South Pasadena Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kato Fr Fr 23:16.4 7:45 3 107/183 4/9 31/44 10/21
Adam Ruiz Fr JV 21:54.4 7:18 3 106/203 7/16 24/44 8/14
Aiden Aldana Fr Fr 29:48.6 9:56 3 169/183 8/9 42/44 4/5
Andrew Bakhshi So So 21:49.2 7:16 3 68/116 5/10 22/44 7/9
Andrew Jin Jr JV 23:57.1 7:59 3 164/203 13/16 33/44 4/5
Austin Borgerding Sr JV 20:09 6:43 3 50/203 2/16 14/44 10/27 18:40
Brady Nakamura Sr V 15:20.6 5:07 3 25/226 1/9 1/44 17/31 16:22
(1:01,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Calhoun Lutz So So 20:58.2 6:59 3 54/116 4/10 18/44 6/16
Daniel Choi Sr So 22:10.6 7:24 3 73/116 6/10 25/44 4/7 19:00
David Zhang Sr V 18:28.7 6:10 3 213/226 6/9 6/44 24/26 17:10
Donglee Kim Jr JV 24:39.3 8:13 3 173/203 15/16 37/44 2/2 20:03
Dongyeon Kim Jr JV 23:58.4 7:59 3 165/203 14/16 34/44 2/5 25:25
(1:27,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gaurav Bahroos Fr Fr 25:00.7 8:20 3 137/183 6/9 38/44 7/14
Grant Richardson So So 26:17.2 8:46 3 103/116 9/10 39/44 2/2
Ian McLendon So JV 22:19.7 7:27 3 125/203 10/16 28/44 4/8
Jack Ishibashi Jr JV 18:45.2 6:15 3 26/203 1/16 7/44 9/29 18:11
Jake Lau Fr Fr 20:23.4 6:48 3 50/183 2/9 15/44 14/34
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser So So 20:25.7 6:49 3 46/116 3/10 16/44 6/21
Jason Baek Jr V 17:08.5 5:43 3 170/226 4/9 4/44 25/28 18:59
(1:51,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeff Chen Jr JV 21:08.8 7:03 3 83/203 4/16 19/44 10/19 19:01
Jennoh Rhee Sr V 18:59.2 6:20 3 219/226 7/9 8/44 21/22 21:18
(2:18,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Ramirez Sr V 19:34 6:31 3 222/226 9/9 10/44 12/13 19:30
justin cam Jr JV 22:51.1 7:37 3 139/203 11/16 29/44 4/7 22:58
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaden Chai Sr V 17:48.3 5:56 3 195/226 5/9 5/44 25/27 17:21
Kallean Beebe Read Fr Fr 21:53.9 7:18 3 79/183 3/9 23/44 12/29
Karl Tizon Jr V 19:00.5 6:20 3 220/226 8/9 9/44 16/16 18:02
Keeran Murray So So 19:46.9 6:36 3 36/116 1/10 12/44 16/28
Liam de Villa Sr V 16:00.5 5:20 3 71/226 2/9 2/44 19/29 16:32
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Hodson Jr JV 22:53.2 7:38 3 142/203 12/16 30/44 3/7 23:12
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Rodak Jr JV 20:42.6 6:54 3 70/203 3/16 17/44 10/24
Nicholas Yeh Fr Fr 24:05.9 8:02 3 126/183 5/9 35/44 10/17
Nico Lee Jr JV 22:15.3 7:25 3 121/203 9/16 27/44 5/8 20:25
noah aldana Fr Fr 29:41.6 9:54 3 168/183 7/9 41/44 6/7
Noah Kuhn Sr V 16:54.4 5:38 3 150/226 3/9 3/44 27/29 17:32
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen Correll So So 20:05.3 6:42 3 42/116 2/10 13/44 11/23
Raymond Kwak Jr JV 28:29.4 9:30 3 193/203 16/16 40/44 2/2
Ricardo Perea So So 23:51.2 7:57 3 88/116 7/10 32/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
rocket mcdonald Fr Fr 19:37.3 6:32 3 34/183 1/9 11/44 14/35
Samual Franco So So 32:20.4 10:47 3 113/116 10/10 43/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steven Kim Sr JV 22:14.5 7:25 3 120/203 8/16 26/44 8/10 21:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tomás Lee Jr JV 21:16.7 7:06 3 90/203 5/16 20/44 8/17 19:50
Vincent Nguyen Jr JV 21:19.2 7:06 3 93/203 6/16 21/44 7/15 21:25
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vito D'Anna Robiglio Fr Fr 32:46.6 10:56 3 175/183 9/9 44/44 4/4
Yuuto Izumi So So 24:37.9 8:13 3 93/116 8/10 36/44 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 24/27 83:12
2:28
3 5:33 5:07 5:56 550 5:02 Brady Nakamura (24), Liam de Villa (66), Noah Kuhn (140), Jason Baek (154), Kaden Chai (166)
So 1st 5 6/9 103:05
2:02
3 6:52 6:36 7:16 160 6:05 Keeran Murray (25), Owen Correll (28), Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser (31), Calhoun Lutz (35), Andrew Bakhshi (41)
So 2nd 5 2/2 129:17
10:10
3 8:37 7:24 10:47 38 7:06 Daniel Choi (4), Ricardo Perea (7), Yuuto Izumi (8), Grant Richardson (9), Samual Franco (10)
JV 1st 5 8/17 102:02
2:32
3 6:48 6:15 7:06 247 5:43 Jack Ishibashi (20), Austin Borgerding (40), Nathan Rodak (55), Jeff Chen (63), Tomás Lee (69)
JV 2nd 5 6/8 110:03
1:01
3 7:20 7:06 7:27 140 6:03 Vincent Nguyen (17), Adam Ruiz (26), Steven Kim (31), Nico Lee (32), Ian McLendon (34)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 118:19
1:48
3 7:53 7:37 8:13 50 6:31 justin cam (8), Nathan Hodson (9), Andrew Jin (10), Dongyeon Kim (11), Donglee Kim (12)
Fr 1st 5 12/17 109:17
4:29
3 7:17 6:32 8:02 279 6:11 rocket mcdonald (29), Jake Lau (43), Kallean Beebe Read (57), Aaron Kato (72), Nicholas Yeh (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Givens Sr Pasadena 14:08.1 4:43
2 Ethan Godsey Sr Agoura 14:48.3 4:56
3 Jaden Wiley Sr Hart 14:53.4 4:58
4 Chris Coles Sr Claremont 14:55 4:58
5 Carson Smith Sr Great Oak 14:56.4 4:59
6 Cameron Smith Sr Great Oak 14:57.6 4:59
7 Christopher Keyler Sr Beckman 15:03.4 5:01
8 Tyler Kaan Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:04.3 5:01
9 Mason Jekogian Sr Ventura 15:04.5 5:02
10 Joseph Pohlot Sr Valencia (Valencia) 15:04.6 5:02
11 Bille Issa Jr West Ranch 15:04.8 5:02
12 Evan Hild Santiago (Corona) 15:06.2 5:02
13 Mark Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:06.5 5:02
14 Jacob Fredericks Jr Saugus 15:06.7 5:02
15 Owen Ahten Jr Hart 15:08.7 5:03
16 Ramses Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:09.6 5:03
17 Henry Hammel So Ventura 15:09.8 5:03
18 Luis (Gio) Gudiel Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 15:10.6 5:04
19 Emmanuel Hernandez So Cathedral 15:11.1 5:04
20 Dev Doshi So Newbury Park 15:12.5 5:04
21 Paul Mangione Jr Hart 15:14.5 5:05
22 Carson DeSpain Sr Hart 15:15.1 5:05
23 John Sesteaga Sr Glendora 15:18.4 5:06
24 Jonah Bazerkanian Jr Royal 15:18.8 5:06
25 Brady Nakamura Sr South Pasadena 15:20.6 5:07 1/9 1/44 17/31
26 Marco Chao Sr De La Salle 15:21.2 5:07
27 Brandon Wilk Sr Great Oak 15:22.3 5:07
28 Sam Dresick So Clovis West 15:24.3 5:08
29 Gabriel Rodriguez So Great Oak 15:25.2 5:08
30 Nathaniel Nodal Jr Clovis West 15:28.3 5:09
31 Andrew Martin Jr Mira Costa 15:28.5 5:09
32 Austin Elkins Jr Great Oak 15:29.9 5:10
33 Glenn Bell Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:30.9 5:10
34 Jaden Goetz So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:31.2 5:10
35 Noah De la Rionda Jr Royal 15:32.9 5:11
36 Jacob Orta Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:33.4 5:11
37 Gabe Perez-Gomez Sr Clovis West 15:34 5:11
38 Jude Robledo Sr Claremont 15:35.1 5:12
39 Max Levin Sr Mira Costa 15:36.4 5:12
40 Conor Campion So Tesoro 15:36.8 5:12
41 Zachary Chan Sr Hart 15:37.8 5:13
42 David Martinez Sr Franklin 15:38.6 5:13
43 Jason Miranda Sr Claremont 15:39.5 5:13
44 Hayden Owen Jr St. Francis (La Cana 15:40.8 5:14
45 Ruben Denson Sr Claremont 15:41 5:14
46 Nathaniel Branda Jr Hart 15:41.3 5:14
47 Grant Sweningson Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:41.5 5:14
48 Benjamin Reyes Sr Clovis West 15:41.6 5:14
49 Luke Metcalf So St. Francis (La Cana 15:42.8 5:14
50 Gavin Dion Jr Saugus 15:42.9 5:14
51 Sam Freiberger Sr Pasadena 15:43.8 5:15
52 Parker Stickney So Mira Costa 15:44.2 5:15
53 Van Filek Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:44.8 5:15
54 Dylan DeLoyola Santiago (Corona) 15:44.9 5:15
55 Zaki Blunt Sr Newbury Park 15:45.1 5:15
56 Micah Grossman So Ventura 15:45.5 5:15
57 Anthony Fasthorse So Ventura 15:46.4 5:15
58 Nico Palavicini Fr Clovis West 15:49.9 5:17
59 Jason Gutierrez Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:50.8 5:17
60 Zachary Blum Jr Beckman 15:51.8 5:17
61 Kai Graham Jr Mira Costa 15:52.6 5:18
62 Owen Franck So Mira Costa 15:54.8 5:18
63 Nathaniel Wilkinson Jr Hart 15:55.1 5:18
64 Jonah Billings Jr Foothill Technology 15:56 5:19
65 Alexandro Vielma Jr Sonora 15:56.5 5:19
66 Tyler Chang Jr Valencia (Valencia) 15:56.6 5:19
67 Emmanuel Perez So Cathedral 15:56.6 5:19
68 Wesley Cunningham Sr Saugus 15:57.6 5:19
69 Jordan Patton Jr Hart 15:58.4 5:19
70 Tyson Carew So Agoura 15:59.9 5:20
71 Liam de Villa Sr South Pasadena 16:00.5 5:20 2/9 2/44 19/29
72 Lance Copp Jr Beckman 16:00.7 5:20
73 Jack Jones Jr Dana Hills 16:01.2 5:20
74 Garret Landis Sr Claremont 16:01.5 5:21
75 Jonah Sloan So Newbury Park 16:01.8 5:21
76 Ayden Buchanan So Valencia (Valencia) 16:04.7 5:22
77 Francisco Rodriguez Jr Franklin 16:06.1 5:22
78 Roberto Alvarez Sr Royal 16:06.3 5:22
79 Devin Bening So Agoura 16:07.9 5:23
80 Nolan Parker Sr Mira Costa 16:08.3 5:23
81 Dylan Peralta So Rancho Cucamonga 16:09.4 5:23
82 Ethan Florez Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:10.2 5:23
83 Asher Frizzell Jr Royal 16:11 5:24
84 Inman Costa Sr Ventura 16:11.2 5:24
85 Garrett Woodruff So Dana Hills 16:11.8 5:24
86 Nicholas Crowell Sr Glendora 16:12 5:24
87 Cole Zepeda Jr West Ranch 16:12.3 5:24
88 Ronaldo Fernandez So Murrieta Valley 16:12.9 5:24
89 Dylan Horon Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:13.6 5:25
90 Antonio Olmos So Santiago (Corona) 16:14.7 5:25
91 Aldrich Gwynne Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:14.8 5:25
92 Anton Perez Jr Pasadena 16:14.8 5:25
93 Thomas Van Fleet Sr Agoura 16:15.5 5:25
94 Logan Reinhold Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:16.8 5:26
95 Darrick Jacob So Agoura 16:16.8 5:26
96 Cooper Anderson Sr Murrieta Valley 16:17.1 5:26
97 Diego Rivera Sr Royal 16:17.3 5:26
98 Casey Goetschel Jr Tesoro 16:18.7 5:26
99 Julian Umana Sr Cathedral 16:19 5:26
100 Nolan Koopman Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:19.6 5:27
101 Grant Baysinger Jr Ventura 16:19.9 5:27
102 Hollis Costa So Ventura 16:20.5 5:27
103 Jacob Bates Jr West Ranch 16:21.3 5:27
104 Andrew Eisenberg Jr Claremont 16:21.8 5:27
105 Alan Jung Jr Claremont 16:22.2 5:27
106 Samuel Bado So Royal 16:23 5:28
107 Vedit Venkatesh Sr Glendora 16:23.9 5:28
108 Taylor Bramel Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:24.6 5:28
109 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle 16:25.1 5:28
110 Andrew Gruszczynski Sr Tesoro 16:26.2 5:29
111 Bryan Ramos-Maguin So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:27.4 5:29
112 John Potter So West Ranch 16:27.7 5:29
113 Alonzo Arroyo Sr Pasadena 16:27.9 5:29
114 Dan Barreto Jr Agoura 16:29 5:30
115 Ibzan Felix So Beckman 16:29.8 5:30
116 Lleyton Chan Jr Saugus 16:30.5 5:30
117 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle 16:30.7 5:30
118 Houston Horton Sr Tesoro 16:33 5:31
119 William Bennett Sr West Ranch 16:34 5:31
120 Ivan Artieda Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:34.2 5:31
121 Ryan Thompson Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:36.7 5:32
122 Riley Trojak So Tesoro 16:37 5:32
123 Christopher Coleman De La Salle 16:37.2 5:32
124 Derrick Grassmann Jr Dana Hills 16:37.6 5:33
125 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle 16:38.3 5:33
126 Jacob Walker Sr Foothill Technology 16:38.4 5:33
127 Mike Ayala So Dana Hills 16:38.8 5:33
128 Zyeir Lasley-Shabete Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:40.3 5:33
129 John Clark Sr Dana Hills 16:41.1 5:34
130 Nick DeGeorge So Ventura 16:41.9 5:34
131 Anthony Mascorro Sr Pasadena 16:42.3 5:34
132 Noe Barraza Jr St. Francis (La Cana 16:42.7 5:34
133 Dylan Flores Fr Glendora 16:42.8 5:34
134 Myles Jo Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:44 5:35
135 Joseph Reyes Sr Glendora 16:44.4 5:35
136 Maxamillion Dailey Jr Tesoro 16:45.3 5:35
137 Benjamin Lopez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:46.1 5:35
138 Jude Graham Jr Mira Costa 16:46.5 5:36
139 Kai Bensen Jr Foothill Technology 16:46.8 5:36
140 Benjamin Hendricks Jr West Ranch 16:47.4 5:36
141 William Turton Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:48.9 5:36
142 Asher Lee So Royal 16:49.9 5:37
143 Danny Balvaneda Sr Clovis West 16:50.6 5:37
144 Micah Hunten So West Ranch 16:50.8 5:37
145 Taiyo Ariga So Beckman 16:51.5 5:37
146 Kyle Sheehan Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:52.3 5:37
147 Geovanni Moreno So Cathedral 16:52.4 5:37
148 Daniel Steinberg Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:52.6 5:38
149 Nathan Scheer Sr Dana Hills 16:53.4 5:38
150 Noah Kuhn Sr South Pasadena 16:54.4 5:38 3/9 3/44 27/29
151 Lucas Hron Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:55.3 5:38
152 Edyn Cepeliek Jr St. Francis (La Cana 16:56.2 5:39
153 Ryan Chavez Santiago (Corona) 16:56.7 5:39
154 Omar Rosas Jr Cathedral 16:57.5 5:39
155 Mataio Nonaka Sr Glendora 16:59.4 5:40
156 Diego Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 16:59.6 5:40
157 Ryan Dalzell Jr Royal 16:59.9 5:40
158 Caleb Gilliatt So Santiago (Corona) 17:00.5 5:40
159 Joel Akiyoshi Sr Beckman 17:01.5 5:41
160 Isaac Wilkinson Sr Hart 17:02 5:41
161 Timothy Parisi Sr St. Francis (La Cana 17:02.2 5:41
162 Dakota Saldano Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:02.8 5:41
163 Nolan Emis So Glendora 17:03.1 5:41
164 Jonathan Casis Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:03.2 5:41
165 Frank Stilwell Sr Foothill Technology 17:05.3 5:42
166 Grant Young So Valencia (Valencia) 17:06.8 5:42
167 Josh Chernekoff Jr Dana Hills 17:06.8 5:42
168 Joey Anguiano Sr Cathedral 17:06.9 5:42
169 Grant De Leon Sr Royal 17:07.4 5:42
170 Jason Baek Jr South Pasadena 17:08.5 5:43 4/9 4/44 25/28
171 Lawrence Buhain Jr Tesoro 17:09 5:43
172 Owen Teehee Sr Foothill Technology 17:09.3 5:43
173 Christopher Estevez Jr Murrieta Valley 17:13.7 5:45
174 Carson Dalley So Valencia (Valencia) 17:16 5:45
175 Austin Vincent So Murrieta Valley 17:16.1 5:45
176 Aiden Quinn Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:16.4 5:45
177 Cole Mumpower So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:17.5 5:46
178 Nick Burke Sr Dana Hills 17:19 5:46
179 Julian Escala Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:20.3 5:47
180 Jude Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 17:20.7 5:47
181 Kyle Fukumoto Jr Mira Costa 17:21.2 5:47
182 Joshua Cucci Sr Beckman 17:22.8 5:48
183 Anthony Egans Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:29.1 5:50
184 Connor Young Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:30.3 5:50
185 Broghan Periquet Jr Tesoro 17:30.6 5:50
186 Sean Alliegro Jr Mira Costa 17:35.6 5:52
187 Austin Hess De La Salle 17:36.1 5:52
188 Russell Ventura So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:38 5:53
189 Yuu Duffy So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:39.3 5:53
190 Aiden Pacheco Sr Ventura 17:42.3 5:54
191 Caleb Canham Jr Saugus 17:42.4 5:54
192 Jayson Bluemel Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:43.8 5:55
193 Vincent Cook Sr Ventura 17:44.8 5:55
194 Victor Espinosa Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:47.6 5:56
195 Kaden Chai Sr South Pasadena 17:48.3 5:56 5/9 5/44 25/27
196 Dominic Rietta Jr West Ranch 17:49.4 5:56
197 Christian Datwyler So Tesoro 17:49.7 5:57
198 Alexander Eby So De La Salle 17:52.2 5:57
199 Evan Solomon Jr Pasadena 17:57.6 5:59
200 Carlos Martinez Sr Saugus 17:58.2 5:59
201 Henry Montano Sr Franklin 18:05.2 6:02
202 Izek Barajas So Beckman 18:07.8 6:03
203 Seamus O'Meara Sr Mira Costa 18:09 6:03
204 James Cantor Sr Pasadena 18:10.6 6:04
205 Kyle Van den bergh Sr Murrieta Valley 18:15.2 6:05
206 Elisha Himsl Fr Unattached 18:19.2 6:06
207 Kevin Gonzalez Jr De La Salle 18:19.9 6:07
208 Erik De La Trinidad Jr Foothill Technology 18:21.8 6:07
209 Franklin Gonzalez Sr Franklin 18:22.1 6:07
210 Matthew Alfonso So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:22.9 6:08
211 Julian Castillo Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:26.3 6:09
212 Aren Keshishian Sr Pasadena 18:26.7 6:09
213 David Zhang Sr South Pasadena 18:28.7 6:10 6/9 6/44 24/26
214 Ethan Lee So Beckman 18:32.8 6:11
215 Lucas Pichardo Jr St. Francis (La Cana 18:35.2 6:12
216 Braeden Elliott So Foothill Technology 18:36.1 6:12
217 John Boring Sr Cathedral 18:37.6 6:13
218 Brandon Bogoniewski Jr West Ranch 18:50.3 6:17
219 Jennoh Rhee Sr South Pasadena 18:59.2 6:20 7/9 8/44 21/22
220 Karl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 19:00.5 6:20 8/9 9/44 16/16
221 Lucas Placensia So St. Francis (La Cana 19:17 6:26
222 Joshua Ramirez Sr South Pasadena 19:34 6:31 9/9 10/44 12/13
223 Ulises Salinas Sr Pasadena 19:49.5 6:37
224 Zenobi Torian So Murrieta Valley 20:29.7 6:50
225 Jacob Hallahan Sr Beckman 20:44.9 6:55
226 Mathew Jaimes Sr Franklin 21:40.4 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
75:32
15:06
5:02
66 Carson Smith
Sr
14:56
4:59
5
Cameron Smith
Sr
14:58
4:59
6
Mark Cortes
Jr
15:07
5:02
13
Ramses Cortes
Jr
15:10
5:03
16
Brandon Wilk
Sr
15:22
5:07
26
Gabriel Rodriguez
So
15:25
5:08
28
Austin Elkins
Jr
15:30
5:10
31
2 Hart
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
76:10
15:14
5:05
99 Jaden Wiley
Sr
14:53
4:58
3
Owen Ahten
Jr
15:09
5:03
15
Paul Mangione
Jr
15:15
5:05
20
Carson DeSpain
Sr
15:15
5:05
21
Zachary Chan
Sr
15:38
5:13
40
Nathaniel Branda
Jr
15:41
5:14
45
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Jr
15:55
5:18
60
3 Clovis West
18-7-6-6-3
Gap: 0:26
77:58
15:36
5:12
193 Sam Dresick
So
15:24
5:08
27
Nathaniel Nodal
Jr
15:28
5:09
29
Gabe Perez-Gomez
Sr
15:34
5:11
36
Benjamin Reyes
Sr
15:42
5:14
46
Nico Palavicini
Fr
15:50
5:17
55
Danny Balvaneda
Sr
16:51
5:37
135




4 Claremont
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:07
77:52
15:34
5:11
196 Chris Coles
Sr
14:55
4:58
4
Jude Robledo
Sr
15:35
5:12
37
Jason Miranda
Sr
15:40
5:13
42
Ruben Denson
Sr
15:41
5:14
44
Garret Landis
Sr
16:02
5:21
69
Andrew Eisenberg
Jr
16:22
5:27
98
Alan Jung
Jr
16:22
5:27
99
5 Santiago (Corona)
7-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:10
77:55
15:35
5:12
207 Tyler Kaan
Sr
15:04
5:01
8
Evan Hild
-
15:06
5:02
12
Van Filek
Jr
15:45
5:15
51
Dylan DeLoyola
-
15:45
5:15
52
Antonio Olmos
So
16:15
5:25
84
Ryan Thompson
Sr
16:37
5:32
114
William Turton
Sr
16:49
5:36
133
6 Ventura
8-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:07
77:57
15:35
5:12
211 Mason Jekogian
Sr
15:05
5:02
9
Henry Hammel
So
15:10
5:03
17
Micah Grossman
So
15:46
5:15
53
Anthony Fasthorse
So
15:46
5:15
54
Inman Costa
Sr
16:11
5:24
78
Grant Baysinger
Jr
16:20
5:27
95
Hollis Costa
So
16:21
5:27
96
7 Mira Costa
19-13-7-7-7
Gap: 0:26
78:37
15:43
5:14
235 Andrew Martin
Jr
15:29
5:09
30
Max Levin
Sr
15:36
5:12
38
Parker Stickney
So
15:44
5:15
50
Kai Graham
Jr
15:53
5:18
58
Owen Franck
So
15:55
5:18
59
Nolan Parker
Sr
16:08
5:23
74
Jude Graham
Jr
16:47
5:36
130
8 Royal
15-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:59
79:26
15:53
5:18
297 Jonah Bazerkanian
Jr
15:19
5:06
23
Noah De la Rionda
Jr
15:33
5:11
34
Roberto Alvarez
Sr
16:06
5:22
72
Asher Frizzell
Jr
16:11
5:24
77
Diego Rivera
Sr
16:17
5:26
91
Samuel Bado
So
16:23
5:28
100
Asher Lee
So
16:50
5:37
134
9 Agoura
2-11-12-9-9
Gap: 1:29
79:28
15:54
5:18
316 Ethan Godsey
Sr
14:48
4:56
2
Tyson Carew
So
16:00
5:20
65
Devin Bening
So
16:08
5:23
73
Thomas Van Fleet
Sr
16:16
5:25
87
Darrick Jacob
So
16:17
5:26
89
Dan Barreto
Jr
16:29
5:30
107




10 Rancho Cucamonga
20-11-13-10-10
Gap: 0:49
79:50
15:58
5:19
324 Glenn Bell
Sr
15:31
5:10
32
Jacob Orta
Jr
15:33
5:11
35
Dylan Peralta
So
16:09
5:23
75
Logan Reinhold
Jr
16:17
5:26
88
Nolan Koopman
Fr
16:20
5:27
94
Zyeir Lasley-Shabete
Sr
16:40
5:33
121
Benjamin Lopez
Sr
16:46
5:35
129
11 Pasadena
1-6-11-13-11
Gap: 2:34
79:17
15:51
5:17
365 Isaiah Givens
Sr
14:08
4:43
1
Sam Freiberger
Sr
15:44
5:15
49
Anton Perez
Jr
16:15
5:25
86
Alonzo Arroyo
Sr
16:28
5:29
106
Anthony Mascorro
Sr
16:42
5:34
123
Evan Solomon
Jr
17:58
5:59
168
James Cantor
Sr
18:11
6:04
171
12 Beckman
6-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:48
80:17
16:03
5:21
376 Christopher Keyler
Sr
15:03
5:01
7
Zachary Blum
Jr
15:52
5:17
57
Lance Copp
Jr
16:01
5:20
67
Ibzan Felix
So
16:30
5:30
108
Taiyo Ariga
So
16:52
5:37
137
Joel Akiyoshi
Sr
17:02
5:41
145
Joshua Cucci
Sr
17:23
5:48
160
13 Valencia (Valencia)
9-14-13-15-13
Gap: 1:39
80:24
16:05
5:22
381 Joseph Pohlot
Sr
15:05
5:02
10
Tyler Chang
Jr
15:57
5:19
62
Ayden Buchanan
So
16:05
5:22
70
Ivan Artieda
Sr
16:34
5:31
113
Myles Jo
Sr
16:44
5:35
126
Jonathan Casis
Sr
17:03
5:41
149
Grant Young
So
17:07
5:42
151
14 Canyon (Anaheim)
21-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:24
80:41
16:08
5:23
389 Jaden Goetz
So
15:31
5:10
33
Jason Gutierrez
Sr
15:51
5:17
56
Ethan Florez
Sr
16:10
5:23
76
Dylan Horon
Jr
16:14
5:25
83
Lucas Hron
Jr
16:55
5:38
141
Cole Mumpower
So
17:18
5:46
159
Russell Ventura
So
17:38
5:53
162
15 Saugus
11-9-8-11-15
Gap: 2:36
81:00
16:12
5:24
399 Jacob Fredericks
Jr
15:07
5:02
14
Gavin Dion
Jr
15:43
5:14
48
Wesley Cunningham
Sr
15:58
5:19
64
Lleyton Chan
Jr
16:31
5:30
109
Caleb Canham
Jr
17:42
5:54
164
Carlos Martinez
Sr
17:58
5:59
169




16 West Ranch
10-19-17-16-16
Gap: 1:29
80:40
16:08
5:23
406 Bille Issa
Jr
15:05
5:02
11
Cole Zepeda
Jr
16:12
5:24
81
Jacob Bates
Jr
16:21
5:27
97
John Potter
So
16:28
5:29
105
William Bennett
Sr
16:34
5:31
112
Benjamin Hendricks
Jr
16:47
5:36
132
Micah Hunten
So
16:51
5:37
136
17 Glendora
14-20-18-18-17
Gap: 1:26
81:22
16:16
5:25
455 John Sesteaga
Sr
15:18
5:06
22
Nicholas Crowell
Sr
16:12
5:24
80
Vedit Venkatesh
Sr
16:24
5:28
101
Dylan Flores
Fr
16:43
5:34
125
Joseph Reyes
Sr
16:44
5:35
127
Mataio Nonaka
Sr
16:59
5:40
144
Nolan Emis
So
17:03
5:41
148
18 Cathedral
13-15-16-17-18
Gap: 1:46
81:17
16:15
5:25
456 Emmanuel Hernandez
So
15:11
5:04
19
Emmanuel Perez
So
15:57
5:19
63
Julian Umana
Sr
16:19
5:26
93
Geovanni Moreno
So
16:52
5:37
138
Omar Rosas
Jr
16:58
5:39
143
Joey Anguiano
Sr
17:07
5:42
153
John Boring
Sr
18:38
6:13
179
19 Tesoro
22-24-22-19-19
Gap: 1:00
81:32
16:18
5:26
460 Conor Campion
So
15:37
5:12
39
Casey Goetschel
Jr
16:19
5:26
92
Andrew Gruszczynski
Sr
16:26
5:29
103
Houston Horton
Sr
16:33
5:31
111
Riley Trojak
So
16:37
5:32
115
Maxamillion Dailey
Jr
16:45
5:35
128
Lawrence Buhain
Jr
17:09
5:43
155
20 De La Salle
17-23-23-20-20
Gap: 1:17
81:33
16:19
5:26
471 Marco Chao
Sr
15:21
5:07
25
Tommy Welch
Sr
16:25
5:28
102
Oscar Gomez
Sr
16:31
5:30
110
Christopher Coleman
-
16:37
5:32
116
Jaydan Sanchez
Jr
16:38
5:33
118
Austin Hess
-
17:36
5:52
161
Alexander Eby
So
17:52
5:57
167
21 St. Francis (La Cana
24-17-20-22-21
Gap: 1:21
82:05
16:25
5:28
502 Hayden Owen
Jr
15:41
5:14
43
Luke Metcalf
So
15:43
5:14
47
Noe Barraza
Jr
16:43
5:34
124
Edyn Cepeliek
Jr
16:56
5:39
142
Timothy Parisi
Sr
17:02
5:41
146
Lucas Pichardo
Jr
18:35
6:12
177
Lucas Placensia
So
19:17
6:26
181
22 Dana Hills
26-25-24-23-22
Gap: 0:40
82:11
16:26
5:29
506 Jack Jones
Jr
16:01
5:20
68
Garrett Woodruff
So
16:12
5:24
79
Derrick Grassmann
Jr
16:38
5:33
117
Mike Ayala
So
16:39
5:33
120
John Clark
Sr
16:41
5:34
122
Nathan Scheer
Sr
16:53
5:38
139
Josh Chernekoff
Jr
17:07
5:42
152
23 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
12-21-19-21-23
Gap: 2:29
82:35
16:31
5:30
517 Luis (Gio) Gudiel
Sr
15:11
5:04
18
Aldrich Gwynne
Sr
16:15
5:25
85
Bryan Ramos-Maguin
So
16:27
5:29
104
Dakota Saldano
Jr
17:03
5:41
147
Yuu Duffy
So
17:39
5:53
163
Victor Espinosa
Sr
17:48
5:56
165
Matthew Alfonso
So
18:23
6:08
175
24 South Pasadena
16-17-21-23-24
Gap: 2:28
83:12
16:38
5:33
550 Brady Nakamura
Sr
15:21
5:07
24
Liam de Villa
Sr
16:01
5:20
66
Noah Kuhn
Sr
16:54
5:38
140
Jason Baek
Jr
17:09
5:43
154
Kaden Chai
Sr
17:48
5:56
166
David Zhang
Sr
18:29
6:10
176
Jennoh Rhee
Sr
18:59
6:20
180
25 Foothill Technology
25-27-26-26-25
Gap: 1:13
83:36
16:43
5:34
617 Jonah Billings
Jr
15:56
5:19
61
Jacob Walker
Sr
16:38
5:33
119
Kai Bensen
Jr
16:47
5:36
131
Frank Stilwell
Sr
17:05
5:42
150
Owen Teehee
Sr
17:09
5:43
156
Erik De La Trinidad
Jr
18:22
6:07
173
Braeden Elliott
So
18:36
6:12
178
26 Franklin
23-22-25-25-26
Gap: 6:02
89:52
17:58
5:59
639 David Martinez
Sr
15:39
5:13
41
Francisco Rodriguez
Jr
16:06
5:22
71
Henry Montano
Sr
18:05
6:02
170
Franklin Gonzalez
Sr
18:22
6:07
174
Mathew Jaimes
Sr
21:40
7:13
183








27 Murrieta Valley
27-26-27-27-27
Gap: 2:02
85:15
17:03
5:41
659 Ronaldo Fernandez
So
16:13
5:24
82
Cooper Anderson
Sr
16:17
5:26
90
Christopher Estevez
Jr
17:14
5:45
157
Austin Vincent
So
17:16
5:45
158
Kyle Van den bergh
Sr
18:15
6:05
172
Zenobi Torian
So
20:30
6:50
182




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sidney Martel So Agoura 17:23.7 5:48
2 Victor Rangel So Agoura 17:34 5:51
3 Jamie Saunders So La Canada 17:42.2 5:54
4 Xavier Colindres So Liberty - Winchester 18:03.3 6:01
5 Wyatt Engelhorn So Patriot 18:04.5 6:02
6 Joshua Moon So Woodbridge 18:05.3 6:02
7 Vytas Vitkus So Palos Verdes 18:07.3 6:02
8 Abreham Mcgrath So Agoura 18:08.3 6:03
9 Jason Nicolson So West Torrance 18:10.8 6:04
10 Jonathan Sandoval So Woodbridge 18:11.5 6:04
11 Austin Jones So Palos Verdes 18:20.1 6:07
12 Diego Guerrero So Cathedral 18:23.4 6:08
13 Charles Schurmer So Nordhoff 18:27.8 6:09
14 Kevin Martinez So Flintridge Prep 18:29.1 6:10
15 Casey Morgan So Woodbridge 18:30.3 6:10
16 Evan Guyer So Flintridge Prep 18:35.7 6:12
17 Nicolas Stanton So Flintridge Prep 18:39.6 6:13
18 Finnley Luis So Agoura 18:40.8 6:14
19 Cole Walker So Oak Park 18:41 6:14
20 Abraham Salas So Cathedral 18:44.2 6:15
21 Sathvik Ramireddy So West Torrance 18:44.8 6:15
22 Neal Pettit So Oak Park 18:45.4 6:15
23 Micah Taw So West Torrance 18:47.2 6:16
24 Jayden Ikeda So North Torrance 18:54.5 6:18
25 Max Goodman So Flintridge Prep 18:58.6 6:20
26 Sean Toomey So West Torrance 19:01.5 6:21
27 Camilo Avalos-villegas So West Torrance 19:05 6:22
28 Erick Leal So Canyon (Canyon Count 19:15.1 6:25
29 Gabriel Conn So Agoura 19:23.7 6:28
30 Taketo Sato So Woodbridge 19:28.1 6:29
31 Luca Divincenzo So South Torrance 19:29.2 6:30
32 Jai Singh So Oak Park 19:36.6 6:32
33 Leo Abe So South Torrance 19:37.3 6:32
34 Caden Dekunder So Poly (Pasadena) 19:37.5 6:33
35 Hunter Glass So Oak Park 19:42.6 6:34
36 Keeran Murray So South Pasadena 19:46.9 6:36 1/10 12/44 16/28
37 Anthony Vargas So Patriot 19:55.2 6:38
38 Nathaniel Karafilis-spensley So Poly (Pasadena) 19:55.5 6:39
39 Aneesh Srirambhatla So West Torrance 19:56.9 6:39
40 Julen Esquivelzeta So West Torrance 20:01.9 6:41
41 Jagger Smith So West Torrance 20:02.2 6:41
42 Owen Correll So South Pasadena 20:05.3 6:42 2/10 13/44 11/23
43 Darren Alanis So Diamond Ranch 20:15.9 6:45
44 Benjamin Den Besten So Oak Park 20:20 6:47
45 Ryan Ginn So Flintridge Prep 20:24.9 6:48
46 Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser So South Pasadena 20:25.7 6:49 3/10 16/44 6/21
47 Donovan Johnson So La Canada 20:30.3 6:50
48 Bryan Flores So Canyon (Canyon Count 20:32.4 6:51
49 Ethan Sparks So Marshall Fundamental 20:34.4 6:51
50 Shirsho Sinha So Moorpark 20:35.3 6:52
51 Riley Gervais So Patriot 20:37.9 6:53
52 Tyler Tapking So Moorpark 20:45.5 6:55
53 Wesley Cortrite So Moorpark 20:47.6 6:56
54 Calhoun Lutz So South Pasadena 20:58.2 6:59 4/10 18/44 6/16
55 Matthew Loftis So Woodbridge 21:02.7 7:01
56 Sebastian Ruiz So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:02.9 7:01
57 Allan Martirosyan So Pilibos Armenian 21:10 7:03
58 Andre Uribe So La Canada 21:10.5 7:04
59 David Kim So North Torrance 21:12 7:04
60 Apolo Madrigal So Nordhoff 21:21.6 7:07
61 Robert Jackson So Canyon (Canyon Count 21:32.6 7:11
62 Aidan Shantry So Moorpark 21:35.3 7:12
63 Santiago Arroya So St. Monica 21:38.4 7:13
64 Thatcher Eaton So Nordhoff 21:41.6 7:14
65 Brenden Tolchinsky So Oak Park 21:45.8 7:15
66 Landyn Morgan So Moorpark 21:46.4 7:15
67 Ethan Pereira So Moorpark 21:48.5 7:16
68 Andrew Bakhshi So South Pasadena 21:49.2 7:16 5/10 22/44 7/9
69 Louie Garcia So South Torrance 21:51.8 7:17
70 Adam Avazian So Marshall Fundamental 21:55.6 7:19
71 Logan Nakamura So South Torrance 21:57.2 7:19
72 Jaden Rivera So Liberty - Winchester 22:08.5 7:23
73 Daniel Choi Sr South Pasadena 22:10.6 7:24 6/10 25/44 4/7
74 Josh Nomura So South Torrance 22:10.7 7:24
75 David Rodriguez So La Mirada 22:31.9 7:31
76 Damien Marron So Canyon (Canyon Count 22:45.4 7:35
77 Daniel Oh So West Torrance 22:47.8 7:36
78 Gabriel Morales So Don Bosco Tech 22:51.1 7:37
79 Aaron Puentes So Diamond Ranch 22:54.3 7:38
80 Nicolas Beiner So Poly (Pasadena) 23:00.6 7:40
81 Ethan Dworzak Fr Woodbridge 23:09.4 7:43
82 Alex Munoz So La Canada 23:16.3 7:45
83 Devah Schaefers So Woodbridge 23:24.2 7:48
84 Ethan Allen So Marshall Fundamental 23:32.9 7:51
85 Michael Baeza So Chino 23:34.2 7:51
86 Ankith Marriparti So West Torrance 23:34.3 7:51
87 Goryune Papazian So Pilibos Armenian 23:38 7:53
88 Ricardo Perea So South Pasadena 23:51.2 7:57 7/10 32/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Nicholas Quezada Jr Don Bosco Tech 23:51.9 7:57
90 Cristofer Hernandes Fr San Bernardino 23:53.9 7:58
91 Danny Abraham So South Torrance 23:57.7 7:59
92 Nathanael Trejo So Marshall Fundamental 24:12.5 8:04
93 Yuuto Izumi So South Pasadena 24:37.9 8:13 8/10 36/44 2/4
94 Skyler Geczi So South Torrance 24:39.6 8:13
95 Jose Villanueva So Cathedral 24:40.5 8:14
96 Dominic Llerena So Liberty - Winchester 24:40.6 8:14
97 Edison Medina So Rancho Verde 24:54.5 8:18
98 Aiden Flores So North Torrance 25:09.1 8:23
99 Logan Hillhouse So La Mirada 25:13.7 8:25
100 Brendan Poon So Poly (Pasadena) 25:16.9 8:26
101 Ethan Stocks Fr La Mirada 25:49.6 8:37
102 Pranav Harish So South Torrance 25:51 8:37
103 Grant Richardson So South Pasadena 26:17.2 8:46 9/10 39/44 2/2
104 Daniel Zhao So Flintridge Prep 26:20.2 8:47
105 Nathaniel Madrid So Don Bosco Tech 26:24.2 8:48
106 Julio Romo So La Mirada 27:44.4 9:15
107 Mateo Lopez So St. Monica 27:48.3 9:16
108 Shant Ispendjian So Pilibos Armenian 27:56.9 9:19
109 Robert Wherry So St. Monica 29:53 9:58
110 Hoange Nguyen So La Mirada 30:39.9 10:13
111 James Green So Pasadena 31:39 10:33
112 Bryce Montgomery So Woodbridge 31:41.3 10:34
113 Samual Franco So South Pasadena 32:20.4 10:47 10/10 43/44 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Michael Shamoyan So Pilibos Armenian 32:38.3 10:53
115 Luke De Santis So St. Monica 32:44.1 10:55
116 Daniel Vazquez So Don Bosco Tech 34:58.5 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
91:11
18:14
6:05
37 Sidney Martel
So
17:24
5:48
1
Victor Rangel
So
17:34
5:51
2
Abreham Mcgrath
So
18:08
6:03
4
Finnley Luis
So
18:41
6:14
11
Gabriel Conn
So
19:24
6:28
19








2 West Torrance
3-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:54
93:49
18:46
6:15
68 Jason Nicolson
So
18:11
6:04
5
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
18:45
6:15
13
Micah Taw
So
18:47
6:16
15
Sean Toomey
So
19:02
6:21
17
Camilo Avalos-villegas
So
19:05
6:22
18
Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
19:57
6:39
26
Julen Esquivelzeta
So
20:02
6:41
27
3 Flintridge Prep
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
95:08
19:02
6:21
72 Kevin Martinez
So
18:29
6:10
7
Evan Guyer
So
18:36
6:12
9
Nicolas Stanton
So
18:40
6:13
10
Max Goodman
So
18:59
6:20
16
Ryan Ginn
So
20:25
6:48
30
Daniel Zhao
So
26:20
8:47
54




4 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:57
95:18
19:04
6:21
73 Joshua Moon
So
18:05
6:02
3
Jonathan Sandoval
So
18:12
6:04
6
Casey Morgan
So
18:30
6:10
8
Taketo Sato
So
19:28
6:29
20
Matthew Loftis
So
21:03
7:01
36
Ethan Dworzak
Fr
23:09
7:43
47
Devah Schaefers
So
23:24
7:48
48
5 Oak Park
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
97:06
19:25
6:28
101 Cole Walker
So
18:41
6:14
12
Neal Pettit
So
18:45
6:15
14
Jai Singh
So
19:37
6:32
22
Hunter Glass
So
19:43
6:34
24
Benjamin Den Besten
So
20:20
6:47
29
Brenden Tolchinsky
So
21:46
7:15
38




6 South Pasadena
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
103:05
20:37
6:52
160 Keeran Murray
So
19:47
6:36
25
Owen Correll
So
20:05
6:42
28
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser
So
20:26
6:49
31
Calhoun Lutz
So
20:58
6:59
35
Andrew Bakhshi
So
21:49
7:16
41
Daniel Choi
Sr
22:11
7:24
44
Ricardo Perea
So
23:51
7:57
49
7 South Torrance
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
105:06
21:01
7:00
174 Luca Divincenzo
So
19:29
6:30
21
Leo Abe
So
19:37
6:32
23
Louie Garcia
So
21:52
7:17
42
Logan Nakamura
So
21:57
7:19
43
Josh Nomura
So
22:11
7:24
45
Danny Abraham
So
23:58
7:59
50
Skyler Geczi
So
24:40
8:13
51
8 Moorpark
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
105:30
21:06
7:02
175 Shirsho Sinha
So
20:35
6:52
32
Tyler Tapking
So
20:46
6:55
33
Wesley Cortrite
So
20:48
6:56
34
Aidan Shantry
So
21:35
7:12
37
Landyn Morgan
So
21:46
7:15
39
Ethan Pereira
So
21:49
7:16
40




9 La Mirada
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:08
132:00
26:24
8:48
262 David Rodriguez
So
22:32
7:31
46
Logan Hillhouse
So
25:14
8:25
52
Ethan Stocks
Fr
25:50
8:37
53
Julio Romo
So
27:44
9:15
55
Hoange Nguyen
So
30:40
10:13
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
106:23
21:17
7:06
17 Aneesh Srirambhatla
So
19:57
6:39
1
Julen Esquivelzeta
So
20:02
6:41
2
Jagger Smith
So
20:02
6:41
3
Daniel Oh
So
22:48
7:36
5
Ankith Marriparti
So
23:34
7:51
6








2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 10:10
129:17
25:51
8:37
38 Daniel Choi
Sr
22:11
7:24
4
Ricardo Perea
So
23:51
7:57
7
Yuuto Izumi
So
24:38
8:13
8
Grant Richardson
So
26:17
8:46
9
Samual Franco
So
32:20
10:47
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Cohen Jr West Torrance 16:49.2 5:36
2 Navier Quezada Jr West Torrance 17:04.6 5:42
3 Cooper Acuesta Jr West Torrance 17:05.8 5:42
4 Luciano Siracusano Jr Agoura 17:21.1 5:47
5 Aaron Liu Jr West Torrance 17:21.6 5:47
6 Alexander Conn Sr Agoura 17:28.5 5:50
7 Frank Wong Jr West Torrance 17:30.9 5:50
8 Cameron Rosales Jr West Torrance 17:33 5:51
9 Dominic Disloquez Jr West Torrance 17:49.3 5:56
10 Drew Levy Sr Agoura 17:53.8 5:58
11 Evan Shrier Jr Agoura 18:01.9 6:01
12 Mason Ambrosio Jr Agoura 18:10.1 6:03
13 Jack Singley Jr Oak Park 18:11 6:04
14 Jake Xie Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:15.9 6:05
15 Ethan Lee Sr La Canada 18:22.3 6:07
16 Chance Leandro Fr Foothill Technology 18:28.3 6:09
17 Austin Lin Jr Agoura 18:28.7 6:10
18 Ryoma Kozaki Sr West Torrance 18:28.9 6:10
19 Vincent Corona Sr West Torrance 18:29.8 6:10
20 Angus Shen Sr West Torrance 18:31.4 6:10
21 Blake Pastrana Sr West Torrance 18:33.2 6:11
22 Jackson Ellis Jr Woodbridge 18:35.1 6:12
23 Marco Boardman Jr Palos Verdes 18:35.3 6:12
24 Max Reines Sr Agoura 18:41.2 6:14
25 Jacob Moutes Jr West Torrance 18:42.5 6:14
26 Jack Ishibashi Jr South Pasadena 18:45.2 6:15 1/16 7/44 9/29
27 Ryan DeHaas Jr Woodbridge 18:46.3 6:15
28 Nikolas Lee Jr Woodbridge 18:46.9 6:16
29 Jacob Shain Jr Agoura 18:55.7 6:19
30 Joseph O'Connor Jr Palos Verdes 19:00.8 6:20
31 Pranav Das Sr Woodbridge 19:12.8 6:24
32 Mitchel Euperio-Na Jr South Torrance 19:21.2 6:27
33 Cody Burton Sr Laguna Beach 19:34.1 6:31
34 Dean Chang Jr Oak Park 19:38.9 6:33
35 Youssef El-Hallak Sr Woodbridge 19:42.9 6:34
36 Samuel Park Jr South Torrance 19:44.1 6:35
37 Hunter Bott Jr Woodbridge 19:46 6:35
38 Miles Craven Jr Flintridge Prep 19:49.4 6:36
39 Noah Volpe So Laguna Beach 19:50 6:37
40 Tyler Vo Sr West Torrance 19:53.6 6:38
41 Gabe Gonzalez Jr Oak Park 19:56.1 6:39
42 Charles Victorio So Woodbridge 19:57 6:39
43 Mason Borkowski So Foothill Technology 19:58.1 6:39
44 Cody Bondy So Foothill Technology 19:58.8 6:40
45 John Hyll Jr St. Francis (La Cana 20:00.1 6:40
46 Theo Kayser Jr Foothill Technology 20:02.2 6:41
47 Muhammad Taha Jr West Torrance 20:02.3 6:41
48 Caden Gazzaniga Jr St. Margaret’s 20:03.1 6:41
49 Ford Mueller Sr St. Francis (La Cana 20:05.7 6:42
50 Austin Borgerding Sr South Pasadena 20:09 6:43 2/16 14/44 10/27
51 Alex Forman Jr South Torrance 20:09.8 6:43
52 Nikolas Macias Fr Foothill Technology 20:09.9 6:43
53 Nathan Leedy So Foothill Technology 20:10.9 6:44
54 Cody Lehenbauer Jr Moorpark 20:14.5 6:45
55 Adrian Gaxiola Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:15.1 6:45
56 Tyler Nakano Jr South Torrance 20:16 6:45
57 Kevin Gerrity Jr Oak Park 20:19.7 6:47
58 Rowan Klein Jr Palos Verdes 20:20.5 6:47
59 Tripton Babcock Jr Laguna Beach 20:23.3 6:48
60 Anthony Pullido Sr Diamond Ranch 20:27.9 6:49
61 Sho Miyamoto Sr Woodbridge 20:28.1 6:49
62 Kristian Membribes Jr West Torrance 20:33 6:51
63 Tim So Fr Oxford Academy 20:36 6:52
64 Hans (Minyuan) Chen Sr Woodbridge 20:36.4 6:52
65 Lucas Ciranna So St. Francis (La Cana 20:39 6:53
66 Omar Morales Jr Pasadena 20:39.3 6:53
67 Rohan Saravanan Jr Oak Park 20:39.5 6:53
68 Jacob Robinson Jr Oak Park 20:39.7 6:53
69 AJ Williams Jr Viewpoint 20:41.8 6:54
70 Nathan Rodak Jr South Pasadena 20:42.6 6:54 3/16 17/44 10/24
71 Brandon Po Sr St. Francis (La Cana 20:45.4 6:55
72 Caleb Quinia Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:46.5 6:56
73 Owen Sussman Sr Flintridge Prep 20:46.5 6:56
74 Robert Shelton Jr West Torrance 20:48.3 6:56
75 Ryan Duncan Jr Woodbridge 20:51.7 6:57
76 Thomas Juarez Jr Moorpark 20:52.4 6:57
77 Dean Woods Sr St. Margaret’s 20:54.6 6:58
78 Mateo Benitez-Sant Sr South Torrance 20:56.6 6:59
79 Henry Tolleson Jr Flintridge Prep 20:58.7 7:00
80 Tarick Ahmed Jr Palos Verdes 20:59.1 7:00
81 Benjamin Choi Jr West Torrance 21:00 7:00
82 Isidro Pena Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:06.5 7:02
83 Jeff Chen Jr South Pasadena 21:08.8 7:03 4/16 19/44 10/19
84 Chase Kneller Jr South Torrance 21:11.2 7:04
85 Tomas Postigo Jr West Torrance 21:11.8 7:04
86 Ricardo Torres Jr Barstow 21:15.2 7:05
87 Jay Wolf Jr Pasadena 21:15.6 7:05
88 Daniel Messe Jr Oak Park 21:15.6 7:05
89 Arshia Maleki Jr Palos Verdes 21:16.2 7:05
90 Tomás Lee Jr South Pasadena 21:16.7 7:06 5/16 20/44 8/17
91 Vito Nunez Sr Barstow 21:17.1 7:06
92 Wyatt Fishman Jr Flintridge Prep 21:18.6 7:06
93 Vincent Nguyen Jr South Pasadena 21:19.2 7:06 6/16 21/44 7/15
94 Raiden Go Romero Jr West Torrance 21:25.2 7:08
95 Owen Evans So Foothill Technology 21:26.6 7:09
96 Jean Shorts Sr Laguna Beach 21:27 7:09
97 Severin Von Stentz Jr South Torrance 21:27.5 7:09
98 Alex Chang Jr South Torrance 21:34.8 7:12
99 Gavin Manzo Jr Oak Park 21:35.7 7:12
100 Mathieu Fernandez Sr Palos Verdes 21:38.7 7:13
101 Nicholas Marsh Jr Oak Park 21:42.9 7:14
102 Hunter Kernan Jr Oak Park 21:45 7:15
103 Josue Rojas Sr Diamond Ranch 21:45.5 7:15
104 Sean Conlon Sr Palos Verdes 21:45.6 7:15
105 Abdel Hussein Sr San Bernardino 21:48.7 7:16
106 Adam Ruiz Fr South Pasadena 21:54.4 7:18 7/16 24/44 8/14
107 Mario Lopez Sr Diamond Ranch 21:55.1 7:18
108 Isaac Gutierrez So Bonita 21:57.1 7:19
109 James Cunin Jr Oak Park 21:57.3 7:19
110 Brandon Garcia Jr La Mirada 21:57.6 7:19
111 Luke Rafijah Jr Palos Verdes 21:58.1 7:19
112 Christien Moreno Jr Bonita 21:59.2 7:20
113 Benjamin Alvarez Sr St. Francis (La Cana 21:59.4 7:20
114 Reisz Brillante Jr Diamond Ranch 22:01.2 7:20
115 Evan Hughley Jr South Torrance 22:03.4 7:21
116 Kaniel Yi Fr Foothill Technology 22:04.9 7:22
117 Vishal Ramesh Sr Moorpark 22:10.2 7:23
118 Alex Wang Fr Oxford Academy 22:12.2 7:24
119 Armand Kirakossian Sr Pilibos Armenian 22:13.3 7:24
120 Steven Kim Sr South Pasadena 22:14.5 7:25 8/16 26/44 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Nico Lee Jr South Pasadena 22:15.3 7:25 9/16 27/44 5/8
122 Benjamin Oakes Jr Oak Park 22:15.7 7:25
123 Luqman Mohammend Fr Oxford Academy 22:17.4 7:26
124 Elijah Tinoco Sr Bonita 22:18.1 7:26
125 Ian McLendon So South Pasadena 22:19.7 7:27 10/16 28/44 4/8
126 Carlos Campa Sr Don Bosco Tech 22:21.3 7:27
127 Oscar Navarrete Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:22.7 7:28
128 Benjamin Paterno Jr Woodbridge 22:25.7 7:29
129 Tyler Hanabusa Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:26.9 7:29
130 Niko Nunez Jr Barstow 22:38.4 7:33
131 Ethan Smith Sr West Torrance 22:38.9 7:33
132 Michael Edwards Jr Rancho Verde 22:41.9 7:34
133 Sergio Espinoza Sr St. Francis (La Cana 22:42.1 7:34
134 Justin Kim Jr South Torrance 22:42.3 7:34
135 Giovanni Fuentes Jr Rancho Verde 22:46.3 7:35
136 Skyler Chaffey So Foothill Technology 22:47.4 7:36
137 Jason Loomis Sr Laguna Beach 22:47.9 7:36
138 Arvin Rod Jr Palos Verdes 22:50.4 7:37
139 justin cam Jr South Pasadena 22:51.1 7:37 11/16 29/44 4/7
140 Dustin Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 22:51.5 7:37
141 Vincent Avery Pryce Sr Barstow 22:52.3 7:37
142 Nathan Hodson Jr South Pasadena 22:53.2 7:38 12/16 30/44 3/7
143 Jack Boyd Sr Bonita 22:55.2 7:38
144 Matthew Le Sr Oxford Academy 22:56 7:39
145 Sean Wong Sr Pasadena 22:57.2 7:39
146 Edgar Gutierrez Sr La Mirada 22:57.3 7:39
147 David Vera Robles Sr La Mirada 23:01.9 7:41
148 Brandon Yee Jr Laguna Beach 23:04.4 7:41
149 Jason Wortham Jr Pasadena 23:06.6 7:42
150 David Lee Sr Woodbridge 23:07.3 7:42
151 Clark Lopez Jr Pasadena 23:09 7:43
152 Aaron Poe Jr Laguna Beach 23:10.3 7:43
153 Nicholis Nguyen Oxford Academy 23:12.6 7:44
154 Remy Rabideau Jr Pasadena 23:14.6 7:45
155 Benjamin Ree Jr South Torrance 23:15 7:45
156 Christopher Fajardo Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 23:16.1 7:45
157 Isaac Mendoza Sr Don Bosco Tech 23:16.5 7:46
158 Roman Leith Jr Oak Park 23:17.6 7:46
159 Chris Liu So Bonita 23:29.8 7:50
160 Ethan Pham So Oxford Academy 23:31.1 7:50
161 Clayton Eiland Jr South Torrance 23:35.5 7:52
162 Jesse Lemas Fr Oxford Academy 23:45.8 7:55
163 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Woodbridge 23:46.4 7:55
164 Andrew Jin Jr South Pasadena 23:57.1 7:59 13/16 33/44 4/5
165 Dongyeon Kim Jr South Pasadena 23:58.4 7:59 14/16 34/44 2/5
166 Kai-William Rasshan Jr Diamond Ranch 24:00.8 8:00
167 Joseph Neeley Jr Bonita 24:03.6 8:01
168 Ronan Anderton Jr Pasadena 24:08.5 8:03
169 Spencer Timmons Jr Pasadena 24:19 8:06
170 Jaiden Roe Jr South Torrance 24:34.4 8:11
171 David Wingard Jr Palos Verdes 24:35.2 8:12
172 Cristian Garcia Sr Pasadena 24:38.2 8:13
173 Donglee Kim Jr South Pasadena 24:39.3 8:13 15/16 37/44 2/2
174 Brian Hudick Sr Pasadena 24:42.4 8:14
175 Brandon Pham Sr Woodbridge 24:44.1 8:15
176 Elliot Marion Sr Flintridge Prep 25:02.6 8:21
177 Shane Snider Sr Bonita 25:15.7 8:25
178 Aidan Rivera Sr Paraclete 25:33.8 8:31
179 Jack Siewart Jr Oak Park 25:42.4 8:34
180 Aaron Adelantar Jr Paraclete 25:49.7 8:37
181 Umar Saleem Jr La Canada 26:11.2 8:44
182 Kevin Hikichi Jr South Torrance 26:15.1 8:45
183 Gabriel Lopez Sr Paraclete 26:19.2 8:46
184 Fernando Ramirez Sr San Bernardino 26:29.3 8:50
185 William Wallius Jr Pasadena 26:41.1 8:54
186 Jose Alvarez Jr Don Bosco Tech 26:41.2 8:54
187 Isaac Copeland Jr Barstow 27:05.1 9:02
188 Erick Garcia Sr Pasadena 27:37 9:12
189 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr Bonita 27:37 9:12
190 Hector Gardea Sr Don Bosco Tech 27:54.7 9:18
191 Riley Mc Daniel Jr La Mirada 28:00.2 9:20
192 Ryan Foley Jr Palos Verdes 28:12.8 9:24
193 Raymond Kwak Jr South Pasadena 28:29.4 9:30 16/16 40/44 2/2
194 Paul Ehasz Jr St. Monica 29:00 9:40
195 Bobby Layman Jr St. Francis (La Cana 29:16 9:45
196 Agashi Melkonyan Jr La Canada 29:57.7 9:59
197 Royal Richards Jr Rancho Verde 30:06.3 10:02
198 Henry Witsken Jr St. Monica 32:02.6 10:41
199 Pablo Rosales Jr Hawthorne 32:17.5 10:46
200 Sasha Hale So Viewpoint 32:26.9 10:49
201 Amit Klier Sr Viewpoint 32:28 10:49
202 Kenneth Diokno Sr Diamond Ranch 32:30.8 10:50
203 Charles Dodge Jr Palos Verdes 38:59 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
85:52
17:10
5:43
18 Aaron Cohen
Jr
16:49
5:36
1
Navier Quezada
Jr
17:05
5:42
2
Cooper Acuesta
Jr
17:06
5:42
3
Aaron Liu
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Frank Wong
Jr
17:31
5:50
7
Cameron Rosales
Jr
17:33
5:51
8
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
17:49
5:56
9
2 Agoura
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
88:55
17:47
5:56
43 Luciano Siracusano
Jr
17:21
5:47
4
Alexander Conn
Sr
17:29
5:50
6
Drew Levy
Sr
17:54
5:58
10
Evan Shrier
Jr
18:02
6:01
11
Mason Ambrosio
Jr
18:10
6:03
12
Austin Lin
Jr
18:29
6:10
16
Max Reines
Sr
18:41
6:14
19
3 Woodbridge
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
95:04
19:01
6:20
112 Jackson Ellis
Jr
18:35
6:12
17
Ryan DeHaas
Jr
18:46
6:15
21
Nikolas Lee
Jr
18:47
6:16
22
Pranav Das
Sr
19:13
6:24
24
Youssef El-Hallak
Sr
19:43
6:34
28
Hunter Bott
Jr
19:46
6:35
30
Charles Victorio
So
19:57
6:39
34
4 Foothill Technology
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:42
98:37
19:43
6:34
166 Chance Leandro
Fr
18:28
6:09
15
Mason Borkowski
So
19:58
6:39
35
Cody Bondy
So
19:59
6:40
36
Theo Kayser
Jr
20:02
6:41
38
Nikolas Macias
Fr
20:10
6:43
42
Nathan Leedy
So
20:11
6:44
43
Owen Evans
So
21:27
7:09
73
5 Oak Park
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:29
98:45
19:45
6:35
172 Jack Singley
Jr
18:11
6:04
13
Dean Chang
Jr
19:39
6:33
27
Gabe Gonzalez
Jr
19:56
6:39
33
Kevin Gerrity
Jr
20:20
6:47
46
Rohan Saravanan
Jr
20:40
6:53
53
Jacob Robinson
Jr
20:40
6:53
54
Daniel Messe
Jr
21:16
7:05
67
6 South Torrance
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
100:28
20:06
6:42
199 Mitchel Euperio-Na
Jr
19:21
6:27
25
Samuel Park
Jr
19:44
6:35
29
Alex Forman
Jr
20:10
6:43
41
Tyler Nakano
Jr
20:16
6:45
45
Mateo Benitez-Sant
Sr
20:57
6:59
59
Chase Kneller
Jr
21:11
7:04
64
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
21:28
7:09
75
7 Palos Verdes
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:41
100:12
20:02
6:41
217 Marco Boardman
Jr
18:35
6:12
18
Joseph O'Connor
Jr
19:01
6:20
23
Rowan Klein
Jr
20:21
6:47
47
Tarick Ahmed
Jr
20:59
7:00
61
Arshia Maleki
Jr
21:16
7:05
68
Mathieu Fernandez
Sr
21:39
7:13
76
Sean Conlon
Sr
21:46
7:15
78
8 South Pasadena
8-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:32
102:02
20:24
6:48
247 Jack Ishibashi
Jr
18:45
6:15
20
Austin Borgerding
Sr
20:09
6:43
40
Nathan Rodak
Jr
20:43
6:54
55
Jeff Chen
Jr
21:09
7:03
63
Tomás Lee
Jr
21:17
7:06
69
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
21:19
7:06
72
Adam Ruiz
Fr
21:54
7:18
79
9 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
4-8-9-8-9
Gap: 4:07
102:47
20:33
6:51
265 Jake Xie
Sr
18:16
6:05
14
Adrian Gaxiola
Jr
20:15
6:45
44
Caleb Quinia
Sr
20:47
6:56
57
Isidro Pena
Jr
21:07
7:02
62
Oscar Navarrete
Sr
22:23
7:28
88
Tyler Hanabusa
Jr
22:27
7:29
89
Christopher Fajardo
Jr
23:16
7:45
103
10 St. Francis (La Cana
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:59
103:30
20:42
6:54
266 John Hyll
Jr
20:00
6:40
37
Ford Mueller
Sr
20:06
6:42
39
Lucas Ciranna
So
20:39
6:53
51
Brandon Po
Sr
20:45
6:55
56
Benjamin Alvarez
Sr
21:59
7:20
83
Sergio Espinoza
Sr
22:42
7:34
91
Bobby Layman
Jr
29:16
9:45
113
11 Laguna Beach
10-8-8-10-11
Gap: 3:14
104:02
20:48
6:56
272 Cody Burton
Sr
19:34
6:31
26
Noah Volpe
So
19:50
6:37
32
Tripton Babcock
Jr
20:23
6:48
48
Jean Shorts
Sr
21:27
7:09
74
Jason Loomis
Sr
22:48
7:36
92
Brandon Yee
Jr
23:04
7:41
97
Aaron Poe
Jr
23:10
7:43
100
12 Flintridge Prep
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:13
107:56
21:35
7:12
330 Miles Craven
Jr
19:49
6:36
31
Owen Sussman
Sr
20:47
6:56
58
Henry Tolleson
Jr
20:59
7:00
60
Wyatt Fishman
Jr
21:19
7:06
71
Elliot Marion
Sr
25:03
8:21
110








13 Diamond Ranch
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:33
110:11
22:02
7:21
397 Anthony Pullido
Sr
20:28
6:49
49
Josue Rojas
Sr
21:46
7:15
77
Mario Lopez
Sr
21:55
7:18
80
Reisz Brillante
Jr
22:01
7:20
84
Kai-William Rasshan
Jr
24:01
8:00
107
Kenneth Diokno
Sr
32:31
10:50
114




14 Pasadena
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:30
111:08
22:14
7:25
411 Omar Morales
Jr
20:39
6:53
52
Jay Wolf
Jr
21:16
7:05
66
Sean Wong
Sr
22:57
7:39
96
Jason Wortham
Jr
23:07
7:42
98
Clark Lopez
Jr
23:09
7:43
99
Remy Rabideau
Jr
23:15
7:45
102
Ronan Anderton
Jr
24:09
8:03
109
15 Oxford Academy
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:37
111:14
22:15
7:25
417 Tim So
Fr
20:36
6:52
50
Alex Wang
Fr
22:12
7:24
85
Luqman Mohammend
Fr
22:17
7:26
86
Matthew Le
Sr
22:56
7:39
95
Nicholis Nguyen
-
23:13
7:44
101
Ethan Pham
So
23:31
7:50
105
Jesse Lemas
Fr
23:46
7:55
106
16 Barstow
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:50
115:08
23:02
7:41
430 Ricardo Torres
Jr
21:15
7:05
65
Vito Nunez
Sr
21:17
7:06
70
Niko Nunez
Jr
22:38
7:33
90
Vincent Avery Pryce
Sr
22:52
7:37
93
Isaac Copeland
Jr
27:05
9:02
112








17 Bonita
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:33
112:39
22:32
7:31
448 Isaac Gutierrez
So
21:57
7:19
81
Christien Moreno
Jr
21:59
7:20
82
Elijah Tinoco
Sr
22:18
7:26
87
Jack Boyd
Sr
22:55
7:38
94
Chris Liu
So
23:30
7:50
104
Joseph Neeley
Jr
24:04
8:01
108
Shane Snider
Sr
25:16
8:25
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
90:52
18:10
6:03
15 Cameron Rosales
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Dominic Disloquez
Jr
17:49
5:56
2
Ryoma Kozaki
Sr
18:29
6:10
3
Vincent Corona
Sr
18:30
6:10
4
Angus Shen
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Blake Pastrana
Sr
18:33
6:11
6
Jacob Moutes
Jr
18:43
6:14
7
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
101:39
20:20
6:47
54 Hunter Bott
Jr
19:46
6:35
8
Charles Victorio
So
19:57
6:39
9
Sho Miyamoto
Sr
20:28
6:49
11
Hans (Minyuan) Chen
Sr
20:36
6:52
12
Ryan Duncan
Jr
20:52
6:57
14
Benjamin Paterno
Jr
22:26
7:29
35
David Lee
Sr
23:07
7:42
42
3 Oak Park
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
106:59
21:24
7:08
97 Jacob Robinson
Jr
20:40
6:53
13
Daniel Messe
Jr
21:16
7:05
16
Gavin Manzo
Jr
21:36
7:12
21
Nicholas Marsh
Jr
21:43
7:14
23
Hunter Kernan
Jr
21:45
7:15
24
James Cunin
Jr
21:57
7:19
27
Benjamin Oakes
Jr
22:16
7:25
33
4 South Torrance
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
108:59
21:48
7:16
119 Chase Kneller
Jr
21:11
7:04
15
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
21:28
7:09
19
Alex Chang
Jr
21:35
7:12
20
Evan Hughley
Jr
22:03
7:21
29
Justin Kim
Jr
22:42
7:34
36
Benjamin Ree
Jr
23:15
7:45
44
Clayton Eiland
Jr
23:36
7:52
45
5 Foothill Technology
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
109:21
21:52
7:17
135 Nathan Leedy
So
20:11
6:44
10
Owen Evans
So
21:27
7:09
18
Kaniel Yi
Fr
22:05
7:22
30
Skyler Chaffey
So
22:47
7:36
37
Dustin Ruano
Jr
22:52
7:37
40








6 South Pasadena
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
110:03
22:01
7:20
140 Vincent Nguyen
Jr
21:19
7:06
17
Adam Ruiz
Fr
21:54
7:18
26
Steven Kim
Sr
22:15
7:25
31
Nico Lee
Jr
22:15
7:25
32
Ian McLendon
So
22:20
7:27
34
justin cam
Jr
22:51
7:37
39
Nathan Hodson
Jr
22:53
7:38
41
7 Palos Verdes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:57
112:48
22:34
7:31
161 Mathieu Fernandez
Sr
21:39
7:13
22
Sean Conlon
Sr
21:46
7:15
25
Luke Rafijah
Jr
21:58
7:19
28
Arvin Rod
Jr
22:50
7:37
38
David Wingard
Jr
24:35
8:12
48
Ryan Foley
Jr
28:13
9:24
53
Charles Dodge
Jr
38:59
13:00
54
8 Pasadena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
121:03
24:13
8:04
235 Remy Rabideau
Jr
23:15
7:45
43
Ronan Anderton
Jr
24:09
8:03
46
Spencer Timmons
Jr
24:19
8:06
47
Cristian Garcia
Sr
24:38
8:13
49
Brian Hudick
Sr
24:42
8:14
50
William Wallius
Jr
26:41
8:54
51
Erick Garcia
Sr
27:37
9:12
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
97:45
19:33
6:31
15 Blake Pastrana
Sr
18:33
6:11
1
Jacob Moutes
Jr
18:43
6:14
2
Tyler Vo
Sr
19:54
6:38
3
Muhammad Taha
Jr
20:02
6:41
4
Kristian Membribes
Jr
20:33
6:51
5
Robert Shelton
Jr
20:48
6:56
6
Benjamin Choi
Jr
21:00
7:00
7
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
118:19
23:40
7:53
50 justin cam
Jr
22:51
7:37
8
Nathan Hodson
Jr
22:53
7:38
9
Andrew Jin
Jr
23:57
7:59
10
Dongyeon Kim
Jr
23:58
7:59
11
Donglee Kim
Jr
24:39
8:13
12
Raymond Kwak
Jr
28:29
9:30
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Alpert Fr Agoura 17:05.9 5:42
2 JP Glynn Fr Agoura 17:17.1 5:46
3 Grant Jones Fr Oak Park 17:25.6 5:49
4 Brayden Andera Fr Oak Park 17:47.8 5:56
5 Simon Zernicki-Glo Fr Poly (Pasadena) 17:48.5 5:56
6 Jonas Haarer Fr Liberty - Winchester 17:59.8 6:00
7 Dylan Campos Fr La Mirada 18:00.6 6:00
8 Juan Juarez Fr Liberty - Winchester 18:02.1 6:01
9 Jared Botuchis Fr St. Margaret’s 18:10.1 6:03
10 Mark Hodges Fr Oak Park 18:12.3 6:04
11 Max Kobayashi Fr Windward 18:15 6:05
12 Aidan Waldron Fr St. Francis (La Cana 18:21.4 6:07
13 Marcos Aparicio Fr San Bernardino 18:22 6:07
14 Adrian Miller Fr Palos Verdes 18:30.3 6:10
15 Kyler Zanuck Fr Windward 18:38.4 6:13
16 Carter Sakai Fr Flintridge Prep 18:49.5 6:17
17 Ethan Stopler Fr St. Margaret’s 18:55 6:18
18 William Koh Fr Flintridge Prep 18:55.9 6:19
19 Matt Polenzani Fr St. Francis (La Cana 18:58.2 6:19
20 Justin Merritt Fr Windward 18:59.2 6:20
21 Axel Gonzalez Fr St. Francis (La Cana 19:01.5 6:21
22 Auge Martin Fr St. Francis (La Cana 19:02 6:21
23 Leonardo Isella Fr West Torrance 19:06.1 6:22
24 Andrew Quast Fr West Torrance 19:07.4 6:22
25 Demian Felix Fr Liberty - Winchester 19:16.4 6:25
26 Saunak Ghosh Fr West Torrance 19:22 6:27
27 Mattias Nelson Fr Palos Verdes 19:23.8 6:28
28 Julian Blumberg Fr South Torrance 19:24.4 6:28
29 Matthew Hostinak Fr South Torrance 19:30.4 6:30
30 Daniel Zheng Fr Poly (Pasadena) 19:31.2 6:30
31 Thijs Erhahon Fr West Torrance 19:32 6:31
32 Cooper Schlefstein Fr Oak Park 19:35.2 6:32
33 Tyler Berman Fr Windward 19:36.7 6:32
34 rocket mcdonald Fr South Pasadena 19:37.3 6:32 1/9 11/44 14/35
35 Colton Winsick Fr Oak Park 19:41.3 6:34
36 Brayden Brown Fr Arlington 19:41.6 6:34
37 Enzo Tolentino Fr West Torrance 19:47.4 6:36
38 Anthony Apolinar Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 19:48.5 6:36
39 Mason Barros-Santi Fr North Torrance 19:48.6 6:36
40 Alex Flores Fr West Torrance 19:58.5 6:40
41 Blake Weymouth Fr Moorpark 20:05.3 6:42
42 Quentin Barros-San Fr North Torrance 20:05.6 6:42
43 Peter Symons-Galassi Fr St. Francis (La Cana 20:08.1 6:43
44 Chase Hatfield Fr Liberty - Winchester 20:08.7 6:43
45 Trevor Ash Fr Moorpark 20:11.7 6:44
46 Carter Johnson Fr Moorpark 20:13.5 6:45
47 Jason Akker Fr West Torrance 20:17 6:46
48 Shreyam Bhattacharya Fr Oak Park 20:19.3 6:46
49 Enzo Crivelo Fr Oak Park 20:22.2 6:47
50 Jake Lau Fr South Pasadena 20:23.4 6:48 2/9 15/44 14/34
51 Evan Causee Fr St. Margaret’s 20:24 6:48
52 Ethan Noriega Fr Rancho Verde 20:24.4 6:48
53 Ian Byrne Fr Palos Verdes 20:26.1 6:49
54 Eric Day Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:26.6 6:49
55 James Williams Fr Liberty - Winchester 20:26.7 6:49
56 Carl Li Fr Flintridge Prep 20:29.2 6:50
57 Caleb Buclatin Fr West Torrance 20:29.8 6:50
58 Augustin Cozadd Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:50
59 Evan Dillon Fr West Torrance 20:36.2 6:52
60 Kai Rose Fr Laguna Beach 20:41 6:54
61 Aidan Guzman Fr St. Francis (La Cana 20:43 6:54
62 Tsao Jaden Fr Oak Park 20:43.9 6:55
63 Mason Fontana Fr West Torrance 20:46.8 6:56
64 Brandon Yan Fr Marshall Fundamental 20:50.1 6:57
65 Minyeong Chae Fr West Torrance 20:55.2 6:58
66 Mario Navarrete Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:59.5 7:00
67 Jayven Cardenas Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:01.5 7:01
68 Antonio Ochoa Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:08.4 7:03
69 Steven Andrade Fr South Torrance 21:12.2 7:04
70 Jacqian Stewart Fr West Torrance 21:17.7 7:06
71 Christan Cabrera Fr La Canada 21:18.9 7:06
72 Seth Krueger Fr Barstow 21:20.1 7:07
73 Ethan Reed Fr Liberty - Winchester 21:26.9 7:09
74 Arno Terzian Fr Flintridge Prep 21:27.7 7:09
75 Andrew Olson Fr St. Monica 21:31.7 7:11
76 Cyrus Devlin Fr Diamond Ranch 21:32.4 7:11
77 Kai Long Fr West Torrance 21:46.6 7:16
78 Ken Ishikawa Fr West Torrance 21:50.9 7:17
79 Kallean Beebe Read Fr South Pasadena 21:53.9 7:18 3/9 23/44 12/29
80 Nathan Menelik Fr Poly (Pasadena) 21:58.1 7:19
81 Michael Cuevas Fr La Mirada 21:59.1 7:20
82 Auggie Humphrey Fr Viewpoint 22:03.6 7:21
83 Isaac Leverton Fr Heritage Christian 22:06.9 7:22
84 Dayton Duong Fr Maranatha 22:08.9 7:23
85 Tommy Lee Fr South Torrance 22:13 7:24
86 Julio Ulloa Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:14.9 7:25
87 Mason Bruderer Fr Laguna Beach 22:15 7:25
88 Kevin Lee Fr North Torrance 22:16.7 7:26
89 Isaiah Bergara Fr Heritage Christian 22:18.4 7:26
90 Emiliano Lopez Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:21.5 7:27
91 Cameron Do Fr Woodbridge 22:23.3 7:28
92 Nathan Lovato Fr Nordhoff 22:28.4 7:29
93 Ryley Aquino Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:39.5 7:33
94 Neil Bynum Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:44.2 7:35
95 Nicholas Calizar Fr North Torrance 22:44.3 7:35
96 Louis Bond Fr Windward 22:46.4 7:35
97 Ben Wright Fr South Torrance 22:48.1 7:36
98 Justin Olivar Fr Liberty - Winchester 22:52.7 7:38
99 Nathan Martin Fr West Torrance 22:59.7 7:40
100 Shakari Sykes Fr Diamond Ranch 23:01.6 7:41
101 Ciaran Taylor Fr West Torrance 23:02.4 7:41
102 Santiago Zorrilla Fr Agoura 23:02.4 7:41
103 Alejandro Duran Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:06.2 7:42
104 Tyler Shimazaki Fr North Torrance 23:06.3 7:42
105 Thomas Rolfing Fr Laguna Beach 23:14.3 7:45
106 Jayden Molett Fr Arlington 23:14.9 7:45
107 Aaron Kato Fr South Pasadena 23:16.4 7:45 4/9 31/44 10/21
108 Sam Green Fr Viewpoint 23:16.9 7:46
109 Max Kim Fr West Torrance 23:18.5 7:46
110 Christopher Ontive Fr Covina 23:21.3 7:47
111 Josiah Mills Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:23.4 7:48
112 Nathan Park Fr Flintridge Prep 23:25.9 7:49
113 David Zimmermann Fr St. Monica 23:31.8 7:51
114 Zuriel Castillo Fr San Bernardino 23:35.5 7:52
115 Michael Patino Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:35.7 7:52
116 Sean Kim Fr West Torrance 23:39.7 7:53
117 Kazuki Singleton Fr Liberty - Winchester 23:40.6 7:54
118 Michael Gerst Fr Marshall Fundamental 23:41 7:54
119 Andres Carrillo Fr San Bernardino 23:46.7 7:56
120 Calen Luis Fr Agoura 23:48.2 7:56
121 Macon Morrow Fr Oak Park 23:51.5 7:57
122 Robert Cosme Fr Paraclete 23:51.8 7:57
123 Kole Gutierrez Fr La Mirada 23:53.5 7:58
124 Tyler Vasquez Fr Paraclete 23:58.7 8:00
125 Mark Lin Fr Maranatha 23:58.9 8:00
126 Nicholas Yeh Fr South Pasadena 24:05.9 8:02 5/9 35/44 10/17
127 Lorenzo Vargas Fr Paraclete 24:06.9 8:02
128 Alex Miranda Fr La Mirada 24:07.5 8:02
129 Aman Granados-Puvv Fr Windward 24:09.2 8:03
130 Arbel Aizenshtein Fr Oak Park 24:14.4 8:05
131 Trevor Arruda Gonz Fr Moorpark 24:17.3 8:06
132 Vincent Armenta Sr Covina 24:17.9 8:06
133 Cole Carroll Fr Palos Verdes 24:38.5 8:13
134 Dayve Amilpa Fr Covina 24:48.8 8:16
135 Sabastian Cruz Fr Hawthorne 24:48.9 8:16
136 Jordan Conley Fr Viewpoint 24:56.3 8:19
137 Gaurav Bahroos Fr South Pasadena 25:00.7 8:20 6/9 38/44 7/14
138 Zalan Volkan-Kacso Fr Maranatha 25:02.4 8:21
139 Riley Desgroseilli Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 25:05.5 8:22
140 Anthony Sun Fr Woodbridge 25:11.6 8:24
141 Connor Poon Fr Poly (Pasadena) 25:26.7 8:29
142 Zeph Watson Fr Maranatha 25:54.5 8:38
143 Lee Krinsky Fr La Canada 25:56.1 8:39
144 Ethan Torres Fr La Mirada 25:56.5 8:39
145 Tiger Miller Fr South Torrance 25:57.9 8:39
146 Ben Rosen Fr Viewpoint 25:58.4 8:39
147 Trevor Shaw Fr Liberty - Winchester 26:18.6 8:46
148 Xian Drew Fr West Torrance 26:31.1 8:50
149 Jared Levine Fr Pasadena 26:37.3 8:52
150 Diego Ponce Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 26:37.4 8:52
151 Andrew Cheng Fr Flintridge Prep 26:42.9 8:54
152 Soren Fey Fr Poly (Pasadena) 26:52.6 8:58
153 Kyrinn Gould Fr Nordhoff 26:55.2 8:58
154 Declan O'Brien Fr St. Monica 27:05 9:02
155 Cale Dusseault Fr Poly (Pasadena) 27:31.8 9:11
156 Paul Li Fr Oak Park 27:42.6 9:14
157 Diego Gutierrez Fr Liberty - Winchester 27:43.5 9:15
158 Nam Luu Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 27:48.1 9:16
159 Yiyang Liu Fr St. Monica 28:31.8 9:31
160 Sebastian Marlemann Fr La Canada 28:33.5 9:31
161 Jack Chavez Fr St. Monica 28:39 9:33
162 Randy Lee Fr North Torrance 28:41.4 9:34
163 Joshua Kim Fr Maranatha 28:54.3 9:38
164 Matthew Akrabian Fr West Torrance 29:00 9:40
165 Saib Qureshi Fr Moorpark 29:00.3 9:40
166 Nathan Margolis Fr Pasadena 29:02.1 9:41
167 Marcus Pidal Fr Heritage Christian 29:30.7 9:50
168 noah aldana Fr South Pasadena 29:41.6 9:54 7/9 41/44 6/7
169 Aiden Aldana Fr South Pasadena 29:48.6 9:56 8/9 42/44 4/5
170 Emanuel Garcia Fr Pasadena 30:03.6 10:01
171 Linus Edwards Fr Pasadena 30:05.1 10:02
172 Christian Banner Fr St. Monica 31:23.8 10:28
173 Joshua Lin Fr Maranatha 31:23.9 10:28
174 Diego Nava Fr San Bernardino 32:15.7 10:45
175 Vito D'Anna Robiglio Fr South Pasadena 32:46.6 10:56 9/9 44/44 4/4
176 Kristofer Duarte Fr Palos Verdes 32:52.2 10:57
177 Oliver Furness Fr Nordhoff 32:53.3 10:58
178 Arthur Glenn Fr Barstow 33:28 11:09
179 Vladimir Parra Fr La Mirada 33:43 11:14
180 Adison Blaha Fr Marshall Fundamental 34:34.6 11:32
181 Nicco Osti Fr St. Monica 34:56.4 11:39
182 Jaehun Lee Fr South Torrance 35:12.6 11:44
183 Joshua Murillo Fr Hawthorne 35:37.9 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
92:42
18:32
6:11
67 Grant Jones
Fr
17:26
5:49
1
Brayden Andera
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Mark Hodges
Fr
18:12
6:04
7
Cooper Schlefstein
Fr
19:35
6:32
27
Colton Winsick
Fr
19:41
6:34
30
Shreyam Bhattacharya
Fr
20:19
6:46
41
Enzo Crivelo
Fr
20:22
6:47
42
2 St. Francis (La Cana
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:47
95:31
19:06
6:22
92 Aidan Waldron
Fr
18:21
6:07
9
Matt Polenzani
Fr
18:58
6:19
14
Axel Gonzalez
Fr
19:02
6:21
16
Auge Martin
Fr
19:02
6:21
17
Peter Symons-Galassi
Fr
20:08
6:43
36
Aidan Guzman
Fr
20:43
6:54
49




3 Liberty - Winchester
3-2-2-4-3
Gap: 2:27
95:54
19:11
6:24
113 Jonas Haarer
Fr
18:00
6:00
4
Juan Juarez
Fr
18:02
6:01
6
Demian Felix
Fr
19:16
6:25
20
Chase Hatfield
Fr
20:09
6:43
37
James Williams
Fr
20:27
6:49
46
Ethan Reed
Fr
21:27
7:09
54
Justin Olivar
Fr
22:53
7:38
70
4 West Torrance
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
96:55
19:23
6:28
115 Leonardo Isella
Fr
19:06
6:22
18
Andrew Quast
Fr
19:07
6:22
19
Saunak Ghosh
Fr
19:22
6:27
21
Thijs Erhahon
Fr
19:32
6:31
26
Enzo Tolentino
Fr
19:47
6:36
31
Alex Flores
Fr
19:59
6:40
33
Jason Akker
Fr
20:17
6:46
40
5 Windward
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 4:31
98:16
19:39
6:33
130 Max Kobayashi
Fr
18:15
6:05
8
Kyler Zanuck
Fr
18:38
6:13
11
Justin Merritt
Fr
18:59
6:20
15
Tyler Berman
Fr
19:37
6:32
28
Louis Bond
Fr
22:46
7:35
68
Aman Granados-Puvv
Fr
24:09
8:03
80




6 Flintridge Prep
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:36
103:08
20:38
6:53
200 Carter Sakai
Fr
18:50
6:17
12
William Koh
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
Carl Li
Fr
20:29
6:50
47
Arno Terzian
Fr
21:28
7:09
55
Nathan Park
Fr
23:26
7:49
73
Andrew Cheng
Fr
26:43
8:54
90




7 South Torrance
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:49
102:50
20:34
6:51
209 Julian Blumberg
Fr
19:24
6:28
23
Matthew Hostinak
Fr
19:30
6:30
24
Augustin Cozadd
Fr
20:30
6:50
48
Steven Andrade
Fr
21:12
7:04
53
Tommy Lee
Fr
22:13
7:24
61
Ben Wright
Fr
22:48
7:36
69
Tiger Miller
Fr
25:58
8:39
88
8 Palos Verdes
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 14:22
115:51
23:10
7:43
261 Adrian Miller
Fr
18:30
6:10
10
Mattias Nelson
Fr
19:24
6:28
22
Ian Byrne
Fr
20:26
6:49
44
Cole Carroll
Fr
24:39
8:13
82
Kristofer Duarte
Fr
32:52
10:57
103








9 Poly (Pasadena)
2-6-8-9-9
Gap: 9:04
111:37
22:19
7:26
262 Simon Zernicki-Glo
Fr
17:49
5:56
3
Daniel Zheng
Fr
19:31
6:30
25
Nathan Menelik
Fr
21:58
7:19
58
Connor Poon
Fr
25:27
8:29
85
Soren Fey
Fr
26:53
8:58
91
Cale Dusseault
Fr
27:32
9:11
93




10 North Torrance
12-11-12-11-10
Gap: 3:18
108:02
21:36
7:12
268 Mason Barros-Santi
Fr
19:49
6:36
32
Quentin Barros-San
Fr
20:06
6:42
35
Kevin Lee
Fr
22:17
7:26
63
Nicholas Calizar
Fr
22:44
7:35
67
Tyler Shimazaki
Fr
23:06
7:42
71
Randy Lee
Fr
28:41
9:34
97




11 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
14-14-14-13-11
Gap: 1:55
107:04
21:25
7:08
274 Eric Day
Fr
20:27
6:49
45
Mario Navarrete
Fr
21:00
7:00
51
Jayven Cardenas
Fr
21:02
7:01
52
Julio Ulloa
Fr
22:15
7:25
62
Emiliano Lopez
Fr
22:22
7:27
64
Diego Ponce
Sr
26:37
8:52
89
Nam Luu
Fr
27:48
9:16
94
12 South Pasadena
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 4:29
109:17
21:51
7:17
279 rocket mcdonald
Fr
19:37
6:32
29
Jake Lau
Fr
20:23
6:48
43
Kallean Beebe Read
Fr
21:54
7:18
57
Aaron Kato
Fr
23:16
7:45
72
Nicholas Yeh
Fr
24:06
8:02
78
Gaurav Bahroos
Fr
25:01
8:20
83
noah aldana
Fr
29:42
9:54
100
13 Moorpark
13-12-10-10-13
Gap: 8:55
113:48
22:46
7:35
291 Blake Weymouth
Fr
20:05
6:42
34
Trevor Ash
Fr
20:12
6:44
38
Carter Johnson
Fr
20:14
6:45
39
Trevor Arruda Gonz
Fr
24:17
8:06
81
Saib Qureshi
Fr
29:00
9:40
99








14 La Mirada
4-10-13-14-14
Gap: 7:56
113:57
22:47
7:36
306 Dylan Campos
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Michael Cuevas
Fr
21:59
7:20
59
Kole Gutierrez
Fr
23:54
7:58
76
Alex Miranda
Fr
24:08
8:02
79
Ethan Torres
Fr
25:57
8:39
87
Vladimir Parra
Fr
33:43
11:14
104




15 Marshall Fundamental
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 13:45
124:29
24:54
8:18
361 Brandon Yan
Fr
20:50
6:57
50
Ryley Aquino
Fr
22:40
7:33
65
Neil Bynum
Fr
22:44
7:35
66
Michael Gerst
Fr
23:41
7:54
75
Adison Blaha
Fr
34:35
11:32
105








16 Maranatha
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 6:45
125:59
25:12
8:24
405 Dayton Duong
Fr
22:09
7:23
60
Mark Lin
Fr
23:59
8:00
77
Zalan Volkan-Kacso
Fr
25:02
8:21
84
Zeph Watson
Fr
25:55
8:38
86
Joshua Kim
Fr
28:54
9:38
98
Joshua Lin
Fr
31:24
10:28
102




17 St. Monica
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 7:07
129:19
25:52
8:37
413 Andrew Olson
Fr
21:32
7:11
56
David Zimmermann
Fr
23:32
7:51
74
Declan O'Brien
Fr
27:05
9:02
92
Yiyang Liu
Fr
28:32
9:31
95
Jack Chavez
Fr
28:39
9:33
96
Christian Banner
Fr
31:24
10:28
101
Nicco Osti
Fr
34:56
11:39
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

9 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.