South Pasadena Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brady Nakamura Sr V 15:44.2 5:22 2.93 9/116 1/7 1/7 8/22 16:31.5
(0:47,4.8)
15:57
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Ishibashi Jr V 17:23.2 5:56 2.93 76/116 4/7 4/7 13/16 17:48
(0:25,2.3)
17:48
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Baek Jr V 16:35.5 5:40 2.93 38/116 3/7 3/7 5/16 17:15.2
(0:40,3.8)
16:41.8
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kaden Chai Sr V 18:09.7 6:12 2.93 106/116 7/7 7/7 7/14 17:55.7 17:55.7
Keeran Murray So V 17:33 5:59 2.93 85/116 5/7 5/7 11/16 18:20.6
(0:48,4.3)
17:58.5
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liam de Villa Sr V 16:06.4 5:30 2.93 18/116 2/7 2/7 3/16 16:48.8
(0:42,4.2)
16:15.7
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Kuhn Sr V 17:34 6:00 2.93 86/116 6/7 6/7 7/16 17:24.3 17:24.3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 83:22
1:49
2.93 5:41 5:22 5:59 203 5:33 85:48
(2:26,2.8)
79:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brady Nakamura (8), Liam de Villa (14), Jason Baek (32), Jack Ishibashi (70), Keeran Murray (79)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Sannes Sr Big Bear 15:11.4 5:11
2 Yaseen Sardar Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:23.5 5:15
3 Will Sheehy Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:26.2 5:16
4 Emmanuel Perez So Cathedral 15:27 5:16
5 Alexandro Alvarez Jr La Salle 15:27.8 5:17
6 Michael Camilo Tor Sr Fillmore 15:34.3 5:19
7 Emmanuel Hernandez So Cathedral 15:41.7 5:21
8 Luis (Gio) Gudiel Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 15:42.5 5:22
9 Brady Nakamura Sr South Pasadena 15:44.2 5:22 1/7 1/7 8/22 16:32
(0:47)
15:57
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Luke Metcalf So St. Francis (La Cana 15:52.4 5:25
11 Calvin Benedict Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 15:53.5 5:25
12 Luca Romero Jr El Segundo 15:55.6 5:26
13 Grant Sykes So Harvard-Westlake 15:55.9 5:26
14 Lucas Rael Sr Laguna Hills 15:58.7 5:27
15 Christopher Pellet So Oaks Christian 16:01.2 5:28
16 Aidan Ermisch Sr J Serra Catholic 16:01.9 5:28
17 Edward Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 16:04.9 5:29
18 Liam de Villa Sr South Pasadena 16:06.4 5:30 2/7 2/7 3/16 16:49
(0:42)
16:16
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Dennis Cordova Sr Big Bear 16:08.5 5:31
20 Diego Martinez Sr Laguna Hills 16:11.2 5:31
21 Aldrich Gwynne Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:12.3 5:32
22 Jaedan Cornejo Sr Laguna Hills 16:13 5:32
23 Lorenzo Rodriguez Sr Whitney 16:14.7 5:33
24 Diego Varela So Bishop Amat 16:15.5 5:33
25 Zion Ortiz Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:16.1 5:33
26 Mael Metis Sr Laguna Beach 16:16.6 5:33
27 Christopher Drews Jr Laguna Beach 16:17.5 5:34
28 Hayden Owen Jr St. Francis (La Cana 16:19.1 5:34
29 Kael Jex Fr Big Bear 16:21.1 5:35
30 Chris Connolly Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:21.2 5:35
31 Brandon Macsata Sr Laguna Hills 16:22.9 5:35
32 Joshua Leon Jr Bishop Amat 16:23.3 5:36
33 Max Smith Jr La Canada 16:31.5 5:38
34 Owen Frank Jr El Segundo 16:31.8 5:38
35 Andrew Mower Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:33.7 5:39
36 Braeden Elliott So Foothill Technology 16:35 5:40
37 Kavin Tharanee Sr Chaminade 16:35.1 5:40
38 Jason Baek Jr South Pasadena 16:35.5 5:40 3/7 3/7 5/16 17:15
(0:40)
16:42
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Kai Bensen Jr Foothill Technology 16:36.7 5:40
40 Noah Lockwood Sr Orange Lutheran 16:38.4 5:41
41 Noe Barraza Jr St. Francis (La Cana 16:38.5 5:41
42 Omar Rosas Jr Cathedral 16:38.5 5:41
43 Jonah Billings Jr Foothill Technology 16:40.7 5:42
44 Nasai Rivas Sr El Segundo 16:41.3 5:42
45 Lorenzo Campos Jr Chaminade 16:42.5 5:42
46 Julian Umana Sr Cathedral 16:44.1 5:43
47 Sebastian Skarr So Cathedral 16:46.1 5:43
48 Jack Stevens Sr Laguna Hills 16:47.5 5:44
49 Timothy Parisi Sr St. Francis (La Cana 16:48.5 5:44
50 Curtis Somerville Sr Oaks Christian 16:51.8 5:45
51 Joseph O'Donnell Jr Orange Lutheran 16:52.5 5:46
52 Joshua Wonderlick Jr Orange Lutheran 16:53.3 5:46
53 Hank Reynoso Jr Orange Lutheran 16:55.8 5:47
54 Ethan Pacholl Sr Orange Lutheran 16:56.6 5:47
55 Jacob Walker Sr Foothill Technology 16:57.4 5:47
56 Bryan Ramos-Maguin So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:58.4 5:48
57 Gabriel Levin Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:02.5 5:49
58 Isaac Stockton Jr Bishop Amat 17:04.1 5:50
59 Victor Espinosa Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:05.7 5:50
60 William Gratke Sr Oaks Christian 17:08.1 5:51
61 Alex Boyd Jr Laguna Beach 17:09 5:51
62 Luke Anderton Sr Laguna Beach 17:11.9 5:52
63 Shayne Buchanan Sr Big Bear 17:12.9 5:53
64 Nathan Galvan Jr Chaminade 17:13 5:53
65 Will Samuels Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:13.4 5:53
66 Aidan Audet Fr Bishop Amat 17:13.5 5:53
67 Luke Harrell Jr El Segundo 17:14.8 5:53
68 Ethan Jones Sr Big Bear 17:16.8 5:54
69 Leo Craig So Harvard-Westlake 17:17.1 5:54
70 Nathan Leedy So Foothill Technology 17:18 5:54
71 Edyn Cepeliek Jr St. Francis (La Cana 17:18.2 5:54
72 Cooper McNee Fr Oaks Christian 17:18.3 5:54
73 Auge Martin Fr St. Francis (La Cana 17:18.6 5:54
74 Drew Perez So Laguna Hills 17:21.3 5:55
75 Abraham Celis Sr Big Bear 17:22 5:56
76 Jack Ishibashi Jr South Pasadena 17:23.2 5:56 4/7 4/7 13/16 17:48
(0:25)
17:48
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Carter Hawley So Laguna Hills 17:24.8 5:57
78 Nathaniel Patton Sr Orange Lutheran 17:24.9 5:57
79 Logan Tomlinson Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:26.5 5:57
80 Jake Xie Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:28.7 5:58
81 Patrick Ferguson Sr Chaminade 17:30.4 5:58
82 Aiden Weinstein So Chaminade 17:31.4 5:59
83 Theodore Drews So Laguna Beach 17:32.4 5:59
84 Joey Anguiano Sr Cathedral 17:32.5 5:59
85 Keeran Murray So South Pasadena 17:33 5:59 5/7 5/7 11/16 18:21
(0:48)
17:59
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Noah Kuhn Sr South Pasadena 17:34 6:00 6/7 6/7 7/16 17:24.3 17:24.3
87 Jasper Carlson Jr Chaminade 17:35.4 6:00
88 Eldon Mason So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:37.4 6:01
89 Matthew Alfonso So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:37.4 6:01
90 Ryu Iguchi Sr El Segundo 17:37.9 6:01
91 Yuu Duffy So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:40.7 6:02
92 ZJ Hoffmann Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:42.1 6:02
93 Ishan Dubal Jr Oaks Christian 17:43.8 6:03
94 Jackson Chartier Jr El Segundo 17:43.8 6:03
95 Tate Sheehy So Harvard-Westlake 17:44.7 6:03
96 Kobe Lizarraga So Fillmore 17:48.5 6:05
97 William Coffey Sr Laguna Beach 17:49.2 6:05
98 Lucas Pichardo Jr St. Francis (La Cana 17:55 6:07
99 Giovanni Moreno So Cathedral 17:59.1 6:08
100 Joshua Estrada So Fillmore 18:01.3 6:09
101 Nicholas Hurtado Jr Fillmore 18:01.4 6:09
102 Theo Kayser Jr Foothill Technology 18:05.3 6:10
103 Evan Chung Sr Bishop Amat 18:05.6 6:11
104 Muhammd Mohamed Im Jr El Segundo 18:07.8 6:11
105 Eduardo Vigil Fr Fillmore 18:08.7 6:12
106 Kaden Chai Sr South Pasadena 18:09.7 6:12 7/7 7/7 7/14 17:55.7 17:55.7
107 Kyle Jex Jr Big Bear 18:25.2 6:17
108 Diego Ramirez So Fillmore 18:26.3 6:18
109 Connor Joyce Jr Laguna Beach 18:29.5 6:19
110 Nikolas Macias Fr Foothill Technology 18:34.5 6:20
111 Angel Garcia So Fillmore 18:58.6 6:29
112 Jacob Morrison Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:08 6:32
113 Santiago Sandejas So Chaminade 19:29.5 6:39
114 Diego Razo-Castaneda Jr Bishop Amat 20:11.5 6:53
115 Quinn Ricci Jr Oaks Christian 20:28.9 6:59
116 Jaydee Denning So Bishop Amat 20:53.9 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Hills
10-7-3-1-1
Gap: 0:49
81:33
16:19
5:34
114 Lucas Rael
Sr
15:59
5:27
12
Diego Martinez
Sr
16:11
5:31
16
Jaedan Cornejo
Sr
16:13
5:32
18
Brandon Macsata
Sr
16:23
5:35
26
Jack Stevens
Sr
16:48
5:44
42
Drew Perez
So
17:21
5:55
68
Carter Hawley
So
17:25
5:57
71
2 Cathedral
4-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
81:17
16:15
5:33
127 Emmanuel Perez
So
15:27
5:16
4
Emmanuel Hernandez
So
15:42
5:21
6
Omar Rosas
Jr
16:39
5:41
36
Julian Umana
Sr
16:44
5:43
40
Sebastian Skarr
So
16:46
5:43
41
Joey Anguiano
Sr
17:33
5:59
78
Giovanni Moreno
So
17:59
6:08
93
3 Harvard-Westlake
3-2-1-3-3
Gap: 1:47
81:59
16:24
5:36
149 Will Sheehy
Sr
15:26
5:16
3
Grant Sykes
So
15:56
5:26
11
Chris Connolly
Sr
16:21
5:35
25
Gabriel Levin
Jr
17:03
5:49
51
Will Samuels
Sr
17:13
5:53
59
Leo Craig
So
17:17
5:54
63
Tate Sheehy
So
17:45
6:03
89
4 Big Bear
1-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:05
82:11
16:26
5:37
159 Max Sannes
Sr
15:11
5:11
1
Dennis Cordova
Sr
16:09
5:31
15
Kael Jex
Fr
16:21
5:35
24
Shayne Buchanan
Sr
17:13
5:53
57
Ethan Jones
Sr
17:17
5:54
62
Abraham Celis
Sr
17:22
5:56
69
Kyle Jex
Jr
18:25
6:17
101
5 St. Francis (La Cana
8-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:26
82:57
16:35
5:40
175 Luke Metcalf
So
15:52
5:25
9
Hayden Owen
Jr
16:19
5:34
23
Noe Barraza
Jr
16:39
5:41
35
Timothy Parisi
Sr
16:49
5:44
43
Edyn Cepeliek
Jr
17:18
5:54
65
Auge Martin
Fr
17:19
5:54
67
Lucas Pichardo
Jr
17:55
6:07
92
6 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
6-6-8-8-6
Gap: 1:46
83:28
16:42
5:42
201 Luis (Gio) Gudiel
Sr
15:43
5:22
7
Aldrich Gwynne
Sr
16:12
5:32
17
Bryan Ramos-Maguin
So
16:58
5:48
50
Victor Espinosa
Sr
17:06
5:50
53
Jake Xie
Sr
17:29
5:58
74
Matthew Alfonso
So
17:37
6:01
83
Yuu Duffy
So
17:41
6:02
85
7 South Pasadena
7-4-6-6-7
Gap: 1:49
83:22
16:40
5:41
203 Brady Nakamura
Sr
15:44
5:22
8
Liam de Villa
Sr
16:06
5:30
14
Jason Baek
Jr
16:36
5:40
32
Jack Ishibashi
Jr
17:23
5:56
70
Keeran Murray
So
17:33
5:59
79
Noah Kuhn
Sr
17:34
6:00
80
Kaden Chai
Sr
18:10
6:12
100
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
2-4-5-6-8
Gap: 2:14
83:17
16:39
5:41
206 Yaseen Sardar
Jr
15:24
5:15
2
Zion Ortiz
Fr
16:16
5:33
20
Andrew Mower
Sr
16:34
5:39
29
Logan Tomlinson
Fr
17:27
5:57
73
Eldon Mason
So
17:37
6:01
82
ZJ Hoffmann
Sr
17:42
6:02
86
Jacob Morrison
Jr
19:08
6:32
106
9 Foothill Technology
14-13-12-10-9
Gap: 0:43
84:08
16:50
5:45
213 Braeden Elliott
So
16:35
5:40
30
Kai Bensen
Jr
16:37
5:40
33
Jonah Billings
Jr
16:41
5:42
37
Jacob Walker
Sr
16:57
5:47
49
Nathan Leedy
So
17:18
5:54
64
Theo Kayser
Jr
18:05
6:10
96
Nikolas Macias
Fr
18:35
6:20
104
10 Orange Lutheran
16-15-14-13-10
Gap: 0:18
84:17
16:51
5:45
220 Noah Lockwood
Sr
16:38
5:41
34
Joseph O'Donnell
Jr
16:53
5:46
45
Joshua Wonderlick
Jr
16:53
5:46
46
Hank Reynoso
Jr
16:56
5:47
47
Ethan Pacholl
Sr
16:57
5:47
48
Nathaniel Patton
Sr
17:25
5:57
72




11 El Segundo
9-9-9-9-11
Gap: 1:42
84:01
16:48
5:44
221 Luca Romero
Jr
15:56
5:26
10
Owen Frank
Jr
16:32
5:38
28
Nasai Rivas
Sr
16:41
5:42
38
Luke Harrell
Jr
17:15
5:53
61
Ryu Iguchi
Sr
17:38
6:01
84
Jackson Chartier
Jr
17:44
6:03
88
Muhammd Mohamed Im
Jr
18:08
6:11
98
12 Laguna Beach
13-10-10-11-12
Gap: 1:16
84:27
16:53
5:46
231 Mael Metis
Sr
16:17
5:33
21
Christopher Drews
Jr
16:18
5:34
22
Alex Boyd
Jr
17:09
5:51
55
Luke Anderton
Sr
17:12
5:52
56
Theodore Drews
So
17:32
5:59
77
William Coffey
Sr
17:49
6:05
91
Connor Joyce
Jr
18:30
6:19
103
13 Bishop Amat
12-11-10-12-13
Gap: 1:50
85:02
17:00
5:48
255 Diego Varela
So
16:16
5:33
19
Joshua Leon
Jr
16:23
5:36
27
Isaac Stockton
Jr
17:04
5:50
52
Aidan Audet
Fr
17:14
5:53
60
Evan Chung
Sr
18:06
6:11
97
Diego Razo-Castaneda
Jr
20:12
6:53
108
Jaydee Denning
So
20:54
7:08
110
14 Oaks Christian
11-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:43
85:03
17:01
5:48
264 Christopher Pellet
So
16:01
5:28
13
Curtis Somerville
Sr
16:52
5:45
44
William Gratke
Sr
17:08
5:51
54
Cooper McNee
Fr
17:18
5:54
66
Ishan Dubal
Jr
17:44
6:03
87
Quinn Ricci
Jr
20:29
6:59
109




15 Chaminade
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 0:56
85:32
17:06
5:50
279 Kavin Tharanee
Sr
16:35
5:40
31
Lorenzo Campos
Jr
16:43
5:42
39
Nathan Galvan
Jr
17:13
5:53
58
Patrick Ferguson
Sr
17:30
5:58
75
Aiden Weinstein
So
17:31
5:59
76
Jasper Carlson
Jr
17:35
6:00
81
Santiago Sandejas
So
19:30
6:39
107
16 Fillmore
5-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:34
87:34
17:31
5:59
383 Michael Camilo Tor
Sr
15:34
5:19
5
Kobe Lizarraga
So
17:49
6:05
90
Joshua Estrada
So
18:01
6:09
94
Nicholas Hurtado
Jr
18:01
6:09
95
Eduardo Vigil
Fr
18:09
6:12
99
Diego Ramirez
So
18:26
6:18
102
Angel Garcia
So
18:59
6:29
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.