South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/18/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amber Laird So So 22:06 7:22 3 23/125 2/5 12/23 7/22 22:27
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrea Ramirez Sr V 19:51 6:37 3 48/225 4/7 4/23 5/32 21:05
(1:14,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Anika Renken So V 18:32 6:11 3 8/225 1/7 1/23 4/46 19:17
(0:45,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cece Zhu Jr V 19:40 6:33 3 41/225 3/7 3/23 6/34 21:31
(1:51,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cindy Chan Jr JV 21:42 7:14 3 25/236 3/6 10/23 6/27 21:50
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diana Kim Jr JV 26:54 8:58 3 192/236 5/6 22/23 15/17
Isabel Chin So So 24:01 8:00 3 69/125 4/5 16/23 6/13 27:22
(3:21,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jessica Hitchcock So V 20:04 6:41 3 57/225 5/7 5/23 4/29 20:30
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kathy Lui Fr Fr 24:35 8:12 3 69/131 2/5 18/23 18/25
Kaylee Anderson Jr V 19:39 6:33 3 40/225 2/7 2/23 9/38 19:21
Ke Shao So So 21:53 7:18 3 20/125 1/5 11/23 14/26 24:23
(2:30,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laura Lussier Jr JV 21:28 7:09 3 17/236 1/6 8/23 8/40 21:14
Lia Lohr Jr JV 23:57 7:59 3 104/236 4/6 15/23 10/23 22:22
Mackenzie Chang So So 23:24 7:48 3 54/125 3/5 14/23 7/17 24:48
(1:24,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Madeline Chin So V 21:10 7:03 3 101/225 7/7 7/23 4/19 20:42
Priscilla Hur So Fr 26:35 8:52 3 100/131 5/5 21/23 8/10
Reed Petterson Fr Fr 24:55 8:18 3 80/131 4/5 20/23 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Remeny White Fr Fr 22:39 7:33 3 33/131 1/5 13/23 20/32
Sabrina Sanchez Fr Fr 24:39 8:13 3 73/131 3/5 19/23 13/19
Sara Jan Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 20/236 2/6 9/23 6/36 20:28
Taci Chin-robinson Jr V 20:07 6:42 3 58/225 6/7 6/23 3/25 20:58
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tiffany Show Jr JV 27:26 9:09 3 201/236 6/6 23/23 17/17 25:24
Vesta Javaheri So So 24:27 8:09 3 73/125 5/5 17/23 5/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/29 97:46
1:32
3 6:31 6:11 6:41 168 6:15 Anika Renken (8), Kaylee Anderson (34), Cece Zhu (35), Andrea Ramirez (42), Jessica Hitchcock (49)
So 1st 5 7/10 115:51
2:34
3 7:43 7:18 8:09 153 7:10 Ke Shao (12), Amber Laird (14), Mackenzie Chang (34), Isabel Chin (45), Vesta Javaheri (48)
JV 1st 5 8/17 115:36
5:26
3 7:42 7:09 8:58 243 6:58 Laura Lussier (17), Sara Jan (20), Cindy Chan (25), Lia Lohr (73), Diana Kim (108)
Fr 1st 5 7/10 123:23
3:56
3 8:14 7:33 8:52 173 7:13 Remeny White (13), Kathy Lui (33), Sabrina Sanchez (35), Reed Petterson (40), Priscilla Hur (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Scott So La Verne CA Bonita 17:59 6:00
2 Ashlee R. Powers Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:09 6:03
3 Lexie Jackson So La Verne CA Bonita 18:17 6:06
4 Mikayla Flores Fr La Verne CA Bonita 18:21 6:07
5 Kristen N. Rivera Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:23 6:08
6 Anna Farello So El Segundo CA El Segundo 18:26 6:09
7 Megan Freiburger So El Segundo CA El Segundo 18:28 6:09
8 Anika Renken So South Pasadena 18:32 6:11 1/7 1/23 4/46
9 Jacklyn Bamberger So Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 18:41 6:14
10 Paulina Antaplyan Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:47 6:16
11 Lupe Cantoran Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 18:50 6:17
12 Shelby Y. Perez So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:51 6:17
13 Fernanda Rodriguez Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 18:52 6:17
14 Holly Shreckengast Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 18:55 6:18
15 Sophie Currin So El Segundo CA Vistamar 19:01 6:20
16 Katelyn Rogers So La Habra CA La Habra 19:03 6:21
17 Gabi Gonzalez So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 19:03 6:21
18 Karen Silvas Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:04 6:21
19 Jackie Fox Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:05 6:22
20 Harlie Hitchcock Sr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:05 6:22
21 Megan Zwerling Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:11 6:24
22 Meghan Fuelling Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:13 6:24
23 Andrea Guillen Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:14 6:25
24 Kelsey Lemar Sr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 19:20 6:27
25 Francesca Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 19:22 6:27
26 Courtney Schulte Sr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:22 6:27
27 Raeanna Cortez Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 19:23 6:28
28 Devon Hoppe Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:24 6:28
29 Laura Diaz-barbosa Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 19:26 6:29
30 Anna Frederich Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 19:26 6:29
31 Alyssa Canchola Jr La Verne CA Bonita 19:27 6:29
32 Alyssa Windle Sr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 19:28 6:29
33 Samantha Knutsen Sr Victorville CA Silverado 19:30 6:30
34 Lacey Rexroat So Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:33 6:31
35 Katherine Cubias Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:37 6:32
36 Katie Sedor Fr La Verne CA Bonita 19:37 6:32
37 Alejandra Cortez Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 19:38 6:33
38 Taylor Sole Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 19:38 6:33
39 Marcy Hernandez Fr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:39 6:33
40 Kaylee Anderson Jr South Pasadena 19:39 6:33 2/7 2/23 9/38
41 Cece Zhu Jr South Pasadena 19:40 6:33 3/7 3/23 6/34
42 Kylie A. Walker Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 19:40 6:33
43 Jordan Mullins So El Segundo CA El Segundo 19:41 6:34
44 Julia Plecnik Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 19:41 6:34
45 Kristy Son So Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 19:42 6:34
46 Chelsea Watkins Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 19:44 6:35
47 Haley Sanner Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 19:51 6:37
48 Andrea Ramirez Sr South Pasadena 19:51 6:37 4/7 4/23 5/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Elizabeth Esparza So Covina CA Northview 19:52 6:37
50 Sabrina Sanchez Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:54 6:38
51 Rachel Rosales So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:57 6:39
52 Maria Rodriguez So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:58 6:39
53 Leslie Aroche So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:59 6:40
54 Lilia Lozada Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 20:01 6:40
55 Robyn Munger Jr Norco CA Norco 20:03 6:41
56 Karla Anaya So Anaheim CA Katella 20:03 6:41
57 Jessica Hitchcock So South Pasadena 20:04 6:41 5/7 5/23 4/29
58 Taci Chin-robinson Jr South Pasadena 20:07 6:42 6/7 6/23 3/25
59 Ali Messina Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:07 6:42
60 Brittany Arevalo So Covina CA Northview 20:07 6:42
61 Madison Jedlick So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 20:13 6:44
62 Alyssa Martinez So San Dimas CA San Dimas 20:15 6:45
63 Briana Gillen Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 20:15 6:45
64 Catherine Marquez Jr La Verne CA Bonita 20:16 6:45
65 Kelley Figard Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 20:17 6:46
66 Alicia Sotelo Sr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 20:17 6:46
67 Krystal Zaragoza Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:19 6:46
68 Ariana Fuentes So Anaheim CA Katella 20:19 6:46
69 Kira Smith Jr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:20 6:47
70 Hunter Strodel Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 20:20 6:47
71 Julianne Bracket Jr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:20 6:47
72 Darcie E. Marshall So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:21 6:47
73 Danielle Knott Sr San Marino CA San Marino 20:21 6:47
74 Desiree Martinez So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 20:22 6:47
75 Darcy Brown Jr El Segundo CA El Segundo 20:22 6:47
76 Jonni Zambrano So Covina CA Northview 20:23 6:48
77 Saskia Raether Sr San Marino CA San Marino 20:27 6:49
78 Myrna Cuevas Sr Anaheim CA Katella 20:40 6:53
79 Nicole Dinisi Sr Covina CA Western Christian 20:41 6:54
80 Karisa Hirahara So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 20:42 6:54
81 Lauren Haddock Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 20:42 6:54
82 Sarah Benedict Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 20:45 6:55
83 Emily Hartley Jr Norco CA Norco 20:46 6:55
84 Katianna Lee Fr El Segundo CA El Segundo 20:48 6:56
85 Stephanie Ruiz So Anaheim CA Western 20:49 6:56
86 Emily Smith So San Dimas CA San Dimas 20:50 6:57
87 Maria Orosco Fr Anaheim CA Katella 20:50 6:57
88 Rocio Flores Jr Anaheim CA Western 20:51 6:57
89 Cortney Stark Jr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 20:53 6:58
90 Chelsea Biddle Jr La Habra CA La Habra 20:55 6:58
91 Mayte Gonzalez Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 20:56 6:59
92 Michelle Dominguez So San Marino CA San Marino 21:00 7:00
93 Anna Torrence So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:00 7:00
94 Caitlin Hittner Jr San Marino CA San Marino 21:01 7:00
95 Mccaully Patch Jr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:02 7:01
96 Kala Kopecek Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:05 7:02
97 Estrellita Bravo Jr Anaheim CA Katella 21:05 7:02
98 Adrianna Vasquez Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:06 7:02
99 Marilyn Meza Jr La Verne CA Bonita 21:08 7:03
100 Ana Goddard Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 21:09 7:03
101 Madeline Chin So South Pasadena 21:10 7:03 7/7 7/23 4/19
102 Mary Hoffman So El Segundo CA El Segundo 21:11 7:04
103 Lindsay Snaer So San Marino CA San Marino 21:12 7:04
104 Karly Arroues Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:14 7:05
105 Erin Barents Jr Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian 21:15 7:05
106 Ngan Tran Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 21:20 7:07
107 Kristi Adams So Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 21:21 7:07
108 Amanda Stevens So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:22 7:07
109 Rachel Thorp Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 21:23 7:08
110 Sanchez Natalie Jr San Marino CA San Marino 21:23 7:08
111 Yazkbeth Tenorio So Anaheim CA Western 21:24 7:08
112 Roxana Lopez Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 21:26 7:09
113 Meghan Guerrero Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:30 7:10
114 Sonja Cwik So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 21:32 7:11
115 Wendy Gomez Sr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 21:32 7:11
116 Taylor Barrios So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 21:33 7:11
117 Amy Gonzalez So Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 21:33 7:11
118 Briana Carrera Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 21:34 7:11
119 Nora Welsh Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:36 7:12
120 Brenda Ramirez Jr Anaheim CA Katella 21:38 7:13
121 Annie Maguire Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:39 7:13
122 Torrie Zaccor Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:40 7:13
123 Amanda Aguilar Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:41 7:14
124 Emma Keefe So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 21:42 7:14
125 Nataly Bautista Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:43 7:14
126 Jordan Varvel Jr Norco CA Norco 21:44 7:15
127 Yaderi Lezama Sr Anaheim CA Katella 21:44 7:15
128 Jessika Rodiguez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:44 7:15
129 Lauren Kanzaki Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 21:45 7:15
130 Maddie Romero Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:46 7:15
131 Nichelle Jackson So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 21:47 7:16
132 Cheyenne Wright Jr Banning CA Banning 21:53 7:18
133 Andrea Mejia Sr San Marino CA San Marino 21:54 7:18
134 Mary Dupont Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:56 7:19
135 Keri Schumacher So El Segundo CA El Segundo 21:56 7:19
136 Susana Gonzalez Sr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 21:57 7:19
137 Diana Tran Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 21:57 7:19
138 Mary Senstad Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:58 7:19
139 Jacquie Scherrer So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:58 7:19
140 Iman Khatib So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 22:05 7:22
141 Jennifer Daley So Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 22:05 7:22
142 Taylor Case Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:06 7:22
143 Colleen Marcus So El Segundo CA El Segundo 22:08 7:23
144 Haydee Guzman So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:09 7:23
145 Rebecca Tinoco Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:13 7:24
146 Yajaira Hernandez Sr Glendale CA Glendale 22:14 7:25
147 Taylor Morico Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 22:14 7:25
148 Isabel Rodriguez Sr Banning CA Banning 22:15 7:25
149 Vivian Agbobu Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:15 7:25
150 Mckennah Cook Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:16 7:25
151 Scarlett Zambrano Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 22:20 7:27
152 Sarah Alas-viana Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 22:21 7:27
153 Lillian Crew Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 22:22 7:27
154 Analilia Ortiz Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 22:22 7:27
155 Sabrina Corral Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:22 7:27
156 Julia Bare So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:23 7:28
157 Cathrine Campana Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:24 7:28
158 Madison Lawrence So San Bernardino CA Aquinas 22:26 7:29
159 Alyssa Cervantes So San Dimas CA San Dimas 22:27 7:29
160 Kimberly Ortega So Anaheim CA Western 22:31 7:30
161 Dominique Gonzales Jr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 22:33 7:31
162 Rannah Dabiri Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 22:34 7:31
163 Hannah Rivero So Norco CA Norco 22:39 7:33
164 Danika Bates Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 22:45 7:35
165 Abeling Shannon Sr La Habra CA La Habra 22:47 7:36
166 Melina De La Rosa Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:48 7:36
167 Michelle Sanchez So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:48 7:36
168 Stephanie Gomez Sr Riverside CA Rubidoux 22:50 7:37
169 Janel Saldivar So Anaheim CA Western 22:52 7:37
170 Aneika Perez Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 22:53 7:38
171 Devinie Devinie So Covina CA Northview 22:53 7:38
172 Torrey Venard Fr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 22:55 7:38
173 Megan Bouch Sr Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 23:00 7:40
174 Jaimie Garcia Sr Glendale CA Glendale 23:00 7:40
175 Yi Luo Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:01 7:40
176 Suzanne Phan So Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 23:02 7:41
177 Samantha Mcmurran Jr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 23:03 7:41
178 Sylvia Aguilar So Banning CA Banning 23:04 7:41
179 Maria Munoz Sr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 23:05 7:42
180 Jennifer Amador Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:07 7:42
181 Campbell Moore So Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 23:07 7:42
182 Naomi Granados Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 23:15 7:45
183 Aracely Gonzalez Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:15 7:45
184 Andrea Baugh Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:15 7:45
185 Natalia Semeraro Fr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 23:17 7:46
186 Alyssa Nunez Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:17 7:46
187 Renee Lahey Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:20 7:47
188 Briana Paronelli Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:21 7:47
189 Adrianna Robles Sr Redlands CA Arrowhead Christian 23:23 7:48
190 Jessica Diabb Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 23:33 7:51
191 Laura Martinez Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 23:36 7:52
192 Jane Jang Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 23:37 7:52
193 Rene Coquereau Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 23:37 7:52
194 Rosalba Gonzalez Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:51 7:57
195 Kailie Anguiano Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 23:54 7:58
196 Sarah Poblano Fr Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 24:04 8:01
197 Kelsey Orseth Fr El Segundo CA El Segundo 24:04 8:01
198 Mariajose Flores Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 24:06 8:02
199 Andrea Granados So Anaheim CA Western 24:13 8:04
200 Luz Chavez Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 24:13 8:04
201 Jenny Nguyen So Covina CA Northview 24:15 8:05
202 Michelle Nguyen Jr Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande 24:17 8:06
203 Sarah Frost Sr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:17 8:06
204 Angelica Cao Sr Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster) 24:24 8:08
205 Jessica Slepski Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 24:34 8:11
206 Kaylee Daugherty So Banning CA Banning 24:42 8:14
207 Genesis Montalvo Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 24:44 8:15
208 Nayelle Nayelle So Covina CA Northview 24:46 8:15
209 Lupe Guzman Jr Anaheim CA Western 24:50 8:17
210 Kennedy Arizaga Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 24:51 8:17
211 Laura Vasquez Jr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 24:51 8:17
212 Alana Sanchez So Banning CA Banning 24:54 8:18
213 Amber Delperdang Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 24:55 8:18
214 Alexa Mcelroy Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:56 8:19
215 Bryce Lewis Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 24:56 8:19
216 Ester Sanchez Sr Banning CA Banning 25:02 8:21
217 Evelyn Alvarado Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 25:04 8:21
218 Tristin Stark Fr San Bernardino CA Aquinas 25:09 8:23
219 Sarah Whitelock Jr San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 25:10 8:23
220 Savannah Alcantraz Fr Banning CA Banning 25:11 8:24
221 Donna Jo Flores Jr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 25:25 8:28
222 Mellisa Lopez Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 25:50 8:37
223 Lucy Yu Jr Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 26:13 8:44
224 Lorelay Mendoza So San Diego CA San Diego (SD) 26:19 8:46
225 Lisa Pham Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 32:01 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:15
93:58
18:48
6:16
60 Ashlee R. Powers
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Kristen N. Rivera
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
Shelby Y. Perez
So
18:51
6:17
11
Megan Zwerling
Jr
19:11
6:24
18
Devon Hoppe
Sr
19:24
6:28
24
Kylie A. Walker
Jr
19:40
6:33
36
Darcie E. Marshall
So
20:21
6:47
63
2 La Verne CA Bonita
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
93:41
18:44
6:15
66 Marissa Scott
So
17:59
6:00
1
Lexie Jackson
So
18:17
6:06
3
Mikayla Flores
Fr
18:21
6:07
4
Alyssa Canchola
Jr
19:27
6:29
27
Katie Sedor
Fr
19:37
6:32
31
Catherine Marquez
Jr
20:16
6:45
56
Marilyn Meza
Jr
21:08
7:03
85
3 Santa Ana CA Segerstrom
6-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:07
97:24
19:29
6:30
147 Lupe Cantoran
Jr
18:50
6:17
10
Karen Silvas
Jr
19:04
6:21
15
Marcy Hernandez
Fr
19:39
6:33
33
Sabrina Sanchez
Jr
19:54
6:38
44
Rachel Rosales
So
19:57
6:39
45
Maria Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:39
46
Leslie Aroche
So
19:59
6:40
47
4 South Pasadena
4-8-7-7-4
Gap: 1:32
97:46
19:33
6:31
168 Anika Renken
So
18:32
6:11
8
Kaylee Anderson
Jr
19:39
6:33
34
Cece Zhu
Jr
19:40
6:33
35
Andrea Ramirez
Sr
19:51
6:37
42
Jessica Hitchcock
So
20:04
6:41
49
Taci Chin-robinson
Jr
20:07
6:42
50
Madeline Chin
So
21:10
7:03
87
5 La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada
8-5-4-3-5
Gap: 2:28
98:19
19:40
6:33
174 Holly Shreckengast
Sr
18:55
6:18
13
Meghan Fuelling
Jr
19:13
6:24
19
Courtney Schulte
Sr
19:22
6:27
22
Anna Frederich
Fr
19:26
6:29
26
Rachel Thorp
Jr
21:23
7:08
94
Sonja Cwik
So
21:32
7:11
99
Diana Tran
Jr
21:57
7:19
119
6 El Segundo CA El Segundo
3-3-3-6-6
Gap: 2:22
97:45
19:33
6:31
188 Anna Farello
So
18:26
6:09
6
Megan Freiburger
So
18:28
6:09
7
Jordan Mullins
So
19:41
6:34
37
Darcy Brown
Jr
20:22
6:47
66
Katianna Lee
Fr
20:48
6:56
72
Mary Hoffman
So
21:11
7:04
88
Keri Schumacher
So
21:56
7:19
117
6 Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley
10-6-6-4-6
Gap: 2:04
98:36
19:43
6:34
188 Jackie Fox
Sr
19:05
6:22
16
Harlie Hitchcock
Sr
19:05
6:22
17
Lacey Rexroat
So
19:33
6:31
29
Chelsea Watkins
Jr
19:44
6:35
40
Ana Goddard
Jr
21:09
7:03
86








8 Anaheim CA Katella
17-16-16-13-9
Gap: 1:02
102:57
20:35
6:52
334 Karla Anaya
So
20:03
6:41
48
Ariana Fuentes
So
20:19
6:46
59
Myrna Cuevas
Sr
20:40
6:53
69
Maria Orosco
Fr
20:50
6:57
75
Estrellita Bravo
Jr
21:05
7:02
83
Brenda Ramirez
Jr
21:38
7:13
103
Yaderi Lezama
Sr
21:44
7:15
109
8 South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe
18-17-15-11-9
Gap: 1:07
102:46
20:33
6:51
334 Ali Messina
Sr
20:07
6:42
51
Kira Smith
Jr
20:20
6:47
60
Julianne Bracket
Jr
20:20
6:47
62
Sarah Benedict
Sr
20:45
6:55
71
Karly Arroues
Sr
21:14
7:05
90
Torrie Zaccor
Sr
21:40
7:13
105




8 Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood)
9-10-11-8-9
Gap: 2:53
102:51
20:34
6:51
334 Gabi Gonzalez
So
19:03
6:21
14
Julia Plecnik
Sr
19:41
6:34
38
Kala Kopecek
Fr
21:05
7:02
82
Adrianna Vasquez
Jr
21:06
7:02
84
Mary Dupont
Sr
21:56
7:19
116
Cathrine Campana
Sr
22:24
7:28
135
Melina De La Rosa
Jr
22:48
7:36
141
11 Garden Grove CA Bolsa Grande
13-11-9-9-11
Gap: 2:34
102:52
20:34
6:51
338 Raeanna Cortez
Jr
19:23
6:28
23
Kristy Son
So
19:42
6:34
39
Alicia Sotelo
Sr
20:17
6:46
58
Amy Gonzalez
So
21:33
7:11
100
Susana Gonzalez
Sr
21:57
7:19
118
Luz Chavez
Jr
24:13
8:04
167
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
24:17
8:06
169
12 San Bernardino CA Cajon
15-12-10-10-12
Gap: 2:28
103:33
20:43
6:54
360 Taylor Sole
Jr
19:38
6:33
32
Haley Sanner
Jr
19:51
6:37
41
Briana Gillen
Sr
20:15
6:45
55
Nataly Bautista
Sr
21:43
7:14
108
Taylor Case
Jr
22:06
7:22
124
Vivian Agbobu
Jr
22:15
7:25
129
Sabrina Corral
Fr
22:22
7:27
133
13 Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 2:08
103:56
20:47
6:56
362 Francesca Vaccaro
Jr
19:22
6:27
21
Karisa Hirahara
So
20:42
6:54
70
Anna Torrence
So
21:00
7:00
80
Amanda Stevens
So
21:22
7:07
93
Meghan Guerrero
Jr
21:30
7:10
98
Lauren Kanzaki
Jr
21:45
7:15
111
Andrea Baugh
Fr
23:15
7:45
155
14 San Marino CA San Marino
23-20-17-16-14
Gap: 0:51
104:01
20:48
6:56
381 Danielle Knott
Sr
20:21
6:47
64
Saskia Raether
Sr
20:27
6:49
68
Michelle Dominguez
So
21:00
7:00
79
Caitlin Hittner
Jr
21:01
7:00
81
Lindsay Snaer
So
21:12
7:04
89
Sanchez Natalie
Jr
21:23
7:08
95
Andrea Mejia
Sr
21:54
7:18
115
15 Riverside CA Rubidoux
7-7-8-12-15
Gap: 3:58
104:26
20:53
6:58
390 Fernanda Rodriguez
Fr
18:52
6:17
12
Laura Diaz-barbosa
Fr
19:26
6:29
25
Mayte Gonzalez
Sr
20:56
6:59
78
Analilia Ortiz
Sr
22:22
7:27
132
Stephanie Gomez
Sr
22:50
7:37
143








16 Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove)
11-9-12-15-16
Gap: 2:59
104:57
20:59
7:00
411 Andrea Guillen
Sr
19:14
6:25
20
Katherine Cubias
Jr
19:37
6:32
30
Jessika Rodiguez
Sr
21:44
7:15
110
Haydee Guzman
So
22:09
7:23
125
Rebecca Tinoco
Sr
22:13
7:24
126
Michelle Sanchez
So
22:48
7:36
142
Jennifer Amador
Jr
23:07
7:42
152
17 La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart
5-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:59
105:29
21:06
7:02
433 Paulina Antaplyan
Jr
18:47
6:16
9
Nora Welsh
Jr
21:36
7:12
102
Annie Maguire
Jr
21:39
7:13
104
Amanda Aguilar
Jr
21:41
7:14
106
Maddie Romero
Jr
21:46
7:15
112
Mary Senstad
Jr
21:58
7:19
120
Jacquie Scherrer
So
21:58
7:19
121
18 Covina CA Northview
16-14-13-17-18
Gap: 4:23
107:30
21:30
7:10
476 Elizabeth Esparza
So
19:52
6:37
43
Brittany Arevalo
So
20:07
6:42
52
Jonni Zambrano
So
20:23
6:48
67
Devinie Devinie
So
22:53
7:38
146
Jenny Nguyen
So
24:15
8:05
168
Nayelle Nayelle
So
24:46
8:15
175




19 Anaheim CA Western
25-22-20-19-19
Gap: 2:03
108:27
21:41
7:14
527 Stephanie Ruiz
So
20:49
6:56
73
Rocio Flores
Jr
20:51
6:57
76
Yazkbeth Tenorio
So
21:24
7:08
96
Kimberly Ortega
So
22:31
7:30
138
Janel Saldivar
So
22:52
7:37
144
Andrea Granados
So
24:13
8:04
166
Lupe Guzman
Jr
24:50
8:17
176
20 Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa
22-23-22-20-20
Gap: 2:45
109:11
21:50
7:17
558 Hunter Strodel
Sr
20:20
6:47
61
Kristi Adams
So
21:21
7:07
92
Jennifer Daley
So
22:05
7:22
123
Scarlett Zambrano
Sr
22:20
7:27
131
Maria Munoz
Sr
23:05
7:42
151
Laura Vasquez
Jr
24:51
8:17
178




21 San Dimas CA San Dimas
20-19-21-22-21
Gap: 3:05
110:09
22:02
7:21
580 Alyssa Martinez
So
20:15
6:45
54
Emily Smith
So
20:50
6:57
74
Alyssa Cervantes
So
22:27
7:29
137
Alyssa Nunez
Jr
23:17
7:46
157
Renee Lahey
Jr
23:20
7:47
158
Briana Paronelli
Jr
23:21
7:47
159
Jessica Diabb
Jr
23:33
7:51
160
22 San Bernardino CA Aquinas
14-15-19-21-22
Gap: 5:23
112:12
22:26
7:29
590 Alyssa Windle
Sr
19:28
6:29
28
Cortney Stark
Jr
20:53
6:58
77
Madison Lawrence
So
22:26
7:29
136
Jessica Slepski
Fr
24:34
8:11
172
Kennedy Arizaga
Fr
24:51
8:17
177
Tristin Stark
Fr
25:09
8:23
184




23 Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World
19-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:50
110:40
22:08
7:23
606 Madison Jedlick
So
20:13
6:44
53
Mckennah Cook
Sr
22:16
7:25
130
Julia Bare
So
22:23
7:28
134
Danika Bates
Jr
22:45
7:35
140
Samantha Mcmurran
Jr
23:03
7:41
149
Mellisa Lopez
Sr
25:50
8:37
187




24 Westminster CA La Quinta (Westminster)
21-21-23-23-24
Gap: 4:07
111:58
22:24
7:28
614 Kelley Figard
Sr
20:17
6:46
57
Ngan Tran
Sr
21:20
7:07
91
Torrey Venard
Fr
22:55
7:38
147
Suzanne Phan
So
23:02
7:41
148
Angelica Cao
Sr
24:24
8:08
171








25 Fullerton CA Sunny Hills
27-27-26-25-25
Gap: 1:54
112:12
22:26
7:29
653 Emma Keefe
So
21:42
7:14
107
Nichelle Jackson
So
21:47
7:16
113
Taylor Morico
Jr
22:14
7:25
127
Aneika Perez
Jr
22:53
7:38
145
Laura Martinez
Jr
23:36
7:52
161
Genesis Montalvo
Jr
24:44
8:15
174




26 San Diego CA San Diego (SD)
24-25-25-26-26
Gap: 4:34
114:17
22:51
7:37
687 Desiree Martinez
So
20:22
6:47
65
Iman Khatib
So
22:05
7:22
122
Natalia Semeraro
Fr
23:17
7:46
156
Rene Coquereau
Jr
23:37
7:52
163
Bryce Lewis
Jr
24:56
8:19
181
Sarah Whitelock
Jr
25:10
8:23
185
Lorelay Mendoza
So
26:19
8:46
188
27 Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 2:40
114:37
22:55
7:38
689 Roxana Lopez
Sr
21:26
7:09
97
Briana Carrera
Sr
21:34
7:11
101
Jane Jang
Sr
23:37
7:52
162
Kailie Anguiano
Jr
23:54
7:58
164
Mariajose Flores
Sr
24:06
8:02
165
Evelyn Alvarado
Jr
25:04
8:21
183
Lisa Pham
Jr
32:01
10:40
189
28 Banning CA Banning
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:01
116:48
23:22
7:47
744 Cheyenne Wright
Jr
21:53
7:18
114
Isabel Rodriguez
Sr
22:15
7:25
128
Sylvia Aguilar
So
23:04
7:41
150
Kaylee Daugherty
So
24:42
8:14
173
Alana Sanchez
So
24:54
8:18
179
Ester Sanchez
Sr
25:02
8:21
182
Savannah Alcantraz
Fr
25:11
8:24
186
29 Newport Coast CA Sage Hill
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:22
118:09
23:38
7:53
796 Rannah Dabiri
Jr
22:34
7:31
139
Campbell Moore
So
23:07
7:42
153
Naomi Granados
Jr
23:15
7:45
154
Sarah Frost
Sr
24:17
8:06
170
Alexa Mcelroy
Jr
24:56
8:19
180








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Venable So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 19:35 6:32
2 Karla Romero So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 19:49 6:36
3 Sarah Pfaff So La Habra CA La Habra 19:52 6:37
4 Kassaundra Riley So Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 20:15 6:45
5 Marisol Vapor So Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:22 6:47
6 Dana Castro So Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:48 6:56
7 Noelle Niederhaus So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:02 7:01
8 Sydney Russell So La Verne CA Bonita 21:04 7:01
9 Jennifer Aleman So La Habra CA La Habra 21:17 7:06
10 Molly Kate Smith So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:22 7:07
11 Jennifer Diaz So Riverside CA Rubidoux 21:27 7:09
12 Dominque Gonzalez So La Verne CA Bonita 21:33 7:11
13 Jessica Mendoza So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 21:36 7:12
14 Christina Troung So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:36 7:12
15 Yadira Arroyo So Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 21:41 7:14
16 Lorena Lozada So Riverside CA Norte Vista 21:42 7:14
17 Gabby Fitzpatrick So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:43 7:14
18 Gisela Lopez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:47 7:16
19 Connie Saldana So Buena Park CA Buena Park 21:53 7:18
20 Ke Shao So South Pasadena 21:53 7:18 1/5 11/23 14/26
21 Ashlyn Morris So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 21:58 7:19
22 Daniella Salazar So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 22:01 7:20
23 Amber Laird So South Pasadena 22:06 7:22 2/5 12/23 7/22
24 Fabi Huerta So La Verne CA Bonita 22:12 7:24
25 Caitlyn Orne So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 22:15 7:25
26 Leticia Perez So Riverside CA Norte Vista 22:18 7:26
27 Azahalea Vazquez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:19 7:26
28 Leah Holleran So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 22:20 7:27
29 Martha Gonzalez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:21 7:27
30 Daelyn Moon So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:23 7:28
31 Layza Dorado So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 22:24 7:28
32 Meredith C. Fleming So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:27 7:29
33 Olivia Mendoza So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:28 7:29
34 Ruthe Robison So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:30 7:30
35 Cassidy B. Lundy So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:30 7:30
36 Jocelyn Alvarado So Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:31 7:30
37 Melis Gunay So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:32 7:31
38 Kelsey Patch So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 22:33 7:31
39 Alejandra Soriano So Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 22:34 7:31
40 Julia J. Cordes So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:47 7:36
41 Claire Kostelnik So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:52 7:37
42 Marina Flores So San Marino CA San Marino 22:54 7:38
43 Kira Housman So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:59 7:40
44 Ana Rodriquez So Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 23:00 7:40
45 Issabella Nguyen So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:06 7:42
46 Danielle Joslin So Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:12 7:44
47 Rosina Garcia So La Habra CA Whittier Christian 23:14 7:45
48 Chole S.m. Toscano So Orange CA Orange Lutheran 23:15 7:45
49 Alexis Martinez So Riverside CA Rubidoux 23:16 7:45
50 Keilani Trias So Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:19 7:46
51 Danielle Koch So La Verne CA Bonita 23:19 7:46
52 Lani Yamasaki So San Marino CA San Marino 23:21 7:47
53 Jazmin Mendez So San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:24 7:48
54 Mackenzie Chang So South Pasadena 23:24 7:48 3/5 14/23 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Luna Crystal So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 23:28 7:49
56 Kim Huyhn So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 23:31 7:50
57 Lisa Straehle So San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 23:32 7:51
58 Samantha J. Mitchell So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:38 7:53
59 Adriana Marin So San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 23:44 7:55
60 Karina Gomez So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 23:45 7:55
61 Maddie Grove So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 23:47 7:56
62 Jessica Reyes So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 23:48 7:56
63 Samantha M. Devaney So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:49 7:56
64 Margarita Morelos So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:56 7:59
65 Devon Tucker So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:57 7:59
66 Sophie K. Ferre So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:58 7:59
67 Monica Sosa So Santa Ana CA Godinez 23:58 7:59
68 Krystal Hernandez So Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:59 8:00
69 Isabel Chin So South Pasadena 24:01 8:00 4/5 16/23 6/13
70 Eunice Hong So Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:11 8:04
71 Linh Blackney So La Habra CA Whittier Christian 24:15 8:05
72 Hannah Navaraez So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 24:17 8:06
73 Vesta Javaheri So South Pasadena 24:27 8:09 5/5 17/23 5/10
74 Katia Flores So Santa Ana CA Godinez 24:32 8:11
75 Nikki Ashrafian So San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 24:35 8:12
76 Molly Wang So San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 24:42 8:14
77 Angie Gomez So Santa Ana CA Godinez 24:45 8:15
78 Maryana Yurchyshyna So Big Bear CA Big Bear 24:50 8:17
79 Alejandra Garcia So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 24:54 8:18
80 Jasmine Dimeo So Culver City CA Culver City 25:03 8:21
81 Rachael Lucaci So Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 25:03 8:21
82 Lisset Soria So Santa Ana CA Godinez 25:03 8:21
83 Tonya Lee So Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:06 8:22
84 Michelle Kim So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:09 8:23
85 Jasmine Armas So Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:15 8:25
86 Kayla Granados So La Habra CA Whittier Christian 25:20 8:27
87 Ashley Poole So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 25:21 8:27
88 Jenny Villegas So Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 25:22 8:27
89 Jessica Mendez So Culver City CA Culver City 25:23 8:28
90 Kirstin Valerio So La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:26 8:29
91 Brianda Chavez So San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 25:28 8:29
92 Mikaela Panza So Pacific Palisades CA Palisades Charter 25:30 8:30
93 Murphy Chu So Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:31 8:30
94 Emily Rios So Las Vegas NV Faith Lutheran (LV) 25:39 8:33
95 Evelyn Belman So Riverside CA Norte Vista 26:03 8:41
96 Stephanie Reed Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 26:05 8:42
97 Melissa G. Labruna So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:22 8:47
98 Samantha R. Colvin So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:24 8:48
99 Karlany Meza So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 26:29 8:50
100 Kelly Chen So Cerritos CA Cerritos 26:39 8:53
101 Victoria Hulett So Cerritos CA Cerritos 26:41 8:54
102 Dana Winters So Culver City CA Culver City 26:49 8:56
103 Alexandra M Hernandez So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:51 8:57
104 Stephanie Vasquez So Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:03 9:01
105 Brenda Tovar So Santa Ana CA Godinez 27:08 9:03
106 Victoria Garcia So Santa Ana CA Godinez 27:16 9:05
107 Nina Ung So Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:17 9:06
108 Sabrina Phan So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:21 9:07
109 Vivian Ortiz So Redlands CA Citrus Valley 27:24 9:08
110 Lupita Salazar So Big Bear CA Big Bear 27:32 9:11
111 Hannah Padilla So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:32 9:11
112 Monica Singer So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:34 9:11
113 Paige Burke So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:35 9:12
114 Tayler Rodriguez So Culver City CA Culver City 28:04 9:21
115 Mina Weakley So La Verne CA Bonita 28:20 9:27
116 Danielle Bautista So La Habra CA La Habra 28:49 9:36
117 Holly Farason So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 29:53 9:58
118 Yi-ling Chao So Cerritos CA Cerritos 29:57 9:59
119 Elisabeth Yu So Culver City CA Culver City 30:06 10:02
120 Sammantha Magdaleno So La Habra CA La Habra 30:45 10:15
121 Kiana Rowshan So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 30:59 10:20
122 Valerie E. Chang So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 31:28 10:29
123 Courtney Chappell So Culver City CA Culver City 31:29 10:30
124 Heidi De La Torre Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 31:30 10:30
125 Darya Fadavi So Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 32:42 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana CA Godinez
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
107:37
21:31
7:10
51 Marisol Vapor
So
20:22
6:47
3
Dana Castro
So
20:48
6:56
4
Gisela Lopez
So
21:47
7:16
11
Azahalea Vazquez
So
22:19
7:26
16
Martha Gonzalez
So
22:21
7:27
17
Jocelyn Alvarado
So
22:31
7:30
24
Monica Sosa
So
23:58
7:59
43
2 La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart
4-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:28
110:06
22:01
7:20
76 Noelle Niederhaus
So
21:02
7:01
5
Gabby Fitzpatrick
So
21:43
7:14
10
Daelyn Moon
So
22:23
7:28
18
Olivia Mendoza
So
22:28
7:29
21
Ruthe Robison
So
22:30
7:30
22
Claire Kostelnik
So
22:52
7:37
28
Kira Housman
So
22:59
7:40
29
3 Santa Ana CA Segerstrom
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 3:42
110:48
22:10
7:23
100 Karla Romero
So
19:49
6:36
2
Jessica Mendoza
So
21:36
7:12
8
Layza Dorado
So
22:24
7:28
19
Luna Crystal
So
23:28
7:49
35
Kim Huyhn
So
23:31
7:50
36
Karina Gomez
So
23:45
7:55
38
Jessica Reyes
So
23:48
7:56
39
4 La Verne CA Bonita
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 7:16
116:28
23:18
7:46
120 Sydney Russell
So
21:04
7:01
6
Dominque Gonzalez
So
21:33
7:11
7
Fabi Huerta
So
22:12
7:24
15
Danielle Koch
So
23:19
7:46
33
Mina Weakley
So
28:20
9:27
59








5 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:11
113:54
22:47
7:36
132 Meredith C. Fleming
So
22:27
7:29
20
Cassidy B. Lundy
So
22:30
7:30
23
Melis Gunay
So
22:32
7:31
25
Julia J. Cordes
So
22:47
7:36
27
Samantha J. Mitchell
So
23:38
7:53
37
Samantha M. Devaney
So
23:49
7:56
40
Devon Tucker
So
23:57
7:59
42
6 San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's
1-4-5-5-6
Gap: 5:07
113:08
22:38
7:33
136 Emily Venable
So
19:35
6:32
1
Daniella Salazar
So
22:01
7:20
13
Kelsey Patch
So
22:33
7:31
26
Hannah Navaraez
So
24:17
8:06
47
Molly Wang
So
24:42
8:14
49








7 South Pasadena
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:34
115:51
23:10
7:43
153 Ke Shao
So
21:53
7:18
12
Amber Laird
So
22:06
7:22
14
Mackenzie Chang
So
23:24
7:48
34
Isabel Chin
So
24:01
8:00
45
Vesta Javaheri
So
24:27
8:09
48








8 Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove)
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:27
122:10
24:26
8:09
192 Christina Troung
So
21:36
7:12
9
Issabella Nguyen
So
23:06
7:42
30
Margarita Morelos
So
23:56
7:59
41
Karlany Meza
So
26:29
8:50
55
Stephanie Vasquez
So
27:03
9:01
57








9 Cerritos CA Cerritos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:54
119:47
23:57
7:59
204 Danielle Joslin
So
23:12
7:44
31
Keilani Trias
So
23:19
7:46
32
Krystal Hernandez
So
23:59
8:00
44
Eunice Hong
So
24:11
8:04
46
Tonya Lee
So
25:06
8:22
51
Jasmine Armas
So
25:15
8:25
52
Murphy Chu
So
25:31
8:30
54
10 Culver City CA Culver City
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:03
135:25
27:05
9:02
277 Jasmine Dimeo
So
25:03
8:21
50
Jessica Mendez
So
25:23
8:28
53
Dana Winters
So
26:49
8:56
56
Tayler Rodriguez
So
28:04
9:21
58
Elisabeth Yu
So
30:06
10:02
60
Courtney Chappell
So
31:29
10:30
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra J. Dickens Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:14 6:45
2 Breida Hernandez Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 20:15 6:45
3 Heather Jackson Sr La Verne CA Bonita 20:25 6:48
4 Sara Silverman Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:31 6:50
5 Holly Chase Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:45 6:55
6 Dania Tellez Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 20:50 6:57
7 Shavonn Johnson Jr La Verne CA Bonita 20:53 6:58
8 Shayna Colvin So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 20:54 6:58
9 Nica Sabouni Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:01 7:00
10 Maddie Dant Jr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:03 7:01
11 Vicky Juhasz Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:03 7:01
12 Diana Wallace Sr La Verne CA Bonita 21:10 7:03
13 Safira Wulfsberg So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:13 7:04
14 Hanna Milewski So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:18 7:06
15 Alexis Romero So San Bernardino CA Cajon 21:21 7:07
16 Ashlyn Canchola Sr La Verne CA Bonita 21:25 7:08
17 Laura Lussier Jr South Pasadena 21:28 7:09 1/6 8/23 8/40
18 Miriam Martinez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:29 7:10
19 Christine Penrose Jr Anaheim CA Katella 21:35 7:12
20 Sara Jan Jr South Pasadena 21:35 7:12 2/6 9/23 6/36
21 Molly Dant Fr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 21:36 7:12
22 Sandra Fuentes Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:37 7:12
23 Jillian St Geme Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:39 7:13
24 Natalie Castro Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:40 7:13
25 Cindy Chan Jr South Pasadena 21:42 7:14 3/6 10/23 6/27
26 Kaylyn Mcelroy Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:42 7:14
27 Ashley Larios So Anaheim CA Katella 21:45 7:15
28 Kelsey Nugent Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 21:53 7:18
29 Magaly Mejia So Anaheim CA Katella 21:55 7:18
30 Sadie Forester Jr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:55 7:18
31 Jennifer H. Diaz Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:56 7:19
32 Jessica Marcum Jr Big Bear CA Big Bear 22:02 7:21
33 Christy Walowit So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 22:02 7:21
34 Alice Michel Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 22:03 7:21
35 Haily Helton Jr La Verne CA Bonita 22:04 7:21
36 Heather Hinostro Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 22:05 7:22
37 Maira Franco So Anaheim CA Katella 22:05 7:22
38 Olivia Cerna Jr La Verne CA Bonita 22:06 7:22
39 Leah Vergel De Dios Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 22:06 7:22
40 Samantha Rodriguez So Fontana CA Kaiser 22:06 7:22
41 Maria Espinoza Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 22:07 7:22
42 Cynthia Perez Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:09 7:23
43 Sara Biddle Jr La Habra CA La Habra 22:11 7:24
44 Danielle Thorhaug So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 22:14 7:25
45 Harley Ramirez So Norco CA Norco 22:17 7:26
46 Hannah Yoho So La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 22:20 7:27
47 Jamie Lemus Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:20 7:27
48 Dana Spitz Jr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 22:24 7:28
49 Michelle Bush Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:27 7:29
50 Olivia Lowe Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:27 7:29
51 Corina Padilla Jr Norco CA Norco 22:27 7:29
52 Caroline Vettese Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:28 7:29
53 Inez Alvarez Jr Culver City CA Culver City 22:28 7:29
54 Hallie Somerville Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 22:28 7:29
55 Becca Sanders Sr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 22:29 7:30
56 Alexandra R. Stimpson Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:30 7:30
57 Jessie Lord So Los Angeles CA Brentwood 22:31 7:30
58 Alex Bouthier So San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:33 7:31
59 Tracey Vogt Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:36 7:32
60 Antoinette Smith So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:37 7:32
61 Jessica Ward Fr Norco CA Norco 22:37 7:32
62 Yulma Gonzalez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:40 7:33
63 Hannah Adams Jr Yucca Valley CA Yucca Valley 22:43 7:34
64 Brittany Green Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:46 7:35
65 Michelle Berjikian Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 22:47 7:36
66 Sabrina Scalfani So San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:48 7:36
67 Emily Tomei Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:52 7:37
68 Brittany Konier Sr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 22:53 7:38
69 Mercedes Milan Sr La Habra CA La Habra 22:55 7:38
70 Amanda Sanchez Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 22:56 7:39
71 Marissa Canongo Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 22:56 7:39
72 Samantha Markarian Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:02 7:41
73 Erinn Lew Sr San Marino CA San Marino 23:03 7:41
74 Noemi Hernandez Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 23:08 7:43
75 Edilbertha Flores Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:08 7:43
76 Aubrey Duehring Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:10 7:43
77 Ashley Shoffiet Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 23:11 7:44
78 Beatriz Cortez So Anaheim CA Western 23:11 7:44
79 Jessica Toghian So Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:12 7:44
80 Tyler Levengood Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:13 7:44
81 Yuri Mariscal Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 23:13 7:44
82 Bridget Estrada Sr La Verne CA Bonita 23:14 7:45
83 Sarah Mendoza Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:16 7:45
84 Jessica Mitchelle Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 23:16 7:45
85 Revathi Muralidharan Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 23:17 7:46
86 Kirsten Tang Fr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 23:18 7:46
87 Ima Chief Sr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 23:18 7:46
88 Hannah Garza So El Segundo CA El Segundo 23:19 7:46
89 Chelcie L. Demarco Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:20 7:47
90 Maria Huerta Sr La Verne CA Bonita 23:21 7:47
91 Rachel Stanek Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 23:21 7:47
92 Jessica Mora Fr Anaheim CA Katella 23:26 7:49
93 Jasmin Perez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 23:29 7:50
94 Sarah Luxon Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 23:30 7:50
95 Mary Gomez Sr La Verne CA Bonita 23:30 7:50
96 Kelly Prinzing Jr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:31 7:50
97 Dimitra Hardavella Sr Glendale CA Glendale 23:32 7:51
98 Brittni Gomez So San Bernardino CA Cajon 23:35 7:52
99 Becca Mcquinn Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 23:40 7:53
100 Mary Clare Molina Jr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:47 7:56
101 Karen Juarez Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 23:49 7:56
102 Cynthia Trejo Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 23:50 7:57
103 Kaleigh Savage So San Bernardino CA Cajon 23:56 7:59
104 Lia Lohr Jr South Pasadena 23:57 7:59 4/6 15/23 10/23
105 Jenny Kim Sr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 24:00 8:00
106 Rosibel Gonzalez Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:00 8:00
107 Nicole Mavassaghi Sr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 24:01 8:00
108 Erin Moffatt Fr South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 24:08 8:03
109 Erika Guzman Sr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 24:08 8:03
110 Diana Rujchanarong Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:10 8:03
111 Amy Nolan Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:11 8:04
112 Elizabeth Harris Jr Glendale CA Glendale 24:11 8:04
113 Kristina Salgado Jr San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 24:11 8:04
114 Mackenzie Carlson Fr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 24:11 8:04
115 Carina German Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 24:12 8:04
116 Eve Martinez Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:14 8:05
117 Araceli Franco Jr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 24:15 8:05
118 Leah Carranza So San Bernardino CA Cajon 24:15 8:05
119 Kimberly Scanlon So San Diego CA Clairemont (SD) 24:16 8:05
120 Sarai Arreola Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:17 8:06
121 Laura Najera Jr Anaheim CA Western 24:21 8:07
122 Amy Hoogenboom Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:26 8:09
123 Celeste Hernandez Jr Anaheim CA Western 24:26 8:09
124 Leslie Ramirez Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 24:26 8:09
125 Samantha Beccera Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 24:27 8:09
126 Kayli Nishime Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:29 8:10
127 Danielle Pinson Jr La Verne CA Bonita 24:29 8:10
128 Jacqueline Alpert So Norco CA Norco 24:29 8:10
129 Alyssa M. Hunter Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:31 8:10
130 Thalia Barry So Fontana CA Kaiser 24:31 8:10
131 Valerie Gonzales Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:31 8:10
132 Jasmine Boey Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:32 8:11
133 Jessica Reed So El Segundo CA El Segundo 24:35 8:12
134 Shea Robinson Jr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 24:38 8:13
135 Hannah Laffond So Norco CA Norco 24:42 8:14
136 Hoa Bui Jr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 24:43 8:14
137 Diana Rodriguez Sr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 24:44 8:15
138 Denise Saenz Jr Anaheim CA Katella 24:45 8:15
139 Ruby Mejia Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 24:46 8:15
140 Carly O'connell Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:47 8:16
141 Megan Luna Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 24:51 8:17
142 Kristina Baker Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:52 8:17
143 Erica H. Withjack Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:00 8:20
144 Bridget Moffatt So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 25:01 8:20
145 Karina Camacho Sr San Bernardino CA Cajon 25:02 8:21
146 Joan Han So Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 25:04 8:21
147 Sarah Rosenberger Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:06 8:22
148 Janelle Somono Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:09 8:23
149 Katherine Rakow Jr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 25:10 8:23
150 Maria Mendez Sr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 25:10 8:23
151 Karen Ramos Jr Santa Ana CA Segerstrom 25:11 8:24
152 Katherine Landesman Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 25:11 8:24
153 Angela Kim Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 25:12 8:24
154 Angela Fuhrman Jr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 25:12 8:24
155 Bre Clay Jr Culver City CA Culver City 25:14 8:25
156 Maddie Wells Sr Los Angeles CA Brentwood 25:20 8:27
157 Samie Barajas Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:22 8:27
158 Jessica Chamorro Jr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:23 8:28
159 Rachel Jepsen Jr La Habra CA Whittier Christian 25:27 8:29
160 Mercedes Ubario Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:28 8:29
161 Alex Lopez Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:29 8:30
162 Jessica Sanchez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 25:31 8:30
163 Anita Hinostro So San Dimas CA San Dimas 25:32 8:31
164 Dakota Jeppson So San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 25:34 8:31
165 Sam Soltero Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:42 8:34
166 Marysol Uribe So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:42 8:34
167 Kate Carlson So South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe 25:46 8:35
168 Nichole K. Vento Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:48 8:36
169 Liliana Rodriguez Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 25:48 8:36
170 Maria Lopez So Anaheim CA Western 25:49 8:36
171 Magaly Rubio Sr La Verne CA Bonita 25:53 8:38
172 Alissa Favela Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 26:04 8:41
173 Andrea Lahey Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 26:08 8:43
174 Kaley Owens So El Segundo CA El Segundo 26:16 8:45
175 Kelsey Barton So Norco CA Norco 26:18 8:46
176 Mirely Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 26:18 8:46
177 Dominique Sanders So Norco CA Norco 26:19 8:46
178 Jennifer Le Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 26:20 8:47
179 Katherine Murray Sr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 26:21 8:47
180 Desiree Lee Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 26:21 8:47
181 Stephanie Galguera So Norco CA Norco 26:22 8:47
182 Brenda Lin Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 26:26 8:49
183 Julia D. Kerr Jr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:28 8:49
184 Maria Huerta Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 26:29 8:50
185 Sarah E. Craig Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 26:34 8:51
186 Janelle Greene So Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 26:36 8:52
187 Allison Blanning Jr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 26:38 8:53
188 Hiral Patel Jr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 26:42 8:54
189 Tina Lopez Jr La Verne CA Bonita 26:45 8:55
190 Cielo Zavala-esquivel Fr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 26:45 8:55
191 Jessica Reed Sr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:46 8:55
192 Diana Kim Jr South Pasadena 26:54 8:58 5/6 22/23 15/17
193 Amber Hickerson Fr San Bernardino CA Cajon 27:01 9:00
194 Erika Gomez Jr San Bernardino CA Cajon 27:03 9:01
195 Natalie Holland Sr San Dimas CA San Dimas 27:09 9:03
196 Jackie Rivas Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:09 9:03
197 Angelique Quintero Jr San Dimas CA San Dimas 27:14 9:05
198 Jeimy Morales Sr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 27:16 9:05
199 Kathleen Peng Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:19 9:06
200 Evelyn Lee Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:24 9:08
201 Tiffany Show Jr South Pasadena 27:26 9:09 6/6 23/23 17/17
202 Jessica Medrano Jr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 27:27 9:09
203 Leila Lajevardi So Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 27:31 9:10
204 Jinyoung Jung Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:39 9:13
205 Clarice Alvarado Jr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 27:41 9:14
206 Jacquelyn Campana So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 27:56 9:19
207 Hye-mi Lee Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 28:04 9:21
208 Katie Back Sr Culver City CA Culver City 28:05 9:22
209 Lindsey Vasquez So Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 28:09 9:23
210 Delara Fadavi Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 28:12 9:24
211 Kathryn T. Bui Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 28:12 9:24
212 Vianey Villanueva Jr Norco CA Norco 28:17 9:26
213 Danielle Goldberg Fr Norco CA Norco 28:17 9:26
214 Mayra Guadarama Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:18 9:26
215 Isabel Panadero Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:19 9:26
216 Janet Sok Jr Cerritos CA Cerritos 28:33 9:31
217 Lauren Mercado Sr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 28:45 9:35
218 Daniella Tiscareno So Glendale CA Bell-Jeff 28:56 9:39
219 Justine Huang Sr Cerritos CA Cerritos 29:07 9:42
220 Montserrate Gastelum Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 29:33 9:51
221 Marisa Deanda Jr Fontana CA Kaiser 29:38 9:53
222 Alaina Chambers So Fontana CA Kaiser 29:40 9:53
223 Erika Sanchez Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 29:49 9:56
224 Madison Ludlow Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 30:11 10:04
225 Ashley Mcnamee Sr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 30:20 10:07
226 Stephanie Fonseca Jr Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood) 30:43 10:14
227 Adilene Martinez Jr Riverside CA Norte Vista 30:47 10:16
228 Nancy Soto So Fontana CA Kaiser 31:53 10:38
229 Samantha Burgos Sr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 32:25 10:48
230 Claudia Gonzalez Sr Fontana CA Kaiser 32:53 10:58
231 Isabelle Munoz Fr Fontana CA Kaiser 32:57 10:59
232 Audry Chism Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 32:59 11:00
233 Rosalina Solano Sr Riverside CA Norte Vista 33:06 11:02
234 Jasmine Viscaino Fr Fontana CA Kaiser 33:08 11:03
235 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana CA Godinez 34:36 11:32
236 Alejandra Hernandez Jr Santa Ana CA Godinez 36:39 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
104:28
20:54
6:58
48 Alexandra J. Dickens
Jr
20:14
6:45
1
Sara Silverman
Jr
20:31
6:50
4
Nica Sabouni
Jr
21:01
7:00
9
Vicky Juhasz
Jr
21:03
7:01
11
Jillian St Geme
Sr
21:39
7:13
23
Alexandra R. Stimpson
Jr
22:30
7:30
46
Emily Tomei
Jr
22:52
7:37
55
2 La Verne CA Bonita
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
105:57
21:11
7:04
69 Heather Jackson
Sr
20:25
6:48
3
Shavonn Johnson
Jr
20:53
6:58
7
Diana Wallace
Sr
21:10
7:03
12
Ashlyn Canchola
Sr
21:25
7:08
16
Haily Helton
Jr
22:04
7:21
31
Olivia Cerna
Jr
22:06
7:22
34
Bridget Estrada
Sr
23:14
7:45
63
3 Santa Ana CA Godinez
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:19
107:45
21:33
7:11
107 Dania Tellez
Sr
20:50
6:57
6
Miriam Martinez
Jr
21:29
7:10
18
Sandra Fuentes
Sr
21:37
7:12
22
Natalie Castro
Jr
21:40
7:13
24
Cynthia Perez
Sr
22:09
7:23
37
Jasmin Perez
Jr
23:29
7:50
69
Cynthia Trejo
Sr
23:50
7:57
72
4 San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:51
108:00
21:36
7:12
117 Holly Chase
Jr
20:45
6:55
5
Shayna Colvin
So
20:54
6:58
8
Hanna Milewski
So
21:18
7:06
14
Olivia Lowe
Jr
22:27
7:29
42
Tracey Vogt
Jr
22:36
7:32
48
Antoinette Smith
So
22:37
7:32
49
Sarah Luxon
Jr
23:30
7:50
70
5 South Lake Tahoe CA South Lake Tahoe
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:26
108:23
21:41
7:14
118 Maddie Dant
Jr
21:03
7:01
10
Safira Wulfsberg
So
21:13
7:04
13
Molly Dant
Fr
21:36
7:12
21
Christy Walowit
So
22:02
7:21
29
Becca Sanders
Sr
22:29
7:30
45
Kirsten Tang
Fr
23:18
7:46
67
Erin Moffatt
Fr
24:08
8:03
75
6 Anaheim CA Katella
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:51
110:46
22:09
7:23
173 Christine Penrose
Jr
21:35
7:12
19
Ashley Larios
So
21:45
7:15
26
Magaly Mejia
So
21:55
7:18
27
Maira Franco
So
22:05
7:22
33
Jessica Mora
Fr
23:26
7:49
68
Denise Saenz
Jr
24:45
8:15
90




7 San Bernardino CA Cajon
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:27
111:55
22:23
7:28
209 Alexis Romero
So
21:21
7:07
15
Michelle Bush
Jr
22:27
7:29
41
Alex Bouthier
So
22:33
7:31
47
Brittany Green
Fr
22:46
7:35
52
Sabrina Scalfani
So
22:48
7:36
54
Amanda Sanchez
Jr
22:56
7:39
56
Ashley Shoffiet
Jr
23:11
7:44
61
8 South Pasadena
8-6-6-7-8
Gap: 5:26
115:36
23:07
7:42
243 Laura Lussier
Jr
21:28
7:09
17
Sara Jan
Jr
21:35
7:12
20
Cindy Chan
Jr
21:42
7:14
25
Lia Lohr
Jr
23:57
7:59
73
Diana Kim
Jr
26:54
8:58
108
Tiffany Show
Jr
27:26
9:09
113




9 Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove)
10-12-12-10-9
Gap: 2:14
115:54
23:11
7:44
289 Jennifer H. Diaz
Sr
21:56
7:19
28
Yulma Gonzalez
Sr
22:40
7:33
51
Edilbertha Flores
Jr
23:08
7:43
60
Rosibel Gonzalez
Jr
24:00
8:00
74
Diana Rujchanarong
Jr
24:10
8:03
76
Eve Martinez
Sr
24:14
8:05
79
Sarai Arreola
Jr
24:17
8:06
80
10 Santa Ana CA Segerstrom
2-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:31
115:49
23:10
7:43
298 Breida Hernandez
Jr
20:15
6:45
2
Marissa Canongo
Sr
22:56
7:39
57
Noemi Hernandez
Sr
23:08
7:43
59
Diana Rodriguez
Sr
24:44
8:15
89
Ruby Mejia
Jr
24:46
8:15
91
Karen Ramos
Jr
25:11
8:24
96




11 Norco CA Norco
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
116:32
23:18
7:46
303 Harley Ramirez
So
22:17
7:26
38
Corina Padilla
Jr
22:27
7:29
43
Jessica Ward
Fr
22:37
7:32
50
Jacqueline Alpert
So
24:29
8:10
84
Hannah Laffond
So
24:42
8:14
88
Kelsey Barton
So
26:18
8:46
104
Dominique Sanders
So
26:19
8:46
105
12 Fontana CA Kaiser
13-11-13-13-12
Gap: 2:21
117:18
23:28
7:49
312 Samantha Rodriguez
So
22:06
7:22
35
Maria Espinoza
Sr
22:07
7:22
36
Carina German
Sr
24:12
8:04
78
Leslie Ramirez
Jr
24:26
8:09
81
Samantha Beccera
Jr
24:27
8:09
82
Thalia Barry
So
24:31
8:10
85
Maria Huerta
Sr
26:29
8:50
107
13 La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada
11-10-10-12-13
Gap: 3:09
117:33
23:31
7:50
317 Alice Michel
Jr
22:03
7:21
30
Hannah Yoho
So
22:20
7:27
39
Michelle Berjikian
Jr
22:47
7:36
53
Katherine Landesman
Jr
25:11
8:24
97
Angela Kim
Jr
25:12
8:24
98
Angela Fuhrman
Jr
25:12
8:24
99




14 La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:27
117:33
23:31
7:50
324 Jamie Lemus
Jr
22:20
7:27
40
Caroline Vettese
Sr
22:28
7:29
44
Mary Clare Molina
Jr
23:47
7:56
71
Amy Nolan
Sr
24:11
8:04
77
Carly O'connell
Sr
24:47
8:16
92
Sarah Rosenberger
Sr
25:06
8:22
94
Alex Lopez
Sr
25:29
8:30
101
15 Lakewood CA St. Joseph (Lakewood)
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:29
117:18
23:28
7:49
335 Samantha Markarian
Jr
23:02
7:41
58
Tyler Levengood
Jr
23:13
7:44
62
Sarah Mendoza
Fr
23:16
7:45
64
Jessica Mitchelle
Jr
23:16
7:45
65
Valerie Gonzales
Fr
24:31
8:10
86
Janelle Somono
Sr
25:09
8:23
95
Samie Barajas
Jr
25:22
8:27
100
16 San Dimas CA San Dimas
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:04
125:45
25:09
8:23
439 Heather Hinostro
Sr
22:05
7:22
32
Megan Luna
Jr
24:51
8:17
93
Anita Hinostro
So
25:32
8:31
102
Andrea Lahey
Sr
26:08
8:43
103
Natalie Holland
Sr
27:09
9:03
109
Angelique Quintero
Jr
27:14
9:05
110




17 Cerritos CA Cerritos
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:02
126:03
25:13
8:24
453 Revathi Muralidharan
Jr
23:17
7:46
66
Kayli Nishime
Sr
24:29
8:10
83
Jasmine Boey
Sr
24:32
8:11
87
Brenda Lin
Sr
26:26
8:49
106
Kathleen Peng
Sr
27:19
9:06
111
Evelyn Lee
Sr
27:24
9:08
112
Jinyoung Jung
Jr
27:39
9:13
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellen Naruse Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 18:54 6:18
2 Crystal Tejeda Fr Riverside CA Norte Vista 19:08 6:23
3 Riley Gilmartin Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:01 6:40
4 Isabel Tejada Fr Woodland Hills CA El Camino Real 20:08 6:43
5 Emily Glenn Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 20:13 6:44
6 Marykatie Brown Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 20:26 6:49
7 Genevieve Knight Fr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 20:31 6:50
8 Alisa Barraza Fr San Marino CA San Marino 20:34 6:51
9 Veronica Mejia Fr San Marino CA San Marino 20:42 6:54
10 Emily Lowrie Fr La Verne CA Bonita 20:46 6:55
11 Kayla Selinsky Fr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 20:56 6:59
12 Megan Lane Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:00 7:00
13 Kendall Kemby Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 21:09 7:03
14 Maddie Beavers Fr Irvine CA Crean Lutheran South 21:14 7:05
15 Tessa Hurr Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:14 7:05
16 Julianna Coleman Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 21:22 7:07
17 Corey Luna Fr La Habra CA La Habra 21:25 7:08
18 Eloise Dimase-nordling Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 21:26 7:09
19 Ariana Abo Fr La Verne CA Bonita 21:26 7:09
20 Molly Keasey Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 21:28 7:09
21 Breanna Ohler Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 21:32 7:11
22 Christiana Gonzales Fr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 21:36 7:12
23 Jessica Boerner Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:37 7:12
24 Selena Pineda Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 21:37 7:12
25 Angela Cervantes Fr Riverside CA Norte Vista 21:38 7:13
26 Davia Casillas Fr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 21:40 7:13
27 Francesca Fatigate Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 21:44 7:15
28 Stephanie Madrigal Fr Riverside CA Norte Vista 21:47 7:16
29 Marie Aquilino Fr San Juan CapistranoCA JSerra 22:13 7:24
30 Siena Mossman Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 22:20 7:27
31 Yasmeen Syed Fr Glendale CA Glendale 22:26 7:29
32 Giuliana Vaccaro Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 22:29 7:30
33 Remeny White Fr South Pasadena 22:39 7:33 1/5 13/23 20/32
34 Margaret Foley Fr San Marino CA San Marino 22:40 7:33
35 Nuvia Garcia Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:45 7:35
36 Jessica Kim Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 22:48 7:36
37 Katie Alvez Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 22:52 7:37
38 Ashley Rhodes Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 22:54 7:38
39 Keala Haslitt Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 22:54 7:38
40 Kc Sullivan Fr Orange CA Orange Lutheran 23:02 7:41
41 Mycayla Anderson Fr Lake Arrowhead CA Rim of the World 23:05 7:42
42 Kelly O'connor Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:07 7:42
43 Brittany Herndon Fr La Verne CA Bonita 23:09 7:43
44 Logan Kim Fr Culver City CA Culver City 23:16 7:45
45 Samantha Burgos Fr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 23:18 7:46
46 Miranda Dimase-nordling Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 23:21 7:47
47 Natalie Silk Fr San Marino CA San Marino 23:23 7:48
48 Haley Vanderford Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 23:27 7:49
49 Berenise Lopez Fr Riverside CA Rubidoux 23:27 7:49
50 Akela Morinaka Fr Culver City CA Culver City 23:37 7:52
51 Alexis Medina Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:39 7:53
52 Yamili Burgos Fr San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's 23:46 7:55
53 Janelle Cabral Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:47 7:56
54 Paige Von Sprecken Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:49 7:56
55 Samantha Malz Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 23:50 7:57
56 Sarah Hamlin Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 23:52 7:57
57 Grace Aronne Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 23:53 7:58
58 Sydney Porras Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 23:59 8:00
59 Kenya Avila Fr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 24:04 8:01
60 Meghan Schwingel Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 24:06 8:02
61 Desiree Zamora Fr Riverside CA Norte Vista 24:16 8:05
62 Soleil Hyland Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 24:21 8:07
63 Alexa Canchola Fr La Verne CA Bonita 24:24 8:08
64 Sara Lopez Fr Cathedral City CA Cathedral City 24:26 8:09
65 Micheyla Buechler Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 24:28 8:09
66 Alissa Schwartz Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 24:31 8:10
67 Joelle Nanula Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:32 8:11
68 Kayleigh Castillo Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 24:32 8:11
69 Kathy Lui Fr South Pasadena 24:35 8:12 2/5 18/23 18/25
70 Alex Reynosa Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 24:35 8:12
71 Amanda Robledo Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:36 8:12
72 Sonya Mital Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:37 8:12
73 Sabrina Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 24:39 8:13 3/5 19/23 13/19
74 Jenny Ascher Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:39 8:13
75 Hannah Bagdasar Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 24:40 8:13
76 Ana Magallanes Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:41 8:14
77 Monique Gavilanes Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 24:41 8:14
78 Lizzie Wright Fr Newport Coast CA Sage Hill 24:44 8:15
79 Elissa Gonzalez Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 24:54 8:18
80 Reed Petterson Fr South Pasadena 24:55 8:18 4/5 20/23 11/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Rocio Enriquez Fr Garden Grove CA Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:55 8:18
82 Emma Juncosa Fr Culver City CA Culver City 25:01 8:20
83 Rebecca D'auria Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 25:05 8:22
84 Lanah Han Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 25:06 8:22
85 Natalia Buchwald Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 25:10 8:23
86 Esmerelda Flores Fr Garden Grove CA Rancho Alamitos 25:10 8:23
87 Morgan Boyd Fr Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa 25:21 8:27
88 Julianna Tafoya Fr Apple Valley CA Granite Hills 25:33 8:31
89 Charissa Liu Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:47 8:36
90 Alissa Aguilar Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 25:48 8:36
91 Ramya Raghavan Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 25:49 8:36
92 Nora Titus Fr San Marino CA San Marino 25:56 8:39
93 Jocelyn Gutierrez Fr Costa Mesa CA Costa Mesa 25:59 8:40
94 Karishma Patel Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 26:00 8:40
95 Anastasia Guanio Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 26:08 8:43
96 Kimberly Gonzalez Fr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 26:08 8:43
97 Jasmin Wang Fr Redlands CA Citrus Valley 26:16 8:45
98 Frances Pauken Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 26:34 8:51
99 Rachel Hanks Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:35 8:52
100 Priscilla Hur So South Pasadena 26:35 8:52 5/5 21/23 8/10
101 Skye Stewart Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 26:37 8:52
102 Kerrigan Walsh Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 27:07 9:02
103 Karli Dugan Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:19 9:06
104 Audrene Sangria Fr Fullerton CA Sunny Hills 27:25 9:08
105 Michelle Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 27:31 9:10
106 Adrienne Mok Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:43 9:14
107 Paige Donaldson Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 27:45 9:15
108 Samantha Geraghty Fr Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda 27:49 9:16
109 Dakota Gosse Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:57 9:19
110 Rachel Kraushaar Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 27:57 9:19
111 Ching Wen Huang Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 27:57 9:19
112 Jaime Kingkade Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 28:03 9:21
113 Shelby Myers Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 28:07 9:22
114 Theophania Kim Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 28:49 9:36
115 Shanely Medel Fr Big Bear CA Big Bear 28:52 9:37
116 Catherine Bush Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 28:53 9:38
117 Andrea Lucero Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 29:10 9:43
118 Rebecca Ayala Fr La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart 29:11 9:44
119 Janice Lara Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 29:11 9:44
120 Crystal Mendez Fr San Bernardino CA San Bernardino 29:16 9:45
121 Sophia Salazar Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 29:19 9:46
122 Lauren Hartog Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 29:21 9:47
123 Mackenzie Miller Fr San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 29:52 9:57
124 Hannah Ragusa Fr La Canada FlintridgCe A La Canada 30:06 10:02
125 Sandra Loredo Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 31:31 10:30
126 Tayler Peterson Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 31:56 10:39
127 Lucy Mayer Fr Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar 32:22 10:47
128 Sophie Rivera Fr Culver City CA Culver City 32:39 10:53
129 Alexis Onofre Fr Culver City CA Culver City 32:40 10:53
130 Janet James Fr Santa Ana CA Godinez 33:51 11:17
131 Agnes Seong Fr Cerritos CA Cerritos 34:07 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:46
108:09
21:38
7:13
64 Ellen Naruse
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Emily Glenn
Fr
20:13
6:44
3
Molly Keasey
Fr
21:28
7:09
7
Ashley Rhodes
Fr
22:54
7:38
17
Hannah Bagdasar
Fr
24:40
8:13
36
Natalia Buchwald
Fr
25:10
8:23
43
Karli Dugan
Fr
27:19
9:06
54
2 San Marino CA San Marino
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:22
113:15
22:39
7:33
94 Alisa Barraza
Fr
20:34
6:51
5
Veronica Mejia
Fr
20:42
6:54
6
Margaret Foley
Fr
22:40
7:33
14
Natalie Silk
Fr
23:23
7:48
21
Nora Titus
Fr
25:56
8:39
48








3 San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
115:02
23:00
7:40
104 Jessica Boerner
Fr
21:37
7:12
9
Francesca Fatigate
Fr
21:44
7:15
11
Keala Haslitt
Fr
22:54
7:38
18
Grace Aronne
Fr
23:53
7:58
27
Elissa Gonzalez
Fr
24:54
8:18
39
Rebecca D'auria
Fr
25:05
8:22
42
Kerrigan Walsh
Fr
27:07
9:02
53
4 Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:55
115:39
23:08
7:43
112 Marykatie Brown
Fr
20:26
6:49
4
Breanna Ohler
Fr
21:32
7:11
8
Sarah Hamlin
Fr
23:52
7:57
26
Micheyla Buechler
Fr
24:28
8:09
30
Morgan Boyd
Fr
25:21
8:27
44








5 La Canada CA Flintridge Sacred Heart
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:47
116:44
23:21
7:47
118 Riley Gilmartin
Fr
20:01
6:40
2
Kelly O'connor
Fr
23:07
7:42
19
Haley Vanderford
Fr
23:27
7:49
22
Soleil Hyland
Fr
24:21
8:07
29
Alissa Aguilar
Fr
25:48
8:36
46
Rachel Hanks
Fr
26:35
8:52
51
Rebecca Ayala
Fr
29:11
9:44
57
6 Yorba Linda CA Yorba Linda
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
118:35
23:43
7:54
120 Giuliana Vaccaro
Fr
22:29
7:30
12
Janelle Cabral
Fr
23:47
7:56
24
Paige Von Sprecken
Fr
23:49
7:56
25
Sydney Porras
Fr
23:59
8:00
28
Alissa Schwartz
Fr
24:31
8:10
31
Kayleigh Castillo
Fr
24:32
8:11
32
Alex Reynosa
Fr
24:35
8:12
34
7 South Pasadena
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
123:23
24:41
8:14
173 Remeny White
Fr
22:39
7:33
13
Kathy Lui
Fr
24:35
8:12
33
Sabrina Sanchez
Fr
24:39
8:13
35
Reed Petterson
Fr
24:55
8:18
40
Priscilla Hur
So
26:35
8:52
52








8 Cerritos CA Cerritos
9-10-10-8-8
Gap: 3:01
123:46
24:45
8:15
182 Jessica Kim
Fr
22:48
7:36
15
Ana Magallanes
Fr
24:41
8:14
37
Monique Gavilanes
Fr
24:41
8:14
38
Charissa Liu
Fr
25:47
8:36
45
Ramya Raghavan
Fr
25:49
8:36
47
Karishma Patel
Fr
26:00
8:40
49
Anastasia Guanio
Fr
26:08
8:43
50
9 Santa Ana CA Godinez
6-6-7-9-9
Gap: 9:54
132:41
26:32
8:51
195 Selena Pineda
Fr
21:37
7:12
10
Katie Alvez
Fr
22:52
7:37
16
Michelle Gonzalez
Fr
27:31
9:10
55
Andrea Lucero
Fr
29:10
9:43
56
Sandra Loredo
Fr
31:31
10:30
58
Janet James
Fr
33:51
11:17
61




10 Culver City CA Culver City
10-8-9-10-10
Gap: 9:24
137:13
27:27
9:09
203 Logan Kim
Fr
23:16
7:45
20
Akela Morinaka
Fr
23:37
7:52
23
Emma Juncosa
Fr
25:01
8:20
41
Sophie Rivera
Fr
32:39
10:53
59
Alexis Onofre
Fr
32:40
10:53
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Megan Huebner, Fr, 18:28, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 103:04, 48
Fr Gold Madelyn Vorgitch, Fr, 18:35, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Temecula CA Great Oak, 102:29, 65
Fr Red Tori Dutchover, Fr, 19:38, Yucaipa CA Yucaipa Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 103:56, 45
Fr White Ellen Naruse, Fr, 18:54, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 108:09, 64
JV Blue Briana Drago, Sr, 19:01, Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 101:40, 46
JV Gold Amanda Miller, Sr, 18:58, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Mission Viejo CA Capistrano Valley, 101:12, 49
JV Red Hailey Tye, Jr, 19:46, Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 104:06, 30
JV White Alexandra J. Dickens, Jr, 20:14, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 104:28, 48
Nov Blue Emma Carley, Fr, 22:19, Torrance CA West Torrance Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro, 115:29, 59
Nov White Celeste Ramirez, Jr, 20:32, Anaheim CA Loara Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 117:25, 37
So Blue Charly Turner, So, 18:45, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 101:26, 71
So Gold Giovanna Caruso, So, 19:09, Huntington Beach CA Marina Temecula CA Great Oak, 100:53, 49
So Red Lorena Garcia, So, 19:36, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 102:55, 34
So White Emily Venable, So, 19:35, San Juan CapistranoCA St. Margaret's Santa Ana CA Godinez, 107:37, 51
V All Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:46, Simi Valley CA Simi Valley Vista CA Rancho Buena Vista, 90:00, 113
V Blue Brittany Fellows, Sr, 18:16, Redlands CA Redlands East Valley Mission Viejo CA Trabuco Hills, 94:56, 101
V Gold Angela Ziff, Fr, 17:25, Temecula CA Temecula Valley Torrance CA West Torrance, 93:22, 91
V Red Erica De Biasio, Jr, 18:19, Torrance CA South Torrance Anaheim CA Canyon (Anaheim), 97:36, 105
V Sweep Catrina Mcalister, Sr, 16:43, Arcadia CA Arcadia Temecula CA Great Oak, 86:34, 41
V White Marissa Scott, So, 17:59, La Verne CA Bonita Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 93:58, 60

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Estevan De La Rosa, Fr, 16:11, Arcadia CA Arcadia Newhall CA Hart, 86:05, 96
Fr Gold Zach Gross, Fr, 16:06, Beaumont CA Beaumont Burbank CA Burbank, 88:06, 152
Fr Red Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:28, Anaheim CA Servite Anaheim CA Servite, 87:25, 46
Fr White Dillon Nobbs, Fr, 16:13, La Verne CA Bonita Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 87:55, 111
Jr Blue Charlie Shen, Jr, 15:30, Arcadia CA Arcadia Lake Forest CA El Toro, 83:27, 106
Jr Gold Nicholas Woolf, Jr, 15:20, Corona CA Roosevelt Manhattan Beach CA Mira Costa, 80:14, 62
Jr Red Juan David Garcia, Jr, 15:30, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley, 80:37, 39
Jr White Blake Myers, Jr, 15:38, Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar Los Angeles CA Cathedral, 81:39, 64
Nov Blue Grant Ewing, So, 19:44, La Quinta CA La Quinta (La Quinta) Los Alamitos CA Los Alamitos, 105:13, 60
Nov White David Mcmaster, Sr, 19:24, Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA) Santa Ana CA Calvary Chapel (SA), 98:15, 19
So Blue Mitchell Pratt, So, 15:21, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 82:03, 95
So Gold Emilio Nunuz, So, 15:33, Moreno Valley CA Valley View Burbank CA Burbank, 82:40, 92
So Red Brendan Tinoco, So, 16:15, Santa Clarita CA Golden Valley Anaheim CA Servite, 86:41, 134
So White Omar Caro, So, 15:30, Riverside CA Norte Vista Murrieta CA Murrieta Mesa, 84:40, 93
Sr Blue Warren Liem, Sr, 15:13, Rcho Santa MargariCtaA Tesoro Indio CA Indio, 80:14, 95
Sr Gold Curtis Kelly, Jr, 15:09, Bakersfield CA Stockdale Bakersfield CA Stockdale, 77:52, 53
Sr Red David Rosales, Sr, 15:21, San Pedro CA San Pedro (LA) Lake Elsinore CA Elsinore, 83:13, 153
Sr White Munir Kahssay, Sr, 15:26, Anaheim CA Western Newport Beach CA Corona del Mar, 82:12, 75
V All Sam Peckham, Jr, 15:00, Newhall CA Hart Brea CA Brea Olinda, 77:13, 126
V Sweep Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:25, Arcadia CA Arcadia Arcadia CA Arcadia, 74:25, 73