South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/17/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldana, Aiden | Fr | Fr | 27:11.6 | 9:04 | 3 | 149/156 | 6/8 | 38/40 | 6/6 | 29:49 (2:37,8.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aldana, Noah | Fr | Fr | 27:19.5 | 9:06 | 3 | 150/156 | 7/8 | 39/40 | 4/4 | 29:42 (2:22,8.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Baek, Jason | Jr | V | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | 3 | 32/119 | 3/7 | 3/40 | 6/18 | 17:09 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bakhshi, Andrew | So | So | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | 3 | 60/146 | 4/8 | 28/40 | 2/18 | 21:49 (0:43,3.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Beebe Read, Kallean | Fr | Fr | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | 3 | 99/156 | 5/8 | 32/40 | 5/13 | 21:54 | ||||
Borgerding, Austin | Sr | Sr | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | 3 | 53/114 | 3/4 | 17/40 | 6/17 | 19:08.2 | 19:08.2 | 18:40 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Cam, Justin | Jr | Jr | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | 3 | 106/164 | 10/13 | 27/40 | 1/2 | 22:51 (1:49,7.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chai, Kaden | Sr | V | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | 3 | 62/119 | 6/7 | 6/40 | 2/16 | 20:18.8 (2:53,14.2) |
20:18.8 (2:53,14.2) |
17:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Chen, Jeff | Jr | Jr | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 3 | 46/164 | 3/13 | 12/40 | 5/26 | 19:17.9 (0:16,1.4) |
19:17.9 (0:16,1.4) |
19:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Choi, Daniel | Sr | Sr | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | 3 | 70/114 | 4/4 | 24/40 | 7/12 | 19:26.4 | 19:26.4 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Correll, Owen | So | So | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | 3 | 36/146 | 2/8 | 14/40 | 9/36 | 20:05 (0:40,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
D'Anna Robiglio, Vito | Fr | Fr | 28:57.7 | 9:39 | 3 | 153/156 | 8/8 | 40/40 | 3/3 | 32:47 (3:49,11.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
de Villa, Liam | Sr | V | 16:17.8 | 5:26 | 3 | 16/119 | 2/7 | 2/40 | 4/18 | 16:59.7 (0:42,4.1) |
16:59.7 (0:42,4.1) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Franco, Samuel | So | So | 25:09.9 | 8:23 | 3 | 131/146 | 8/8 | 37/40 | 2/2 | |||||
Grant, Isaiah | So | So | 25:02.6 | 8:21 | 3 | 130/146 | 7/8 | 36/40 | 3/4 | |||||
Ho, Philson | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 60/119 | 5/7 | 5/40 | 5/17 | 19:30.3 (2:07,10.9) |
19:30.3 (2:07,10.9) |
18:17 (0:54,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hodson, Nathan | Jr | Jr | 21:01 | 7:00 | 3 | 105/164 | 9/13 | 26/40 | 1/3 | 22:53 (1:52,8.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ishibashi, Jack | Jr | Jr | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 19/164 | 1/13 | 8/40 | 12/49 | 18:48.9 (1:01,5.4) |
18:48.9 (1:01,5.4) |
18:11 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Izumi, Yuuto | So | So | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | 3 | 94/146 | 6/8 | 33/40 | 2/6 | 24:38 (2:14,9.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jin, Andrew | Jr | Jr | 23:28.2 | 7:49 | 3 | 141/164 | 13/13 | 35/40 | 1/1 | 23:57 (0:29,2.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Kikekawa-Fraser, Jarvis | So | So | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | 3 | 42/146 | 3/8 | 18/40 | 5/25 | 20:26 (0:35,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kim, Dongyeon | Jr | Jr | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | 3 | 93/164 | 8/13 | 25/40 | 1/3 | 23:58 (3:16,13.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kuhn, Noah | Sr | V | 16:58.8 | 5:40 | 3 | 40/119 | 4/7 | 4/40 | 3/17 | 17:32.4 (0:34,3.2) |
17:32.4 (0:34,3.2) |
16:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kwak, Raymond | Jr | Jr | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | 3 | 138/164 | 12/13 | 34/40 | 1/2 | 28:29 (5:12,18.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lau, Jake | Fr | Fr | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 51/156 | 3/8 | 20/40 | 7/30 | 20:23 | ||||
Lee, Nico | Jr | Jr | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | 3 | 88/164 | 7/13 | 23/40 | 3/5 | 20:33.4 (0:06,0.5) |
20:33.4 (0:06,0.5) |
20:25 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Lee, Tomás | Jr | Jr | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | 3 | 60/164 | 4/13 | 16/40 | 4/17 | 20:20.3 (0:42,3.5) |
20:20.3 (0:42,3.5) |
19:50 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lutz, Calhoun | So | Jr | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | 3 | 111/164 | 11/13 | 29/40 | 1/2 | 20:58 | ||||
McDonald, Rocket | Fr | Fr | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | 3 | 33/156 | 1/8 | 15/40 | 21/46 | 19:37 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
McLendon, Ian | Jr | Jr | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | 3 | 84/164 | 5/13 | 21/40 | 5/11 | 22:20 (1:54,8.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Murray, Keeran | So | So | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | 3 | 34/146 | 1/8 | 13/40 | 25/47 | 19:47 (0:23,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nakamura, Brady | Sr | V | 15:25.1 | 5:08 | 3 | 7/119 | 1/7 | 1/40 | 7/19 | 16:42.8 (1:18,7.7) |
16:42.8 (1:18,7.7) |
15:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Vincent | Jr | Jr | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | 3 | 87/164 | 6/13 | 22/40 | 4/6 | 21:47.5 (1:20,6.1) |
21:47.5 (1:20,6.1) |
21:19 (0:52,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ramirez, Joshua | Sr | Sr | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | 3 | 21/114 | 1/4 | 9/40 | 16/44 | 21:36.8 (3:24,15.7) |
21:36.8 (3:24,15.7) |
19:30 (1:17,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rhee, Jennoh | Sr | Sr | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | 3 | 26/114 | 2/4 | 10/40 | 6/27 | 22:26.7 (3:58,17.7) |
22:26.7 (3:58,17.7) |
18:59 (0:31,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Richardson, Grant | So | So | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | 3 | 81/146 | 5/8 | 30/40 | 2/8 | 26:17 (4:29,17.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ruiz, Adam | Fr | Fr | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | 3 | 48/156 | 2/8 | 19/40 | 11/37 | 21:54 (1:35,7.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tizon, Karl | Jr | Jr | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | 3 | 32/164 | 2/13 | 11/40 | 10/37 | 18:30.4 | 18:30.4 | 18:02 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Yeh, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | 3 | 93/156 | 4/8 | 31/40 | 8/17 | 24:06 (1:59,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zhang, David | Sr | V | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | 3 | 68/119 | 7/7 | 7/40 | 2/14 | 17:49.8 (0:18,1.6) |
17:49.8 (0:18,1.6) |
17:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/17 | 82:54 1:58 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:08 | 5:48 | 147 | 5:26 | 79:38 | 78:24 | 78:03 83:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Brady Nakamura (6), Liam de Villa (15), Jason Baek (30), Noah Kuhn (38), Philson Ho (58) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/8 | 101:34 2:25 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:28 | 7:16 | 65 | 6:25 | 88:13 | 88:13 | 87:32 103:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Keeran Murray (7), Owen Correll (8), Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser (10), Andrew Bakhshi (15), Grant Richardson (25) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 5/11 | 95:27 2:38 |
3 | 6:22 | 5:56 | 6:49 | 131 | 5:50 | 90:48 | 90:48 | 83:55 | Jack Ishibashi (12), Karl Tizon (17), Jeff Chen (25), Tomás Lee (31), Ian McLendon (46) | ||
Jr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 103:41 0:35 |
3 | 6:55 | 6:49 | 7:01 | 15 | 6:55 | 93:51 | Vincent Nguyen (1), Nico Lee (2), Dongyeon Kim (3), Nathan Hodson (4), Justin Cam (5) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/13 | 104:40 2:42 |
3 | 6:59 | 6:31 | 7:25 | 191 | 6:15 | 95:21 | 93:37 | 89:54 109:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Rocket McDonald (22), Adam Ruiz (31), Jake Lau (34), Nicholas Yeh (51), Kallean Beebe Read (53) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis (Gio) Gudiel | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 14:57.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | Ocean View | 15:01.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Eric Martinez | Sr | Damien | 15:03.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Yaseen Sardar | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:05.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Parcells | So | Rim of the World | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Calvin Benedict | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 15:21.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Brady Nakamura | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:25.1 | 5:08 | 1/7 | 1/40 | 7/19 | 16:43 (1:18) |
16:43 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Luca Romero | Jr | El Segundo | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Diego Urdiales | Jr | Damien | 16:01.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Steven Ochotorena | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Zion Ortiz | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Hayden Rivas | So | Crean Lutheran | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | James Lopez | Sr | Cleveland | 16:10.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Mower | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:15.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Bryan Ramos-Maguin | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Liam de Villa | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:17.8 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/40 | 4/18 | 17:00 (0:42) |
17:00 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Nasai Rivas | Sr | El Segundo | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Dong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Cutidioc | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Harrison Nguyen | Sr | Cleveland | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Vargas | So | Cleveland | 16:23.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Raul Burris | Sr | San Dimas | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Sickler | Sr | Barstow | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Edgar Zavala | Sr | Ocean View | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Nealon | So | Christian Brothers | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | William Spangler | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:31.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Devin Alanis | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Dakota Saldano | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Ocean View | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Nolan Reber | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Bernal | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Jason Baek | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/40 | 6/18 | ||||
33 | Samuel Bateman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Luke Ramey | Sr | Barstow | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Emiliano Gonzalez | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Ronald Nguyen | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:52.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Zucco | Sr | Barstow | 16:53.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Boim | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Silus Sykes | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Noah Kuhn | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:58.8 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 4/40 | 3/17 | 17:32 (0:34) |
17:32 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Michael Brown | Sr | Cleveland | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Jeremy Lauro | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Tyler Simi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Luke Harrell | Jr | El Segundo | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Reilly Boyd | So | Campbell Hall | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | ZJ Hoffmann | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Jake Xie | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Ryu Iguchi | Sr | El Segundo | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Logan Tomlinson | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:06.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Aazik Chavez | Sr | Barstow | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Soriano | Jr | Ocean View | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Eldon Mason | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Ramsey Serrano | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
55 | Dalton Garcia | So | Damien | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Evan Speed | Sr | Cleveland | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Gavin Burkhart | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Julian Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral City | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
59 | Victor Espinosa | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Philson Ho | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:23 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 5/40 | 5/17 | 19:30 (2:07) |
19:30 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Cathedral City | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Kaden Chai | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/40 | 2/16 | 20:19 (2:53) |
20:19 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | David Whitney | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Alfonso | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Day | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Emmanuel Pineda | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Kjeaton Eggleston | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | David Zhang | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 7/40 | 2/14 | 17:50 (0:18) |
17:50 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
69 | Jackson Chartier | Jr | El Segundo | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Russell Mo | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Peter Miller | Jr | Damien | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Yuu Duffy | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Gavin Whetstone | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Reign Saldana | So | Christian Brothers | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Burkhart | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Pena | Jr | Cathedral City | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Dillin Siembieda | Sr | Ocean View | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Moises Reyes | Sr | San Dimas | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Uziel Gomez | Sr | Cathedral City | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Alexander Potter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Esteban Hernandez | Jr | Granite Hills | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Virdi | Jr | Kerman | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Lane Buckhannon | Jr | Damien | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Sebastian Diaz | Sr | Damien | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | KamRon Stinson | Jr | Kerman | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Nefthali Lopez | Fr | Cathedral City | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Pierce Pozil | Sr | Campbell Hall | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Muhammd Mohamed Im | Jr | El Segundo | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Krischer | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Nikos Burciaga | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Nicholas Khalili-B | Jr | Damien | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Alan Escobedo | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Yovani Ramirez | Jr | Ocean View | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Victor Moreno | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Benjamin Linza | Sr | Ocean View | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Miguel Angel Lua | Jr | Kerman | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
98 | Phillip Hernandez | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Butcher | Fr | El Segundo | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | Aiden Dougherty | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Aiden Disney | Sr | Campbell Hall | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
102 | Elliot Lopez | So | Cleveland | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Ramirez | Jr | Barstow | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Paul Aleman | So | Cathedral City | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Cade Salcedo | So | Kerman | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Julian Ayon | Sr | San Dimas | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Antonio Marroquin | Sr | Campbell Hall | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Park | Fr | Cleveland | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
109 | Ricardo Torres | Jr | Barstow | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Gilberto Vielma | Sr | Kerman | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Logan Melgoza | Jr | Kerman | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Haniel Rosales Her | So | Kerman | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Jacob James | So | Barstow | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Scarborough | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Jordan Mora | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Christopher Grantham | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Josue Maldonado | Fr | Cathedral City | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Toby Lim | Sr | Campbell Hall | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | Hugo Catarino | Sr | Campbell Hall | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
118 | Yaseen Sardar Jr 15:06 5:02 4 |
Zion Ortiz Fr 16:07 5:22 10 |
Andrew Mower Sr 16:16 5:25 13 |
ZJ Hoffmann Sr 17:01 5:40 44 |
Logan Tomlinson Fr 17:06 5:42 47 |
Eldon Mason So 17:18 5:46 51 |
Kjeaton Eggleston Fr 17:31 5:50 65 |
2 | Glen A. Wilson (Haci 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
82:14 16:27 5:29 |
143 | Luis (Gio) Gudiel Sr 14:58 4:59 1 |
Bryan Ramos-Maguin So 16:16 5:25 14 |
Dakota Saldano Jr 16:37 5:32 26 |
Jake Xie Sr 17:02 5:41 45 |
Victor Espinosa Sr 17:22 5:47 57 |
Matthew Alfonso So 17:28 5:49 62 |
Yuu Duffy So 17:44 5:55 71 |
3 | Cleveland 10-8-4-5-3 Gap: 1:10 |
83:16 16:39 5:33 |
144 | James Lopez Sr 16:11 5:24 12 |
Harrison Nguyen Sr 16:23 5:28 19 |
Joseph Vargas So 16:23 5:28 20 |
Michael Brown Sr 16:59 5:40 39 |
Evan Speed Sr 17:21 5:47 54 |
Elliot Lopez So 18:44 6:15 99 |
Kevin Park Fr 19:21 6:27 104 |
4 | South Pasadena 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
82:54 16:35 5:32 |
147 | Brady Nakamura Sr 15:25 5:08 6 |
Liam de Villa Sr 16:18 5:26 15 |
Jason Baek Jr 16:49 5:36 30 |
Noah Kuhn Sr 16:59 5:40 38 |
Philson Ho Sr 17:23 5:48 58 |
Kaden Chai Sr 17:26 5:49 60 |
David Zhang Sr 17:32 5:51 66 |
5 | Notre Dame (Sherman 5-5-4-3-5 Gap: 2:07 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
150 | Calvin Benedict Sr 15:22 5:07 5 |
Nicholas Cutidioc Fr 16:22 5:27 18 |
Nolan Reber Sr 16:43 5:34 28 |
Tyler Boim Sr 16:56 5:39 36 |
Ethan Day So 17:29 5:50 63 |
Gavin Whetstone Jr 17:44 5:55 72 |
Jackson Krischer Sr 18:11 6:04 87 |
6 | Rancho Alamitos 13-12-11-9-6 Gap: 0:47 |
84:25 16:53 5:38 |
172 | William Spangler Jr 16:32 5:31 24 |
Anthony Bernal Jr 16:49 5:36 29 |
Emiliano Gonzalez Sr 16:52 5:37 33 |
Ronald Nguyen Sr 16:52 5:37 34 |
Ramsey Serrano So 17:19 5:46 52 |
Matthew Nguyen Jr 17:38 5:53 68 |
|
7 | Ocean View 2-7-4-6-7 Gap: 2:48 |
83:15 16:39 5:33 |
177 | Diego Gonzalez Sr 15:02 5:01 2 |
Edgar Zavala Sr 16:30 5:30 22 |
Adrian Ramirez Sr 16:38 5:33 27 |
Anthony Soriano Jr 17:17 5:46 50 |
Dillin Siembieda Sr 17:49 5:56 76 |
Yovani Ramirez Jr 18:23 6:08 91 |
Benjamin Linza Sr 18:26 6:09 93 |
8 | El Segundo 7-5-8-7-8 Gap: 1:37 |
83:52 16:46 5:35 |
178 | Luca Romero Jr 15:57 5:19 7 |
Nasai Rivas Sr 16:19 5:26 16 |
Luke Harrell Jr 17:01 5:40 42 |
Ryu Iguchi Sr 17:02 5:41 46 |
Jackson Chartier Jr 17:34 5:51 67 |
Muhammd Mohamed Im Jr 18:09 6:03 86 |
Ryan Butcher Fr 18:36 6:12 96 |
9 | Christian Brothers 11-10-9-8-9 Gap: 1:27 |
84:26 16:53 5:38 |
185 | Ryan Dong Sr 16:19 5:26 17 |
Samuel Nealon So 16:30 5:30 23 |
Samuel Bateman Sr 16:51 5:37 31 |
Tyler Simi Jr 17:00 5:40 41 |
Reign Saldana So 17:46 5:55 73 |
Alexander Potter Fr 17:54 5:58 78 |
Nikos Burciaga Jr 18:18 6:06 88 |
10 | Crean Lutheran 9-11-13-13-10 Gap: 1:18 |
85:07 17:01 5:40 |
215 | Hayden Rivas So 16:09 5:23 11 |
Jeremy Lauro Sr 17:00 5:40 40 |
Ethan Miller Sr 17:11 5:44 48 |
Gavin Burkhart Sr 17:21 5:47 55 |
David Whitney So 17:27 5:49 61 |
Russell Mo Jr 17:41 5:54 69 |
Tyler Burkhart So 17:47 5:56 74 |
10 | Damien 3-1-7-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
215 | Eric Martinez Sr 15:03 5:01 3 |
Diego Urdiales Jr 16:02 5:21 8 |
Dalton Garcia So 17:20 5:47 53 |
Peter Miller Jr 17:42 5:54 70 |
Lane Buckhannon Jr 17:59 6:00 81 |
Sebastian Diaz Sr 17:59 6:00 82 |
Nicholas Khalili-B Jr 18:20 6:07 89 |
12 | Diamond Ranch 8-9-9-11-12 Gap: 2:17 |
85:34 17:07 5:42 |
227 | Steven Ochotorena Sr 16:07 5:22 9 |
Devin Alanis Jr 16:36 5:32 25 |
Silus Sykes Jr 16:58 5:39 37 |
Emmanuel Pineda Jr 17:31 5:50 64 |
Victor Moreno Jr 18:24 6:08 92 |
||
13 | Barstow 12-12-12-12-13 Gap: 2:33 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
237 | Joshua Sickler Sr 16:25 5:28 21 |
Luke Ramey Sr 16:51 5:37 32 |
Cameron Zucco Sr 16:54 5:38 35 |
Aazik Chavez Sr 17:15 5:45 49 |
Ryan Ramirez Jr 18:58 6:19 100 |
Ricardo Torres Jr 19:23 6:28 105 |
Jacob James So 19:38 6:33 109 |
14 | Cathedral City 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:40 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
351 | Julian Sanchez Jr 17:22 5:47 56 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 17:25 5:48 59 |
Matthew Pena Jr 17:49 5:56 75 |
Uziel Gomez Sr 17:52 5:57 77 |
Nefthali Lopez Fr 18:01 6:00 84 |
Paul Aleman So 19:00 6:20 101 |
Josue Maldonado Fr 20:29 6:50 113 |
15 | Campbell Hall 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:34 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
443 | Reilly Boyd So 17:01 5:40 43 |
Pierce Pozil Sr 18:06 6:02 85 |
Aiden Disney Sr 18:38 6:13 98 |
Antonio Marroquin Sr 19:15 6:25 103 |
Toby Lim Sr 20:34 6:51 114 |
Hugo Catarino Sr 21:50 7:17 115 |
|
16 | Kerman 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:34 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
465 | Anthony Virdi Jr 17:56 5:59 80 |
KamRon Stinson Jr 18:00 6:00 83 |
Miguel Angel Lua Jr 18:34 6:11 94 |
Cade Salcedo So 19:04 6:21 102 |
Gilberto Vielma Sr 19:30 6:30 106 |
Logan Melgoza Jr 19:31 6:30 107 |
Haniel Rosales Her So 19:31 6:30 108 |
17 | Granite Hills 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:00 |
93:23 18:41 6:14 |
471 | Esteban Hernandez Jr 17:56 5:59 79 |
Alan Escobedo Jr 18:21 6:07 90 |
Phillip Hernandez Jr 18:35 6:12 95 |
Aiden Dougherty Jr 18:37 6:12 97 |
Daniel Scarborough Sr 19:55 6:38 110 |
Jordan Mora Jr 19:56 6:39 111 |
Christopher Grantham Sr 19:57 6:39 112 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edward Rodriguez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Galindo | Sr | Savanna | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Jason Berry | Sr | Northwood | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Drake Pierce | Sr | Northwood | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Landis | Sr | Northwood | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Howard Chu | Sr | Northwood | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Yahir Rodrigues | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Arturo De Jesus | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Steven Castro | Jr | Buena Park | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Gavin O'Malley | Jr | San Marino | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Frail Cortez | Sr | Saddleback | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Caden McKendrick | Sr | Northview | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Keon Vafaee | Sr | Windward | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Foong | Sr | San Marino | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | William Tennant | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Dakota Dreher | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Lukas Graner | Sr | San Diego | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Luis Diaz | Sr | Loara | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Stefan Datwyler | Sr | San Dimas | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Johan Chan | Sr | Savanna | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Ramirez | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | 1/4 | 9/40 | 16/44 | 21:37 (3:24) |
21:37 (3:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | John Boring | Sr | Cathedral | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Calvillo | Sr | Buena Park | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Jesus Centeno | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Yonatan Cardona | Sr | Savanna | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Jennoh Rhee | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | 2/4 | 10/40 | 6/27 | 22:27 (3:58) |
22:27 (3:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Joe Eastham | Sr | San Diego | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Spencer | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Antaky | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Hurst | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Antaky | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Cole Seagren | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Ford Mueller | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Vinny Duong | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Zhang | Sr | Viewpoint | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Burke Hammond | Sr | Classical Academy | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Abbas Baldiwila | Sr | Cleveland | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Po | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | David Avila | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Aaron Ochoa | Sr | Northview | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Antonio Galisteo | Sr | Northwood | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Isaiah Hoguin | Sr | Western | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Lopez | Sr | Arrowhead Christian | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Lucas Levy | Sr | San Marino | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Rowan Evans-lampa | Sr | San Dimas | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Raul Gonzalez | Sr | Saddleback | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Hernandez | So | St. Paul | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Moises Chavez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Caleb Quinia | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:30.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Giovanni Quiroz | Sr | Saddleback | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Julian Gomez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Higareda | Sr | Damien | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Austin Borgerding | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | 3/4 | 17/40 | 6/17 | 19:08.2 | 19:08.2 | ||
54 | Elijah Topete | Sr | Legacy College Prep | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Jim Wang | Sr | San Marino | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Issac Hernandez | Sr | Legacy College Prep | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Michael Yuratich | Sr | San Marino | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Josue Rojas | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Jordon Amis | Sr | Banning | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | AJ Williams | Jr | Viewpoint | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Noah Omordia | Sr | Viewpoint | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Jason Xaymounty | Sr | Savanna | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Jeshua Reyna | Sr | Legacy College Prep | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Abrego | Sr | Saddleback | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Reyna | Sr | Legacy College Prep | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Pablo Bizarron | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Alexandre Salazar | Sr | Rowland | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Edelstein | Jr | Campbell Hall | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Abdel Hussein | Sr | San Bernardino | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Choi | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | 4/4 | 24/40 | 7/12 | 19:26.4 | 19:26.4 | ||
71 | Mario Lopez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Brian Cabanas | Sr | Legacy College Prep | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Adan Almeida | Sr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Benjamin Dilbeck | Sr | Barstow | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Reynaldo | Sr | Classical Academy | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Austin Swope | Sr | Buena Park | 20:44.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Ben Rosen | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Monceau | Sr | Faith Lutheran | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Vito Nunez | Sr | Barstow | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Ensminger | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Danny Humphrey | Sr | Viewpoint | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Alessandro Trujillo | Sr | Buena Park | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Melendez | Sr | Saddleback | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Alfredo Elias | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Benjamin Alvarez | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Wesley Chao | Sr | Rowland | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Brian Knutsen | Sr | Savanna | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Ordonez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Ripley Brant | Sr | San Diego | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
90 | Drew Solomonson | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:33.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Cheung | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Bryant Garcia | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Davian Cabrera | Sr | Legacy College Prep | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Joel Mariscal | Sr | Samueli Academy | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Francisco Alcala | Sr | Monrovia | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Gassan Mohamed | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 22:01.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Vincent Aver Pryce | Sr | Barstow | 22:05.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | Oscar Navarrette | Sr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
99 | Lejeune James | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Quan Vu | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Cesar Arredondo | Sr | San Bernardino | 22:55.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Justin Lee | Sr | Northwood | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
103 | Jared Rojero | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
104 | Grayson Pollard | Sr | Viewpoint | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
105 | Steven Le | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 23:21.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | John Soto | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:15.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Gomez | Sr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 24:26.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
108 | Sergio Espinoza | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:35.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
109 | Luca Wollner | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:00.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Nguyen | Sr | Western | 25:01.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
111 | Victor Castro | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 25:04.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
112 | Kaelen Frantz | Sr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 25:05.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
113 | Fernando Ramirez | Sr | San Bernardino | 25:12.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
114 | Angel Montelongo | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 25:16.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Galindo | So | Savanna | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Elijah Lovett | So | Academy for Academic | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Shanahan | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | David Juarez | So | Buena Park | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Sebastian Skarr | So | Cathedral | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Diaz | So | Bolsa Grande | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Brody Wolfe | So | Arrowhead Christian | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Diego Guerrero | So | Cathedral | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Josue Olague | So | Northwood | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Michael Ramos | So | Northwood | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Dean Kido | So | Northwood | 18:05.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Xavier Colindres | So | Liberty - Winchester | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Hardy | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Sam Andrus | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Clark Tansey | So | San Diego | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Diego Sanchez | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Abraham Salas | So | Cathedral | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Angel Avina | So | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Levi Faulkner | So | Classical Academy | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Donovan Love | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | John Lopez | So | San Dimas | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Pedro Yanez | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Diego Tellez | So | Arrowhead Christian | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Oneal Wester | So | San Diego | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Ben Rubio | So | Northview | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Rhys Gallagher | Fr | Faith Lutheran | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Alexander Yerena | So | Westminster | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Noah Townsend | So | Rim of the World | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Caleb Dreher | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Comfort | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Joel Borton | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Darren Alanis | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Bill Kenz | So | Monrovia | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Keeran Murray | So | South Pasadena | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | 1/8 | 13/40 | 25/47 | ||||
35 | Jaylen Moore | So | Academy for Academic | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Owen Correll | So | South Pasadena | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | 2/8 | 14/40 | 9/36 | ||||
37 | Aaron Gomez | So | Academy for Academic | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Noah Quinonez | So | St. Paul | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Ben Gamboa | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Bryant Ross | So | Clairemont | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Perez | So | Banning | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser | So | South Pasadena | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | 3/8 | 18/40 | 5/25 | ||||
43 | Malachi Tank | Fr | El Segundo | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Taylor Tan | Fr | San Marino | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Ramsden | So | Arrowhead Christian | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Blain | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Titus Bacardi | So | Classical Academy | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Christian La Motte | So | Crean Lutheran | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Raul Chavez | So | Rim of the World | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Santiago Arroyo | So | St. Monica | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Kenneth Kamikawa | So | Northwood | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Alex Rocha | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Victor Chaparro | So | Samueli Academy | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Rubin Aguirre | So | Del Lago Academy | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Israel Delgado | So | Buena Park | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Juan Gonzalez | Fr | Northview | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Diego Constantino | So | Costa Mesa | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Jose Pena | So | Granite Hills | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Cody Brown | So | Clairemont | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Bakhshi | So | South Pasadena | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | 4/8 | 28/40 | 2/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Kacey Hiromoto | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Adan Gutierrez | So | Liberty - Winchester | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Mason Bailey | So | Woodcrest Christian | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Nathaniel Retzer | So | Woodcrest Christian | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Joel Beloian | So | Woodcrest Christian | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | True Brennan | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Quinia | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Adam Neulander | So | El Segundo | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Scatolini | So | Clairemont | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Kieran Bonchonsky | So | Costa Mesa | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Jaden Rivera | So | Liberty - Winchester | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Seng Lee | So | Banning | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | Xavier Felix | So | Banning | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Jaden DeGuzman | Fr | Monrovia | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Kai Carpenter | So | El Segundo | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Vicken Semerdjian | Fr | El Segundo | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Sebastian Ruiz | So | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 21:36.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Yixuan Wang | So | Webb | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
79 | Shayden Gallardo | So | Northwood | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Berumen | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Grant Richardson | So | South Pasadena | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | 5/8 | 30/40 | 2/8 | ||||
82 | Tingkai Chang | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Heng | So | Rowland | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | Max Ta | So | Northwood | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Aidon Endoso | So | Notre Dame (Sherman | 21:56.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Jake Umebayashi | So | Faith Lutheran | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Maschler | Jr | Webb | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Josue Ordonez | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
89 | Arya Ahadzadeh | Fr | El Segundo | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Kennelly | So | St. Anthony | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
91 | Johnny Nguyen | So | Clairemont | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Edgar Mejia | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
93 | Jose Galvaz | So | Cathedral | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
94 | Yuuto Izumi | So | South Pasadena | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | 6/8 | 33/40 | 2/6 | ||||
95 | Max Busse | So | El Segundo | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Elias Gonzalez | So | Monrovia | 22:28.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Cristofer Hernandes | So | San Bernardino | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
98 | Aaron Puentes | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Paris Monitnola | So | Crean Lutheran | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
100 | Akam Khinda | So | El Segundo | 22:46.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
101 | Jeremy Tolmochow | So | Webb | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Gomez | So | Savanna | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
103 | Josh Shigemura | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:57.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
104 | Sebastian Romero | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 22:57.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Lennear | So | Calvary Chapel (Down | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Quinn Donoghue | So | St. Anthony | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Jaedan Medina | So | Rowland | 23:03.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
108 | Frank Xie | So | Crean Lutheran | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Quezada | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
110 | Anthony Sepulveda | So | Samueli Academy | 23:16.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
111 | Tanmay Kommalapati | So | Northwood | 23:27.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Kuo | So | Crean Lutheran | 23:27.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
113 | Jonah Wisner | So | Woodcrest Christian | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Lorenzo | So | Rowland | 23:30.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
115 | Sehoon Kang | Jr | Webb | 23:32.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
116 | Samuel Cendejas | So | Don Bosco Tech | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Jang | So | Samueli Academy | 23:44.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
118 | David Torres | So | Western | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
119 | George Kobzina | Fr | El Segundo | 23:59.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
120 | Lam Tran | Fr | Webb | 24:01.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Quackenbush | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:04.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
122 | Hector Gardea | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
123 | Victor Li | So | Rowland | 24:27.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
124 | Dominic Llerena | So | Liberty - Winchester | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
125 | Christian Garcia | So | Damien | 24:37.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Tran | So | Crean Lutheran | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
127 | Bryan Cerros | So | Costa Mesa | 24:47.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
128 | Osvaldo Perez | So | Rim of the World | 24:48.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Serna | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 24:52.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
130 | Isaiah Grant | So | South Pasadena | 25:02.6 | 8:21 | 7/8 | 36/40 | 3/4 | ||||
131 | Samuel Franco | So | South Pasadena | 25:09.9 | 8:23 | 8/8 | 37/40 | 2/2 | ||||
132 | Ibrahim Yusuf | So | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 25:10.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
133 | Chase Patterson | So | Monrovia | 25:11.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
134 | Evan SiFuentes | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 25:20.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
135 | Evan Michael | So | Bishop Montgomery | 25:54.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
136 | Jack Cassidy | So | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 25:56.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
137 | Lucas DeLay | So | Bishop Montgomery | 25:59.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
138 | Dylan Driscoll | So | San Dimas | 26:03.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
139 | Jeffrey Sanchez | So | Bolsa Grande | 26:16.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
140 | Gabriel Alano | So | Clairemont | 26:20.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Yang | So | Banning | 26:36.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
142 | Carlos Benitez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 28:35.2 | 9:32 | |||||||
143 | George Pearsall | So | Crean Lutheran | 28:37.2 | 9:32 | |||||||
144 | Coen Jenkins | So | Samueli Academy | 28:48.2 | 9:36 | |||||||
145 | Miles Leishman | Fr | Webb | 29:58.9 | 10:00 | |||||||
146 | Diego Millan | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 30:05.8 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northwood 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:48 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
45 | Josue Olague So 17:51 5:57 2 |
Michael Ramos So 17:56 5:59 3 |
Dean Kido So 18:06 6:02 4 |
Kenneth Kamikawa So 20:38 6:53 13 |
Shayden Gallardo So 21:38 7:13 23 |
Max Ta So 21:54 7:18 27 |
Tanmay Kommalapati So 23:28 7:49 40 |
2 | South Pasadena 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
101:34 20:19 6:46 |
65 | Keeran Murray So 19:24 6:28 7 |
Owen Correll So 19:25 6:28 8 |
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser So 19:51 6:37 10 |
Andrew Bakhshi So 21:06 7:02 15 |
Grant Richardson So 21:49 7:16 25 |
Yuuto Izumi So 22:24 7:28 31 |
Isaiah Grant So 25:03 8:21 45 |
3 | El Segundo 6-6-6-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
106:01 21:12 7:04 |
99 | Malachi Tank Fr 19:54 6:38 11 |
Adam Neulander So 21:13 7:04 18 |
Kai Carpenter So 21:24 7:08 20 |
Vicken Semerdjian Fr 21:25 7:08 21 |
Arya Ahadzadeh Fr 22:06 7:22 29 |
Max Busse So 22:26 7:29 32 |
Akam Khinda So 22:47 7:36 34 |
4 | Calvary Chapel (Down 3-2-4-5-4 Gap: 3:44 |
106:12 21:14 7:05 |
110 | Caleb Dreher So 19:15 6:25 5 |
Jonathan Comfort So 19:16 6:25 6 |
Joshua Berumen So 21:45 7:15 24 |
Sebastian Romero So 22:58 7:39 37 |
Anthony Lennear So 22:59 7:40 38 |
||
5 | Bishop Montgomery 1-4-3-3-5 Gap: 8:51 |
108:15 21:39 7:13 |
116 | Matthew Shanahan So 17:04 5:41 1 |
Kacey Hiromoto So 21:07 7:02 16 |
True Brennan So 21:12 7:04 17 |
Josh Shigemura So 22:57 7:39 36 |
Evan Michael So 25:55 8:38 46 |
Lucas DeLay So 26:00 8:40 47 |
|
6 | Clairemont 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 6:34 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
120 | Bryant Ross So 19:47 6:36 9 |
Cody Brown So 21:04 7:01 14 |
Ethan Scatolini So 21:16 7:05 19 |
Johnny Nguyen So 22:14 7:25 30 |
Gabriel Alano So 26:21 8:47 48 |
||
7 | Crean Lutheran 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:03 |
111:31 22:18 7:26 |
151 | Christian La Motte So 20:25 6:48 12 |
Tingkai Chang So 21:52 7:17 26 |
Paris Monitnola So 22:41 7:34 33 |
Frank Xie So 23:06 7:42 39 |
Nathan Kuo So 23:28 7:49 41 |
Tyler Tran So 24:46 8:15 44 |
George Pearsall So 28:37 9:32 49 |
8 | Webb 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
114:06 22:49 7:36 |
170 | Yixuan Wang So 21:38 7:13 22 |
Matthew Maschler Jr 22:00 7:20 28 |
Jeremy Tolmochow So 22:54 7:38 35 |
Sehoon Kang Jr 23:33 7:51 42 |
Lam Tran Fr 24:02 8:01 43 |
Miles Leishman Fr 29:59 10:00 50 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah McBroom | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 16:02.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Captain Burnett | Jr | San Diego | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Neil Chen | So | San Marino | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Noah Kessinger | Jr | San Diego | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Hughes | So | San Marino | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Guerrero | Jr | Buena Park | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Thai Villaluna | So | San Marino | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Ildefonso Arizmendi | Jr | Saddleback | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Melendez | Jr | St. Paul | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Colin Murray | Jr | Classical Academy | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | James Karpinski | Jr | San Diego | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Alejandro Gomez | Jr | Northview | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Brian Bui | Jr | Western | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Weis | Jr | Classical Academy | 17:39.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Isaac Guzman | Jr | Crespi | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Melendez | Jr | St. Paul | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | James Maddox | Jr | Crespi | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Ronan Santaniello | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Jack Ishibashi | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:48 | 5:56 | 1/13 | 8/40 | 12/49 | 18:49 (1:01) |
18:49 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Jorge Marquez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Bryan Bagnas | Jr | Clairemont | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Vincent Ya | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Ian Gilbert | Jr | St. Monica | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Connor Joyce | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Damian Castillo | Jr | Western | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Davian Abelman | Jr | Clairemont | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Harrison Walker | So | San Marino | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Daren Tieu | Jr | Westminster | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Eduardo Garcia | Jr | Savanna | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Jasson Varela | So | Savanna | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | King Ruffin | Jr | Woodcrest Christian | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Karl Tizon | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | 2/13 | 11/40 | 10/37 | 18:30.4 | 18:30.4 | ||
33 | Jean Shorts | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Nathaniel Beifuss | Jr | San Diego | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Marcos Hernandez | Jr | Buena Park | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Luke Stein | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Lucas Tanikawa | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Santiago Nuno | Jr | Academy for Academic | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Conner O'Donnell | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Justin Paulson | Jr | Northwood | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | John Hyll | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Gonzales | Jr | Crespi | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Maxwell Niles | Jr | San Diego | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Chase Nielson | Jr | San Marino | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Jorge Mendez | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Jeff Chen | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | 3/13 | 12/40 | 5/26 | 19:18 (0:16) |
19:18 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Lorenzo Contreras | Jr | Classical Academy | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Tripton Babcock | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Reisz Brillante | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Cody Burton | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Franklin Baptiste | Jr | Cathedral | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Rodriguez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Jang | Jr | San Marino | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Ruston | Jr | Clairemont | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Emmanuel Gonzalez | Jr | Loara | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Bobby Westerfeld | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Isidro Pena | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | David Ya | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Alexis Ocampo | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Tomás Lee | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | 4/13 | 16/40 | 4/17 | 20:20 (0:42) |
20:20 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Anthony Almaraz | Jr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Andy Balasa | Sr | Windward | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Vincent Vu | Jr | Westminster | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Thomas Hoang | Jr | Westminster | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Adrian Gaxiola | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Owen Sun | Jr | Rowland | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Jack Ye | Jr | San Marino | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Christian Richards | Jr | Classical Academy | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Lucas Ciranna | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Zachary Anderson | Jr | San Diego | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Zeighami | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | David Alvarez | Jr | Buena Park | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Mohammed Luqman | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Noah Rueter | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Cesar Villagrana | Jr | Samueli Academy | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Noah Stromer | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Casteneda | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr | Buena Park | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Isaiah Sanchez | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Noah Villegas | Jr | Banning | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Giffen | Jr | Crespi | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Tobias Knecht | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Fichtel | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Ian McLendon | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | 5/13 | 21/40 | 5/11 | ||||
85 | Ennis Lennear | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Logan Shaw | Fr | Northwood | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Vincent Nguyen | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | 6/13 | 22/40 | 4/6 | 21:48 (1:20) |
21:48 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
88 | Nico Lee | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | 7/13 | 23/40 | 3/5 | 20:33 (0:06) |
20:33 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Jacob Cervantes | Jr | Samueli Academy | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Perry | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Richard Mariano | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Hillian | So | Oxford Academy | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Dongyeon Kim | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | 8/13 | 25/40 | 1/3 | ||||
94 | Simon Bacardi | Jr | Classical Academy | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Aaryan Gupta | Sr | Oxford Academy | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
96 | Sean Rueban | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
97 | Juan Rodriguez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
98 | Yahir Gonzalez2 | Jr | Westminster | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Derek Hoang2 | Jr | Westminster | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Evan Burns | Jr | Faith Lutheran | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Luis Lopez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Lucas Alonso | Jr | Crespi | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Christian Hernandez | Jr | Banning | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Hanabusa | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Hodson | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:01 | 7:00 | 9/13 | 26/40 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | Justin Cam | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | 10/13 | 27/40 | 1/2 | ||||
107 | Theo Coffey | Sr | Laguna Beach | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Aviles | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Micah Diaz | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 21:14.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Lemus Serrano | Jr | Academy for Academic | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Calhoun Lutz | So | South Pasadena | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | 11/13 | 29/40 | 1/2 | ||||
112 | Micah Carlson | Jr | Arrowhead Christian | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Palumbo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Jesse Lemas | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Aiden Helgeson | Jr | Webb | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Paul Nunez | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Hiromoto | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | Jaylind Durgin | Jr | Oxford Academy | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
119 | Erin Lee | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Valdes | Jr | Buena Park | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
121 | Miguel Cartagena | Jr | Buena Park | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Benjamin Vu | Jr | Costa Mesa | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
123 | Louis Kim | So | Oxford Academy | 22:07.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | Anthony Enriquez | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Richard Cano | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Fajardo | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
127 | Niko Nunez | Jr | Barstow | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
128 | Isaiah Grey | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Pablo Mota | Jr | St. Paul | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Robert Griffis | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | David Tran | Jr | Western | 22:41.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
132 | Luke Duchsherer | Jr | Damien | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
133 | Kai-William Rasshan | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Jose Nunez | Jr | Rim of the World | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | Ian Debernitz | Jr | Western | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Pablo Garcia | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
137 | John Santry | Jr | Barstow | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
138 | Raymond Kwak | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | 12/13 | 34/40 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
139 | Konstantin Espinosa | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:21.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
140 | Diego Cruz | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:23.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Jin | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:28.2 | 7:49 | 13/13 | 35/40 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
142 | Sebastian Del Cid | Jr | Basalt | 23:29.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
143 | David Li | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 23:41.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
144 | Lucas Liem | Jr | Oxford Academy | 24:01.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
145 | Adam Riddick | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:03.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Gamboa | Fr | Damien | 24:04.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
147 | Jacob?? Perez | Sr | Northview | 24:09.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
148 | Alan Marin | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 24:10.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
149 | Justin Nguyen | So | Oxford Academy | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
150 | Joshua Garcia | Jr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 24:20.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
151 | Sam Zeiden | Jr | Webb | 24:26.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
152 | Tyson Bui | Jr | Clairemont | 24:41.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Doray | Jr | Classical Academy | 24:46.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
154 | Bobby Layman | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:53.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
155 | Stephen Palomino | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:53.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
156 | Enrique Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 25:02.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
157 | Bobby Pham | Jr | Webb | 25:12.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
158 | Isaac Copeland | Jr | Barstow | 25:37.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
159 | Zac Wang | Jr | Webb | 25:38.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
160 | Sebastian Hoffman | Jr | Webb | 26:01.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Phan | Jr | Oxford Academy | 26:23.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
162 | Elijah Galarza | Jr | St. Anthony | 27:10.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
163 | Burac Chavolla | Jr | Banning | 29:59.8 | 10:00 | |||||||
164 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Banning | 30:01.9 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marino 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:13 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
51 | Neil Chen So 16:44 5:35 2 |
Benjamin Hughes So 16:47 5:36 4 |
Thai Villaluna So 16:48 5:36 6 |
Harrison Walker So 18:21 6:07 15 |
Chase Nielson Jr 18:57 6:19 24 |
Christopher Jang Jr 19:15 6:25 29 |
Jack Ye Jr 19:46 6:35 34 |
2 | San Diego 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
88:03 17:37 5:52 |
54 | Captain Burnett Jr 16:37 5:32 1 |
Noah Kessinger Jr 16:46 5:35 3 |
James Karpinski Jr 17:13 5:44 8 |
Nathaniel Beifuss Jr 18:36 6:12 19 |
Maxwell Niles Jr 18:51 6:17 23 |
Zachary Anderson Jr 20:00 6:40 36 |
|
3 | Classical Academy 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 3:00 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
118 | Colin Murray Jr 17:11 5:44 7 |
Ryan Weis Jr 17:40 5:53 9 |
Lorenzo Contreras Jr 19:02 6:21 26 |
Christian Richards Jr 19:57 6:39 35 |
Noah Stromer Jr 20:11 6:44 41 |
Isaiah Sanchez Jr 20:15 6:45 43 |
Tobias Knecht Jr 20:23 6:48 45 |
3 | Buena Park 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:26 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
118 | Nathaniel Guerrero Jr 16:47 5:36 5 |
Jorge Marquez Jr 17:49 5:56 13 |
Marcos Hernandez Jr 18:36 6:12 20 |
David Alvarez Jr 20:05 6:42 38 |
Jacob Rodriguez Jr 20:14 6:45 42 |
Tyler Valdes Jr 21:55 7:18 59 |
Miguel Cartagena Jr 21:56 7:19 60 |
5 | South Pasadena 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:38 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
131 | Jack Ishibashi Jr 17:48 5:56 12 |
Karl Tizon Jr 18:34 6:11 17 |
Jeff Chen Jr 19:02 6:21 25 |
Tomás Lee Jr 19:38 6:33 31 |
Ian McLendon Jr 20:26 6:49 46 |
Vincent Nguyen Jr 20:27 6:49 47 |
Nico Lee Jr 20:28 6:49 48 |
6 | Crespi 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:16 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
140 | Isaac Guzman Jr 17:41 5:54 10 |
James Maddox Jr 17:44 5:55 11 |
Jacob Gonzales Jr 18:50 6:17 22 |
Dylan Giffen Jr 20:22 6:47 44 |
Lucas Alonso Jr 20:57 6:59 53 |
||
7 | Laguna Beach 7-7-7-6-7 Gap: 3:00 |
96:03 19:13 6:24 |
141 | Connor Joyce Jr 18:08 6:03 14 |
Jean Shorts Sr 18:34 6:11 18 |
Tripton Babcock Jr 19:05 6:22 27 |
Cody Burton Sr 19:09 6:23 28 |
Theo Coffey Sr 21:08 7:03 54 |
||
8 | Westminster 8-8-8-9-8 Gap: 2:31 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
184 | Daren Tieu Jr 18:22 6:07 16 |
Vincent Vu Jr 19:41 6:34 32 |
Thomas Hoang Jr 19:42 6:34 33 |
Yahir Gonzalez2 Jr 20:53 6:58 51 |
Derek Hoang2 Jr 20:53 6:58 52 |
||
9 | Crean Lutheran 9-9-9-8-9 Gap: 5:01 |
102:05 20:25 6:48 |
190 | Lucas Tanikawa Jr 18:41 6:14 21 |
Bobby Westerfeld Jr 19:30 6:30 30 |
Ryan Zeighami Jr 20:04 6:41 37 |
Noah Rueter Jr 20:09 6:43 40 |
David Li Jr 23:42 7:54 62 |
||
10 | Oxford Academy 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:38 |
105:00 21:00 7:00 |
250 | Mohammed Luqman Fr 20:08 6:43 39 |
Joshua Hillian So 20:41 6:54 49 |
Aaryan Gupta Sr 20:50 6:57 50 |
Jesse Lemas Fr 21:35 7:12 55 |
Jaylind Durgin Jr 21:46 7:15 57 |
Erin Lee Sr 21:49 7:16 58 |
Louis Kim So 22:07 7:22 61 |
11 | Webb 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:22 |
122:58 24:36 8:12 |
314 | Aiden Helgeson Jr 21:39 7:13 56 |
Sam Zeiden Jr 24:27 8:09 63 |
Bobby Pham Jr 25:13 8:24 64 |
Zac Wang Jr 25:39 8:33 65 |
Sebastian Hoffman Jr 26:01 8:40 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
103:41 20:44 6:55 |
15 | Vincent Nguyen Jr 20:27 6:49 1 |
Nico Lee Jr 20:28 6:49 2 |
Dongyeon Kim Jr 20:42 6:54 3 |
Nathan Hodson Jr 21:01 7:00 4 |
Justin Cam Jr 21:02 7:01 5 |
Calhoun Lutz So 21:18 7:06 6 |
Raymond Kwak Jr 23:18 7:46 10 |
2 | Oxford Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
113:28 22:42 7:34 |
47 | Erin Lee Sr 21:49 7:16 7 |
Louis Kim So 22:07 7:22 8 |
Anthony Enriquez Fr 22:09 7:23 9 |
Konstantin Espinosa Fr 23:22 7:47 11 |
Lucas Liem Jr 24:02 8:01 12 |
Justin Nguyen So 24:16 8:05 13 |
Matthew Phan Jr 26:24 8:48 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burr | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 16:03.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Van Lindelof | Fr | Windward | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | E J Sanchez | Fr | Colony | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Juan Juarez | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Elisha Himsl | Fr | Monrovia | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Evers Clemeshaw | Fr | Classical Academy | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Jonas Haarer | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Axel Gonzalez | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Sean Ortiz | Fr | Damien | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Kyler Zanuck | Fr | Windward | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Feldman | Fr | Northwood | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Marcos Aparicio | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Demian Felix | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Matt Polenzani | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Josiah Berryman | Fr | Classical Academy | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Aidan Waldron | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Cendejas | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Morrison | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Max Kobayashi | Fr | Windward | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Carson DiSaia | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Auge Martin | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Sawyer Dann | Fr | Classical Academy | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Keegan Durfee | Fr | Clairemont | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Essien Gagnon | Fr | San Marino | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Bao Le | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Chang | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Justin Merritt | Fr | Windward | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Aidan Guzman | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Austin Berg | Fr | Webb | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Luis Cano | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Alton Armstrong | Fr | Westminster | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Alan Canela | Fr | Banning | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Rocket McDonald | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | 1/8 | 15/40 | 21/46 | ||||
34 | Isaac Nicolosi | Fr | Webb | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Josh Ingal | Fr | Damien | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Logan Grant | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Andy Mendizabal | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 19:58.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Cassidy Lujan | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Benjamin Reyes | Fr | Damien | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Mateo Duran | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Logan Stephens | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Eric Day | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Jared Ingal | Fr | Damien | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Zeeke Wylie | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | James Williams | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | James Winder | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Alan Martinez | Fr | Banning | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Adam Ruiz | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | 2/8 | 19/40 | 11/37 | ||||
49 | Felipe Murillo | Fr | Webb | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Jethro Lewis | Fr | Classical Academy | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Jake Lau | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | 3/8 | 20/40 | 7/30 | ||||
52 | Louis Bond | Fr | Windward | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Eric He | Fr | Viewpoint | 20:30.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Quick | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Mario Navarrete | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Jayven Cardenas | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Peter Symons-Galassi | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Jonah Martinez | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 20:38.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Jason Nguyen | Fr | Northwood | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Wyatt Hall | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
61 | Freddy Sanchez | Fr | Savanna | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Reed | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Harry Terrill | Fr | Monrovia | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Justin Houchin | So | Big Bear | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Scott Tello | Fr | Big Bear | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Alex Zinn | Fr | Sacramento Country Day | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Alexander Salvador | Fr | Western | 21:22.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Cowles | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Leo Ranalli | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Tolentino | Fr | Rowland | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
71 | Kenneth Jin | Fr | Northwood | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Nicco Osti | Fr | St. Monica | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Dante Correia | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
74 | Sebastian Vargas | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 21:42.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Alex Alvarado | Fr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Jahzeel Anzola | Fr | Banning | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
77 | Cole Solomonson | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Reedholm | Fr | Clairemont | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Ansh Sankhala | Fr | Northwood | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy Karkafi | Fr | San Marino | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Cardiel | Fr | San Diego | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Jack Leizman | Fr | San Marino | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
83 | Jesse Oscislawski | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
84 | Luis Mier | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
85 | Sam Xia | Fr | San Marino | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Braden Chakma | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Coyle | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Kingston Nash | Fr | Samueli Academy | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
89 | Justin Olivar | Fr | Liberty - Winchester | 22:00.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
90 | Cyrus Devlin | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 22:00.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Knepper | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 22:01.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
92 | Paul Romero | Fr | Western | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Nicholas Yeh | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | 4/8 | 31/40 | 8/17 | ||||
94 | Kasen Mandville | Fr | Linfield Christian | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Nathaniel Weaver | Fr | Classical Academy | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Antonio Nunez | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Enriquez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Leon | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Kallean Beebe Read | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | 5/8 | 32/40 | 5/13 | ||||
100 | Jaydon Kutz | Fr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Jerry Galicia | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Sam Green | Fr | Viewpoint | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Luis Medina | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Keoni Ngyuen | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 22:35.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | Shakari Sykes | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 22:39.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
106 | Zuriel Castillo | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:40.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Pablo Alonzo | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Aman Granados-Puvv | Fr | Windward | 22:43.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | James Loud | Fr | Damien | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
110 | Stanley Suen | Fr | Northwood | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Bryan Lezama | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Christopher Ocampo | Fr | Rowland | 22:55.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Emiliano Lopez | Fr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Garcia | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 23:12.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
115 | David Zimmermann | Fr | St. Monica | 23:14.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Mozo | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 23:17.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
117 | Seching Li | Fr | Webb | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Chong | Fr | Linfield Christian | 23:19.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
119 | Samuel Collier | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 23:26.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
120 | Joshua Lennear | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
121 | Gavin Shockley | Fr | Clairemont | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
122 | Conel Kim | Fr | Rowland | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
123 | Bekalu Bunch | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Down | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
124 | Austin Alexander | Fr | Linfield Christian | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
125 | John Baronowski | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:54.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
126 | Angel Morales Vasq | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 24:00.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
127 | Howard Chen | Fr | San Marino | 24:08.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Sanchez | Fr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 24:15.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Falk | Fr | Webb | 24:17.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
130 | Knightley Beckham | Fr | San Diego | 24:19.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
131 | Jesus Guerrero | Fr | Western | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
132 | Abraham Abbasi | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 24:30.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
133 | Milo Zreik | Fr | Notre Dame (Riverside) | 24:46.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Pope | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 24:49.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
135 | Caleb Carlson | Fr | Arrowhead Christian | 24:51.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
136 | Zane Cook | Fr | San Diego | 24:57.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
137 | Tristan Clark | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 25:00.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
138 | Will Moore-Cortez | Sr | Viewpoint | 25:05.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
139 | Luke Krause | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:24.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
140 | Trent German | Fr | Academy for Academic | 25:37.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
141 | William Ward | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:49.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
142 | Thejana Jayathilake | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 25:53.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
143 | Andres Carrillo | Fr | San Bernardino | 26:03.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
144 | Joshua Wang | Fr | Viewpoint | 26:03.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
145 | David Casillas | Fr | St. Anthony | 26:16.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
146 | Victor Fisher-Hern | Fr | Western | 26:18.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
147 | Connor Chi | Fr | Windward | 26:44.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Cazares | Fr | Woodcrest Christian | 27:10.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
149 | Aiden Aldana | Fr | South Pasadena | 27:11.6 | 9:04 | 6/8 | 38/40 | 6/6 | ||||
150 | Noah Aldana | Fr | South Pasadena | 27:19.5 | 9:06 | 7/8 | 39/40 | 4/4 | ||||
151 | Armondo Rodriguez- | Fr | Western | 28:30.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
152 | Teddy Sipkins | Fr | Windward | 28:52.8 | 9:38 | |||||||
153 | Vito D'Anna Robiglio | Fr | South Pasadena | 28:57.7 | 9:39 | 8/8 | 40/40 | 3/3 | ||||
154 | Prabhnoor Antal | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 29:14.1 | 9:45 | |||||||
155 | Diego Nava | Fr | San Bernardino | 29:44.6 | 9:55 | |||||||
156 | Pedro Femat | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 30:02.3 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (La Cana 4-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:01 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
63 | Axel Gonzalez Fr 18:22 6:07 5 |
Matt Polenzani Fr 18:30 6:10 11 |
Aidan Waldron Fr 18:31 6:10 13 |
Auge Martin Fr 18:57 6:19 15 |
Aidan Guzman Fr 19:23 6:28 19 |
Peter Symons-Galassi Fr 20:37 6:52 36 |
|
2 | Windward 1-2-2-1-2 Gap: 2:52 |
94:23 18:53 6:18 |
75 | Van Lindelof Fr 17:35 5:52 1 |
Kyler Zanuck Fr 18:25 6:08 7 |
Max Kobayashi Fr 18:41 6:14 14 |
Justin Merritt Fr 19:15 6:25 18 |
Louis Bond Fr 20:27 6:49 35 |
Aman Granados-Puvv Fr 22:43 7:34 58 |
Connor Chi Fr 26:44 8:55 71 |
3 | Liberty - Winchester 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
84 | Juan Juarez Fr 17:46 5:55 2 |
Jonas Haarer Fr 17:57 5:59 4 |
Demian Felix Fr 18:28 6:09 10 |
James Williams Fr 20:17 6:46 30 |
Ethan Reed Fr 21:04 7:01 38 |
Jonathan Coyle Fr 22:00 7:20 48 |
Justin Olivar Fr 22:01 7:20 49 |
4 | Classical Academy 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
93 | Evers Clemeshaw Fr 17:55 5:58 3 |
Josiah Berryman Fr 18:30 6:10 12 |
Sawyer Dann Fr 18:58 6:19 16 |
Zeeke Wylie Fr 20:15 6:45 29 |
Jethro Lewis Fr 20:23 6:48 33 |
Jonathan Cowles Fr 21:26 7:09 40 |
Cole Solomonson Fr 21:45 7:15 42 |
5 | Damien 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:25 |
101:04 20:13 6:44 |
143 | Sean Ortiz Fr 18:23 6:08 6 |
Josh Ingal Fr 19:36 6:32 24 |
Benjamin Reyes Fr 20:04 6:41 26 |
Jared Ingal Fr 20:13 6:44 28 |
James Loud Fr 22:48 7:36 59 |
||
6 | Northwood 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 4:21 |
105:25 21:05 7:02 |
189 | Joshua Feldman Fr 18:27 6:09 8 |
Jason Nguyen Fr 20:49 6:56 37 |
Kenneth Jin Fr 21:36 7:12 41 |
Ansh Sankhala Fr 21:45 7:15 43 |
Stanley Suen Fr 22:48 7:36 60 |
||
7 | South Pasadena 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 2:42 |
104:40 20:56 6:59 |
191 | Rocket McDonald Fr 19:34 6:31 22 |
Adam Ruiz Fr 20:19 6:46 31 |
Jake Lau Fr 20:25 6:48 34 |
Nicholas Yeh Fr 22:07 7:22 51 |
Kallean Beebe Read Fr 22:15 7:25 53 |
Aiden Aldana Fr 27:12 9:04 72 |
Noah Aldana Fr 27:20 9:06 73 |
8 | Webb 9-6-6-8-8 Gap: 4:54 |
106:56 21:23 7:08 |
206 | Austin Berg Fr 19:24 6:28 20 |
Isaac Nicolosi Fr 19:36 6:32 23 |
Felipe Murillo Fr 20:21 6:47 32 |
Seching Li Fr 23:19 7:46 64 |
Andrew Falk Fr 24:17 8:06 67 |
||
9 | St. Pius X - St. Mat 10-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:02 |
106:22 21:16 7:05 |
207 | Luis Cano Fr 19:25 6:28 21 |
Andy Mendizabal Fr 19:58 6:39 25 |
Miguel Leon Fr 22:15 7:25 52 |
Jerry Galicia Fr 22:16 7:25 54 |
Luis Medina Fr 22:27 7:29 55 |
||
10 | San Marino 8-10-10-9-10 Gap: 5:04 |
108:39 21:44 7:15 |
218 | Essien Gagnon Fr 19:05 6:22 17 |
Jeremy Karkafi Fr 21:47 7:16 44 |
Jack Leizman Fr 21:47 7:16 45 |
Sam Xia Fr 21:52 7:17 46 |
Howard Chen Fr 24:09 8:03 66 |
||
11 | Hawthorne Math & Sci 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 3:12 |
111:28 22:18 7:26 |
260 | Mateo Duran Fr 20:06 6:42 27 |
Braden Chakma Fr 21:59 7:20 47 |
Bryan Lezama Fr 22:54 7:38 61 |
Kevin Garcia Fr 23:13 7:44 62 |
Kevin Mozo Fr 23:17 7:46 63 |
Angel Morales Vasq Fr 24:00 8:00 65 |
|
12 | San Bernardino 7-11-11-11-12 Gap: 11:17 |
119:37 23:55 7:58 |
266 | Marcos Aparicio Fr 18:27 6:09 9 |
Zuriel Castillo Fr 22:41 7:34 56 |
Pablo Alonzo Fr 22:41 7:34 57 |
Andres Carrillo Fr 26:03 8:41 69 |
Diego Nava Fr 29:45 9:55 75 |
||
13 | Western 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 7:08 |
122:36 24:31 8:10 |
301 | Alexander Salvador Fr 21:23 7:08 39 |
Paul Romero Fr 22:04 7:21 50 |
Jesus Guerrero Fr 24:20 8:07 68 |
Victor Fisher-Hern Fr 26:18 8:46 70 |
Armondo Rodriguez- Fr 28:30 9:30 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Nov | Kendra Guest, Jr, 20:57.1, Queen Creek | Queen Creek, 110:52.1, 15 |
Race 11- JV Whi | Kayla Giddings, Fr, 18:32.6, San Marino | Buena Park, 106:18.9, 29 |
Race 13- Fr Whi | Jacqueline Reynolds, Fr, 20:36.9, Casteel | Flintridge Sacred He, 110:25, 45 |
Race 15- So Whi | Nina Graner, So, 19:40.9, San Diego | Buena Park, 116:18.8, 21 |
Race 17- V A Wh | Katelyn Maley, Jr, 17:07.1, Basalt | Linfield Christian, 97:37.6, 55 |
Race 19- V B Wh | Sydney Morrow, Sr, 17:58.2, South Pasadena | El Segundo, 95:20.8, 66 |
Race 22- V A Re | Holly Barker, Fr, 16:27.4, Laguna Hills | Casteel, 92:57.6, 91 |
Race 24- V B Re | Tatum Olesen, So, 18:03.1, Menlo-Atherton | Menlo-Atherton, 92:31.7, 25 |
Race 4- JV Red | Elise Ngo, So, 20:26.3, Portola (Irvine) | Brea Olinda, 107:25.1, 39 |
Race 6- Fr Red | Skye Hanes, Fr, 19:24.5, Ramona (Riverside) | Santa Monica, 105:29.4, 31 |
Race 8- So Red | Kaitlyn Carmichael, So, 18:17.2, University Irvine | Trabuco Hills, 101:00.5, 33 |