South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #2 at Hahamongna Watershed Park on 3/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Villapudua Sr V 15:44 5:15 3 1/13 1/8 1/19 1/2 16:06
(0:22,2.3)
16:06
(0:22,2.3)
15:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Austin Borgerding Jr JV 22:02 7:21 3 2/5 2/5 12/19 1/1 23:00
(0:58,4.2)
23:00
(0:58,4.2)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brady Nakamura Jr V 17:24 5:48 3 4/13 4/8 4/19 1/2 19:40
(2:16,11.5)
19:40
(2:16,11.5)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Derek Rodriguez Sr V 18:58 6:19 3 10/13 7/8 7/19 1/1 20:05
(1:07,5.6)
20:05
(1:07,5.6)
17:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Donglee Kim So F/S 32:39 10:53 3 6/6 6/6 19/19 1/1 20:03
Dongyeon Kim So F/S 25:25 8:28 3 5/6 5/6 18/19 1/1 29:52
(4:27,14.9)
29:52
(4:27,14.9)
29:52
(4:27,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Ishibashi So F/S 20:11 6:44 3 2/6 2/6 11/19 1/1 18:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jason Baek So F/S 19:34 6:31 3 1/6 1/6 9/19 1/1 21:44
(2:10,10.0)
21:44
(2:10,10.0)
18:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jennoh Rhee Jr JV 22:45 7:35 3 5/5 5/5 15/19 1/1 27:00
(4:15,15.7)
27:00
(4:15,15.7)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Joshua Ramirez Jr JV 22:34 7:31 3 3/5 3/5 13/19 1/1 27:35
(5:01,18.2)
27:35
(5:01,18.2)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
justin cam So F/S 25:07 8:22 3 4/6 4/6 17/19 1/1
Kaden Chai Jr V 18:33 6:11 3 8/13 5/8 5/19 1/2 20:14
(1:41,8.3)
20:14
(1:41,8.3)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liam de Villa Jr V 16:32 5:31 3 3/13 3/8 3/19 1/2 17:11
(0:39,3.8)
17:11
(0:39,3.8)
17:00
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Hodson So F/S 23:59 8:00 3 3/6 3/6 16/19 1/1 27:35
(3:36,13.1)
27:35
(3:36,13.1)
23:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Kuhn Jr JV 19:55 6:38 3 1/5 1/5 10/19 1/1 20:40
(0:45,3.6)
20:40
(0:45,3.6)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Patrick Latting Sr V 16:26 5:29 3 2/13 2/8 2/19 1/2 17:31
(1:05,6.2)
17:31
(1:05,6.2)
16:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Philson Ho Jr V 18:40 6:13 3 9/13 6/8 6/19 1/1 20:06
(1:26,7.1)
20:06
(1:26,7.1)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riley Williams Sr V 19:08 6:23 3 11/13 8/8 8/19 1/1 20:11
(1:03,5.2)
20:11
(1:03,5.2)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Steven Kim Jr JV 22:36 7:32 3 4/5 4/5 14/19 1/1 22:29 22:29 22:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 84:39
2:49
3 5:39 5:15 6:11 18 5:39 88:49
(4:10,4.7)
88:49
(4:10,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Villapudua (1), Patrick Latting (2), Liam de Villa (3), Brady Nakamura (4), Kaden Chai (8)
JV 1st 5 1/1 109:52
2:50
3 7:19 6:38 7:35 15 7:19 106:25 106:25 Noah Kuhn (1), Austin Borgerding (2), Joshua Ramirez (3), Steven Kim (4), Jennoh Rhee (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 114:16
5:51
3 7:37 6:31 8:28 15 7:37 Jason Baek (1), Jack Ishibashi (2), Nathan Hodson (3), justin cam (4), Dongyeon Kim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Villapudua Sr South Pasadena 15:44 5:15 1/8 1/19 1/2 16:06
(0:22)
16:06
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Patrick Latting Sr South Pasadena 16:26 5:29 2/8 2/19 1/2 17:31
(1:05)
17:31
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Liam de Villa Jr South Pasadena 16:32 5:31 3/8 3/19 1/2 17:11
(0:39)
17:11
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Brady Nakamura Jr South Pasadena 17:24 5:48 4/8 4/19 1/2 19:40
(2:16)
19:40
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Neil Chen So San Marino 18:03 6:01
6 Thai Villaluna So San Marino 18:19 6:06
7 Benjamin Hughes So San Marino 18:29 6:10
8 Kaden Chai Jr South Pasadena 18:33 6:11 5/8 5/19 1/2 20:14
(1:41)
20:14
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Philson Ho Jr South Pasadena 18:40 6:13 6/8 6/19 1/1 20:06
(1:26)
20:06
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Derek Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 18:58 6:19 7/8 7/19 1/1 20:05
(1:07)
20:05
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Riley Williams Sr South Pasadena 19:08 6:23 8/8 8/19 1/1 20:11
(1:03)
20:11
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Gavin O'Malley Jr San Marino 20:36 6:52
13 Christopher Jang So San Marino 25:39 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
84:39
16:56
5:39
18 Andrew Villapudua
Sr
15:44
5:15
1
Patrick Latting
Sr
16:26
5:29
2
Liam de Villa
Jr
16:32
5:31
3
Brady Nakamura
Jr
17:24
5:48
4
Kaden Chai
Jr
18:33
6:11
8
Philson Ho
Jr
18:40
6:13
9
Derek Rodriguez
Sr
18:58
6:19
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Marino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:36
101:06
20:13
6:44
41 Neil Chen
So
18:03
6:01
5
Thai Villaluna
So
18:19
6:06
6
Benjamin Hughes
So
18:29
6:10
7
Gavin O'Malley
Jr
20:36
6:52
11
Christopher Jang
So
25:39
8:33
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Kuhn Jr South Pasadena 19:55 6:38 1/5 10/19 1/1 20:40
(0:45)
20:40
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Austin Borgerding Jr South Pasadena 22:02 7:21 2/5 12/19 1/1 23:00
(0:58)
23:00
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Joshua Ramirez Jr South Pasadena 22:34 7:31 3/5 13/19 1/1 27:35
(5:01)
27:35
(5:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Steven Kim Jr South Pasadena 22:36 7:32 4/5 14/19 1/1 22:29 22:29
5 Jennoh Rhee Jr South Pasadena 22:45 7:35 5/5 15/19 1/1 27:00
(4:15)
27:00
(4:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
109:52
21:58
7:19
15 Noah Kuhn
Jr
19:55
6:38
1
Austin Borgerding
Jr
22:02
7:21
2
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
22:34
7:31
3
Steven Kim
Jr
22:36
7:32
4
Jennoh Rhee
Jr
22:45
7:35
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Baek So South Pasadena 19:34 6:31 1/6 9/19 1/1 21:44
(2:10)
21:44
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jack Ishibashi So South Pasadena 20:11 6:44 2/6 11/19 1/1
3 Nathan Hodson So South Pasadena 23:59 8:00 3/6 16/19 1/1 27:35
(3:36)
27:35
(3:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 justin cam So South Pasadena 25:07 8:22 4/6 17/19 1/1
5 Dongyeon Kim So South Pasadena 25:25 8:28 5/6 18/19 1/1 29:52
(4:27)
29:52
(4:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Donglee Kim So South Pasadena 32:39 10:53 6/6 19/19 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:51
114:16
22:51
7:37
15 Jason Baek
So
19:34
6:31
1
Jack Ishibashi
So
20:11
6:44
2
Nathan Hodson
So
23:59
8:00
3
justin cam
So
25:07
8:22
4
Dongyeon Kim
So
25:25
8:28
5
Donglee Kim
So
32:39
10:53
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.