South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Finals at Lacy Park on 11/4/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Dakota | Sr | JV | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 30/47 | 13/17 | 34/40 | 1/2 | 20:14 | 20:14 | 18:30 | ||
Armstrong, Tyler | So | F/S | 19:48 | 6:36 | 3 | 15/57 | 7/16 | 23/40 | 2/5 | 20:29 (0:41,3.3) |
20:29 (0:41,3.3) |
17:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Atlas, Spencer | Fr | F/S | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 36/57 | 14/16 | 33/40 | 1/2 | 20:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Atterbery, Aric | Sr | JV | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/17 | 8/40 | 1/5 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 16:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Atwater, Jackson | Jr | JV | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 24/47 | 12/17 | 28/40 | 1/2 | 19:08 | ||||
Bays, John | Sr | JV | 23:17 | 7:46 | 3 | 41/47 | 16/17 | 38/40 | 2/2 | 22:43 | 22:43 | 21:42 | ||
Benavides, Blake | So | F/S | 18:51 | 6:17 | 3 | 7/57 | 4/16 | 16/40 | 1/5 | 20:30 (1:39,8.0) |
20:30 (1:39,8.0) |
17:48 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Daley, Morgan | Sr | JV | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3 | 31/47 | 14/17 | 35/40 | 1/2 | 21:47 (0:02,0.2) |
21:47 (0:02,0.2) |
20:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Davis, Elliot | Fr | F/S | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 13/57 | 6/16 | 22/40 | 2/5 | 18:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Donavan, Brian | Sr | JV | 25:16 | 8:25 | 3 | 46/47 | 17/17 | 40/40 | 2/2 | 0:00 | 26:16 (1:00,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | ||
Emerson, Owen | Fr | F/S | 23:53 | 7:58 | 3 | 57/57 | 16/16 | 39/40 | 1/1 | 23:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Fan, Tyler | Sr | JV | 20:40 | 6:53 | 3 | 23/47 | 11/17 | 27/40 | 1/2 | 21:45 (1:05,5.0) |
21:45 (1:05,5.0) |
20:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gan, Patrick | So | V | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 16/38 | 7/7 | 7/40 | 1/4 | 18:11 (0:42,3.8) |
18:11 (0:42,3.8) |
16:15 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gershman, Tyler | Fr | F/S | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 2/57 | 2/16 | 13/40 | 1/5 | 17:18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Harmer, Anthony | Sr | JV | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 6/47 | 5/17 | 14/40 | 1/3 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Horng, Eric | Jr | JV | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 11/47 | 9/17 | 21/40 | 1/2 | 18:05 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kabealo, Jacob | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:47 | 3 | 14/38 | 5/7 | 5/40 | 1/5 | 17:48 (0:28,2.6) |
17:48 (0:28,2.6) |
16:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kwong, Clement | Fr | F/S | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 17/57 | 9/16 | 25/40 | 1/3 | 18:54 | ||||
Lam, Julius | Fr | F/S | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 42/57 | 15/16 | 36/40 | 1/1 | 22:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lau, David | Fr | F/S | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 23/57 | 10/16 | 29/40 | 2/3 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Makarem, Christopher | Fr | F/S | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 28/57 | 12/16 | 31/40 | 1/3 | 0:00 | 21:54 (0:34,2.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | ||
Messana, Paul | So | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 2/38 | 2/7 | 2/40 | 1/6 | 16:24 (0:02,0.2) |
16:24 (0:02,0.2) |
15:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Pons, Sam | V | 16:19 | 5:26 | 3 | 1/38 | 1/7 | 1/40 | 1/6 | 16:46 (0:27,2.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | ||||
Priver, Kyle | Sr | JV | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 2/47 | 2/17 | 9/40 | 1/5 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 17:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Puu, Mason | Fr | F/S | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 32/57 | 13/16 | 32/40 | 1/2 | 21:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Puu, Vincent | Sr | JV | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 9/47 | 7/17 | 19/40 | 1/2 | 18:12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Quon, Ryan | Sr | JV | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 8/47 | 6/17 | 18/40 | 1/2 | 17:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Siew, Ken | Sr | JV | 23:09 | 7:43 | 3 | 40/47 | 15/17 | 37/40 | 2/2 | 21:44 | 21:44 | 20:29 | ||
Silverman, Montane | Jr | JV | 18:20 | 6:07 | 3 | 4/47 | 4/17 | 12/40 | 1/3 | 19:00 (0:40,3.5) |
19:00 (0:40,3.5) |
17:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Steele, Thomas | Fr | F/S | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 3/57 | 3/16 | 15/40 | 1/5 | 18:55 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Suthar, Himal | Sr | JV | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 3/47 | 3/17 | 10/40 | 1/4 | 18:55 (1:06,5.8) |
18:55 (1:06,5.8) |
16:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tranquada, Alex | Jr | V | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/38 | 3/7 | 3/40 | 1/6 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 15:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Verdin, Chris | So | F/S | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 9/57 | 5/16 | 17/40 | 1/5 | 16:58 | ||||
Wang, Sean | Sr | JV | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 10/47 | 8/17 | 20/40 | 1/2 | 18:39 | 18:39 | 18:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Weiner, Jon | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 5/38 | 4/7 | 4/40 | 1/6 | 16:42 (0:14,1.4) |
16:42 (0:14,1.4) |
16:28 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
White, Maxwell | Jr | V | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 15/38 | 6/7 | 6/40 | 1/5 | 17:32 (0:07,0.7) |
17:32 (0:07,0.7) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Wilson, Josh | Fr | F/S | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 1/57 | 1/16 | 10/40 | 1/5 | 17:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 | ||
Yang, David | Fr | F/S | 21:16 | 7:05 | 3 | 26/57 | 11/16 | 30/40 | 1/3 | 20:22 | ||||
Yeung, Mathew | Sr | F/S | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 16/57 | 8/16 | 24/40 | 1/4 | 20:54 (0:55,4.4) |
20:54 (0:55,4.4) |
20:54 (0:55,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Zhang, Alex | Sr | JV | 20:20 | 6:47 | 3 | 21/47 | 10/17 | 26/40 | 1/2 | 19:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 82:54 1:01 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:26 | 5:47 | 26 | 5:32 | 83:38 (0:44,0.9) |
83:38 (0:44,0.9%) |
81:36 81:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sam Pons (1), Paul Messana (2), Alex Tranquada (4), Jon Weiner (5), Jacob Kabealo (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 90:05 0:54 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:53 | 6:11 | 16 | 6:00 | 89:01 | 89:01 | 85:46 90:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Aric Atterbery (1), Kyle Priver (2), Himal Suthar (3), Montane Silverman (4), Anthony Harmer (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 97:21 1:21 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:20 | 6:47 | 15 | 6:29 | 94:37 | 94:37 | 93:11 99:03 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Ryan Quon (1), Vincent Puu (2), Sean Wang (3), Eric Horng (4), Alex Zhang (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 108:11 2:29 |
3 | 7:13 | 6:53 | 7:43 | 22 | 7:13 | 111:46 (3:35,3.2) |
111:46 (3:35,3.2%) |
111:46 115:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Tyler Fan (1), Jackson Atwater (2), Dakota Anderson (3), Morgan Daley (4), Ken Siew (12) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/5 | 92:46 1:04 |
3 | 6:11 | 5:56 | 6:18 | 22 | 6:11 | 91:41 | 91:41 | 87:46 92:36 |
Josh Wilson (1), Tyler Gershman (2), Thomas Steele (3), Blake Benavides (7), Chris Verdin (9) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 100:33 1:25 |
3 | 6:42 | 6:31 | 7:00 | 27 | 6:42 | 99:47 | 99:47 | 99:24 99:24 |
Elliot Davis (2), Tyler Armstrong (4), Mathew Yeung (5), Clement Kwong (6), David Lau (10) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 107:30 0:46 |
3 | 7:10 | 7:05 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:10 | 111:40 111:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | David Yang (1), Christopher Makarem (2), Mason Puu (3), Spencer Atlas (4), Julius Lam (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Pons | South Pasadena | 16:19 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/40 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
2 | Paul Messana | So | South Pasadena | 16:22 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/40 | 1/6 | 16:24 (0:02) |
16:24 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Brendan Greene | La Canada | 16:23 | 5:28 | ||||||||
4 | Alex Tranquada | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/40 | 1/6 | 16:13 | 16:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
5 | Jon Weiner | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:28 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/40 | 1/6 | 16:42 (0:14) |
16:42 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Andrew Fisher | La Canada | 16:29 | 5:30 | ||||||||
7 | Erick Lankey | La Canada | 16:32 | 5:31 | ||||||||
8 | Adam Skaggs | La Canada | 16:39 | 5:33 | ||||||||
9 | Peaky Yuter | San Marino | 16:44 | 5:35 | ||||||||
10 | Michael Gimbel | San Marino | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
11 | Danny Lu | Temple City | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
12 | Vincent Wong | Temple City | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
13 | Robbie Moreton | San Marino | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
14 | Jacob Kabealo | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:20 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/40 | 1/5 | 17:48 (0:28) |
17:48 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Maxwell White | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:25 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/40 | 1/5 | 17:32 (0:07) |
17:32 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Patrick Gan | So | South Pasadena | 17:29 | 5:50 | 7/7 | 7/40 | 1/4 | 18:11 (0:42) |
18:11 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Alexander Lam | Temple City | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
18 | Thomas Han | La Canada | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
19 | Luke Matthews | La Canada | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
20 | Andrew Jack | San Marino | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Domenick Reyes | Monrovia | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Kenneth Lee | San Marino | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
23 | Adam Maurey | Temple City | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
24 | Thomas Rivers | Temple City | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
25 | Casey Knox | Temple City | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
26 | Mackswell Armenta | Monrovia | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
27 | Khal Simaan | Monrovia | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
28 | Yuvan Wickramsinge | San Marino | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
29 | Anton Cwik | La Canada | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
30 | Isaac Covarrubias | San Marino | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
31 | Cody Phillips | Monrovia | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | Chris Khalra | Monrovia | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
33 | Michael Pardo | Monrovia | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
34 | Willie Menedez | Blair | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel Ponton | Blair | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
36 | Steve Sanchez | Blair | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
37 | Dayton Andrews | Monrovia | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
38 | Kevin Merene | Blair | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
82:54 16:35 5:32 |
26 | Sam Pons 16:19 5:26 1 |
Paul Messana So 16:22 5:27 2 |
Alex Tranquada Jr 16:25 5:28 4 |
Jon Weiner Sr 16:28 5:29 5 |
Jacob Kabealo Sr 17:20 5:47 14 |
Maxwell White Jr 17:25 5:48 15 |
Patrick Gan So 17:29 5:50 16 |
2 | La Canada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
84:03 16:49 5:36 |
42 | Brendan Greene - 16:23 5:28 3 |
Andrew Fisher - 16:29 5:30 6 |
Erick Lankey - 16:32 5:31 7 |
Adam Skaggs - 16:39 5:33 8 |
Thomas Han - 18:00 6:00 18 |
Luke Matthews - 18:09 6:03 19 |
Anton Cwik - 19:46 6:35 29 |
3 | San Marino 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
74 | Peaky Yuter - 16:44 5:35 9 |
Michael Gimbel - 16:50 5:37 10 |
Robbie Moreton - 17:14 5:45 13 |
Andrew Jack - 18:23 6:08 20 |
Kenneth Lee - 18:28 6:09 22 |
Yuvan Wickramsinge - 19:33 6:31 28 |
Isaac Covarrubias - 20:12 6:44 30 |
4 | Temple City 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
89:29 17:54 5:58 |
87 | Danny Lu - 16:57 5:39 11 |
Vincent Wong - 17:01 5:40 12 |
Alexander Lam - 17:53 5:58 17 |
Adam Maurey - 18:46 6:15 23 |
Thomas Rivers - 18:52 6:17 24 |
Casey Knox - 18:58 6:19 25 |
|
5 | Monrovia 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
137 | Domenick Reyes - 18:27 6:09 21 |
Mackswell Armenta - 18:59 6:20 26 |
Khal Simaan - 19:12 6:24 27 |
Cody Phillips - 20:12 6:44 31 |
Chris Khalra - 20:19 6:46 32 |
Michael Pardo - 20:36 6:52 33 |
Dayton Andrews - 21:58 7:19 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aric Atterbery | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:38 | 5:53 | 1/17 | 8/40 | 1/5 | 17:27 | 17:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
2 | Kyle Priver | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:46 | 5:55 | 2/17 | 9/40 | 1/5 | 17:30 | 17:30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
3 | Himal Suthar | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3/17 | 10/40 | 1/4 | 18:55 (1:06) |
18:55 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Montane Silverman | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:20 | 6:07 | 4/17 | 12/40 | 1/3 | 19:00 (0:40) |
19:00 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Derek Patao | La Canada | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Anthony Harmer | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:32 | 6:11 | 5/17 | 14/40 | 1/3 | 18:14 | 18:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
7 | Jonathan Skaggs | La Canada | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Quon | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:59 | 6:20 | 6/17 | 18/40 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Vincent Puu | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:08 | 6:23 | 7/17 | 19/40 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Sean Wang | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:24 | 6:28 | 8/17 | 20/40 | 1/2 | 18:39 | 18:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
11 | Eric Horng | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:30 | 6:30 | 9/17 | 21/40 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Vincent Ho | Temple City | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
13 | Alex Lee | La Canada | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
14 | Danny Tsang | Temple City | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
15 | Kuan yew Clive | La Canada | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
16 | Raymond Van | Temple City | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
17 | Van Dao | Temple City | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
18 | Kevin Romero | Monrovia | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
19 | Michael Nakasone | La Canada | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
20 | Derek Nakano | Temple City | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Zhang | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:20 | 6:47 | 10/17 | 26/40 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Robert Lee | Temple City | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
23 | Tyler Fan | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:40 | 6:53 | 11/17 | 27/40 | 1/2 | 21:45 (1:05) |
21:45 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Jackson Atwater | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:53 | 6:58 | 12/17 | 28/40 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Taylor Beldy | San Marino | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
26 | Brian Lu | Temple City | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
27 | Hugo Wong | Temple City | 21:34 | 7:11 | ||||||||
28 | Jonathan Luu | Temple City | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
29 | Wesly Wong | Temple City | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
30 | Dakota Anderson | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:44 | 7:15 | 13/17 | 34/40 | 1/2 | 20:14 | 20:14 | ||
31 | Morgan Daley | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:45 | 7:15 | 14/17 | 35/40 | 1/2 | 21:47 (0:02) |
21:47 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Daniel Yee | Temple City | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
33 | Kevin Au | Temple City | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
34 | Nelson Wong | Temple City | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
35 | Kareem Moshen | Temple City | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
36 | Glenn Cheng | Temple City | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
37 | Vincent Quach | Temple City | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
38 | Kevin Louie | Temple City | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
39 | Chris Ochoa | Monrovia | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
40 | Ken Siew | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:09 | 7:43 | 15/17 | 37/40 | 2/2 | 21:44 | 21:44 | ||
41 | John Bays | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:17 | 7:46 | 16/17 | 38/40 | 2/2 | 22:43 | 22:43 | ||
42 | Gilbert Chiu | Temple City | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
43 | Jared Alvarez | Monrovia | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
44 | Justin Hug | San Marino | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
45 | Jonathan Huynh | Temple City | 25:10 | 8:23 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Donavan | Sr | South Pasadena | 25:16 | 8:25 | 17/17 | 40/40 | 2/2 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
47 | John Cheng | Temple City | 25:20 | 8:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
16 | Aric Atterbery Sr 17:38 5:53 1 |
Kyle Priver Sr 17:46 5:55 2 |
Himal Suthar Sr 17:49 5:56 3 |
Montane Silverman Jr 18:20 6:07 4 |
Anthony Harmer Sr 18:32 6:11 6 |
Ryan Quon Sr 18:59 6:20 8 |
Vincent Puu Sr 19:08 6:23 9 |
2 | La Canada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
52 | Derek Patao - 18:29 6:10 5 |
Jonathan Skaggs - 18:54 6:18 7 |
Alex Lee - 19:47 6:36 11 |
Kuan yew Clive - 19:52 6:37 13 |
Michael Nakasone - 20:03 6:41 16 |
||
3 | Temple City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
99:32 19:54 6:38 |
68 | Vincent Ho - 19:35 6:32 10 |
Danny Tsang - 19:50 6:37 12 |
Raymond Van - 19:55 6:38 14 |
Van Dao - 19:58 6:39 15 |
Derek Nakano - 20:14 6:45 17 |
Robert Lee - 20:20 6:47 18 |
Brian Lu - 21:30 7:10 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
15 | Ryan Quon Sr 18:59 6:20 1 |
Vincent Puu Sr 19:08 6:23 2 |
Sean Wang Sr 19:24 6:28 3 |
Eric Horng Jr 19:30 6:30 4 |
Alex Zhang Sr 20:20 6:47 5 |
Tyler Fan Sr 20:40 6:53 7 |
Jackson Atwater Jr 20:53 6:58 8 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
106:35 21:19 7:06 |
48 | Robert Lee - 20:20 6:47 6 |
Brian Lu - 21:30 7:10 9 |
Hugo Wong - 21:34 7:11 10 |
Jonathan Luu - 21:35 7:12 11 |
Wesly Wong - 21:36 7:12 12 |
Daniel Yee - 21:53 7:18 13 |
Kevin Au - 21:59 7:20 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:29 |
108:11 21:38 7:13 |
22 | Tyler Fan Sr 20:40 6:53 1 |
Jackson Atwater Jr 20:53 6:58 2 |
Dakota Anderson Sr 21:44 7:15 3 |
Morgan Daley Sr 21:45 7:15 4 |
Ken Siew Sr 23:09 7:43 12 |
John Bays Sr 23:17 7:46 13 |
Brian Donavan Sr 25:16 8:25 14 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
110:09 22:02 7:21 |
35 | Daniel Yee - 21:53 7:18 5 |
Kevin Au - 21:59 7:20 6 |
Nelson Wong - 22:01 7:20 7 |
Kareem Moshen - 22:03 7:21 8 |
Glenn Cheng - 22:13 7:24 9 |
Vincent Quach - 22:13 7:24 10 |
Kevin Louie - 22:51 7:37 11 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Wilson | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:49 | 5:56 | 1/16 | 10/40 | 1/5 | 17:25 | 17:25 | ||
2 | Tyler Gershman | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:31 | 6:10 | 2/16 | 13/40 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Thomas Steele | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3/16 | 15/40 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Dillon Bromley | La Canada | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
5 | Daniel Del valle | La Canada | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
6 | Mikey Heileson | La Canada | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
7 | Blake Benavides | So | South Pasadena | 18:51 | 6:17 | 4/16 | 16/40 | 1/5 | 20:30 (1:39) |
20:30 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Tyler Horswell | La Canada | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
9 | Chris Verdin | So | South Pasadena | 18:53 | 6:18 | 5/16 | 17/40 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Paul Marki | La Canada | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
11 | Chris Skaggs | La Canada | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
12 | Conner Sams | Monrovia | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
13 | Elliot Davis | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:34 | 6:31 | 6/16 | 22/40 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Justin Michel | La Canada | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
15 | Tyler Armstrong | So | South Pasadena | 19:48 | 6:36 | 7/16 | 23/40 | 2/5 | 20:29 (0:41) |
20:29 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Mathew Yeung | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:59 | 6:40 | 8/16 | 24/40 | 1/4 | 20:54 (0:55) |
20:54 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Clement Kwong | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:13 | 6:44 | 9/16 | 25/40 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Eric Shreckengast | La Canada | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
19 | Ethan Sterborg | La Canada | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
20 | David Tran | Temple City | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
21 | Michael Glidewell | La Canada | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
22 | Nathan Chao | Temple City | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
23 | David Lau | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:59 | 7:00 | 10/16 | 29/40 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Brian Farr | Monrovia | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
25 | Christopher Chiang | Temple City | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
26 | David Yang | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:16 | 7:05 | 11/16 | 30/40 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Kyle Barthelomew | La Canada | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
28 | Christopher Makarem | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:20 | 7:07 | 12/16 | 31/40 | 1/3 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
29 | Jazm Jumlani | Monrovia | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
30 | Hunter Thrane | San Marino | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
31 | Albert Chen | Temple City | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
32 | Mason Puu | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:21 | 7:07 | 13/16 | 32/40 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Anson Wong | Temple City | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
34 | Derringor Silva | Monrovia | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
35 | Brandon Pan | Temple City | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
36 | Spencer Atlas | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:31 | 7:10 | 14/16 | 33/40 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Devin An | San Marino | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
38 | Justin Chow | San Marino | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
39 | Daniel Chow | Temple City | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
40 | Joseph Schwaller | Temple City | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
41 | Jason Hu | San Marino | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
42 | Julius Lam | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:02 | 7:21 | 15/16 | 36/40 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Ty Morris | Temple City | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
44 | Matt Shephard | Monrovia | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
45 | Billy Chai | San Marino | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
46 | Daniel Rodriguez | Monrovia | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
47 | Gene Uehara | Temple City | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
48 | Brian Tang | Temple City | 22:40 | 7:33 | ||||||||
49 | Jonathan Aguilar | Temple City | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
50 | Mate Glamuzina | Monrovia | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
51 | Eric Yang | San Marino | 22:57 | 7:39 | ||||||||
52 | Graham Miketta | La Canada | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
53 | Jonathan Davenport | Monrovia | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
54 | Eric Chen | Temple City | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
55 | Ryan Truong | Temple City | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
56 | Hector Covvarrubias | San Marino | 23:29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
57 | Owen Emerson | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:53 | 7:58 | 16/16 | 39/40 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
22 | Josh Wilson Fr 17:49 5:56 1 |
Tyler Gershman Fr 18:31 6:10 2 |
Thomas Steele Fr 18:42 6:14 3 |
Blake Benavides So 18:51 6:17 7 |
Chris Verdin So 18:53 6:18 9 |
Elliot Davis Fr 19:34 6:31 13 |
Tyler Armstrong So 19:48 6:36 15 |
2 | La Canada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
33 | Dillon Bromley - 18:47 6:16 4 |
Daniel Del valle - 18:49 6:16 5 |
Mikey Heileson - 18:50 6:17 6 |
Tyler Horswell - 18:53 6:18 8 |
Paul Marki - 19:15 6:25 10 |
Chris Skaggs - 19:24 6:28 11 |
Justin Michel - 19:37 6:32 14 |
3 | Temple City 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
105:35 21:07 7:02 |
97 | David Tran - 20:41 6:54 16 |
Nathan Chao - 20:57 6:59 17 |
Christopher Chiang - 21:15 7:05 19 |
Albert Chen - 21:21 7:07 22 |
Anson Wong - 21:21 7:07 23 |
Brandon Pan - 21:22 7:07 25 |
Daniel Chow - 21:42 7:14 28 |
4 | Monrovia 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:41 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
104 | Conner Sams - 19:29 6:30 12 |
Brian Farr - 21:10 7:03 18 |
Jazm Jumlani - 21:20 7:07 20 |
Derringor Silva - 21:22 7:07 24 |
Matt Shephard - 22:10 7:23 30 |
Daniel Rodriguez - 22:17 7:26 32 |
Mate Glamuzina - 22:53 7:38 33 |
5 | San Marino 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
108:37 21:43 7:14 |
134 | Hunter Thrane - 21:20 7:07 21 |
Devin An - 21:31 7:10 26 |
Justin Chow - 21:40 7:13 27 |
Jason Hu - 21:54 7:18 29 |
Billy Chai - 22:12 7:24 31 |
Eric Yang - 22:57 7:39 34 |
Hector Covvarrubias - 23:29 7:50 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
100:33 20:07 6:42 |
27 | Elliot Davis Fr 19:34 6:31 2 |
Tyler Armstrong So 19:48 6:36 4 |
Mathew Yeung Sr 19:59 6:40 5 |
Clement Kwong Fr 20:13 6:44 6 |
David Lau Fr 20:59 7:00 10 |
David Yang Fr 21:16 7:05 11 |
Christopher Makarem Fr 21:20 7:07 13 |
2 | La Canada 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
100:47 20:09 6:43 |
28 | Chris Skaggs - 19:24 6:28 1 |
Justin Michel - 19:37 6:32 3 |
Eric Shreckengast - 20:15 6:45 7 |
Ethan Sterborg - 20:38 6:53 8 |
Michael Glidewell - 20:53 6:58 9 |
Kyle Barthelomew - 21:19 7:06 12 |
Graham Miketta - 23:11 7:44 21 |
3 | Temple City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
109:14 21:51 7:17 |
80 | Brandon Pan - 21:22 7:07 14 |
Daniel Chow - 21:42 7:14 15 |
Joseph Schwaller - 21:44 7:15 16 |
Ty Morris - 22:08 7:23 17 |
Gene Uehara - 22:18 7:26 18 |
Brian Tang - 22:40 7:33 19 |
Jonathan Aguilar - 22:52 7:37 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
107:30 21:30 7:10 |
15 | David Yang Fr 21:16 7:05 1 |
Christopher Makarem Fr 21:20 7:07 2 |
Mason Puu Fr 21:21 7:07 3 |
Spencer Atlas Fr 21:31 7:10 4 |
Julius Lam Fr 22:02 7:21 5 |
Owen Emerson Fr 23:53 7:58 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Laura Lussier, , 21:36, South Pasadena | South Pasadena, 111:59, 27 |
V | Anna Frederich, , 19:32, La Canada | South Pasadena, 101:11, 26 |