South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League #2 at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/12/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amelia Jarolim Fr JV 22:57.1 7:39 3 3/75 3/14 10/21 1/6 23:26
(0:29,2.1)
23:26
(0:29,2.1)
21:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bailey Wu Sr V 20:45.99 6:55 3 10/38 3/7 3/21 2/6 20:33 20:33 20:33 19:00
Brooklyn Robinson Fr V 20:23.45 6:48 3 7/38 1/7 1/21 4/6 20:19 20:19 18:42
Caroline Liebe So JV 24:29.76 8:10 3 21/75 10/14 17/21 1/3 23:28 24:27 22:49 21:21
Caroline Liu Sr JV 22:40.23 7:33 3 1/75 1/14 8/21 1/6 22:01 22:07 22:01 20:23
Celeste Amaya Sr V 21:59.75 7:20 3 19/38 7/7 7/21 1/2 20:21
Dana Lin So JV 28:54.94 9:38 3 55/75 13/14 20/21 2/3 26:10 26:10 26:10 23:35
Elizabeth Bock Jr V 21:51.83 7:17 3 17/38 5/7 5/21 2/6 20:45 22:19
(0:27,2.0)
20:20 19:34 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Franny Cross Sr JV 25:01.86 8:21 3 26/75 11/14 18/21 1/3 23:57 23:57 23:57 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kate Lee So JV 23:45.74 7:55 3 9/75 5/14 12/21 1/4 23:27 23:27 23:27 20:47
Kelly Wu Fr JV 23:40.9 7:54 3 8/75 4/14 11/21 1/5 24:53
(1:12,4.9)
24:53
(1:12,4.9)
22:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lauren Jones Fr JV 24:12.17 8:04 3 14/75 9/14 16/21 1/3 24:05 24:05 22:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lindsay Michels Fr JV 24:01.67 8:01 3 12/75 7/14 14/21 1/3 23:30 23:30 22:35
Lindsey Calva Jr V 21:30.79 7:10 3 16/38 4/7 4/21 2/6 20:42 20:42 20:42 19:27
Maddy Engelsman Sr V 20:36.83 6:52 3 9/38 2/7 2/21 3/6 22:31
(1:54,8.4)
22:24
(1:47,8.0)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maylis Whetsel Jr JV 23:57.67 7:59 3 11/75 6/14 13/21 1/3 23:12 24:04
(0:06,0.4)
21:55 20:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Natali Lelieur Sr JV 24:11.77 8:04 3 13/75 8/14 15/21 1/3 24:18
(0:06,0.4)
24:18
(0:06,0.4)
24:18
(0:06,0.4)
22:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Quyen Ballagh So JV 22:50.87 7:37 3 2/75 2/14 9/21 1/6 23:02
(0:11,0.8)
23:02
(0:11,0.8)
22:23 20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
sabrina torres Jr JV 32:27.19 10:49 3 66/75 14/14 21/21 3/3 34:06
(1:39,4.8)
34:06
(1:39,4.8)
33:52
(1:25,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sarah Uriarte Jr V 21:52.46 7:17 3 18/38 6/7 6/21 1/6 21:19 21:19 21:19 19:49
Susan Rodriguez Sr JV 28:15.51 9:25 3 51/75 12/14 19/21 2/3 28:26
(0:10,0.6)
28:26
(0:10,0.6)
28:26
(0:10,0.6)
24:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 105:09
1:28
3 7:01 6:48 7:17 59 6:37 105:20
(0:12,0.2)
112:14
(7:05,6.3)
100:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brooklyn Robinson (7), Maddy Engelsman (9), Bailey Wu (10), Lindsey Calva (16), Elizabeth Bock (17)
JV 1st 5 1/4 115:55
1:06
3 7:44 7:33 7:55 23 7:44 119:06
(3:11,2.7)
119:06
(3:11,2.7)
115:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caroline Liu (1), Quyen Ballagh (2), Amelia Jarolim (3), Kelly Wu (8), Kate Lee (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 120:53
0:32
3 8:04 7:59 8:10 17 8:04 124:57
(4:04,3.3)
124:56
(4:03,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Maylis Whetsel (1), Lindsay Michels (2), Natali Lelieur (3), Lauren Jones (4), Caroline Liebe (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayley Bond Fr La Canada 18:34.5 6:12
2 Sarah Auther So La Canada 19:37.79 6:33
3 Olivia Ruiz Jr San Marino 19:38.84 6:33
4 Katharine Scoville Sr La Canada 19:57.02 6:39
5 Ellaney Matarese Fr La Canada 20:04.89 6:42
6 Alayna Peters So Monrovia 20:08.37 6:43
7 Brooklyn Robinson Fr South Pasadena 20:23.45 6:48 1/7 1/21 4/6 20:19 20:19
8 Puja Balaji So San Marino 20:32.33 6:51
9 Maddy Engelsman Sr South Pasadena 20:36.83 6:52 2/7 2/21 3/6 22:31
(1:54)
22:24
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Bailey Wu Sr South Pasadena 20:45.99 6:55 3/7 3/21 2/6 20:33 20:33 20:33
11 Clarissa Hong Fr Temple City 20:54.03 6:58
12 Kallie Rushing Sr La Canada 20:59.37 7:00
13 Rebecca De La O Sr Monrovia 21:06.93 7:02
14 Molly Liang Jr Temple City 21:20.2 7:07
15 Eve Terrell So Monrovia 21:23.22 7:08
16 Lindsey Calva Jr South Pasadena 21:30.79 7:10 4/7 4/21 2/6 20:42 20:42 20:42
17 Elizabeth Bock Jr South Pasadena 21:51.83 7:17 5/7 5/21 2/6 20:45 22:19
(0:27)
20:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Sarah Uriarte Jr South Pasadena 21:52.46 7:17 6/7 6/21 1/6 21:19 21:19 21:19
19 Celeste Amaya Sr South Pasadena 21:59.75 7:20 7/7 7/21 1/2
20 Samantha Li Jr Temple City 22:01.81 7:21
21 Madison Pirkey Jr La Canada 22:35.99 7:32
22 Meg Hannan Jr San Marino 22:41.79 7:34
23 Lily Tong Fr San Marino 22:56.36 7:39
24 Alice Chong Jr Temple City 23:19.48 7:46
25 Jamie Ng Sr Temple City 23:33.71 7:51
26 Angela Liu Sr Temple City 23:36.8 7:52
27 Leslie Ma Sr Temple City 24:04.6 8:02
28 Katie Wong So San Marino 24:33.56 8:11
29 Mia Millan Fr Monrovia 24:43.17 8:14
30 Kate Tadeo So Monrovia 24:43.68 8:15
31 Nicole Chen So San Marino 24:56.73 8:19
32 Isiabella Adams Jr Monrovia 25:43.41 8:34
33 Dinorah Lopez So Blair 25:55.95 8:39
34 Joanna Sanchez Jr Blair 28:52.68 9:38
35 Maria Esparza Jr Blair 29:32.56 9:51
36 Danissa Herrera Jr Blair 30:04.56 10:02
37 Anayeli Rodriguez Jr Blair 30:16.45 10:05
38 Guadalupe Tapia Jr Blair 32:11.74 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
99:14
19:51
6:37
24 Kayley Bond
Fr
18:35
6:12
1
Sarah Auther
So
19:38
6:33
2
Katharine Scoville
Sr
19:57
6:39
4
Ellaney Matarese
Fr
20:05
6:42
5
Kallie Rushing
Sr
20:59
7:00
12
Madison Pirkey
Jr
22:36
7:32
21




2 South Pasadena
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
105:09
21:02
7:01
59 Brooklyn Robinson
Fr
20:23
6:48
7
Maddy Engelsman
Sr
20:37
6:52
9
Bailey Wu
Sr
20:46
6:55
10
Lindsey Calva
Jr
21:31
7:10
16
Elizabeth Bock
Jr
21:52
7:17
17
Sarah Uriarte
Jr
21:52
7:17
18
Celeste Amaya
Sr
22:00
7:20
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Marino
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:55
110:23
22:05
7:22
84 Olivia Ruiz
Jr
19:39
6:33
3
Puja Balaji
So
20:32
6:51
8
Meg Hannan
Jr
22:42
7:34
22
Lily Tong
Fr
22:56
7:39
23
Katie Wong
So
24:34
8:11
28
Nicole Chen
So
24:57
8:19
31




4 Monrovia
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:35
112:05
22:25
7:28
93 Alayna Peters
So
20:08
6:43
6
Rebecca De La O
Sr
21:07
7:02
13
Eve Terrell
So
21:23
7:08
15
Mia Millan
Fr
24:43
8:14
29
Kate Tadeo
So
24:44
8:15
30
Isiabella Adams
Jr
25:43
8:34
32




5 Temple City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
111:09
22:14
7:25
94 Clarissa Hong
Fr
20:54
6:58
11
Molly Liang
Jr
21:20
7:07
14
Samantha Li
Jr
22:02
7:21
20
Alice Chong
Jr
23:19
7:46
24
Jamie Ng
Sr
23:34
7:51
25
Angela Liu
Sr
23:37
7:52
26
Leslie Ma
Sr
24:05
8:02
27
6 Blair
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:21
144:42
28:56
9:39
175 Dinorah Lopez
So
25:56
8:39
33
Joanna Sanchez
Jr
28:53
9:38
34
Maria Esparza
Jr
29:33
9:51
35
Danissa Herrera
Jr
30:05
10:02
36
Anayeli Rodriguez
Jr
30:16
10:05
37
Guadalupe Tapia
Jr
32:12
10:44
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Liu Sr South Pasadena 22:40.23 7:33 1/14 8/21 1/6 22:01 22:07 22:01
2 Quyen Ballagh So South Pasadena 22:50.87 7:37 2/14 9/21 1/6 23:02
(0:11)
23:02
(0:11)
22:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
3 Amelia Jarolim Fr South Pasadena 22:57.1 7:39 3/14 10/21 1/6 23:26
(0:29)
23:26
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Simone Badaruddin So La Canada 23:05.74 7:42
5 Makenna Burnham So La Canada 23:15.35 7:45
6 Melissa Lai Sr Temple City 23:29.18 7:50
7 Casey Price Sr Temple City 23:37.33 7:52
8 Kelly Wu Fr South Pasadena 23:40.9 7:54 4/14 11/21 1/5 24:53
(1:12)
24:53
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Kate Lee So South Pasadena 23:45.74 7:55 5/14 12/21 1/4 23:27 23:27 23:27
10 Sheila Juarez Fr Temple City 23:45.95 7:55
11 Maylis Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 23:57.67 7:59 6/14 13/21 1/3 23:12 24:04
(0:06)
21:55 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Lindsay Michels Fr South Pasadena 24:01.67 8:01 7/14 14/21 1/3 23:30 23:30
13 Natali Lelieur Sr South Pasadena 24:11.77 8:04 8/14 15/21 1/3 24:18
(0:06)
24:18
(0:06)
24:18
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Lauren Jones Fr South Pasadena 24:12.17 8:04 9/14 16/21 1/3 24:05 24:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Bella Escobar Fr San Marino 24:13.16 8:04
16 Hailey Villalobos So Temple City 24:13.75 8:05
17 Marilyn Manuel Fr Temple City 24:25.3 8:08
18 Sharon Wu Jr Temple City 24:26.77 8:09
19 Naomi Kearl So La Canada 24:27.55 8:09
20 Linda Juarez Jr Temple City 24:28.59 8:10
21 Caroline Liebe So South Pasadena 24:29.76 8:10 10/14 17/21 1/3 23:28 24:27 22:49
22 Neomi Goodman Fr La Canada 24:30.45 8:10
23 Linya Wu So Temple City 24:32.83 8:11
24 Megan Lan So San Marino 24:45.54 8:15
25 Alice Hong So La Canada 24:55.36 8:18
26 Franny Cross Sr South Pasadena 25:01.86 8:21 11/14 18/21 1/3 23:57 23:57 23:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Leah Tan Sr Temple City 25:35.3 8:32
28 Jasmin Lin Fr Temple City 25:40.22 8:33
29 Lianne Ma Fr Temple City 25:42.05 8:34
30 Delilah Vega So Temple City 25:42.66 8:34
31 Clancy Karr Fr San Marino 25:47.78 8:36
32 Sophie La Jr Temple City 25:51.94 8:37
33 Meagan Liang Fr Temple City 25:54.43 8:38
34 Vivana Jaramillo So Temple City 26:14.65 8:45
35 Avery Page Fr San Marino 26:18.79 8:46
36 Peyton Talt Fr San Marino 26:20.97 8:47
37 Jane Gallegos So La Canada 26:36.53 8:52
38 Emily Crouse So Monrovia 26:37.2 8:52
39 Melody Cheng Jr Temple City 26:39.06 8:53
40 Jordan Lay Fr La Canada 26:40.34 8:53
41 Jayli Day Fr La Canada 26:40.62 8:54
42 Sahar Shirbacheh Jr La Canada 26:41.92 8:54
43 Kaitlyn Nieva So Temple City 26:52.81 8:58
44 Natalie Mejia Sr Monrovia 27:02.44 9:01
45 Jovanna Maciel Jr Monrovia 27:09.76 9:03
46 Charity Hsu Jr Temple City 27:19.47 9:06
47 Catherine Zhou So Temple City 27:39.04 9:13
48 Carmen Li Fr Temple City 27:46.59 9:16
49 Reanna Reyes Fr Temple City 27:59.91 9:20
50 Annie Wang Jr La Canada 28:13.57 9:25
51 Susan Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 28:15.51 9:25 12/14 19/21 2/3 28:26
(0:10)
28:26
(0:10)
28:26
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Nandini Kuppa-apte So La Canada 28:22.22 9:27
53 Harmony Cen Fr Temple City 28:33.3 9:31
54 Xiomara Chen Marquez Fr La Canada 28:37.8 9:33
55 Dana Lin So South Pasadena 28:54.94 9:38 13/14 20/21 2/3 26:10 26:10 26:10
56 Tabitha Wong Jr Temple City 28:56 9:39
57 Grace Li So La Canada 29:35.65 9:52
58 Shanna Finnigan So La Canada 29:36.71 9:52
59 Francesca Perez Sr Monrovia 29:37.84 9:53
60 Jillian Rousseau So Temple City 29:40.11 9:53
61 Sherry Uehara Fr Temple City 30:39.8 10:13
62 Savannah Knutson Jr La Canada 30:55.6 10:19
63 Alyssa Kelly So La Canada 31:05.03 10:22
64 Claire Mccord Jr La Canada 31:40.31 10:33
65 Sydney Mueller Jr La Canada 32:14.05 10:45
66 sabrina torres Jr South Pasadena 32:27.19 10:49 14/14 21/21 3/3 34:06
(1:39)
34:06
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Tierra Gaines Jr Blair 32:28.29 10:49
68 Kylie Knutson Fr La Canada 33:00.03 11:00
69 Solange Aguero So La Canada 33:14.13 11:05
70 Greidy Barrera Jr Blair 33:43.01 11:14
71 Ashleigh Knutson Jr La Canada 34:09.21 11:23
72 Iris Seo So La Canada 36:23.21 12:08
73 Leslie Ortega Jr Blair 37:36.01 12:32
74 Christiana Shirvan Fr La Canada 39:38.45 13:13
75 Kylie Yetenekian Fr La Canada 39:42.33 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
115:55
23:11
7:44
23 Caroline Liu
Sr
22:40
7:33
1
Quyen Ballagh
So
22:51
7:37
2
Amelia Jarolim
Fr
22:57
7:39
3
Kelly Wu
Fr
23:41
7:54
8
Kate Lee
So
23:46
7:55
9
Maylis Whetsel
Jr
23:58
7:59
11
Lindsay Michels
Fr
24:02
8:01
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Temple City
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
119:32
23:54
7:58
52 Melissa Lai
Sr
23:29
7:50
6
Casey Price
Sr
23:37
7:52
7
Sheila Juarez
Fr
23:46
7:55
10
Hailey Villalobos
So
24:14
8:05
14
Marilyn Manuel
Fr
24:25
8:08
15
Sharon Wu
Jr
24:27
8:09
16
Linda Juarez
Jr
24:29
8:10
18
3 La Canada
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
120:14
24:03
8:01
66 Simone Badaruddin
So
23:06
7:42
4
Makenna Burnham
So
23:15
7:45
5
Naomi Kearl
So
24:28
8:09
17
Neomi Goodman
Fr
24:30
8:10
19
Alice Hong
So
24:55
8:18
21
Jane Gallegos
So
26:37
8:52
25
Jordan Lay
Fr
26:40
8:53
26
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
127:26
25:29
8:30
102 Bella Escobar
Fr
24:13
8:04
13
Megan Lan
So
24:46
8:15
20
Clancy Karr
Fr
25:48
8:36
22
Avery Page
Fr
26:19
8:46
23
Peyton Talt
Fr
26:21
8:47
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
120:53
24:11
8:04
17 Maylis Whetsel
Jr
23:58
7:59
1
Lindsay Michels
Fr
24:02
8:01
2
Natali Lelieur
Sr
24:12
8:04
3
Lauren Jones
Fr
24:12
8:04
4
Caroline Liebe
So
24:30
8:10
7
Franny Cross
Sr
25:02
8:21
9
Susan Rodriguez
Sr
28:16
9:25
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Temple City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
124:44
24:57
8:19
40 Sharon Wu
Jr
24:27
8:09
5
Linda Juarez
Jr
24:29
8:10
6
Linya Wu
So
24:33
8:11
8
Leah Tan
Sr
25:35
8:32
10
Jasmin Lin
Fr
25:40
8:33
11
Lianne Ma
Fr
25:42
8:34
12
Delilah Vega
So
25:43
8:34
13
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
134:53
26:59
9:00
80 Jane Gallegos
So
26:37
8:52
14
Jordan Lay
Fr
26:40
8:53
15
Jayli Day
Fr
26:41
8:54
16
Sahar Shirbacheh
Jr
26:42
8:54
17
Annie Wang
Jr
28:14
9:25
18
Nandini Kuppa-apte
So
28:22
9:27
20
Xiomara Chen Marquez
Fr
28:38
9:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.