South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #2 at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/13/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Betts, Alex | So | F/S | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | 3 | 19/70 | 13/25 | 28/42 | 1/3 | 19:27 | ||||
Chan, Christian | Jr | JV | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | 3 | 23/36 | 10/10 | 35/42 | 1/2 | 19:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chang, Oliver | Jr | V | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | 3 | 3/38 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 1/6 | 17:18.5 (0:46,4.4) |
17:18.5 (0:46,4.4) |
15:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Choi, Hanwul | Fr | F/S | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 5/70 | 5/25 | 13/42 | 1/4 | 19:15.22 (0:23,2.0) |
19:15.22 (0:23,2.0) |
18:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Choi, Jaehyung | Sr | V | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | 3 | 7/38 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 1/6 | 18:28.64 (1:04,5.8) |
18:28.64 (1:04,5.8) |
16:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Choi, Jaemyung | So | F/S | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 15/70 | 10/25 | 25/42 | 1/4 | 20:49.93 (0:52,4.2) |
20:49.93 (0:52,4.2) |
18:57 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Clark, Ben | Jr | V | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | 3 | 6/38 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 1/6 | 17:35.62 (0:11,1.1) |
17:35.62 (0:11,1.1) |
15:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Clark, Sam | Fr | F/S | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | 3 | 1/70 | 1/25 | 6/42 | 1/4 | 16:52 | ||||
Dettman, Kai | So | F/S | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | 3 | 3/70 | 3/25 | 9/42 | 1/4 | 17:52.28 (0:01,0.1) |
17:52.28 (0:01,0.1) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ebata, Jay | Jr | JV | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 3 | 6/36 | 5/10 | 20/42 | 1/4 | 18:52.93 | 18:52.93 | 17:30 | ||
Gallardo, Alexander | Jr | JV | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 2/36 | 2/10 | 15/42 | 1/5 | 18:02 | ||||
Ishikawa, Scott | Fr | F/S | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | 3 | 9/70 | 8/25 | 18/42 | 1/4 | 18:50 | ||||
Jia, Michael | Fr | F/S | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | 3 | 21/70 | 15/25 | 30/42 | 1/2 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kalaw, Nicholas | Fr | F/S | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | 3 | 16/70 | 11/25 | 26/42 | 1/3 | 18:22 | ||||
Keith, Owen | Jr | JV | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | 3 | 5/36 | 4/10 | 19/42 | 1/5 | 19:26.34 (0:09,0.8) |
19:26.34 (0:09,0.8) |
18:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kim, Daniel | Jr | JV | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | 3 | 21/36 | 9/10 | 33/42 | 1/2 | 19:02.5 | 19:02.5 | 18:39 | ||
Ko, Jaepil | Fr | F/S | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | 3 | 37/70 | 21/25 | 38/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Li, Johann | So | F/S | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | 3 | 22/70 | 16/25 | 31/42 | 1/2 | 21:33.15 (1:15,5.8) |
21:33.15 (1:15,5.8) |
19:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mendoza, Maximillian | Fr | F/S | 25:11.2 | 8:24 | 3 | 65/70 | 25/25 | 42/42 | 1/1 | 28:52.22 (3:41,12.8) |
28:52.22 (3:41,12.8) |
25:38 (0:27,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mendoza, Miles | Jr | JV | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | 3 | 8/36 | 6/10 | 21/42 | 1/4 | 19:40.66 (0:18,1.5) |
19:40.66 (0:18,1.5) |
18:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Monical, Wayne | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 9/38 | 6/7 | 8/42 | 1/4 | 22:19.31 (4:29,20.1) |
18:50.41 (1:00,5.3) |
16:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mullen, Finley | So | F/S | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | 3 | 17/70 | 12/25 | 27/42 | 1/3 | 18:35 | ||||
Nguyen, Alexander | So | F/S | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | 3 | 33/70 | 20/25 | 37/42 | 1/2 | 21:22.06 | 21:05.29 | 20:18 | ||
Owens, Nick | Fr | F/S | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | 3 | 6/70 | 6/25 | 14/42 | 1/4 | 18:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Park, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 25:08.5 | 8:23 | 3 | 64/70 | 24/25 | 41/42 | 1/1 | 27:16.5 (2:08,7.8) |
27:16.5 (2:08,7.8) |
24:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Porcu, Nicolo | So | F/S | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | 3 | 2/70 | 2/25 | 7/42 | 1/4 | 17:55.72 (0:09,0.8) |
17:55.72 (0:09,0.8) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Press-reynolds, Kieran | Sr | V | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | 3 | 1/38 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 1/6 | 16:27.72 (0:13,1.3) |
16:27.72 (0:13,1.3) |
15:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rini, Bryan | So | F/S | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | 3 | 11/70 | 9/25 | 22/42 | 1/4 | 20:20.12 (0:57,4.6) |
20:20.12 (0:57,4.6) |
19:24 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Schwantner, Colin | Sr | JV | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | 3 | 1/36 | 1/10 | 12/42 | 1/5 | 19:45.66 (1:01,5.2) |
19:38.66 (0:54,4.6) |
17:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Seo, David | Jr | V | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | 3 | 8/38 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 1/6 | 17:51.44 (0:18,1.6) |
17:51.44 (0:18,1.6) |
16:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Steele, Robert | Sr | V | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | 3 | 15/38 | 7/7 | 10/42 | 1/4 | 17:42.31 | 17:42.31 | 16:14 | ||
Tizon, Earl | Fr | F/S | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | 3 | 28/70 | 18/25 | 34/42 | 1/2 | 19:47 | ||||
Tom, Dillon | So | F/S | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 31/70 | 19/25 | 36/42 | 1/2 | 20:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Topete, Saul | So | F/S | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | 3 | 24/70 | 17/25 | 32/42 | 1/2 | 19:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Uriarte, Anthony | Fr | F/S | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | 3 | 45/70 | 22/25 | 39/42 | 1/1 | 21:48 | ||||
Wang, Ian | Fr | F/S | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 8/70 | 7/25 | 17/42 | 1/4 | 18:49 | ||||
Wang, Peter | Fr | F/S | 23:32.8 | 7:51 | 3 | 53/70 | 23/25 | 40/42 | 1/1 | 22:22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Wielenga, Jacob | Jr | JV | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | 3 | 3/36 | 3/10 | 16/42 | 1/5 | 18:38.4 | 18:36.09 | 17:43 | ||
Xiong, Michael | So | F/S | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | 3 | 4/70 | 4/25 | 11/42 | 1/4 | 19:06.15 (0:46,4.0) |
19:06.15 (0:46,4.0) |
17:35 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Xu, Kevin | So | F/S | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | 3 | 20/70 | 14/25 | 29/42 | 1/3 | 20:20.4 (0:06,0.5) |
20:20.4 (0:06,0.5) |
19:26 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Yamada, Griffin | Sr | JV | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | 3 | 9/36 | 7/10 | 23/42 | 1/2 | 19:42.22 (0:04,0.4) |
19:42.22 (0:04,0.4) |
17:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zhou, Randy | Sr | JV | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | 3 | 12/36 | 8/10 | 24/42 | 1/2 | 21:13.6 (1:30,7.1) |
21:13.6 (1:30,7.1) |
18:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 85:11 1:19 |
3 | 5:41 | 5:25 | 5:51 | 25 | 5:41 | 89:57 (4:46,5.3) |
85:30 (0:19,0.4%) |
78:03 78:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Kieran Press-reynolds (1), Oliver Chang (3), Ben Clark (6), Jaehyung Choi (7), David Seo (8) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 95:22 0:33 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:15 | 6:26 | 17 | 6:21 | 100:12 (4:50,4.8) |
92:51 | 85:46 89:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Colin Schwantner (1), Alexander Gallardo (2), Jacob Wielenga (3), Owen Keith (5), Jay Ebata (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 100:24 1:33 |
3 | 6:42 | 6:28 | 6:59 | 15 | 6:42 | 108:19 (7:55,7.3) |
99:03 | 93:11 94:04 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Miles Mendoza (1), Griffin Yamada (2), Randy Zhou (3), Daniel Kim (4), Christian Chan (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 90:37 1:05 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:56 | 6:17 | 15 | 6:02 | 94:49 (4:13,4.4) |
92:36 (1:59,2.1%) |
87:46 88:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sam Clark (1), Nicolo Porcu (2), Kai Dettman (3), Michael Xiong (4), Hanwul Choi (5) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 96:45 1:04 |
3 | 6:27 | 6:18 | 6:39 | 15 | 6:27 | 102:46 (6:02,5.9) |
99:24 (2:39,2.7%) |
93:47 93:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Nick Owens (1), Ian Wang (2), Scott Ishikawa (3), Bryan Rini (4), Jaemyung Choi (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 100:55 0:12 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:41 | 6:45 | 15 | 6:44 | 105:14 (4:19,4.1) |
105:14 (4:19,4.1%) |
96:51 96:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Nicholas Kalaw (1), Finley Mullen (2), Alex Betts (3), Kevin Xu (4), Michael Jia (5) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 104:57 1:17 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:46 | 7:12 | 15 | 7:00 | 109:24 (4:27,4.1) |
109:24 (4:27,4.1%) |
99:34 99:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Johann Li (1), Saul Topete (2), Earl Tizon (3), Dillon Tom (4), Alexander Nguyen (5) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 118:18 3:12 |
3 | 7:53 | 7:20 | 8:24 | 15 | 7:53 | 104:23 104:23 |
Jaepil Ko (1), Anthony Uriarte (2), Peter Wang (3), Daniel Park (4), Maximillian Mendoza (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kieran Press-reynolds | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 1/6 | 16:28 (0:13) |
16:28 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Roberto Soto | Monrovia | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Oliver Chang | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 1/6 | 17:19 (0:46) |
17:19 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Eric Lew | San Marino | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Van slooten | La Canada | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
6 | Ben Clark | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 1/6 | 17:36 (0:11) |
17:36 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Jaehyung Choi | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 1/6 | 18:29 (1:04) |
18:29 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | David Seo | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 1/6 | 17:51 (0:18) |
17:51 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Wayne Monical | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:50 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 8/42 | 1/4 | 22:19 (4:29) |
18:50 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Patrick Salter | La Canada | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Gary Guan | Temple City | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | ||||||||
12 | Grant Han | Temple City | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
13 | Xavier Beck | San Marino | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
14 | Sean Chen | San Marino | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
15 | Robert Steele | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | 7/7 | 10/42 | 1/4 | 17:42.31 | 17:42.31 | ||
16 | Shaan Sandhu | La Canada | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
17 | Adrian Preciado | Temple City | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
18 | Sheldon Wattanabe | La Canada | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Powers | San Marino | 18:25.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
20 | Sean Negishi | Temple City | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
21 | Tom Moffat | San Marino | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Lucas Echternach | La Canada | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Josh Rose | San Marino | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Giovanni Guajardo | Temple City | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
25 | Tim Wong | San Marino | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
26 | Evan Peters | Monrovia | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
27 | Daniel Jong | Temple City | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
28 | Kemyl Tadeo | Monrovia | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
29 | Kory Chan | Temple City | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
30 | Adam Goodman | La Canada | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | ||||||||
31 | Asa Barton | Blair | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
32 | Aaron Mercado | Monrovia | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
33 | Nathan Mccausland | Monrovia | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
34 | Andre Galen chen | La Canada | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
35 | Anthony Martinez | Blair | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
36 | Edrei Pliego | Blair | 24:44 | 8:15 | ||||||||
37 | Rossel Pedro giovanni | Blair | 24:45.3 | 8:15 | ||||||||
38 | Jason Magzul | Blair | 34:45.5 | 11:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
85:11 17:02 5:41 |
25 | Kieran Press-reynolds Sr 16:15 5:25 1 |
Oliver Chang Jr 16:33 5:31 3 |
Ben Clark Jr 17:25 5:48 6 |
Jaehyung Choi Sr 17:25 5:48 7 |
David Seo Jr 17:34 5:51 8 |
Wayne Monical Sr 17:50 5:57 9 |
Robert Steele Sr 18:12 6:04 15 |
2 | San Marino 3-3-2-3-2 Gap: 1:29 |
89:42 17:56 5:59 |
71 | Eric Lew - 16:59 5:40 4 |
Xavier Beck - 17:54 5:58 13 |
Sean Chen - 17:57 5:59 14 |
Alex Powers - 18:26 6:09 19 |
Tom Moffat - 18:27 6:09 21 |
Josh Rose - 18:34 6:11 23 |
Tim Wong - 18:38 6:13 25 |
2 | La Canada 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:06 18:01 6:00 |
71 | Ryan Van slooten - 17:09 5:43 5 |
Patrick Salter - 17:51 5:57 10 |
Shaan Sandhu - 18:12 6:04 16 |
Sheldon Wattanabe - 18:25 6:08 18 |
Lucas Echternach - 18:29 6:10 22 |
Adam Goodman - 19:18 6:26 30 |
Andre Galen chen - 19:59 6:40 34 |
4 | Temple City 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
84 | Gary Guan - 17:53 5:58 11 |
Grant Han - 17:53 5:58 12 |
Adrian Preciado - 18:17 6:06 17 |
Sean Negishi - 18:26 6:09 20 |
Giovanni Guajardo - 18:36 6:12 24 |
Daniel Jong - 18:49 6:16 27 |
Kory Chan - 18:51 6:17 29 |
5 | Monrovia 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:25 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
121 | Roberto Soto - 16:29 5:30 2 |
Evan Peters - 18:44 6:15 26 |
Kemyl Tadeo - 18:50 6:17 28 |
Aaron Mercado - 19:31 6:30 32 |
Nathan Mccausland - 19:54 6:38 33 |
||
6 | Blair 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 15:25 |
123:58 24:48 8:16 |
177 | Asa Barton - 19:20 6:27 31 |
Anthony Martinez - 20:23 6:48 35 |
Edrei Pliego - 24:44 8:15 36 |
Rossel Pedro giovanni - 24:45 8:15 37 |
Jason Magzul - 34:46 11:35 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Schwantner | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | 1/10 | 12/42 | 1/5 | 19:46 (1:01) |
19:39 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Alexander Gallardo | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 2/10 | 15/42 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Jacob Wielenga | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | 3/10 | 16/42 | 1/5 | 18:38.4 | 18:36.09 | ||
4 | Joseph Weber | San Marino | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
5 | Owen Keith | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | 4/10 | 19/42 | 1/5 | 19:26 (0:09) |
19:26 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Jay Ebata | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | 5/10 | 20/42 | 1/4 | 18:52.93 | 18:52.93 | ||
7 | Ryan Fitzgerald | La Canada | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
8 | Miles Mendoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | 6/10 | 21/42 | 1/4 | 19:41 (0:18) |
19:41 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Griffin Yamada | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | 7/10 | 23/42 | 1/2 | 19:42 (0:04) |
19:42 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Grant Holt | San Marino | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathan Chen | San Marino | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
12 | Randy Zhou | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | 8/10 | 24/42 | 1/2 | 21:14 (1:30) |
21:14 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Cameron Milillo | La Canada | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Broberg | La Canada | 19:58.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
15 | Kelvin Yu | Temple City | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
16 | Tomas Tuszynski | La Canada | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | ||||||||
17 | Brian Fang | Temple City | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | ||||||||
18 | Joseph Cheung | Temple City | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
19 | Ben Skaggs | La Canada | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
20 | Auberon Lai | San Marino | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
21 | Daniel Kim | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | 9/10 | 33/42 | 1/2 | 19:02.5 | 19:02.5 | ||
22 | Tobiah Abravanel | San Marino | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
23 | Christian Chan | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | 10/10 | 35/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Qi (george) Liu | Temple City | 20:57.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
25 | Michael He | Temple City | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
26 | Kyle Iseri | La Canada | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
27 | Mathew Tsujihara | La Canada | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
28 | Ethan Deshaies | San Marino | 22:17.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
29 | Allen Ma | Temple City | 23:48.7 | 7:56 | ||||||||
30 | Cameron Kearl | La Canada | 24:13.2 | 8:04 | ||||||||
31 | Guillermo Aguirre | Blair | 26:34 | 8:51 | ||||||||
32 | Grayson Kruizinga | La Canada | 26:38.7 | 8:53 | ||||||||
33 | Jarrick Serdar | La Canada | 26:41.8 | 8:54 | ||||||||
34 | Bilal Aasi | Blair | 29:15.6 | 9:45 | ||||||||
35 | Jeffrey Ortiz | Blair | 29:16.3 | 9:45 | ||||||||
36 | Joan Lopez | Blair | 37:46.5 | 12:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
17 | Colin Schwantner Sr 18:44 6:15 1 |
Alexander Gallardo Jr 19:00 6:20 2 |
Jacob Wielenga Jr 19:04 6:21 3 |
Owen Keith Jr 19:17 6:26 5 |
Jay Ebata Jr 19:17 6:26 6 |
Miles Mendoza Jr 19:23 6:28 8 |
Griffin Yamada Sr 19:38 6:33 9 |
2 | San Marino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
99:55 19:59 6:40 |
64 | Joseph Weber - 19:05 6:22 4 |
Grant Holt - 19:41 6:34 10 |
Jonathan Chen - 19:43 6:34 11 |
Auberon Lai - 20:36 6:52 19 |
Tobiah Abravanel - 20:51 6:57 20 |
Ethan Deshaies - 22:17 7:26 25 |
|
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
65 | Ryan Fitzgerald - 19:18 6:26 7 |
Cameron Milillo - 19:54 6:38 12 |
Michael Broberg - 19:58 6:39 13 |
Tomas Tuszynski - 20:13 6:44 15 |
Ben Skaggs - 20:35 6:52 18 |
Kyle Iseri - 21:46 7:15 23 |
Mathew Tsujihara - 21:52 7:17 24 |
4 | Temple City 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
103:11 20:38 6:53 |
90 | Kelvin Yu - 19:58 6:39 14 |
Brian Fang - 20:16 6:45 16 |
Joseph Cheung - 20:19 6:46 17 |
Qi (george) Liu - 20:58 6:59 21 |
Michael He - 21:39 7:13 22 |
Allen Ma - 23:49 7:56 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
100:24 20:05 6:42 |
15 | Miles Mendoza Jr 19:23 6:28 1 |
Griffin Yamada Sr 19:38 6:33 2 |
Randy Zhou Sr 19:43 6:34 3 |
Daniel Kim Jr 20:44 6:55 4 |
Christian Chan Jr 20:56 6:59 5 |
||
2 | La Canada 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:56 |
121:11 24:14 8:05 |
40 | Kyle Iseri - 21:46 7:15 6 |
Mathew Tsujihara - 21:52 7:17 7 |
Cameron Kearl - 24:13 8:04 8 |
Grayson Kruizinga - 26:39 8:53 9 |
Jarrick Serdar - 26:42 8:54 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Clark | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | 1/25 | 6/42 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Nicolo Porcu | So | South Pasadena | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | 2/25 | 7/42 | 1/4 | 17:56 (0:09) |
17:56 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Kai Dettman | So | South Pasadena | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | 3/25 | 9/42 | 1/4 | 17:52 (0:01) |
17:52 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Michael Xiong | So | South Pasadena | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | 4/25 | 11/42 | 1/4 | 19:06 (0:46) |
19:06 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Hanwul Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:52 | 6:17 | 5/25 | 13/42 | 1/4 | 19:15 (0:23) |
19:15 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Nick Owens | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | 6/25 | 14/42 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Darren Reyes | Temple City | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
8 | Ian Wang | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:14 | 6:25 | 7/25 | 17/42 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Scott Ishikawa | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | 8/25 | 18/42 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Phyilycius Tjong | Temple City | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | ||||||||
11 | Bryan Rini | So | South Pasadena | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | 9/25 | 22/42 | 1/4 | 20:20 (0:57) |
20:20 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Ryan Lui | La Canada | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | ||||||||
13 | Bill Li | San Marino | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
14 | Joseph Kuo | Temple City | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
15 | Jaemyung Choi | So | South Pasadena | 19:58 | 6:39 | 10/25 | 25/42 | 1/4 | 20:50 (0:52) |
20:50 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Nicholas Kalaw | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | 11/25 | 26/42 | 1/3 | ||||
17 | Finley Mullen | So | South Pasadena | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | 12/25 | 27/42 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Joshua Quiles | Temple City | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Betts | So | South Pasadena | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | 13/25 | 28/42 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Kevin Xu | So | South Pasadena | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | 14/25 | 29/42 | 1/3 | 20:20 (0:06) |
20:20 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Michael Jia | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | 15/25 | 30/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Johann Li | So | South Pasadena | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | 16/25 | 31/42 | 1/2 | 21:33 (1:15) |
21:33 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Kai Barra | San Marino | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
24 | Saul Topete | So | South Pasadena | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | 17/25 | 32/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | William Ta | Temple City | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | ||||||||
26 | Anson Cheung | Temple City | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
27 | Derek Lee | Temple City | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
28 | Earl Tizon | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | 18/25 | 34/42 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Ryan Chew | La Canada | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
30 | Max Bohan apfeldorf | La Canada | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
31 | Dillon Tom | So | South Pasadena | 21:25 | 7:08 | 19/25 | 36/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Luke Rushing | La Canada | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
33 | Alexander Nguyen | So | South Pasadena | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | 20/25 | 37/42 | 1/2 | 21:22.06 | 21:05.29 | ||
34 | Jonathan Yu | La Canada | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
35 | Logan Boggs | La Canada | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | ||||||||
36 | Ryan Quach | Temple City | 21:52.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
37 | Jaepil Ko | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | 21/25 | 38/42 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Prescott Hong | La Canada | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
39 | Justin Wang | San Marino | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
40 | Jaden Oloresisimo | Temple City | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
41 | Alain Phung | San Marino | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
42 | Scott Gabelman | Temple City | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | ||||||||
43 | Jacob Kok | Temple City | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | ||||||||
44 | Jeffrey Yee | Temple City | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
45 | Anthony Uriarte | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | 22/25 | 39/42 | 1/1 | ||||
46 | Danny Chung | Temple City | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
47 | Matt Cavanagh | La Canada | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | ||||||||
48 | Justin Leung | San Marino | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
49 | Ryan Trinh | Temple City | 23:04.7 | 7:42 | ||||||||
50 | Nick Wong | San Marino | 23:13 | 7:44 | ||||||||
51 | Lawrence Chung | San Marino | 23:15.3 | 7:45 | ||||||||
52 | Ryan Cowden | La Canada | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
53 | Peter Wang | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:32.8 | 7:51 | 23/25 | 40/42 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Michael Perez | Temple City | 23:38.7 | 7:53 | ||||||||
55 | Jeremy Wright | Temple City | 24:00.3 | 8:00 | ||||||||
56 | Jack Kwan | La Canada | 24:15.2 | 8:05 | ||||||||
57 | Joshua Risner | Temple City | 24:16.3 | 8:05 | ||||||||
58 | Dustin Lau | San Marino | 24:29.8 | 8:10 | ||||||||
59 | Justin Lyu | Temple City | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
60 | Phillip Tran | Temple City | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
61 | Wesely Chin | Temple City | 24:50.4 | 8:17 | ||||||||
62 | Shusel Komatsu | Temple City | 24:50.9 | 8:17 | ||||||||
63 | Mark Raney | La Canada | 24:58.2 | 8:19 | ||||||||
64 | Daniel Park | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:08.5 | 8:23 | 24/25 | 41/42 | 1/1 | 27:17 (2:08) |
27:17 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
65 | Maximillian Mendoza | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:11.2 | 8:24 | 25/25 | 42/42 | 1/1 | 28:52 (3:41) |
28:52 (3:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
66 | Jace Kruizinga | La Canada | 25:28.5 | 8:30 | ||||||||
67 | Hank Wang | San Marino | 25:38.5 | 8:33 | ||||||||
68 | Sarath Kolli | La Canada | 25:57.5 | 8:39 | ||||||||
69 | David Alexander | La Canada | 27:11.7 | 9:04 | ||||||||
70 | Daniel Hui | San Marino | 28:10.8 | 9:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
90:37 18:07 6:02 |
15 | Sam Clark Fr 17:47 5:56 1 |
Nicolo Porcu So 17:47 5:56 2 |
Kai Dettman So 17:51 5:57 3 |
Michael Xiong So 18:20 6:07 4 |
Hanwul Choi Fr 18:52 6:17 5 |
Nick Owens Fr 18:54 6:18 6 |
Ian Wang Fr 19:14 6:25 8 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
99:08 19:50 6:37 |
56 | Darren Reyes - 18:58 6:19 7 |
Phyilycius Tjong - 19:17 6:26 9 |
Joseph Kuo - 19:57 6:39 12 |
Joshua Quiles - 20:11 6:44 13 |
William Ta - 20:44 6:55 15 |
Anson Cheung - 20:45 6:55 16 |
Derek Lee - 20:54 6:58 17 |
3 | La Canada 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
104:52 20:58 6:59 |
88 | Ryan Lui - 19:27 6:29 10 |
Ryan Chew - 20:59 7:00 18 |
Max Bohan apfeldorf - 21:10 7:03 19 |
Luke Rushing - 21:28 7:09 20 |
Jonathan Yu - 21:49 7:16 21 |
Logan Boggs - 21:51 7:17 22 |
Prescott Hong - 22:06 7:22 23 |
4 | San Marino 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:13 |
107:33 21:31 7:10 |
100 | Bill Li - 19:45 6:35 11 |
Kai Barra - 20:19 6:46 14 |
Justin Wang - 22:14 7:25 24 |
Alain Phung - 22:17 7:26 25 |
Justin Leung - 22:58 7:39 26 |
Nick Wong - 23:13 7:44 27 |
Lawrence Chung - 23:15 7:45 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
15 | Nick Owens Fr 18:54 6:18 1 |
Ian Wang Fr 19:14 6:25 2 |
Scott Ishikawa Fr 19:15 6:25 3 |
Bryan Rini So 19:23 6:28 4 |
Jaemyung Choi So 19:58 6:39 5 |
Nicholas Kalaw Fr 20:03 6:41 6 |
Finley Mullen So 20:10 6:43 7 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
108:08 21:38 7:13 |
55 | Anson Cheung - 20:45 6:55 8 |
Derek Lee - 20:54 6:58 9 |
Ryan Quach - 21:53 7:18 11 |
Jaden Oloresisimo - 22:16 7:25 13 |
Scott Gabelman - 22:21 7:27 14 |
Jacob Kok - 22:25 7:28 15 |
Jeffrey Yee - 22:25 7:28 16 |
3 | La Canada 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
114:02 22:48 7:36 |
80 | Logan Boggs - 21:51 7:17 10 |
Prescott Hong - 22:06 7:22 12 |
Matt Cavanagh - 22:29 7:30 17 |
Ryan Cowden - 23:21 7:47 20 |
Jack Kwan - 24:15 8:05 21 |
Mark Raney - 24:58 8:19 23 |
Jace Kruizinga - 25:29 8:30 24 |
4 | San Marino 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:58 |
124:47 24:57 8:19 |
110 | Nick Wong - 23:13 7:44 18 |
Lawrence Chung - 23:15 7:45 19 |
Dustin Lau - 24:30 8:10 22 |
Hank Wang - 25:39 8:33 25 |
Daniel Hui - 28:11 9:24 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
100:55 20:11 6:44 |
15 | Nicholas Kalaw Fr 20:03 6:41 1 |
Finley Mullen So 20:10 6:43 2 |
Alex Betts So 20:12 6:44 3 |
Kevin Xu So 20:15 6:45 4 |
Michael Jia Fr 20:15 6:45 5 |
Johann Li So 20:18 6:46 6 |
Saul Topete So 20:44 6:55 7 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
114:01 22:48 7:36 |
50 | Jacob Kok - 22:25 7:28 8 |
Jeffrey Yee - 22:25 7:28 9 |
Danny Chung - 22:28 7:29 10 |
Ryan Trinh - 23:05 7:42 11 |
Michael Perez - 23:39 7:53 12 |
Jeremy Wright - 24:00 8:00 13 |
Joshua Risner - 24:16 8:05 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
104:57 20:59 7:00 |
15 | Johann Li So 20:18 6:46 1 |
Saul Topete So 20:44 6:55 2 |
Earl Tizon Fr 20:54 6:58 3 |
Dillon Tom So 21:25 7:08 4 |
Alexander Nguyen So 21:36 7:12 5 |
Jaepil Ko Fr 21:59 7:20 6 |
Anthony Uriarte Fr 22:26 7:29 7 |
2 | Temple City 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
122:39 24:32 8:11 |
50 | Jeremy Wright - 24:00 8:00 8 |
Joshua Risner - 24:16 8:05 9 |
Justin Lyu - 24:42 8:14 10 |
Phillip Tran - 24:50 8:17 11 |
Wesely Chin - 24:50 8:17 12 |
Shusel Komatsu - 24:51 8:17 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:12 |
118:18 23:40 7:53 |
15 | Jaepil Ko Fr 21:59 7:20 1 |
Anthony Uriarte Fr 22:26 7:29 2 |
Peter Wang Fr 23:33 7:51 3 |
Daniel Park Fr 25:09 8:23 4 |
Maximillian Mendoza Fr 25:11 8:24 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Maylis Whetsel, , 23:11.7, South Pasadena | South Pasadena, 119:06.2, 18 |
V | Olivia Ruiz, , 19:47.8, San Marino | La Canada, 102:20.4, 33 |