South Pasadena Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arvanites, Mitch | Sr | JV | 19:47 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 29/115 | 3/16 | 13/41 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Astle, James | Sr | V | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 35/185 | 2/7 | 2/41 | 11/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bridgman, David | Jr | JV | 22:18 | 7:37 | 2.93 | 84/115 | 10/16 | 27/41 | 2/4 | 23:05 (0:47,3.4) |
23:05 (0:47,3.4) |
23:05 (0:47,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chow, Lawrence | Fr | Fr | 21:57 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 65/123 | 9/16 | 26/41 | 2/5 | |||||
Coyne, Andy | Sr | V | 18:07 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 55/185 | 3/7 | 3/41 | 11/30 | 18:20 (0:13,1.2) |
18:20 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Doo, Sean | Fr | Fr | 23:00 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 95/123 | 11/16 | 32/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gross, Jason | Fr | Fr | 22:34 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 83/123 | 10/16 | 28/41 | 2/2 | |||||
Hennerty, Vince | Jr | JV | 23:06 | 7:53 | 2.93 | 101/115 | 14/16 | 33/41 | 1/1 | 23:03 | 23:03 | 23:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Houser, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 20:49 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 36/123 | 7/16 | 21/41 | 1/6 | |||||
Houser, Kevin | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 52/115 | 7/16 | 20/41 | 2/6 | |||||
Hsia, Andrew | Sr | JV | 21:41 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 74/115 | 9/16 | 24/41 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Joe, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 9/123 | 1/16 | 8/41 | 7/27 | |||||
Julius, Sam | Jr | V | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 34/185 | 1/7 | 1/41 | 20/32 | 18:20 (0:32,2.9) |
17:46 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Kiel, Charlie | So | So | 21:26 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 86/161 | 1/2 | 23/41 | 25/29 | 20:46 | 20:46 | 20:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Kiel, Matt | Sr | JV | 20:15 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 42/115 | 5/16 | 18/41 | 2/12 | 20:55 (0:40,3.2) |
20:55 (0:40,3.2) |
20:40 (0:25,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kim, June | Fr | Fr | 24:14 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 108/123 | 14/16 | 37/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Large, Nick | Jr | JV | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 59/115 | 8/16 | 22/41 | 2/6 | 20:51 | 20:51 | 20:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Lee, Chris | Jr | JV | 23:33 | 8:02 | 2.93 | 109/115 | 15/16 | 35/41 | 1/1 | 22:26 | 22:26 | 22:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Lee, Paul | Fr | Fr | 21:56 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 64/123 | 8/16 | 25/41 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lem, Scott | Sr | V | 19:33 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 127/185 | 7/7 | 11/41 | 6/16 | 19:47 (0:14,1.2) |
19:47 (0:14,1.2) |
19:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Lim, Noah | Sr | JV | 22:49 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 93/115 | 13/16 | 31/41 | 1/1 | 19:26 | 19:26 | 19:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Ling, Alex | Sr | JV | 22:37 | 7:43 | 2.93 | 87/115 | 11/16 | 29/41 | 1/3 | 21:27 | 21:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Lopez, Ken | Jr | JV | 19:00 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 11/115 | 1/16 | 7/41 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lopez, Nicholas | So | So | 24:49 | 8:28 | 2.93 | 154/161 | 2/2 | 39/41 | 26/27 | |||||
Mar, Jason | Sr | JV | 20:27 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 47/115 | 6/16 | 19/41 | 2/6 | 20:35 (0:08,0.6) |
20:35 (0:08,0.6) |
20:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Ou, Charles | Sr | JV | 24:51 | 8:29 | 2.93 | 114/115 | 16/16 | 40/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pons, Mathieu | Sr | V | 18:28 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 76/185 | 6/7 | 6/41 | 3/24 | 17:01 | 17:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Ryan, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 11/123 | 2/16 | 10/41 | 3/19 | |||||
Stephens, Jeffrey | So | V | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 74/185 | 5/7 | 5/41 | 6/25 | 18:11 | 18:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Stewart, Brian | Sr | JV | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 33/115 | 4/16 | 14/41 | 3/14 | 19:22 | 18:11 | 18:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Thompson, Andr | Fr | Fr | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 15/123 | 3/16 | 12/41 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Valdivia, Aaron | So | V | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 58/185 | 4/7 | 4/41 | 6/27 | 18:29 (0:20,1.8) |
17:55 | 17:55 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Winkel, Ben | Fr | Fr | 25:25 | 8:40 | 2.93 | 119/123 | 16/16 | 41/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wood, James | Fr | Fr | 24:39 | 8:25 | 2.93 | 111/123 | 15/16 | 38/41 | 1/1 | |||||
Wu, Eric | Fr | Fr | 23:21 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 99/123 | 12/16 | 34/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xiao, Larry | Fr | Fr | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 26/123 | 6/16 | 17/41 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xiao, Richard | Fr | Fr | 20:06 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 25/123 | 5/16 | 16/41 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yen, Benjamin | Sr | JV | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 19/115 | 2/16 | 9/41 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yun, Dokyung | Fr | Fr | 23:58 | 8:11 | 2.93 | 105/123 | 13/16 | 36/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zedan, Jasiel | Fr | Fr | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 23/123 | 4/16 | 14/41 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zhou, Ivan | Jr | JV | 22:48 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 92/115 | 12/16 | 30/41 | 1/1 | 24:13 (1:25,5.8) |
24:13 (1:25,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/25 | 90:15 0:34 |
2.93 | 6:10 | 6:05 | 6:16 | 253 | 5:50 | 90:17 (0:02,0.0) |
88:25 | 86:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Sam Julius (34), James Astle (35), Andy Coyne (54), Aaron Valdivia (57), Jeffrey Stephens (73) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/12 | 98:20 1:15 |
2.93 | 6:43 | 6:29 | 6:55 | 97 | 6:27 | 98:42 (0:22,0.4) |
98:42 (0:22,0.4) |
98:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ken Lopez (7), Benjamin Yen (13), Mitch Arvanites (21), Brian Stewart (25), Matt Kiel (31) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 106:02 1:51 |
2.93 | 7:14 | 6:59 | 7:37 | 32 | 7:06 | Jason Mar (3), Kevin Houser (4), Nick Large (6), Andrew Hsia (8), David Bridgman (11) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 114:53 0:56 |
2.93 | 7:51 | 7:43 | 8:02 | 15 | 7:51 | Alex Ling (1), Ivan Zhou (2), Noah Lim (3), Vince Hennerty (4), Chris Lee (5) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/12 | 98:20 0:48 |
2.93 | 6:43 | 6:35 | 6:52 | 61 | 6:42 | 106:02 (7:42,7.3) |
106:02 (7:42,7.3) |
106:02 (7:42,7.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jacob Joe (5), Tyler Ryan (7), Andr Thompson (11), Jasiel Zedan (18), Richard Xiao (20) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 107:25 2:25 |
2.93 | 7:20 | 6:53 | 7:42 | 28 | 7:20 | Larry Xiao (1), Bryan Houser (2), Paul Lee (7), Lawrence Chow (8), Jason Gross (10) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 119:12 1:39 |
2.93 | 8:08 | 7:51 | 8:25 | 15 | 8:08 | Sean Doo (1), Eric Wu (2), Dokyung Yun (3), June Kim (4), James Wood (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Riley | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Zeyad Muthala | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Carl Swanson | Sr | Alhambra (mar) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Randy Gonzalez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Brady Jones | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Sergio Olivarrias | Jr | Tustin | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Harrison | So | Bonita | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Fernand Orozco | So | Estancia | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Wicklund | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Alex Ruiz | Sr | San Marino | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Rafael Toscano | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Cedeno | Jr | Covina | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Francis Talavera | So | Ocean View | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Dorne | Jr | La Jolla | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Tim Sherry | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Jarred Burrows | Jr | Miramonte | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Sage Roddy | Sr | Rim Of The World | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Mike Ma | Sr | Tustin | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | James Mcgurk | Sr | Miramonte | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Phillip Chow | Jr | Beckman | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Mason Miller | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Jon Westman | Jr | La Jolla | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Jorge Martinez | Jr | Beckman | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Toby Morris | Jr | San Marino | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Martin Panulin | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Cesar Casillas | Jr | Estancia | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Torres | So | Irvine | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Jimmy Shiba | So | Beckman | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Josue Guerrero | Sr | Ocean View | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Devin Finzer | So | Miramonte | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Bryan Vaughn | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Curtis Liang | Jr | Oak Park | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Neil Saez | So | Irvine | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Sam Julius | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:48 | 6:05 | 1/7 | 1/41 | 20/32 | 18:20 (0:32) |
17:46 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
35 | James Astle | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 2/41 | 11/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | James Sainz | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Jose Lara | Sr | Rim Of The World | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Lucas Meek | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Adriel Robles | Jr | Estancia | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Nick Yrigoyen | Sr | Bonita | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Nick Meko | So | Nipomo | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Chad Kurrle | Jr | Irvine | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Doug Swarts | Sr | Miramonte | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Paul Rechsteiner | So | Sacred Heart Cathed | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Wes Barloon | So | Estancia | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Brian Glassey | So | Rim Of The World | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Charles Ashley | Jr | Atascadero | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Gerson Flores | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Tha Dalichaouch | So | La Jolla | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Darren Bruneck | Sr | Tustin | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Josh Cudworth | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Eric Espinoza | Fr | Bonita | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Wong | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Nick Wright | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Andy Coyne | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:07 | 6:11 | 3/7 | 3/41 | 11/30 | 18:20 (0:13) |
18:20 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
56 | Patrick Sears | Jr | Irvine | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Jonatha Juntado | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Valdivia | So | South Pasadena | 18:09 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 4/41 | 6/27 | 18:29 (0:20) |
17:55 | 17:55 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
59 | Andy Navarrete | Jr | Estancia | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Raul Torres | Jr | Ocean View | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Brian Knight | So | San Luis Obispo | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Rob Wills | Sr | Alhambra (mar) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Juan Castro | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Andre Komoto | Sr | Bonita | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Bowma Cannata | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Slater | Jr | Bonita | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Meza | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Art Hernandez | Sr | Yosemite | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Ben Lane | Sr | Miramonte | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Allen | So | Beckman | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Ian Wells | Sr | Nipomo | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Justin Abantao | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Stephens | So | South Pasadena | 18:22 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/41 | 6/25 | 18:11 | 18:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
75 | Tom Redmond | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Mathieu Pons | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:28 | 6:18 | 6/7 | 6/41 | 3/24 | 17:01 | 17:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
77 | David Manuel | So | Bonita | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Troy Buggs | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Vini Rodriquez | Sr | Estancia | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Dean Hall | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Joey Camacho | Sr | Rim Of The World | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Martin Tellez | Sr | Tustin | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Mendoza | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Angel Mendoza | Jr | La Jolla | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Allen Mcbride | Jr | Arlington | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | John Abasto | So | San Dimas | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Dean Marchiano | So | Nipomo | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Edwards | So | Ocean View | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Rooney Polito | So | Tustin | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Richard Ells | Jr | Rim Of The World | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Zak Wescoe | Jr | La Jolla | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Darre Gonzalez | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Justin Tucker | Sr | Nipomo | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Gar Nackerman | Jr | Rim Of The World | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Joel Galindo | Jr | Covina | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Raul Rubio | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Travis Noe | Jr | Oak Park | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Dustin Fay | Fr | Rim Of The World | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Galvan | Sr | La Jolla | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Mike Cueto | So | San Luis Obispo | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Charles Jacobo | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Ahme Mohamed | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Garrett Hundley | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Citron | So | Miramonte | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Trevor Smith | Jr | Arlington | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Randy Owens | Jr | Nipomo | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Carden | Jr | Atascadero | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Tucker Bass | Sr | La Jolla | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Rickard | Sr | Oak Park | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Patric Mccarthy | Jr | Irvine | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Alex Torres | Sr | Beckman | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Cristian Raether | Jr | San Marino | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Huang | Sr | Irvine | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Beckman | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Justin Macias | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Theo Ludford | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Peter Martinez | So | Bishop Amat | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Armando Leyva | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | David Gordon | Jr | Yeshiva | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Fernando Ojeda | Jr | San Dimas | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | John Riehlman | Sr | Alhambra (mar) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Micheal Regan | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Chris Ochoa | Jr | Covina | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Max Michaud | Jr | Arlington | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | David Hall | Sr | Miramonte | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Brando Feldman | Jr | Oak Park | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Scott Lem | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:33 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 11/41 | 6/16 | 19:47 (0:14) |
19:47 (0:14) |
19:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
128 | Carlos Jimenez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Jesus Perez | So | Bishop Amat | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Eric Elliot | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Jared Ferree | So | Bonita | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Mike Aguilar | Jr | Covina | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Michael Ma | Sr | Oak Park | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Quinten Hizey | Jr | Nipomo | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Julian Zephier | Sr | Atascadero | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Philip Carstens | Sr | Ocean View | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Enrique Vivar | Sr | Estancia | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Kwong | Jr | San Marino | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Steve Jang | So | Beckman | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
140 | Thinh Phan | So | La Quinta (wes) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
141 | Justin Tran | So | La Quinta (wes) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | Max Ebert | Sr | Atascadero | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
143 | Luc Bettencourt | Sr | Hanford West | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Hurtado | Jr | Ocean View | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
145 | Skylar Morasca | Sr | Yosemite | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Castellanos | Jr | Covina | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Cabrera Erick | Sr | Madison | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Roy Broomfield | Jr | Yosemite | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | David Dargatz | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
150 | David Gonzalez | Sr | Nipomo | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
151 | Wesley Dayton | Sr | Alhambra (mar) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Tran | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Luis Perez | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Robbie Ellis | Jr | Yosemite | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Jesse Badger | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Mike Cossey | Jr | Covina | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
157 | Telind Bench | Jr | Atascadero | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
158 | Natti Zilberstein | Sr | Yeshiva | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Danny Fischer | Sr | Oak Park | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | Richard Miller | Sr | Irvine | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Steve Gonzales | Fr | Arlington | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
162 | Jair Carrasco | So | Tustin | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
163 | Alex Tran | So | La Quinta (wes) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
164 | Nick Ames | Jr | Atascadero | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
165 | Davi Guadagnini | Sr | Yosemite | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
166 | Ian Rose | Sr | Banning | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Jonatha Harmon | So | Arlington | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Tran | Fr | La Quinta (wes) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Benny Smith | Sr | Yeshiva | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
170 | Brandon Lee | Jr | San Marino | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
171 | James Barger | Jr | San Marino | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
172 | Jian Amini | Sr | Alhambra (mar) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
173 | Jim Schaeffer | Sr | Atascadero | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
174 | Ori Kanefsky | Sr | Yeshiva | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
175 | Corey Rocha | Sr | Hanford West | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
176 | Chri Stephenson | Sr | Banning | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
177 | Stephen Searles | Sr | Alhambra (mar) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
178 | Jeff Creiman | Jr | San Dimas | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
179 | Jeff Brown | Jr | Yosemite | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
180 | Cash Tijerina | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
181 | Jesse Castano | Sr | Hanford West | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
182 | Aaron Salisbury | Sr | Yosemite | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
183 | Trevor Bernier | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
184 | Chri Gallenstein | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
185 | Josh Curlee | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Luis Obispo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
85:34 17:07 5:50 |
84 | Jeremy Riley Jr 16:14 5:32 1 |
Brady Jones Sr 16:36 5:40 5 |
Tim Sherry Sr 17:16 5:54 15 |
Martin Panulin Sr 17:37 6:01 25 |
Lucas Meek So 17:51 6:06 38 |
||
2 | Estancia 7-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:12 |
88:36 17:43 6:03 |
176 | Fernand Orozco So 16:58 5:47 8 |
Cesar Casillas Jr 17:37 6:01 26 |
Adriel Robles Jr 17:53 6:06 39 |
Wes Barloon So 17:58 6:08 45 |
Andy Navarrete Jr 18:10 6:12 58 |
||
3 | Miramonte 14-5-2-2-3 Gap: 1:04 |
88:34 17:43 6:03 |
177 | Jarred Burrows Jr 17:17 5:54 16 |
James Mcgurk Sr 17:20 5:55 19 |
Devin Finzer So 17:41 6:02 30 |
Doug Swarts Sr 17:55 6:07 43 |
Ben Lane Sr 18:21 6:16 69 |
||
4 | Sacred Heart Cathed 8-13-11-7-4 Gap: 1:20 |
89:27 17:53 6:06 |
226 | Ethan Wicklund Sr 16:59 5:48 9 |
Paul Rechsteiner So 17:56 6:07 44 |
Kyle Wong Jr 18:05 6:10 52 |
Jonatha Juntado Jr 18:08 6:11 56 |
Bowma Cannata Sr 18:19 6:15 65 |
||
5 | Bonita 6-10-7-8-5 Gap: 1:29 |
89:23 17:53 6:06 |
228 | Taylor Harrison So 16:50 5:45 7 |
Nick Yrigoyen Sr 17:54 6:07 40 |
Eric Espinoza Fr 18:04 6:10 51 |
Andre Komoto Sr 18:16 6:14 64 |
Brandon Slater Jr 18:19 6:15 66 |
||
6 | Tustin 5-2-5-5-6 Gap: 2:07 |
89:17 17:51 6:06 |
242 | Sergio Olivarrias Jr 16:39 5:41 6 |
Mike Ma Sr 17:18 5:54 18 |
Darren Bruneck Sr 18:02 6:09 50 |
Martin Tellez Sr 18:32 6:20 81 |
Rooney Polito So 18:46 6:24 87 |
||
7 | Beckman 16-9-3-4-7 Gap: 1:44 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
249 | Phillip Chow Jr 17:23 5:56 20 |
Jorge Martinez Jr 17:27 5:57 23 |
Jimmy Shiba So 17:40 6:02 28 |
Andrew Allen So 18:21 6:16 70 |
Alex Torres Sr 19:07 6:31 108 |
||
8 | South Pasadena 20-17-14-10-8 Gap: 0:34 |
90:15 18:03 6:10 |
253 | Sam Julius Jr 17:48 6:05 34 |
James Astle Sr 17:49 6:05 35 |
Andy Coyne Sr 18:07 6:11 54 |
Aaron Valdivia So 18:09 6:12 57 |
Jeffrey Stephens So 18:22 6:16 73 |
||
9 | La Jolla 13-6-6-9-9 Gap: 1:36 |
90:10 18:02 6:09 |
257 | Trevor Dorne Jr 17:13 5:53 14 |
Jon Westman Jr 17:26 5:57 22 |
Tha Dalichaouch So 18:02 6:09 49 |
Angel Mendoza Jr 18:40 6:22 83 |
Zak Wescoe Jr 18:49 6:25 89 |
||
10 | Irvine 18-15-10-6-10 Gap: 1:26 |
90:34 18:07 6:11 |
264 | Ryan Torres So 17:39 6:01 27 |
Neil Saez So 17:47 6:04 33 |
Chad Kurrle Jr 17:55 6:07 42 |
Patrick Sears Jr 18:08 6:11 55 |
Patric Mccarthy Jr 19:05 6:31 107 |
||
11 | Bishop Amat 4-7-12-12-11 Gap: 2:02 |
89:47 17:57 6:08 |
266 | Randy Gonzalez Jr 16:34 5:39 4 |
James Sainz Sr 17:49 6:05 36 |
Carlos Meza Jr 18:19 6:15 67 |
Troy Buggs Jr 18:29 6:18 77 |
Daniel Mendoza Jr 18:36 6:21 82 |
||
12 | Rim Of The World 15-14-8-10-12 Gap: 1:29 |
90:26 18:05 6:10 |
268 | Sage Roddy Sr 17:18 5:54 17 |
Jose Lara Sr 17:51 6:06 37 |
Brian Glassey So 17:59 6:08 46 |
Joey Camacho Sr 18:31 6:19 80 |
Richard Ells Jr 18:47 6:25 88 |
||
13 | Rancho Alamitos 2-11-13-14-13 Gap: 2:42 |
90:21 18:04 6:10 |
302 | Zeyad Muthala Jr 16:17 5:33 2 |
Gerson Flores So 18:00 6:09 48 |
Juan Castro Sr 18:14 6:13 63 |
Darre Gonzalez Sr 18:51 6:26 90 |
Ahme Mohamed So 18:59 6:29 99 |
||
14 | Ocean View 12-8-9-13-14 Gap: 2:31 |
91:29 18:18 6:15 |
318 | Francis Talavera So 17:12 5:52 13 |
Josue Guerrero Sr 17:40 6:02 29 |
Raul Torres Jr 18:11 6:12 59 |
Kevin Edwards So 18:43 6:23 86 |
Philip Carstens Sr 19:43 6:44 131 |
||
15 | Nipomo 21-20-19-17-15 Gap: 1:08 |
92:52 18:34 6:20 |
391 | Nick Meko So 17:54 6:07 41 |
Ian Wells Sr 18:22 6:16 71 |
Dean Marchiano So 18:42 6:23 85 |
Justin Tucker Sr 18:52 6:26 91 |
Randy Owens Jr 19:02 6:30 103 |
||
16 | Jurupa Valley 10-18-16-16-16 Gap: 2:34 |
93:00 18:36 6:21 |
405 | Rafael Toscano Sr 17:01 5:48 11 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 18:14 6:13 62 |
Raul Rubio Sr 18:53 6:27 94 |
Armando Leyva Sr 19:17 6:35 115 |
Carlos Jimenez Sr 19:35 6:41 123 |
||
17 | San Marino 9-3-15-15-17 Gap: 4:34 |
95:03 19:01 6:29 |
434 | Alex Ruiz Sr 17:00 5:48 10 |
Toby Morris Jr 17:32 5:59 24 |
Cristian Raether Jr 19:08 6:32 109 |
Anthony Kwong Jr 19:49 6:46 133 |
Brandon Lee Jr 21:34 7:22 158 |
||
18 | Orange Lutheran 23-22-22-22-18 Gap: 1:14 |
94:20 18:52 6:26 |
474 | Nick Wright Jr 18:06 6:11 53 |
Dean Hall Jr 18:30 6:19 79 |
Justin Macias Jr 19:12 6:33 112 |
Theo Ludford So 19:12 6:33 113 |
Micheal Regan Jr 19:20 6:36 117 |
||
19 | La Quinta (wes) 17-12-18-18-19 Gap: 3:28 |
95:45 19:09 6:32 |
476 | Mason Miller Jr 17:24 5:56 21 |
Bryan Vaughn Jr 17:42 6:02 31 |
Thinh Phan So 19:53 6:47 135 |
Justin Tran So 19:54 6:48 136 |
Alex Tran So 20:52 7:07 153 |
||
20 | Oak Park 19-21-21-21-20 Gap: 1:53 |
94:54 18:59 6:29 |
482 | Curtis Liang Jr 17:45 6:03 32 |
Travis Noe Jr 18:54 6:27 95 |
Ryan Rickard Sr 19:05 6:31 106 |
Brando Feldman Jr 19:32 6:40 121 |
Michael Ma Sr 19:38 6:42 128 |
||
21 | Alhambra (mar) 3-16-17-19-21 Gap: 5:24 |
96:11 19:14 6:34 |
484 | Carl Swanson Sr 16:29 5:38 3 |
Rob Wills Sr 18:13 6:13 61 |
John Riehlman Sr 19:19 6:36 116 |
Wesley Dayton Sr 20:17 6:55 144 |
Jian Amini Sr 21:53 7:28 160 |
||
22 | Covina 11-19-20-20-22 Gap: 2:58 |
95:11 19:02 6:30 |
490 | Daniel Cedeno Jr 17:08 5:51 12 |
Joel Galindo Jr 18:53 6:27 93 |
Chris Ochoa Jr 19:26 6:38 118 |
Mike Aguilar Jr 19:38 6:42 127 |
Ryan Castellanos Jr 20:06 6:52 140 |
||
23 | Atascadero 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:30 |
97:12 19:26 6:38 |
566 | Charles Ashley Jr 17:59 6:08 47 |
Ryan Carden Jr 19:02 6:30 104 |
Julian Zephier Sr 19:42 6:43 130 |
Max Ebert Sr 20:00 6:50 137 |
Telind Bench Jr 20:29 6:59 148 |
||
24 | Arlington 25-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:45 |
99:15 19:51 6:46 |
612 | Allen Mcbride Jr 18:41 6:23 84 |
Trevor Smith Jr 19:01 6:29 102 |
Max Michaud Jr 19:28 6:39 119 |
Steve Gonzales Fr 20:39 7:03 151 |
Jonatha Harmon So 21:26 7:19 156 |
||
25 | Yosemite 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:41 |
99:54 19:59 6:49 |
649 | Art Hernandez Sr 18:20 6:15 68 |
Skylar Morasca Sr 20:06 6:52 139 |
Roy Broomfield Jr 20:07 6:52 141 |
Robbie Ellis Jr 20:20 6:56 146 |
Davi Guadagnini Sr 21:01 7:10 155 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendon Confer | So | Servite | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Matt Shiney | So | Oak Park | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Adam Kinberg | So | Oak Park | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Jon Ahmann | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | De Los Ri Pablo | So | Ganesha | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | John Araujo | So | Servite | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Gareth Morl | So | Oak Park | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Eddie Tovar | So | Cabrillo | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Dan Whisnant | So | Santa Margarita | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Damian Leon | So | Estancia | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Perez | So | Estancia | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Torres Steve | So | Ganesha | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Meyer | So | Palos Verde | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Colin Rickard | So | Oak Park | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | David Stagg | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Joe Mayorga | So | Cabrillo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Robert Ramirez | So | Estancia | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Vollmer | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Michael Mindlin | So | Oak Park | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Castro Oscar | So | Ganesha | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Duran Elijah | So | Ganesha | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Grant Iseley | So | Santa Margarita | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Willy Rodriquez | So | Estancia | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Ricky Saldana | So | Estancia | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Jimmy Martin | So | Santa Margarita | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Vincen Leedham | So | Cabrillo | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Chris Adams | So | St. Francis | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Claudi Gonzalez | So | Santa Margarita | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Peterson | So | St. Francis | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Ersek | So | Servite | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | William Woesle | So | Cathedral Catholic | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Matt Heald | So | Oak Park | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Brandt Barstad | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Mejia | So | Cathedral | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Doiron | So | Colony | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Bill Davis | So | Laguna Hills | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Kurt Ahrens | So | Palos Verde | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Yamashita | So | Palos Verde | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Flores Adan | So | Ganesha | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | James Frye | So | Sonora Union | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Edwar Gonzales | So | Cathedral | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Gus Castillo | So | Bonita | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Michael Peres | So | Palos Verde | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Richard Bowden | So | Pioneer | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Ford | So | Alhambra (mar) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Jesse Garcia | So | Beaumont | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Will Masterman | So | Alhambra (mar) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Angel Diaz | So | La Puente | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Emannual Chang | So | Irvine | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Kunitake | So | St. Francis | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
51 | Nicho Fortunato | So | Sonora Union | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Sean Faley | So | Servite | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Holden Claus | So | Oak Park | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Salvador Rosales | So | Pioneer | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Julio Lopez | So | Ganesha | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Tommy Kroll | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Austin Lan | So | Colony | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Jeff Grahovec | So | Servite | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Austin Jones | So | Santa Margarita | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Alex Brunet | So | Palos Verde | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | David Barkley | So | Cathedral | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Ricky Alcaraz | So | Servite | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Nidal Abu-zahra | So | Beaumont | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Chan Oscar | So | Ganesha | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Noe Marin | So | Estancia | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Erick Jensen | So | Madison | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Eamon Cohen | So | Oak Park | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Owen Patry | So | Palos Verde | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | Osc Argumendo | Jr | Colony | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Pattee | So | Oak Park | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Antho Denicola | So | Servite | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Leoni Gonzolez | So | Madison | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Garcia | So | Ocean View | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Collin Lyou | So | Palos Verde | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Michael Valdivia | So | Colony | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
76 | Paul Hextall | So | Palos Verde | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Josh Salmeron | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Layte | So | Beaumont | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Kinley O'sulivan | So | Palos Verde | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
80 | Carmeon Bates | So | Laguna Hills | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Jose Velasquez | So | Bonita | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
82 | Christia Pinheiro | So | Servite | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
83 | Skylar Evans | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Douglas Somoza | So | Colony | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Micah Lind | So | Beaumont | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Charlie Kiel | So | South Pasadena | 21:26 | 7:19 | 1/2 | 23/41 | 25/29 | 20:46 | 20:46 | 20:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
87 | Josef Holper | So | Servite | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Huang | So | Irvine | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Murphy | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
90 | Matt Boehmer | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Dan Pham | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
92 | Lawson Marian | So | Palos Verde | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Chan | So | Oak Park | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Joseph Morales | So | Yucca Valley | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Trevor Williams | So | Ocean View | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Matt Supan | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
97 | Steven Delgado | So | Colony | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | William Frias | So | Tustin | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | William Yoon | So | Palos Verde | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
100 | Nick Huynh | So | Palos Verde | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
101 | Brett Nussen | So | Oak Park | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Hagan | So | Palos Verde | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Joe Choe | So | Irvine | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
104 | Eric Graham | So | Pleasant Grove | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
105 | Van Pham | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
106 | Sora Wanichpan | So | Irvine | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Chris Cassadas | So | Beaumont | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Steven Castro | So | Pioneer | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Dustin Harman | So | San Luis Obispo | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Jesse Thompson | So | Alhambra (mar) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Hann | So | Palos Verde | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Chancey Kelley | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Alex Hudluman | So | Cabrillo | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Brian Dwyer | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Breen Ford | So | Servite | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Solomo Mindlin | So | Oak Park | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
117 | Jesse Curtis | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
118 | Sylv Somnabend | So | Colony | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
119 | Diego Duarte | So | Tustin | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Wassenarr | So | Tustin | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Villalobos | So | Colony | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Justin Tan | So | Oak Park | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
123 | Geo Rizo | So | Beaumont | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
124 | Michael Lugrain | So | Beaumont | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
125 | Bradley Rankell | So | Oak Park | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
126 | Thomas Payne | So | Sonora Union | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
127 | Dustin Ladd | So | Yucca Valley | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
128 | Luke Perryman | So | Beaumont | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
129 | Colin Pryor | So | Ocean View | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
130 | Anto Deuelper | So | Colony | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
131 | Brian Clemen | So | Mount Miguel | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
132 | Marcos Hurtado | So | Ocean View | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
133 | Georg Gonzalez | So | Tustin | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Ian Hirschler | So | Servite | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
135 | Raurk Joos | So | Colony | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
136 | Rody Fabila | So | Madison | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
137 | Michael Potter | Jr | Oak Park | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
138 | Jesse Chen | So | Oak Park | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
139 | Martin Solon | So | Colony | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
140 | Curtis Wagner | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
141 | Lopez Toby | So | Ganesha | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
142 | Jared Porter | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
143 | Chris Sidener | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
144 | Steve Loza | So | Colony | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
145 | Bryan Shams | So | Pioneer | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
146 | Alan Le | So | Pleasant Grove | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
147 | Mike Frongello | So | Colony | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
148 | Mark Alcon | Sr | Colony | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
149 | Juan Ayala | So | Beaumont | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
150 | Kyle Kulinski | So | Oak Park | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
151 | De Alba Andy | So | Ganesha | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
152 | Domin Cisneros | So | Colony | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
153 | Mason Walters | So | Alhambra (mar) | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Lopez | So | South Pasadena | 24:49 | 8:28 | 2/2 | 39/41 | 26/27 | ||||
155 | Eduardo Linares | So | Bishop Montgomery | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
156 | Ward Whitney | So | San Luis Obispo | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
157 | Ian Remillard | So | St. Francis | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
158 | Shaun Rubin | So | Bonita | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
159 | Saldivar Eddie | So | Ganesha | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
160 | Martinez Victor | So | Ganesha | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
161 | Dere Campfield | So | Ocean View | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Leduc | Jr | Cabrillo | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Austin Hall | Jr | Servite | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Colin Vranizan | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Chesnut | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Danny Adamson | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Josh Lopez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Varon | Jr | Palos Verde | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Justin Webber | Jr | Palos Verde | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Peter Hynson | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Ken Lopez | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:00 | 6:29 | 1/16 | 7/41 | 7/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Mi Cunningham | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Jim Mchugh | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Jeremy Parker | Jr | Cabrillo | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Bren Grandpre | Jr | La Canada | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Neal Rice | Jr | Beckman | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Nick Gilligan | Jr | Cabrillo | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Ruiz | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Yen | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2/16 | 9/41 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Anthony Torres | Jr | Beckman | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Kao Saelee | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Ronal Tolentino | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Shiau | Jr | San Marino | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Jay Mushinskie | Sr | Cabrillo | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Sustaita | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
26 | Steve Rodriguez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Eddie Garcia | Jr | Covina | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Hall | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Mitch Arvanites | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:47 | 6:45 | 3/16 | 13/41 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | David Saunders | Sr | Oak Park | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Johnny Zeng | Sr | Palos Verde | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Duke | Sr | Ocean View | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Brian Stewart | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:57 | 6:49 | 4/16 | 14/41 | 3/14 | 19:22 | 18:11 | 18:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
34 | Jon Fujii | Jr | Palos Verde | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Sergi Hernandez | Jr | Covina | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Preston Him | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Isaac Perry | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Keith Delawder | So | Ocean View | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Jaime Mejia | Jr | Covina | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | James Cullen | Jr | Bonita | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Matt Kiel | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:15 | 6:55 | 5/16 | 18/41 | 2/12 | 20:55 (0:40) |
20:55 (0:40) |
20:40 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | Jonathan Baclig | Jr | Servite | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Justin Rodriguez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Matt Lowe | Jr | Servite | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Marcus Martinez | Jr | Bishop Amat | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Jason Mar | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:27 | 6:59 | 6/16 | 19/41 | 2/6 | 20:35 (0:08) |
20:35 (0:08) |
20:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
48 | Ralph Lopez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Kiang | Jr | San Marino | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Isho | Jr | Bishop Amat | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Alex Seastrom | Sr | La Canada | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Houser | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:42 | 7:04 | 7/16 | 20/41 | 2/6 | ||||
53 | Jared Verbeek | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Yee | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Phillip Seastrom | Sr | La Canada | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
56 | Jason Chen | Jr | La Canada | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
57 | Scott Wong | Jr | Palos Verde | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
58 | Aaro Rosenberg | Jr | Palos Verde | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Nick Large | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:54 | 7:08 | 8/16 | 22/41 | 2/6 | 20:51 | 20:51 | 20:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
60 | Chris Karl | Jr | Oak Park | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
61 | Tayl Hoorebeke | Sr | Servite | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Alex Niegher | Jr | Oak Park | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
63 | Alex Quintanilla | Sr | La Puente | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
64 | Lucas Kam | Sr | Servite | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Sergio Leano | Sr | Covina | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Skolnik | Sr | La Canada | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Evan Wei | Sr | San Marino | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
68 | Titus Segarra | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
69 | Neil Smolen | Sr | Oak Park | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Josh Gover | Jr | Bishop Amat | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
71 | Danny Drucker | Sr | Oak Park | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Lee | Sr | San Marino | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Jenya Boss | Jr | Palos Verde | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Hsia | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:41 | 7:24 | 9/16 | 24/41 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Robb Macgowan | Jr | San Marino | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Amir Ahmad | Sr | San Marino | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Andy Wagner | Jr | Dublin | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Merle Howard | Jr | Mount Miguel | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | John Hohng | Jr | Ocean View | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Amit Ranan | Jr | Oak Park | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
81 | Trevor Hooper | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Omai | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Greg Eng | Sr | Palos Verde | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | David Bridgman | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:18 | 7:37 | 10/16 | 27/41 | 2/4 | 23:05 (0:47) |
23:05 (0:47) |
23:05 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
85 | Neal Bhakta | Jr | Beckman | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
86 | Rich Hernandez | Jr | Covina | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Alex Ling | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:37 | 7:43 | 11/16 | 29/41 | 1/3 | 21:27 | 21:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
88 | Robin Hipolito | Jr | Ocean View | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Julian Padua | Jr | San Marino | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
90 | Jimmy Ready | So | La Jolla | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Jeff Frost | Jr | Servite | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
92 | Ivan Zhou | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:48 | 7:47 | 12/16 | 30/41 | 1/1 | 24:13 (1:25) |
24:13 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
93 | Noah Lim | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:49 | 7:47 | 13/16 | 31/41 | 1/1 | 19:26 | 19:26 | 19:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
94 | Kaeneth Dayao | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathed | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
95 | Derrek Chu | Sr | Dublin | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
96 | Paul Fremeau | Jr | Oak Park | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
97 | Brenda Schwarz | Jr | La Jolla | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
98 | Alan Priester | Sr | La Quinta (wes) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
99 | Alan Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Michael Gilham | Jr | San Marino | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
101 | Vince Hennerty | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:06 | 7:53 | 14/16 | 33/41 | 1/1 | 23:03 | 23:03 | 23:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
102 | Kevin Moy | Sr | Ocean View | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
103 | Patric Campitelli | Jr | Servite | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
104 | Nick Steele | Sr | Servite | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Karl | Jr | Oak Park | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Arambulo | Jr | Beckman | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
107 | Alfred Estaca | Sr | Servite | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
108 | Noah Shenson | Jr | Oak Park | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
109 | Chris Lee | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:33 | 8:02 | 15/16 | 35/41 | 1/1 | 22:26 | 22:26 | 22:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
110 | Chris Vocke | Sr | Oak Park | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Tan | Jr | Oak Park | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
112 | Core Roseberry | Sr | Beckman | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
113 | Jeff Mendiola | Sr | Servite | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
114 | Charles Ou | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:51 | 8:29 | 16/16 | 40/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
115 | Ryan Bena | Jr | Palos Verde | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Cathed 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
94:27 18:53 6:27 |
28 | Colin Vranizan Sr 18:39 6:22 2 |
Josh Lopez Sr 18:48 6:25 3 |
Peter Hynson Sr 18:56 6:28 6 |
Mi Cunningham Jr 19:02 6:30 8 |
Jim Mchugh Jr 19:02 6:30 9 |
||
2 | South Pasadena 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:15 |
98:20 19:40 6:43 |
97 | Ken Lopez Jr 19:00 6:29 7 |
Benjamin Yen Sr 19:21 6:36 13 |
Mitch Arvanites Sr 19:47 6:45 21 |
Brian Stewart Sr 19:57 6:49 25 |
Matt Kiel Sr 20:15 6:55 31 |
||
3 | Palos Verde 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:59 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
103 | Daniel Varon Jr 18:51 6:26 4 |
Justin Webber Jr 18:54 6:27 5 |
Johnny Zeng Sr 19:49 6:46 23 |
Jon Fujii Jr 19:57 6:49 26 |
Scott Wong Jr 20:50 7:07 45 |
||
4 | Mt. Whitney 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
124 | Trevor Ruiz Jr 19:19 6:36 12 |
Kao Saelee Jr 19:34 6:41 15 |
Jesse Sustaita Sr 19:43 6:44 18 |
Ralph Lopez Sr 20:30 7:00 37 |
Jared Verbeek Sr 20:42 7:04 42 |
||
5 | Servite 1-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:57 |
101:02 20:12 6:54 |
165 | Austin Hall Jr 18:13 6:13 1 |
Jonathan Baclig Jr 20:18 6:56 32 |
Matt Lowe Jr 20:24 6:58 34 |
Tayl Hoorebeke Sr 20:57 7:09 48 |
Lucas Kam Sr 21:10 7:13 50 |
||
6 | Bishop Amat 9-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
102:46 20:33 7:01 |
181 | Steve Rodriguez Jr 19:44 6:44 19 |
Justin Rodriguez Jr 20:20 6:56 33 |
Marcus Martinez Jr 20:25 6:58 35 |
Andrew Isho Jr 20:40 7:03 39 |
Josh Gover Jr 21:37 7:23 55 |
||
7 | La Canada 5-8-9-8-7 Gap: 2:02 |
102:32 20:30 7:00 |
189 | Bren Grandpre Jr 19:10 6:32 10 |
Alex Seastrom Sr 20:40 7:03 40 |
Phillip Seastrom Sr 20:43 7:04 43 |
Jason Chen Jr 20:47 7:06 44 |
Kevin Skolnik Sr 21:12 7:14 52 |
||
8 | Covina 10-7-6-7-8 Gap: 2:36 |
103:20 20:40 7:03 |
192 | Eddie Garcia Jr 19:46 6:45 20 |
Sergi Hernandez Jr 19:57 6:49 27 |
Jaime Mejia Jr 20:04 6:51 30 |
Sergio Leano Sr 21:11 7:14 51 |
Rich Hernandez Jr 22:22 7:38 64 |
||
9 | San Marino 8-11-10-10-9 Gap: 2:12 |
104:54 20:59 7:10 |
224 | Brandon Shiau Jr 19:37 6:42 17 |
Daniel Kiang Jr 20:36 7:02 38 |
Evan Wei Sr 21:13 7:14 53 |
Joseph Lee Sr 21:39 7:23 57 |
Robb Macgowan Jr 21:49 7:27 59 |
||
10 | Oak Park 11-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:49 |
105:03 21:01 7:10 |
228 | David Saunders Sr 19:49 6:46 22 |
Chris Karl Jr 20:57 7:09 47 |
Alex Niegher Jr 21:04 7:11 49 |
Neil Smolen Sr 21:35 7:22 54 |
Danny Drucker Sr 21:38 7:23 56 |
||
11 | Beckman 6-4-8-9-11 Gap: 5:17 |
108:48 21:46 7:26 |
231 | Neal Rice Jr 19:12 6:33 11 |
Anthony Torres Jr 19:21 6:36 14 |
Neal Bhakta Jr 22:19 7:37 63 |
Ryan Arambulo Jr 23:27 8:00 71 |
Core Roseberry Sr 24:29 8:21 72 |
||
12 | Ocean View 12-10-11-12-12 Gap: 3:22 |
108:03 21:37 7:23 |
248 | Taylor Duke Sr 19:53 6:47 24 |
Keith Delawder So 20:02 6:50 29 |
John Hohng Jr 22:09 7:34 61 |
Robin Hipolito Jr 22:44 7:46 65 |
Kevin Moy Sr 23:15 7:56 69 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Cathed 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:40 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
25 | Ronal Tolentino Jr 19:35 6:41 1 |
Preston Him Jr 19:58 6:49 2 |
Matthew Yee Jr 20:43 7:04 5 |
Titus Segarra Jr 21:34 7:22 7 |
Jonathan Omai Sr 22:15 7:36 10 |
||
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
106:02 21:12 7:14 |
32 | Jason Mar Sr 20:27 6:59 3 |
Kevin Houser Jr 20:42 7:04 4 |
Nick Large Jr 20:54 7:08 6 |
Andrew Hsia Sr 21:41 7:24 8 |
David Bridgman Jr 22:18 7:37 11 |
||
3 | Oak Park 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:59 |
116:05 23:13 7:55 |
87 | Amit Ranan Jr 22:10 7:34 9 |
Paul Fremeau Jr 22:58 7:50 16 |
Andrew Karl Jr 23:19 7:57 19 |
Noah Shenson Jr 23:29 8:01 21 |
Chris Vocke Sr 24:09 8:15 22 |
||
4 | Servite 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
117:20 23:28 8:01 |
92 | Jeff Frost Jr 22:48 7:47 13 |
Patric Campitelli Jr 23:16 7:56 17 |
Nick Steele Sr 23:18 7:57 18 |
Alfred Estaca Sr 23:28 8:01 20 |
Jeff Mendiola Sr 24:30 8:22 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
114:53 22:59 7:51 |
15 | Alex Ling Sr 22:37 7:43 1 |
Ivan Zhou Jr 22:48 7:47 2 |
Noah Lim Sr 22:49 7:47 3 |
Vince Hennerty Jr 23:06 7:53 4 |
Chris Lee Jr 23:33 8:02 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levi Block | Fr | Cabrillo | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Josh Robertson | Fr | Cabrillo | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Mike Holcomb | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Moran | Fr | Beckman | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Andr Blascovich | Fr | Lakeside | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Jorge Martin | Fr | Estancia | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Justin Crossin | Fr | Estancia | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Joss | Fr | Servite | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Joe | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:18 | 6:35 | 1/16 | 8/41 | 7/27 | ||||
10 | Eric Snyder | Fr | Yucca Valley | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Ryan | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:24 | 6:37 | 2/16 | 10/41 | 3/19 | ||||
12 | Max Ruppel | Fr | St. Francis | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Tom Neville | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Dre Diachenko | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Andr Thompson | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:35 | 6:41 | 3/16 | 12/41 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Josef Lopez | Fr | Western (ana) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Kevi Kirkpatrick | Fr | Atascadero | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Bobby Wilt | Fr | Atascadero | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Eduardo Lazaro | Fr | Western (ana) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Jesse Castenada | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Michael Chow | Fr | Beckman | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Corey Torres | Fr | Tehachapi | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Jasiel Zedan | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:57 | 6:49 | 4/16 | 14/41 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Brennan Wright | Fr | Beckman | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Richard Xiao | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:06 | 6:52 | 5/16 | 16/41 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Larry Xiao | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:09 | 6:53 | 6/16 | 17/41 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Jeshua Hopson | Fr | Cabrillo | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Adam Eastman | Fr | Servite | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Wilson | Fr | Servite | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Eric Odam | Fr | Cabrillo | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Draper | Fr | Lakeside | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Bruce Gabbard | Fr | Yucca Valley | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Haden Djuric | Fr | Cabrillo | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Brett Young | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | D Rueschenberg | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Bryan Houser | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:49 | 7:06 | 7/16 | 21/41 | 1/6 | ||||
37 | Julien Crockett | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Alex Ludlow | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Donald Casey | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Corey Nehmitz | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Cline Scott | Fr | Votech | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Eduardo Cuevas | Fr | La Puente | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Nick Barthell | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Tom Fiechtner | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Rj Shanks | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Ludlow | Fr | Estancia | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Dakota Shelton | Fr | Yucca Valley | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Curt Rosson | Fr | Cabrillo | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Lobos Daniel | Fr | Azusa | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
50 | Manuel Lopez | Fr | Western (ana) | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Jairo Trejo | Fr | Banning | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | George Eckert | Fr | Burroughs | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Somers | Fr | Cabrillo | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Michael Formica | Fr | Beckman | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Christian Torres | Fr | Tehachapi | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Corey Miekosz | Fr | Mount Miguel | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Caleb Metzger | Fr | Yucca Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Kenny Tanaka | Fr | Beckman | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
59 | Sam Shwetz | Fr | Bonita | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Julio Ramos | Fr | Cabrillo | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
61 | Chris Sauquillo | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Josh West | Fr | Dublin | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
63 | Chris Prichard | Fr | Atascadero | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Paul Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:56 | 7:29 | 8/16 | 25/41 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Lawrence Chow | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:57 | 7:29 | 9/16 | 26/41 | 2/5 | ||||
66 | Mark Mendiola | Fr | Servite | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
67 | Dusti Carpenter | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | John Hernandez | Fr | Cabrillo | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Marco Barajas | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Spencer Morris | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | Christian Huff | Fr | Rim Of The World | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Michael Korcha | Fr | Yucca Valley | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | St. Francis | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Parker Barrett | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
75 | Shane Riley | Fr | Beckman | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Tanner Score | Fr | Rim Of The World | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
77 | Nouvanse Kyle | Fr | Votech | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Derick Schmidt | Fr | Atascadero | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
79 | Joseph Brown | Fr | St. Francis | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | David Liestman | Fr | Tehachapi | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
81 | Mitch Krause | Fr | Beckman | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Jack Gosselin | Fr | Beckman | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
83 | Jason Gross | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:34 | 7:42 | 10/16 | 28/41 | 2/2 | ||||
84 | Zack Hall | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
85 | Alberto Flores | Fr | La Puente | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Sam Parks | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
87 | Eric Alley | Fr | Atascadero | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Cody Gin | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Tixier | Fr | St. Francis | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
90 | Rupen Dajee | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Nick Taormina | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
92 | Manual Albarran | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
93 | Spencer Langan | Fr | Servite | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
94 | David Perez | Fr | Estancia | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
95 | Sean Doo | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:00 | 7:51 | 11/16 | 32/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Simon Sou | Fr | Yucca Valley | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
97 | Michael Risher | Fr | Rim Of The World | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
98 | Matt Winslow | Fr | Atascadero | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
99 | Eric Wu | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:21 | 7:58 | 12/16 | 34/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
100 | Daniel Bray | Fr | Banning | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Justin Lee | Fr | Rim Of The World | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
102 | Cesar Duran | Fr | San Jacinto | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
103 | Dillon Merchant | Fr | Western (ana) | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
104 | Oliv Hernandez | Fr | Lakeside | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
105 | Dokyung Yun | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:58 | 8:11 | 13/16 | 36/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Lazaro Delgado | Fr | La Puente | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
108 | June Kim | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:14 | 8:16 | 14/16 | 37/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | Wes Kaplan | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
110 | Jake Peters | Fr | St. Francis | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
111 | James Wood | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:39 | 8:25 | 15/16 | 38/41 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | Garret Bych | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Chase Kremer | Fr | Yucca Valley | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
114 | Tim Sanec | Fr | Lakeside | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
115 | David Weiland | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
116 | Samuel Rickert | Fr | Madison | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
117 | Vince Westgate | Fr | Madison | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
118 | Efrai Hernandez | Fr | Western (ana) | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
119 | Ben Winkel | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:25 | 8:40 | 16/16 | 41/41 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
120 | Dan Gillam | Fr | Tehachapi | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
121 | Cole Pocock | Fr | Beckman | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
122 | Joel Romero | Fr | La Puente | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
123 | Eduard Mancillas | Fr | La Puente | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
98:20 19:40 6:43 |
61 | Jacob Joe Fr 19:18 6:35 5 |
Tyler Ryan Fr 19:24 6:37 7 |
Andr Thompson Fr 19:35 6:41 11 |
Jasiel Zedan Fr 19:57 6:49 18 |
Richard Xiao Fr 20:06 6:52 20 |
||
2 | Cabrillo 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
98:15 19:39 6:42 |
77 | Levi Block Fr 18:22 6:16 1 |
Josh Robertson Fr 18:23 6:16 2 |
Jeshua Hopson Fr 20:14 6:54 22 |
Eric Odam Fr 20:29 6:59 25 |
Haden Djuric Fr 20:47 7:06 27 |
||
3 | Cathedral Catholic 7-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
101:47 20:21 6:57 |
114 | Tom Neville Fr 19:26 6:38 9 |
Dre Diachenko Fr 19:34 6:41 10 |
Brett Young Fr 20:47 7:06 28 |
Donald Casey Fr 21:00 7:10 33 |
Corey Nehmitz Fr 21:00 7:10 34 |
||
4 | Beckman 2-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
102:00 20:24 6:58 |
125 | Thomas Moran Fr 18:47 6:25 3 |
Michael Chow Fr 19:54 6:48 17 |
Brennan Wright Fr 20:01 6:50 19 |
Michael Formica Fr 21:37 7:23 42 |
Kenny Tanaka Fr 21:41 7:24 44 |
||
5 | Servite 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:40 |
104:59 21:00 7:10 |
160 | Dylan Joss Fr 19:15 6:34 4 |
Adam Eastman Fr 20:24 6:58 23 |
Kyle Wilson Fr 20:25 6:58 24 |
Mark Mendiola Fr 22:00 7:31 46 |
Spencer Langan Fr 22:55 7:49 63 |
||
6 | Yucca Valley 5-8-7-6-6 Gap: 2:57 |
105:26 21:05 7:12 |
162 | Eric Snyder Fr 19:23 6:37 6 |
Bruce Gabbard Fr 20:37 7:02 26 |
Dakota Shelton Fr 21:26 7:19 38 |
Caleb Metzger Fr 21:40 7:24 43 |
Michael Korcha Fr 22:20 7:37 49 |
||
7 | Atascadero 9-6-8-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
106:33 21:19 7:16 |
182 | Kevi Kirkpatrick Fr 19:42 6:43 13 |
Bobby Wilt Fr 19:45 6:44 14 |
Chris Prichard Fr 21:56 7:29 45 |
Derick Schmidt Fr 22:29 7:40 52 |
Eric Alley Fr 22:41 7:45 58 |
||
8 | Western (ana) 8-6-6-8-8 Gap: 5:36 |
110:06 22:01 7:31 |
205 | Josef Lopez Fr 19:38 6:42 12 |
Eduardo Lazaro Fr 19:52 6:47 15 |
Manuel Lopez Fr 21:32 7:21 40 |
Dillon Merchant Fr 23:50 8:08 66 |
Efrai Hernandez Fr 25:14 8:37 72 |
||
9 | Corona Del Mar 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:45 |
108:43 21:45 7:25 |
213 | Julien Crockett Fr 20:50 7:07 31 |
Alex Ludlow Fr 20:59 7:10 32 |
Dusti Carpenter Fr 22:01 7:31 47 |
Spencer Morris Fr 22:18 7:37 48 |
Zack Hall Fr 22:35 7:42 55 |
||
10 | San Luis Obispo 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 4:22 |
110:31 22:06 7:33 |
234 | Jesse Castenada Fr 19:52 6:47 16 |
D Rueschenberg Fr 20:48 7:06 29 |
Cody Gin Fr 22:47 7:47 59 |
Manual Albarran Fr 22:50 7:48 62 |
Wes Kaplan Fr 24:14 8:16 68 |
||
11 | St. Francis 6-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:55 |
111:25 22:17 7:36 |
240 | Max Ruppel Fr 19:25 6:38 8 |
Daniel Martinez Fr 22:23 7:38 50 |
Joseph Brown Fr 22:29 7:40 53 |
Ryan Tixier Fr 22:48 7:47 60 |
Jake Peters Fr 24:20 8:18 69 |
||
12 | La Puente 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:53 |
119:32 23:54 8:10 |
305 | Eduardo Cuevas Fr 21:04 7:11 35 |
Alberto Flores Fr 22:36 7:43 56 |
Lazaro Delgado Fr 24:08 8:14 67 |
Joel Romero Fr 25:47 8:48 73 |
Eduard Mancillas Fr 25:57 8:51 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral Catholic 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
107:47 21:33 7:21 |
27 | Nick Barthell Fr 21:06 7:12 3 |
Tom Fiechtner Fr 21:11 7:14 4 |
Rj Shanks Fr 21:11 7:14 5 |
Chris Sauquillo Fr 21:54 7:28 6 |
Parker Barrett Fr 22:25 7:39 9 |
||
2 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:25 |
107:25 21:29 7:20 |
28 | Larry Xiao Fr 20:09 6:53 1 |
Bryan Houser Fr 20:49 7:06 2 |
Paul Lee Fr 21:56 7:29 7 |
Lawrence Chow Fr 21:57 7:29 8 |
Jason Gross Fr 22:34 7:42 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
119:12 23:50 8:08 |
15 | Sean Doo Fr 23:00 7:51 1 |
Eric Wu Fr 23:21 7:58 2 |
Dokyung Yun Fr 23:58 8:11 3 |
June Kim Fr 24:14 8:16 4 |
James Wood Fr 24:39 8:25 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
19 races + combined.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.