Sequoia Results from the PAL Championship at Crystal Springs on 11/3/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alyssa Sawyer | Fr | F/S | 25:05 | 8:30 | 2.95 | 20/66 | 1/2 | 11/19 | 9/12 | 24:58 | 24:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Ana Valente | Sr | Open | 33:58 | 11:31 | 2.95 | 57/64 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 2/2 | 29:08 | 29:08 | |||
Angelina Salgado | Jr | Open | 22:30 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 4/64 | 1/10 | 6/19 | 4/12 | 21:21 | 22:41 (0:11,0.8) |
20:38 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Beatrice Bugos | Sr | Open | 24:53 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 13/64 | 3/10 | 10/19 | 2/8 | 22:35 | 22:43 | 22:35 | ||
Brighid Bugos | Sr | V | 22:12 | 7:32 | 2.95 | 48/86 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 6/12 | 21:36 | 21:25 | 21:25 | ||
Charlotte Fischer | Jr | V | 22:59 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 61/86 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 3/7 | 22:37 | 22:33 | 22:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Chloe Sharratt | Sr | Open | 30:52 | 10:28 | 2.95 | 49/64 | 8/10 | 16/19 | 2/3 | 23:09 | 25:26 | 21:28 | ||
Emma Sharratt | So | V | 22:40 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 55/86 | 6/7 | 7/19 | 4/11 | 23:23 (0:43,3.1) |
22:26 | 22:26 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Gabrielle Cattalini | Jr | V | 19:32 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 11/86 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 1/13 | 20:34 (1:02,5.0) |
19:35 (0:03,0.3) |
19:35 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gianna Colombo | Sr | Open | 28:14 | 9:34 | 2.95 | 34/64 | 5/10 | 13/19 | 3/6 | 25:15 | 24:58 | 24:58 | ||
Grace Volonoski | Jr | Open | 34:10 | 11:35 | 2.95 | 58/64 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 2/2 | 29:59 | 31:47 | 29:48 | ||
Lauren Burt | Jr | Open | 23:23 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 8/64 | 2/10 | 9/19 | 3/11 | 22:44 | 24:21 (0:58,4.0) |
20:52 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas | Sr | Open | 28:17 | 9:35 | 2.95 | 36/64 | 6/10 | 14/19 | 3/5 | 23:36 | 25:42 | 23:36 | ||
Marylin Flores | Fr | F/S | 33:16 | 11:17 | 2.95 | 66/66 | 2/2 | 17/19 | 11/11 | 32:17 | 32:17 | |||
Nicole Pineda | Sr | Open | 30:14 | 10:15 | 2.95 | 46/64 | 7/10 | 15/19 | 3/4 | 27:40 | 27:40 | |||
Phoebe Henige | Jr | Open | 27:34 | 9:21 | 2.95 | 31/64 | 4/10 | 12/19 | 4/8 | 29:42 (2:08,7.2) |
26:18 | 22:27 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Sarah Fazio | Jr | V | 19:28 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 10/86 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 3/15 | 20:45 (1:17,6.2) |
19:52 (0:24,2.0) |
19:52 (0:24,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shannon Coan | Sr | V | 22:17 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 51/86 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 6/12 | 20:31 | 21:48 | 20:31 | ||
Yvonne Brien Miller | So | V | 19:25 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 8/86 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 6/16 | 19:32 (0:07,0.6) |
19:27 (0:02,0.2) |
19:27 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 102:54 2:52 |
2.95 | 6:59 | 6:35 | 7:33 | 120 | 6:43 | 101:10 | 102:07 | 101:10 | Yvonne Brien Miller (8), Sarah Fazio (10), Gabrielle Cattalini (11), Brighid Bugos (44), Shannon Coan (47) | ||
Open 1st 5 | 2/6 | 126:34 5:44 |
2.95 | 8:35 | 7:38 | 9:34 | 71 | 8:00 | Angelina Salgado (3), Lauren Burt (6), Beatrice Bugos (10), Phoebe Henige (25), Gianna Colombo (27) | |||||
Open 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 157:31 5:53 |
2.95 | 10:41 | 9:35 | 11:35 | 40 | 9:43 | Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas (3), Nicole Pineda (6), Chloe Sharratt (8), Ana Valente (11), Grace Volonoski (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaimei Gescuk | Jr | Carlmont | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Kendall Mansukhani | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Elle Marsyla | Fr | Woodside | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Perry | Jr | Woodside | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Allie Ayers | Jr | Carlmont | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Tessa Chen | Sr | Mills | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Sara Osterberg | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Yvonne Brien Miller | So | Sequoia | 19:25 | 6:35 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 6/16 | 19:32 (0:07) |
19:27 (0:02) |
19:27 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Shannen Dorn | Sr | Westmoor | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Fazio | Jr | Sequoia | 19:28 | 6:36 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 3/15 | 20:45 (1:17) |
19:52 (0:24) |
19:52 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Gabrielle Cattalini | Jr | Sequoia | 19:32 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 1/13 | 20:34 (1:02) |
19:35 (0:03) |
19:35 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Sabrina Jackson | So | Carlmont | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Sonja Dommen | Jr | Burlingame | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Emma Madgic | Sr | Aragon | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Claire Beebe | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Lavinia Van Hamel | So | Burlingame | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Virginia Pistilli | Fr | Woodside | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Audrey Kim | Jr | Mills | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Caitlin Clark | Fr | Aragon | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Alison Snyder | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Zarah Kayhan | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
22 | Lillian Fahsel | So | Hillsdale | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Jayda Bodas | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Noelle Diep | Fr | El Camino | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Maggie Sena | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Nina Schmier | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Samantha Turtle | So | Carlmont | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Ashlyn Kwan | So | Carlmont | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Mallorie Jenne | Sr | San Mateo | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Suvdantsetseg Gant | Sr | Capuchino | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Jasmine Cassidy | So | Carlmont | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Madeleine Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Mary Torres | Fr | Aragon | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Eloise Sampson | Fr | Woodside | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Evelyn Contreras | Sr | San Mateo | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Isabella Leake | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Maya Blodgett | Fr | Carlmont | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Ally Shaw | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
39 | Myla Brignardello | Fr | Capuchino | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Claire Yerby | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Delilah Gemello | Fr | Woodside | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Katherine Welander | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Niyati Reddy | So | Aragon | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
44 | Madison Wong | So | Mills | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Chloe Xu | So | Mills | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Aida Pedemonte | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
47 | Tiffany Liang | Jr | Mills | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
48 | Brighid Bugos | Sr | Sequoia | 22:12 | 7:32 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 6/12 | 21:36 | 21:25 | 21:25 | |
49 | Veronica Casey | Sr | Hillsdale | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Colleen Lucey | Fr | Hillsdale | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
51 | Shannon Coan | Sr | Sequoia | 22:17 | 7:33 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 6/12 | 20:31 | 21:48 | 20:31 | |
52 | Jocelynn Franco | So | Capuchino | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Maggie Bright | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Anna Bikle | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
55 | Emma Sharratt | So | Sequoia | 22:40 | 7:41 | 6/7 | 7/19 | 4/11 | 23:23 (0:43) |
22:26 | 22:26 | You ROCK! (LY) |
56 | Natalie Teng | Fr | Aragon | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Natalie Curthoys | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Collene Martinez-L | So | Capuchino | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
59 | Trinity Slack | Fr | Woodside | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
60 | Kennedy Allgood | So | Aragon | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Charlotte Fischer | Jr | Sequoia | 22:59 | 7:47 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 3/7 | 22:37 | 22:33 | 22:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
62 | Monica Cedillos | Sr | Westmoor | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
63 | Brittany Franco Ra | Jr | Capuchino | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
64 | Kaia Emery | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
65 | Christine Rahm | Sr | South San Francisco | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
66 | Jordan Deemer | So | Woodside | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Sydney Roncal | So | Burlingame | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
68 | Jessica Lam | So | Jefferson | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
69 | Julia Minkstein | So | Half Moon Bay | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
70 | Ruby Vaughan | Sr | Terra Nova | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
71 | Sarah Walsh | Jr | El Camino | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
72 | Jessie Jiang | Jr | San Mateo | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
73 | Lydia Cheung | Sr | Mills | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Amelia Harris | So | Burlingame | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
75 | Ashley He | Sr | Mills | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
76 | Abigail Holden | Jr | Terra Nova | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
77 | Gemma Rice | So | Burlingame | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
78 | Rachel Sowryda | Sr | Terra Nova | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
79 | Juliana Pianim | Jr | Burlingame | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
80 | Margaret Barber | Sr | Burlingame | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
81 | Michelle Ng | Sr | Westmoor | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
82 | Audry David | So | Capuchino | 27:14 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Nephy Weisch | Jr | Terra Nova | 27:21 | 9:16 | |||||||
84 | Melissa Sheridan | Sr | Westmoor | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
85 | Madeline Varona | Jr | Westmoor | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
86 | Bettina Fong | Sr | Westmoor | 34:28 | 11:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
99:09 19:50 6:43 |
71 | Kaimei Gescuk Jr 18:41 6:20 1 |
Allie Ayers Jr 19:11 6:30 5 |
Sabrina Jackson So 19:38 6:39 12 |
Samantha Turtle So 20:48 7:03 26 |
Ashlyn Kwan So 20:51 7:04 27 |
Jasmine Cassidy So 20:57 7:06 29 |
Maya Blodgett Fr 21:10 7:11 34 |
2 | Woodside 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
100:34 20:07 6:49 |
94 | Elle Marsyla Fr 19:02 6:27 3 |
Sarah Perry Jr 19:04 6:28 4 |
Virginia Pistilli Fr 19:58 6:46 17 |
Eloise Sampson Fr 21:05 7:09 32 |
Delilah Gemello Fr 21:25 7:16 38 |
Trinity Slack Fr 22:50 7:44 55 |
Jordan Deemer So 23:45 8:03 61 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
101:34 20:19 6:53 |
105 | Sara Osterberg Sr 19:23 6:34 7 |
Claire Beebe So 19:46 6:42 15 |
Alison Snyder Sr 20:18 6:53 20 |
Madeleine Boyle Fr 20:58 7:06 30 |
Isabella Leake So 21:09 7:10 33 |
Ally Shaw Fr 21:11 7:11 35 |
Katherine Welander Fr 21:27 7:16 39 |
4 | Sequoia 6-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:52 |
102:54 20:35 6:59 |
120 | Yvonne Brien Miller So 19:25 6:35 8 |
Sarah Fazio Jr 19:28 6:36 10 |
Gabrielle Cattalini Jr 19:32 6:37 11 |
Brighid Bugos Sr 22:12 7:32 44 |
Shannon Coan Sr 22:17 7:33 47 |
Emma Sharratt So 22:40 7:41 51 |
Charlotte Fischer Jr 22:59 7:47 57 |
5 | Mills 4-5-7-6-5 Gap: 2:46 |
105:12 21:02 7:08 |
150 | Tessa Chen Sr 19:18 6:33 6 |
Audrey Kim Jr 20:01 6:47 18 |
Madison Wong So 21:52 7:25 41 |
Chloe Xu So 21:57 7:26 42 |
Tiffany Liang Jr 22:04 7:29 43 |
Lydia Cheung Sr 25:10 8:32 65 |
Ashley He Sr 25:21 8:36 67 |
6 | Aragon 9-8-6-5-6 Gap: 2:57 |
105:24 21:05 7:09 |
156 | Emma Madgic Sr 19:44 6:41 14 |
Caitlin Clark Fr 20:12 6:51 19 |
Mary Torres Fr 21:02 7:08 31 |
Niyati Reddy So 21:45 7:22 40 |
Natalie Teng Fr 22:41 7:41 52 |
Kennedy Allgood So 22:57 7:47 56 |
|
7 | Hillsdale 11-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:39 |
106:40 21:20 7:14 |
162 | Lillian Fahsel So 20:36 6:59 22 |
Maggie Sena Fr 20:46 7:02 24 |
Nina Schmier Fr 20:48 7:03 25 |
Veronica Casey Sr 22:15 7:33 45 |
Colleen Lucey Fr 22:15 7:33 46 |
Maggie Bright Jr 22:34 7:39 49 |
Kaia Emery Fr 23:21 7:55 60 |
8 | Half Moon Bay 2-6-5-7-8 Gap: 3:50 |
106:25 21:17 7:13 |
165 | Kendall Mansukhani Jr 19:00 6:26 2 |
Jayda Bodas Fr 20:39 7:00 23 |
Claire Yerby Jr 21:17 7:13 37 |
Anna Bikle Fr 22:39 7:41 50 |
Natalie Curthoys Fr 22:50 7:44 53 |
Julia Minkstein So 24:22 8:16 63 |
|
9 | Capuchino 12-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:18 |
110:39 22:08 7:30 |
225 | Suvdantsetseg Gant Sr 20:54 7:05 28 |
Myla Brignardello Fr 21:12 7:11 36 |
Jocelynn Franco So 22:31 7:38 48 |
Collene Martinez-L So 22:50 7:44 54 |
Brittany Franco Ra Jr 23:12 7:52 59 |
Audry David So 27:14 9:14 74 |
|
10 | Burlingame 8-7-9-9-10 Gap: 5:43 |
114:04 22:49 7:44 |
226 | Sonja Dommen Jr 19:40 6:40 13 |
Lavinia Van Hamel So 19:53 6:44 16 |
Sydney Roncal So 23:49 8:04 62 |
Amelia Harris So 25:19 8:35 66 |
Gemma Rice So 25:23 8:36 69 |
Juliana Pianim Jr 25:55 8:47 71 |
Margaret Barber Sr 25:56 8:47 72 |
11 | Westmoor 7-11-11-11-11 Gap: 8:40 |
124:15 24:51 8:25 |
293 | Shannen Dorn Sr 19:28 6:36 9 |
Monica Cedillos Sr 22:59 7:47 58 |
Michelle Ng Sr 26:10 8:52 73 |
Melissa Sheridan Sr 27:30 9:19 76 |
Madeline Varona Jr 28:08 9:32 77 |
Bettina Fong Sr 34:28 11:41 78 |
|
12 | Terra Nova 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:56 |
123:19 24:40 8:22 |
298 | Zarah Kayhan Sr 20:25 6:55 21 |
Ruby Vaughan Sr 24:37 8:21 64 |
Abigail Holden Jr 25:21 8:36 68 |
Rachel Sowryda Sr 25:35 8:40 70 |
Nephy Weisch Jr 27:21 9:16 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maya Litvak | Jr | Carlmont | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
2 | Anna Leake | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
3 | Kelly MacDonald | Jr | Woodside | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
4 | Angelina Salgado | Jr | Sequoia | 22:30 | 7:38 | 1/10 | 6/19 | 4/12 | 21:21 | 22:41 (0:11) |
20:38 | You ROCK! (LR) |
5 | Carissa Wong | Sr | Carlmont | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Vargas | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
7 | Bridget Patrick | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Burt | Jr | Sequoia | 23:23 | 7:56 | 2/10 | 9/19 | 3/11 | 22:44 | 24:21 (0:58) |
20:52 | You ROCK! (LR) |
9 | Valeria Leon | Fr | Oceana | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Jolls | Jr | Carlmont | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
11 | Rebecca Chu | Sr | Mills | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
12 | Katherine Taylor | So | Carlmont | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
13 | Beatrice Bugos | Sr | Sequoia | 24:53 | 8:26 | 3/10 | 10/19 | 2/8 | 22:35 | 22:43 | 22:35 | |
14 | Kendall Hsieh | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
15 | Lena Kalotihos | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
16 | Diane Ji | Jr | Carlmont | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
17 | Uinise Hokafonu | Jr | Aragon | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
18 | Ryann Celarie | Fr | Oceana | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
19 | Desiree Seto | Jr | Oceana | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
20 | Melissa Zuno Garcia | Sr | Aragon | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
21 | Rita Hayduk-Jones | Fr | Oceana | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
22 | Alexandra Mcdowall | Sr | Woodside | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
23 | Charolette Chapman | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
24 | Alice Chamberlin | Jr | Carlmont | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
25 | Kaitlin Killian | Jr | Oceana | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Chan | Jr | Oceana | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
27 | Juliangel Deguzman | Sr | Jefferson | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
28 | Simone Gramling | Fr | Oceana | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
29 | Rose Goity | Sr | Hillsdale | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
30 | Julisa Lopez | Jr | Capuchino | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
31 | Phoebe Henige | Jr | Sequoia | 27:34 | 9:21 | 4/10 | 12/19 | 4/8 | 29:42 (2:08) |
26:18 | 22:27 | You ROCK! (LY) |
32 | Daria Mucha | Jr | Carlmont | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
33 | Fatima Menjivar | Sr | Capuchino | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
34 | Gianna Colombo | Sr | Sequoia | 28:14 | 9:34 | 5/10 | 13/19 | 3/6 | 25:15 | 24:58 | 24:58 | |
35 | Jennifer Palacios | Sr | Jefferson | 28:14 | 9:34 | |||||||
36 | Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas | Sr | Sequoia | 28:17 | 9:35 | 6/10 | 14/19 | 3/5 | 23:36 | 25:42 | 23:36 | |
37 | Keyli Garcia | Jr | Jefferson | 28:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
38 | Isabel Chang | Jr | Aragon | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
39 | Ana Alvarez Rutz | Jr | Carlmont | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
40 | Heidi Noland | Sr | Hillsdale | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Enriquez | Sr | Aragon | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
42 | Nautalie Hemmat | Jr | Aragon | 28:53 | 9:47 | |||||||
43 | Jacqui Landucci | Fr | Hillsdale | 28:59 | 9:49 | |||||||
44 | Z Bekemeyer | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 29:32 | 10:01 | |||||||
45 | Madeleine Quinn | Sr | Carlmont | 29:53 | 10:08 | |||||||
46 | Nicole Pineda | Sr | Sequoia | 30:14 | 10:15 | 7/10 | 15/19 | 3/4 | 27:40 | 27:40 | ||
47 | Amelia Espinosa | Sr | Carlmont | 30:24 | 10:18 | |||||||
48 | Kathryn DelPrado | Jr | Capuchino | 30:31 | 10:21 | |||||||
49 | Chloe Sharratt | Sr | Sequoia | 30:52 | 10:28 | 8/10 | 16/19 | 2/3 | 23:09 | 25:26 | 21:28 | |
50 | Raven Grinker | Sr | Carlmont | 31:01 | 10:31 | |||||||
51 | Cara Fulton | Jr | Carlmont | 31:08 | 10:33 | |||||||
52 | Sara Hemmat | Jr | Aragon | 31:09 | 10:34 | |||||||
53 | Abbigail NIX | Jr | Hillsdale | 31:15 | 10:36 | |||||||
54 | Alannah Linden | Jr | Capuchino | 32:20 | 10:58 | |||||||
55 | Nicole Chan | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 32:38 | 11:04 | |||||||
56 | Fariha Khan | Sr | Mills | 32:46 | 11:06 | |||||||
57 | Ana Valente | Sr | Sequoia | 33:58 | 11:31 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 2/2 | 29:08 | 29:08 | ||
58 | Grace Volonoski | Jr | Sequoia | 34:10 | 11:35 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 2/2 | 29:59 | 31:47 | 29:48 | |
59 | Angelica Ramirez | Sr | Carlmont | 34:52 | 11:49 | |||||||
60 | Johana Soto | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 35:08 | 11:55 | |||||||
61 | Monica Amador | Sr | Jefferson | 36:46 | 12:28 | |||||||
62 | Jeddy Jacinto | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 37:39 | 12:46 | |||||||
63 | Adamaris Lopez | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 38:22 | 13:00 | |||||||
64 | Marina Buccini | Sr | Terra Nova | 39:37 | 13:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:42 |
118:00 23:36 8:00 |
35 | Maya Litvak Jr 21:41 7:21 1 |
Carissa Wong Sr 22:42 7:42 4 |
Sarah Jolls Jr 23:38 8:01 8 |
Katherine Taylor So 24:36 8:20 9 |
Diane Ji Jr 25:23 8:36 13 |
Alice Chamberlin Jr 26:41 9:03 20 |
Daria Mucha Jr 27:49 9:26 26 |
2 | Sequoia 3-3-2-3-2 Gap: 5:44 |
126:34 25:19 8:35 |
71 | Angelina Salgado Jr 22:30 7:38 3 |
Lauren Burt Jr 23:23 7:56 6 |
Beatrice Bugos Sr 24:53 8:26 10 |
Phoebe Henige Jr 27:34 9:21 25 |
Gianna Colombo Sr 28:14 9:34 27 |
Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas Sr 28:17 9:35 28 |
Nicole Pineda Sr 30:14 10:15 35 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 7:29 |
126:34 25:19 8:35 |
72 | Anna Leake Sr 22:03 7:28 2 |
Bridget Patrick Jr 23:18 7:54 5 |
Lena Kalotihos Jr 25:15 8:34 12 |
Charolette Chapman Jr 26:26 8:58 19 |
Z Bekemeyer Sr 29:32 10:01 34 |
Nicole Chan Jr 32:38 11:04 38 |
Jeddy Jacinto Jr 37:39 12:46 39 |
4 | Oceana 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:13 |
127:25 25:29 8:38 |
77 | Valeria Leon Fr 23:29 7:58 7 |
Ryann Celarie Fr 25:36 8:41 15 |
Desiree Seto Jr 25:38 8:41 16 |
Rita Hayduk-Jones Fr 26:00 8:49 18 |
Kaitlin Killian Jr 26:42 9:03 21 |
Hannah Chan Jr 26:43 9:03 22 |
Simone Gramling Fr 26:58 9:08 23 |
5 | Aragon 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:18 |
137:29 27:30 9:19 |
123 | Uinise Hokafonu Jr 25:35 8:40 14 |
Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr 25:43 8:43 17 |
Isabel Chang Jr 28:29 9:39 29 |
Olivia Enriquez Sr 28:49 9:46 31 |
Nautalie Hemmat Jr 28:53 9:47 32 |
Sara Hemmat Jr 31:09 10:34 36 |
|
6 | Hillsdale 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:02 |
141:20 28:16 9:35 |
135 | Kendall Hsieh Fr 25:13 8:33 11 |
Rose Goity Sr 27:12 9:13 24 |
Heidi Noland Sr 28:41 9:43 30 |
Jacqui Landucci Fr 28:59 9:49 33 |
Abbigail NIX Jr 31:15 10:36 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:43 |
143:24 28:41 9:43 |
19 | Alice Chamberlin Jr 26:41 9:03 1 |
Daria Mucha Jr 27:49 9:26 2 |
Ana Alvarez Rutz Jr 28:37 9:42 4 |
Madeleine Quinn Sr 29:53 10:08 5 |
Amelia Espinosa Sr 30:24 10:18 7 |
Raven Grinker Sr 31:01 10:31 9 |
Cara Fulton Jr 31:08 10:33 10 |
2 | Sequoia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:53 |
157:31 31:30 10:41 |
40 | Mary Grace Mylod-Vargas Sr 28:17 9:35 3 |
Nicole Pineda Sr 30:14 10:15 6 |
Chloe Sharratt Sr 30:52 10:28 8 |
Ana Valente Sr 33:58 11:31 11 |
Grace Volonoski Jr 34:10 11:35 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Meade | So | Woodside | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
2 | Chloe Van Voorhis | Fr | San Mateo | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
3 | Emily Kim | So | Carlmont | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
4 | Sydney Seyer | So | Terra Nova | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
5 | Danielle Sipes | Fr | Aragon | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
6 | Amanda Joe | So | Carlmont | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
7 | Juliana Davis | So | Terra Nova | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
8 | Miriam Bacigalupi | So | Carlmont | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
9 | Bella Hopewell | So | Carlmont | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
10 | Camran Hitchcock | So | Carlmont | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
11 | Sabina Surmaitis | So | Terra Nova | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
12 | Esme Grenstam | Fr | Carlmont | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
13 | Harbani Jaggi | So | Aragon | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
14 | Lorraine Cioffi | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
15 | Eliana Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
16 | Paige Valles | So | Capuchino | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
17 | Chloe Rodriguez St | Fr | Woodside | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | Wing Chiu Tsang | Fr | Westmoor | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
19 | Emilie Manning | Fr | Carlmont | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
20 | Alyssa Sawyer | Fr | Sequoia | 25:05 | 8:30 | 1/2 | 11/19 | 9/12 | 24:58 | 24:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
21 | Katriona Briggs | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
22 | Isabella Diaz | So | Capuchino | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
23 | Mio Sugiura | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
24 | Sam Lee | So | Terra Nova | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Liu | So | Carlmont | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
26 | Penny Heith | Fr | Carlmont | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
27 | Christina Carroll | Fr | Carlmont | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
28 | Amber Lin | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
29 | Eureka Soriano | So | Westmoor | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
30 | Katherine Tsvirkun | Fr | Carlmont | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
31 | Skylar Chan | So | Capuchino | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
32 | Melissa Marchasin | So | Hillsdale | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
33 | Emilin Hernandez | So | El Camino | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
34 | Emily Olson | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
35 | Emily Magidina | So | Westmoor | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
36 | Veronica Ramirez | So | El Camino | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
37 | Clare Lucey | Fr | Hillsdale | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
38 | Christiane Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
39 | Rosa Sierra | So | Westmoor | 27:12 | 9:13 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Rangel-Cruz | So | South San Francisco | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
41 | Annalia Ayers | Fr | Carlmont | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
42 | Ida Aaberg | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 27:29 | 9:19 | |||||||
43 | Courtney Tai | Fr | Aragon | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
44 | Hanne Manning | Fr | Carlmont | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
45 | Claire Shintani | Fr | Aragon | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
46 | Kassidy Patron | So | Capuchino | 27:39 | 9:22 | |||||||
47 | Clara Choi | Fr | South San Francisco | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
48 | Maya Estrada | Fr | South San Francisco | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
49 | Evelyn Brylow | So | Carlmont | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
50 | Anna Burford | Fr | Carlmont | 27:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
51 | Sophie Sandler | So | Carlmont | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
52 | Isabella Solano | Fr | Capuchino | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
53 | Izzy Maletis | So | Menlo-Atherton | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Wong | Fr | South San Francisco | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
55 | Emily Travers | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 28:35 | 9:41 | |||||||
56 | Zoe Schinko | So | Menlo-Atherton | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
57 | Brenda Gonzalez | Fr | South San Francisco | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
58 | Valerie Lomeli | So | South San Francisco | 29:20 | 9:57 | |||||||
59 | Sara Ryu | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 29:30 | 10:00 | |||||||
60 | Aimee Heimann | So | Terra Nova | 29:56 | 10:09 | |||||||
61 | Amber Warnake | Fr | Terra Nova | 30:10 | 10:14 | |||||||
62 | Kayla Campbell | So | Capuchino | 30:13 | 10:15 | |||||||
63 | Khrislenn Garino | So | Terra Nova | 31:45 | 10:46 | |||||||
64 | Josan Boquiren | So | El Camino | 32:17 | 10:57 | |||||||
65 | Vivian Picazo | So | Capuchino | 32:54 | 11:09 | |||||||
66 | Marylin Flores | Fr | Sequoia | 33:16 | 11:17 | 2/2 | 17/19 | 11/11 | 32:17 | 32:17 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.