South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Finals at Lacy Park on 11/4/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argus, Aria | Jr | JV | 25:44 | 8:35 | 3 | 20/42 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 1/2 | 23:16 | 23:16 | 23:16 | ||
Byrne, Saidbh | Fr | JV | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 4/42 | 2/18 | 6/25 | 2/4 | 20:29 | ||||
Dettman, Kiana | Jr | JV | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 10/42 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 1/3 | 22:08 | 22:08 | 21:53 | ||
Errington, Abigail | Fr | V | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 7/37 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 2/6 | 18:21 | ||||
Fernandes, Kaile | Jr | JV | 21:54 | 7:18 | 3 | 6/42 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 1/4 | 20:55 | 20:55 | 19:50 | ||
Geoffron, Amelie | Fr | JV | 20:40.23 | 6:53 | 3 | 2/42 | 1/18 | 5/25 | 2/4 | 21:59 (1:19,6.0) |
21:59 (1:19,6.0) |
20:54 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hsin, Sascha | So | JV | 23:09 | 7:43 | 3 | 12/42 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 1/3 | 23:29 (0:20,1.4) |
23:29 (0:20,1.4) |
22:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Hu, Sophie | Fr | JV | 33:18 | 11:06 | 3 | 39/42 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/1 | 33:43 (0:25,1.2) |
33:43 (0:25,1.2) |
30:31 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Humphrey, Sofia | Fr | JV | 22:00 | 7:20 | 3 | 7/42 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 1/3 | 24:41 (2:41,10.9) |
24:41 (2:41,10.9) |
22:11 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Koo, Chloe | Fr | JV | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 5/42 | 3/18 | 10/25 | 1/4 | 22:09 (0:18,1.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Koyama, Mai | Sr | V | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3 | 14/37 | 5/7 | 7/25 | 2/5 | 20:54 (0:03,0.2) |
19:11 | 18:22 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Lat, Daniella | Jr | JV | 24:11 | 8:04 | 3 | 14/42 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 1/2 | 24:24 (0:13,0.9) |
22:55 | 22:27 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Liu, Miranda | Sr | V | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 17/37 | 7/7 | 9/25 | 2/3 | 20:58 | 20:58 | 20:29 | ||
Morrow, Sydney | Sr | V | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 3/37 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/6 | 18:29 | 18:29 | 17:40 | ||
Nakamura, Ellie | So | JV | 32:58.45 | 10:59 | 3 | 37/42 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 1/1 | 25:34 | ||||
Noonan, Emma | Fr | JV | 27:47 | 9:16 | 3 | 27/42 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 1/1 | 25:22 | 25:22 | 25:06 | ||
Riley, Kerrigan | Sr | V | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 11/37 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 2/6 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 19:23 | ||
Rodriguez, Gabriela | Sr | V | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 12/37 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/6 | 21:02 (0:48,3.8) |
21:02 (0:48,3.8) |
20:17 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Romo, Melanie | Fr | JV | 24:43 | 8:14 | 3 | 15/42 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 1/2 | 24:19 | 24:19 | 23:00 | ||
Sakai, Quincy | So | JV | 25:44.65 | 8:35 | 3 | 21/42 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 1/1 | 24:42 | ||||
Santos, Julia | Fr | JV | 23:22 | 7:47 | 3 | 13/42 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 1/3 | 25:30 (2:08,8.4) |
25:30 (2:08,8.4) |
23:31 (0:09,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Tanagho, Esther | So | JV | 29:42 | 9:54 | 3 | 35/42 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 1/1 | 35:25 (5:43,16.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wang, Claire | So | JV | 24:43 | 8:14 | 3 | 16/42 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 1/2 | 27:43 (3:00,10.8) |
27:43 (3:00,10.8) |
26:19 (1:36,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Whetsel, Camille | So | JV | 28:12 | 9:24 | 3 | 28/42 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 26:56 | 26:56 | 25:31 | ||
Zhu, Lilian | Sr | V | 20:57 | 6:59 | 3 | 15/37 | 6/7 | 8/25 | 2/5 | 21:58 (1:01,4.6) |
20:35 | 19:42 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 99:35 1:59 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:17 | 6:57 | 47 | 6:20 | 100:39 (1:04,1.1) |
98:37 | 94:50 95:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sydney Morrow (3), Abigail Errington (7), Kerrigan Riley (11), Gabriela Rodriguez (12), Mai Koyama (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 107:14 1:20 |
3 | 7:09 | 6:53 | 7:20 | 24 | 7:09 | 115:11 (7:57,6.9) |
106:05 | 106:05 108:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Amelie Geoffron (2), Saidbh Byrne (4), Chloe Koo (5), Kaile Fernandes (6), Sofia Humphrey (7) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 117:51 2:17 |
3 | 7:51 | 7:29 | 8:14 | 15 | 7:51 | 126:53 (9:02,7.1) |
112:12 | 112:12 122:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Kiana Dettman (1), Sascha Hsin (2), Julia Santos (3), Daniella Lat (4), Melanie Romo (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 132:11 3:29 |
3 | 8:49 | 8:14 | 9:24 | 15 | 8:49 | 149:28 (17:17,11.6) |
123:17 | 123:17 144:48 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Claire Wang (1), Aria Argus (2), Quincy Sakai (3), Emma Noonan (4), Camille Whetsel (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arielle McKenzie | So | La Canada | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Katelyn Matarese | So | La Canada | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Sydney Morrow | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:52 | 6:17 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 2/6 | 18:29 | 18:29 | ||
4 | Maya DeBrouwer | Fr | La Canada | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Kianna Le | Jr | Temple City | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Catherine Mispagel | Jr | La Canada | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Abigail Errington | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:34 | 6:31 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | Kayla Giddings | Fr | San Marino | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Jenna Milbrodt | Sr | La Canada | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Anya Tang | Jr | San Marino | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Kerrigan Riley | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 2/6 | 19:23 | 19:23 | ||
12 | Gabriela Rodriguez | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:14 | 6:45 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 2/6 | 21:02 (0:48) |
21:02 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Caroline Gill | Jr | La Canada | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Mai Koyama | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:51 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 7/25 | 2/5 | 20:54 (0:03) |
19:11 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
15 | Lilian Zhu | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:57 | 6:59 | 6/7 | 8/25 | 2/5 | 21:58 (1:01) |
20:35 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
16 | Caitlin Roehmholdt | Jr | La Canada | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Miranda Liu | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:41 | 7:14 | 7/7 | 9/25 | 2/3 | 20:58 | 20:58 | ||
18 | Lyndsey Liang | Sr | Temple City | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
19 | Lydia Peters | Jr | Monrovia | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Annabel Lee | So | Temple City | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Eve Rios | Fr | San Marino | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Kaitlyn Reyes | So | Temple City | 22:59.65 | 7:40 | |||||||
23 | Katelyn Hansa | Jr | San Marino | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
24 | Hermia Chiang | Jr | Temple City | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Sasha Redshaw | So | San Marino | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Daphne Cheung | Sr | Temple City | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Maelee Rose Acosta | So | Blair | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Megan Linden | Jr | San Marino | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
29 | Vienna Lopez | Jr | Temple City | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
30 | Ruby Magzul | Sr | Blair | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | Valerie Vasquez | So | Blair | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | Erin Byrnes | Jr | Monrovia | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
33 | Celeste Hernandez | Jr | Monrovia | 25:59.21 | 8:40 | |||||||
34 | Zoey Caputi | So | Monrovia | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
35 | Lexey Chee | So | Blair | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
36 | Parker Howard | So | Blair | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
37 | Alliyah Almeda | So | Blair | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
94:54 18:59 6:20 |
22 | Arielle McKenzie So 18:04 6:01 1 |
Katelyn Matarese So 18:41 6:14 2 |
Maya DeBrouwer Fr 19:03 6:21 4 |
Catherine Mispagel Jr 19:20 6:27 6 |
Jenna Milbrodt Sr 19:46 6:35 9 |
Caroline Gill Jr 20:44 6:55 13 |
Caitlin Roehmholdt Jr 21:18 7:06 16 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
99:35 19:55 6:38 |
47 | Sydney Morrow Sr 18:52 6:17 3 |
Abigail Errington Fr 19:34 6:31 7 |
Kerrigan Riley Sr 20:04 6:41 11 |
Gabriela Rodriguez Sr 20:14 6:45 12 |
Mai Koyama Sr 20:51 6:57 14 |
Lilian Zhu Sr 20:57 6:59 15 |
Miranda Liu Sr 21:41 7:14 17 |
3 | San Marino 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:01 |
109:08 21:50 7:17 |
84 | Kayla Giddings Fr 19:38 6:33 8 |
Anya Tang Jr 19:54 6:38 10 |
Eve Rios Fr 22:46 7:35 20 |
Katelyn Hansa Jr 23:11 7:44 22 |
Sasha Redshaw So 23:39 7:53 24 |
Megan Linden Jr 24:38 8:13 27 |
|
4 | Temple City 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:01 |
109:50 21:58 7:19 |
86 | Kianna Le Jr 19:13 6:24 5 |
Lyndsey Liang Sr 21:47 7:16 18 |
Annabel Lee So 22:36 7:32 19 |
Kaitlyn Reyes So 23:00 7:40 21 |
Hermia Chiang Jr 23:14 7:45 23 |
Daphne Cheung Sr 23:40 7:53 25 |
Vienna Lopez Jr 24:42 8:14 28 |
5 | Blair 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:27 |
130:00 26:00 8:40 |
148 | Maelee Rose Acosta So 23:51 7:57 26 |
Ruby Magzul Sr 25:23 8:28 29 |
Valerie Vasquez So 25:53 8:38 30 |
Lexey Chee So 26:35 8:52 31 |
Parker Howard So 28:18 9:26 32 |
Alliyah Almeda So 28:20 9:27 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yasmin Ghaneh | So | La Canada | 20:40.18 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Amelie Geoffron | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:40.23 | 6:53 | 1/18 | 5/25 | 2/4 | 21:59 (1:19) |
21:59 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Kaoru Saito | Fr | La Canada | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
4 | Saidbh Byrne | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:49 | 6:56 | 2/18 | 6/25 | 2/4 | ||||
5 | Chloe Koo | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3/18 | 10/25 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Kaile Fernandes | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:54 | 7:18 | 4/18 | 11/25 | 1/4 | 20:55 | 20:55 | ||
7 | Sofia Humphrey | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:00 | 7:20 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 1/3 | 24:41 (2:41) |
24:41 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Sophia Ponce | Sr | La Canada | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Sellman | Fr | La Canada | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Kiana Dettman | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:26 | 7:29 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 1/3 | 22:08 | 22:08 | ||
11 | Ria Mandal | Jr | La Canada | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
12 | Sascha Hsin | So | South Pasadena | 23:09 | 7:43 | 7/18 | 14/25 | 1/3 | 23:29 (0:20) |
23:29 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Julia Santos | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:22 | 7:47 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 1/3 | 25:30 (2:08) |
25:30 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Daniella Lat | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:11 | 8:04 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 1/2 | 24:24 (0:13) |
22:55 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
15 | Melanie Romo | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:43 | 8:14 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 1/2 | 24:19 | 24:19 | ||
16 | Claire Wang | So | South Pasadena | 24:43 | 8:14 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 1/2 | 27:43 (3:00) |
27:43 (3:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Carin Dang | Jr | Temple City | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
18 | Faith Zhou | Fr | Temple City | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
19 | Jessica Lu | Fr | Temple City | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
20 | Aria Argus | Jr | South Pasadena | 25:44 | 8:35 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 1/2 | 23:16 | 23:16 | ||
21 | Quincy Sakai | So | South Pasadena | 25:44.65 | 8:35 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Camila Contreras | Fr | Temple City | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
23 | Cheyenne Cerney | Jr | Monrovia | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
24 | Jianna Villalobos | Fr | Temple City | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
25 | Nellie Lanyan | Fr | Temple City | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
26 | Michelle Nguyen | Fr | Temple City | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
27 | Emma Noonan | Fr | South Pasadena | 27:47 | 9:16 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 1/1 | 25:22 | 25:22 | ||
28 | Camille Whetsel | So | South Pasadena | 28:12 | 9:24 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 26:56 | 26:56 | ||
29 | Mio Komatsu | Sr | Temple City | 28:21 | 9:27 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Fleischman | Fr | La Canada | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
31 | Joanna Gropper | Jr | La Canada | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
32 | Ellie Cucullu | Jr | La Canada | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
33 | Sophia Sophia | So | Monrovia | 29:00.01 | 9:40 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Duong | Sr | Temple City | 29:28 | 9:49 | |||||||
35 | Esther Tanagho | So | South Pasadena | 29:42 | 9:54 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Rehanne Scott | Fr | Monrovia | 32:58 | 10:59 | |||||||
37 | Ellie Nakamura | So | South Pasadena | 32:58.45 | 10:59 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Audrey Hoang | So | Temple City | 33:15 | 11:05 | |||||||
39 | Sophie Hu | Fr | South Pasadena | 33:18 | 11:06 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/1 | 33:43 (0:25) |
33:43 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Kristy Slu | Fr | Temple City | 33:45 | 11:15 | |||||||
41 | Ani Hambarzumian | Jr | Monrovia | 33:52 | 11:17 | |||||||
42 | Jasmine Zhang | Fr | Temple City | 34:04 | 11:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
107:14 21:27 7:09 |
24 | Amelie Geoffron Fr 20:40 6:53 2 |
Saidbh Byrne Fr 20:49 6:56 4 |
Chloe Koo Fr 21:51 7:17 5 |
Kaile Fernandes Jr 21:54 7:18 6 |
Sofia Humphrey Fr 22:00 7:20 7 |
Kiana Dettman Jr 22:26 7:29 10 |
Sascha Hsin So 23:09 7:43 12 |
2 | La Canada 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
108:39 21:44 7:15 |
32 | Yasmin Ghaneh So 20:40 6:53 1 |
Kaoru Saito Fr 20:46 6:55 3 |
Sophia Ponce Sr 22:02 7:21 8 |
Kelly Sellman Fr 22:06 7:22 9 |
Ria Mandal Jr 23:05 7:42 11 |
Sarah Fleischman Fr 28:45 9:35 20 |
Joanna Gropper Jr 28:56 9:39 21 |
3 | Temple City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
128:18 25:40 8:33 |
75 | Carin Dang Jr 24:59 8:20 13 |
Faith Zhou Fr 25:18 8:26 14 |
Jessica Lu Fr 25:35 8:32 15 |
Camila Contreras Fr 26:01 8:40 16 |
Jianna Villalobos Fr 26:25 8:48 17 |
Nellie Lanyan Fr 27:09 9:03 18 |
Michelle Nguyen Fr 27:42 9:14 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
117:51 23:34 7:51 |
15 | Kiana Dettman Jr 22:26 7:29 1 |
Sascha Hsin So 23:09 7:43 2 |
Julia Santos Fr 23:22 7:47 3 |
Daniella Lat Jr 24:11 8:04 4 |
Melanie Romo Fr 24:43 8:14 5 |
Claire Wang So 24:43 8:14 6 |
Aria Argus Jr 25:44 8:35 7 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:06 |
145:55 29:11 9:44 |
50 | Nellie Lanyan Fr 27:09 9:03 8 |
Michelle Nguyen Fr 27:42 9:14 9 |
Mio Komatsu Sr 28:21 9:27 10 |
Ashley Duong Sr 29:28 9:49 11 |
Audrey Hoang So 33:15 11:05 12 |
Kristy Slu Fr 33:45 11:15 13 |
Jasmine Zhang Fr 34:04 11:21 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:29 |
132:11 26:26 8:49 |
15 | Claire Wang So 24:43 8:14 1 |
Aria Argus Jr 25:44 8:35 2 |
Quincy Sakai So 25:45 8:35 3 |
Emma Noonan Fr 27:47 9:16 4 |
Camille Whetsel So 28:12 9:24 5 |
Esther Tanagho So 29:42 9:54 6 |
Ellie Nakamura So 32:58 10:59 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Yasmin Ghaneh, So, 20:40.2, La Canada | South Pasadena, 107:14.2, 24 |
V | Arielle McKenzie, So, 18:04, La Canada | La Canada, 94:54, 22 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.