South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #1 at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/23/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bock, Elizabeth | Fr | V | 20:35.76 | 6:52 | 3 | 3/34 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 3/6 | 19:40 | ||||
Bock, Fiona | Sr | JV | 21:59.48 | 7:20 | 3 | 2/68 | 1/6 | 5/13 | 2/5 | 23:08 (1:09,4.9) |
23:08 (1:09,4.9) |
19:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Calva, Lindsey | Fr | JV | 22:42.47 | 7:34 | 3 | 3/68 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 1/5 | 20:49 | ||||
Conte, Katherine | Jr | JV | 24:44.52 | 8:15 | 3 | 15/68 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/5 | 22:15 | ||||
Engelsman, Maddy | So | V | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | 3 | 20/34 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 2/4 | 25:55.66 (3:32,13.6) |
25:55.66 (3:32,13.6) |
20:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Liu, Caroline | So | JV | 22:56.52 | 7:39 | 3 | 6/68 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 2/5 | |||||
Nunez, Briana | Sr | V | 21:41.36 | 7:14 | 3 | 14/34 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/5 | 20:25 | ||||
Shaffer, Carmella | Fr | JV | 26:35.03 | 8:52 | 3 | 30/68 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 3/5 | |||||
Thomas, Maia | Sr | JV | 23:53.82 | 7:58 | 3 | 11/68 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/5 | 23:19.78 | 23:03 | 21:00 | ||
Whetsel, Maylis | Fr | V | 22:28.52 | 7:30 | 3 | 21/34 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 2/4 | 20:25 | ||||
Wielenga, Maaike | Sr | V | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | 3 | 7/34 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 2/5 | 23:09 (2:13,9.6) |
23:09 (2:13,9.6) |
19:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Wu, Bailey | So | V | 22:05.47 | 7:22 | 3 | 18/34 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 2/4 | 20:00 | ||||
Ye, Emily | Sr | V | 20:52.66 | 6:58 | 3 | 6/34 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 2/6 | 18:33 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 106:12 1:30 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:52 | 7:22 | 46 | 6:49 | 115:29 (9:18,8.0) |
100:51 | 94:50 99:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Elizabeth Bock (3), Emily Ye (6), Maaike Wielenga (7), Briana Nunez (13), Bailey Wu (17) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 116:17 2:45 |
3 | 7:45 | 7:20 | 8:15 | 37 | 7:42 | 126:17 (10:00,7.9) |
115:13 | 110:21 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Fiona Bock (2), Lindsey Calva (3), Caroline Liu (6), Maia Thomas (11), Katherine Conte (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Scoville | La Canada | 18:49.61 | 6:17 | ||||||||
2 | Olivia Harrigian | San Marino | 19:54.67 | 6:38 | ||||||||
3 | Elizabeth Bock | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:35.76 | 6:52 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 3/6 | ||||
4 | Adena Dipaolo | La Canada | 20:36.21 | 6:52 | ||||||||
5 | Kallie Rushing | La Canada | 20:39.89 | 6:53 | ||||||||
6 | Emily Ye | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:52.66 | 6:58 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Maaike Wielenga | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 2/5 | 23:09 (2:13) |
23:09 (2:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Morgan Bowman | La Canada | 20:59.08 | 7:00 | ||||||||
9 | Lynette Aslanian | La Canada | 21:02.86 | 7:01 | ||||||||
10 | Angela Wang | San Marino | 21:03.69 | 7:01 | ||||||||
11 | Zoe Hale | La Canada | 21:31.78 | 7:11 | ||||||||
12 | Rebecca Delao | Monrovia | 21:33.78 | 7:11 | ||||||||
13 | Fiona Harrigian | San Marino | 21:36.22 | 7:12 | ||||||||
14 | Briana Nunez | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:41.36 | 7:14 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 2/5 | ||||
15 | Charlotte Tapp | La Canada | 21:54.71 | 7:18 | ||||||||
16 | Evelyn Tran | San Marino | 21:58.66 | 7:20 | ||||||||
17 | Shirley Li | Temple City | 22:04.14 | 7:21 | ||||||||
18 | Bailey Wu | So | South Pasadena | 22:05.47 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 2/4 | ||||
19 | Olivia Ruiz | San Marino | 22:07.61 | 7:23 | ||||||||
20 | Maddy Engelsman | So | South Pasadena | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | 6/7 | 7/13 | 2/4 | 25:56 (3:32) |
25:56 (3:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Maylis Whetsel | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:28.52 | 7:30 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 2/4 | ||||
22 | Kat Chen | San Marino | 22:29.69 | 7:30 | ||||||||
23 | Carlin Koch | San Marino | 23:02.99 | 7:41 | ||||||||
24 | Raylin Galvan | Temple City | 24:22.92 | 8:08 | ||||||||
25 | Frances Lee | Temple City | 24:29.99 | 8:10 | ||||||||
26 | Melissa Lai | Temple City | 24:32.38 | 8:11 | ||||||||
27 | Reagan Woo | Temple City | 24:38.61 | 8:13 | ||||||||
28 | Kaylie Koneazny | Blair | 24:44.79 | 8:15 | ||||||||
29 | Xiao yu Li | Temple City | 24:50.31 | 8:17 | ||||||||
30 | Elaine Wittry | Temple City | 24:54.64 | 8:18 | ||||||||
31 | Angie Vargas | Blair | 25:13.51 | 8:25 | ||||||||
32 | Natalie Mejia | Monrovia | 29:15.62 | 9:45 | ||||||||
33 | Audrey Cameron | Blair | 30:46.51 | 10:16 | ||||||||
34 | Er Albert-minkler | Blair | 30:46.55 | 10:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:13 |
102:08 20:26 6:49 |
27 | Katie Scoville - 18:50 6:17 1 |
Adena Dipaolo - 20:36 6:52 4 |
Kallie Rushing - 20:40 6:53 5 |
Morgan Bowman - 20:59 7:00 8 |
Lynette Aslanian - 21:03 7:01 9 |
Zoe Hale - 21:32 7:11 11 |
Charlotte Tapp - 21:55 7:18 14 |
2 | South Pasadena 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
106:12 21:14 7:05 |
46 | Elizabeth Bock Fr 20:36 6:52 3 |
Emily Ye Sr 20:53 6:58 6 |
Maaike Wielenga Sr 20:56 6:59 7 |
Briana Nunez Sr 21:41 7:14 13 |
Bailey Wu So 22:05 7:22 17 |
Maddy Engelsman So 22:24 7:28 19 |
Maylis Whetsel Fr 22:29 7:30 20 |
3 | San Marino 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
106:41 21:20 7:07 |
57 | Olivia Harrigian - 19:55 6:38 2 |
Angela Wang - 21:04 7:01 10 |
Fiona Harrigian - 21:36 7:12 12 |
Evelyn Tran - 21:59 7:20 15 |
Olivia Ruiz - 22:08 7:23 18 |
Kat Chen - 22:30 7:30 21 |
Carlin Koch - 23:03 7:41 22 |
4 | Temple City 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:34 |
120:08 24:02 8:01 |
114 | Shirley Li - 22:04 7:21 16 |
Raylin Galvan - 24:23 8:08 23 |
Frances Lee - 24:30 8:10 24 |
Melissa Lai - 24:32 8:11 25 |
Reagan Woo - 24:39 8:13 26 |
Xiao yu Li - 24:50 8:17 27 |
Elaine Wittry - 24:55 8:18 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Callan | La Canada | 21:53.08 | 7:18 | ||||||||
2 | Fiona Bock | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:59.48 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 5/13 | 2/5 | 23:08 (1:09) |
23:08 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Lindsey Calva | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:42.47 | 7:34 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Sydney Bond | La Canada | 22:54.73 | 7:38 | ||||||||
5 | Kelly Hsu | La Canada | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
6 | Caroline Liu | So | South Pasadena | 22:56.52 | 7:39 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 2/5 | ||||
7 | Juliana Judge | San Marino | 23:01.72 | 7:41 | ||||||||
8 | Charis Gee | La Canada | 23:39.14 | 7:53 | ||||||||
9 | Cara Roberts | San Marino | 23:39.76 | 7:53 | ||||||||
10 | Meg Hannan | San Marino | 23:45.65 | 7:55 | ||||||||
11 | Maia Thomas | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:53.82 | 7:58 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/5 | 23:19.78 | 23:03 | ||
12 | Caitlyn Mispagel | La Canada | 24:00.23 | 8:00 | ||||||||
13 | Erin Wei | San Marino | 24:00.27 | 8:00 | ||||||||
14 | Linda Juarez | Temple City | 24:32.63 | 8:11 | ||||||||
15 | Katherine Conte | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:44.52 | 8:15 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Samantha Li | Temple City | 24:55.1 | 8:18 | ||||||||
17 | Olivia Cwik | La Canada | 25:04.97 | 8:22 | ||||||||
18 | Crystal Chang | Temple City | 25:14.66 | 8:25 | ||||||||
19 | Maggie Lee | Temple City | 25:20.5 | 8:27 | ||||||||
20 | Aleksandra Dudek | La Canada | 25:21.07 | 8:27 | ||||||||
21 | Leslie Ma | Temple City | 25:25.13 | 8:28 | ||||||||
22 | Sahar Shirbacheh | La Canada | 25:34.7 | 8:32 | ||||||||
23 | Cathy Lu | Temple City | 25:35.73 | 8:32 | ||||||||
24 | Celine Cano-ruiz | La Canada | 25:37.14 | 8:32 | ||||||||
25 | Breanna Chan | La Canada | 25:41.35 | 8:34 | ||||||||
26 | Kaitlyn Chen | Temple City | 25:53.25 | 8:38 | ||||||||
27 | Abbey Coleman | La Canada | 26:05.61 | 8:42 | ||||||||
28 | Leah Tan | Temple City | 26:07.71 | 8:43 | ||||||||
29 | Ecca Hu | San Marino | 26:31.68 | 8:51 | ||||||||
30 | Carmella Shaffer | Fr | South Pasadena | 26:35.03 | 8:52 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 3/5 | ||||
31 | Rose Cano-ruiz | La Canada | 26:39.6 | 8:53 | ||||||||
32 | Joy Hsu | Temple City | 26:40.72 | 8:54 | ||||||||
33 | Claire Werner | La Canada | 26:41.91 | 8:54 | ||||||||
34 | Kristal Xie | Temple City | 26:45.54 | 8:55 | ||||||||
35 | Jocelyn Wu | Temple City | 26:49.79 | 8:57 | ||||||||
36 | Melody Cheng | Temple City | 27:00.44 | 9:00 | ||||||||
37 | Charity Hsu | Temple City | 27:06.29 | 9:02 | ||||||||
38 | Sharon Wu | Temple City | 27:15.29 | 9:05 | ||||||||
39 | Anisa Patel | La Canada | 27:17.19 | 9:06 | ||||||||
40 | Alice Chong | Temple City | 27:36.33 | 9:12 | ||||||||
41 | Jessy Sitaramya | La Canada | 27:36.36 | 9:12 | ||||||||
42 | Joy Sun | Temple City | 27:40.14 | 9:13 | ||||||||
43 | Amber Wong | Temple City | 27:59.86 | 9:20 | ||||||||
44 | Xosh Chen-marquez | La Canada | 28:12.04 | 9:24 | ||||||||
45 | Annie Zhou | Temple City | 28:16.17 | 9:25 | ||||||||
46 | Molly Liang | Temple City | 28:21.51 | 9:27 | ||||||||
47 | Nicole Ordoyo | La Canada | 28:21.93 | 9:27 | ||||||||
48 | Winnie Chen | Temple City | 28:22.01 | 9:27 | ||||||||
49 | Jackie Elliott | San Marino | 28:29.71 | 9:30 | ||||||||
50 | Emily Quan | Temple City | 28:38.3 | 9:33 | ||||||||
51 | Claire Decoste | La Canada | 29:19.43 | 9:46 | ||||||||
52 | Katherine Chen | La Canada | 29:33.4 | 9:51 | ||||||||
53 | Adela Mciegiewski | La Canada | 29:42.17 | 9:54 | ||||||||
54 | Claire Mccord | La Canada | 29:43.5 | 9:55 | ||||||||
55 | Sydney Mueller | La Canada | 29:52.43 | 9:57 | ||||||||
56 | Massiela Nolasco | Blair | 30:01.02 | 10:00 | ||||||||
57 | Camilla Flores | Blair | 32:46.38 | 10:55 | ||||||||
58 | Ashleigh Kazak | La Canada | 32:54.54 | 10:58 | ||||||||
59 | Maria Reyes | Blair | 33:10.32 | 11:03 | ||||||||
60 | Elisa Sabillon | Blair | 33:15.44 | 11:05 | ||||||||
61 | Lauren Tang | Temple City | 33:20.9 | 11:07 | ||||||||
62 | Xiomara Sorto | Blair | 35:28.15 | 11:49 | ||||||||
63 | Yessica Gomez | Blair | 35:45.97 | 11:55 | ||||||||
64 | Jacquelin Jimenez | Blair | 36:46.58 | 12:16 | ||||||||
65 | Ana Valdez | Blair | 36:48.92 | 12:16 | ||||||||
66 | Carolina Morejon | Blair | 37:01.2 | 12:20 | ||||||||
67 | Caroline Higa | La Canada | 38:00.02 | 12:40 | ||||||||
68 | Andrea Reconco | Blair | 39:19.97 | 13:07 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
115:24 23:05 7:42 |
30 | Jenny Callan - 21:53 7:18 1 |
Sydney Bond - 22:55 7:38 4 |
Kelly Hsu - 22:57 7:39 5 |
Charis Gee - 23:39 7:53 8 |
Caitlyn Mispagel - 24:00 8:00 12 |
Olivia Cwik - 25:05 8:22 17 |
Aleksandra Dudek - 25:21 8:27 20 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:45 |
116:17 23:15 7:45 |
37 | Fiona Bock Sr 21:59 7:20 2 |
Lindsey Calva Fr 22:42 7:34 3 |
Caroline Liu So 22:57 7:39 6 |
Maia Thomas Sr 23:54 7:58 11 |
Katherine Conte Jr 24:45 8:15 15 |
Carmella Shaffer Fr 26:35 8:52 25 |
|
3 | San Marino 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:30 |
120:59 24:12 8:04 |
63 | Juliana Judge - 23:02 7:41 7 |
Cara Roberts - 23:40 7:53 9 |
Meg Hannan - 23:46 7:55 10 |
Erin Wei - 24:00 8:00 13 |
Ecca Hu - 26:32 8:51 24 |
Jackie Elliott - 28:30 9:30 26 |
|
4 | Temple City 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
125:28 25:06 8:22 |
88 | Linda Juarez - 24:33 8:11 14 |
Samantha Li - 24:55 8:18 16 |
Crystal Chang - 25:15 8:25 18 |
Maggie Lee - 25:21 8:27 19 |
Leslie Ma - 25:25 8:28 21 |
Cathy Lu - 25:36 8:32 22 |
Kaitlyn Chen - 25:53 8:38 23 |
5 | Blair 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:27 |
164:41 32:56 10:59 |
145 | Massiela Nolasco - 30:01 10:00 27 |
Camilla Flores - 32:46 10:55 28 |
Maria Reyes - 33:10 11:03 29 |
Elisa Sabillon - 33:15 11:05 30 |
Xiomara Sorto - 35:28 11:49 31 |
Yessica Gomez - 35:46 11:55 32 |
Jacquelin Jimenez - 36:47 12:16 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Jenny Callan, , 21:53.1, La Canada | La Canada, 115:23.7, 30 |
V | Katie Scoville, , 18:49.6, La Canada | La Canada, 102:07.6, 27 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.