South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Meet #1 at Lacy Park on 9/23/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ruiz Fr F/S 21:20 7:07 3 13/45 7/17 23/38 1/4 20:19
Aiden Aldana Fr F/S 24:49 8:16 3 35/45 13/17 34/38 1/1 27:12
(2:23,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Jin Jr JV 24:47 8:16 3 42/53 14/14 33/38 2/2 23:28
Austin Borgerding Sr JV 20:05 6:42 3 9/53 4/14 15/38 1/5 18:57 18:57 18:40
Brady Nakamura Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 1/37 1/7 1/38 1/6 17:36
(0:46,4.4)
17:36
(0:46,4.4)
15:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Calhoun Lutz So F/S 18:40 6:13 3 1/45 1/17 7/38 1/4 20:58
(2:18,11.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Choi Sr JV 20:51 6:57 3 19/53 7/14 19/38 1/3 19:35 19:35 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Donglee Kim Jr JV 23:43 7:54 3 38/53 12/14 31/38 2/2 20:10 20:10 20:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dongyeon Kim Jr JV 21:56 7:19 3 31/53 10/14 27/38 2/3 20:42
Grant Richardson So F/S 21:45 7:15 3 18/45 10/17 26/38 1/2 21:49
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ian McLendon So JV 21:17 7:06 3 21/53 8/14 21/38 1/3 20:26
Isaiah Grant So F/S 27:21 9:07 3 41/45 16/17 37/38 1/1 25:03
Jack Ishibashi Jr V 18:17 6:06 3 17/37 5/7 5/38 1/5 19:00
(0:43,3.8)
19:00
(0:43,3.8)
17:48 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jake Lau Fr F/S 20:52 6:57 3 12/45 6/17 20/38 1/4 20:23
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser So F/S 19:42 6:34 3 7/45 4/17 12/38 1/4 19:51
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Baek Jr V 17:07 5:42 3 6/37 3/7 3/38 1/6 16:49
Jeff Chen Jr JV 19:29 6:30 3 2/53 2/14 10/38 1/6 20:02
(0:33,2.7)
19:24 19:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Jennoh Rhee Sr JV 19:46 6:35 3 3/53 3/14 14/38 1/6 22:54
(3:08,13.7)
22:18
(2:32,11.4)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josh Figueroa So F/S 21:41 7:14 3 17/45 9/17 25/38 1/3
Joshua Ramirez Sr V 20:20 6:47 3 29/37 7/7 16/38 3/4 19:30 19:30 18:13
justin cam Jr JV 21:18 7:06 3 22/53 9/14 22/38 1/3 21:02
Kaden Chai Sr V 18:33 6:11 3 21/37 6/7 6/38 2/5 19:43
(1:10,5.9)
19:43
(1:10,5.9)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kallean Beebe Read Fr F/S 21:27 7:09 3 15/45 8/17 24/38 1/3 21:54
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Karl Tizon Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 1/53 1/14 8/38 1/6 18:56 18:56 18:02
Keeran Murray So F/S 19:33 6:31 3 6/45 3/17 11/38 1/4 19:24
Liam de Villa Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 2/37 2/7 2/38 1/6 17:38
(0:48,4.5)
17:38
(0:48,4.5)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Rodak Jr JV 22:30 7:30 3 33/53 11/14 29/38 2/2 20:43
Nicholas Yeh Fr F/S 22:06 7:22 3 24/45 11/17 28/38 1/2 22:07
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nico Lee Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 15/53 5/14 17/38 3/5 21:22
(0:45,3.5)
21:22
(0:45,3.5)
20:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
noah aldana Fr F/S 26:39 8:53 3 40/45 15/17 36/38 1/1 27:20
(0:41,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noah Kuhn Sr V 17:21 5:47 3 10/37 4/7 4/38 1/5 17:57
(0:36,3.3)
17:57
(0:36,3.3)
16:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Owen Correll So F/S 19:26 6:29 3 5/45 2/17 9/38 2/4 19:25
Raymond Kwak Jr JV 24:27 8:09 3 39/53 13/14 32/38 1/2 23:18
rocket mcdonald Fr F/S 19:43 6:34 3 8/45 5/17 13/38 1/4 19:34
Samuel Franco So F/S 25:36 8:32 3 37/45 14/17 35/38 1/1 25:10
Tomás Lee Jr JV 20:48 6:56 3 17/53 6/14 18/38 2/3 20:53
(0:05,0.4)
20:19 19:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Vito D'Anna Robiglio Fr F/S 28:51 9:37 3 45/45 17/17 38/38 1/1 28:58
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yuuto Izumi So F/S 22:43 7:34 3 27/45 12/17 30/38 1/2 22:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 86:25
1:27
3 5:46 5:37 6:06 36 5:46 85:07 81:42 Brady Nakamura (1), Liam de Villa (2), Jason Baek (6), Noah Kuhn (10), Jack Ishibashi (17)
JV 1st 5 1/5 99:16
1:18
3 6:37 6:26 6:52 30 6:37 92:00 88:52 Karl Tizon (1), Jeff Chen (2), Jennoh Rhee (3), Austin Borgerding (9), Nico Lee (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 106:10
1:08
3 7:05 6:56 7:19 27 7:05 101:43 94:04 Tomás Lee (2), Daniel Choi (3), Ian McLendon (5), justin cam (6), Dongyeon Kim (11)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 97:04
1:03
3 6:28 6:13 6:34 27 6:28 91:25 88:18 Calhoun Lutz (1), Owen Correll (5), Keeran Murray (6), Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser (7), rocket mcdonald (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 107:05
0:53
3 7:08 6:57 7:15 15 7:08 96:12 93:47 Jake Lau (1), Adam Ruiz (2), Kallean Beebe Read (3), Josh Figueroa (4), Grant Richardson (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 121:53
4:33
3 8:08 7:22 8:53 15 8:08 100:39 96:51 Nicholas Yeh (1), Yuuto Izumi (2), Aiden Aldana (3), Samuel Franco (4), noah aldana (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brady Nakamura Sr South Pasadena 16:50 5:37 1/7 1/38 1/6 17:36
(0:46)
17:36
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Liam de Villa Sr South Pasadena 16:50 5:37 2/7 2/38 1/6 17:38
(0:48)
17:38
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Benjamin Hughes So San Marino 16:59 5:40
4 Neil Chen So San Marino 16:59 5:40
5 Max Smith Jr La Canada 17:04 5:41
6 Jason Baek Jr South Pasadena 17:07 5:42 3/7 3/38 1/6
7 Thomas Li Sr Temple City 17:18 5:46
8 Thai Villaluna So San Marino 17:19 5:46
9 Joshua Park Sr Temple City 17:20 5:47
10 Noah Kuhn Sr South Pasadena 17:21 5:47 4/7 4/38 1/5 17:57
(0:36)
17:57
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Robert Lee Jr La Canada 17:26 5:49
12 Arya Ghaneh Sr La Canada 17:34 5:51
13 Gavin O'Malley Jr San Marino 17:48 5:56
14 Elisha Himsl Fr Monrovia 17:54 5:58
15 Calvin Chiu Sr Temple City 17:58 5:59
16 Jamie Saunders So La Canada 18:01 6:00
17 Jack Ishibashi Jr South Pasadena 18:17 6:06 5/7 5/38 1/5 19:00
(0:43)
19:00
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ryan Toh Jr San Marino 18:22 6:07
19 Ethan Lee Sr La Canada 18:31 6:10
20 Siraaj Sandhu Jr La Canada 18:33 6:11
21 Kaden Chai Sr South Pasadena 18:33 6:11 6/7 6/38 2/5 19:43
(1:10)
19:43
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Andy Huang Sr Temple City 18:36 6:12
23 Luqman Akhoon Sr Temple City 18:48 6:16
24 Elijah Mayeda Sr Temple City 18:48 6:16
25 Aditya Sehgal Sr La Canada 18:50 6:17
26 Ethan Foong Sr San Marino 19:06 6:22
27 Luca Augustyn Jr Temple City 19:12 6:24
28 Bill Kenz So Monrovia 19:36 6:32
29 Joshua Ramirez Sr South Pasadena 20:20 6:47 7/7 16/38 3/4 19:30 19:30
30 Chase Nielson Jr San Marino 20:21 6:47
31 Harry Terrill Fr Monrovia 21:46 7:15
32 Jeremy Torres So Monrovia 21:46 7:15
33 Caiden Kealey Sr Blair 22:00 7:20
34 Roberto Lopez Menj Sr Blair 22:13 7:24
35 Elias Gonzalez So Monrovia 22:16 7:25
36 Francisco Alcala Sr Monrovia 22:19 7:26
37 Chase Beckett Jr Blair 22:21 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
86:25
17:17
5:46
36 Brady Nakamura
Sr
16:50
5:37
1
Liam de Villa
Sr
16:50
5:37
2
Jason Baek
Jr
17:07
5:42
6
Noah Kuhn
Sr
17:21
5:47
10
Jack Ishibashi
Jr
18:17
6:06
17
Kaden Chai
Sr
18:33
6:11
21
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
20:20
6:47
29
2 San Marino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
87:27
17:29
5:50
46 Benjamin Hughes
So
16:59
5:40
3
Neil Chen
So
16:59
5:40
4
Thai Villaluna
So
17:19
5:46
8
Gavin O'Malley
Jr
17:48
5:56
13
Ryan Toh
Jr
18:22
6:07
18
Ethan Foong
Sr
19:06
6:22
26
Chase Nielson
Jr
20:21
6:47
30
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
88:36
17:43
5:54
63 Max Smith
Jr
17:04
5:41
5
Robert Lee
Jr
17:26
5:49
11
Arya Ghaneh
Sr
17:34
5:51
12
Jamie Saunders
So
18:01
6:00
16
Ethan Lee
Sr
18:31
6:10
19
Siraaj Sandhu
Jr
18:33
6:11
20
Aditya Sehgal
Sr
18:50
6:17
25
4 Temple City
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
90:00
18:00
6:00
76 Thomas Li
Sr
17:18
5:46
7
Joshua Park
Sr
17:20
5:47
9
Calvin Chiu
Sr
17:58
5:59
15
Andy Huang
Sr
18:36
6:12
22
Luqman Akhoon
Sr
18:48
6:16
23
Elijah Mayeda
Sr
18:48
6:16
24
Luca Augustyn
Jr
19:12
6:24
27
5 Monrovia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:22
103:18
20:40
6:53
138 Elisha Himsl
Fr
17:54
5:58
14
Bill Kenz
So
19:36
6:32
28
Harry Terrill
Fr
21:46
7:15
31
Jeremy Torres
So
21:46
7:15
32
Elias Gonzalez
So
22:16
7:25
33
Francisco Alcala
Sr
22:19
7:26
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karl Tizon Jr South Pasadena 19:19 6:26 1/14 8/38 1/6 18:56 18:56
2 Jeff Chen Jr South Pasadena 19:29 6:30 2/14 10/38 1/6 20:02
(0:33)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Jennoh Rhee Sr South Pasadena 19:46 6:35 3/14 14/38 1/6 22:54
(3:08)
22:18
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Wasim Khan Sr Temple City 19:56 6:39
5 Christopher Rousseau Jr Temple City 19:58 6:39
6 Lucas Levy Sr San Marino 20:01 6:40
7 Christopher Jang Jr San Marino 20:02 6:41
8 Jonathan Gu Jr Temple City 20:04 6:41
9 Austin Borgerding Sr South Pasadena 20:05 6:42 4/14 15/38 1/5 18:57 18:57
10 Ethan Lee Sr Temple City 20:08 6:43
11 Jack Ye Jr San Marino 20:16 6:45
12 Jim Wang Sr San Marino 20:21 6:47
13 Michael Yuratich Sr San Marino 20:23 6:48
14 Shawn Lin Sr Temple City 20:27 6:49
15 Nico Lee Jr South Pasadena 20:37 6:52 5/14 17/38 3/5 21:22
(0:45)
21:22
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Bailey Helgren Jr Temple City 20:39 6:53
17 Tomás Lee Jr South Pasadena 20:48 6:56 6/14 18/38 2/3 20:53
(0:05)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Alec Sodonis Sr La Canada 20:51 6:57
19 Daniel Choi Sr South Pasadena 20:51 6:57 7/14 19/38 1/3 19:35 19:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Ryan Wong Sr Temple City 20:58 6:59
21 Ian McLendon So South Pasadena 21:17 7:06 8/14 21/38 1/3
22 justin cam Jr South Pasadena 21:18 7:06 9/14 22/38 1/3
23 Brian Chen Jr Temple City 21:28 7:09
24 Sohan Desai Sr La Canada 21:33 7:11
25 Raahi Pearce Fr Blair 21:38 7:13
26 Vincent Ma Jr Temple City 21:38 7:13
27 Raymond Kao Jr Temple City 21:44 7:15
28 Marc Sodonis Sr La Canada 21:50 7:17
29 Justin Guerriero Fr Blair 21:50 7:17
30 Nathan Lam Sr Temple City 21:55 7:18
31 Dongyeon Kim Jr South Pasadena 21:56 7:19 10/14 27/38 2/3
32 Umar Saleem Jr La Canada 22:00 7:20
33 Nathan Rodak Jr South Pasadena 22:30 7:30 11/14 29/38 2/2
34 Jonathan Wang Sr Temple City 22:37 7:32
35 Darwin Perez So Blair 23:17 7:46
36 Chase Patterson So Monrovia 23:23 7:48
37 Keaton Howard Fr Blair 23:24 7:48
38 Donglee Kim Jr South Pasadena 23:43 7:54 12/14 31/38 2/2 20:10 20:10
39 Raymond Kwak Jr South Pasadena 24:27 8:09 13/14 32/38 1/2
40 Furqan Ijaz Jr Temple City 24:28 8:09
41 Jason Lee Sr Temple City 24:33 8:11
42 Andrew Jin Jr South Pasadena 24:47 8:16 14/14 33/38 2/2
43 Justin Jung Jr Temple City 24:57 8:19
44 Porter Terrill Jr Monrovia 24:59 8:20
45 Agashi Melkonyan Jr La Canada 25:06 8:22
46 Beckett A So Blair 25:27 8:29
47 Daniel Cuellar So Monrovia 26:04 8:41
48 Macen Stewart Fr Blair 26:17 8:46
49 Paul Sass Fr Blair 26:18 8:46
50 Osmar Martinez So Blair 26:50 8:57
51 Breck Sequeira Fr Blair 27:04 9:01
52 Austin Situ Jr Temple City 29:18 9:46
53 Marco Ferriero Fr Blair 30:40 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
99:16
19:51
6:37
30 Karl Tizon
Jr
19:19
6:26
1
Jeff Chen
Jr
19:29
6:30
2
Jennoh Rhee
Sr
19:46
6:35
3
Austin Borgerding
Sr
20:05
6:42
9
Nico Lee
Jr
20:37
6:52
15
Tomás Lee
Jr
20:48
6:56
17
Daniel Choi
Sr
20:51
6:57
19
2 Temple City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
100:33
20:07
6:42
41 Wasim Khan
Sr
19:56
6:39
4
Christopher Rousseau
Jr
19:58
6:39
5
Jonathan Gu
Jr
20:04
6:41
8
Ethan Lee
Sr
20:08
6:43
10
Shawn Lin
Sr
20:27
6:49
14
Bailey Helgren
Jr
20:39
6:53
16
Ryan Wong
Sr
20:58
6:59
20
3 San Marino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
101:03
20:13
6:44
49 Lucas Levy
Sr
20:01
6:40
6
Christopher Jang
Jr
20:02
6:41
7
Jack Ye
Jr
20:16
6:45
11
Jim Wang
Sr
20:21
6:47
12
Michael Yuratich
Sr
20:23
6:48
13








4 La Canada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:15
111:20
22:16
7:25
115 Alec Sodonis
Sr
20:51
6:57
18
Sohan Desai
Sr
21:33
7:11
21
Marc Sodonis
Sr
21:50
7:17
23
Umar Saleem
Jr
22:00
7:20
25
Agashi Melkonyan
Jr
25:06
8:22
28








5 Blair
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
115:36
23:07
7:42
128 Raahi Pearce
Fr
21:38
7:13
22
Justin Guerriero
Fr
21:50
7:17
24
Darwin Perez
So
23:17
7:46
26
Keaton Howard
Fr
23:24
7:48
27
Beckett A
So
25:27
8:29
29
Macen Stewart
Fr
26:17
8:46
30
Paul Sass
Fr
26:18
8:46
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
106:10
21:14
7:05
27 Tomás Lee
Jr
20:48
6:56
2
Daniel Choi
Sr
20:51
6:57
3
Ian McLendon
So
21:17
7:06
5
justin cam
Jr
21:18
7:06
6
Dongyeon Kim
Jr
21:56
7:19
11
Nathan Rodak
Jr
22:30
7:30
12
Donglee Kim
Jr
23:43
7:54
14
2 Temple City
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
106:27
21:17
7:06
29 Bailey Helgren
Jr
20:39
6:53
1
Ryan Wong
Sr
20:58
6:59
4
Brian Chen
Jr
21:28
7:09
7
Vincent Ma
Jr
21:38
7:13
8
Raymond Kao
Jr
21:44
7:15
9
Nathan Lam
Sr
21:55
7:18
10
Jonathan Wang
Sr
22:37
7:32
13
3 Blair
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:23
137:09
27:26
9:09
85 Macen Stewart
Fr
26:17
8:46
15
Paul Sass
Fr
26:18
8:46
16
Osmar Martinez
So
26:50
8:57
17
Breck Sequeira
Fr
27:04
9:01
18
Marco Ferriero
Fr
30:40
10:13
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Calhoun Lutz So South Pasadena 18:40 6:13 1/17 7/38 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Essien Gagnon Fr San Marino 19:06 6:22
3 Taylor Tan Fr San Marino 19:08 6:23
4 Donovan Johnson So La Canada 19:21 6:27
5 Owen Correll So South Pasadena 19:26 6:29 2/17 9/38 2/4
6 Keeran Murray So South Pasadena 19:33 6:31 3/17 11/38 1/4
7 Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser So South Pasadena 19:42 6:34 4/17 12/38 1/4
8 rocket mcdonald Fr South Pasadena 19:43 6:34 5/17 13/38 1/4
9 Andre Uribe So La Canada 19:49 6:36
10 Atticus Wong Fr Temple City 20:33 6:51
11 Harrison Walker So San Marino 20:48 6:56
12 Jake Lau Fr South Pasadena 20:52 6:57 6/17 20/38 1/4
13 Adam Ruiz Fr South Pasadena 21:20 7:07 7/17 23/38 1/4
14 George Hervey So La Canada 21:25 7:08
15 Kallean Beebe Read Fr South Pasadena 21:27 7:09 8/17 24/38 1/3
16 Howard Chen Fr San Marino 21:29 7:10
17 Josh Figueroa So South Pasadena 21:41 7:14 9/17 25/38 1/3
18 Grant Richardson So South Pasadena 21:45 7:15 10/17 26/38 1/2
19 Jack Leizman Fr San Marino 21:47 7:16
20 Sam Xia Fr San Marino 21:50 7:17
21 Luke Schaedel Fr La Canada 22:01 7:20
22 Munoz Alejandro So La Canada 22:02 7:21
23 Jeremy Karkafi Fr San Marino 22:06 7:22
24 Nicholas Yeh Fr South Pasadena 22:06 7:22 11/17 28/38 1/2
25 Lucas de Paula So Temple City 22:07 7:22
26 Lee Krinsky Fr La Canada 22:13 7:24
27 Yuuto Izumi So South Pasadena 22:43 7:34 12/17 30/38 1/2
28 Benecio Haro Fr Temple City 22:49 7:36
29 Cayden Kim Fr La Canada 22:59 7:40
30 Derren Lai Fr Temple City 23:06 7:42
31 Jack Tran Fr Temple City 23:13 7:44
32 Christan Cabrera Fr La Canada 23:17 7:46
33 Rainer Hsu So Temple City 23:38 7:53
34 Bryan Chen So Temple City 24:35 8:12
35 Aiden Aldana Fr South Pasadena 24:49 8:16 13/17 34/38 1/1
36 David Backer Peral So La Canada 25:16 8:25
37 Samuel Franco So South Pasadena 25:36 8:32 14/17 35/38 1/1
38 Jace Chong Sr Temple City 25:49 8:36
39 Aidan Garner Fr Temple City 26:19 8:46
40 noah aldana Fr South Pasadena 26:39 8:53 15/17 36/38 1/1
41 Isaiah Grant So South Pasadena 27:21 9:07 16/17 37/38 1/1
42 Daniel Chu Fr Temple City 27:33 9:11
43 Ivan Tran Fr Temple City 28:30 9:30
44 Mark Duang Fr Temple City 28:42 9:34
45 Vito D'Anna Robiglio Fr South Pasadena 28:51 9:37 17/17 38/38 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
97:04
19:25
6:28
27 Calhoun Lutz
So
18:40
6:13
1
Owen Correll
So
19:26
6:29
5
Keeran Murray
So
19:33
6:31
6
Jarvis Kikekawa-Fraser
So
19:42
6:34
7
rocket mcdonald
Fr
19:43
6:34
8
Jake Lau
Fr
20:52
6:57
12
Adam Ruiz
Fr
21:20
7:07
13
2 San Marino
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
102:18
20:28
6:49
47 Essien Gagnon
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Taylor Tan
Fr
19:08
6:23
3
Harrison Walker
So
20:48
6:56
11
Howard Chen
Fr
21:29
7:10
15
Jack Leizman
Fr
21:47
7:16
16
Sam Xia
Fr
21:50
7:17
17
Jeremy Karkafi
Fr
22:06
7:22
20
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
104:38
20:56
6:59
64 Donovan Johnson
So
19:21
6:27
4
Andre Uribe
So
19:49
6:36
9
George Hervey
So
21:25
7:08
14
Luke Schaedel
Fr
22:01
7:20
18
Munoz Alejandro
So
22:02
7:21
19
Lee Krinsky
Fr
22:13
7:24
22
Cayden Kim
Fr
22:59
7:40
24
4 Temple City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
111:48
22:22
7:27
105 Atticus Wong
Fr
20:33
6:51
10
Lucas de Paula
So
22:07
7:22
21
Benecio Haro
Fr
22:49
7:36
23
Derren Lai
Fr
23:06
7:42
25
Jack Tran
Fr
23:13
7:44
26
Rainer Hsu
So
23:38
7:53
27
Bryan Chen
So
24:35
8:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
107:05
21:25
7:08
15 Jake Lau
Fr
20:52
6:57
1
Adam Ruiz
Fr
21:20
7:07
2
Kallean Beebe Read
Fr
21:27
7:09
3
Josh Figueroa
So
21:41
7:14
4
Grant Richardson
So
21:45
7:15
5
Nicholas Yeh
Fr
22:06
7:22
6
Yuuto Izumi
So
22:43
7:34
7
2 Temple City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:55
127:54
25:35
8:32
50 Rainer Hsu
So
23:38
7:53
8
Bryan Chen
So
24:35
8:12
9
Jace Chong
Sr
25:49
8:36
10
Aidan Garner
Fr
26:19
8:46
11
Daniel Chu
Fr
27:33
9:11
12
Ivan Tran
Fr
28:30
9:30
13
Mark Duang
Fr
28:42
9:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:33
121:53
24:23
8:08
15 Nicholas Yeh
Fr
22:06
7:22
1
Yuuto Izumi
So
22:43
7:34
2
Aiden Aldana
Fr
24:49
8:16
3
Samuel Franco
So
25:36
8:32
4
noah aldana
Fr
26:39
8:53
5
Isaiah Grant
So
27:21
9:07
6
Vito D'Anna Robiglio
Fr
28:51
9:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.