Sequoia Results from the PAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corrine Anderson | So | JV | 26:34 | 9:00 | 2.95 | 27/43 | 4/5 | 6/7 | 3/8 | 27:47 (1:13,4.4) |
27:47 (1:13,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Julie Van Fosson | Jr | JV | 26:31 | 8:59 | 2.95 | 26/43 | 3/5 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 27:22 (0:51,3.1) |
25:15 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Katie Enriquez | Jr | V | 23:04 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 52/84 | 1/2 | 1/7 | 12/15 | 21:12 | 23:45 (0:41,2.9) |
21:12 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kelsey Soelberg | Jr | V | 24:25 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 66/84 | 2/2 | 2/7 | 13/15 | 25:24 (0:59,3.9) |
24:59 (0:34,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kim Heuer | So | JV | 24:47 | 8:24 | 2.95 | 15/43 | 2/5 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 26:04 (1:17,4.9) |
26:04 (1:17,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Priscilla Pelayo | So | JV | 24:38 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 12/43 | 1/5 | 3/7 | 6/10 | 25:39 (1:01,4.0) |
25:00 (0:22,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rhiannon Anderson | Sr | JV | 29:46 | 10:05 | 2.95 | 41/43 | 5/5 | 7/7 | 5/6 | 27:46 | 27:46 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 132:16 5:08 |
2.95 | 8:58 | 8:21 | 10:05 | 92 | 7:30 | Priscilla Pelayo (9), Kim Heuer (11), Julie Van Fosson (20), Corrine Anderson (21), Rhiannon Anderson (31) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justine Fedronic | So | Carlmont | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Hayley Pascale | So | Carlmont | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Hamilton | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Mary Rhoades | Jr | Carlmont | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Mccann | Fr | Burlingame | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Gina Detmer | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Lindsay Brunner | Sr | Woodside | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Tamara Abinader | Jr | Carlmont | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Chloe Lalonde | So | Menlo School | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Kathleen Abadie | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Audrey Chait | Sr | Menlo School | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Jennifer Carey | So | Burlingame | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Amy Osterhout | So | Menlo School | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Brenna Fitzpatrick | So | Woodside | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Lori Mendelsohn | So | Woodside | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Krista Nightingale | So | Woodside | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Michelle Chun-hoon | Sr | Burlingame | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Ali Cottong | Sr | Carlmont | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Chelsea Micheals | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Laura Lamont | So | Woodside | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Casey Finch | So | Menlo School | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Gracie Brown | Sr | Menlo School | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Allie Hughey | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | Angela Tse | Jr | Westmoor | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Stephanie Broder | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Kathleen Sasso | So | Terra Nova | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Suzanne Eldredge | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Abigail Aldana | Fr | Westmoor | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
29 | Katie Howard | So | Menlo School | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Megan Correa | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Baker | Sr | Woodside | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Mendi Sui | Jr | San Mateo | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Lena Pressesky | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Eva Piontkowski | Sr | San Mateo | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Ronda Yip | Jr | Westmoor | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Carolyn Bufford | Jr | San Mateo | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
37 | Ziva Shulaker | Jr | Aragon | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
38 | Kelsey Gschwend | Fr | San Mateo | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Stephanie Tam | Fr | Mills | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Carolyn Liu | Jr | Aragon | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Catherine Applegate | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Camille Lenatti | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
43 | Grace Kneapler | Jr | Burlingame | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
44 | Jamie Kump | So | San Mateo | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Alyssa Lopez | So | Terra Nova | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Hernandez Monique | Jr | Westmoor | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Stephanie Chiou | So | Mills | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
48 | Charlotte Noonan | Jr | Burlingame | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Yukina Nagatome | So | San Mateo | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
50 | Jackie Talens | Sr | Westmoor | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Kim Rovai | Sr | Westmoor | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Katie Enriquez | Jr | Sequoia | 23:04 | 7:49 | 1/2 | 1/7 | 12/15 | 21:12 | 23:45 (0:41) |
21:12 | You ROCK! (LR) |
53 | Ginny Miller | So | Menlo School | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
54 | Sarah Walton | Jr | Hillsdale | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
55 | Lauryn Virgen | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Stephanie Maher | Sr | Mills | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Cecilia Chu | So | Mills | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Katherine Danz | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
59 | Becca Cossette | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Kaitlyn Toole | Jr | Aragon | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
61 | Beverely Chiang | Jr | Hillsdale | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
62 | Danielle Day | Jr | Aragon | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
63 | Erin Leong | Jr | Westmoor | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
64 | Jillian Coyne | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
65 | Sophie Powers | So | Mills | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Kelsey Soelberg | Jr | Sequoia | 24:25 | 8:17 | 2/2 | 2/7 | 13/15 | 25:24 (0:59) |
24:59 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Carrie Peralta | Jr | San Mateo | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
68 | Claire Hickey | Jr | Burlingame | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
69 | Margaret Grigorian | Jr | Hillsdale | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
70 | Helen Mccurdy | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
71 | Leo Matthews | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
72 | Pam Williams | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
73 | Nicole Hui | So | Mills | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
74 | Jessica Mao | Sr | Aragon | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Jamie Ajisaka | Jr | Capuchino | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
76 | Sydney Wilson | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 26:46 | 9:04 | |||||||
77 | Emily Madriz | Jr | Oceana | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
78 | Allie Fero | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 27:04 | 9:11 | |||||||
79 | Lorna Rodriguez | Sr | Hillsdale | 27:18 | 9:15 | |||||||
80 | Danvina Williams | Jr | Oceana | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
81 | Lisa Razon | Jr | Oceana | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
82 | Daisy Li | Jr | Mills | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
83 | Melissa Wright | Sr | Capuchino | 29:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
84 | Emma Gartner | Jr | Capuchino | 30:01 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Cottong | Fr | Carlmont | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
2 | Nicole Boothe | Jr | Carlmont | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
3 | Erica Chun | Sr | Carlmont | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
4 | Allison Lewis | Jr | Menlo School | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Kaitlynn Yandell | So | Carlmont | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
6 | Mary Yapp | So | Woodside | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
7 | Allegra Aron | Sr | Menlo School | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
8 | Julia Roake | Fr | Carlmont | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
9 | Emily Hou | So | San Mateo | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
10 | Adi Padilla | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
11 | Anna Nadhan | Jr | San Mateo | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
12 | Priscilla Pelayo | So | Sequoia | 24:38 | 8:21 | 1/5 | 3/7 | 6/10 | 25:39 (1:01) |
25:00 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Raechelle Ocampo | Sr | Westmoor | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
14 | Alyson Goulden | So | Menlo School | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
15 | Kim Heuer | So | Sequoia | 24:47 | 8:24 | 2/5 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 26:04 (1:17) |
26:04 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Liz Mooring | Jr | Menlo School | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
17 | Karla Talancon | Sr | Woodside | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Raisis | Jr | Terra Nova | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
19 | Glenda Tam | Sr | Westmoor | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Alaoui | Jr | Burlingame | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
21 | Anne Miles | Fr | Burlingame | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
22 | Alicia Luhrs | So | Terra Nova | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
23 | Katie Mckee | So | San Mateo | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
24 | Andrea Conway | Jr | Menlo School | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
25 | Karen Grajeda | So | Woodside | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
26 | Julie Van Fosson | Jr | Sequoia | 26:31 | 8:59 | 3/5 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 27:22 (0:51) |
25:15 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
27 | Corrine Anderson | So | Sequoia | 26:34 | 9:00 | 4/5 | 6/7 | 3/8 | 27:47 (1:13) |
27:47 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Rebecca Murphy | Jr | Terra Nova | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Cleary | So | Woodside | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
30 | Idil Arpaci | Sr | Burlingame | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
31 | Helen Chang | Sr | Westmoor | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Berry | So | Menlo School | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
33 | Victoria Choi | Jr | Aragon | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
34 | Pouneh Almasi | Sr | Burlingame | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
35 | Laura Kevranian | Fr | San Mateo | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
36 | Anna Manis | Sr | Terra Nova | 28:58 | 9:49 | |||||||
37 | Meghan Mccarron | Fr | Terra Nova | 28:59 | 9:49 | |||||||
38 | Julia Meister | Sr | Burlingame | 29:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
39 | Holly Brunner | Jr | Carlmont | 29:15 | 9:55 | |||||||
40 | Victoria David | Jr | Westmoor | 29:17 | 9:56 | |||||||
41 | Rhiannon Anderson | Sr | Sequoia | 29:46 | 10:05 | 5/5 | 7/7 | 5/6 | 27:46 | 27:46 | ||
42 | Carissa Perla | Jr | Woodside | 31:25 | 10:39 | |||||||
43 | Ana Savcedo | So | Woodside | 31:46 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:09 |
110:37 22:07 7:30 |
19 | Georgia Cottong Fr 20:44 7:02 1 |
Nicole Boothe Jr 21:37 7:20 2 |
Erica Chun Sr 21:41 7:21 3 |
Kaitlynn Yandell So 22:42 7:42 5 |
Julia Roake Fr 23:53 8:06 8 |
||
2 | Menlo School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:58 |
121:21 24:16 8:14 |
51 | Allison Lewis Jr 22:11 7:31 4 |
Allegra Aron Sr 23:28 7:57 7 |
Alyson Goulden So 24:46 8:24 10 |
Liz Mooring Jr 24:47 8:24 12 |
Andrea Conway Jr 26:09 8:52 18 |
||
3 | Sequoia 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 5:08 |
132:16 26:27 8:58 |
92 | Priscilla Pelayo So 24:38 8:21 9 |
Kim Heuer So 24:47 8:24 11 |
Julie Van Fosson Jr 26:31 8:59 20 |
Corrine Anderson So 26:34 9:00 21 |
Rhiannon Anderson Sr 29:46 10:05 31 |
||
4 | Woodside 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 8:10 |
133:02 26:36 9:01 |
93 | Mary Yapp So 23:15 7:53 6 |
Karla Talancon Sr 25:05 8:30 13 |
Karen Grajeda So 26:26 8:58 19 |
Michelle Cleary So 26:51 9:06 23 |
Carissa Perla Jr 31:25 10:39 32 |
||
5 | Terra Nova 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:52 |
135:50 27:10 9:13 |
108 | Alyssa Raisis Jr 25:07 8:31 14 |
Alicia Luhrs So 26:06 8:51 17 |
Rebecca Murphy Jr 26:40 9:02 22 |
Anna Manis Sr 28:58 9:49 27 |
Meghan Mccarron Fr 28:59 9:49 28 |
||
6 | Burlingame 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
136:12 27:14 9:14 |
110 | Sarah Alaoui Jr 25:57 8:48 15 |
Anne Miles Fr 26:03 8:50 16 |
Idil Arpaci Sr 27:01 9:09 24 |
Pouneh Almasi Sr 28:04 9:31 26 |
Julia Meister Sr 29:07 9:52 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.