South Pasadena Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chin, Declan | Fr | Fr | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | 3 | 17/150 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 3/18 | 17:40 | ||||
Choi, Jaehyung | Fr | Fr | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | 3 | 12/150 | 1/7 | 7/20 | 9/26 | 17:27 | ||||
Chris Minnig, Chris | So | So | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | 3 | 68/108 | 5/7 | 12/20 | 5/8 | 19:38 | ||||
Davis, Elliot | Sr | Sr | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | 3 | 31/97 | 1/5 | 2/20 | 16/23 | 18:11.5 (0:27,2.5) |
18:11.5 (0:27,2.5) |
17:48 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Espinoza, Adam | Jr | Jr | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | 3 | 67/122 | 1/1 | 11/20 | 19/23 | 19:49.4 (0:15,1.2) |
19:49.4 (0:15,1.2) |
19:49.4 (0:15,1.2) |
19:49 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Espinoza, David | Jr | So | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | 3 | 17/108 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 11/24 | 17:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gong, Hoyt | Fr | Fr | 21:48.9 | 7:16 | 3 | 95/150 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 5/9 | 21:40 | ||||
Lam, Julius | Sr | Sr | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | 3 | 89/97 | 4/5 | 14/20 | 13/15 | 20:19.7 | 20:19.7 | 19:07.3 | 19:07 | |
Makarem, Christopher | Sr | Sr | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | 3 | 48/97 | 3/5 | 8/20 | 8/16 | 18:42.3 (0:20,1.7) |
18:42.3 (0:20,1.7) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nakakura, Ryan | Sr | Sr | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | 3 | 40/97 | 2/5 | 3/20 | 12/18 | 20:35.2 (2:35,12.5) |
20:35.2 (2:35,12.5) |
20:35.2 (2:35,12.5) |
18:14 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Oda, Kyle | So | So | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | 3 | 31/108 | 4/7 | 6/20 | 3/14 | 18:56 (0:42,3.7) |
18:56 (0:42,3.7) |
18:56 (0:42,3.7) |
18:17 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Parkinson, Jack | So | So | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | 3 | 71/108 | 6/7 | 13/20 | 4/5 | 29:55 (9:28,31.6) |
29:55 (9:28,31.6) |
29:55 (9:28,31.6) |
22:08 (1:41,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Sasaki, Seiji | So | So | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 3 | 30/108 | 3/7 | 5/20 | 6/18 | 17:48 | ||||
Schwantner, Colin | Fr | Fr | 21:27 | 7:09 | 3 | 88/150 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 9/11 | 20:55 | ||||
Shapiro, Joseph | Sr | Sr | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 91/97 | 5/5 | 17/20 | 9/9 | 21:30.9 (0:17,1.3) |
21:30.9 (0:17,1.3) |
21:30.9 (0:17,1.3) |
20:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Steele, Robert | Fr | Fr | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | 3 | 15/150 | 2/7 | 9/20 | 4/22 | 18:14 | ||||
Van Loan, Parker | So | So | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | 3 | 29/108 | 2/7 | 4/20 | 8/21 | 17:39 | ||||
Whetsel, Sebastien | So | So | 21:12 | 7:04 | 3 | 82/108 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yamada, Griffin | Fr | Fr | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | 3 | 83/150 | 4/7 | 15/20 | 11/15 | 20:09 | ||||
Zhou, Randy | Fr | Fr | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | 3 | 93/150 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 7/11 | 21:39 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 9/9 | 96:23 3:30 |
3 | 6:26 | 5:55 | 7:05 | 176 | 5:37 | 86:11 | 86:11 | 86:07 90:32 |
Elliot Davis (22), Ryan Nakakura (24), Christopher Makarem (29), Julius Lam (50), Joseph Shapiro (51) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/8 | 92:19 2:36 |
3 | 6:09 | 5:52 | 6:44 | 88 | 5:55 | 90:12 | 87:45 | 87:32 90:31 |
David Espinoza (7), Parker Van Loan (14), Seiji Sasaki (15), Kyle Oda (16), Chris Chris Minnig (36) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/11 | 98:04 3:07 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:07 | 7:09 | 160 | 6:04 | 93:57 | 93:57 | 91:31 | 89:54 94:25 |
Jaehyung Choi (11), Robert Steele (14), Declan Chin (16), Griffin Yamada (59), Colin Schwantner (60) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Gonzales | Sr | Clairemont | 15:37.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Richard Reyes | Sr | Covina | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Darin Wong | Sr | Country Day | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Taylor Arrieta | Sr | Valley View | 16:23.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Pedro Gutierrez | Jr | Valley View | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Rebello | Sr | Valley View | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | James Gibson | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Brian Ault | Sr | Whittier Christian | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Thompson | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Estrada | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | David Castillejos | Sr | Country Day | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Chris Camarena | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Lorenzo Varela | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Luis A Moreno | Jr | Saddleback | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Edgar Mendoza | Sr | Saddleback | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Josh Sappington | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:12.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Vinh Nguyen | Jr | Clairemont | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Cristian Guzman | Sr | Covina | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Keegan Rank | Sr | Clairemont | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Iribe | Sr | Central Union | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Nanthan Sweet | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Tristian Arrieta | Sr | Valley View | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Leon | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Ballard | Sr | Clairemont | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | John Hood | Sr | Valley View | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Marco Solis | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Millares | Sr | Valley View | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Kling | Sr | High Tech High | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Luis Ozuna | Sr | Western | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | John Tran | Sr | Western | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Elliot Davis | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | 1/5 | 2/20 | 16/23 | 18:12 (0:27) |
18:12 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Brandon Leon | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Bol Chol | Sr | Horizon | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Canaan Howard | Sr | Saddleback V | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Alejandro Rodriguez | Sr | Saddleback | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Jared Rucker | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Jose Brambila | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Austin Gold | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Nakakura | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | 2/5 | 3/20 | 12/18 | 20:35 (2:35) |
20:35 (2:35) |
20:35 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Jimmy Aviles | Sr | Saddleback | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Marco Silva | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Josh Chung | Sr | Whittier Christian | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Henry Poole | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Raul Carrillo | Sr | Saddleback | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Spencer Kirkham | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Peterschmidt | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Makarem | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | 3/5 | 8/20 | 8/16 | 18:42 (0:20) |
18:42 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Nicholas Cox | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Jessie Zepada | Sr | Valley View | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Javier Molina | Jr | Covina | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Josue Lamadrid | Sr | Covina | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Michael Miller | Sr | Valley View | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Art Garcia | Sr | Central Union | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Dolan | Sr | Saddleback V | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Everardo Muniz | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Antonio Gonzalez Reyes | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Fernando Aviles | Sr | Artesia | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Andy Matus | Sr | Saddleback | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Straw Eric | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Ener Arvizu | Sr | Central Union | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Josh Shier | Sr | Saddleback V | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Cesar Zuno | Sr | Saddleback | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Diego Gallegos | Sr | Central Union | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Rolando Lemus | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Urbano | Sr | Tustin | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Ben Sykes | Jr | Clairemont | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Dan Mueller | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Ben Jeffers | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Chris Mejia | Sr | Covina | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Rosendo Higuera | Sr | Saddleback | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Cameron Lund | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Abraham Martinez | Sr | Saddleback | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Alex Hanson | Sr | Country Day | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Jesse Cruz | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Keith Aylwin | Sr | Country Day | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Michael Howard | Sr | St. Michaels Prep | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Taariq Elmahadi | Sr | Valley View | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
79 | Michael Fulton | Sr | Clairemont | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Toh | Sr | High Tech High | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Rj Palmero | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Reid Winans | Sr | Whittier Christian | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | David Castro | Sr | Central Union | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Leonel Merino | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Danny Dorr | Sr | Valley View | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Sagara | Sr | Country Day | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Josh Lyda | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Irvin Urquiza | Sr | Saddleback | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Julius Lam | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | 4/5 | 14/20 | 13/15 | 20:19.7 | 20:19.7 | 19:07.3 | |
90 | Jacob Bland | Sr | Saddleback V | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Shapiro | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:14 | 7:05 | 5/5 | 17/20 | 9/9 | 21:31 (0:17) |
21:31 (0:17) |
21:31 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Ramiro Flores | Sr | Saddleback | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Krishna Babla | Sr | Country Day | 22:46.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
94 | Raul De La Torre | Sr | Saddleback | 23:04.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
95 | Marck Cervantes | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
96 | Chris Flores | Sr | Central Union | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Soto | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 26:13.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley View 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
53 | Taylor Arrieta Sr 16:23 5:28 4 |
Pedro Gutierrez Jr 16:24 5:28 5 |
Jordan Rebello Sr 16:34 5:31 6 |
Tristian Arrieta Sr 17:25 5:48 18 |
John Hood Sr 17:30 5:50 20 |
Jonathan Millares Sr 17:31 5:50 21 |
Jessie Zepada Sr 18:29 6:10 30 |
2 | Clairemont 1-3-3-2-2 Gap: 3:48 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
89 | Evan Gonzales Sr 15:38 5:13 1 |
Vinh Nguyen Jr 17:15 5:45 14 |
Keegan Rank Sr 17:22 5:47 16 |
Kyle Ballard Sr 17:27 5:49 19 |
Ben Sykes Jr 19:26 6:29 39 |
Michael Fulton Sr 20:12 6:44 46 |
|
2 | San Juan Hills 5-4-2-3-2 Gap: 2:16 |
87:34 17:31 5:50 |
89 | James Gibson Sr 16:34 5:31 7 |
Kyle Estrada Sr 16:54 5:38 9 |
Chris Camarena Sr 16:58 5:39 11 |
Spencer Kirkham Sr 18:18 6:06 28 |
Everardo Muniz Sr 18:50 6:17 34 |
||
4 | Saddleback 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
100 | Luis A Moreno Jr 17:06 5:42 12 |
Edgar Mendoza Sr 17:12 5:44 13 |
Alejandro Rodriguez Sr 17:52 5:57 23 |
Jimmy Aviles Sr 18:10 6:03 25 |
Raul Carrillo Sr 18:17 6:06 27 |
Andy Matus Sr 18:53 6:18 35 |
Cesar Zuno Sr 19:03 6:21 37 |
5 | Covina 2-5-4-5-5 Gap: 3:31 |
90:07 18:01 6:00 |
122 | Richard Reyes Sr 16:05 5:22 2 |
Cristian Guzman Sr 17:20 5:47 15 |
Javier Molina Jr 18:30 6:10 31 |
Josue Lamadrid Sr 18:37 6:12 32 |
Chris Mejia Sr 19:36 6:32 42 |
||
6 | Country Day 3-2-6-6-6 Gap: 4:37 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
151 | Darin Wong Sr 16:11 5:24 3 |
David Castillejos Sr 16:57 5:39 10 |
Alex Hanson Sr 19:59 6:40 44 |
Keith Aylwin Sr 20:06 6:42 45 |
Kyle Sagara Sr 20:48 6:56 49 |
Krishna Babla Sr 22:46 7:35 52 |
|
7 | Whittier Christian 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:05 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
158 | Brian Ault Sr 16:41 5:34 8 |
Josh Chung Sr 18:11 6:04 26 |
Dan Mueller Sr 19:30 6:30 40 |
Ben Jeffers Sr 19:35 6:32 41 |
Cameron Lund Sr 19:46 6:35 43 |
Reid Winans Sr 20:17 6:46 47 |
|
8 | Central Union 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:11 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
172 | Adrian Iribe Sr 17:22 5:47 17 |
Art Garcia Sr 18:41 6:14 33 |
Ener Arvizu Sr 19:00 6:20 36 |
Diego Gallegos Sr 19:04 6:21 38 |
David Castro Sr 20:33 6:51 48 |
Chris Flores Sr 24:53 8:18 53 |
|
9 | South Pasadena 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:30 |
96:23 19:17 6:26 |
176 | Elliot Davis Sr 17:45 5:55 22 |
Ryan Nakakura Sr 18:01 6:00 24 |
Christopher Makarem Sr 18:23 6:08 29 |
Julius Lam Sr 21:01 7:00 50 |
Joseph Shapiro Sr 21:14 7:05 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomas Miralles | So | Country Day | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Michael Garcia | So | Central Union | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Eric Jimenez | So | Ocean View | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Duby | So | San Juan Hills | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Charles Johnson | So | Covina | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Jose Murrillo | So | High Tech High | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Luis Terrones | So | Saddleback | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Daugherty | So | Country Day | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Austin Fickman | So | Laguna Beach | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Zack Joseph | So | Yorba Linda | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Tomas Aragone | So | Yorba Linda | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | David Gurrola | So | Saddleback | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Michael De La Torre | So | Western | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Salazar | So | Covina | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Guillermo Balazar | So | Western | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Javier Gonzalez | So | Covina | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | David Espinoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 11/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Brandon Niegocki | So | High Tech High | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Mikael Rodgers | So | San Juan Hills | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Francisco Joya | So | Saddleback | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Peterschmidt | So | Pacific Ridge | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | George Little | So | Country Day | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Zain Kashif | So | Hillcrest | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | San Juan Hills | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Roger Fang | So | Yorba Linda | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Dominic Gonsales | So | Artesia | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Riley Whelan | So | Yorba Linda | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Watkins | So | Country Day | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Parker Van Loan | So | South Pasadena | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | 2/7 | 4/20 | 8/21 | ||||
30 | Seiji Sasaki | So | South Pasadena | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 5/20 | 6/18 | ||||
31 | Kyle Oda | So | South Pasadena | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | 4/7 | 6/20 | 3/14 | 18:56 (0:42) |
18:56 (0:42) |
18:56 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Julian Hawkins | So | San Juan Hills | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Freaner | So | Guajome Park Acad | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | David Mitchell | So | Guajome Park Acad | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Grosse | So | Saddleback | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Gee | So | Laguna Beach | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Willie Ayon | So | Central Union | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Valda Arana | So | Yorba Linda | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Emmet Fried | So | Southwest (Ec) | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Jorge Chavarria | So | Saddleback | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Dewey Flournoy | So | Tustin | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Ronan Corlett | So | San Juan Hills | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Julio Sotelo | So | Artesia | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Josh Ortega | So | High Tech High | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Cubberly Jace | So | High Tech High | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Angel Menchaca | So | San Juan Hills | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Lukas Rodgers | So | San Juan Hills | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Chong Wayne | So | Pacific Ridge | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Yamamoto | So | Covina | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Jake Van Cleve | So | Army & Navy | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Brendan Mcmanus | So | San Juan Hills | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Tippy | So | Horizon | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Henry Lutz | So | San Juan Hills | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Fabio Laguna | So | Southwest (Ec) | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Rolando Lima | So | Southwest (Ec) | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Brown | So | San Juan Hills | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Joe Parga | So | Southwest (Ec) | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Tang | So | Yorba Linda | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Brian Chhang | So | Saddleback | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Justin Kashiwagi | So | High Tech High | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Golbranson | So | St. Monica Academy | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Jimmy Sotelo | So | Yorba Linda | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Romo | So | Ocean View | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Mendoza | So | Saddleback | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Darian Meertins | So | Saddleback | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Kolby Oliver | So | San Juan Hills | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Manuel Lira | So | Tustin | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Chris Chris Minnig | So | South Pasadena | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | 5/7 | 12/20 | 5/8 | ||||
69 | Randel Belyea | So | Western | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Robert Rojas | So | San Juan Hills | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Jack Parkinson | So | South Pasadena | 20:26.9 | 6:49 | 6/7 | 13/20 | 4/5 | 29:55 (9:28) |
29:55 (9:28) |
29:55 (9:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
72 | Jacob Rosenburg | So | High Tech High | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Saksham Manandhar | Fr | Western | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Cameron Tipton | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Victor Tran | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Muniz | So | San Juan Hills | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Bailey Battles | So | St. Monica Academy | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Raymond Flores | So | Saddleback | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Gilbert Morales | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Julio Moreno | So | Guajome Park Acad | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Eli Alejo | So | Whittier Christian | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Sebastien Whetsel | So | South Pasadena | 21:12 | 7:04 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Jared Yutango | So | Hillcrest | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
84 | Juan Tapia | So | Guajome Park Acad | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Tustin | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Andres Vasquez | So | Artesia | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Jose Ramos | So | Saddleback | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Caleb Gaede | So | Central Union | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Jaime Martinez | So | Saddleback | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Myles East | So | Guajome Park Acad | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
91 | Levin Samuel | So | Pacific Ridge | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Evan Relf | So | San Juan Hills | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Emilio Luna | So | Army & Navy | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
94 | Roy Facundo | So | Tustin | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Isaiah Miller | So | Army & Navy | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Fabian Ramos | So | Central Union | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Dean Hodes | So | Laguna Beach | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
98 | David Horta | So | Army & Navy | 23:13.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
99 | Connor Meech | Jr | San Juan Hills | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
100 | Lorenzo Cuenca | So | St. Michaels Prep | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
101 | Cesar Sierra | So | Ocean View | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
102 | Raymundo Flores | So | San Gorgonio | 23:59.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
103 | Edgar Solis | So | Rancho Alamitos | 24:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
104 | David Lee | So | Whittier Christian | 24:07.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Benjamine Gensler | So | Tustin | 24:32.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
106 | Ketan Singh | So | San Juan Hills | 26:09.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
107 | Dewei Li | So | Army & Navy | 26:14.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
108 | Christopher Douvillier | So | San Juan Hills | 26:17.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 4-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
55 | Zack Joseph So 17:11 5:44 4 |
Tomas Aragone So 17:11 5:44 5 |
Roger Fang So 17:55 5:58 12 |
Riley Whelan So 18:00 6:00 13 |
Andrew Valda Arana So 18:27 6:09 21 |
Andrew Tang So 19:30 6:30 30 |
Jimmy Sotelo So 19:53 6:38 33 |
2 | Saddleback 3-1-1-3-2 Gap: 1:33 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
61 | Luis Terrones So 17:02 5:41 3 |
David Gurrola So 17:12 5:44 6 |
Francisco Joya So 17:42 5:54 10 |
Brandon Grosse So 18:25 6:08 20 |
Jorge Chavarria So 18:35 6:12 22 |
Brian Chhang So 19:31 6:30 31 |
Carlos Mendoza So 20:05 6:42 34 |
3 | San Juan Hills 1-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:10 |
89:01 17:48 5:56 |
62 | Brandon Duby So 16:31 5:30 1 |
Mikael Rodgers So 17:40 5:53 9 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 17:54 5:58 11 |
Julian Hawkins So 18:15 6:05 17 |
Ronan Corlett So 18:41 6:14 24 |
Angel Menchaca So 18:47 6:16 27 |
Lukas Rodgers So 18:53 6:18 28 |
4 | South Pasadena 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
88 | David Espinoza Jr 17:37 5:52 7 |
Parker Van Loan So 18:05 6:02 14 |
Seiji Sasaki So 18:10 6:03 15 |
Kyle Oda So 18:14 6:05 16 |
Chris Chris Minnig So 20:13 6:44 36 |
Jack Parkinson So 20:27 6:49 37 |
Sebastien Whetsel So 21:12 7:04 40 |
5 | High Tech High 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:48 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
93 | Jose Murrillo So 16:59 5:40 2 |
Brandon Niegocki So 17:39 5:53 8 |
Josh Ortega So 18:44 6:15 25 |
Cubberly Jace So 18:47 6:16 26 |
Justin Kashiwagi So 19:47 6:36 32 |
Jacob Rosenburg So 20:31 6:50 38 |
|
6 | Guajome Park Acad 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:27 |
100:59 20:12 6:44 |
160 | Brandon Freaner So 18:23 6:08 18 |
David Mitchell So 18:24 6:08 19 |
Julio Moreno So 21:07 7:02 39 |
Juan Tapia So 21:14 7:05 41 |
Myles East So 21:50 7:17 43 |
||
7 | Tustin 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:55 |
106:50 21:22 7:07 |
193 | Dewey Flournoy So 18:38 6:13 23 |
Manuel Lira So 20:08 6:43 35 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 21:14 7:05 42 |
Roy Facundo So 22:18 7:26 45 |
Benjamine Gensler So 24:32 8:11 48 |
||
8 | Army & Navy 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:08 |
113:15 22:39 7:33 |
215 | Jake Van Cleve So 19:06 6:22 29 |
Emilio Luna So 22:16 7:25 44 |
Isaiah Miller So 22:25 7:28 46 |
David Horta So 23:13 7:44 47 |
Dewei Li So 26:14 8:45 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julius Diehr | Jr | Country Day | 15:38.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Jesus Panteleon | Jr | Tustin | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Herrera | Jr | Covina | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Aren Johnson | Jr | Army & Navy | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Covina | 16:10.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Bryson Blume | Jr | High Tech High | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Josh Doan | Jr | Tustin | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Joey Centeno | Jr | Covina | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Christopher Jorge | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Elias Amaro | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Nick Hernandez | Jr | Covina | 16:59.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Jack Thurston | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Steve Provenzano | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Eddie Salinas | Jr | Saddleback | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Abraham Solares | Jr | Tustin | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Josh Wilson | Jr | High Tech High | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Omar Rodriguez | Jr | Tustin | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Caldwell | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Graser | Jr | Covina | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Hector Millan | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Josiah Marton | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Mike Solis | Jr | Ocean View | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Carbajal | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Cooper | Jr | Tustin | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Henry Torres | Jr | Western | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Glockner Will | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Vigil | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Benjamin Hill | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Allen | Jr | Tustin | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Alonso De La Torre | Jr | Saddleback | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Bruce Tenoco | Jr | Western | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Erik Rodriguez | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Gustavo Martinez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Nico Allen | Jr | Army & Navy | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Gallegos | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Humberto Juarez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Trey Dusseault | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Manuel Berrones | Jr | Central Union | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Sanchez | Jr | High Tech High | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Perez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Edgar Fierros | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Austin Vierstra | Jr | Western | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Gil Ong | Jr | Artesia | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Jesse Gil | Jr | Saddleback | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Salvador Zamora | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Izaiah Singh | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 18:40.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Alqyijay | Jr | Central Union | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Isidro Gomez | Jr | Ocean View | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Andres Salcedo | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Welter | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Covina | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Brenneman | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Chris Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Robert Lane | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Gerardo Ramirez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Jhojan Lagos | So | Saddleback | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Josiah Terronez | Jr | High Tech High | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | De Lance Lofton | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Steven Rivera | Jr | Central Union | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Israel Hernandez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Victor Joaquin | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Travis Roth | Jr | High Tech High | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Madariaga | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Miyoshi | Jr | Army & Navy | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Victor Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:31.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Adam Espinoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | 1/1 | 11/20 | 19/23 | 19:49 (0:15) |
19:49 (0:15) |
19:49 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Christopher Medina | Jr | Army & Navy | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Kristoffer Lane | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Evan Finney-tasso | Jr | Saddleback V | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Cruz | Jr | Saddleback | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Trevor Martin | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Alfred Daher | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Eubank Tai | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Barrientos | Jr | Saddleback | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Jose Gutierrez-cesen | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Cooper Penalosa | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Keaton Mertz | Jr | Country Day | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Katzman | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Deriam Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Armando Baranda | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Erik Ramirez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:27.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Eduardo Espinoza | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Damien Moreno | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Eric Alonso | Jr | Ocean View | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Miguel Palacios | Jr | Tustin | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Vaughn Matthew | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Humberto Berumen | Jr | Saddleback | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Andres Cervantes | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Noe Herrera | Jr | Saddleback | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Garcia | Jr | Ocean View | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Richard Sinex | Jr | Horizon | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Yun | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:06.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
94 | Justin Bouchan | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Harris | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Ignacio Gutierrez | Jr | Ocean View | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Liam Heinicke | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | David Wong | Jr | Army & Navy | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Nathan Cheng | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Jd Garwood | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:57.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Austin Urquhart | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Jared Medina | Jr | Central Union | 22:00.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | David Acosta | Jr | Tustin | 22:04.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Sean Warren | Jr | Ocean View | 22:05.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Charles Dube | So | Laguna Beach | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Noah Delaurie | Jr | San Juan Hills | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Hector Benitez | Jr | Ocean View | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Tustin | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Ramon Magallon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Tim Silos | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Mauricio Agredano | Jr | Saddleback | 22:54.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Manny Pedroza | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Luis Mejia | Jr | Saddleback | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Bryan Bonifacio | Jr | Saddleback V | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
115 | Cristobal Cortes | Jr | Tustin | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Salazar | Jr | San Gorgonio | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
117 | Trent Gourdine | Jr | Ocean View | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
118 | Guillermo Magallon | Jr | Ocean View | 25:32.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
119 | Kian Seyedjafari | So | San Juan Hills | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Nguyen-tran | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
121 | Taeho Kim | Jr | Whittier Christian | 28:38.2 | 9:33 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Shelton | Jr | St. Michaels Prep | 28:51.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan St Pierre | Fr | Ocean View | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Chris Gallagher | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Brian Lee | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Papin | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Benedict Jacinto | Fr | Covina | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Gray | Fr | San Juan Hills | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Bryan Quiroz | Fr | Saddleback | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Nicholas Garcia | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Hernandez | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | German Valdez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Erik Saldana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Jaehyung Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | 1/7 | 7/20 | 9/26 | ||||
13 | Mario Kenny | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Carter | Fr | Ocean View | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Robert Steele | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 9/20 | 4/22 | ||||
16 | Sumesh Rawal | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Declan Chin | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 3/18 | ||||
18 | Armando Zamora | Fr | Saddleback | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Sam Dameshek | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Noah Holguin | Fr | Western | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Adam Carles | Fr | Ocean View | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Angel Alvarez | Fr | Southwest (Ec) | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Clancy Copper | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Uhl | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Michael Young | Fr | San Gorgonio | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Vasquez | Fr | Artesia | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Omar Meza | Fr | Tustin | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Danison Gamboa | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | George Ramirez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Jackson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Klein | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Diego Lechuga | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Tayden Beltran | Fr | Ocean View | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Whitlock | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Sam Reynolds | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Nolan Arotcharen | Fr | Ocean View | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Bradley Mont | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Malik Power | Fr | Country Day | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Max Menke | Fr | High Tech High | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | David Salgado | Fr | Western | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Romero | Fr | Tustin | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Martinez | Fr | Covina | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Remy Reya | Fr | Country Day | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Liam Duncan | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Ruis Sanchez | Fr | Central Union | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Estrada | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Juan Canchon | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Santiago | Fr | High Tech High | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | William Maas | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Jesus Fuentes | Fr | Ocean View | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Micah Ray | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Christian Martinez | Fr | Horizon | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Beau Prince | Fr | Sage Creek | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Caballero | Fr | Saddleback | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | William Kramer | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:55.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Ngoy | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | Jessie Espinoza | Fr | Central Union | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Jesse Valdivia | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Max Tittman | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Cory Kono | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Stephen Hymer | Fr | High Tech High | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Konrad Mckeague | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Giovanni Lazano | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | David Rudolph | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Chet Johnson | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Max Ferber | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Abel Thon | Fr | High Tech High | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Vicente Abraham | Fr | Western | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Joshua Melgoza | Fr | Saddleback | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Pancho Villa | Sr | Saddleback | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Wilbert Lara | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Jack Golbranson | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Cesar Pizarro | Fr | Western | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Liam Yates | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Mansoor | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | James Mcdonald | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Alejandro Aguilar | Fr | Saddleback | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | John Howard | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Ben White | Fr | Whittier Christian | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Patrick Hanlon | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Gercke Jonah | Fr | Pacific Ridge | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | William Michael | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Griffin Yamada | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 15/20 | 11/15 | ||||
84 | Ethan Mickelson | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Michael Grumbine | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Marx | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Richard Evan Relf | So | San Juan Hills | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Colin Schwantner | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:27 | 7:09 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 9/11 | ||||
89 | Jackson Collins | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
90 | Saul Santos | Fr | Tustin | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Benito Juarez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Quiroz | Fr | Saddleback | 21:39.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Randy Zhou | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 7/11 | ||||
94 | Connor Davenport | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:45.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Hoyt Gong | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:48.9 | 7:16 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 5/9 | ||||
96 | Weston Simon | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Sean Morales | Fr | Western | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Austin Sosnowski | Fr | Horizon | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Garan Comfort | Fr | Country Day | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Kristian Carter | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Jackson Bierly | Fr | Saddleback V | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Troy Miller | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
103 | John Burnham | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | Chris De La Mora | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
105 | Justin Ripperger | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
106 | Max Woodburn | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Michael Pelleriti | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Lovison | Fr | Ocean View | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
109 | Mark Anzalone | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:44.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Cole Regas | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Gian Morales | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
112 | Zakaria El Arabi | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
113 | Zach Barnes | Fr | Saddleback V | 23:18.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
114 | John Serrano | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
115 | Dante Barker | Fr | Artesia | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
116 | Joseph Caico | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 23:32.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
117 | Erick Hernandez | Fr | Western | 23:37.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Joshua Slough | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:39.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
119 | Eric Moraly | Fr | Army & Navy | 23:41.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
120 | Izhaq Alquadoomi | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Le | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
122 | Reggie Lorincz | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:02.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Blake Stading | Fr | Tustin | 24:09.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
124 | Angel Chavarria | Fr | Western | 24:09.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
125 | Robert Davis | Fr | Sage Creek | 24:12.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
126 | Richard Hernandes | Fr | Western | 24:33.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
127 | Ian Wagener | Fr | Saddleback V | 24:47.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
128 | Ian Warrack | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
129 | Payton Raymer | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:58.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
130 | David Malgray | Fr | San Gorgonio | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
131 | Caleb Cox | Fr | San Juan Hills | 25:32.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
132 | Brandon Zybell | Fr | Sage Creek | 25:47.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
133 | Gustavo Escobosa | Fr | Sage Creek | 25:53.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
134 | Miguel Yu | Fr | Western | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
135 | Emad Bartley | Fr | Artesia | 25:54.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Fino | Fr | Hillcrest | 26:11.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
137 | Brajhan Dorado | Fr | Saddleback | 26:11.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
138 | Elijah Van Zanten | Fr | San Juan Hills | 26:12.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Martinez | Fr | Saddleback | 26:13.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
140 | Dustin Mann | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 26:23.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
141 | Davon Samuel | Fr | Western | 26:36.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
142 | Breton Vickers | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 26:50.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
143 | Michael Spettigue | Fr | Sage Creek | 27:49.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
144 | Stephen Brenner | Fr | San Juan Hills | 27:56.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
145 | Adam Moore | Fr | Sage Creek | 28:51.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
146 | Amiel Lizardo | Fr | Artesia | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
147 | Trevor Buongiorno | Fr | San Juan Hills | 28:55.7 | 9:39 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Porras | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 29:33.3 | 9:51 | |||||||
149 | Diego Aguilar | Fr | St. Michaels Prep | 29:50.7 | 9:57 | |||||||
150 | Samuel Thornburg | Fr | San Juan Hills | 30:17.1 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
56 | Brian Lee Fr 17:33 5:51 3 |
Brandon Papin Fr 17:41 5:54 4 |
Erik Saldana Fr 18:16 6:05 10 |
Sumesh Rawal Fr 18:31 6:10 15 |
Danison Gamboa Fr 19:01 6:20 24 |
Bradley Mont Fr 19:14 6:25 33 |
|
2 | Hillcrest 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
93:38 18:44 6:15 |
92 | Nicholas Garcia Fr 18:11 6:04 7 |
Aaron Hernandez Fr 18:12 6:04 8 |
Mario Kenny Fr 18:29 6:10 12 |
Diego Lechuga Fr 19:11 6:24 28 |
Juan Canchon Fr 19:36 6:32 37 |
Brandon Fino Fr 26:11 8:44 74 |
|
3 | Ocean View 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
95 | Ryan St Pierre Fr 17:17 5:46 1 |
Dylan Carter Fr 18:30 6:10 13 |
Adam Carles Fr 18:48 6:16 20 |
Tayden Beltran Fr 19:12 6:24 29 |
Nolan Arotcharen Fr 19:13 6:24 32 |
Jesus Fuentes Fr 19:43 6:34 39 |
Joseph Lovison Fr 22:37 7:32 66 |
4 | Laguna Beach 9-9-7-5-4 Gap: 0:47 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
130 | Sam Dameshek Fr 18:46 6:15 18 |
Clancy Copper Fr 18:58 6:19 21 |
Tyler Jackson Fr 19:05 6:22 26 |
Ryan Whitlock Fr 19:12 6:24 30 |
Liam Duncan Fr 19:33 6:31 35 |
William Kramer Fr 19:55 6:38 43 |
Liam Yates Fr 20:42 6:54 55 |
4 | Sage Creek 2-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
95:09 19:02 6:21 |
130 | Chris Gallagher Fr 17:32 5:51 2 |
Jacob Uhl Fr 18:59 6:20 22 |
Dylan Klein Fr 19:07 6:22 27 |
William Maas Fr 19:41 6:34 38 |
Beau Prince Fr 19:51 6:37 41 |
David Rudolph Fr 20:21 6:47 49 |
Patrick Hanlon Fr 20:49 6:56 58 |
6 | San Juan Hills 4-8-9-8-6 Gap: 2:02 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
156 | Kyle Gray Fr 17:55 5:58 5 |
Sam Reynolds Fr 19:13 6:24 31 |
Joshua Estrada Fr 19:35 6:32 36 |
Micah Ray Fr 19:47 6:36 40 |
Thomas Ngoy Fr 19:56 6:39 44 |
Jesse Valdivia Fr 20:00 6:40 45 |
Cory Kono Fr 20:04 6:41 47 |
7 | San Gorgonio 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:21 |
97:12 19:26 6:29 |
158 | German Valdez Fr 18:15 6:05 9 |
Michael Young Fr 19:00 6:20 23 |
George Ramirez Fr 19:04 6:21 25 |
Giovanni Lazano Jr 20:19 6:46 48 |
Wilbert Lara Fr 20:36 6:52 53 |
Gian Morales Fr 22:58 7:39 67 |
Joshua Slough Fr 23:40 7:53 71 |
8 | South Pasadena 8-6-4-6-8 Gap: 3:07 |
98:04 19:37 6:32 |
160 | Jaehyung Choi Fr 18:20 6:07 11 |
Robert Steele Fr 18:30 6:10 14 |
Declan Chin Fr 18:41 6:14 16 |
Griffin Yamada Fr 21:06 7:02 59 |
Colin Schwantner Fr 21:27 7:09 60 |
Randy Zhou Fr 21:45 7:15 62 |
Hoyt Gong Fr 21:49 7:16 63 |
9 | Saddleback 5-4-7-9-9 Gap: 2:25 |
97:54 19:35 6:32 |
168 | Bryan Quiroz Fr 18:09 6:03 6 |
Armando Zamora Fr 18:43 6:14 17 |
Gabriel Caballero Fr 19:54 6:38 42 |
Joshua Melgoza Fr 20:33 6:51 51 |
Pancho Villa Sr 20:34 6:51 52 |
Alejandro Aguilar Fr 20:46 6:55 56 |
Benito Juarez Sr 21:39 7:13 61 |
10 | Western 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:03 |
101:10 20:14 6:45 |
221 | Noah Holguin Fr 18:48 6:16 19 |
David Salgado Fr 19:21 6:27 34 |
Vicente Abraham Fr 20:29 6:50 50 |
Cesar Pizarro Fr 20:41 6:54 54 |
Sean Morales Fr 21:51 7:17 64 |
Erick Hernandez Fr 23:38 7:53 70 |
Angel Chavarria Fr 24:10 8:03 73 |
11 | St. Michaels Prep 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:30 |
110:06 22:01 7:20 |
305 | Max Tittman Fr 20:03 6:41 46 |
John Howard Fr 20:48 6:56 57 |
John Burnham Fr 22:12 7:24 65 |
John Serrano Fr 23:30 7:50 68 |
Joseph Caico Fr 23:33 7:51 69 |
Izhaq Alquadoomi Fr 23:46 7:55 72 |
Diego Aguilar Fr 29:51 9:57 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.