 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 5/15 | 20:26 (0:14) |
20:10 | 20:10 | You ROCK! (LY) |
8 | Elena Moore | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Margot Bellon | Sr | ARAGON | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Evelyn Contreras | So | SAN MATEO | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Sohalia Schoen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Catherine De Vito | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Sophie Louie | So | ARAGON | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Perry | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Suvdantsets Gantulg | So | CAPUCHINO | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Angelina Salgado | Fr | Sequoia | 20:38 | 7:00 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 5/15 | 21:17 (0:39) |
21:17 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Kristine Nguyen | So | WESTMOOR | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Kara Herson | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Emma Wilde | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Gabrielle Cattalini | Fr | Sequoia | 20:48 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 4/15 | 21:25 (0:37) |
21:25 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Lauren Burt | Fr | Sequoia | 20:52 | 7:04 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/15 | 21:26 (0:34) |
21:26 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Mackenzie Faust | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Isabella Perez | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Megan Uozumi | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Carissa Wong | So | CARLMONT | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Nicole Lau | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Julianna Ceron | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
28 | Audrey Kim | Fr | MILLS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Jillian Jordan | Jr | BURLINGAME | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Zarah Kayhan | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Aida Pedemonte | So | SOUTH S.F. | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | Fernanda Ramirez | So | SOUTH S.F. | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Claire Yerby | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Chloe Sharratt | So | Sequoia | 21:28 | 7:17 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 1/15 | 21:44 (0:16) |
21:59 (0:31) |
21:44 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Cindy Ji | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Shannon Coan | So | Sequoia | 21:38 | 7:20 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 1/14 | 21:03.4 | 22:13 (0:35) |
21:03.4 | You ROCK! (LR) |
37 | Cricket Gorey | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Jacqueline Greene | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Lydia Villa | Jr | ARAGON | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Shannen Dorn | So | WESTMOOR | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | Holly Skoufos | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Sara Osterberg | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Kravtchen | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Molly Davis | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Hayley Chavez Rosel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Danna Avila Barrera | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Yisela Chavarria | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Sabrina Bojeh | Jr | EL CAMINO | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Juliana Silk | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Nicole Leon | So | MILLS | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Morgan Psaila | So | CARLMONT | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Monica Cedillos | So | WESTMOOR | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Miwa Ikeda | Jr | ARAGON | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Katie Liu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
55 | Phoebe Henige | Fr | Sequoia | 22:27 | 7:37 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 2/13 | 22:36 (0:09) |
22:36 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Taylor Matel | Sr | WOODSIDE | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Rita Ventura | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Walsh | Fr | EL CAMINO | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Kaili Shan | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Sophia Guerra | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Ashley He | So | MILLS | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
62 | Lauren Valles | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
63 | Kailan Turcios | Jr | EL CAMINO | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
64 | Makenna Colucci | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
65 | Christine Rahm | So | SOUTH S.F. | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
66 | Mallory Hamilton | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
67 | Seanna Fess | Jr | SAN MATEO | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Mercy Chan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
69 | Tiffany Martinez | Jr | OCEANA | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Johanna Dsouza | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Andora Fess | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Kimberly Woo | So | ARAGON | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
73 | Lydia Cheung | So | MILLS | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Jessie Jiang | Fr | SAN MATEO | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Maggie Collins | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Nicole Taylor | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
77 | Maya Patel | Jr | EL CAMINO | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
78 | Jennifer Celona | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Katreen Vella | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
80 | Corina Dewald | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
81 | Rena Ho | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
82 | Rachel Sowyrda | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
83 | Madeline Enciso | Sr | OCEANA | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
84 | Florence Chang | So | OCEANA | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
85 | Ruby Vaughn | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Madelyn Delaney | Jr | SAN MATEO | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
87 | Cecily Ma | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
88 | Jordyn Redd | Jr | OCEANA | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
89 | Juliet Aleman | So | SAN MATEO | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Julia Dela Fuente | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
91 | Cecilia Barrientos | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
92 | Amanda O'dea | So | MILLS | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
93 | Ronary Castor | So | OCEANA | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
94 | Kishandra Patron | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
95 | Tess Bartlett | So | TERRA NOVA | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
96 | Sharon Lui | Sr | OCEANA | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
97 | Kristi Chin | Jr | OCEANA | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
98 | Sara Bower | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
99 | Cristina Padilla | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
100 | Izabelle Vengco | So | EL CAMINO | 27:00 | 9:09 | |||||||
101 | Allison Francisco | Jr | EL CAMINO | 27:38 | 9:22 | |||||||
102 | Kathleen Boter | Jr | EL CAMINO | 35:17 | 11:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARAGON 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:45 |
101:39 20:20 6:53 |
70 | Emma Madgic So 19:04 6:28 3 |
Beata Gold So 20:09 6:50 6 |
Margot Bellon Sr 20:13 6:51 9 |
Sophie Louie So 20:24 6:55 13 |
Lydia Villa Jr 21:49 7:24 39 |
Miwa Ikeda Jr 22:25 7:36 53 |
Kimberly Woo So 23:16 7:53 72 |
2 | Sequoia 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
103:58 20:48 7:03 |
98 | Eva Gillet Jr 20:12 6:51 7 |
Angelina Salgado Fr 20:38 7:00 16 |
Gabrielle Cattalini Fr 20:48 7:03 20 |
Lauren Burt Fr 20:52 7:04 21 |
Chloe Sharratt So 21:28 7:17 34 |
Shannon Coan So 21:38 7:20 36 |
Phoebe Henige Fr 22:27 7:37 55 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
103:59 20:48 7:03 |
99 | Lena Kalotihos Fr 19:58 6:46 4 |
Anna Leake So 20:03 6:48 5 |
Sohalia Schoen Fr 20:23 6:55 11 |
Cricket Gorey Jr 21:39 7:20 37 |
Sara Osterberg So 21:56 7:26 42 |
Molly Davis Sr 22:00 7:27 44 |
Maggie Collins Jr 23:34 7:59 75 |
4 | CARLMONT 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
104:25 20:53 7:05 |
104 | Elena Moore Fr 20:13 6:51 8 |
Catherine De Vito Sr 20:24 6:55 12 |
Megan Uozumi Jr 21:05 7:09 24 |
Carissa Wong So 21:10 7:11 25 |
Cindy Ji Jr 21:33 7:18 35 |
Elizabeth Kravtchen Fr 21:57 7:26 43 |
Morgan Psaila So 22:23 7:35 51 |
5 | WOODSIDE 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
106:10 21:14 7:12 |
145 | Sarah Perry Fr 20:27 6:56 14 |
Kara Herson Sr 20:43 7:01 18 |
Emma Wilde Jr 20:43 7:01 19 |
Hayley Chavez Rosel Sr 22:00 7:27 45 |
Juliana Silk Sr 22:17 7:33 49 |
Taylor Matel Sr 22:31 7:38 56 |
Nicole Taylor Sr 23:38 8:01 76 |
6 | SOUTH S.F. 11-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
108:39 21:44 7:22 |
197 | Isabella Perez Jr 20:57 7:06 23 |
Aida Pedemonte So 21:20 7:14 31 |
Fernanda Ramirez So 21:21 7:14 32 |
Danna Avila Barrera Sr 22:09 7:31 46 |
Christine Rahm So 22:52 7:45 65 |
Julia Dela Fuente Jr 24:43 8:23 90 |
Cecilia Barrientos Jr 24:48 8:24 91 |
7 | MILLS 1-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:45 |
108:15 21:39 7:20 |
213 | Sarah Gayer Sr 18:37 6:19 1 |
Audrey Kim Fr 21:11 7:11 28 |
Nicole Leon So 22:21 7:35 50 |
Ashley He So 22:44 7:42 61 |
Lydia Cheung So 23:22 7:55 73 |
Amanda O'dea So 24:49 8:25 92 |
|
8 | SAN MATEO 2-3-6-8-8 Gap: 4:31 |
108:50 21:46 7:23 |
224 | Mallorie Jenne So 18:56 6:25 2 |
Evelyn Contreras So 20:21 6:54 10 |
Seanna Fess Jr 22:54 7:46 67 |
Andora Fess Jr 23:12 7:52 71 |
Jessie Jiang Fr 23:27 7:57 74 |
Madelyn Delaney Jr 24:20 8:15 86 |
Juliet Aleman So 24:36 8:20 89 |
9 | CAPUCHINO 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:16 |
110:26 22:05 7:29 |
229 | Suvdantsets Gantulg So 20:31 6:57 15 |
Julianna Ceron So 21:10 7:11 27 |
Yisela Chavarria Fr 22:14 7:32 47 |
Lauren Valles Jr 22:44 7:42 62 |
Jennifer Celona Sr 23:47 8:04 78 |
Kishandra Patron Sr 25:32 8:39 94 |
Cristina Padilla Jr 26:54 9:07 99 |
10 | WESTMOOR 9-12-11-10-10 Gap: 2:12 |
110:21 22:04 7:29 |
231 | Kristine Nguyen So 20:43 7:01 17 |
Shannen Dorn So 21:53 7:25 40 |
Monica Cedillos So 22:24 7:36 52 |
Katie Liu Jr 22:26 7:36 54 |
Mercy Chan Sr 22:55 7:46 68 |
Johanna Dsouza Fr 23:11 7:52 70 |
Rena Ho Sr 23:50 8:05 81 |
11 | BURLINGAME 13-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:25 |
111:09 22:14 7:32 |
243 | Jillian Jordan Jr 21:18 7:13 29 |
Jacqueline Greene Sr 21:45 7:22 38 |
Rita Ventura Jr 22:41 7:41 57 |
Kaili Shan Jr 22:42 7:42 59 |
Sophia Guerra Jr 22:43 7:42 60 |
||
12 | HALF MOON BAY 10-10-12-13-12 Gap: 2:54 |
111:50 22:22 7:35 |
264 | Mackenzie Faust Sr 20:55 7:05 22 |
Claire Yerby Fr 21:24 7:15 33 |
Makenna Colucci Jr 22:49 7:44 64 |
Mallory Hamilton Jr 22:53 7:45 66 |
Katreen Vella Jr 23:49 8:04 79 |
Corina Dewald Jr 23:49 8:04 80 |
Sara Bower Jr 25:59 8:48 98 |
12 | TERRA NOVA 12-11-10-11-12 Gap: 3:06 |
112:34 22:31 7:38 |
264 | Nicole Lau Sr 21:10 7:11 26 |
Zarah Kayhan So 21:19 7:14 30 |
Holly Skoufos Jr 21:55 7:26 41 |
Rachel Sowyrda So 23:54 8:06 82 |
Ruby Vaughn So 24:16 8:14 85 |
Cecily Ma Jr 24:31 8:19 87 |
Tess Bartlett So 25:40 8:42 95 |
14 | EL CAMINO 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:44 |
118:27 23:41 8:02 |
346 | Sabrina Bojeh Jr 22:16 7:33 48 |
Sarah Walsh Fr 22:42 7:42 58 |
Kailan Turcios Jr 22:47 7:43 63 |
Maya Patel Jr 23:42 8:02 77 |
Izabelle Vengco So 27:00 9:09 100 |
Allison Francisco Jr 27:38 9:22 101 |
Kathleen Boter Jr 35:17 11:58 102 |
15 | OCEANA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:45 |
120:37 24:07 8:11 |
417 | Tiffany Martinez Jr 23:07 7:50 69 |
Madeline Enciso Sr 24:00 8:08 83 |
Florence Chang So 24:03 8:09 84 |
Jordyn Redd Jr 24:35 8:20 88 |
Ronary Castor So 24:52 8:26 93 |
Sharon Lui Sr 25:44 8:43 96 |
Kristi Chin Jr 25:47 8:44 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allison Smith | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
2 | Bridget Patrick | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
3 | Veronica Roseboroug | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Emi Ueda | So | MILLS | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Jolls | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Sofia Wills | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Jodi Mosley | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Keely Armstrong | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
9 | Mylene Vachon | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
10 | Katrina Tang | So | MILLS | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
11 | Beatrice Bugos | So | Sequoia | 23:21 | 7:55 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 6/9 | 23:19 | 23:13 | 23:13 | |
12 | Lexie Rianda | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
13 | Zoe Rosicki | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
14 | Sara Milanfar | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
15 | Zarah Laine Yumang | So | WESTMOOR | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
16 | Michelle Ng | So | WESTMOOR | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
17 | Charlotte Fischer | Fr | Sequoia | 24:03 | 8:09 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 5/9 | 25:18 (1:15) |
25:18 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas | So | Sequoia | 24:07 | 8:11 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 3/9 | 24:56 (0:49) |
24:56 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Diane Ji | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
20 | Bettina Fong | So | WESTMOOR | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
21 | Claire Lin | So | MILLS | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Jennifer Thipphawon | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
23 | Kimberly Mitchell | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
24 | Veronica Casey | So | HILLSDALE | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
25 | Melissa Sheridan | So | WESTMOOR | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
26 | Maggie Bright | Fr | HILLSDALE | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Segesta | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
28 | Madeleine Quinn | So | CARLMONT | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Koloyian | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
30 | Kumali Schoen | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
31 | Katrina Wong | So | MILLS | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
32 | Alice Chamberlin | Fr | CARLMONT | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Umit Capanoglu | Fr | MILLS | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
34 | Raven Grinker | So | CARLMONT | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
35 | Abbigail Nix | Fr | HILLSDALE | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
36 | Kai Lin Ye | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:07 | 8:51 | |||||||
37 | Kelsey Cordero | So | WOODSIDE | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
38 | Angelica Ramirez | So | CARLMONT | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
39 | Ashley Perdomo | So | WESTMOOR | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
40 | Hannah Dale | So | WOODSIDE | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
41 | Rosalind Lee | So | HILLSDALE | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
42 | Caroline Daniher | Fr | WOODSIDE | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
43 | Christina Young | Fr | CARLMONT | 26:59 | 9:09 | |||||||
44 | Victoria Villarreal | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Hollister | So | WOODSIDE | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
46 | Brighid Bugos | So | Sequoia | 27:41 | 9:23 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 7/8 | 23:06 | 25:17 | 23:06 | |
47 | Fatima Menjivar | So | CAPUCHINO | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
48 | Alannah Linden | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
49 | Alexis Holteen | So | WOODSIDE | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Thompson | Fr | CARLMONT | 28:16 | 9:35 | |||||||
51 | Emily Makeev | Fr | CARLMONT | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
52 | Gianna Colombo | So | Sequoia | 28:31 | 9:40 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 7/8 | ||||
53 | Patricia Ma Sumang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
54 | Grace Volonoski | Fr | Sequoia | 29:48 | 10:06 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/7 | 30:53 (1:05) |
30:53 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Angel Escobar | Fr | EL CAMINO | 30:38 | 10:23 | |||||||
56 | Dian Sukarso | So | WESTMOOR | 31:03 | 10:32 | |||||||
57 | Aya Alazzeh | So | MILLS | 31:30 | 10:41 | |||||||
58 | Daria Mucha | Fr | CARLMONT | 32:16 | 10:56 | |||||||
59 | Emmily Mondragon | Fr | WESTMOOR | 32:33 | 11:02 | |||||||
60 | Lina Abuyahya | Fr | EL CAMINO | 33:17 | 11:17 | |||||||
61 | Crystal Cana | Fr | EL CAMINO | 33:17 | 11:17 | |||||||
62 | Kinjal Tandel | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 33:59 | 11:31 | |||||||
63 | India Glennon | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 34:00 | 11:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
113:48 22:46 7:43 |
42 | Bridget Patrick Fr 21:22 7:15 2 |
Sofia Wills Fr 22:22 7:35 6 |
Jodi Mosley Fr 22:36 7:40 7 |
Zoe Rosicki So 23:32 7:59 13 |
Sara Milanfar Fr 23:56 8:07 14 |
Kumali Schoen So 25:01 8:29 30 |
|
2 | CARLMONT 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
115:06 23:01 7:48 |
48 | Veronica Roseboroug Fr 22:09 7:31 3 |
Sarah Jolls Fr 22:15 7:33 5 |
Mylene Vachon Fr 23:08 7:51 9 |
Lexie Rianda Fr 23:26 7:57 12 |
Diane Ji Fr 24:08 8:11 19 |
Kimberly Mitchell Fr 24:34 8:20 23 |
Madeleine Quinn So 24:46 8:24 28 |
3 | MILLS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:33 |
120:52 24:10 8:12 |
98 | Emi Ueda So 22:09 7:31 4 |
Katrina Tang So 23:10 7:51 10 |
Claire Lin So 24:20 8:15 21 |
Katrina Wong So 25:31 8:39 31 |
Umit Capanoglu Fr 25:42 8:43 32 |
Aya Alazzeh So 31:30 10:41 48 |
|
4 | WESTMOOR 7-6-6-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
123:04 24:37 8:21 |
110 | Zarah Laine Yumang So 23:59 8:08 15 |
Michelle Ng So 24:03 8:09 16 |
Bettina Fong So 24:16 8:14 20 |
Melissa Sheridan So 24:39 8:21 25 |
Kai Lin Ye Fr 26:07 8:51 34 |
Ashley Perdomo So 26:36 9:01 36 |
Patricia Ma Sumang Fr 28:42 9:44 46 |
5 | WOODSIDE 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 5:31 |
123:09 24:38 8:21 |
122 | Allison Smith Fr 21:12 7:11 1 |
Jennifer Thipphawon Fr 24:25 8:17 22 |
Sophia Segesta Fr 24:41 8:22 27 |
Kelsey Cordero So 26:08 8:52 35 |
Hannah Dale So 26:43 9:03 37 |
Caroline Daniher Fr 26:51 9:06 39 |
Sarah Hollister So 27:30 9:19 41 |
6 | HILLSDALE 5-7-7-7-6 Gap: 3:54 |
124:59 25:00 8:28 |
129 | Keely Armstrong Fr 22:51 7:45 8 |
Veronica Casey So 24:38 8:21 24 |
Maggie Bright Fr 24:39 8:21 26 |
Abbigail Nix Fr 26:06 8:51 33 |
Rosalind Lee So 26:45 9:04 38 |
||
7 | Sequoia 6-5-4-6-7 Gap: 5:10 |
127:43 25:33 8:40 |
133 | Beatrice Bugos So 23:21 7:55 11 |
Charlotte Fischer Fr 24:03 8:09 17 |
Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas So 24:07 8:11 18 |
Brighid Bugos So 27:41 9:23 42 |
Gianna Colombo So 28:31 9:40 45 |
Grace Volonoski Fr 29:48 10:06 47 |
|
8 | CAPUCHINO 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 9:12 |
142:08 28:26 9:38 |
205 | Sarah Koloyian Fr 24:47 8:24 29 |
Victoria Villarreal Fr 27:14 9:14 40 |
Fatima Menjivar So 28:00 9:29 43 |
Alannah Linden Fr 28:08 9:32 44 |
Kinjal Tandel Fr 33:59 11:31 49 |
India Glennon Fr 34:00 11:32 50 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.