South Pasadena Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/11/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cervantes, Jessica | Sr | V | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 36/107 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/15 | 20:40 (0:16,1.3) |
20:40 (0:16,1.3) |
20:40 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Enright, Caitlin | Sr | V | 21:49 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 74/107 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | 23:04 (1:15,5.4) |
22:39 (0:50,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Fata, Chloe | Jr | V | 20:34 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 41/107 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/15 | 19:37 | 21:39 (1:05,5.0) |
19:37 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Fenske, Sonja | Sr | V | 21:13 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 58/107 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/15 | 20:39 | 20:39 | 20:39 | ||
Leonard, Elizabeth | Sr | V | 20:56 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 50/107 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/15 | |||||
Messana, Catherine | So | V | 19:36 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 18/107 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/19 | |||||
Oustlund, Paigue | So | V | 21:46 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 73/107 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/15 | 102:43 1:37 |
2.93 | 7:01 | 6:41 | 7:14 | 195 | 6:13 | 101:06 | 104:31 (1:48,1.7) |
101:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Catherine Messana (18), Jessica Cervantes (34), Chloe Fata (39), Elizabeth Leonard (48), Sonja Fenske (56) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Cummings | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Shelby Buckley | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Alliosn Damon | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Rocio Pelayo | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Alison Gushue | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Katarina Ratkowiak | So | Yucca Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Gabriela Ponce | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Sara Crowder | Sr | Rim of the World | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Hilary May | Sr | Corona del Mar | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Shawna Peterson | So | Rim of the World | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Kimone Hewitt | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Christie St. Geme | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Senayt Asrat | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Mimi Peterson | Fr | Atascadero | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Staci Foster | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Dutch | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Denise Nunez | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Catherine Messana | So | South Pasadena | 19:36 | 6:41 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/19 | ||||
19 | Melissa Merlo | Jr | Northview | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Seanie Rigney | So | Rim of the World | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Ariel Whiteman | So | Bishop Amat | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Slykhous | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Jamie Schmidt | So | Atascadero | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Sara Presley | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Emily Snyder | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Corina Ubario | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Megan Martin | Sr | Atascadero | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Devon Kelsey | Sr | Atascadero | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Emily Cotton | Sr | Costa Mesa | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Andrea Arceo | So | Segerstrom | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Brenna Baughman | Jr | Rim of the World | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Chelsie Rexroat | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Claudia Pelayo | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Kirsta Andrew | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Diana Solorio | Jr | Atascadero | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Cervantes | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/15 | 20:40 (0:16) |
20:40 (0:16) |
20:40 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Jane Kerner | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Ashley Holguin | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Samantha Cabrera | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Angela Tu | So | Wilson (HH) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Fata | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:34 | 7:01 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/15 | 19:37 | 21:39 (1:05) |
19:37 | You ROCK! (LR) |
42 | Jasmine Roth | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
43 | Janine Watkins | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Alexa Heter | Sr | Cabrillo HS | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
45 | Clarissa Kenney | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
46 | Frania Mendoza | So | Segerstrom | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Holguin | So | Wilson (HH) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Alinna Flores | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Paige Peterson | Sr | Atascadero | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
50 | Elizabeth Leonard | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:56 | 7:09 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/15 | ||||
51 | Casey Glassey | Sr | Rim of the World | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Kathleen Anderson | Fr | Cabrillo HS | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Melanie Powers | Fr | Wilson (HH) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Nicole Samuels | Fr | Bishop Amat | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Leona Peiris | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Elisa Sahagun | Sr | Wilson (HH) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Carla Wood | So | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
58 | Sonja Fenske | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:13 | 7:14 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/15 | 20:39 | 20:39 | 20:39 | |
59 | Alma Martinez | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Veronica Ramirez | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Katy Tucker | Sr | Yucca Valley | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Anna Bray | So | Orange Lutheran | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Katie Vega | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Rachel Mayes | Jr | Yucca Valley | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Ariel Fay | Sr | Rim of the World | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Kayla Norrie | Fr | San Dimas | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
67 | Laura Jennings | Sr | Cabrillo HS | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Sylvia Nicovich | Sr | Atascadero | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Erica Prentice | So | Rim of the World | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
70 | Vanessa Plascencia | So | Wilson (HH) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Norelly Cruz | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Laurie Allred | Fr | Wilson (HH) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Paigue Oustlund | So | South Pasadena | 21:46 | 7:26 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Caitlin Enright | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:49 | 7:27 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/13 | 23:04 (1:15) |
22:39 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Delia Cavazos | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
76 | Lynn Egan | So | Cabrillo HS | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Alexis Schuitema | Fr | Bishop Amat | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
78 | Carine Cortez | So | Cabrillo HS | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Stephanie Wong | So | Segerstrom | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Charlie Rich | Jr | Cabrillo HS | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | Tammy Bui | So | Bolsa Grande | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Sally Rudi | So | Orange Lutheran | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Miriam Velasco | So | Segerstrom | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | Rosalia Morales | So | Bassett | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Diana Werlen | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
86 | Mireya Gomez | So | San Dimas | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Samantha Nielson | So | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
88 | Allison Fletcher | Fr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
89 | Emelyn Arevalo | So | Gladstone | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
90 | Nicollette Nanez | Sr | San Dimas | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Ho Tran | So | Bolsa Grande | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
92 | Valentina Zapata | Fr | Bishop Amat | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Ariana Flores | So | Bassett | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
94 | Earlissa Lewis | Sr | Bassett | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
95 | Gina Kim | Sr | Wilson (HH) | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Karla Salas | Jr | Duarte | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Kelsey Dragus | Sr | San Dimas | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Elizabeth Allen | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
99 | Janessa Gonzalez | So | San Dimas | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
100 | Jessica Prieto | Fr | Bassett | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
101 | Stephanie Frausto | Jr | Bassett | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
102 | Leslie Coronado | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
103 | Ana Talavera | Jr | Bassett | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
104 | Sarah Olavarria | So | San Dimas | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
105 | Jennifer Bustillos | Sr | San Dimas | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
106 | Arcelia Garcia | Fr | Desert Hot Springs | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
107 | Ruby Flores | Fr | Desert Hot Springs | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona del Mar 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
91:08 18:14 6:13 |
20 | Sarah Cummings Sr 17:37 6:01 1 |
Shelby Buckley Jr 18:03 6:10 2 |
Alliosn Damon Jr 18:04 6:10 3 |
Alison Gushue Jr 18:33 6:20 5 |
Hilary May Sr 18:51 6:26 9 |
||
2 | Bolsa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
97:52 19:34 6:41 |
112 | Rocio Pelayo Sr 18:11 6:12 4 |
Gabriela Ponce Jr 18:48 6:25 7 |
Senayt Asrat Sr 19:18 6:35 13 |
Claudia Pelayo Fr 20:18 6:56 31 |
Alma Martinez Fr 21:17 7:16 57 |
||
3 | Rim of the World 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
98:39 19:44 6:44 |
115 | Sara Crowder Sr 18:50 6:26 8 |
Shawna Peterson So 18:57 6:28 10 |
Seanie Rigney So 19:38 6:42 19 |
Brenna Baughman Jr 20:16 6:55 29 |
Casey Glassey Sr 20:58 7:09 49 |
||
4 | Atascadero 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:02 |
99:46 19:57 6:49 |
122 | Mimi Peterson Fr 19:19 6:36 14 |
Jamie Schmidt So 19:57 6:49 22 |
Megan Martin Sr 20:03 6:51 26 |
Devon Kelsey Sr 20:06 6:52 27 |
Diana Solorio Jr 20:21 6:57 33 |
||
5 | Yucca Valley 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:52 |
99:37 19:55 6:48 |
124 | Katarina Ratkowiak So 18:46 6:24 6 |
Sara Presley Sr 19:57 6:49 23 |
Emily Snyder Sr 19:59 6:49 24 |
Chelsie Rexroat Sr 20:17 6:55 30 |
Janine Watkins Sr 20:38 7:03 41 |
||
6 | Orange Lutheran 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
100:19 20:04 6:51 |
141 | Staci Foster So 19:24 6:37 15 |
Taylor Dutch Jr 19:28 6:39 16 |
Kirsta Andrew Jr 20:20 6:56 32 |
Jane Kerner Jr 20:25 6:58 35 |
Clarissa Kenney Jr 20:42 7:04 43 |
||
7 | Bishop Amat 10-10-10-7-7 Gap: 1:20 |
102:18 20:28 6:59 |
185 | Ariel Whiteman So 19:44 6:44 20 |
Ashley Holguin Fr 20:27 6:59 36 |
Samantha Cabrera Fr 20:27 6:59 37 |
Jasmine Roth Fr 20:36 7:02 40 |
Nicole Samuels Fr 21:04 7:11 52 |
||
8 | South Pasadena 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:37 |
102:43 20:33 7:01 |
195 | Catherine Messana So 19:36 6:41 18 |
Jessica Cervantes Sr 20:24 6:58 34 |
Chloe Fata Jr 20:34 7:01 39 |
Elizabeth Leonard Sr 20:56 7:09 48 |
Sonja Fenske Sr 21:13 7:14 56 |
||
9 | St. Joseph (Lakewood) 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
102:47 20:33 7:01 |
196 | Denise Nunez Sr 19:35 6:41 17 |
Corina Ubario Jr 20:01 6:50 25 |
Alinna Flores Sr 20:53 7:08 46 |
Leona Peiris Sr 21:06 7:12 53 |
Carla Wood So 21:12 7:14 55 |
||
10 | Segerstrom 5-7-7-9-10 Gap: 2:44 |
102:59 20:36 7:02 |
210 | Kimone Hewitt Jr 19:00 6:29 11 |
Andrea Arceo So 20:13 6:54 28 |
Frania Mendoza So 20:45 7:05 44 |
Veronica Ramirez Fr 21:17 7:16 58 |
Norelly Cruz Fr 21:44 7:25 69 |
||
11 | Wilson (HH) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:09 |
105:18 21:04 7:11 |
256 | Angela Tu So 20:33 7:01 38 |
Lauren Holguin So 20:50 7:07 45 |
Melanie Powers Fr 21:02 7:11 51 |
Elisa Sahagun Sr 21:11 7:14 54 |
Vanessa Plascencia So 21:42 7:24 68 |
||
12 | Cabrillo HS 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:18 |
106:35 21:19 7:17 |
292 | Alexa Heter Sr 20:40 7:03 42 |
Kathleen Anderson Fr 21:00 7:10 50 |
Katie Vega Jr 21:23 7:18 61 |
Laura Jennings Sr 21:34 7:22 65 |
Lynn Egan So 21:58 7:30 74 |
||
13 | San Dimas 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:43 |
114:34 22:55 7:49 |
423 | Kayla Norrie Fr 21:30 7:20 64 |
Mireya Gomez So 22:27 7:40 84 |
Nicollette Nanez Sr 22:46 7:46 87 |
Kelsey Dragus Sr 23:38 8:04 93 |
Janessa Gonzalez So 24:13 8:16 95 |
||
14 | Desert Hot Springs 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:39 |
120:57 24:11 8:15 |
450 | Delia Cavazos Jr 21:55 7:29 73 |
Diana Werlen Sr 22:23 7:38 83 |
Elizabeth Allen Sr 23:42 8:05 94 |
Leslie Coronado Sr 25:23 8:40 98 |
Arcelia Garcia Fr 27:34 9:25 102 |
||
15 | Bassett 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:03 |
118:49 23:46 8:07 |
456 | Rosalia Morales So 22:19 7:37 82 |
Ariana Flores So 23:02 7:52 90 |
Earlissa Lewis Sr 23:08 7:54 91 |
Jessica Prieto Fr 24:58 8:31 96 |
Stephanie Frausto Jr 25:22 8:39 97 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.