South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #1 at Hahamongna Watershed Park on 2/23/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Parkinson Sr V 18:21 6:07 3 5/12 4/7 4/17 1/2 15:10
Andrew Villapudua Sr V 16:06 5:22 3 1/12 1/7 1/17 1/2 15:20
Austin Borgerding Jr JV 23:00 7:40 3 5/7 5/7 13/17 1/1 18:40
Brady Nakamura Jr V 19:40 6:33 3 8/12 5/7 5/17 1/2 16:22
Derek Rodriguez Sr JV 20:05 6:42 3 1/7 1/7 6/17 1/1 17:35
Dongyeon Kim So F/S 29:52 9:57 3 5/5 3/3 17/17 1/1
Jason Baek So F/S 21:44 7:15 3 2/5 1/3 11/17 2/2 18:59
Jennoh Rhee Jr JV 27:00 9:00 3 6/7 6/7 14/17 1/1 21:18
Joshua Ramirez Jr JV 27:35 9:12 3 7/7 7/7 15/17 1/1 19:30
Kaden Chai Jr V 20:14 6:45 3 11/12 7/7 9/17 1/1 17:21
Liam de Villa Jr V 17:11 5:44 3 3/12 2/7 2/17 1/2 17:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nathan Hodson So F/S 27:35 9:12 3 4/5 2/3 15/17 2/2 23:12
Noah Kuhn Jr JV 20:40 6:53 3 3/7 3/7 10/17 1/1 17:32
Patrick Latting Sr V 17:31 5:50 3 4/12 3/7 3/17 1/2 16:07
Philson Ho Jr V 20:06 6:42 3 10/12 6/7 7/17 1/1 18:34
Riley Williams Sr JV 20:11 6:44 3 2/7 2/7 8/17 1/1 18:10
Steven Kim Jr JV 22:29 7:30 3 4/7 4/7 12/17 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 88:49
3:34
3 5:55 5:22 6:33 21 5:55 Andrew Villapudua (1), Liam de Villa (3), Patrick Latting (4), Andrew Parkinson (5), Brady Nakamura (8)
JV 1st 5 1/1 106:25
2:55
3 7:06 6:42 7:40 15 7:06 Derek Rodriguez (1), Riley Williams (2), Noah Kuhn (3), Steven Kim (4), Austin Borgerding (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Villapudua Sr South Pasadena 16:06 5:22 1/7 1/17 1/2
2 Jaden Milbrodt Jr La Canada 16:46 5:35
3 Liam de Villa Jr South Pasadena 17:11 5:44 2/7 2/17 1/2
4 Patrick Latting Sr South Pasadena 17:31 5:50 3/7 3/17 1/2
5 Andrew Parkinson Sr South Pasadena 18:21 6:07 4/7 4/17 1/2
6 George Branda Jr La Canada 18:37 6:12
7 Ethan Lee Jr La Canada 19:00 6:20
8 Brady Nakamura Jr South Pasadena 19:40 6:33 5/7 5/17 1/2
9 Arya Ghaneh Jr La Canada 19:52 6:37
10 Philson Ho Jr South Pasadena 20:06 6:42 6/7 7/17 1/1
11 Kaden Chai Jr South Pasadena 20:14 6:45 7/7 9/17 1/1
12 Donovan Johnson Fr La Canada 20:46 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:34
88:49
17:46
5:55
21 Andrew Villapudua
Sr
16:06
5:22
1
Liam de Villa
Jr
17:11
5:44
3
Patrick Latting
Sr
17:31
5:50
4
Andrew Parkinson
Sr
18:21
6:07
5
Brady Nakamura
Jr
19:40
6:33
8
Philson Ho
Jr
20:06
6:42
10
Kaden Chai
Jr
20:14
6:45
11
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
95:01
19:00
6:20
36 Jaden Milbrodt
Jr
16:46
5:35
2
George Branda
Jr
18:37
6:12
6
Ethan Lee
Jr
19:00
6:20
7
Arya Ghaneh
Jr
19:52
6:37
9
Donovan Johnson
Fr
20:46
6:55
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 20:05 6:42 1/7 6/17 1/1
2 Riley Williams Sr South Pasadena 20:11 6:44 2/7 8/17 1/1
3 Noah Kuhn Jr South Pasadena 20:40 6:53 3/7 10/17 1/1
4 Steven Kim Jr South Pasadena 22:29 7:30 4/7 12/17 1/1
5 Austin Borgerding Jr South Pasadena 23:00 7:40 5/7 13/17 1/1
6 Jennoh Rhee Jr South Pasadena 27:00 9:00 6/7 14/17 1/1
7 Joshua Ramirez Jr South Pasadena 27:35 9:12 7/7 15/17 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
106:25
21:17
7:06
15 Derek Rodriguez
Sr
20:05
6:42
1
Riley Williams
Sr
20:11
6:44
2
Noah Kuhn
Jr
20:40
6:53
3
Steven Kim
Jr
22:29
7:30
4
Austin Borgerding
Jr
23:00
7:40
5
Jennoh Rhee
Jr
27:00
9:00
6
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
27:35
9:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jamie Saunders Fr La Canada 21:13 7:04
2 Jason Baek So South Pasadena 21:44 7:15 1/3 11/17 2/2
3 George Hervey Fr La Canada 23:30 7:50
4 Nathan Hodson So South Pasadena 27:35 9:12 2/3 15/17 2/2
5 Dongyeon Kim So South Pasadena 29:52 9:57 3/3 17/17 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.