South Pasadena Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Dakot | Fr | Fr | 24:24 | 8:20 | 2.93 | 112/148 | 17/20 | 38/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Astle, Jefferson | Fr | Fr | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 11/148 | 1/20 | 7/42 | 8/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chow, Lawrence | So | So | 20:56 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 67/146 | 6/11 | 20/42 | 3/11 | 21:57 (1:01,4.6) |
21:57 (1:01,4.6) |
21:57 (1:01,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Doo, Sean | So | So | 20:30 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 52/146 | 3/11 | 15/42 | 9/20 | 23:00 (2:30,10.9) |
23:00 (2:30,10.9) |
23:00 (2:30,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Fan, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 27:18 | 9:19 | 2.93 | 140/148 | 19/20 | 40/42 | 1/1 | |||||
Foxe, Wyatt | Fr | Fr | 20:20 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 34/148 | 4/20 | 13/42 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gleckman, Alex | Jr | JV | 29:45 | 10:09 | 2.93 | 203/204 | 4/4 | 41/42 | 22/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gross, Jason | So | So | 21:23 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 80/146 | 8/11 | 23/42 | 3/7 | 22:34 (1:11,5.2) |
22:34 (1:11,5.2) |
22:34 (1:11,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Halley, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 19/148 | 2/20 | 11/42 | 4/22 | |||||
Harmer, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 22:12 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 76/148 | 10/20 | 28/42 | 2/5 | 0:00 | ||||
Houser, Brian | So | So | 19:34 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 34/146 | 2/11 | 10/42 | 9/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Houser, Kevin | Sr | JV | 21:03 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 87/204 | 1/4 | 22/42 | 27/40 | 20:42 | 20:42 | 20:42 | ||
Joe, Jacob | So | V | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 50/163 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 8/24 | 19:18 (1:02,5.4) |
19:18 (1:02,5.4) |
19:18 (1:02,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kabealo, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 20:27 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 35/148 | 5/20 | 14/42 | 3/13 | |||||
Kiel, Charlie | Jr | JV | 22:38 | 7:43 | 2.93 | 137/204 | 3/4 | 30/42 | 23/28 | 21:26 | 21:26 | 20:46 | ||
Kopperud, Grays | So | V | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 97/163 | 7/7 | 8/42 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Large, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 22:35 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 135/204 | 2/4 | 29/42 | 28/33 | |||||
Lash, Nathanial | So | So | 20:53 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 65/146 | 5/11 | 18/42 | 4/15 | |||||
Law, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 22:43 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 86/148 | 11/20 | 32/42 | 2/5 | |||||
Lee, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 20:14 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 32/148 | 3/20 | 12/42 | 5/17 | |||||
Min, Kyeonguk | So | So | 22:39 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 105/146 | 11/11 | 31/42 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mittelstaedt, Oliver | So | So | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 57/146 | 4/11 | 16/42 | 6/18 | |||||
Parson, Blake | Fr | Fr | 23:34 | 8:03 | 2.93 | 103/148 | 14/20 | 35/42 | 1/3 | |||||
Patrick, Adelstei | So | So | 22:06 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 97/146 | 10/11 | 27/42 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pons, Samuel | Fr | V | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 12/163 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 2/27 | |||||
Priver, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 23:46 | 8:07 | 2.93 | 107/148 | 15/20 | 36/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Quon, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 24:52 | 8:29 | 2.93 | 120/148 | 18/20 | 39/42 | 1/1 | |||||
Rainey, Cole | Fr | Fr | 20:46 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 41/148 | 6/20 | 17/42 | 3/10 | |||||
Removed, Name | Fr | Fr | 29:50 | 10:11 | 2.93 | 147/148 | 20/20 | 42/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ryan, Tyler | So | V | 18:36 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 63/163 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 5/23 | 19:24 (0:48,4.1) |
19:24 (0:48,4.1) |
19:24 (0:48,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stone, Micheal | Fr | Fr | 20:55 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 44/148 | 7/20 | 19/42 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Suthar, Himal | Fr | Fr | 23:57 | 8:10 | 2.93 | 109/148 | 16/20 | 37/42 | 1/1 | |||||
Thompson, Andr | So | V | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 69/163 | 6/7 | 6/42 | 3/21 | 19:35 (0:49,4.2) |
19:35 (0:49,4.2) |
19:35 (0:49,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Turner, Davis | Fr | Fr | 23:34 | 8:03 | 2.93 | 102/148 | 13/20 | 34/42 | 1/4 | |||||
Valdivia, Aaron | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 11/163 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 10/28 | 18:09 (1:01,5.6) |
16:56 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Wang, Justin | Jr | Fr | 21:50 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 69/148 | 9/20 | 26/42 | 2/5 | |||||
Wang, Sean | Fr | Fr | 22:58 | 7:50 | 2.93 | 95/148 | 12/20 | 33/42 | 1/5 | |||||
Weiner, Jon | Fr | Fr | 21:30 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 56/148 | 8/20 | 24/42 | 2/6 | |||||
Wood, James | So | So | 21:49 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 90/146 | 9/11 | 25/42 | 3/4 | 24:39 (2:50,11.5) |
24:39 (2:50,11.5) |
24:39 (2:50,11.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Xiao, Larry | So | So | 19:31 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 33/146 | 1/11 | 9/42 | 15/27 | 20:09 (0:38,3.1) |
20:09 (0:38,3.1) |
20:09 (0:38,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Xiao, Richard | So | So | 20:56 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 68/146 | 7/11 | 21/42 | 3/8 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 20:06 | ||
Zedan, Jasiel | So | V | 18:25 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 56/163 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 6/23 | 19:57 (1:32,7.7) |
19:57 (1:32,7.7) |
19:57 (1:32,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/23 | 89:43 1:28 |
2.93 | 6:07 | 5:51 | 6:21 | 182 | 5:52 | 90:15 (0:32,0.6) |
85:19 | 85:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Aaron Valdivia (11), Samuel Pons (12), Jacob Joe (47), Jasiel Zedan (53), Tyler Ryan (59) | |
So 1st 5 | 8/15 | 101:03 1:22 |
2.93 | 6:54 | 6:40 | 7:08 | 206 | 6:14 | 110:43 (9:40,8.7) |
99:43 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Larry Xiao (29), Brian Houser (30), Sean Doo (44), Oliver Mittelstaedt (49), Nathanial Lash (54) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 107:10 1:10 |
2.93 | 7:19 | 7:09 | 7:33 | 59 | 6:57 | Lawrence Chow (7), Richard Xiao (8), Jason Gross (12), James Wood (14), Adelstei Patrick (18) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/13 | 99:57 1:11 |
2.93 | 6:49 | 6:35 | 6:59 | 110 | 6:35 | 98:20 | 98:20 | 98:20 | Jefferson Astle (9), Thomas Halley (17), Jonathan Lee (27), Wyatt Foxe (28), Jacob Kabealo (29) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 107:13 1:26 |
2.93 | 7:19 | 7:05 | 7:35 | 52 | 7:12 | 107:25 (0:12,0.2) |
107:25 (0:12,0.2) |
107:25 (0:12,0.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cole Rainey (4), Micheal Stone (6), Jon Weiner (10), Justin Wang (15), Anthony Harmer (17) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 116:35 1:03 |
2.93 | 7:57 | 7:45 | 8:07 | 19 | 7:57 | 119:12 (2:37,2.2) |
119:12 (2:37,2.2) |
119:12 (2:37,2.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Brandon Law (1), Sean Wang (3), Davis Turner (4), Blake Parson (5), Kyle Priver (6) | |
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 130:21 5:53 |
2.93 | 8:54 | 8:10 | 10:11 | 15 | 8:54 | Himal Suthar (1), Dakot Anderson (2), Ryan Quon (3), Tyler Fan (4), Name Removed (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Pompei | Sr | St. Francis (mv) | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Erik Olson | So | Novato | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Dylan Marx | So | Mount Miguel | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Steven Foster | So | St. Francis (mv) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Jerry Sanchez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Palazzolo | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Willy Macmiller | So | Crespi | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Asenci Mendoza | Jr | Wasco | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Torres | Jr | Irvine | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Peter Kissin | Jr | Redwood | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Valdivia | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:08 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 10/28 | 18:09 (1:01) |
16:56 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (LY) |
12 | Samuel Pons | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:18 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 2/27 | ||||
13 | Andrew Garcia | So | Nipomo | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Reed Bunnell | So | Redwood | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Anth Debarrows | Sr | Santana | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | David Lucero | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Carlo Carcamos | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Matt Ong | Sr | St. Francis (mv) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Zayd Dinaully | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Art Gonzalz | Sr | Desert Mirage | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Emilio Ortiz | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Will Conner | Sr | St. Francis (mv) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Rene Vidal | Sr | Desert Mirage | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Mark Bretan | Sr | Novato | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Alex Sterling | Jr | Redwood | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Anderberg | So | St. Francis (mv) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Johna Holmlund | Jr | Lompoc | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Gallardo | Jr | Alhambra (mar) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Emmanu Chang | Jr | Irvine | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Peterson | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Nick Meko | Jr | Nipomo | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Jose Sandoval | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Joel Solis | So | Cathedral (la) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Rj Larrieu | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Fernando Ojeda | Sr | San Dimas | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | David Cruz | So | Cathedral (la) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Nick Hart | So | St. Francis (mv) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Ashley | Sr | Atascadero | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Sergio Palacio | Sr | Bassett | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Jimmy Porfirio | Fr | Mount Miguel | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Hernan Zarate | So | Desert Mirage | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Max Ruppel | So | St. Francis (lc) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Peter Stewart | Jr | Yosemite | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Neil Saez | Jr | Irvine | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Jason Gordon | Jr | Santana | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Oswald Dejulian | Jr | Wasco | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Nick Wright | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Micheal Lucero | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Joe | So | South Pasadena | 18:16 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 8/24 | 19:18 (1:02) |
19:18 (1:02) |
19:18 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Bryan Carmody | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Oscar Salcedo | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Drake Brunett | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Clay Harmon | Jr | Yosemite | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Tim Gates | Sr | St. Francis (mv) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Jasiel Zedan | So | South Pasadena | 18:25 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 6/23 | 19:57 (1:32) |
19:57 (1:32) |
19:57 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
57 | Coope Rummell | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Cesar Gonzalez | Fr | Desert Mirage | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Albert Lee | So | Wilson (hh) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Chen | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Basubas | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Theo Ludford | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Ryan | So | South Pasadena | 18:36 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 5/23 | 19:24 (0:48) |
19:24 (0:48) |
19:24 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Chad Kurrle | Sr | Irvine | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Juan Ayala | Jr | Wasco | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Omar Pena | Jr | Bassett | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Dennis Cook | So | Irvine | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Moises Venegas | So | Cathedral (la) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Andr Thompson | So | South Pasadena | 18:46 | 6:24 | 6/7 | 6/42 | 3/21 | 19:35 (0:49) |
19:35 (0:49) |
19:35 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
70 | Ben Hobbs | So | Segerstrom | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Ralph Bain | So | Segerstrom | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Cese Hernandez | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Ernest Reyes | Jr | Wilson (hh) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Cuevas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Jack Bauer | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Brian Wisdom | So | Bishop Alemany | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Alex Shimek | So | Redwood | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | George Siezar | So | Bassett | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Jason Hight | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Colton Dodd | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Edward Bonilla | Fr | Crespi | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Eduard Ramirez | So | Wasco | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Frankie Baltazar | Sr | Wasco | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Dobbs | Jr | Atascadero | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Chris Galeano | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Josh Meko | Fr | Nipomo | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Ford | Jr | Alhambra (mar) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Jose Arellano | So | Bassett | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Wes Humphreys | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Christia Estrada | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Dan Kaplan | Jr | Redwood | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Josh Slocum | Sr | Irvine | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | James Stucker | So | Costa Mesa | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | J.j. Grube | So | Crespi | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Carlo Sepulveda | Sr | Mount Miguel | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Justin Talavera | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Grays Kopperud | So | South Pasadena | 19:22 | 6:37 | 7/7 | 8/42 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Robbie Ellis | Sr | Yosemite | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Joel Dejulian | Sr | Wasco | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Michael Singh | Sr | Pioneer (woo) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Ma Casalenuovo | Jr | Crespi | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Quinten Hizey | Sr | Nipomo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Jason Rosello | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Ben Palmer | Jr | Yosemite | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | John Latham | Jr | Novato | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Tran | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Otelo Contreras | So | Bassett | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Chri Del Puerto | Jr | Mount Miguel | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | Anth Hernandez | Jr | Temescal Canyon | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | John Elliott | So | Wilson (hh) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Chris Adams | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Johnathan Nery | So | Crespi | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Kenny Kono | Sr | Desert Mirage | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Isaac Bromby | Jr | Atascadero | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Nick Ames | Sr | Atascadero | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
116 | Hect Rodriguez | Sr | Bassett | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Trevor Peterson | So | Nipomo | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Michael Regan | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Telind Bench | Sr | Atascadero | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
120 | Martin Lopez | Sr | Lompoc | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | John Abasto | Jr | San Dimas | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
122 | Johnatha Kaplan | Jr | Redwood | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Devan Arevalo | So | Mount Miguel | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Lucas Scagliotti | Jr | Irvine | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
125 | Clayt Schmoekel | Jr | Pioneer (woo) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Kunkel | Jr | San Dimas | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
127 | Josh Kellapper | Fr | Novato | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Kiefer Gallagher | Jr | Lompoc | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Gannon Walser | Sr | Yosemite | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | John Sudbeck1 | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Tony Kratz | Jr | Crespi | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Arteaga | Fr | Crespi | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Howard Mao | So | Wilson (hh) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Munoz | Jr | Bassett | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Nigel Jones | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Eric Jenson | Sr | Madison | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Miguel Munoz | Jr | Desert Mirage | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Plascencia | Fr | Wilson (hh) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Berber Cole | Fr | Lompoc | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
140 | Pellitier Travis | Sr | Santana | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
141 | Michae Marquez | So | Nipomo | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
142 | Marco Froehlke | Sr | Yosemite | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
143 | Wade Stritzinger | Jr | Yosemite | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
144 | Elfego Martinez | Sr | Wilson (hh) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
145 | Carlos Lopez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Jose Martin | Jr | Lompoc | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
147 | Jesse Valenzuela | So | San Dimas | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Chris Marshall | Jr | Costa Mesa | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Chaz Black | Sr | Novato | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
150 | Luis Ayon | Jr | Pioneer (woo) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
151 | Giusepp Vernice | Sr | Mount Miguel | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Scott | Sr | Pioneer (woo) | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
153 | Irvine Dorantes | So | Costa Mesa | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
154 | Merle Howard | Sr | Mount Miguel | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
155 | Tim Mckee | Jr | San Dimas | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Ben Haney | So | Madison | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
157 | Spencer Buck | Sr | Pioneer (woo) | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
158 | Nahun Vazquez | So | Wasco | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
159 | Levi Kaup | Sr | Novato | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
160 | Rummon Razzak | Jr | Costa Mesa | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
161 | Kurtis Roddewig | Sr | Pioneer (woo) | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
162 | Eric Tymatra | So | Redwood | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
163 | Carlos Ortiz | Jr | Lompoc | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (mv) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
85:59 17:12 5:52 |
68 | Phil Pompei Sr 16:13 5:32 1 |
Steven Foster So 16:53 5:46 4 |
Matt Ong Sr 17:29 5:58 17 |
Will Conner Sr 17:40 6:02 21 |
Kyle Anderberg So 17:44 6:03 25 |
Nick Hart So 18:03 6:10 35 |
Tim Gates Sr 18:24 6:17 52 |
2 | Cathedral (la) 13-7-5-4-2 Gap: 0:35 |
88:54 17:47 6:04 |
131 | Carlo Carcamos Jr 17:26 5:57 16 |
Emilio Ortiz Sr 17:35 6:00 20 |
Jose Sandoval Jr 17:55 6:07 30 |
Joel Solis So 17:57 6:08 31 |
David Cruz So 18:01 6:09 34 |
Moises Venegas So 18:46 6:24 64 |
Chris Galeano Jr 19:08 6:32 81 |
3 | St. Francis (lc) 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
88:50 17:46 6:04 |
140 | Kyle Palazzolo Fr 17:02 5:49 6 |
Zayd Dinaully Sr 17:32 5:59 18 |
Kyle Peterson Jr 17:52 6:06 28 |
Max Ruppel So 18:07 6:11 40 |
Bryan Carmody Sr 18:17 6:14 48 |
Jack Bauer Sr 18:55 6:27 71 |
Chris Adams Jr 19:47 6:45 104 |
3 | Desert Mirage 4-4-2-2-3 Gap: 1:26 |
88:48 17:46 6:04 |
140 | Jerry Sanchez Sr 17:01 5:48 5 |
Art Gonzalz Sr 17:34 6:00 19 |
Rene Vidal Sr 17:40 6:02 22 |
Hernan Zarate So 18:06 6:11 39 |
Cesar Gonzalez Fr 18:27 6:18 55 |
Kenny Kono Sr 19:54 6:48 106 |
Miguel Munoz Jr 20:54 7:08 129 |
5 | South Pasadena 10-2-6-6-5 Gap: 1:28 |
89:43 17:57 6:07 |
182 | Aaron Valdivia Jr 17:08 5:51 11 |
Samuel Pons Fr 17:18 5:54 12 |
Jacob Joe So 18:16 6:14 47 |
Jasiel Zedan So 18:25 6:17 53 |
Tyler Ryan So 18:36 6:21 59 |
Andr Thompson So 18:46 6:24 65 |
Grays Kopperud So 19:22 6:37 92 |
6 | Irvine 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
90:27 18:05 6:10 |
202 | Ryan Torres Jr 17:06 5:50 9 |
Emmanu Chang Jr 17:49 6:05 27 |
Neil Saez Jr 18:10 6:12 43 |
Chad Kurrle Sr 18:39 6:22 60 |
Dennis Cook So 18:43 6:23 63 |
Josh Slocum Sr 19:15 6:34 87 |
Lucas Scagliotti Jr 20:13 6:54 117 |
7 | Redwood 9-4-3-5-7 Gap: 2:09 |
90:20 18:04 6:10 |
207 | Peter Kissin Jr 17:06 5:50 10 |
Reed Bunnell So 17:19 5:55 14 |
Alex Sterling Jr 17:42 6:02 24 |
Alex Shimek So 18:58 6:28 73 |
Dan Kaplan Jr 19:15 6:34 86 |
Johnatha Kaplan Jr 20:06 6:52 115 |
Eric Tymatra So 24:56 8:31 151 |
8 | Segerstrom 12-12-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
90:49 18:10 6:12 |
217 | David Lucero Sr 17:22 5:56 15 |
Alex Lopez Jr 18:07 6:11 41 |
Micheal Lucero Jr 18:14 6:13 46 |
Oscar Salcedo Jr 18:19 6:15 49 |
Ben Hobbs So 18:47 6:25 66 |
Ralph Bain So 18:47 6:25 67 |
Cese Hernandez Jr 18:48 6:25 68 |
9 | Orange Lutheran 15-13-12-9-9 Gap: 1:04 |
92:09 18:26 6:17 |
264 | Rj Larrieu So 17:57 6:08 32 |
Nick Wright Sr 18:12 6:13 45 |
Coope Rummell So 18:25 6:17 54 |
Theo Ludford Jr 18:34 6:20 58 |
Jason Hight So 19:01 6:29 75 |
Wes Humphreys Jr 19:14 6:34 84 |
Michael Regan Sr 20:02 6:50 111 |
10 | Wasco 7-11-9-10-10 Gap: 1:59 |
92:01 18:24 6:17 |
270 | Asenci Mendoza Jr 17:05 5:50 8 |
Oswald Dejulian Jr 18:10 6:12 44 |
Juan Ayala Jr 18:39 6:22 61 |
Eduard Ramirez So 19:03 6:30 78 |
Frankie Baltazar Sr 19:04 6:30 79 |
Joel Dejulian Sr 19:25 6:38 94 |
Nahun Vazquez So 23:18 7:57 148 |
11 | Nipomo 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:43 |
93:50 18:46 6:24 |
331 | Andrew Garcia So 17:18 5:54 13 |
Nick Meko Jr 17:54 6:07 29 |
Josh Meko Fr 19:09 6:32 82 |
Quinten Hizey Sr 19:28 6:39 97 |
Trevor Peterson So 20:01 6:50 110 |
Michae Marquez So 21:06 7:12 132 |
|
12 | Mount Miguel 3-9-12-12-12 Gap: 3:32 |
93:42 18:44 6:24 |
349 | Dylan Marx So 16:35 5:40 3 |
Jimmy Porfirio Fr 18:06 6:11 38 |
Carlo Sepulveda Sr 19:19 6:36 90 |
Chri Del Puerto Jr 19:35 6:41 102 |
Devan Arevalo So 20:07 6:52 116 |
Giusepp Vernice Sr 22:22 7:38 142 |
Merle Howard Sr 22:39 7:44 145 |
13 | Bassett 18-16-14-14-13 Gap: 1:30 |
94:29 18:54 6:27 |
357 | Sergio Palacio Sr 18:04 6:10 37 |
Omar Pena Jr 18:40 6:22 62 |
George Siezar So 18:59 6:29 74 |
Jose Arellano So 19:12 6:33 83 |
Otelo Contreras So 19:34 6:41 101 |
Hect Rodriguez Sr 19:59 6:49 109 |
Andrew Munoz Jr 20:41 7:04 127 |
14 | Crespi 6-14-14-15-14 Gap: 2:45 |
94:40 18:56 6:28 |
374 | Willy Macmiller So 17:04 5:49 7 |
Edward Bonilla Fr 19:03 6:30 77 |
J.j. Grube So 19:18 6:35 89 |
Ma Casalenuovo Jr 19:26 6:38 96 |
Johnathan Nery So 19:49 6:46 105 |
Tony Kratz Jr 20:31 7:00 124 |
Daniel Arteaga Fr 20:37 7:02 125 |
15 | Novato 2-6-11-13-15 Gap: 5:24 |
96:06 19:13 6:34 |
385 | Erik Olson So 16:34 5:39 2 |
Mark Bretan Sr 17:42 6:02 23 |
John Latham Jr 19:31 6:40 100 |
Josh Kellapper Fr 20:21 6:57 120 |
Chaz Black Sr 21:58 7:30 140 |
Levi Kaup Sr 23:37 8:04 149 |
|
16 | Bishop Alemany 22-21-18-18-16 Gap: 0:28 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
394 | Joseph Cuevas Jr 18:53 6:27 70 |
Brian Wisdom So 18:57 6:28 72 |
Colton Dodd Jr 19:01 6:29 76 |
Christia Estrada Jr 19:14 6:34 85 |
Justin Talavera Jr 19:21 6:36 91 |
Nigel Jones Jr 20:44 7:05 128 |
|
17 | Yosemite 19-15-17-16-17 Gap: 2:17 |
95:51 19:10 6:33 |
407 | Peter Stewart Jr 18:08 6:11 42 |
Clay Harmon Jr 18:24 6:17 51 |
Robbie Ellis Sr 19:23 6:37 93 |
Ben Palmer Jr 19:31 6:40 99 |
Gannon Walser Sr 20:25 6:58 122 |
Marco Froehlke Sr 21:07 7:12 133 |
Wade Stritzinger Jr 21:15 7:15 134 |
18 | Wilson (hh) 21-17-16-16-18 Gap: 2:11 |
96:14 19:15 6:34 |
411 | Albert Lee So 18:29 6:18 56 |
Patrick Chen Sr 18:30 6:19 57 |
Ernest Reyes Jr 18:50 6:26 69 |
John Elliott So 19:45 6:44 103 |
Howard Mao So 20:40 7:03 126 |
Jacob Plascencia Fr 20:55 7:08 130 |
Elfego Martinez Sr 21:17 7:16 135 |
19 | Atascadero 17-18-19-19-19 Gap: 2:00 |
97:06 19:25 6:38 |
443 | Charlie Ashley Sr 18:03 6:10 36 |
Andrew Dobbs Jr 19:07 6:31 80 |
Isaac Bromby Jr 19:56 6:48 107 |
Nick Ames Sr 19:57 6:49 108 |
Telind Bench Sr 20:03 6:51 112 |
||
20 | Costa Mesa 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 3:04 |
99:00 19:48 6:45 |
495 | Drake Brunett Jr 18:21 6:16 50 |
James Stucker So 19:16 6:35 88 |
Jason Rosello Jr 19:30 6:39 98 |
John Sudbeck1 Jr 20:28 6:59 123 |
Carlos Lopez Sr 21:25 7:19 136 |
Chris Marshall Jr 21:42 7:24 139 |
Irvine Dorantes So 22:37 7:43 144 |
21 | Lompoc 14-20-21-21-21 Gap: 3:49 |
100:43 20:09 6:52 |
528 | Johna Holmlund Jr 17:46 6:04 26 |
Martin Lopez Sr 20:05 6:51 113 |
Kiefer Gallagher Jr 20:22 6:57 121 |
Berber Cole Fr 20:55 7:08 131 |
Jose Martin Jr 21:35 7:22 137 |
Carlos Ortiz Jr 25:56 8:51 152 |
|
22 | San Dimas 16-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:43 |
102:46 20:33 7:01 |
550 | Fernando Ojeda Sr 18:00 6:09 33 |
John Abasto Jr 20:06 6:52 114 |
Tyler Kunkel Jr 20:17 6:55 119 |
Jesse Valenzuela So 21:40 7:24 138 |
Tim Mckee Jr 22:43 7:45 146 |
||
23 | Pioneer (woo) 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:43 |
107:35 21:31 7:21 |
644 | Michael Singh Sr 19:25 6:38 95 |
Clayt Schmoekel Jr 20:16 6:55 118 |
Luis Ayon Jr 22:13 7:35 141 |
Brandon Scott Sr 22:33 7:42 143 |
Spencer Buck Sr 23:08 7:54 147 |
Kurtis Roddewig Sr 24:18 8:18 150 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Blattler | So | Alhambra (mar) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Steven Melena | So | Eastside | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Jesse Aston | So | Alhambra (mar) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Andre Cannata | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Luis Vasquez | So | Eastside | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Matthe Gomez | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Brent Hogan | So | Pioneer (woo) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Charles Grove | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Isaac Flores | So | Eastside | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Caleb Metzger | So | Yucca Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Michael Korcha | So | Yucca Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Joss | So | Servite | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Robinson | So | Cathedral (sd) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Albert Gomez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Justin Weaver | So | Eastside | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Walte Gonzalez | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Santiago Islas | So | Cathedral (sd) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Julien Crockett | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Steve Gonzalez | So | Arlington | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Steven Padilla | So | Eastside | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Ariel Valdez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Mike Mcdonald | So | Servite | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Gaytan | So | Don Bosco Tech | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Jose Perez | So | Eastside | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Corey Torres | So | Tehachapi | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Sam Nguyen | So | La Quinta (wes) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Jose Alonso | So | Tustin | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Alex Padilla | So | Eastside | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Bruce Vu | So | La Quinta (wes) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Juan Guardado | So | Don Bosco Tech | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Jesse Stafford | So | Del Oro | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Dre Diachenko | So | Cathedral (sd) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Larry Xiao | So | South Pasadena | 19:31 | 6:40 | 1/11 | 9/42 | 15/27 | 20:09 (0:38) |
20:09 (0:38) |
20:09 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Brian Houser | So | South Pasadena | 19:34 | 6:41 | 2/11 | 10/42 | 9/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Nich De Glymes | So | Del Oro | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Eric Snyder | So | Yucca Valley | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Vince Dato-on | So | Servite | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Gerardo Felix | So | Pioneer (whi) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Corey Nehmitz | So | Cathedral (sd) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Connor Toohill | So | Cathedral (sd) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Keith Schostag | So | Del Oro | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Alejandro Flores | So | Eastside | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Tom Fiechtner | So | Cathedral (sd) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Sergei Horowitz | So | Tehachapi | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Bruce Gabbard | So | Yucca Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Jason Cancino | So | La Quinta (wes) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Stege | So | Santa Margarita | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Lopez | So | Desert Hot Springs | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Rj Shanks | So | Cathedral (sd) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Benny Martinez | So | Ganesha | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Mohamme Abdi | So | Madison | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Sean Doo | So | South Pasadena | 20:30 | 7:00 | 3/11 | 15/42 | 9/20 | 23:00 (2:30) |
23:00 (2:30) |
23:00 (2:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
53 | Andy De Alba | So | Ganesha | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Franci Gonzales | So | Covina | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
55 | John Jacinto | So | Covina | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Jonatha Romero | So | Ganesha | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Oliver Mittelstaedt | So | South Pasadena | 20:35 | 7:02 | 4/11 | 16/42 | 6/18 | ||||
58 | John Duong | So | La Quinta (wes) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Marc Mendiola | So | Servite | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Dusti Carpenter | So | Corona Del Mar | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Jorge Pelerayo | So | Littlerock | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Brian Magumcia | So | Bolsa Grande | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Luis Flores | So | Eastside | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | David Nguyen | So | La Quinta (wes) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Nathanial Lash | So | South Pasadena | 20:53 | 7:08 | 5/11 | 18/42 | 4/15 | ||||
66 | Stephen Acuna | So | Pioneer (whi) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Lawrence Chow | So | South Pasadena | 20:56 | 7:09 | 6/11 | 20/42 | 3/11 | 21:57 (1:01) |
21:57 (1:01) |
21:57 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Richard Xiao | So | South Pasadena | 20:56 | 7:09 | 7/11 | 21/42 | 3/8 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 20:06 | |
69 | Matt Castellanos | So | Covina | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | Westg Viencent | So | Madison | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
71 | Eric Segura | So | Covina | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Paulo Estrella | So | Ganesha | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | David Cardenas | So | Bolsa Grande | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Dustin Ansley | So | Del Oro | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Erik Perez | So | Arlington | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Alex Ludlow | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Parker Barrett | So | Cathedral (sd) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Mark Sessa | So | Cathedral (sd) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Eric Mcroskey | So | Cathedral (sd) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | Jason Gross | So | South Pasadena | 21:23 | 7:18 | 8/11 | 23/42 | 3/7 | 22:34 (1:11) |
22:34 (1:11) |
22:34 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
81 | Sam Parks | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
82 | Josef Holper | So | Servite | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
83 | Justin Mcgowen | So | Yucca Valley | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Efren Aguilar | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Valentin | So | Covina | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
86 | Diego Rico | So | Ganesha | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Alberto Orozco | So | Mount Miguel | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
88 | Victor Martinez | So | Ganesha | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
89 | Jorge Nunez | So | Arlington | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
90 | James Wood | So | South Pasadena | 21:49 | 7:27 | 9/11 | 25/42 | 3/4 | 24:39 (2:50) |
24:39 (2:50) |
24:39 (2:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Julio Lopez | So | Ganesha | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
92 | Dylan Mcbride | So | Yucca Valley | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Jason Trost | So | Tehachapi | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Omar Rodriguez | So | Ganesha | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
95 | Christia Monzon | So | Ganesha | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Josh Thompson | So | San Dimas | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Adelstei Patrick | So | South Pasadena | 22:06 | 7:33 | 10/11 | 27/42 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Christian Torres | So | Tehachapi | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Jose Pena | So | Ganesha | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Simon Sou | So | Yucca Valley | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
101 | Stephen Lopez | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
102 | Johnny Garcia | So | Eastside | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Oma Castorena | So | Arlington | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Hoang | So | La Quinta (wes) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
105 | Kyeonguk Min | So | South Pasadena | 22:39 | 7:44 | 11/11 | 31/42 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | Scott Okamura | So | San Dimas | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
107 | Dane Smith | So | Del Oro | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
108 | Danny Hill | So | Servite | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Kusik | So | Tustin | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
110 | Antho Alvarado | So | Arlington | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
111 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
112 | Alex Vega | So | Tustin | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
113 | Fernando Garcia | So | Ganesha | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Franc Contreras | So | Ganesha | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
115 | Rickert Samuel | So | Madison | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
116 | Kev Bridenbaker | So | Tustin | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
117 | David Liestman | So | Tehachapi | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
118 | Rick Matsumoto | So | Corona Del Mar | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
119 | Juan Pa Guzman | So | Desert Hot Springs | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
120 | D Pasqualicchio | So | Yucca Valley | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
121 | Eric Gomez | So | Littlerock | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Ho | So | Corona Del Mar | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Christian Farus | So | Cathedral (sd) | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
124 | Jon Kha | So | Covina | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
125 | Perez Omar | So | Madison | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
126 | Colin Black | So | Servite | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Hector Sandoval | So | Pioneer (woo) | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Lejano | So | Alhambra (mar) | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
129 | Anthon Ramirez | So | Eastside | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
130 | Carlos Alonzo | Fr | La Puente | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | Arturo Licona | So | Ganesha | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
132 | Paul Novisoff | So | Servite | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
133 | Linekeer Duran | So | Ganesha | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Dahl | So | Tehachapi | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
135 | Nick Bullock | So | Madison | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
136 | Christop Torres | So | Pioneer (whi) | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Reubens | So | Desert Hot Springs | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
138 | Mitchell Nguyen | So | Corona Del Mar | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
139 | Travis Aquino | So | Eastside | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
140 | Clancy Lawler | So | Pioneer (woo) | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
141 | Geoffr Leatham | So | Burroughs (rid) | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
142 | Alfonso Frausto | So | Tehachapi | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Klassen | So | Desert Hot Springs | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
144 | Jose Alvarez | So | Pioneer (woo) | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Gillam | So | Tehachapi | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
146 | Jose Leiva | So | Eastside | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastside 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
91:26 18:17 6:14 |
39 | Steven Melena So 16:39 5:41 1 |
Luis Vasquez So 18:09 6:12 3 |
Isaac Flores So 18:33 6:20 6 |
Justin Weaver So 18:52 6:26 12 |
Steven Padilla So 19:13 6:34 17 |
Jose Perez So 19:19 6:36 21 |
Alex Padilla So 19:24 6:37 24 |
2 | Bishop Montgomery 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:16 |
96:28 19:18 6:35 |
101 | Andre Cannata So 18:06 6:11 2 |
Matthe Gomez So 18:25 6:17 4 |
Charles Grove So 18:31 6:19 5 |
Walte Gonzalez So 19:04 6:30 13 |
Stephen Lopez So 22:22 7:38 77 |
||
3 | Cathedral (sd) 5-4-5-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
96:55 19:23 6:37 |
121 | Tyler Robinson So 18:45 6:24 10 |
Santiago Islas So 19:07 6:31 14 |
Dre Diachenko So 19:28 6:39 28 |
Corey Nehmitz So 19:46 6:45 34 |
Connor Toohill So 19:49 6:46 35 |
Tom Fiechtner So 19:57 6:49 37 |
Rj Shanks So 20:21 6:57 41 |
4 | Don Bosco Tech 6-6-4-3-4 Gap: 2:45 |
98:20 19:40 6:43 |
142 | Albert Gomez So 18:49 6:25 11 |
Ariel Valdez So 19:13 6:34 18 |
Adrian Gaytan So 19:18 6:35 20 |
Juan Guardado So 19:26 6:38 26 |
Efren Aguilar So 21:34 7:22 67 |
Jose Rodriguez So 22:55 7:49 83 |
|
5 | Yucca Valley 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:57 |
98:23 19:41 6:43 |
152 | Caleb Metzger So 18:36 6:21 7 |
Michael Korcha So 18:36 6:21 8 |
Eric Snyder So 19:37 6:42 32 |
Bruce Gabbard So 20:01 6:50 39 |
Justin Mcgowen So 21:33 7:21 66 |
Dylan Mcbride So 21:52 7:28 73 |
Simon Sou So 22:14 7:35 76 |
6 | Servite 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
177 | Dylan Joss So 18:45 6:24 9 |
Mike Mcdonald So 19:15 6:34 19 |
Vince Dato-on So 19:44 6:44 33 |
Marc Mendiola So 20:37 7:02 51 |
Josef Holper So 21:27 7:19 65 |
Danny Hill So 22:46 7:46 81 |
Colin Black So 23:47 8:07 90 |
7 | La Quinta (wes) 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
100:12 20:02 6:50 |
191 | Sam Nguyen So 19:22 6:37 23 |
Bruce Vu So 19:25 6:38 25 |
Jason Cancino So 20:02 6:50 40 |
John Duong So 20:36 7:02 50 |
David Nguyen So 20:47 7:06 53 |
Andrew Hoang So 22:35 7:42 79 |
|
8 | South Pasadena 12-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
101:03 20:13 6:54 |
206 | Larry Xiao So 19:31 6:40 29 |
Brian Houser So 19:34 6:41 30 |
Sean Doo So 20:30 7:00 44 |
Oliver Mittelstaedt So 20:35 7:02 49 |
Nathanial Lash So 20:53 7:08 54 |
Lawrence Chow So 20:56 7:09 55 |
Richard Xiao So 20:56 7:09 56 |
9 | Del Oro 11-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
102:45 20:33 7:01 |
235 | Jesse Stafford So 19:27 6:38 27 |
Nich De Glymes So 19:36 6:41 31 |
Keith Schostag So 19:50 6:46 36 |
Dustin Ansley So 21:10 7:13 61 |
Dane Smith So 22:42 7:45 80 |
||
10 | Ganesha 13-13-12-11-10 Gap: 1:11 |
104:15 20:51 7:07 |
264 | Benny Martinez So 20:25 6:58 42 |
Andy De Alba So 20:32 7:00 45 |
Jonatha Romero So 20:35 7:02 48 |
Paulo Estrella So 21:07 7:12 60 |
Diego Rico So 21:36 7:22 69 |
Victor Martinez So 21:41 7:24 70 |
Julio Lopez So 21:50 7:27 72 |
11 | Covina 15-14-14-12-11 Gap: 1:03 |
104:46 20:57 7:09 |
277 | Franci Gonzales So 20:33 7:01 46 |
John Jacinto So 20:33 7:01 47 |
Matt Castellanos So 20:57 7:09 57 |
Eric Segura So 21:07 7:12 59 |
Daniel Valentin So 21:36 7:22 68 |
Jon Kha So 23:45 8:06 88 |
|
12 | Corona Del Mar 7-11-10-10-12 Gap: 4:04 |
105:42 21:08 7:13 |
280 | Julien Crockett So 19:10 6:32 15 |
Dusti Carpenter So 20:39 7:03 52 |
Alex Ludlow So 21:12 7:14 63 |
Sam Parks So 21:27 7:19 64 |
Rick Matsumoto So 23:14 7:56 86 |
Ryan Ho So 23:29 8:01 87 |
Mitchell Nguyen So 25:30 8:42 93 |
13 | Tehachapi 9-10-11-12-13 Gap: 3:53 |
106:35 21:19 7:17 |
294 | Corey Torres So 19:20 6:36 22 |
Sergei Horowitz So 20:00 6:50 38 |
Jason Trost So 21:54 7:28 74 |
Christian Torres So 22:08 7:33 75 |
David Liestman So 23:13 7:55 85 |
Kyle Dahl So 25:09 8:35 91 |
Alfonso Frausto So 26:23 9:00 94 |
14 | Arlington 8-12-13-14-14 Gap: 3:41 |
107:30 21:30 7:20 |
309 | Steve Gonzalez So 19:13 6:34 16 |
Erik Perez So 21:11 7:14 62 |
Jorge Nunez So 21:42 7:24 71 |
Oma Castorena So 22:30 7:41 78 |
Antho Alvarado So 22:54 7:49 82 |
||
15 | Madison 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:42 |
113:41 22:44 7:46 |
366 | Mohamme Abdi So 20:30 7:00 43 |
Westg Viencent So 21:04 7:11 58 |
Rickert Samuel So 23:08 7:54 84 |
Perez Omar So 23:47 8:07 89 |
Nick Bullock So 25:12 8:36 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastside 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:11 |
101:50 20:22 6:57 |
32 | Jose Perez So 19:19 6:36 1 |
Alex Padilla So 19:24 6:37 2 |
Alejandro Flores So 19:54 6:48 3 |
Luis Flores So 20:43 7:04 6 |
Johnny Garcia So 22:30 7:41 20 |
Anthon Ramirez So 23:56 8:10 25 |
Travis Aquino So 25:33 8:43 26 |
2 | Cathedral (sd) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
104:04 20:49 7:06 |
39 | Tom Fiechtner So 19:57 6:49 4 |
Rj Shanks So 20:21 6:57 5 |
Parker Barrett So 21:13 7:14 9 |
Mark Sessa So 21:14 7:15 10 |
Eric Mcroskey So 21:19 7:17 11 |
Christian Farus So 23:30 8:01 24 |
|
3 | South Pasadena 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
107:10 21:26 7:19 |
59 | Lawrence Chow So 20:56 7:09 7 |
Richard Xiao So 20:56 7:09 8 |
Jason Gross So 21:23 7:18 12 |
James Wood So 21:49 7:27 14 |
Adelstei Patrick So 22:06 7:33 18 |
Kyeonguk Min So 22:39 7:44 21 |
|
4 | Ganesha 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
109:43 21:57 7:29 |
80 | Victor Martinez So 21:41 7:24 13 |
Julio Lopez So 21:50 7:27 15 |
Omar Rodriguez So 21:58 7:30 16 |
Christia Monzon So 22:02 7:31 17 |
Jose Pena So 22:12 7:35 19 |
Fernando Garcia So 23:04 7:52 22 |
Franc Contreras So 23:06 7:53 23 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Cedeno | Sr | Covina | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Keenan Colditz | Jr | Tehachapi | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Sears | Sr | Irvine | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Mario Avila | Sr | Cathedral (la) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | James Cullen | Sr | Bonita | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Layte | Jr | Beaumont | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Josh Coleman | Sr | Beaumont | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Duarte | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Jonatha Harmon | Jr | Arlington | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Josh Busch | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Brett Bessen | Jr | Palos Verdes | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Luis Quintanilla | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Job Huerta | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Jayson Pamplona | Sr | Beaumont | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Alex Neigher | Sr | Oak Park | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Brian Murillo | Jr | Secta (NV) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Corey Fitzgerald | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Ivan Hernandez | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Paul Hextall | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Jose Madrid | Jr | Secta (NV) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Ben Broome | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Alex Calta | Sr | Cathedral (sd) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | David Anica | Jr | Arlington | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Sha Mc Williams | Sr | Bonita | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Alfredo Garcia | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Michael Peres | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Edwi Rodriguez | So | Segerstrom | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Bravo | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Neil Salvador | Jr | Dublin | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Mckinl Murphey | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | David Raba | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Patric Mccarthy | Sr | Irvine | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Justin Tan | Jr | Oak Park | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Jared Steinbach | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Loya | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Castellanos | Sr | Covina | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Chase Edlefson | Sr | Cathedral (sd) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Uziel Pena | Sr | Bassett | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Christian Brown | Jr | Tehachapi | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Antho Ferrando | Sr | Cathedral (sd) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Medina | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Michael Spellacy | Jr | Cathedral (sd) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Gus Castillo | Jr | Bonita | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Derek Tan | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Chris Zamora | Jr | Segerstrom | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Adam Moreno | Jr | Tehachapi | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Rudy Mendoza | So | Segerstrom | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Brand Henschel | Jr | Beaumont | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Kao Selee | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Brando Feldman | Sr | Oak Park | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Frank Nguyen | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Jose Velasquez | Jr | Bonita | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Micheal Cruz | So | Segerstrom | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Evan Scrima | Jr | Beaumont | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Fujii | Sr | Palos Verdes | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Trent Ewert | Sr | Yosemite | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Goazulo Garcia | Jr | Desert Mirage | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Aaro Rosenberg | Sr | Palos Verdes | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Jeff Grahovec | Jr | Servite | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Vincent Duong | Sr | Irvine | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Enrique Carrillo | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Late 01 Late 018 | Sr | Bassett | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Erik Sanchez | Fr | Ocean View | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Scott Becker | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
65 | Ulises Cervantes | So | Segerstrom | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Mich Mazzarella | Jr | Crespi | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Johnson | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
68 | Erasm Camacho | Jr | Segerstrom | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Cheadle | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Mike Cossey | Sr | Covina | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
71 | Brian Glynn | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Petersen | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Kunitake | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Hosilee Mcbride | So | Arlington | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Matt Humphrey | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Steve Hang | Jr | Covina | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Roy Broomfield | Sr | Yosemite | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Vinh Thai | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Marcos Hurtado | Jr | Ocean View | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Alex Lin | Jr | Irvine | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | John Mcgovern | Sr | Crespi | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Lucas Stensby | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Baki | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
84 | Jun Giang | Jr | Covina | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Scott Wong | Sr | Palos Verdes | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Christia Pinheiro | Jr | Servite | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Houser | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:03 | 7:11 | 1/4 | 22/42 | 27/40 | 20:42 | 20:42 | 20:42 | |
88 | Jason Chen | Sr | La Canada | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Joe Mendez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Zack Cervantes | Jr | Bonita | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Simon | Jr | Yosemite | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Julio Mojica | Sr | Azusa | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Brian Bruegge | Jr | La Canada | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
94 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | Secta (NV) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Rick Gordon | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Juan Ayala | Jr | Beaumont | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Johnson Kha | Jr | Covina | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
98 | Taylo Schneider | Jr | Yosemite | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
99 | Tony Craddock | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
100 | Johnny Morner | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Caleb Gowman | Sr | Beaumont | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | James Wilson | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Uriel Levya | Sr | Azusa | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Patric Campitelli | Sr | Servite | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Jeff Brown | Sr | Yosemite | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Cesar Mondaca | Sr | Segerstrom | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
107 | Javier Perez | Jr | Beaumont | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Matt Soto | So | Segerstrom | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Sean Roth | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Mccarthy | So | Arlington | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
111 | Nick Silver | So | Nipomo | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Brown | Sr | Segerstrom | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | Jas Lachenmyer | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Matt Heald | Jr | Oak Park | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Ward Whitney | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
116 | John Henning | Jr | Covina | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
117 | Gusta Gonzalez | Jr | Bassett | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
118 | Michael Young | Sr | Irvine | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
119 | Felipe Rivas | Jr | Azusa | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
120 | Matt Lowe | Sr | Servite | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
121 | Jeffrey Ramirez | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
122 | Robin Leipman | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Dylan Rosales | So | La Quinta (wes) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Josh Fife | Jr | Tehachapi | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Michael Lugrain | Jr | Beaumont | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Reyna | Jr | Azusa | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
127 | Javier Avila | Jr | Bassett | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
128 | Henry Harris | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Eder Pineda | Jr | Ocean View | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
130 | Corey Bowman | Jr | Tehachapi | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
131 | Joe Choe | Jr | Irvine | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
132 | Michael Shaw | Jr | Tehachapi | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
133 | Jesse Wigfield | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Adolfo Guillen | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
135 | Nicholas Large | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:35 | 7:42 | 2/4 | 29/42 | 28/33 | ||||
136 | Marc Witt | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
137 | Charlie Kiel | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:38 | 7:43 | 3/4 | 30/42 | 23/28 | 21:26 | 21:26 | 20:46 | |
138 | Kevin Ramirez | Jr | Cathedral (la) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
139 | Xavier Martinez | Jr | Azusa | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Francis Talavera | Jr | Ocean View | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Ian Hirschler | Jr | Servite | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
142 | Alfred Martinez | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Alex Brunet | Jr | Palos Verdes | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
144 | Colin Pryor | Jr | Ocean View | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
145 | Daniel Santos | Sr | Mount Miguel | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
146 | Kyle Martin | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
147 | Kenny Ivy | Sr | Beaumont | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
148 | Ricardo Orozco | Jr | Beaumont | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
150 | Rich Hernandez | Sr | Covina | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | Luis Arca | Jr | Cathedral (sd) | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
153 | Michael Chang | Sr | Irvine | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
154 | Alex Tran | Jr | La Quinta (wes) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
155 | Eduardo Lucano | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
156 | Marc Capitan | Sr | Irvine | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
157 | Kinley O'sullivan | Jr | Palos Verdes | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
158 | Michael Potter | Jr | Oak Park | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
159 | Solomo Mindlin | Jr | Oak Park | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
160 | Jared Marsh | Sr | Yosemite | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
161 | Cody Ross | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
162 | Raymun Alvarez | Jr | Azusa | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
163 | Robert Harris | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
164 | Late 01 Late 019 | Sr | Bassett | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
165 | Octavio Ramirez | Jr | Azusa | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
166 | David Siverly | Sr | Yosemite | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Zerkle | Jr | Santana | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
168 | Dylan Shafer | Jr | Tehachapi | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
170 | Ernesto Diaz | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
171 | Joseph Delfin | Sr | Nipomo | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
172 | Vincent Sung | Sr | Irvine | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
173 | Baldwin Charles | Jr | Rim Of The World | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
174 | Jason Punzalan | Sr | Servite | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
175 | Kristopher Jhang | Jr | Beaumont | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
176 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Magnolia (ana) | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
177 | Jack Ni | Sr | Desert Mirage | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
179 | Peter Huang | Sr | Irvine | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
181 | David Lanthripp | Jr | Beaumont | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
182 | Bijan Irani | Jr | Palos Verdes | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
183 | Christ Lancaster | Fr | Ocean View | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
184 | Josh Weedon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
185 | Rod Mckormick | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
186 | Kyle Kulinski | Jr | Oak Park | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
187 | Anthony Chavez | Sr | Magnolia (ana) | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
188 | Angel Sanchez | Jr | Bassett | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
189 | Alex Vasquez | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
190 | Albert Lee | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Chen | Sr | Palos Verdes | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
192 | Alfred Kimmell | Sr | Nipomo | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
193 | Sao Le | Jr | Irvine | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
194 | Nick Johansson | Sr | Alhambra (mar) | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
195 | Daniel Bui | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 27:05 | 9:15 | |||||||
196 | Quinn Salazar | Sr | Bonita | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
197 | David Killam | Jr | Yucca Valley | 28:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
199 | Cor Hebebrand | Jr | Tehachapi | 28:42 | 9:48 | |||||||
201 | Ru Mc Cullough | Jr | Tehachapi | 29:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
203 | Alex Gleckman | Jr | South Pasadena | 29:45 | 10:09 | 4/4 | 41/42 | 22/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
204 | Danie Rodriguez | Jr | Ocean View | 29:48 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Santillan | Fr | Barstow | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Anthon Lobasso | Fr | Servite | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Eddie Franco | Fr | Azusa | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Matt Johnson | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Logan Ma | Fr | Irvine | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Luis Garcia | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Johnson | Fr | Servite | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Joel Velazquez | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Edgar Santiago | Fr | Laguna Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Joey Pogue | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Jefferson Astle | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:16 | 6:35 | 1/20 | 7/42 | 8/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Stephen Kaspar | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Roni Palm | Fr | Irvine | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Gilwee | Fr | Servite | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | David Villapando | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Pena | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Allen Evaldez | Fr | Servite | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Steve Villanueva | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Halley | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2/20 | 11/42 | 4/22 | ||||
20 | Stefan Awender | Fr | Beaumont | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Nichola Lobasso | Fr | Servite | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Andy Palm | Fr | Irvine | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Justin Flores | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Yoshino Kouki | Fr | Irvine | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Eric Halverson | Fr | Servite | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Herrerea | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Emmanu Gomez | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Kawachi | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Colin Kiat | Fr | Crespi | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Mitchell Moon | Fr | Barstow | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Karson Hayden | Fr | Servite | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:14 | 6:54 | 3/20 | 12/42 | 5/17 | ||||
33 | Joseph Chang | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Wyatt Foxe | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:20 | 6:56 | 4/20 | 13/42 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Jacob Kabealo | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:27 | 6:59 | 5/20 | 14/42 | 3/13 | ||||
36 | Kevi Karneboge | Fr | Gahr | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Aguilar | Fr | Arlington | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Zach Taylor | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Roy Ninonuevo | Fr | Irvine | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Marshall Stevens | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Cole Rainey | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:46 | 7:05 | 6/20 | 17/42 | 3/10 | ||||
42 | Maurici Correra | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Nick Billings | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Micheal Stone | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:55 | 7:08 | 7/20 | 19/42 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Porfiri Espinoza | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Clayton Smith | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Nils Kosuschek | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Mills Mike | Fr | Rim Of The World | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Hay | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
50 | Jett Stearns | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Keoki Yuen | Fr | Irvine | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Patrick Ayer | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Dario Rios | Fr | Arlington | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Wesley Kim | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Jon Bitter | Fr | Arlington | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Jon Weiner | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:30 | 7:20 | 8/20 | 24/42 | 2/6 | ||||
57 | Reed Callister | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Zayne Krampert | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | David Jung | Fr | Irvine | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Chan | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Alex Madrid | Fr | Secta (NV) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Eric Wang | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Zach Lee | Fr | Irvine | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | David Lefrak | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Joe Montoya | So | Novato | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Angelo Molina | Fr | Beaumont | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Segerio Valencia | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Dabbs | Fr | Beaumont | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Justin Wang | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:50 | 7:27 | 9/20 | 26/42 | 2/5 | ||||
70 | Zakk Marquez | Fr | Beaumont | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
71 | Craig Wise | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
72 | Chris Carmody | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Cha Ringlstetter | Fr | Barstow | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | Benjam Schaffles | Fr | Crespi | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Shane Macmiller | Fr | Crespi | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Harmer | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:12 | 7:35 | 10/20 | 28/42 | 2/5 | 0:00 | |||
77 | Jack Campbell | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Meinholz | Fr | Bonita | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Bryan Duran | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
80 | Ells Cody | Fr | Rim Of The World | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Mykel Jeffrey | Fr | Servite | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Alan Garcia | Fr | Arlington | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
83 | Matt Schulte | Fr | Arlington | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
84 | Tsuyos Takasaki | Fr | Irvine | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
85 | Jiro Nakano | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Law | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:43 | 7:45 | 11/20 | 32/42 | 2/5 | ||||
87 | Eric Nong | Fr | Irvine | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Lee | Fr | Servite | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Andy Tong | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Moore | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Jordan Mathe | Fr | Arlington | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
92 | Sam Price | Fr | Novato | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
93 | Kohei Shiga | Fr | Irvine | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
94 | Michae Bachelor | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
95 | Sean Wang | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:58 | 7:50 | 12/20 | 33/42 | 1/5 | ||||
96 | Matt Murphy | Fr | Servite | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
97 | Phu Lam | Fr | Bassett | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Samuel Chavez | Fr | Azusa | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
99 | Spencer Groff | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
100 | Arma Bajorquez | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Green | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
102 | Davis Turner | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:34 | 8:03 | 13/20 | 34/42 | 1/4 | ||||
103 | Blake Parson | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:34 | 8:03 | 14/20 | 35/42 | 1/3 | ||||
104 | Andres Vela | Fr | Azusa | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Nico Avila | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
106 | Shaun Hawtrey | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Priver | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:46 | 8:07 | 15/20 | 36/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Jame Purrington | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
109 | Himal Suthar | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:57 | 8:10 | 16/20 | 37/42 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Myles Alcover | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Blike | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
112 | Dakot Anderson | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:24 | 8:20 | 17/20 | 38/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
113 | Mills Matt | Fr | Rim Of The World | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
114 | Aguirre Sean | Fr | Rim Of The World | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Johnson | Fr | Beaumont | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
116 | David Juarez | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
117 | Luke Pettygrove | Fr | Bonita | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
118 | John Kim | Fr | Gahr | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
119 | Estevan Bedoya | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Quon | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:52 | 8:29 | 18/20 | 39/42 | 1/1 | ||||
121 | Robert Sanchez | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
122 | Chris Weltner | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
123 | Smith Steve | Fr | Rim Of The World | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
124 | Drew Daly | Fr | Palos Verdes | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
125 | Arman Mendoza | So | Costa Mesa | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
127 | Jorg Talamantes | Fr | Azusa | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
128 | Partick Sudbeck | Fr | Costa Mesa | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
129 | Paul Mcgill | Fr | Servite | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
130 | Mike Railton | Fr | Alhambra (mar) | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
131 | Robby Marosi | Fr | Irvine | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
132 | Nicholas Lianto | Fr | Irvine | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
133 | Jaret Rodney | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
134 | Christia Arcadio | Fr | Laguna Hills | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
135 | Claudio Serna | Fr | Azusa | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Marino | Fr | Servite | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
137 | Drake Leonard | Fr | Costa Mesa | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
138 | Saul Loera | Fr | Cathedral (la) | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
139 | Joe Wakisaka | Fr | Irvine | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
140 | Tyler Fan | Fr | South Pasadena | 27:18 | 9:19 | 19/20 | 40/42 | 1/1 | ||||
141 | John Baldwin | Fr | Rim Of The World | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
142 | David Wyman | Fr | Palos Verdes | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
143 | Morel Colin | Fr | Rim Of The World | 28:08 | 9:36 | |||||||
144 | Ruben Munoz | Fr | Bassett | 28:44 | 9:48 | |||||||
145 | Michael Goulis | Fr | Palos Verdes | 29:02 | 9:55 | |||||||
146 | Ben Berman | Fr | Palos Verdes | 29:36 | 10:06 | |||||||
147 | Name Removed | Fr | South Pasadena | 29:50 | 10:11 | 20/20 | 42/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
148 | Chris Chou | Fr | Irvine | 30:02 | 10:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrillo (lom) 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
96:31 19:18 6:35 |
48 | Luis Garcia Fr 19:00 6:29 4 |
Joel Velazquez Fr 19:08 6:32 6 |
Joey Pogue Fr 19:15 6:34 8 |
Daniel Pena Fr 19:30 6:39 14 |
Steve Villanueva Fr 19:38 6:42 16 |
Marshall Stevens Fr 20:45 7:05 33 |
Nick Billings Fr 20:47 7:06 36 |
2 | Servite 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
96:28 19:18 6:35 |
52 | Anthon Lobasso Fr 18:36 6:21 1 |
Kevin Johnson Fr 19:01 6:29 5 |
Patrick Gilwee Fr 19:29 6:39 12 |
Allen Evaldez Fr 19:36 6:41 15 |
Nichola Lobasso Fr 19:46 6:45 19 |
Eric Halverson Fr 19:52 6:47 23 |
Karson Hayden Fr 20:07 6:52 26 |
3 | Irvine 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
98:41 19:44 6:44 |
88 | Logan Ma Fr 18:58 6:28 3 |
Roni Palm Fr 19:20 6:36 11 |
Andy Palm Fr 19:48 6:45 20 |
Yoshino Kouki Fr 19:52 6:47 22 |
Roy Ninonuevo Fr 20:43 7:04 32 |
Keoki Yuen Fr 21:13 7:14 42 |
David Jung Fr 21:36 7:22 48 |
4 | South Pasadena 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
99:57 19:59 6:49 |
110 | Jefferson Astle Fr 19:16 6:35 9 |
Thomas Halley Fr 19:40 6:43 17 |
Jonathan Lee Fr 20:14 6:54 27 |
Wyatt Foxe Fr 20:20 6:56 28 |
Jacob Kabealo Fr 20:27 6:59 29 |
Cole Rainey Fr 20:46 7:05 34 |
Micheal Stone Fr 20:55 7:08 37 |
5 | Segerstrom 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
102:01 20:24 6:58 |
149 | David Villapando Fr 19:30 6:39 13 |
Kevin Herrerea Fr 19:57 6:49 24 |
Emmanu Gomez Fr 20:00 6:50 25 |
Maurici Correra Fr 20:47 7:06 35 |
Segerio Valencia Fr 21:47 7:26 52 |
Bryan Duran Fr 22:21 7:38 56 |
|
6 | Palos Verdes 12-11-7-7-6 Gap: 0:52 |
106:13 21:15 7:15 |
209 | Zach Taylor Fr 20:41 7:04 31 |
Jett Stearns Fr 21:07 7:12 41 |
Wesley Kim Fr 21:20 7:17 44 |
Reed Callister Fr 21:32 7:21 46 |
Zayne Krampert Fr 21:33 7:21 47 |
Jonathan Chan Fr 21:38 7:23 49 |
Jack Campbell Fr 22:15 7:36 55 |
7 | San Luis Obispo 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 5:40 |
109:07 21:49 7:27 |
223 | Stephen Kaspar Fr 19:17 6:35 10 |
Clayton Smith Fr 21:03 7:11 38 |
Nils Kosuschek Fr 21:03 7:11 39 |
Andy Tong Fr 22:47 7:47 60 |
Chris Weltner Fr 24:57 8:31 76 |
||
8 | Arlington 11-12-8-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
108:25 21:41 7:24 |
235 | Joseph Aguilar Fr 20:39 7:03 30 |
Dario Rios Fr 21:18 7:16 43 |
Jon Bitter Fr 21:28 7:20 45 |
Alan Garcia Fr 22:30 7:41 58 |
Matt Schulte Fr 22:30 7:41 59 |
Jordan Mathe Fr 22:50 7:48 61 |
|
9 | Beaumont 9-8-9-8-9 Gap: 4:47 |
109:38 21:56 7:29 |
249 | Stefan Awender Fr 19:41 6:43 18 |
Angelo Molina Fr 21:45 7:25 51 |
Kyle Dabbs Fr 21:49 7:27 53 |
Zakk Marquez Fr 21:55 7:29 54 |
Jacob Johnson Fr 24:28 8:21 73 |
||
10 | Cathedral (la) 10-9-11-10-10 Gap: 5:04 |
112:54 22:35 7:42 |
273 | Justin Flores Fr 19:49 6:46 21 |
David Lefrak Fr 21:43 7:25 50 |
Michae Bachelor Fr 22:58 7:50 62 |
Arma Bajorquez Fr 23:31 8:02 65 |
Robert Sanchez Fr 24:53 8:30 75 |
Saul Loera Fr 26:54 9:11 80 |
|
11 | Laguna Hills 5-9-12-11-11 Gap: 4:48 |
114:07 22:49 7:47 |
274 | Edgar Santiago Fr 19:14 6:34 7 |
Spencer Groff Fr 23:30 8:01 64 |
Kyle Green Fr 23:32 8:02 66 |
Jame Purrington Fr 23:49 8:08 68 |
Myles Alcover Fr 24:02 8:12 69 |
Daniel Blike Fr 24:07 8:14 70 |
David Juarez Fr 24:36 8:24 74 |
12 | Azusa 2-7-10-12-12 Gap: 7:14 |
117:15 23:27 8:00 |
289 | Eddie Franco Fr 18:46 6:24 2 |
Samuel Chavez Fr 23:25 8:00 63 |
Andres Vela Fr 23:34 8:03 67 |
Jorg Talamantes Fr 25:30 8:42 78 |
Claudio Serna Fr 26:00 8:52 79 |
||
13 | Rim Of The World 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:55 |
117:15 23:27 8:00 |
317 | Mills Mike Fr 21:03 7:11 40 |
Ells Cody Fr 22:23 7:38 57 |
Mills Matt Fr 24:25 8:20 71 |
Aguirre Sean Fr 24:26 8:20 72 |
Smith Steve Fr 24:58 8:31 77 |
John Baldwin Fr 27:48 9:29 81 |
Morel Colin Fr 28:08 9:36 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrillo (lom) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
105:36 21:07 7:12 |
37 | Marshall Stevens Fr 20:45 7:05 3 |
Nick Billings Fr 20:47 7:06 5 |
Aaron Hay Fr 21:04 7:11 7 |
Patrick Ayer Fr 21:17 7:16 9 |
Eric Wang Fr 21:43 7:25 13 |
Craig Wise Fr 22:01 7:31 16 |
Nico Avila Fr 23:44 8:06 29 |
2 | South Pasadena 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
107:13 21:27 7:19 |
52 | Cole Rainey Fr 20:46 7:05 4 |
Micheal Stone Fr 20:55 7:08 6 |
Jon Weiner Fr 21:30 7:20 10 |
Justin Wang Jr 21:50 7:27 15 |
Anthony Harmer Fr 22:12 7:35 17 |
Brandon Law Fr 22:43 7:45 22 |
Sean Wang Fr 22:58 7:50 27 |
3 | Servite 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 3:08 |
108:15 21:39 7:23 |
74 | Eric Halverson Fr 19:52 6:47 1 |
Karson Hayden Fr 20:07 6:52 2 |
Mykel Jeffrey Fr 22:30 7:41 19 |
Anthony Lee Fr 22:46 7:46 24 |
Matt Murphy Fr 23:00 7:51 28 |
Paul Mcgill Fr 25:41 8:46 31 |
Andrew Marino Fr 26:08 8:55 33 |
4 | Irvine 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
109:54 21:59 7:30 |
76 | Keoki Yuen Fr 21:13 7:14 8 |
David Jung Fr 21:36 7:22 11 |
Zach Lee Fr 21:43 7:25 14 |
Tsuyos Takasaki Fr 22:36 7:43 20 |
Eric Nong Fr 22:46 7:46 23 |
Kohei Shiga Fr 22:55 7:49 26 |
Robby Marosi Fr 25:51 8:49 32 |
5 | Palos Verdes 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:30 |
114:31 22:54 7:49 |
106 | Jonathan Chan Fr 21:38 7:23 12 |
Jack Campbell Fr 22:15 7:36 18 |
Jiro Nakano Fr 22:41 7:45 21 |
Nathan Moore Fr 22:49 7:47 25 |
Drew Daly Fr 25:08 8:35 30 |
David Wyman Fr 28:06 9:35 34 |
Michael Goulis Fr 29:02 9:55 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
116:35 23:19 7:57 |
19 | Brandon Law Fr 22:43 7:45 1 |
Sean Wang Fr 22:58 7:50 3 |
Davis Turner Fr 23:34 8:03 4 |
Blake Parson Fr 23:34 8:03 5 |
Kyle Priver Fr 23:46 8:07 6 |
Himal Suthar Fr 23:57 8:10 7 |
Dakot Anderson Fr 24:24 8:20 8 |
2 | Irvine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:07 |
131:56 26:23 9:00 |
44 | Kohei Shiga Fr 22:55 7:49 2 |
Robby Marosi Fr 25:51 8:49 9 |
Nicholas Lianto Fr 25:52 8:50 10 |
Joe Wakisaka Fr 27:16 9:18 11 |
Chris Chou Fr 30:02 10:15 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:53 |
130:21 26:04 8:54 |
15 | Himal Suthar Fr 23:57 8:10 1 |
Dakot Anderson Fr 24:24 8:20 2 |
Ryan Quon Fr 24:52 8:29 3 |
Tyler Fan Fr 27:18 9:19 4 |
Name Removed Fr 29:50 10:11 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.