South Pasadena Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baroi, Liz | So | V | 22:28 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 104/155 | 6/7 | 7/8 | 9/18 | |||||
Brown, Tyler | Fr | V | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 58/155 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 8/24 | |||||
Chloe, Fata | Sr | V | 19:16 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 7/155 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fata, Aimee | So | V | 22:35 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 108/155 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 8/14 | |||||
Laird, Robin | So | V | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 48/155 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 8/25 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | |
Lee, Jocelyn | So | V | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 70/155 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 7/22 | |||||
Messana, Cat | Jr | V | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 30/155 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 7/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ostlund, Paige | Jr | JV | 21:55 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 35/178 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 14/41 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/22 | 103:36 2:17 |
3.1 | 6:41 | 6:13 | 6:57 | 206 | 6:10 | 101:50 | 101:50 | 101:50 | 101:50 | Fata Chloe (7), Cat Messana (29), Robin Laird (47), Tyler Brown (56), Jocelyn Lee (67) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Nunez | Jr | South Hills | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Diana George | Jr | Livermore | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Courtney Lightfoot | Sr | Oak Park | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Melissa Skiba | So | Oak Park | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Amy Cordisco | Sr | Skyline High School | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Marissa Diehl | Sr | Oak Park | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Fata Chloe | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:16 | 6:13 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Julia Uyttewaal | Jr | San Luis Obispo HS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Robin Roque | Jr | Livermore | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Marissa Horton | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Kirsten Jackson | Sr | Oak Park | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Amanda Camarillo | Jr | South Hills | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Kiner | Jr | Oak Park | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Melissa Granados | Sr | South Hills | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Liz Zuniga | Jr | South Hills | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Gina Dettmer | Sr | Terra Nova High School | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Laura Monteleone | Sr | Cabrillo High School | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Abigail Gregg | Jr | Livermore | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Libby Brokaw | So | Las Lomas | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Clara Tsao | Jr | Miramonte | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Bernadette Lu | Sr | Skyline High School | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Holguin | So | South Hills | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Laura Frentzen | So | Las Lomas | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Krista Marquez | Sr | South Hills | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Jennifer Ramos | Fr | Buhach Colony | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Naomi Wentworth | So | Las Lomas | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
27 | Natasha Brown | Jr | Del Campo | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Ellen Wleklinski | So | Las Lomas | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Laura McIntosh | Fr | Buhach Colony | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Cat Messana | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:31 | 6:37 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 7/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Claire Hindes | So | Las Lomas | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Laura Kraemer | So | San Luis Obispo HS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Courtney Gegg | So | Carondelet High School | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Mary Sandri | Jr | Carondelet High School | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
35 | Kathleen Anderson | So | Cabrillo High School | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Bronwen O'Herin | Sr | Acalanes | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Lenczowski | So | Miramonte | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Julia Thulin | Fr | San Luis Obispo HS | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Melissa Miyamoto-Mills | Jr | Miramonte | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Hayley Sa | So | Livermore | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Morgan Pavey | So | Miramonte | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Kari Miller | Sr | Oak Park | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Mikaylah Williams | Fr | San Luis Obispo HS | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Kim Bowen | So | Skyline High School | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Chesnut | Jr | San Luis Obispo HS | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Kathleen Uyttewaal | Fr | San Luis Obispo HS | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Alex Thompson | Jr | St. Lucy's Priory | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Robin Laird | So | South Pasadena | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 8/25 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | |
49 | Briana Meehan | Sr | sonora high school | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Katie Peck | Sr | Miramonte | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Julie Kopstein | Jr | Oak Park | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Grace Appert | Sr | Acalanes | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Alex Cates | Sr | Rocklin | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Zaira Guzman | So | North Monterey County | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Danielle Stevens | So | St. Lucy's Priory | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Teresa Penilla | So | St. Lucy's Priory | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Megan Chamberlain | Fr | Livermore | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Brown | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:19 | 6:53 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 8/24 | ||||
59 | Jessica Wi | Jr | Skyline High School | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Juanita Rizo | So | Vacaville High School | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Emily Detert | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Shannon Moore | Sr | Carondelet High School | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Kari Server | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Chelsey Sidhu | So | Cabrillo High School | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Emily Cortez | So | Buhach Colony | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Blanca Salazar | So | Madera South | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Jennifer Phan | Fr | Tustin | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
68 | Mariah Laurence | Fr | Buhach Colony | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Megan Beck | Fr | Carondelet High School | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Jocelyn Lee | So | South Pasadena | 21:33 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 7/22 | ||||
71 | Ivet Ruiz | Sr | Rubidoux | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Danica Ceballos | So | St. Lucy's Priory | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Emily Bruce | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Katie Riley | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Mariana Mancebo | Jr | Buhach Colony | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Kristina Rivera | So | Willow Glen | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Jessica Martinez | So | Rubidoux | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Marissa Cordova | So | South Hills | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Michelle Reyes | Sr | St. Lucy's Priory | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Camille Maron | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Elizabeth Sloan | Jr | sonora high school | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Kai Muskat | Fr | Vacaville High School | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Jackie Anderson | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Teri Mitchell | Sr | Tustin | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Melissa Ortiz | Sr | North Monterey County | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Beth Rinde | Fr | Del Campo | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Elena Anderson | Fr | Del Campo | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Katie Woodward | Jr | Miramonte | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Marychrist Rivero | Jr | sonora high school | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Emily Baker | Sr | Acalanes | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Debra Daubenspeck | Jr | Carondelet High School | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Serena Smiley | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Izzy Zucker | Jr | Miramonte | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Paige Sharp | So | Las Lomas | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Kalissa Crawford | So | Buhach Colony | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Lauren Salcedo | So | Livermore | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Mike | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Britni Heter | So | Cabrillo High School | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Lucia Carrera | Jr | Tustin | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Lauren Rosenau | Jr | Tustin | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Kayli Alvarado | Jr | Vacaville High School | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Michele Boudreau | Sr | San Luis Obispo HS | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Megan Roeth | Jr | Acalanes | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Liz Baroi | So | South Pasadena | 22:28 | 7:15 | 6/7 | 7/8 | 9/18 | ||||
105 | Cristina Esquivel | Jr | Buhach Colony | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Ken Dela Cruz | So | Willow Glen | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Jennae Steinmiler | Fr | Del Campo | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
108 | Aimee Fata | So | South Pasadena | 22:35 | 7:17 | 7/7 | 8/8 | 8/14 | ||||
109 | Morissa Cappel | Jr | Vacaville High School | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Charolette Vesci | Jr | Del Campo | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Alicia Moreno | So | Madera South | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Holly McCammon | Jr | Livermore | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Agnieszka Szornel | Sr | Skyline High School | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Jade Cho | So | Skyline High School | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Camylle Boxton | So | Mt.Pleasant H.S. | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Emilse Tapia | Jr | North Monterey County | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | Adrienne Chen-Ok | Jr | Skyline High School | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
118 | Michelle McAnaninch | So | Cabrillo High School | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Jackie Arellano | Jr | sonora high school | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Vikki Razo | Sr | Highland (BAK) | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Liz Delacruz | Jr | North Monterey County | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Stacy Sparks | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Katherine Mayberry | Fr | Highland (BAK) | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Dean Roell | Fr | Cabrillo High School | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Sarah Rieping | So | Madera South | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Jessie Byers | Jr | Carondelet High School | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
127 | Alejandera Torres | Fr | Mt.Pleasant H.S. | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
128 | Cynthia Vasquez | Jr | sonora high school | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
129 | Bronia Martinez | Fr | Rubidoux | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Gabi Rodier | Jr | Highland (BAK) | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | Tati Delledera | Jr | Carondelet High School | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
132 | Rosa Gomez | So | North Monterey County | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Perla Guerrero | Sr | Rubidoux | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Akaysha Dhaliwal | Fr | Madera South | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
135 | Lisa Anderson | So | Vacaville High School | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
136 | Tara Goulart | Jr | Mt.Pleasant H.S. | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
137 | Tionna Tank | Jr | Cabrillo High School | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Desiree Martinez | So | Highland (BAK) | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
139 | Jaimie Nguyen | Jr | Tustin | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
140 | Yesenia Fernandez | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
141 | Shannon Pilcher | Sr | Atwater | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
142 | Nancy Romero | Sr | Rubidoux | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
143 | Melissa Wilcox | Sr | Acalanes | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
144 | Erica Ortiz | Sr | Rubidoux | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
145 | Berlin Valdez | Fr | sonora high school | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
146 | Samantha Gonzalez | So | Highland (BAK) | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
147 | Karla Navarro | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
148 | Ester Delgadillo | Jr | Madera South | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
149 | Jessie Rogowski | Jr | Del Campo | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
150 | Nicole Guttierrez | So | Mt.Pleasant H.S. | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
151 | Jennifer Fierro | Jr | Atwater | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
152 | Sally Winter | Jr | Atwater | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
153 | Jessica Hernandez | Sr | Tustin | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
154 | Emily Borland | Fr | Tustin | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
155 | Samantha Wall | Jr | Acalanes | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
95:38 19:08 6:10 |
37 | Courtney Lightfoot Sr 18:21 5:55 3 |
Melissa Skiba So 18:39 6:01 4 |
Marissa Diehl Sr 19:11 6:11 6 |
Kirsten Jackson Sr 19:40 6:21 11 |
Sarah Kiner Jr 19:47 6:23 13 |
||
2 | South Hills 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
97:59 19:36 6:19 |
63 | Jessica Nunez Jr 18:08 5:51 1 |
Amanda Camarillo Jr 19:43 6:22 12 |
Melissa Granados Sr 19:51 6:24 14 |
Liz Zuniga Jr 20:00 6:27 15 |
Ashley Holguin So 20:17 6:33 21 |
||
3 | Las Lomas 9-7-4-4-3 Gap: 0:22 |
102:00 20:24 6:35 |
122 | Libby Brokaw So 20:12 6:31 18 |
Laura Frentzen So 20:20 6:34 22 |
Naomi Wentworth So 20:25 6:35 25 |
Ellen Wleklinski So 20:29 6:36 27 |
Claire Hindes So 20:34 6:38 30 |
||
3 | Livermore 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
100:03 20:01 6:27 |
122 | Diana George Jr 18:18 5:54 2 |
Robin Roque Jr 19:28 6:17 9 |
Abigail Gregg Jr 20:11 6:31 17 |
Hayley Sa So 20:48 6:43 39 |
Megan Chamberlain Fr 21:18 6:52 55 |
||
5 | San Luis Obispo HS 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
102:30 20:30 6:37 |
162 | Julia Uyttewaal Jr 19:24 6:15 8 |
Laura Kraemer So 20:37 6:39 31 |
Julia Thulin Fr 20:42 6:41 37 |
Mikaylah Williams Fr 20:53 6:44 42 |
Jordan Chesnut Jr 20:54 6:45 44 |
||
6 | Miramonte 10-10-8-7-6 Gap: 0:43 |
103:28 20:42 6:41 |
182 | Clara Tsao Jr 20:15 6:32 19 |
Elizabeth Lenczowski So 20:41 6:40 36 |
Melissa Miyamoto-Mills Jr 20:43 6:41 38 |
Morgan Pavey So 20:51 6:44 40 |
Katie Peck Sr 20:58 6:46 49 |
||
7 | South Pasadena 5-5-7-8-7 Gap: 2:17 |
103:36 20:43 6:41 |
206 | Fata Chloe Sr 19:16 6:13 7 |
Cat Messana Jr 20:31 6:37 29 |
Robin Laird So 20:57 6:45 47 |
Tyler Brown Fr 21:19 6:53 56 |
Jocelyn Lee So 21:33 6:57 67 |
||
8 | St. Lucy's Priory 7-11-9-9-8 Gap: 2:01 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
232 | Marissa Horton Fr 19:33 6:18 10 |
Alex Thompson Jr 20:56 6:45 46 |
Danielle Stevens So 21:17 6:52 53 |
Teresa Penilla So 21:18 6:52 54 |
Danica Ceballos So 21:34 6:57 69 |
||
8 | Skyline High School 4-4-5-6-8 Gap: 3:48 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
232 | Amy Cordisco Sr 18:59 6:07 5 |
Bernadette Lu Sr 20:16 6:32 20 |
Kim Bowen So 20:54 6:45 43 |
Jessica Wi Jr 21:21 6:53 57 |
Agnieszka Szornel Sr 22:47 7:21 107 |
||
10 | Buhach Colony 11-9-11-10-10 Gap: 1:15 |
105:27 21:05 6:48 |
251 | Jennifer Ramos Fr 20:22 6:34 24 |
Laura McIntosh Fr 20:29 6:36 28 |
Emily Cortez So 21:28 6:55 62 |
Mariah Laurence Fr 21:31 6:56 65 |
Mariana Mancebo Jr 21:37 6:58 72 |
||
11 | Carondelet High School 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
106:17 21:15 6:51 |
277 | Courtney Gegg So 20:38 6:39 32 |
Mary Sandri Jr 20:38 6:39 33 |
Shannon Moore Sr 21:24 6:54 60 |
Megan Beck Fr 21:32 6:57 66 |
Debra Daubenspeck Jr 22:05 7:07 86 |
||
12 | Cabrillo High School 8-8-10-12-12 Gap: 2:39 |
107:20 21:28 6:55 |
315 | Laura Monteleone Sr 20:10 6:30 16 |
Kathleen Anderson So 20:40 6:40 34 |
Chelsey Sidhu So 21:27 6:55 61 |
Britni Heter So 22:14 7:10 93 |
Michelle McAnaninch So 22:49 7:22 111 |
||
13 | Del Campo 12-14-14-14-13 Gap: 2:09 |
109:45 21:57 7:05 |
394 | Natasha Brown Jr 20:29 6:36 26 |
Beth Rinde Fr 22:02 7:06 81 |
Elena Anderson Fr 22:02 7:06 82 |
Jennae Steinmiler Fr 22:34 7:17 101 |
Charolette Vesci Jr 22:38 7:18 104 |
||
14 | Acalanes 14-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:47 |
110:45 22:09 7:09 |
402 | Bronwen O'Herin Sr 20:41 6:40 35 |
Grace Appert Sr 21:05 6:48 51 |
Emily Baker Sr 22:05 7:07 85 |
Megan Roeth Jr 22:26 7:14 98 |
Melissa Wilcox Sr 24:28 7:54 133 |
||
15 | Notre Dame Belmont 18-17-16-15-15 Gap: 1:32 |
110:21 22:04 7:07 |
429 | Emily Detert So 21:23 6:54 59 |
Camille Maron So 21:43 7:00 76 |
Serena Smiley Fr 22:06 7:08 87 |
Lauren Mike So 22:14 7:10 92 |
Stacy Sparks Jr 22:55 7:24 115 |
||
16 | sonora high school 15-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:21 |
110:56 22:11 7:09 |
441 | Briana Meehan Sr 20:57 6:45 48 |
Elizabeth Sloan Jr 21:47 7:02 77 |
Marychrist Rivero Jr 22:04 7:07 84 |
Jackie Arellano Jr 22:50 7:22 112 |
Cynthia Vasquez Jr 23:18 7:31 120 |
||
17 | Tustin 20-20-18-17-17 Gap: 2:35 |
112:10 22:26 7:14 |
462 | Jennifer Phan Fr 21:31 6:56 64 |
Teri Mitchell Sr 21:58 7:05 79 |
Lucia Carrera Jr 22:15 7:11 94 |
Lauren Rosenau Jr 22:20 7:12 95 |
Jaimie Nguyen Jr 24:06 7:46 130 |
||
17 | Vacaville High School 17-18-17-18-17 Gap: 2:21 |
111:52 22:22 7:13 |
462 | Juanita Rizo So 21:22 6:54 58 |
Kai Muskat Fr 21:49 7:02 78 |
Kayli Alvarado Jr 22:21 7:13 96 |
Morissa Cappel Jr 22:37 7:18 103 |
Lisa Anderson So 23:43 7:39 127 |
||
19 | North Monterey County 16-16-19-19-19 Gap: 2:32 |
112:31 22:30 7:16 |
479 | Zaira Guzman So 21:07 6:49 52 |
Melissa Ortiz Sr 22:01 7:06 80 |
Emilse Tapia Jr 22:49 7:22 109 |
Liz Delacruz Jr 22:55 7:24 114 |
Rosa Gomez So 23:39 7:38 124 |
||
20 | Rubidoux 21-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:47 |
114:39 22:56 7:24 |
519 | Ivet Ruiz Sr 21:34 6:57 68 |
Jessica Martinez So 21:39 6:59 73 |
Bronia Martinez Fr 23:25 7:33 121 |
Perla Guerrero Sr 23:40 7:38 125 |
Nancy Romero Sr 24:21 7:51 132 |
||
21 | Madera South 19-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:44 |
116:16 23:15 7:30 |
550 | Blanca Salazar So 21:30 6:56 63 |
Alicia Moreno So 22:44 7:20 105 |
Sarah Rieping So 23:07 7:27 118 |
Akaysha Dhaliwal Fr 23:41 7:38 126 |
Ester Delgadillo Jr 25:14 8:08 138 |
||
22 | Highland (BAK) 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:52 |
118:24 23:41 7:38 |
616 | Vikki Razo Sr 22:53 7:23 113 |
Katherine Mayberry Fr 23:06 7:27 116 |
Gabi Rodier Jr 23:35 7:36 122 |
Desiree Martinez So 24:05 7:46 129 |
Samantha Gonzalez So 24:45 7:59 136 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Stewert | Jr | Saugus | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Toccoa Kahovec | Sr | Saugus | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Amanda Kristedja | Jr | Foothill | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Kelsey Taylor | Sr | Buchanan | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Megan Barnard | Sr | Buchanan | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Abigail Ramirez | Jr | Alisal Trojans | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Erin Ortega | Jr | Saugus | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Hinds | Fr | Saint Ignatius | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Brostek | Sr | newport harbor | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
10 | Coleen Mead | So | newport harbor | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Vaziri | Sr | Saugus | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Brenda Ayala | Jr | Saugus | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Jacqueline Paquette | Jr | Foothill | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Maren Cosens | Fr | Oak Ridge | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Katie Cruz | Sr | Buchanan | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Schaefer Danielle | Jr | Saugus | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Chelsea Capps | Jr | Marina | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Patti Moddelmog | So | newport harbor | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Kaitlin Henry | So | St. Lucy's Priory | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Jessica Vasquez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Natalie Malone | Jr | Saugus | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Claire Harrison | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Erica Avila | Sr | Buchanan | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Farr | Fr | Saint Ignatius | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Jacqueline Sun | Jr | Saint Ignatius | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Stice | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Tiffany Stice | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Elizabeth Roldan | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Monica Coen | So | Saint Ignatius | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Carly Nelson | So | Yucaipa | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Bambi Settenrich | Fr | Saint Ignatius | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Inna Lane | So | Oak Ridge | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Rachel Estrada | Sr | Foothill | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Regine Marquez | Jr | Buchanan | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Paige Ostlund | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:55 | 7:04 | 1/1 | 6/8 | 14/41 | ||||
36 | Meghan Hoffman | Sr | Foothill | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Kaileen Palmero | Fr | Oak Ridge | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Ellie Weir | Sr | Foothill | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Kaelyn Handsel | Jr | Brea Olinda | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Megan Chenoweth | Fr | St. Lucy's Priory | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Michelle Noe | Jr | Oak Park | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Abby Otto | So | Saint Ignatius | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Hannah Brumbaum | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Olya Zamucen | Sr | Mater Dei | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Jackie Urbine | Jr | Saint Ignatius | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Hollis Crews | Jr | Buchanan | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Jessica Knapp | So | Yucaipa | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Kaley Silva | Fr | Oak Ridge | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Ariel Ocampo | Jr | Mater Dei | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Mary Quayle | Sr | Mater Dei | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Melissa Romero | Sr | Marina | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Jamie Butters | So | La Reina High School | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Kaitlin Senese | Jr | Mater Dei | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Cara Seo | Jr | Brea Olinda | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Haylie Hansen | Jr | Buchanan | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Kristin Dockery | Sr | Carson | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
57 | Stephanie Badum | Sr | newport harbor | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Jenna Hemphill | Fr | Maranatha High School | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Brittany Teixeira | Jr | St Joseph | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Alana Gordon | Sr | Oak Park | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Lily Tsukayama | Jr | Skyline High School | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Samantha Sabo | Sr | Mater Dei | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
63 | Emily Tatum | So | Saint Ignatius | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Vinopal | Jr | Arcadia High School | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Devin Reinch | Fr | Yucaipa | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Gabby Lowry | Fr | La Reina High School | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
67 | Tara Zendejas | Jr | Mater Dei | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Brittney Brandt | Fr | St Joseph | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Jackie Jacques | Sr | Buchanan | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Shelby Freitas | Fr | Tulare Western | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | Lyndsay Guttchen | Sr | Oak Park | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
72 | Andra Lim | Jr | Miramonte | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Ashley Millhouse | Sr | La Reina High School | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Kelsey Slagle | Jr | Oak Ridge | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Alexis Brandt | Fr | St Joseph | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Charlott Simms | So | Yucaipa | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
77 | Celes Celis | So | Avenal | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
78 | Natalie Romak | Jr | Miramonte | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
79 | Sonia Bravo | So | Alisal Trojans | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
80 | Charlotte Burk | So | La Serna High School | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
81 | Katie Gandolfo | Fr | Saint Ignatius | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
82 | Erin Murphy | So | Saint Ignatius | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | Libby Paulsen | Sr | Saint Ignatius | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Jessica Waller | Jr | Clovis East | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Katie Galleger | Sr | Buhach Colony | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
86 | April Kouh | Sr | Yucaipa | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
87 | Nicole Winters | Fr | St Joseph | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Brielle Ansdell | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Rachel Sommers | Jr | Maranatha High School | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
90 | Melissa Marquez | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Vanessa Avila | Sr | Brea Olinda | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Cassie Streeby | So | Yucaipa | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Alana Ayasse | Jr | Skyline High School | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
94 | Fernanda Salcedo | Sr | Otay Ranch | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
95 | Cassie Cecil | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
96 | Paula Quiroz | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
97 | Rebecca Farr | Jr | Miramonte | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
98 | Kerri Kowsky | Jr | Foothill | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
99 | Jenny Simeone | Jr | St Joseph | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
100 | Christa Byrd | Sr | Bullard High | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
101 | Kelsey Calhoun | Sr | Brea Olinda | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
102 | Julia Robinson | Jr | Oak Park | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
103 | Garcia Elizabeth | So | Calvary Chapel - Downey | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
104 | Bri Tarantino | Fr | The Bishop's School | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
105 | Brandee Martinho | So | Tulare Western | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
106 | Miko Elliott | Jr | Clovis High | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
107 | Keltzie Smith | So | Del Campo | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
108 | Susana Ramirez | Fr | Tulare Western | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
109 | Maija Ehlinger | So | La Reina High School | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
110 | Emily Wheeler | Fr | Los Angeles Baptist High | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
111 | Laura Doskocil | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | Jill Shields | So | Maranatha High School | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
113 | Malory Ensor | So | St Joseph | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
114 | Tiffanie Boe | Jr | Stockdale | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
115 | Jacki Nash | Jr | Clovis High | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Cathy Welsh | Jr | Del Campo | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
117 | Kate Schauer | Sr | Miramonte | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
118 | Mary Smith | Sr | Miramonte | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
119 | Elisa Carino | Jr | Arcadia High School | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
120 | Madeleine Mountain | Jr | Skyline High School | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
121 | Katie Warren | Sr | Buhach Colony | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
122 | Chihiro Ito | Jr | Arcadia High School | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
123 | Jaime Toy | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
124 | Sandy Narez | Fr | North Monterey County | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
125 | Violeta Quintanar | Jr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
126 | Anna Gregory | Sr | Clovis West | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
127 | Anna Harris | Fr | La Reina High School | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
128 | Arielle Tuzon | Sr | La Reina High School | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
129 | Regina Clincy | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
130 | Taylor Bourelle | So | Stockdale | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
131 | Christina Kim | Jr | Brea Olinda | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
132 | Botello Jessica | Fr | Calvary Chapel - Downey | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
133 | Charlotte Hoerber | Fr | Los Angeles Baptist High | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
134 | Madison White | So | The Bishop's School | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
135 | Tiffani Boone | Jr | Clovis East | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
136 | Ashley Edwards | Sr | St Joseph | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
137 | Kaitlyn Mish | Jr | Stockdale | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
138 | Karina Rey | Jr | Alisal Trojans | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
139 | Rose Crebbin | Jr | Colfax | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
140 | Saundra Palomar | Sr | Brea Olinda | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
141 | Yvonne Munoz | Fr | Maranatha High School | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
142 | Mariann Howland | Sr | Brea Olinda | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
143 | Arial Reyes | Jr | Buhach Colony | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
144 | Tiffani Trypucko | Fr | Maranatha High School | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
145 | Erika Brown | So | La Reina High School | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
146 | Shelby Pinkham | So | Stockdale | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
147 | Kristen Rollins | Jr | Buchanan | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
148 | Emerald Ferreria-Yang | Jr | Skyline High School | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
149 | Mariah Seguil | Fr | North Monterey County | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
150 | Alexa Green | So | Bullard High | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
151 | Jacqueline Sanchez | Jr | Alisal Trojans | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
152 | Thalia Zamudio | Fr | Alisal Trojans | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
153 | Daisy Acosta | Fr | Tulare Western | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
154 | Vanessa Garcia | Fr | North Monterey County | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
155 | Melody Jorgensen | Jr | Stockdale | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
156 | Caitlin Conner | So | Clovis West | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
157 | Jennifer Vega | Sr | Tulare Western | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
158 | Leah Heefner | So | Maranatha High School | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
159 | Ellen Mooneyham | Sr | Del Campo | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
160 | Veronica Arizmendez | Jr | North Monterey County | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
161 | Stephanie Sanchez | So | Stockdale | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
162 | Alli Bell | Fr | Del Campo | 28:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
163 | Erika Alvarez | Jr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
164 | Morgan Cornell | Jr | Bullard High | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
165 | Naomi Wagner | Jr | The Bishop's School | 28:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
166 | Suzanne Brown | So | Maranatha High School | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
167 | Natalie Sherman | So | Stockdale | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
168 | Borman Alyssa | Fr | Calvary Chapel - Downey | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
169 | Crystal Orozco-Gamboa | Sr | Stockdale | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
170 | Devin Brown | Jr | Stockdale | 28:57 | 9:20 | |||||||
171 | Sandra Sanchez | Jr | Tulare Western | 28:58 | 9:21 | |||||||
172 | Celene Sanchez | Fr | North Monterey County | 29:33 | 9:32 | |||||||
173 | Courtney Delong | Jr | Brea Olinda | 29:49 | 9:37 | |||||||
174 | Lucia Castro | Sr | Alisal Trojans | 30:01 | 9:41 | |||||||
175 | Sarah Edwards | Jr | Colfax | 30:35 | 9:52 | |||||||
176 | Liz Mejia | Sr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 31:20 | 10:06 | |||||||
177 | Perla Diaz | Jr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 31:26 | 10:08 | |||||||
178 | Bianca Ramirez | So | Foothill-Bakersfield | 31:59 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.