Sequoia Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/13/93
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Galvin | So | V | 20:09 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 22/122 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/23 | 20:39 (0:30,2.4) |
20:39 (0:30,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ann Baldelli | SI | 18:25 | 6:15 | ||||||||
2 | Janice Kim | PA | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
3 | Christine Stavolone | Pres | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
4 | Stephanie Hovancik | Lyn | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
5 | Tina Kefalas | SHCath | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
6 | Laura Sandoval | SI | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
7 | Anniken Iverson | SF | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
8 | Angela Yebra | Gonz | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
9 | Nina Rabin | PA | 19:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
10 | Muffie Binkley | LA | 19:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
11 | Lisa Renteria | Wmont | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
12 | Xandra Rarden | Ara | 19:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
13 | Heather Iverson | WG | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
14 | Lakeisha Poole | Gun | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
15 | Ashley Holt | MA | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
16 | Jessica Blount | NMC | 19:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
17 | Joanna Lee | SI | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
18 | Danielle Dekker | SI | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
19 | Amy Rhein | SI | 20:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
20 | Katie Monahan | SF | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
21 | Linda Keeler | SF | 20:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
22 | Amy Galvin | So | Sequoia | 20:09 | 6:50 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/23 | 20:39 (0:30) |
20:39 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Michelle Rogers | Harb | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
24 | Lauie Faith | WG | 20:37 | 6:59 | ||||||||
25 | Megan Reynolds | SI | 20:47 | 7:03 | ||||||||
26 | Erikka Hernandez | KC | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
27 | Becky Finlayson | Pres | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
28 | Katie Wiley | PA | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
29 | Misa Araski | Hill | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
30 | Emily Contreras | WG | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
31 | Joyce Kyi | Wmoor | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
32 | Kimberly Wong | MA | 21:12 | 7:11 | ||||||||
33 | Marita Battistoni | Mills | 21:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
34 | Becky Sweeney | Harb | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
35 | Liz Valdez | Harb | 21:16 | 7:13 | ||||||||
36 | Amy Yerman | SF | 21:17 | 7:13 | ||||||||
37 | Katie Hoefs | PA | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
38 | Heather Vikery | PA | 21:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
39 | Jennifer Malott | Wmont | 21:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
40 | Kelly Symonds | LA | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
41 | Marcella Molinare | Mills | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
42 | Melissa Nava | KC | 21:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
43 | Emilty Bernard | Harb | 21:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
44 | Linda Abdelbaki | WG | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
45 | Yvette Ruccolo | SF | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
46 | Mary Hoffman | Wmont | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
47 | Laura Mcvittie | PA | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
48 | Kristen Stevens | Gunn | 21:45 | 7:22 | ||||||||
49 | Martha Villagomez | KC | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
50 | Remedios Gomez | Wmoor | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
51 | Ingrid Ybarra | WG | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
52 | Ellie Birnbaum | Ara | 21:55 | 7:26 | ||||||||
53 | Chantell Cappa | MA | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
54 | Bethany Cox | NMC | 21:58 | 7:27 | ||||||||
55 | Michelle Rummelhard | N | 21:58 | 7:27 | ||||||||
56 | Tracey Mckinney | NMC | 22:01 | 7:28 | ||||||||
57 | Catherine Hinsdale | SF | 22:04 | 7:29 | ||||||||
58 | Mariah Paone | Pres | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
59 | Julia Boyd | Gunn | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
60 | Jenifer Field | Pres | 22:09 | 7:31 | ||||||||
61 | Kara Frederick | MA | 22:11 | 7:31 | ||||||||
62 | Kristina Thompson | NMC | 22:14 | 7:32 | ||||||||
63 | Chris Von Rueden | WG | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
64 | Leslie Jensen | NMC | 22:24 | 7:36 | ||||||||
65 | Marcella Guerriero | WG | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
66 | Lisa Miller | Pres | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
67 | Jaclyn Querubin | SHCath | 22:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
68 | Sarah Wheatley | Pres | 22:33 | 7:39 | ||||||||
69 | Helen Stepanov | Gunn | 22:34 | 7:39 | ||||||||
70 | Nitzan Pollak | Gunn | 22:35 | 7:39 | ||||||||
71 | Sierra Lyman | NMC | 22:37 | 7:40 | ||||||||
72 | Kristin Grites | Mills | 22:39 | 7:41 | ||||||||
73 | Audrie De Oliveira | Wmont | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
74 | Karen Yu | Wmoor | 22:51 | 7:45 | ||||||||
75 | Ari Patterson | LA | 22:52 | 7:45 | ||||||||
76 | Sara Koshland | MA | 22:53 | 7:45 | ||||||||
77 | Yvette Messier | Pres | 22:55 | 7:46 | ||||||||
78 | Erin Mckinney | NMC | 23:02 | 7:48 | ||||||||
79 | Katherine Hill | SHCath | 23:03 | 7:49 | ||||||||
80 | Maxine Kleinheinz | Ara | 23:05 | 7:49 | ||||||||
81 | Cynthia Lin | Wmoor | 23:10 | 7:51 | ||||||||
82 | Josefina Rendon | Lick | 23:11 | 7:52 | ||||||||
83 | Breanna Haut | Harb | 23:12 | 7:52 | ||||||||
84 | Georgina Navarro | Lick | 23:13 | 7:52 | ||||||||
85 | Allisoen Eisenhardt | Gunn | 23:21 | 7:55 | ||||||||
86 | Angela Lee | Ara | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
87 | Elleanor Najera | WG | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
88 | Michelle Canepa | SHCath | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
89 | Krisin Mccrory | Harb | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
90 | Hilary Hunt | Mills | 23:40 | 8:01 | ||||||||
91 | Aparajita Sohoni | MA | 23:46 | 8:03 | ||||||||
92 | Katie Ochieno | MA | 23:49 | 8:04 | ||||||||
93 | Cluadia Castaneda | Lick | 23:54 | 8:06 | ||||||||
94 | Laura Tregenza | Mills | 23:57 | 8:07 | ||||||||
95 | Tracy Beck | Mills | 23:58 | 8:07 | ||||||||
96 | Suzanne Collins | Ara | 24:00 | 8:08 | ||||||||
97 | Keiko Nakano | Mills | 24:08 | 8:11 | ||||||||
98 | Liz Lopez | KC | 24:08 | 8:11 | ||||||||
99 | Michelle Loperena | LA | 24:21 | 8:15 | ||||||||
100 | Neda Farzan | SF | 24:28 | 8:18 | ||||||||
101 | Natalie Navarro | Lick | 24:32 | 8:19 | ||||||||
102 | Caroline Wu | Wmoor | 24:34 | 8:20 | ||||||||
103 | Nina Aadahl | Ara | 24:35 | 8:20 | ||||||||
104 | Kathy Li | Gunn | 24:36 | 8:20 | ||||||||
105 | Lauren Rinsky | Gunn | 24:37 | 8:21 | ||||||||
106 | Kim Tripplett | Ara | 24:38 | 8:21 | ||||||||
107 | Caroline Johnston | SHCath | 24:41 | 8:22 | ||||||||
108 | Teri Radel | Wmoor | 24:42 | 8:22 | ||||||||
109 | Heather Hall | SHCath | 24:50 | 8:25 | ||||||||
110 | Karen Finch | LA | 25:03 | 8:29 | ||||||||
111 | Sheila Dendy | Wmont | 25:07 | 8:31 | ||||||||
112 | Martha Mendoza | Gonz | 25:15 | 8:34 | ||||||||
113 | Betty Navarro | Gonz | 25:23 | 8:36 | ||||||||
114 | Kaylene Lee | Wmoor | 25:33 | 8:40 | ||||||||
115 | Odyssey Palacios | Gonz | 25:34 | 8:40 | ||||||||
116 | Jessalynn Wong | ShCath | 25:49 | 8:45 | ||||||||
117 | Karen Sloan | LA | 26:00 | 8:49 | ||||||||
118 | Gill Innis | Wmont | 26:22 | 8:56 | ||||||||
119 | Shawna Reeves | LA | 26:29 | 8:59 | ||||||||
120 | Yunuen Rodriquez | Gonz | 27:15 | 9:14 | ||||||||
121 | Daisy Serrano | KC | 29:12 | 9:54 | ||||||||
122 | Rosa Espinoza | KC | 32:52 | 11:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Vi Tran, , 19:26, ST | ST, 101:17, 39 |
V D2 | Emily Allison, , 17:58, Lel | Apt, 97:41, 36 |
V D3 | Ann Baldelli, , 18:25, SI | SI, 97:43, 54 |
V D4 | Claire Ryan, , 19:22, Mitty | Mitty, 103:51, 40 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Scott Cervelli, , 15:31, ST | Bell, 79:24, 26 |
V D2 | Jason Balkman, , 15:02, Lyn | NMC, 80:56, 37 |
V D3 | Beebe Rutledge, , 15:20, LG | Gunn, 80:29, 41 |
V D4 | Britton Owen, , 16:20, Palma | PG, 85:46, 46 |